2001 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 55-59

Final Results

Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ahern, Michael L          56 SDSM                             24.22  
  2 Elder, James E            58 TOC                              24.25  
  3 Clark, Steve E            57 TOC                              24.45  
  4 Lodwig, Keefe L           57 LAM                              24.56  
  5 Dennis, D Craig           55 WCM                              24.57  
  6 Galine, Donald L          55 SMMM                             24.91  
  7 Olson, Robert H           56 TAM                              24.98  
  8 Veith, Michael D          55 INWM                             25.10  
  9 Van Scoyk, Jonathan L     55 DSSM                             25.71  
 10 Landis, Tom               59 OREG                             25.77  
 11 Neuman, Carl F            58 TAM                              25.83  
 12 Jacobberger, Richard K    55 OAK                              25.85  
 13 Boak, Thomas D            57 LAM                              25.86  
 14 Viguie, George C          56 RHMS                             26.20  
 15 Keane, Jim J              56 1776                             26.28  
 16 Burr, Ken M               56 WCM                              26.40  
 17 Mortenson, John A         55 UNAT                             26.58  
 18 Anderson, Eric R          56 CSPF                             27.08  
 19 Kennelly, Fred S          57 UNAT                             27.75  
 20 Walker, Joseph R          59 SNM                              28.17  
 21 Crotts, Roland            58 TAM                              29.92  
 22 Becker, Joel M            55 ALMA                             30.61  
 23 Frank, Howard G           59 HTUB                             31.03  
 24 Boscovich, Harold O       59 WCM                              31.73  
 25 Kurtzman, Woof            55 STAN                             32.65  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ahern, Michael L          56 SDSM                             51.74  
       25.60    51.74                                                      
  2 Strand, Robert            55 TOC                              53.49  
       26.17    53.49                                                      
  3 Elder, James E            58 TOC                              53.89  
       26.19    53.89                                                      
  4 Galine, Donald L          55 SMMM                             54.28  
       26.61    54.28                                                      
  5 Lodwig, Keefe L           57 LAM                              54.59  
       26.24    54.59                                                      
  6 Dennis, D Craig           55 WCM                              54.91  
       26.69    54.91                                                      
  7 Davis, Don M              56 RHMS                             55.40  
       26.30    55.40                                                      
  8 Landis, Tom               59 OREG                             55.66  
       26.69    55.66                                                      
  9 Jacobberger, Richard K    55 OAK                              56.05  
       26.38    56.05                                                      
 10 Veith, Michael D          55 INWM                             56.61  
       26.89    56.61                                                      
 11 Van Scoyk, Jonathan L     55 DSSM                             57.01  
       27.86    57.01                                                      
 12 Olson, Robert H           56 TAM                              57.17  
       27.63    57.17                                                      
 13 Lance, Jack T             58 WCM                              57.18  
       27.50    57.18                                                      
 14 Neuman, Carl F            58 TAM                              57.64  
       27.88    57.64                                                      
 15 Viguie, George C          56 RHMS                             57.81  
       27.60    57.81                                                      
 16 Keane, Jim J              56 1776                             57.93  
       27.18    57.93                                                      
 17 Gildea, David R           57 MELO                             58.25  
       28.46    58.25                                                      
 18 Boak, Thomas D            57 LAM                              59.09  
       28.17    59.09                                                      
 19 Burson, William W         56 RMM                            1:00.32  
       28.79  1:00.32                                                      
 20 Anderson, Eric R          56 CSPF                           1:01.13  
       29.58  1:01.13                                                      
 21 Palmer, Terry L           56 DYNA                           1:01.25  
       29.87  1:01.25                                                      
 22 Fitschen, Gary T          55 MAM                            1:04.09  
       29.81  1:04.09                                                      
 23 Lewis, Robert J           57 LM                             1:04.40  
       30.43  1:04.40                                                      
 24 Crotts, Roland            58 TAM                            1:05.25  
       31.45  1:05.25                                                      
 25 Dotzler, Fred J           55 SCSC                           1:05.29  
       31.35  1:05.29                                                      
 26 Mc Cormick, Paul W        57 LVTC                           1:07.59  
       32.47  1:07.59                                                      
 27 Wycoff, Steve             56 AM                             1:09.75  
       34.19  1:09.75                                                      
 28 Kurtzman, Woof            55 STAN                           1:14.64  
       34.77  1:14.64                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Birnie, Tim A             55 TOC                            1:56.56  
       26.31    55.78  1:26.27  1:56.56                                    
  2 Ahern, Michael L          56 SDSM                           1:58.52  
       26.89    56.71  1:27.49  1:58.52                                    
  3 Davis, Don M              56 RHMS                           2:02.78  
       27.79    58.23  1:30.56  2:02.78                                    
  4 Cartwright, Allan L       59 TVM                            2:02.97  
       28.64    59.27  1:30.92  2:02.97                                    
  5 Landis, Tom               59 OREG                           2:05.21  
       27.46    59.02  1:32.02  2:05.21                                    
  5 Cazalet, Edward G         58 TAM                            2:05.21  
       29.77  1:01.21  1:33.21  2:05.21                                    
  7 Veith, Michael D          55 INWM                           2:07.42  
       27.90    58.17  1:32.19  2:07.42                                    
  8 Gildea, David R           57 MELO                           2:08.50  
       29.77  1:02.10  1:34.93  2:08.50                                    
  9 Keane, Jim J              56 1776                           2:08.78  
       28.28    59.81  1:33.34  2:08.78                                    
 10 Viguie, George C          56 RHMS                           2:09.23  
       28.88  1:01.03  1:34.59  2:09.23                                    
 11 Burson, William W         56 RMM                            2:10.92  
       30.04  1:02.76  1:36.68  2:10.92                                    
 12 Boak, Thomas D            57 LAM                            2:11.19  
       29.93  1:03.54  1:37.55  2:11.19                                    
 13 Kutsenko, Vadim           56 SMMM                           2:13.30  
       31.58  1:05.14  1:39.39  2:13.30                                    
 14 Murray, Allen K           56 UCI                            2:17.48  
       30.00  1:03.67  1:40.24  2:17.48                                    
 15 Walker, Joseph R          59 SNM                            2:18.14  
       31.06  1:06.21  1:42.76  2:18.14                                    
 16 Anderson, Eric R          56 CSPF                           2:19.96  
       31.62  1:06.52  1:43.54  2:19.96                                    
 17 Crotts, Roland            58 TAM                            2:22.30  
       31.59  1:07.41  1:44.61  2:22.30                                    
 18 Burr, Ken M               56 WCM                            2:22.93  
       30.98  1:06.04  1:43.55  2:22.93                                    
 19 Woods, Tom M              58 VMST                           2:37.35  
       36.71  1:16.51  1:57.31  2:37.35                                    
 20 Klimp, John M             55 STAN                           2:51.21  
       38.50  1:21.08  2:07.55  2:51.21                                    
 
Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Birnie, Tim A             55 TOC                            5:18.42  
       27.00    58.10  1:30.43  2:03.13  2:36.02  3:08.85  3:41.53  4:14.17
     4:47.02  5:18.42                                                      
  2 Galletly, Sandy           58 SCAQ                           5:32.06  
       31.19  1:04.84  1:39.17  2:13.48  2:47.24  3:20.96  3:54.35  4:27.32
     5:00.23  5:32.06                                                      
  3 Davis, Don M              56 RHMS                           5:37.47  
       29.51  1:01.77  1:35.32  2:09.80  2:44.40  3:19.30  3:54.36  4:29.35
     5:03.83  5:37.47                                                      
  4 Raffaelli, Larry L        58 VCM                            5:41.22  
       33.08  1:09.65  1:44.52  2:19.06  2:52.78  3:26.75  4:00.70  4:34.82
     5:08.56  5:41.22                                                      
  5 McColly, Michael          55 PNA                            5:41.44  
       30.65  1:03.54  1:37.71  2:12.76  2:47.79  3:22.49  3:57.51  4:32.32
     5:07.84  5:41.44                                                      
  6 Cazalet, Edward G         58 TAM                            5:46.00  
       30.40  1:03.65  1:37.85  2:12.97  2:48.45  3:23.83  3:59.94  4:35.68
     5:11.31  5:46.00                                                      
  7 Landis, Tom               59 OREG                           5:49.19  
       31.56  1:06.97  1:42.67  2:19.17  2:54.75  3:30.87  4:06.39  4:41.76
     5:16.27  5:49.19                                                      
  8 Burson, William W         56 RMM                            5:53.18  
       32.34  1:06.95  1:42.31  2:18.84  2:55.68  3:32.17  4:09.19  4:45.29
     5:19.64  5:53.18                                                      
  9 Veith, Michael D          55 INWM                           5:53.39  
       31.62  1:06.11  1:41.66  2:18.44  2:55.44  3:32.33  4:09.22         
     5:21.38  5:53.39                                                      
 10 Andrews, Chuck            55 AM                             5:53.98  
       31.89  1:07.31  1:43.89  2:20.52  2:56.67  3:32.72  4:08.66  4:44.25
     5:19.67  5:53.98                                                      
 11 Brundage, Warner F        58 VMST                           5:55.07  
       31.51  1:41.76           2:18.25  2:54.53  3:30.61  4:06.75  4:42.70
     5:19.09  5:55.07                                                      
 12 Kutsenko, Vadim           56 SMMM                           6:01.56  
       33.62  1:09.87  1:46.35  2:23.56  3:00.31  3:37.16  4:13.71  4:50.19
     5:26.81  6:01.56                                                      
 13 Walker, Joseph R          59 SNM                            6:12.32  
       33.03  1:09.34  1:46.43  2:24.70  3:03.30  3:41.65  4:20.09  4:58.10
     5:36.01  6:12.32                                                      
 14 Clark, Steve E            57 TOC                            6:17.65  
       33.97  1:12.58  1:51.53  2:31.58  3:11.41  3:49.74  4:28.46  5:06.40
     5:42.95  6:17.65                                                      
 15 Anderson, Eric R          56 CSPF                           6:29.61  
       33.60  1:12.56  1:53.08  2:34.11  3:15.00  3:54.93  4:35.43  5:15.57
     5:53.66  6:29.61                                                      
 16 Mc Cormick, Paul W        57 LVTC                           6:35.22  
       34.10  1:12.21  1:51.69  2:31.89  3:12.44  3:53.14  4:34.23  5:15.66
     5:56.61  6:35.22                                                      
 17 Voelz, G Douglas          56 SNM                            6:47.43  
       35.30  1:14.66  1:54.36  2:35.23  3:17.76  4:00.01  4:42.29  5:24.06
     6:05.83  6:47.43                                                      
 18 Woods, Tom M              58 VMST                           6:52.46  
       38.93  1:20.25  2:00.77  2:42.05  3:23.14  4:04.89  4:46.75  5:28.87
     6:11.23  6:52.46                                                      
 19 Klimp, John M             55 STAN                           7:44.51  
       40.76  1:25.00  2:12.23  2:59.82  3:47.27  4:35.15  5:23.37  6:11.73
     6:59.85  7:44.51                                                      
 20 Shoemaker, Ross E         59 SMMM                           8:37.51  
       45.87  1:39.69  2:33.33  3:27.21  4:20.41  5:13.13  6:05.62  6:58.46
     7:53.32  8:37.51                                                      
 
Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Birnie, Tim A             55 TOC                           10:52.60  
       27.52    59.29  1:31.88  2:04.68  2:37.90  3:11.07  3:44.43  4:17.68
     4:50.94  5:24.00  5:56.93  6:29.94  7:03.04  7:36.14  8:09.20  8:42.06
     9:14.81  9:47.66 10:20.60 10:52.60                                    
  2 Davis, Don M              56 RHMS                          11:42.04  
       30.16  1:03.03  1:36.83  2:10.82  2:45.77  3:20.81  3:55.82  4:30.87
     5:06.29  5:41.73  6:17.07  6:52.83  7:28.99  8:05.29  8:42.02  9:18.73
     9:55.45 10:32.40 11:08.30 11:42.04                                    
  3 McColly, Michael          55 PNA                           11:56.75  
       32.37  1:07.50  1:43.18  2:19.12  2:55.33  3:31.35  4:07.34  4:43.53
     5:19.59  5:55.38  6:30.88  7:06.70  7:42.68  8:19.12  8:55.38  9:32.22
    10:08.59 10:45.54 11:21.67 11:56.75                                    
  4 Landis, Tom               59 OREG                          12:02.80  
       31.27  1:06.58  1:42.63  2:18.82  2:54.94  3:30.99  4:07.40  4:43.74
     5:20.29  5:57.04  6:34.28  7:11.71  7:48.98  8:26.76  9:04.19  9:41.02
    10:16.60 10:52.96 11:28.77 12:02.80                                    
  5 Figueiredo, Paulo         55 WH2O                          12:16.29  
       34.03  1:10.43  1:47.36  2:24.53  3:01.46  3:38.46  4:15.16  4:52.08
     5:29.00  6:06.12  6:43.14  7:20.19  7:57.10  8:33.76  9:10.81  9:48.28
    10:25.31 11:02.50 11:39.87 12:16.29                                    
  6 Kutsenko, Vadim           56 SMMM                          12:28.76  
       34.06  1:11.04  1:48.57  2:25.92  3:03.24  3:40.51  4:17.89  4:55.22
     5:32.77  6:10.70  6:48.61  7:26.07  8:03.46  8:41.50  9:19.32  9:57.25
    10:35.37 11:13.66 11:52.27 12:28.76                                    
  7 Burr, Ken M               56 WCM                           13:43.72  
       34.47  1:13.43  1:53.63  2:35.15  3:16.08  3:56.92  4:37.84  5:19.19
     6:00.78  6:42.11  7:23.30  8:05.47  8:48.13  9:30.92 10:13.50 10:56.06
    11:38.35 12:20.79 13:03.04 13:43.72                                    
  8 Mc Cormick, Paul W        57 LVTC                          13:59.79  
       36.64  1:17.08  1:58.35  2:40.39  3:22.64  4:05.24  4:47.85  5:30.71
     6:13.57  6:56.64  7:39.67  8:22.39  9:05.60  9:48.38 10:31.35 11:13.94
    11:56.45 12:38.83 13:20.70 13:59.79                                    
  9 Dyck, Mel                 59 ARIZ                          14:08.50  
       39.97  1:20.77  2:03.42  2:45.42  3:28.19  4:10.55  4:53.12  5:36.29
     6:19.97  7:03.43  7:46.84  8:29.87  9:12.73  9:55.96 10:38.85 11:21.43
    12:04.02 12:47.08 13:28.72 14:08.50                                    
 10 Griffin, Paul A           55 DAM                           14:15.34  
       37.14  1:17.02  1:58.61  2:41.04  3:24.32  4:07.56  4:52.01  5:36.52
     6:20.47  7:05.08  7:48.50  8:32.34  9:15.39  9:59.15 10:42.95 11:25.36
    12:08.65 12:51.37 13:35.51 14:15.34                                    
 11 Prael, Christopher E      59 RINC                          15:18.66  
       41.13  1:24.43  2:10.01  2:56.39  3:43.14  4:30.04  5:17.17  6:02.75
     6:48.66  7:34.85  8:22.04  9:09.34  9:56.68 10:44.24 11:30.90 12:16.27
    13:01.87 13:48.69 14:35.09 15:18.66                                    
 12 Klimp, John M             55 STAN                          15:56.81  
       41.89  1:27.85  2:15.45  3:03.34  3:51.53  4:39.66  5:27.87  6:16.37
     7:05.36  7:54.22  8:42.54  9:31.37 10:19.75 11:08.80 11:56.97 12:45.72
    13:34.76 14:24.20 15:11.29 15:56.81                                    
 13 Shoemaker, Ross E         59 SMMM                          17:05.15  
       43.68  1:34.34  2:25.70  3:18.62  4:09.92  5:03.15  5:56.17  6:49.36
     7:42.50  8:36.50  9:29.33 10:21.21 11:12.56 12:04.10 12:55.38 13:47.37
    14:39.91 15:31.78 16:22.02 17:05.15                                    
 
Men 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galletly, Sandy           58 SCAQ                          19:05.56  
       32.17  1:07.00  1:41.67  2:16.56  2:51.62  3:26.44  4:01.74  4:36.85
     5:11.50  5:46.46  6:21.62  6:56.76  7:31.87  8:06.86  8:41.90  9:16.89
     9:51.30 10:25.85 11:01.05 11:35.99 12:10.93 12:45.83 13:20.31 13:55.30
    14:30.06 15:04.70 15:39.80 16:14.80 16:49.67 17:24.44 17:58.92 18:32.90
    19:05.56
  2 Raffaelli, Larry L        58 VCM                           19:52.85  
       36.44  1:13.45  1:52.04  2:29.27  3:06.82  3:43.14  4:19.54  4:56.49
     5:32.79  6:09.44  6:45.56  7:22.09  7:58.33  8:34.95  9:11.09  9:46.95
    10:23.35 10:59.37 11:35.40 12:11.51 12:48.10 13:23.56 13:59.90 14:35.87
    15:12.81 15:48.91 16:25.67 17:01.81 17:37.05 18:12.66 18:47.69 19:21.65
    19:52.85
  3 Veith, Michael D          55 INWM                          20:18.02  
       32.30  1:08.12  1:44.95  2:21.90  2:58.86  3:35.37  4:12.13  4:48.69
     5:25.54  6:02.93  6:39.87  7:16.72  7:54.16  8:30.88  9:08.17  9:45.57
    10:22.44 10:59.19 11:36.55 12:14.42 12:51.97 13:29.23 14:06.53 14:43.27
    15:20.64 15:57.95 16:36.01 17:13.88 17:51.41 18:29.67 19:07.21 19:44.24
    20:18.02
  4 Burson, William W         56 RMM                           21:02.95  
       33.74  1:09.19  1:45.71  2:23.44  3:01.39  3:39.94  4:18.33  4:56.27
     5:34.17  6:12.25  6:50.85  7:29.07  8:07.77  8:46.51  9:25.32 10:04.22
    10:42.86 11:21.97 12:00.77 12:40.08 13:18.27 13:56.65 14:36.15 15:15.35
    15:54.47 16:33.54 17:13.57 17:52.57 18:31.77 19:10.53 19:48.43 20:27.13
    21:02.95
  5 Walker, Joseph R          59 SNM                           21:26.57  
       34.19  1:12.25  1:50.52  2:29.01  3:07.39  3:46.12  4:25.24  5:04.48
     5:43.64  6:23.02  7:02.36  7:41.58  8:20.88  8:59.77  9:39.11 10:18.61
    10:57.86 11:37.20 12:16.86 12:56.49 13:36.53 14:15.74 14:54.58 15:34.17
    16:13.77 16:53.54 17:33.17 18:12.87 18:52.16 19:31.03 20:10.52 20:49.46
    21:26.57
  6 Piazza, Michael S         55 WCM                           21:57.55  
       37.19  1:17.14  1:57.79  2:38.27  3:18.38  3:58.80  4:39.52  5:19.70
     5:59.90  6:40.06  7:20.09  8:00.31  8:40.73  9:20.98 10:01.22 10:41.34
    11:21.37 12:01.26 12:41.21 13:21.26 14:01.36 14:41.41 15:20.84 16:01.50
    16:41.62 17:21.02 18:00.56 18:40.49 19:20.71 20:00.36 20:40.34 21:19.55
    21:57.55
  7 Davies, Tom               58 WACM                          22:17.63  
       36.01  1:15.37  1:55.44  2:35.67  3:15.94  3:56.05  4:36.27  5:16.96
     5:57.76  6:38.25  7:18.72  7:59.42  8:40.25  9:21.01 10:01.56 10:42.14
    11:22.49 12:03.27 12:43.70 13:24.62 14:05.45 14:45.98 15:26.72 16:07.64
    16:48.64 17:29.61 18:10.92 18:52.02 19:33.49 20:14.51 20:55.71 21:37.01
    22:17.63
  8 Clark, Steve E            57 TOC                           22:29.17  
       40.99  1:22.57  2:03.63  2:43.31  3:25.93  4:07.84  4:49.16  5:28.51
     6:10.99  6:52.12  7:33.68  8:12.62  8:55.51  9:36.97 10:18.51 10:57.05
    11:39.65 12:21.82 13:02.77 13:40.64 14:23.28 15:04.79 15:45.70 16:23.41
    17:06.71 17:48.02 18:29.52 19:06.68 19:50.77 20:31.90 21:12.75 21:50.44
    22:29.17
  9 Ladd, John C              55 USF                           22:37.23  
       37.48  1:17.85  1:58.38  2:39.13  3:20.05  4:01.65  4:43.30  5:25.19
     6:05.92  6:46.78  7:27.28  8:07.97  8:48.70  9:29.72 10:11.17 10:52.76
    11:35.04 12:16.06 12:56.79 13:38.90 14:19.91 15:00.74 15:42.15 16:23.07
    17:04.15 17:46.12 18:27.43 19:09.57 19:51.37 20:34.97 21:16.42 21:57.21
    22:37.23
 10 Woods, Tom M              58 VMST                          23:42.56  
       40.45  1:23.99  2:07.78  2:51.59  3:35.22  4:18.75  5:01.93  5:45.34
     6:28.82  7:12.52  7:55.67  8:39.23  9:22.70 10:05.97 10:49.40 11:32.57
    12:15.66 12:58.77 13:41.77 14:24.79 15:07.87 15:50.49 16:33.42 17:15.99
    17:59.15 18:42.20 19:25.36 20:08.25 20:51.57 21:34.89 22:17.81 23:01.18
    23:42.56
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Birnie, Tim A             55 TOC                              27.68  
  2 Burns, Richard            57 TAM                              28.06  
  3 Alexander, Richard J      57 GSM                              28.95  
  4 Boggs, Paul T             57 LESA                             29.67  
  5 Galine, Donald L          55 SMMM                             30.07  
  6 Clark, Steve E            57 TOC                              30.70  
  7 Jacobberger, Richard K    55 OAK                              30.71  
  8 Miller, Douglass R        59 UNAT                             32.96  
  9 Putman, Douglas V         57 SFRP                             37.98  
 10 Kurtzman, Woof            55 STAN                             41.12  
 11 Boscovich, Harold O       59 WCM                              42.63  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Birnie, Tim A             55 TOC                            1:00.31  
       28.65  1:00.31                                                      
  2 Burns, Richard            57 TAM                            1:00.90  
       29.03  1:00.90                                                      
  3 Boggs, Paul T             57 LESA                           1:04.52  
       30.69  1:04.52                                                      
  4 Alexander, Richard J      57 GSM                            1:04.78  
       30.77  1:04.78                                                      
  5 Galine, Donald L          55 SMMM                           1:06.14  
       31.89  1:06.14                                                      
  6 Raffaelli, Larry L        58 VCM                            1:08.66  
       33.57  1:08.66                                                      
  7 McColly, Michael          55 PNA                            1:09.11  
       33.17  1:09.11                                                      
  8 Cassidy, Andrew P         55 SCAM                           1:14.70  
       35.32  1:14.70                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Birnie, Tim A             55 TOC                            2:09.26  
       30.37  1:02.92  1:36.43  2:09.26                                    
  2 Burns, Richard            57 TAM                            2:16.11  
       31.84  1:05.74  1:40.60  2:16.11                                    
  3 McColly, Michael          55 PNA                            2:24.81  
       33.89  1:10.86  1:48.51  2:24.81                                    
  4 Boggs, Paul T             57 LESA                           2:25.02  
       33.79  1:10.28  1:48.06  2:25.02                                    
  5 Raffaelli, Larry L        58 VCM                            2:31.07  
       35.50  1:13.63  1:52.62  2:31.07                                    
  6 Andrews, Chuck            55 AM                             2:40.39  
       37.53  1:17.45  1:58.54  2:40.39                                    
  7 Miller, Douglass R        59 UNAT                           2:44.72  
       39.89  1:21.69  2:03.72  2:44.72                                    
  8 Cassidy, Andrew P         55 SCAM                           2:45.90  
       37.48  1:20.05  2:03.24  2:45.90                                    
  9 Shoemaker, Ross E         59 SMMM                           3:49.43  
       48.09  1:47.25  2:50.47  3:49.43                                    
 -- Cazalet, Edward G         58 TAM                                 DQ  
       34.13  1:10.09  1:46.62       DQ                                    
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            55 TOC                              29.09  
  2 Frost, Kenneth A          56 TAM                              31.34  
  3 Davis, Don M              56 RHMS                             32.05  
  4 Boak, Thomas D            57 LAM                              32.25  
  4 Bernard, Kimball V        56 ARIZ                             32.25  
  6 Fitschen, Gary T          55 MAM                              33.22  
  7 Loewe, Raymond D          59 GSM                              33.35  
  8 Keane, Jim J              56 1776                             33.83  
  9 Nelson, Frans D           58 SNM                              34.01  
 10 Palmer, Terry L           56 DYNA                             34.07  
 11 Murray, Allen K           56 UCI                              34.26  
 12 Dyck, Mel                 59 ARIZ                             34.98  
 13 Olson, Robert H           56 TAM                              35.17  
 14 Wycoff, Steve             56 AM                               35.54  
 15 Van Scoyk, Jonathan L     55 DSSM                             35.98  
 16 Wright, Ben               58 TAM                              37.20  
 17 Becker, Joel M            55 ALMA                             40.44  
 18 Juhala, Richard H         57 OREG                             40.57  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            55 TOC                            1:03.22  
       29.38  1:03.22                                                      
  2 Frost, Kenneth A          56 TAM                            1:07.15  
       31.03  1:07.15                                                      
  3 Gildea, David R           57 MELO                           1:09.28  
       33.29  1:09.28                                                      
  4 Davis, Don M              56 RHMS                           1:11.32  
       33.44  1:11.32                                                      
  5 Boak, Thomas D            57 LAM                            1:11.61  
       33.76  1:11.61                                                      
  6 Bernard, Kimball V        56 ARIZ                           1:11.75  
       34.40  1:11.75                                                      
  7 Fitschen, Gary T          55 MAM                            1:12.67  
       34.69  1:12.67                                                      
  8 Palmer, Terry L           56 DYNA                           1:12.95  
       34.02  1:12.95                                                      
  9 Brundage, Warner F        58 VMST                           1:13.29  
       34.53  1:13.29                                                      
 10 Loewe, Raymond D          59 GSM                            1:13.40  
       34.00  1:13.40                                                      
 11 Lance, Jack T             58 WCM                            1:14.64  
       35.37  1:14.64                                                      
 12 Keane, Jim J              56 1776                           1:14.71  
       35.08  1:14.71                                                      
 13 Murray, Allen K           56 UCI                            1:16.25  
       34.82  1:16.25                                                      
 14 Mortensen, Carl E         57 MELO                           1:16.43  
       35.80  1:16.43                                                      
 15 Dyck, Mel                 59 ARIZ                           1:17.34  
       37.00  1:17.34                                                      
 16 Wycoff, Steve             56 AM                             1:20.51  
       38.56  1:20.51                                                      
 17 Wright, Ben               58 TAM                            1:24.19  
       39.27  1:24.19                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            55 TOC                            2:20.49  
       32.31  1:07.96  1:43.80  2:20.49                                    
  2 Frost, Kenneth A          56 TAM                            2:29.49  
       33.39  1:11.02  1:49.83  2:29.49                                    
  3 Gildea, David R           57 MELO                           2:35.08  
       35.31  1:15.49  1:55.71  2:35.08                                    
  4 Brundage, Warner F        58 VMST                           2:40.00  
       35.60  1:15.64  1:57.15  2:40.00                                    
  5 Murray, Allen K           56 UCI                            2:41.14  
       35.55  1:15.44  1:58.01  2:41.14                                    
  6 Boak, Thomas D            57 LAM                            2:43.62  
       36.79  1:18.82  2:00.66  2:43.62                                    
  7 Palmer, Terry L           56 DYNA                           2:45.27  
       36.25  1:18.25  2:01.93  2:45.27                                    
  8 Galletly, Sandy           58 SCAQ                           2:46.13  
       37.44  1:19.46  2:02.92  2:46.13                                    
  9 Dyck, Mel                 59 ARIZ                           2:49.10  
       37.45  1:20.19  2:04.65  2:49.10                                    
 10 Keane, Jim J              56 1776                           2:49.88  
       37.80  1:19.91  2:04.99  2:49.88                                    
 11 Wycoff, Steve             56 AM                             2:55.93  
       38.99  1:23.05  2:09.38  2:55.93                                    
 12 Hahm, Martin R            59 ARIZ                           3:10.73  
       43.75  1:31.38  2:20.46  3:10.73                                    
 -- Loewe, Raymond D          59 GSM                                 DQ  
       35.83  1:16.13  1:59.90       DQ                                    
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Joel J             55 GOLD                             25.73  
  2 Lodwig, Keefe L           57 LAM                              26.60  
  3 Ahern, Michael L          56 SDSM                             26.63  
  4 Elder, James E            58 TOC                              26.76  
  5 Clark, Steve E            57 TOC                              27.04  
  6 Burns, Richard            57 TAM                              27.05  
  7 Olson, Robert H           56 TAM                              27.46  
  8 Boggs, Paul T             57 LESA                             27.47  
  9 Dennis, D Craig           55 WCM                              27.52  
 10 Alexander, Richard J      57 GSM                              28.24  
 11 Galine, Donald L          55 SMMM                             28.35  
 12 Figueiredo, Paulo         55 WH2O                             29.23  
 13 Frost, Kenneth A          56 TAM                              29.25  
 14 Neuman, Carl F            58 TAM                              29.34  
 15 Mortenson, John A         55 UNAT                             30.36  
 16 Burr, Ken M               56 WCM                              30.45  
 17 Wright, Ben               58 TAM                              30.54  
 17 Rhett, Don                57 SCAM                             30.54  
 19 Powell, Russell E         57 MVM                              31.84  
 20 Dotzler, Fred J           55 SCSC                             33.80  
 21 Putman, Douglas V         57 SFRP                             35.64  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Joel J             55 GOLD                             57.57  
       26.66    57.57                                                      
  2 Ahern, Michael L          56 SDSM                           1:01.06  
       28.38  1:01.06                                                      
  3 Burns, Richard            57 TAM                            1:01.07  
       27.58  1:01.07                                                      
  4 Boggs, Paul T             57 LESA                           1:02.21  
       28.89  1:02.21                                                      
  5 Elder, James E            58 TOC                            1:02.75  
       28.67  1:02.75                                                      
  6 Cartwright, Allan L       59 TVM                            1:03.52  
       29.62  1:03.52                                                      
  7 Andrews, Chuck            55 AM                             1:04.78  
       30.08  1:04.78                                                      
  8 Alexander, Richard J      57 GSM                            1:05.45  
       30.13  1:05.45                                                      
  9 Palmer, Terry L           56 DYNA                           1:06.49  
       29.99  1:06.49                                                      
 10 Olson, Robert H           56 TAM                            1:07.54  
       31.99  1:07.54                                                      
 11 Figueiredo, Paulo         55 WH2O                           1:07.55  
       31.82  1:07.55                                                      
 12 Jacobberger, Richard K    55 OAK                            1:08.61  
       31.29  1:08.61                                                      
 13 Wright, Ben               58 TAM                            1:14.12  
       32.16  1:14.12                                                      
 14 Hahm, Martin R            59 ARIZ                           1:26.88  
       41.68  1:26.88                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Joel J             55 GOLD                           2:13.33  
       28.58  1:01.69  1:36.02  2:13.33                                    
  2 Cartwright, Allan L       59 TVM                            2:24.05  
       32.22  1:09.19  1:46.30  2:24.05                                    
  3 Andrews, Chuck            55 AM                             2:33.46  
       32.44  1:11.82  1:53.37  2:33.46                                    
  4 Figueiredo, Paulo         55 WH2O                           2:35.59  
       33.45  1:11.27  1:51.56  2:35.59                                    
  5 Raffaelli, Larry L        58 VCM                            2:43.34  
       36.46  1:22.31  2:07.86  2:43.34                                    
  6 Piazza, Michael S         55 WCM                            2:47.76  
       35.14  1:16.08  2:00.16  2:47.76                                    
  7 Kutsenko, Vadim           56 SMMM                           2:51.81  
       38.95  1:23.70  2:08.95  2:51.81                                    
  8 Walker, Joseph R          59 SNM                            2:54.48  
       38.32  1:23.64  2:10.33  2:54.48                                    
  9 Hahm, Martin R            59 ARIZ                           3:14.35  
       44.17  1:34.92  2:26.68  3:14.35                                    
 10 Dyck, Mel                 59 ARIZ                           3:20.72  
       45.30  1:38.05  2:30.97  3:20.72                                    
 11 Juhala, Richard H         57 OREG                           3:26.91  
       45.93  1:39.74  2:33.35  3:26.91                                    
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            55 TOC                              59.34  
       29.22    59.34                                                      
  2 Burns, Richard            57 TAM                            1:02.25  
       28.06  1:02.25                                                      
  3 Ahern, Michael L          56 SDSM                           1:02.39  
       28.55  1:02.39                                                      
  4 Dennis, D Craig           55 WCM                            1:03.28  
       29.17  1:03.28                                                      
  5 Cazalet, Edward G         58 TAM                            1:04.46  
       29.52  1:04.46                                                      
  6 Frost, Kenneth A          56 TAM                            1:04.47  
       31.29  1:04.47                                                      
  7 Elder, James E            58 TOC                            1:04.69  
       30.31  1:04.69                                                      
  8 Bernard, Kimball V        56 ARIZ                           1:05.72  
       32.05  1:05.72                                                      
  9 Olson, Robert H           56 TAM                            1:06.02  
       31.00  1:06.02                                                      
 10 Gildea, David R           57 MELO                           1:06.21  
       32.57  1:06.21                                                      
 11 Alexander, Richard J      57 GSM                            1:06.51  
 12 Boggs, Paul T             57 LESA                           1:06.53  
       29.57  1:06.53                                                      
 13 McColly, Michael          55 PNA                            1:07.74  
       31.55  1:07.74                                                      
 14 Brundage, Warner F        58 VMST                           1:08.10  
       32.15  1:08.10                                                      
 15 Neuman, Carl F            58 TAM                            1:10.06  
       32.68  1:10.06                                                      
 16 Fitschen, Gary T          55 MAM                            1:11.83  
       36.13  1:11.83                                                      
 17 Murray, Allen K           56 UCI                            1:12.16  
       34.85  1:12.16                                                      
 18 Kennelly, Fred S          57 UNAT                           1:12.60  
       34.50  1:12.60                                                      
 19 Anderson, Eric R          56 CSPF                           1:13.63  
       35.56  1:13.63                                                      
 20 Wright, Ben               58 TAM                            1:15.49  
       35.42  1:15.49                                                      
 21 Wycoff, Steve             56 AM                             1:17.32  
       37.60  1:17.32                                                      
 22 Lewis, Robert J           57 LM                             1:18.68  
       37.23  1:18.68                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            55 TOC                            2:10.57  
       28.17  1:02.71  1:39.59  2:10.57                                    
  2 Cazalet, Edward G         58 TAM                            2:20.91  
       30.30  1:06.23  1:47.73  2:20.91                                    
  3 Frost, Kenneth A          56 TAM                            2:21.62  
       30.21  1:09.00  1:47.77  2:21.62                                    
  4 Cartwright, Allan L       59 TVM                            2:21.83  
       30.29  1:06.39  1:49.66  2:21.83                                    
  5 Dennis, D Craig           55 WCM                            2:22.21  
       27.99  1:04.60  1:48.62  2:22.21                                    
  6 Galletly, Sandy           58 SCAQ                           2:23.62  
       32.00  1:10.86  1:51.41  2:23.62                                    
  7 Galine, Donald L          55 SMMM                           2:24.16  
       30.03  1:07.12  1:51.96  2:24.16                                    
  8 Bernard, Kimball V        56 ARIZ                           2:28.39  
       30.93  1:11.06  1:54.57  2:28.39                                    
  9 Brundage, Warner F        58 VMST                           2:28.53  
       30.15  1:11.13  1:53.93  2:28.53                                    
 10 Landis, Tom               59 OREG                           2:29.92  
       30.16  1:09.68  1:56.56  2:29.92                                    
 11 Burson, William W         56 RMM                            2:34.94  
       34.31  1:16.40  2:01.37  2:34.94                                    
 12 Kutsenko, Vadim           56 SMMM                           2:37.31  
       36.60  1:18.36  2:03.87  2:37.31                                    
 13 Fitschen, Gary T          55 MAM                            2:39.71  
       35.27  1:20.40  2:02.81  2:39.71                                    
 14 Anderson, Eric R          56 CSPF                           2:42.13  
       34.39  1:18.19  2:06.89  2:42.13                                    
 15 Wright, Ben               58 TAM                            2:48.00  
       35.04  1:20.83  2:09.24  2:48.00                                    
 16 Dyck, Mel                 59 ARIZ                           2:53.91  
       36.43  1:25.76  2:13.21  2:53.91                                    
 17 Voelz, G Douglas          56 SNM                            2:56.79  
       40.41  1:25.72  2:17.18  2:56.79                                    
 -- Andrews, Chuck            55 AM                                  DQ  
       30.23  1:09.78  1:54.13       DQ                                    
 
Men 55-59 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galletly, Sandy           58 SCAQ                           5:06.01  
       33.62  1:11.10  1:53.34  2:32.80  3:16.13  3:59.90  4:33.98  5:06.01
  2 Cazalet, Edward G         58 TAM                            5:06.10  
       33.24  1:10.83  1:49.62  2:28.31  3:12.56  3:56.97  4:32.85  5:06.10
  3 Cartwright, Allan L       59 TVM                            5:08.27  
       32.15  1:07.85  1:48.30  2:27.78  3:13.86  3:59.35  4:34.92  5:08.27
  4 Dennis, D Craig           55 WCM                            5:10.86  
       31.48  1:09.89  1:51.84  2:33.03  3:16.47  3:59.93  4:37.26  5:10.86
  5 McColly, Michael          55 PNA                            5:11.99  
       32.44  1:11.65  1:52.99  2:32.11  3:18.02  4:02.86  4:38.93  5:11.99
  6 Andrews, Chuck            55 AM                             5:14.19  
       31.33  1:07.43  1:49.63  2:30.30  3:16.64  4:02.45  4:38.76  5:14.19
  7 Brundage, Warner F        58 VMST                           5:21.55  
       32.19  1:11.80  1:55.08  2:38.20  3:22.63  4:07.31  4:45.27  5:21.55
  8 Raffaelli, Larry L        58 VCM                            5:29.45  
       35.47  1:21.55  2:04.64  2:47.12  3:34.37  4:23.70  4:58.38  5:29.45
  9 Kutsenko, Vadim           56 SMMM                           5:37.74  
       38.89  1:23.32  2:08.96  2:53.62  3:40.76  4:28.30  5:03.87  5:37.74
 10 Elder, James E            58 TOC                            5:39.76  
       33.63  1:13.48  2:03.01  2:51.24  3:42.48  4:32.10  5:06.82  5:39.76
 11 Piazza, Michael S         55 WCM                            5:50.03  
       34.53  1:14.93  2:02.28  2:50.70  3:40.51  4:30.51  5:10.81  5:50.03
 12 Ladd, John C              55 USF                            5:52.04  
       36.02  1:17.54  2:03.18  2:50.42  3:39.01  4:28.11  5:10.83  5:52.04
 13 Palmer, Terry L           56 DYNA                           5:53.66  
       33.54  1:13.65  2:06.37  3:02.17  3:50.66  4:39.08  5:18.93  5:53.66
 14 Juhala, Richard H         57 OREG                           6:44.59  
       46.01  1:39.29  2:34.21  3:25.12  4:20.67  5:16.10  6:02.17  6:44.59
 15 Hahm, Martin R            59 ARIZ                           6:47.05  
       43.36  1:32.95  2:30.11  3:24.93  4:17.75  5:12.05  6:01.96  6:47.05
Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #41
Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #44
Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #13