2001 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 65-69

Final Results

Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Cav            65 GOLD                             24.76  
  2 Bailie, Bob               65 TTEX                             25.11  
  3 Radcliff, David A         67 OREG                             26.74  
  4 Weick, Richard F          67 OREG                             27.09  
  5 Ferguson, Eugene C        68 TTEX                             27.65  
  6 Taft, Peter R             65 SCAQ                             27.80  
  7 Slawson, Dick             65 OREG                             27.93  
  8 Osborne, Daniel R         67 USF                              28.16  
  9 Mayo, Robert W            67 WCM                              28.31  
 10 Sulzbach, John F          67 MELO                             28.85  
 11 Stupfel, Norman E         68 SMMM                             28.87  
 12 Thayer, George D          65 OREG                             28.90  
 13 Taylor, Robert L          67 UNAT                             30.83  
 14 Bowles, Raymond T         65 WPM                              31.04  
 15 Pedder, Stan              66 WCM                              32.02  
 16 O'Brien, Parry            69 SDSM                             32.91  
 17 Schofield, Steven E       69 SWM                              37.82  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Cav            65 GOLD                             55.97  
       27.50    55.97                                                      
  2 Bailie, Bob               65 TTEX                             56.91  
       28.53    56.91                                                      
  3 Radcliff, David A         67 OREG                             59.33  
       29.48    59.33                                                      
  4 Robertson, William J      65 TGM                              59.63  
       28.73    59.63                                                      
  5 Taft, Peter R             65 SCAQ                           1:02.42  
       29.70  1:02.42                                                      
  6 Mayo, Robert W            67 WCM                            1:02.74  
       30.26  1:02.74                                                      
  7 Slawson, Dick             65 OREG                           1:03.89  
       30.65  1:03.89                                                      
  8 Osborne, Daniel R         67 USF                            1:04.04  
       29.94  1:04.04                                                      
  9 King, Bill                67 RMM                            1:04.81  
       31.31  1:04.81                                                      
 10 Thayer, George D          65 OREG                           1:06.24  
       31.25  1:06.24                                                      
 11 Stupfel, Norman E         68 SMMM                           1:10.39  
       32.66  1:10.39                                                      
 12 Bowles, Raymond T         65 WPM                            1:16.72  
       33.66  1:16.72                                                      
 13 Fleming, Jack C           65 USF                            1:18.46  
       37.58  1:18.46                                                      
 14 Schofield, Steven E       69 SWM                            1:29.67  
       41.63  1:29.67                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Cav            65 GOLD                           2:06.55  
       29.26  1:01.18  1:33.63  2:06.55                                    
  2 Robertson, William J      65 TGM                            2:12.25  
       29.92  1:02.39  1:36.15  2:12.25                                    
  3 Radcliff, David A         67 OREG                           2:12.54  
       31.14  1:05.00  1:39.15  2:12.54                                    
  4 Jones, Sam                65 NMMS                           2:20.92  
       32.95  1:08.65  1:44.79  2:20.92                                    
  5 Belshe, Buddy G           67 HBSC                           2:22.86  
       33.16  1:09.17  1:46.37  2:22.86                                    
  6 Mayo, Robert W            67 WCM                            2:22.88  
       32.39  1:10.27  1:48.04  2:22.88                                    
  7 Taft, Peter R             65 SCAQ                           2:24.94  
       34.18  1:10.58  1:48.02  2:24.94                                    
  8 King, Bill                67 RMM                            2:26.00  
       33.06  1:09.16  1:46.65  2:26.00                                    
  9 Osborne, Daniel R         67 USF                            2:29.77  
       32.81  1:11.18  1:51.11  2:29.77                                    
 10 Ferguson, Eugene C        68 TTEX                           2:37.27  
       31.05  1:08.77  1:52.79  2:37.27                                    
 11 Cooke, Richard E          65 SAWS                           2:51.20  
       38.30  1:20.93  2:06.51  2:51.20                                    
 12 Walter, Donald F          65 ALEX                           3:36.39  
       50.12  1:46.61  2:42.08  3:36.39                                    
 
Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Radcliff, David A         67 OREG                           6:07.69  
       33.70  1:11.09  1:49.10  2:27.34  3:05.85  3:43.56  4:20.93  4:57.55
     5:33.13  6:07.69                                                      
  2 Jones, Sam                65 NMMS                           6:17.05  
       34.77  1:12.28  1:49.97  2:27.64  3:06.39  3:45.00  4:22.43  5:00.88
     5:39.17  6:17.05                                                      
  3 Belshe, Buddy G           67 HBSC                           6:27.68  
       34.95  1:13.23  1:52.37  2:32.13  3:11.80  3:51.37  4:30.75  5:10.14
     5:48.98  6:27.68                                                      
  4 Mayo, Robert W            67 WCM                            6:40.11  
       35.54  1:15.67  1:57.71  2:38.73  3:19.04  3:59.31  4:40.66  5:21.88
     6:02.30  6:40.11                                                      
  5 King, Bill                67 RMM                            6:45.78  
       35.57  1:15.51  1:57.35  2:39.98  3:22.59  4:04.39  4:45.84  5:26.91
     6:06.89  6:45.78                                                      
  6 Mitchell, Tom             68 OSB                            7:21.49  
       36.46  1:19.24  2:04.40  2:50.63  3:37.37  4:23.21  5:09.17  5:55.16
     6:39.45  7:21.49                                                      
  7 Welch, Arthur C           68 OREG                           7:36.05  
       41.59  1:26.92  2:13.68  3:00.45  3:47.20  4:34.05  5:20.69  6:06.88
     6:52.42  7:36.05                                                      
  8 Cooke, Richard E          65 SAWS                           7:36.18  
       41.56  1:25.45  2:12.13  2:58.51  3:44.74  4:31.08  5:17.46  6:04.08
     6:51.40  7:36.18                                                      
  9 Grohe, William E          67 USF                            7:39.07  
       37.26  1:20.34  2:06.77  2:53.60  3:40.93  4:28.14  5:16.23  6:04.79
     6:53.63  7:39.07                                                      
 10 Walter, Donald F          65 ALEX                           9:13.72  
       51.40  1:46.69  2:43.54  3:39.21  4:34.78  5:30.79  6:26.85  7:22.89
     8:19.55  9:13.72                                                      
 -- Schofield, Steven E       69 SWM                                 DQ  
       52.78  1:50.46  2:48.10  3:45.93  4:43.00  5:40.54  6:38.26  7:35.87
 
Men 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Radcliff, David A         67 OREG                          12:50.58  
       34.58  1:12.91  1:52.19  2:32.05  3:12.17  3:51.43  4:31.14  5:10.69
     5:50.12  6:29.06  7:07.79  7:47.16  8:26.04  9:05.03  9:43.78 10:22.41
    11:00.48 11:38.43 12:15.74 12:50.58                                    
  2 Jones, Sam                65 NMMS                          12:56.56  
       35.70  1:14.25  1:52.66  2:30.49  3:09.39  3:49.46  4:29.14  5:08.82
     5:48.32  6:28.41  7:07.91  7:47.49  8:27.11  9:06.24  9:45.66 10:24.56
    11:03.21 11:41.72 12:19.28 12:56.56                                    
  3 Mayo, Robert W            67 WCM                           13:42.38  
       35.55  1:16.90  1:58.41  2:42.29  3:24.77  4:07.43  4:50.52  5:32.96
     6:15.39  6:57.80  7:38.41  8:20.33  9:01.53  9:42.33 10:23.76 11:04.96
    11:45.64 12:26.23 13:05.52 13:42.38                                    
  4 King, Bill                67 RMM                           14:39.52  
       35.94  1:17.73  2:00.87  2:44.64  3:29.12  4:12.99  4:57.23  5:41.93
     6:26.81  7:11.17  7:55.75  8:40.96  9:26.68 10:11.63 10:56.89 11:41.72
    12:27.11 13:12.04 14:39.52                                             
  5 Mitchell, Tom             68 OSB                           15:21.26  
       37.42  1:20.44  2:05.61  2:52.19  3:38.97  4:25.33  5:11.07  5:58.24
     6:45.90  7:33.03  8:19.62  9:06.99  9:55.01 10:42.11 11:29.60 12:16.91
    13:04.52 13:51.19 14:37.15 15:21.26                                    
  6 Welch, Arthur C           68 OREG                          15:32.34  
       41.78  1:27.44  2:13.81  3:01.00  3:48.15  4:36.06  5:23.32  6:10.22
     6:57.12  7:44.86  8:32.05  9:19.69 10:07.17 10:54.47 11:41.45 12:28.50
    13:15.11 14:01.93 14:48.43 15:32.34                                    
  7 Walter, Donald F          65 ALEX                          18:50.10  
       51.89  1:46.85  2:42.74  3:39.99  4:35.98  5:31.92  6:27.75  7:24.32
     8:21.46  9:18.75 10:15.94 11:13.03 12:09.49 13:07.34 14:04.69 15:03.05
    15:59.98 16:57.33 17:54.40 18:50.10                                    
 -- Taylor, Robert L          67 UNAT                                DQ  
       38.78  1:22.25  2:07.88  2:54.27  5:07.80  5:53.15  6:39.48  7:27.26
     8:16.47  9:03.62 16:35.99                                             
 
Men 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brunstad, George E        66 CONN                          21:59.47  
       34.74  1:12.92  1:52.40  2:31.83  3:11.44  3:51.14  4:30.91  5:10.71
     5:50.26  6:30.01  7:09.77  7:49.77  8:29.14  9:09.11  9:49.36 10:29.95
    11:10.58 11:50.81 12:30.84 13:11.16 13:51.97 14:32.82 15:13.68 15:54.25
    16:34.90 17:15.59 17:56.57 18:36.91 19:17.53 19:58.47 20:39.76 21:20.62
    21:59.47
  2 Belshe, Buddy G           67 HBSC                          22:01.70  
       36.71  1:15.56  1:55.18  2:35.06  3:14.90  3:54.77  4:34.98  5:15.07
     5:54.86  6:35.07  7:15.36  7:55.33  8:35.22  9:15.80  9:56.25 10:36.57
    11:17.07 11:57.48 12:37.88 13:17.79 13:57.92 14:37.91 15:18.59 15:59.09
    16:40.36 17:20.39 18:00.61 18:41.35 19:22.20 20:02.61 20:42.53 21:22.48
    22:01.70
  3 Haworth, A Emory          65 WCM                           22:55.70  
       36.90  1:17.61  1:58.83  2:40.64  3:22.54  4:04.79  4:46.27  5:27.90
     6:09.75  6:52.00  7:34.24  8:16.45  8:58.08  9:39.82 10:21.51 11:03.17
    11:44.71 12:26.42 13:08.81 13:50.65 14:32.21 15:13.81 15:55.38 16:38.86
    17:20.72 18:03.19 18:45.48 19:27.34 20:09.65 20:51.71 21:34.08 22:15.62
    22:55.70
  4 Pedder, Stan              66 WCM                           25:22.35  
       42.93  1:30.81  2:18.57  3:06.27  3:54.20  4:42.26  5:29.67  6:16.59
     7:04.07  7:50.74  8:37.45  9:24.54 10:11.92 10:58.28 11:44.76 12:31.59
    13:17.55 14:03.56 14:49.90 15:35.41 16:21.59 17:07.31 17:52.81 18:38.50
    19:23.96 20:09.94 20:55.34 21:40.89 22:26.43 23:10.88 23:55.59 24:40.24
    25:22.35
  5 Grohe, William E          67 USF                           26:07.45  
       38.78  1:22.89  2:09.00  2:55.77  3:43.42  4:31.46  5:19.64  6:07.04
     6:56.22  7:44.20  8:32.22  9:19.63 10:08.15 10:55.88 11:44.77 12:32.71
    13:20.39 14:07.83 14:55.93 15:44.34 16:32.14 17:19.72 18:06.93 18:55.10
    19:43.08 20:31.19 21:19.40 22:08.04 22:56.42 23:45.04 24:34.02 25:22.08
    26:07.45
  6 Cooke, Richard E          65 SAWS                          26:21.40  
       41.69  1:26.27  2:11.75  2:58.38  3:45.65  4:32.50  5:19.10  6:07.24
     6:54.94  7:42.98  8:30.65  9:19.60 10:07.87 10:57.15 11:46.03 12:34.21
    13:21.99 14:11.11 14:59.29 15:48.19 16:36.77 17:25.90 18:14.75 19:02.94
    19:52.39 20:41.52 21:30.62 22:20.13 23:09.20 23:57.27 24:45.80 25:35.50
    26:21.40
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Donald L           67 WCM                              32.92  
  2 Weick, Richard F          67 OREG                             33.80  
  3 McConnell, Stan           69 HBSC                             35.37  
  4 Sulzbach, John F          67 MELO                             35.39  
  5 Thayer, George D          65 OREG                             35.40  
  6 Osborne, Daniel R         67 USF                              35.69  
  7 Grohe, William E          67 USF                              41.35  
  8 Welch, Arthur C           68 OREG                             45.00  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Donald L           67 WCM                            1:12.50  
       35.55  1:12.50                                                      
  2 Thayer, George D          65 OREG                           1:18.51  
       38.41  1:18.51                                                      
  3 Jones, Sam                65 NMMS                           1:19.53  
       39.64  1:19.53                                                      
  4 McConnell, Stan           69 HBSC                           1:20.25  
       40.33  1:20.25                                                      
  5 Sulzbach, John F          67 MELO                           1:20.77  
       39.09  1:20.77                                                      
  6 Smethurst, Everett W      66 NOVA                           1:22.51  
       39.76  1:22.51                                                      
  7 Grohe, William E          67 USF                            1:30.86  
       43.14  1:30.86                                                      
  8 Welch, Arthur C           68 OREG                           1:34.70  
       46.08  1:34.70                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Donald L           67 WCM                            2:34.77  
       36.96  1:16.20  1:55.98  2:34.77                                    
  2 McConnell, Stan           69 HBSC                           2:46.09  
       40.03  1:21.20  2:03.93  2:46.09                                    
  3 Mayo, Robert W            67 WCM                            2:51.03  
       41.25  1:24.17  2:08.76  2:51.03                                    
  4 Thayer, George D          65 OREG                           2:53.82  
       40.18  1:23.83  2:09.76  2:53.82                                    
  5 Welch, Arthur C           68 OREG                           3:21.26  
       46.67  1:37.63  2:30.20  3:21.26                                    
  6 Grohe, William E          67 USF                            3:26.06  
       44.68  1:35.57  2:30.54  3:26.06                                    
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morner, Stan              66 WCM                              34.95  
  2 Johnson, Ron              69 ARIZ                             34.96  
  3 Patten, Bob W             66 RMM                              35.31  
  4 Weick, Richard F          67 OREG                             35.59  
  5 Taylor, Ron E             68 AKMS                             35.65  
  6 O'Brien, Dennis A         65 RMM                              37.02  
  7 Stupfel, Norman E         68 SMMM                             37.07  
  8 Fleming, Jack C           65 USF                              37.61  
  9 Nieman, Frank B           68 WCM                              38.46  
 10 Ferguson, Eugene C        68 TTEX                             38.54  
 11 Rehfeldt, Don L           66 PNA                              40.85  
 12 Bowles, Raymond T         65 WPM                              41.28  
 13 Jeffers, Jim              67 UNAT                             42.68  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patten, Bob W             66 RMM                            1:14.74  
       35.85  1:14.74                                                      
  2 Taylor, Ron E             68 AKMS                           1:21.56  
       39.42  1:21.56                                                      
  3 Stupfel, Norman E         68 SMMM                           1:21.80  
       38.10  1:21.80                                                      
  4 Morner, Stan              66 WCM                            1:21.83  
       39.26  1:21.83                                                      
  5 Fleming, Jack C           65 USF                            1:23.24  
       38.82  1:23.24                                                      
  6 Nieman, Frank B           68 WCM                            1:26.66  
       40.46  1:26.66                                                      
  7 Marchbanks, Jerry L       65 TTEX                           1:27.94  
       41.94  1:27.94                                                      
  8 Bowles, Raymond T         65 WPM                            1:29.37  
       41.78  1:29.37                                                      
  9 Rehfeldt, Don L           66 PNA                            1:33.26  
       44.05  1:33.26                                                      
 10 Chilton, Samuel B         66 O*H*                           1:36.75  
       46.53  1:36.75                                                      
 11 Jeffers, Jim              67 UNAT                           1:39.44  
       45.39  1:39.44                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patten, Bob W             66 RMM                            2:46.13  
       38.18  1:20.24  2:03.44  2:46.13                                    
  2 Haworth, A Emory          65 WCM                            2:59.60  
       39.95  1:25.07  2:11.82  2:59.60                                    
  3 Slawson, Dick             65 OREG                           3:04.89  
       41.42  1:27.56  2:16.23  3:04.89                                    
  4 Morner, Stan              66 WCM                            3:08.93  
       42.61  1:31.29  2:23.70  3:08.93                                    
  5 Nieman, Frank B           68 WCM                            3:10.08  
       41.55  1:30.67  2:21.92  3:10.08                                    
  6 Stupfel, Norman E         68 SMMM                           3:11.35  
       42.92  1:30.99  2:21.48  3:11.35                                    
  7 Fleming, Jack C           65 USF                            3:14.81  
       40.40  1:28.99  2:21.88  3:14.81                                    
  8 Marchbanks, Jerry L       65 TTEX                           3:16.89  
       43.20  1:34.76  2:26.54  3:16.89                                    
  9 Rehfeldt, Don L           66 PNA                            3:23.29  
       44.38  1:34.61  2:28.97  3:23.29                                    
 10 Mitchell, Tom             68 OSB                            3:23.85  
       44.27  1:37.91  2:32.10  3:23.85                                    
 11 Bowles, Raymond T         65 WPM                            3:24.57  
       44.90  1:37.58  2:31.95  3:24.57                                    
 12 Chilton, Samuel B         66 O*H*                           3:33.71  
       47.60  1:42.53  2:37.93  3:33.71                                    
 13 Jeffers, Jim              67 UNAT                           3:47.09  
       50.00  1:46.44  2:47.37  3:47.09                                    
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ron              69 ARIZ                             28.32  
  2 Cavanaugh, Cav            65 GOLD                             28.66  
  3 Bailie, Bob               65 TTEX                             29.19  
  4 O'Brien, Dennis A         65 RMM                              29.62  
  5 Robertson, William J      65 TGM                              30.03  
  6 Weick, Richard F          67 OREG                             31.71  
  7 Patten, Bob W             66 RMM                              31.99  
  8 Morner, Stan              66 WCM                              32.69  
  9 Taft, Peter R             65 SCAQ                             32.89  
 10 O'Brien, Parry            69 SDSM                             33.84  
 11 McConnell, Stan           69 HBSC                             34.16  
 12 Osborne, Daniel R         67 USF                              35.84  
 13 Nootbaar, Robert T        65 WCM                              35.95  
 14 Smethurst, Everett W      66 NOVA                             36.88  
 15 Welch, Arthur C           68 OREG                             40.77  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ron              69 ARIZ                           1:07.42  
       32.07  1:07.42                                                      
  2 O'Brien, Dennis A         65 RMM                            1:07.71  
       30.95  1:07.71                                                      
  3 Patten, Bob W             66 RMM                            1:14.58  
       34.75  1:14.58                                                      
  4 Haworth, A Emory          65 WCM                            1:15.37  
       33.80  1:15.37                                                      
  5 Morner, Stan              66 WCM                            1:19.93  
       39.43  1:19.93                                                      
  6 Marchbanks, Jerry L       65 TTEX                           1:26.75  
       39.64  1:26.75                                                      
  7 Nootbaar, Robert T        65 WCM                            1:31.32  
       38.63  1:31.32                                                      
  8 Chilton, Samuel B         66 O*H*                           1:34.30  
       44.29  1:34.30                                                      
  9 Mitchell, Tom             68 OSB                            1:34.76  
       43.38  1:34.76                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ron              69 ARIZ                           2:41.63  
       35.47  1:17.24  2:01.22  2:41.63                                    
  2 O'Brien, Dennis A         65 RMM                            2:44.41  
       35.24  1:15.75  2:00.04  2:44.41                                    
  3 Haworth, A Emory          65 WCM                            2:59.75  
       36.82  1:23.13  2:12.18  2:59.75                                    
  4 Slawson, Dick             65 OREG                           3:01.94  
       38.31  1:24.16  2:12.50  3:01.94                                    
  5 Morner, Stan              66 WCM                            3:13.08  
       45.43  1:37.41  2:29.06  3:13.08                                    
  6 Marchbanks, Jerry L       65 TTEX                           3:16.48  
       41.48  1:33.03  2:26.50  3:16.48                                    
  7 Chilton, Samuel B         66 O*H*                           3:23.74  
       46.13  1:40.32  2:33.22  3:23.74                                    
  8 O'Brien, Parry            69 SDSM                           3:31.51  
       46.10  1:41.18  2:38.57  3:31.51                                    
  9 Fleming, Jack C           65 USF                            3:45.43  
       46.25  1:40.91  2:44.84  3:45.43                                    
 10 Grohe, William E          67 USF                            3:53.13  
       49.49  1:47.35  2:50.89  3:53.13                                    
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ron              69 ARIZ                           1:05.73  
       31.03  1:05.73                                                      
  2 Cavanaugh, Cav            65 GOLD                           1:08.52  
       32.10  1:08.52                                                      
  3 Robertson, William J      65 TGM                            1:09.99  
       32.62  1:09.99                                                      
  4 Weick, Richard F          67 OREG                           1:12.22  
       34.09  1:12.22                                                      
  5 Brown, Donald L           67 WCM                            1:13.10  
       33.49  1:13.10                                                      
  6 Patten, Bob W             66 RMM                            1:14.35  
       35.01  1:14.35                                                      
  7 Belshe, Buddy G           67 HBSC                           1:14.77  
       36.57  1:14.77                                                      
  8 Thayer, George D          65 OREG                           1:16.34  
       35.60  1:16.34                                                      
  9 McConnell, Stan           69 HBSC                           1:17.93  
       35.21  1:17.93                                                      
 10 Sulzbach, John F          67 MELO                           1:19.75  
       36.91  1:19.75                                                      
 11 Marchbanks, Jerry L       65 TTEX                           1:22.23  
       38.96  1:22.23                                                      
 12 Nieman, Frank B           68 WCM                            1:22.34  
       38.36  1:22.34                                                      
 13 Mitchell, Tom             68 OSB                            1:25.60  
       40.48  1:25.60                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ron              69 ARIZ                           2:33.49  
       34.09  1:16.73  2:01.17  2:33.49                                    
  2 O'Brien, Dennis A         65 RMM                            2:34.11  
       32.53  1:13.70  1:58.94  2:34.11                                    
  3 Brown, Donald L           67 WCM                            2:41.63  
       36.57  1:15.72  2:03.55  2:41.63                                    
  4 Robertson, William J      65 TGM                            2:41.67  
       34.43  1:17.68  2:06.97  2:41.67                                    
  5 Slawson, Dick             65 OREG                           2:42.19  
       35.06  1:16.23  2:05.34  2:42.19                                    
  6 Haworth, A Emory          65 WCM                            2:45.97  
       33.42  1:20.25  2:08.51  2:45.97                                    
  7 Belshe, Buddy G           67 HBSC                           2:46.84  
       38.68  1:23.14  2:09.86  2:46.84                                    
  8 Smethurst, Everett W      66 NOVA                           2:56.21  
       38.27  1:22.95  2:15.50  2:56.21                                    
  9 Sulzbach, John F          67 MELO                           2:57.63  
       38.54  1:24.04  2:17.54  2:57.63                                    
 10 Nieman, Frank B           68 WCM                            3:03.84  
       37.44  1:27.67  2:20.35  3:03.84                                    
 11 Osborne, Daniel R         67 USF                            3:05.72  
       39.14  1:27.02  2:24.08  3:05.72                                    
 12 Marchbanks, Jerry L       65 TTEX                           3:07.31  
       40.28  1:30.35  2:25.50  3:07.31                                    
 13 Mitchell, Tom             68 OSB                            3:07.97  
       42.30  1:32.05  2:27.67  3:07.97                                    
 14 Chilton, Samuel B         66 O*H*                           3:32.28  
       45.68  1:45.01  2:42.97  3:32.28                                    
 
Men 65-69 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Dennis A         65 RMM                            5:40.19  
       35.59  1:19.11  2:08.26  2:56.13  3:42.50  4:28.27  5:05.34  5:40.19
  2 Slawson, Dick             65 OREG                           5:52.99  
       39.52  1:24.42  2:10.24  2:56.20  3:46.67  4:36.84  5:15.76  5:52.99
  3 Belshe, Buddy G           67 HBSC                           5:57.55  
       39.80  1:25.83  2:12.55  3:01.89  3:50.09  4:39.10  5:18.43  5:57.55
  4 Haworth, A Emory          65 WCM                            5:59.46  
       37.08  1:21.73  2:13.02  3:00.82  3:49.91  4:38.99  5:21.07  5:59.46
  5 Sulzbach, John F          67 MELO                           6:33.59  
       43.78  1:37.05  2:26.97  3:16.45  4:10.30  5:05.81  5:51.97  6:33.59
  6 Nieman, Frank B           68 WCM                            6:44.44  
       41.72  1:32.73  2:29.25  3:24.21  4:19.49  5:13.89  6:00.61  6:44.44
 -- Chilton, Samuel B         66 O*H*                                DQ  
       45.73  1:39.37  2:41.23  3:41.07  4:41.83  5:41.27  6:32.94       DQ
Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #20
Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #33
Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #47