2001 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 75-79

Final Results

Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M           76 OSB                              27.88  
  2 Grannis, Frank R          76 TOC                              31.54  
  3 Sigersmith, Robert E      76 SPCO                             33.82  
  4 Geffert, Andrew G         76 UNAT                             36.54  
  5 Wynn, Willis D            78 UTAH                             39.19  
  6 Reed, Donald F            76 TVM                              40.67  
  7 Seliber, Joe              75 SMMM                             41.24  
  8 High, Fred C              79 SMMM                             49.08  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M           76 OSB                            1:04.49  
       31.05  1:04.49                                                      
  2 Grannis, Frank R          76 TOC                            1:15.52  
       35.36  1:15.52                                                      
  3 Sigersmith, Robert E      76 SPCO                           1:21.47  
       38.78  1:21.47                                                      
  4 Edwards, James K          78 NEM                            1:22.01  
       38.82  1:22.01                                                      
  5 Harris, Archie J          77 IM                             1:28.30  
       41.67  1:28.30                                                      
  6 Reed, Donald F            76 TVM                            1:29.46  
       41.89  1:29.46                                                      
  7 Seliber, Joe              75 SMMM                           1:36.25  
       45.50  1:36.25                                                      
  8 High, Fred C              79 SMMM                           2:08.96  
       57.04  2:08.96                                                      
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M           76 OSB                            2:29.87  
       33.33  1:11.36  1:51.42  2:29.87                                    
  2 Grannis, Frank R          76 TOC                            2:57.56  
       39.74  1:24.51  2:11.35  2:57.56                                    
  3 Edwards, James K          78 NEM                            2:58.82  
       40.06  1:26.17  2:13.92  2:58.82                                    
  4 Sigersmith, Robert E      76 SPCO                           3:14.18  
       39.69  1:28.43  2:21.31  3:14.18                                    
  5 Seliber, Joe              75 SMMM                           3:25.99  
       45.61  1:37.82  2:31.77  3:25.99                                    
 
Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, James K          78 NEM                            8:16.92  
       41.75  1:30.32  2:21.12  3:12.18  4:02.60  4:53.33  5:44.41  6:35.75
     7:27.27  8:16.92                                                      
  2 Harris, Archie J          77 IM                             8:52.76  
       45.52  1:37.72  2:31.37  3:25.80  4:20.58  5:14.54  6:08.28  7:03.58
     7:58.43  8:52.76                                                      
  3 Reed, Donald F            76 TVM                            8:53.46  
       45.72  1:36.92  2:31.12  3:25.94  4:21.61  5:16.26  6:11.65  7:07.23
     8:01.66  8:53.46                                                      
  4 Sigersmith, Robert E      76 SPCO                           8:55.73  
       43.34  1:35.20  2:31.16  3:27.17  4:22.49  5:19.89  6:14.86  7:10.01
     8:04.99  8:55.73                                                      
  5 Seliber, Joe              75 SMMM                           9:12.06  
       47.66  1:40.77  2:37.98  3:34.24  4:30.80  5:28.16  6:25.28  7:22.38
     8:17.69  9:12.06                                                      
  6 Mc Call, Tom A            78 SCAM                           9:38.06  
       52.33  1:50.32  2:49.17  3:48.09  4:47.13  5:46.43  6:45.76  7:44.00
     8:42.55  9:38.06                                                      
 
Men 75-79 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sigersmith, Robert E      76 SPCO                          18:31.31  
       42.24  1:34.97  2:29.66  3:27.04  4:24.63  5:21.53  6:19.14  7:16.29
     8:13.86  9:10.98 10:07.37 11:04.20 12:00.99 12:57.45 13:53.88 14:51.54
    15:47.60 16:45.29 17:41.28 18:31.31                                    
  2 Rogers, Fred T            78 USF                           28:05.16  
     1:06.11  2:24.68  3:48.36  5:14.30  6:40.77  8:08.60  9:37.20 11:04.75
    12:31.68 13:58.82 15:25.74 16:50.66 18:16.43 19:42.56 21:07.51 22:31.74
    23:53.66 25:20.57 26:44.64 28:05.16                                    
 
Men 75-79 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, James K          78 NEM                           28:33.18  
       42.60  1:31.81  2:22.77  3:14.12  4:05.49  4:57.74  5:50.27  6:42.64
     7:34.79  8:26.99  9:19.89 10:12.56 11:05.38 11:57.12 12:49.84 13:42.57
    14:35.39 15:27.29 16:19.44 17:12.52 18:05.39 18:58.43 19:51.41 20:44.54
    21:37.33 22:30.46 23:23.50 24:16.34 25:08.92 26:01.11 26:52.54 27:43.62
    28:33.18
  2 Strong, Doug              76 DOC                           30:37.01  
       52.48  1:48.26  2:43.85  3:39.53  4:35.39  5:32.26  6:28.68  7:25.14
     8:21.77  9:18.47 10:15.50 11:12.94 12:10.17 13:07.16 14:03.76 14:59.84
    15:57.09 16:54.64 17:51.61 18:47.82 19:44.01 20:39.90 21:35.88 22:31.32
    23:26.45 24:21.28 25:16.03 26:10.45 27:03.71 27:56.66 28:48.52 29:40.91
    30:37.01
  3 Seliber, Joe              75 SMMM                          31:51.88  
       52.17  1:49.05  2:45.00  3:42.35  4:39.83  5:36.97  6:35.85  7:35.14
     8:32.50  9:31.04 10:28.39 11:25.67 12:23.81 13:22.94 14:21.00 15:18.99
    16:18.67 17:16.94 18:13.40 19:10.34 20:08.43 21:08.05 22:06.95 23:06.87
    24:04.30 25:03.52 26:01.59 27:00.90 28:00.70 28:57.90 29:57.52 30:55.53
    31:51.88
  4 Mc Call, Tom A            78 SCAM                          31:58.20  
       49.66  1:46.22  2:43.33  3:41.77  4:39.95  5:38.32  6:36.85  7:35.11
     8:34.34  9:32.30 10:30.40 11:29.32 12:28.18 13:26.78 14:25.56 15:24.00
    16:21.82 17:20.87 18:19.17 19:16.74 20:15.58 21:14.68 22:13.58 23:13.12
    24:12.21 25:11.08 26:10.21 27:09.38 28:07.68 29:06.24 30:04.28 31:02.05
    31:58.20
  5 Jones, Glynn              76 TOC                           32:27.89  
       57.34  1:55.53  2:56.17  3:56.16  4:55.69  5:55.31  6:55.67  7:55.75
     8:55.89  9:57.02 10:57.28 11:57.01 12:57.67 13:56.87 14:56.33 15:55.85
    16:55.70 17:55.40 18:55.28 19:54.68 20:54.68 21:54.81 22:53.46 23:52.23
    24:51.83 25:50.50 26:49.10 27:46.11 28:43.53 29:41.05 30:38.49 31:34.29
    32:27.89
  6 Foster, Warren A          76 GOST                          32:40.27  
       48.89  1:45.08  2:43.81  3:44.07  4:44.13  5:42.80  6:42.13  7:42.82
     8:43.18  9:43.21 10:42.74 11:43.11 12:43.87 13:44.59 14:44.06 15:44.48
    16:45.11 17:45.20 18:46.18 19:46.78 20:46.45 21:47.06 22:47.70 23:48.05
    24:49.14 25:48.67 26:47.92 27:48.59 28:47.00 29:45.75 30:45.61 31:45.98
    32:40.27
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brinton, George M         76 SCAQ                             41.91  
  2 Sigersmith, Robert E      76 SPCO                             45.67  
  3 Reed, Donald F            76 TVM                              50.17  
  4 High, Fred C              79 SMMM                             57.85  
  5 Rogers, Fred T            78 USF                            1:01.33  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brinton, George M         76 SCAQ                           1:27.10  
       42.65  1:27.10                                                      
  2 Edwards, James K          78 NEM                            1:35.87  
       46.05  1:35.87                                                      
  3 Wynn, Willis D            78 UTAH                           1:45.95  
       50.37  1:45.95                                                      
  4 Reed, Donald F            76 TVM                            1:50.18  
       54.44  1:50.18                                                      
  5 Rogers, Fred T            78 USF                            2:12.30  
     1:04.25  2:12.30                                                      
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, James K          78 NEM                            3:25.51  
       47.32  1:39.92  2:34.62  3:25.51                                    
  2 Jones, Glynn              76 TOC                            4:17.92  
     1:01.34  2:08.64  3:16.32  4:17.92                                    
  3 Rogers, Fred T            78 USF                            5:07.99  
     1:10.62  2:27.67  3:47.09  5:07.99                                    
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenberg, Barton H       76 OMAH                             39.54  
  2 Wynn, Willis D            78 UTAH                             51.83  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenberg, Barton H       76 OMAH                           1:29.81  
       43.04  1:29.81                                                      
  2 Mc Call, Tom A            78 SCAM                           1:51.26  
       52.58  1:51.26                                                      
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenberg, Barton H       76 OMAH                           3:22.05  
       44.97  1:36.88  2:30.15  3:22.05                                    
  2 Mc Call, Tom A            78 SCAM                           4:05.90  
       54.63  1:57.21  3:02.69  4:05.90                                    
 -- Strong, Doug              76 DOC                                 DQ  
     1:09.25  2:24.46  3:43.22       DQ                                    
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grannis, Frank R          76 TOC                              42.54  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Call, Tom A            78 SCAM                           1:57.66  
       53.62  1:57.66                                                      
  2 Foster, Warren A          76 GOST                           2:04.53  
     1:00.83  2:04.53                                                      
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Warren A          76 GOST                           4:51.65  
     1:08.54  2:25.50  3:44.24  4:51.65                                    
  2 Jones, Glynn              76 TOC                            5:15.60  
     1:11.16  2:32.14  3:53.89  5:15.60                                    
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M           76 OSB                            1:15.96  
       35.87  1:15.96                                                      
  2 Grannis, Frank R          76 TOC                            1:30.15  
       43.27  1:30.15                                                      
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M           76 OSB                            2:56.73  
       36.07  1:25.51  2:17.67  2:56.73                                    
  2 Grannis, Frank R          76 TOC                            3:23.06  
       44.55  1:39.66  2:39.51  3:23.06                                    
  3 Mc Call, Tom A            78 SCAM                           3:58.36  
       55.54  1:56.20  3:02.54  3:58.36                                    
 
Men 75-79 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M           76 OSB                            6:16.17  
       38.49  1:27.25  2:23.06  3:16.92  4:08.73  4:58.70  5:39.17  6:16.17
  2 Foster, Warren A          76 GOST                           8:40.45  
     1:01.06  2:12.98  3:13.78  4:16.86  5:33.96  6:48.48  7:46.80  8:40.45
  3 Strong, Doug              76 DOC                            9:17.23  
     1:14.48  2:30.70  3:44.76  4:53.20  6:18.88  7:39.99  8:30.32  9:17.23
  4 Jones, Glynn              76 TOC                            9:29.19  
     1:08.64  2:28.41  3:44.96  4:55.73  6:22.64  7:45.81  8:39.14  9:29.19
Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #44
Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #29
Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #20