2001 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 25-29

Final Results

Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wanie, Lee G              27 TOC                              21.04  
  2 Sawin, Curtis             29 GSM                              21.36  
  3 Wegner, Dan               29 SCAQ                             21.54  
  4 MACKENZIE, Robert C       27 TAM                              21.55  
  5 Roestenberg, Andreas      29 CLVM                             21.63  
  6 Liggett, Michael R        26 DYNA                             22.10  
  7 Gilbert, Rick             29 ARIZ                             22.11  
  7 McAteer, Timothy B        25 SNM                              22.11  
  7 Sagisi, Patrick C         29 TOC                              22.11  
 10 Richmond, Donald J        28 DAM                              22.18  
 11 LO, Shannon P             29 STAN                             22.27  
 12 Larson, Gary L            29 TOC                              22.44  
 13 Yoder, Mark R             27 UCSB                             22.47  
 14 Goldman, Mark S           29 NEM                              22.66  
 15 Poggemann, Felix G        28 WCM                              22.75  
 16 Benedick, Christopher M   29 TERR                             22.81  
 17 Frohlich, Jon W           28 UTAH                             22.82  
 18 Marlow, Jarvis I          25 LVM                              22.88  
 19 Terndrup, Seth P          25 NOVA                             22.95  
 20 So, Stephen S             26 ARIZ                             22.97  
 21 Ridosko, Daniel           27 TVM                              22.98  
 22 Kanner, Daniel F          27 UNAT                             23.01  
 23 Riegels, Nicholas A       25 DAM                              23.05  
 24 Bowker, Dane K            26 SDSM                             23.15  
 25 Sand, Ryan D              26 SJAM                             23.16  
 26 Rountree, Jonathan D      26 UNAT                             23.18  
 27 McGoldrick, Tim A         27 SLUG                             23.20  
 27 Sears, James T            25 CGIS                             23.20  
 29 Henderson, Scott L        29 STAN                             23.30  
 30 Chang, Alvin H            26 DAM                              23.43  
 31 Creaves, Gordon A         29 NVVM                             23.53  
 32 MACEIRA, Todd M           27 ALEX                             23.68  
 33 Tomson, Farol L           29 UIUC                             23.72  
 34 Sarrigeorgidis, Kostas    26 UNAT                             23.81  
 35 Paz, Robert L             26 LAM                              24.56  
 36 Kennedy, James J          26 SAC                              24.75  
 37 Picon, Juan C             29 OMAH                             25.26  
 38 Preston, Jared M          25 MELO                             25.34  
 39 Wen, Patrick J            28 UCLA                             25.52  
 40 Rosales, Daniel A         25 STAN                             27.49  
 41 Foronda, Paul F           29 MVM                              32.64  
 42 Gaetz, Cory J             25 MVM                              32.70  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sawin, Curtis             29 GSM                              45.99  
       22.15    45.99                                                      
  2 Wanie, Lee G              27 TOC                              46.02  
       22.22    46.02                                                      
  3 Roestenberg, Andreas      29 CLVM                             46.32  
       22.70    46.32                                                      
  3 DeFabrique, Yann J        27 SCSC                             46.32  
       22.72    46.32                                                      
  5 MACKENZIE, Robert C       27 TAM                              47.20  
       22.26    47.20                                                      
  6 Richmond, Donald J        28 DAM                              47.78  
       23.38    47.78                                                      
  7 Sagisi, Patrick C         29 TOC                              47.79  
       23.29    47.79                                                      
  8 Gilbert, Rick             29 ARIZ                             48.24  
       23.33    48.24                                                      
  9 Liggett, Michael R        26 DYNA                             48.25  
       23.12    48.25                                                      
 10 Larson, Gary L            29 TOC                              48.39  
       23.59    48.39                                                      
 11 Yoder, Mark R             27 UCSB                             48.40  
       23.18    48.40                                                      
 12 Thorum, Thomas M          28 UTAH                             48.81  
       23.52    48.81                                                      
 13 Cunningham, Brian D       28 IM                               49.25  
       23.87    49.25                                                      
 14 Fletcher, Ken B           26 NEM                              49.34  
       23.88    49.34                                                      
 15 Frohlich, Jon W           28 UTAH                             49.52  
       23.52    49.52                                                      
 16 Bowker, Dane K            26 SDSM                             49.56  
       24.15    49.56                                                      
 17 Kanner, Daniel F          27 UNAT                             49.73  
       23.72    49.73                                                      
 18 Marlow, Jarvis I          25 LVM                              49.78  
       24.06    49.78                                                      
 19 Chang, Alvin H            26 DAM                              50.14  
       24.04    50.14                                                      
 20 So, Stephen S             26 ARIZ                             50.30  
       24.38    50.30                                                      
 21 Ridosko, Daniel           27 TVM                              50.64  
       24.84    50.64                                                      
 22 Peck, Daniel S            25 SDSM                             50.65  
       24.91    50.65                                                      
 23 Sand, Ryan D              26 SJAM                             50.80  
       23.93    50.80                                                      
 24 McGoldrick, Tim A         27 SLUG                             51.08  
       24.69    51.08                                                      
 25 Oliver, John Y            26 DAM                              51.12  
       24.74    51.12                                                      
 26 Terndrup, Seth P          25 NOVA                             51.34  
       24.92    51.34                                                      
 27 Tomson, Farol L           29 UIUC                             51.38  
       24.66    51.38                                                      
 28 MACEIRA, Todd M           27 ALEX                             51.91  
       24.49    51.91                                                      
 29 Schurhoff, David G        29 LM                               53.46  
       25.91    53.46                                                      
 30 Paz, Robert L             26 LAM                              53.87  
       25.50    53.87                                                      
 31 Trenev, Andrew P          25 WCM                              54.83  
       26.61    54.83                                                      
 32 Shinn, David Y            25 DYNA                             54.92  
       26.01    54.92                                                      
 33 Wen, Patrick J            28 UCLA                             56.28  
       27.72    56.28                                                      
 34 Gavrilov, Svyatoslav      25 ROAD                             56.39  
       28.10    56.39                                                      
 35 Gaetz, Cory J             25 MVM                            1:14.88  
       33.66  1:14.88                                                      
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wegner, Dan               29 SCAQ                           1:41.80  
       23.61    49.15  1:15.46  1:41.80                                    
  2 Roestenberg, Andreas      29 CLVM                           1:41.93  
       23.49    49.28  1:15.30  1:41.93                                    
  3 Sawin, Curtis             29 GSM                            1:42.65  
       23.24    49.45  1:15.79  1:42.65                                    
  4 McAteer, Timothy B        25 SNM                            1:44.28  
       24.52    50.87  1:17.63  1:44.28                                    
  5 Richmond, Donald J        28 DAM                            1:47.00  
       24.34    51.23  1:19.22  1:47.00                                    
  6 Liggett, Michael R        26 DYNA                           1:47.07  
       24.53    51.82  1:19.29  1:47.07                                    
  7 Crankshaw, Erik C         29 UTAH                           1:47.23  
       25.36    52.25  1:19.89  1:47.23                                    
  8 MACKENZIE, Robert C       27 TAM                            1:47.95  
       25.59    52.94  1:19.91  1:47.95                                    
  9 Cunningham, Brian D       28 IM                             1:48.16  
       25.90    53.73  1:20.73  1:48.16                                    
 10 Gilbert, Rick             29 ARIZ                           1:48.66  
       24.97    52.78  1:21.51  1:48.66                                    
 11 Fletcher, Ken B           26 NEM                            1:48.90  
       24.89    51.69  1:19.83  1:48.90                                    
 12 Bowker, Dane K            26 SDSM                           1:49.83  
       26.18    53.76  1:21.94  1:49.83                                    
 13 Bever, Gregory R          28 IM                             1:50.05  
       26.24    54.01  1:22.12  1:50.05                                    
 14 Marsic, Scott D           25 SLUG                           1:50.08  
       25.71    53.38  1:21.75  1:50.08                                    
 15 Welting, Evan A           26 DYNA                           1:51.12  
       25.28    52.86  1:21.44  1:51.12                                    
 16 Henderson, Scott L        29 STAN                           1:51.35  
       26.09    54.20  1:22.92  1:51.35                                    
 17 Sand, Ryan D              26 SJAM                           1:51.80  
       25.82    53.57  1:22.37  1:51.80                                    
 18 Frohlich, Jon W           28 UTAH                           1:51.88  
       24.72    51.70  1:20.56  1:51.88                                    
 19 Chang, Alvin H            26 DAM                            1:52.05  
       25.49    54.00  1:22.65  1:52.05                                    
 19 Goldman, Mark S           29 NEM                            1:52.05  
       26.53    55.24  1:23.52  1:52.05                                    
 21 Ridosko, Daniel           27 TVM                            1:52.86  
       26.21    54.19  1:22.96  1:52.86                                    
 22 Reynolds, David M         25 SLOM                           1:53.05  
       26.84    55.54  1:24.30  1:53.05                                    
 23 Peck, Daniel S            25 SDSM                           1:53.73  
       26.59    55.61  1:24.29  1:53.73                                    
 24 Manley, Michael S         25 OSB                            1:57.01  
       26.61    55.82  1:25.81  1:57.01                                    
 25 McGoldrick, Tim A         27 SLUG                           1:58.40  
       26.07    55.84  1:26.97  1:58.40                                    
 26 Froeliger, Ed G           25 SNM                            2:00.00  
       27.55    58.21  1:29.58  2:00.00                                    
 27 Davis, Justin A           26 ROSE                           2:02.51  
       27.36    58.51  1:31.03  2:02.51                                    
 28 Kennedy, James J          26 SAC                            2:02.60  
       27.43    58.03  1:30.39  2:02.60                                    
 29 Gavrilov, Svyatoslav      25 ROAD                           2:02.88  
       28.78    59.82  1:31.62  2:02.88                                    
 30 Bogie, Jon R              29 NASA                           2:07.73  
       26.89    57.17  1:31.52  2:07.73                                    
 31 White, Tobin F            29 STAN                           2:08.82  
       30.46  1:04.19  1:37.60  2:08.82                                    
 32 Carlson, Ken              26 IM                             2:10.08  
       29.64  1:02.38  1:36.61  2:10.08                                    
 
Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeFabrique, Yann J        27 SCSC                           4:28.69  
       24.35    50.73  1:17.46  1:44.78  2:12.24  2:39.79  3:07.60  3:35.22
     4:02.42  4:28.69                                                      
  2 McAteer, Timothy B        25 SNM                            4:44.50  
       26.32    54.57  1:23.23  1:51.89  2:20.45  2:49.57  3:18.79  3:48.27
     4:16.55  4:44.50                                                      
  3 Crankshaw, Erik C         29 UTAH                           4:47.31  
       26.19    54.85  1:23.84  1:53.04  2:22.58  2:51.85  3:20.23  3:48.99
     4:18.20  4:47.31                                                      
  4 Elder, Patrick J          26 UIUC                           4:51.76  
       25.43    53.52  1:22.40  1:51.86  2:21.83  2:51.58  3:21.61  3:51.81
     4:22.72  4:51.76                                                      
  5 Marlow, Jarvis I          25 LVM                            4:52.90  
       26.35    55.54  1:24.93  1:54.03  2:23.58  2:53.31  3:23.32  3:53.48
     4:23.50  4:52.90                                                      
  6 Bever, Gregory R          28 IM                             4:58.86  
       27.04    56.25  1:25.91  1:56.49  2:27.01  2:57.90  3:28.66  3:59.36
     4:29.59  4:58.86                                                      
  7 Henderson, Scott L        29 STAN                           5:01.38  
       26.87    56.08  1:26.36  1:57.08  2:28.17  2:59.35  3:30.70  4:01.89
     4:32.43  5:01.38                                                      
  8 Liggett, Michael R        26 DYNA                           5:02.50  
       26.93    56.58  1:27.18  1:57.92  2:28.54  2:59.48  3:30.02  4:00.85
     4:31.87  5:02.50                                                      
  9 MACKENZIE, Robert C       27 TAM                            5:02.77  
       26.27    55.77  1:25.92  1:56.73  2:27.85  2:59.24  3:29.90  4:00.58
     4:31.58  5:02.77                                                      
 10 Herlihy, Christian R      25 LVM                            5:11.69  
       28.20    59.26  1:31.08  2:03.07  2:35.05  3:06.32  3:37.76  4:09.39
     4:40.93  5:11.69                                                      
 11 Villarete, Andy D         29 NOVA                           5:14.14  
       26.94    57.15  1:28.49  2:00.37  2:32.61  3:04.87  3:37.32  4:09.69
     4:41.99  5:14.14                                                      
 12 Froeliger, Ed G           25 SNM                            5:26.21  
       28.46  1:00.10  1:32.55  2:05.50  2:38.86  3:12.39  3:46.03  4:19.82
     4:53.60  5:26.21                                                      
 13 Wegner, Dan               29 SCAQ                           5:28.08  
       21.81    46.74  1:30.41  2:06.23  2:40.30  3:13.51  3:47.73  4:21.97
     4:55.68  5:28.08                                                      
 14 MACEIRA, Todd M           27 ALEX                           5:28.22  
       29.66  1:01.49  1:34.47  2:07.84  2:41.13  3:14.75  3:48.93  4:23.05
     4:55.28  5:28.22                                                      
 15 Cousineau, Paul B         29 MVM                            5:37.24  
       29.95  1:03.43  1:38.04  2:12.35  2:46.30  3:20.38  3:54.79  4:29.43
     5:03.20  5:37.24                                                      
 16 Bogie, Jon R              29 NASA                           5:39.50  
       28.85  1:01.51  1:35.41  2:10.16  2:45.44  3:20.55  3:56.37  4:31.85
     5:06.00  5:39.50                                                      
 17 Heffelfinger, Eric A      25 FOG                            5:41.92  
       30.17  1:03.14  1:37.52  2:12.19  2:46.92  3:22.07  3:57.69  4:32.87
     5:07.98  5:41.92                                                      
 18 Carlson, Ken              26 IM                             5:44.70  
       30.23  1:03.26  1:37.80  2:13.01  2:47.98  3:23.54  3:59.26  4:35.19
     5:10.82  5:44.70                                                      
 
Men 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elder, Patrick J          26 UIUC                          10:06.08  
       27.04    56.27  1:25.71  1:55.45  2:25.49  2:55.62  3:26.13  3:56.76
     4:27.26  4:57.84  5:28.39  5:59.17  6:30.26  7:01.22  7:32.31  8:03.39
     8:34.72  9:06.04  9:37.08 10:06.08                                    
  2 Henderson, Scott L        29 STAN                          10:32.77  
       28.37    59.26  1:30.09  2:01.23  2:32.66  3:04.35  3:36.31  4:08.07
     4:40.19  5:12.17  5:44.56  6:17.04  6:49.46  7:21.79  7:54.12  8:26.18
     8:58.48  9:30.80 10:02.71 10:32.77                                    
  3 Doughty, William B        28 MELO                          10:48.45  
       27.04    56.49  1:26.43  1:56.83  2:27.24  2:57.71  3:28.41  3:59.40
     4:31.47  5:04.17  5:37.36  6:11.40  6:46.17  7:20.76  7:55.57  8:30.78
     9:06.25  9:41.16 10:16.18 10:48.45                                    
  4 Bogie, Jon R              29 NASA                          11:42.97  
       28.79  1:01.21  1:35.19  2:09.85  2:45.15  3:20.17  3:55.59  4:31.39
     5:07.28  5:44.00  6:20.06  6:56.75  7:32.98  8:08.89  8:45.25  9:21.52
     9:57.42 10:34.32 11:09.22 11:42.97                                    
 
Men 25-29 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crankshaw, Erik C         29 UTAH                          16:40.86  
       27.58    57.92  1:28.81  2:00.17  2:31.73  3:03.29  3:34.13  4:04.74
     4:35.54  5:06.47  5:36.80  6:06.78  6:37.06  7:07.15  7:37.29  8:07.47
     8:37.55  9:07.32  9:37.44 10:07.68 10:37.94 11:07.72 11:38.20 12:08.84
    12:39.30 13:09.58 13:40.17 14:10.58 14:41.04 15:11.53 15:41.82 16:12.06
    16:40.86
  2 Menzel, Todd R            28 UNAT                          18:27.48  
       30.16  1:02.25  1:35.29  2:08.72  2:42.18  3:15.93  3:49.59  4:23.01
     4:56.62  5:30.53  6:04.54  6:38.03  7:11.85  7:45.46  8:19.10  8:52.50
     9:26.03  9:59.72 10:33.53 11:07.62 11:41.91 12:15.59 12:49.24 13:23.06
    13:56.83 14:31.00 15:04.77 15:38.79 16:12.67 16:46.50 17:20.47 17:54.35
    18:27.48
  3 Liu, Alan B               28 MVM                           18:32.11  
       29.97  1:02.12  1:35.49  2:09.02  2:42.88  3:16.43  3:50.38  4:24.18
     4:57.98  5:31.93  6:05.69  6:39.36  7:13.30  7:47.27  8:21.22  8:55.44
     9:29.69 10:03.77 10:38.40 11:12.56 11:46.87 12:20.69 12:54.58 13:28.65
    14:02.68 14:36.48 15:10.38 15:44.03 16:18.00 16:51.76 17:25.51 17:59.36
    18:32.11
  4 Froeliger, Ed G           25 SNM                           18:38.52  
       30.38  1:03.24  1:36.23  2:09.56  2:42.86  3:16.39  3:49.83  4:23.32
     4:57.01  5:30.67  6:04.56  6:38.15  7:12.06  7:45.54  8:19.26  8:53.13
     9:26.88 10:00.68 10:34.86 11:09.21 11:43.60 12:17.85 12:52.17 13:26.66
    14:01.05 14:35.48 15:09.89 15:44.15 16:18.78 16:53.82 17:28.94 18:04.15
    18:38.52
  5 Carlson, Ken              26 IM                            19:49.49  
       31.57  1:05.66  1:40.81  2:16.43  2:52.62  3:28.80  4:05.12  4:41.56
     5:18.12  5:54.29  6:30.16  7:06.24  7:42.53  8:18.84  8:55.37  9:31.86
    10:08.30 10:44.78 11:21.58 11:58.52 12:34.96 13:11.39 13:47.14 14:23.07
    14:59.16 15:35.69 16:12.04 16:48.37 17:24.90 18:01.55 18:38.51 19:14.70
    19:49.49
  6 Heffelfinger, Eric A      25 FOG                           20:05.01  
       31.28  1:05.42  1:41.08  2:16.83  2:52.32  3:28.61  4:04.64  4:40.87
     5:17.20  5:53.77  6:30.07  7:06.49  7:42.58  8:18.89  8:55.42  9:31.92
    10:08.49 10:45.09 11:21.84 11:58.71 12:35.50 13:12.53 13:49.14 14:26.83
    15:04.69 15:42.49 16:20.22 16:57.52 17:35.26 18:12.82 18:50.72 19:28.21
    20:05.01
  7 Shinn, David Y            25 DYNA                          20:16.00  
       31.24  1:05.19  1:40.28  2:17.27  2:53.40  3:29.64  4:06.48  4:42.90
     5:19.50  5:56.42  6:33.94  7:11.37  7:48.68  8:26.25  9:03.58  9:40.86
    10:18.62 10:55.95 11:33.53 12:10.92 12:48.33 13:26.46 14:04.46 14:41.67
    15:19.28 15:57.40 16:35.30 17:12.72 17:50.13 18:27.93 19:05.12 19:42.38
    20:16.00
  8 Picon, Juan C             29 OMAH                          22:05.54  
       32.48  1:08.11  1:45.06  2:23.47  3:02.44  3:42.15  4:21.88  5:01.84
     5:41.56  6:21.41  7:01.41  7:40.91  8:20.98  9:00.93  9:41.25 10:22.16
    11:02.86 11:43.77 12:25.01 13:05.82 13:47.38 14:28.80 15:09.96 15:51.36
    16:33.16 17:14.50 17:56.55 18:38.08 19:19.32 20:01.03 20:43.12 21:25.05
    22:05.54
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wanie, Lee G              27 TOC                              24.18  
  2 Marlow, Jarvis I          25 LVM                              25.09  
  3 Hill, Robert J.           28 TOC                              25.34  
  4 Sagisi, Patrick C         29 TOC                              25.56  
  5 Gooch, Greg R             29 IM                               25.71  
  6 Villarete, Andy D         29 NOVA                             26.10  
  7 Benedick, Christopher M   29 TERR                             26.73  
  8 Gilbert, Rick             29 ARIZ                             26.84  
  9 So, Stephen S             26 ARIZ                             27.30  
 10 Ashmore, Michael          29 SMSC                             28.68  
 11 Paz, Robert L             26 LAM                              29.10  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Andrew C           26 USF                              54.99  
       26.91    54.99                                                      
  2 Taverniti, Dominic A      27 USF                              55.07  
       26.98    55.07                                                      
  3 Gooch, Greg R             29 IM                               55.81  
       27.01    55.81                                                      
  4 Villarete, Andy D         29 NOVA                             56.24  
       27.37    56.24                                                      
  5 Sears, James T            25 CGIS                             56.91  
       27.56    56.91                                                      
  6 Waananen, Eric J          26 GMUP                             57.45  
       28.08    57.45                                                      
  7 Peck, Daniel S            25 SDSM                             57.49  
       28.57    57.49                                                      
  8 Wegner, Dan               29 SCAQ                             58.08  
       28.33    58.08                                                      
  9 Herlihy, Christian R      25 LVM                              58.09  
       28.69    58.09                                                      
 10 Benedick, Christopher M   29 TERR                             58.46  
       28.10    58.46                                                      
 11 Tomson, Farol L           29 UIUC                           1:05.28  
       31.09  1:05.28                                                      
 -- White, Tobin F            29 STAN                                DQ  
       30.89       DQ                                                      
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roestenberg, Andreas      29 CLVM                           1:51.14  
       26.54    54.25  1:22.65  1:51.14                                    
  2 DeFabrique, Yann J        27 SCSC                           1:51.71  
       26.77    54.90  1:23.68  1:51.71                                    
  3 Kelly, Andrew C           26 USF                            1:59.20  
       27.20    56.85  1:28.36  1:59.20                                    
  4 Taverniti, Dominic A      27 USF                            1:59.53  
       28.66    59.25  1:28.91  1:59.53                                    
  5 Elder, Patrick J          26 UIUC                           1:59.61  
       28.41    58.55  1:29.39  1:59.61                                    
  6 Marlow, Jarvis I          25 LVM                            1:59.93  
       28.67    59.61  1:29.95  1:59.93                                    
  7 Gooch, Greg R             29 IM                             2:00.46  
       28.49    59.48  1:30.42  2:00.46                                    
  8 Thorum, Thomas M          28 UTAH                           2:00.92  
       27.42    57.31  1:28.85  2:00.92                                    
  9 Waananen, Eric J          26 GMUP                           2:02.60  
       29.23    59.88  1:30.99  2:02.60                                    
 10 Villarete, Andy D         29 NOVA                           2:06.55  
       29.29  1:01.10  1:33.69  2:06.55                                    
 11 Herlihy, Christian R      25 LVM                            2:07.37  
       30.42  1:02.64  1:35.16  2:07.37                                    
 12 Sears, James T            25 CGIS                           2:07.42  
       29.89  1:01.55  1:34.35  2:07.42                                    
 13 Peck, Daniel S            25 SDSM                           2:12.86  
       30.52  1:03.45  1:37.48  2:12.86                                    
 14 Johnston, Brian D         29 DAM                            2:17.42  
       32.72  1:07.70  1:42.81  2:17.42                                    
 15 Liu, Alan B               28 MVM                            2:17.68  
       33.52  1:08.59  1:43.67  2:17.68                                    
 16 White, Tobin F            29 STAN                           2:19.44  
       32.74  1:08.63  1:44.35  2:19.44                                    
 17 Carlson, Ken              26 IM                             2:28.93  
       35.42  1:13.05  1:51.37  2:28.93                                    
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crock, Bruce N            27 USF                              27.04  
  2 Harris, R. Landon         26 DYNA                             27.18  
  3 Walkenhorst, Jared W      26 CONN                             27.42  
  4 Rountree, Jonathan D      26 UNAT                             27.80  
  5 Turk, Donald J            25 LVM                              28.48  
  6 MACKENZIE, Robert C       27 TAM                              28.75  
  7 Riegels, Nicholas A       25 DAM                              29.06  
  8 Yoder, Mark R             27 UCSB                             29.41  
  9 Harlow, Mark L            29 TSUN                             29.64  
 10 Frohlich, Jon W           28 UTAH                             30.62  
 11 Gilbert, Rick             29 ARIZ                             32.18  
 12 Picon, Juan C             29 OMAH                             32.27  
 13 Sims, Steven J            29 SCAQ                             32.91  
 14 Rosales, Daniel A         25 STAN                             35.86  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walkenhorst, Jared W      26 CONN                             58.83  
       27.47    58.83                                                      
  2 Harris, R. Landon         26 DYNA                             59.02  
       27.88    59.02                                                      
  3 Turk, Donald J            25 LVM                            1:00.73  
       28.68  1:00.73                                                      
  4 Rountree, Jonathan D      26 UNAT                           1:01.38  
       28.15  1:01.38                                                      
  5 Riegels, Nicholas A       25 DAM                            1:02.24  
       29.27  1:02.24                                                      
  6 Liu, Alan B               28 MVM                            1:05.24  
       31.24  1:05.24                                                      
  7 Terndrup, Seth P          25 NOVA                           1:05.82  
       30.25  1:05.82                                                      
  8 Oliver, John Y            26 DAM                            1:06.24  
       32.02  1:06.24                                                      
  9 Schurhoff, David G        29 LM                             1:06.90  
       31.93  1:06.90                                                      
 10 Wilbur, Keith R           26 SMMM                           1:08.61  
       32.18  1:08.61                                                      
 11 Walter, Joseph M          29 ALEX                           1:10.53  
       32.78  1:10.53                                                      
 12 Sims, Steven J            29 SCAQ                           1:10.86  
       32.79  1:10.86                                                      
 13 Salmanoff, Jason          27 MVM                            1:24.67  
       38.43  1:24.67                                                      
 -- Viola, Ritch D            29 USF                                 DQ  
       27.57       DQ                                                      
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Viola, Ritch D            29 USF                            2:05.76  
       28.47    59.99  1:32.19  2:05.76                                    
  2 Walkenhorst, Jared W      26 CONN                           2:07.69  
       28.64  1:00.37  1:33.37  2:07.69                                    
  3 Turk, Donald J            25 LVM                            2:12.51  
       30.12  1:03.62  1:37.57  2:12.51                                    
  4 Riegels, Nicholas A       25 DAM                            2:18.73  
       31.44  1:06.38  1:42.53  2:18.73                                    
  5 Marsic, Scott D           25 SLUG                           2:19.48  
       31.74  1:06.89  1:42.73  2:19.48                                    
  6 Liu, Alan B               28 MVM                            2:22.51  
       32.28  1:08.54  1:45.48  2:22.51                                    
  7 Davis, Justin A           26 ROSE                           2:26.45  
       32.02  1:08.68  1:47.14  2:26.45                                    
  8 Wilbur, Keith R           26 SMMM                           2:30.86  
       32.74  1:09.79  1:48.55  2:30.86                                    
  9 Walter, Joseph M          29 ALEX                           2:37.74  
       33.63  1:11.85  1:53.62  2:37.74                                    
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sawin, Curtis             29 GSM                              22.58  
  2 Harris, R. Landon         26 DYNA                             24.09  
  3 Fletcher, Ken B           26 NEM                              24.32  
  4 Waananen, Eric J          26 GMUP                             24.52  
  5 Sears, James T            25 CGIS                             24.53  
  6 Goldman, Mark S           29 NEM                              24.54  
  7 Bever, Gregory R          28 IM                               24.55  
  8 Cunningham, Brian D       28 IM                               24.63  
  9 Yoder, Mark R             27 UCSB                             24.64  
 10 Thorum, Thomas M          28 UTAH                             24.84  
 11 Bowker, Dane K            26 SDSM                             25.04  
 12 Benedick, Christopher M   29 TERR                             25.33  
 13 Tomson, Farol L           29 UIUC                             25.77  
 14 Davis, Justin A           26 ROSE                             25.81  
 15 Sand, Ryan D              26 SJAM                             26.24  
 16 Manley, Michael S         25 OSB                              26.68  
 17 Sims, Steven J            29 SCAQ                             27.97  
 18 Baker, Chase R            28 GMUP                             28.17  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sawin, Curtis             29 GSM                              49.37  
       23.08    49.37                                                      
  2 DeFabrique, Yann J        27 SCSC                             49.64  
       23.51    49.64                                                      
  3 Wanie, Lee G              27 TOC                              52.42  
       24.28    52.42                                                      
  4 Goldman, Mark S           29 NEM                              52.70  
       25.19    52.70                                                      
  4 Sagisi, Patrick C         29 TOC                              52.70  
       24.35    52.70                                                      
  6 Fletcher, Ken B           26 NEM                              52.97  
       24.70    52.97                                                      
  7 Waananen, Eric J          26 GMUP                             53.67  
       25.38    53.67                                                      
  8 Harris, R. Landon         26 DYNA                             53.96  
       25.31    53.96                                                      
  9 Cunningham, Brian D       28 IM                               54.22  
       25.72    54.22                                                      
 10 Sears, James T            25 CGIS                             54.59  
       25.04    54.59                                                      
 11 Welting, Evan A           26 DYNA                             54.64  
       25.82    54.64                                                      
 12 Thorum, Thomas M          28 UTAH                             54.88  
       25.15    54.88                                                      
 13 Reynolds, David M         25 SLOM                             55.35  
       25.92    55.35                                                      
 14 Turk, Donald J            25 LVM                              55.87  
       26.17    55.87                                                      
 15 Ludens, Bryan C           28 LVM                              56.22  
       26.04    56.22                                                      
 16 Marsic, Scott D           25 SLUG                             56.47  
       26.23    56.47                                                      
 17 Marlow, Jarvis I          25 LVM                              56.63  
       25.96    56.63                                                      
 18 Liggett, Michael R        26 DYNA                             56.66  
       26.42    56.66                                                      
 19 Tomson, Farol L           29 UIUC                             56.97  
       26.36    56.97                                                      
 20 Poggemann, Felix G        28 WCM                              57.46  
       26.59    57.46                                                      
 21 Creaves, Gordon A         29 NVVM                             58.46  
       28.21    58.46                                                      
 22 Petruzzelli, Ken P        27 DAM                              59.03  
       27.87    59.03                                                      
 23 Paz, Robert L             26 LAM                              59.32  
       28.41    59.32                                                      
 24 MACEIRA, Todd M           27 ALEX                             59.51  
       27.74    59.51                                                      
 25 Johnston, Brian D         29 DAM                              59.58  
       28.00    59.58                                                      
 26 Peck, Daniel S            25 SDSM                             59.67  
       27.94    59.67                                                      
 27 Preston, Jared M          25 MELO                           1:00.37  
       28.86  1:00.37                                                      
 28 Manley, Michael S         25 OSB                            1:00.62  
       27.97  1:00.62                                                      
 29 Cousineau, Paul B         29 MVM                            1:01.71  
       28.35  1:01.71                                                      
 30 Trenev, Andrew P          25 WCM                            1:02.23  
       28.56  1:02.23                                                      
 31 Gavrilov, Svyatoslav      25 ROAD                           1:02.37  
       28.50  1:02.37                                                      
 32 Ashmore, Michael          29 SMSC                           1:02.79  
       28.06  1:02.79                                                      
 33 Baker, Chase R            28 GMUP                           1:04.73  
       29.35  1:04.73                                                      
 34 Wen, Patrick J            28 UCLA                           1:04.80  
       30.27  1:04.80                                                      
 35 Salmanoff, Jason          27 MVM                            1:27.50  
       36.46  1:27.50                                                      
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeFabrique, Yann J        27 SCSC                           1:48.25  
       24.87    52.38  1:20.18  1:48.25                                    
  2 Goldman, Mark S           29 NEM                            1:57.77  
       25.75    55.91  1:26.97  1:57.77                                    
  3 Viola, Ritch D            29 USF                            1:58.85  
       26.72    56.75  1:27.79  1:58.85                                    
  4 Fletcher, Ken B           26 NEM                            1:58.91  
       25.61    54.15  1:25.38  1:58.91                                    
  5 Welting, Evan A           26 DYNA                           2:00.55  
       26.61    56.92  1:28.71  2:00.55                                    
  6 Cunningham, Brian D       28 IM                             2:01.69  
       27.27    57.98  1:29.29  2:01.69                                    
  7 Liu, Alan B               28 MVM                            2:11.52  
       29.33  1:02.14  1:36.25  2:11.52                                    
  8 Heffelfinger, Eric A      25 FOG                            2:51.01  
       34.70  1:18.12  2:04.91  2:51.01                                    
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sawin, Curtis             29 GSM                              51.62  
       23.33    51.62                                                      
  2 Wanie, Lee G              27 TOC                              52.80  
       23.88    52.80                                                      
  3 Roestenberg, Andreas      29 CLVM                             52.81  
       24.06    52.81                                                      
  4 Elder, Patrick J          26 UIUC                             53.91  
       25.27    53.91                                                      
  5 Viola, Ritch D            29 USF                              54.25  
       25.80    54.25                                                      
  6 Crock, Bruce N            27 USF                              54.54  
       25.39    54.54                                                      
  7 Thorum, Thomas M          28 UTAH                             55.44  
       25.30    55.44                                                      
  8 Walkenhorst, Jared W      26 CONN                             55.69  
       26.68    55.69                                                      
  9 Richmond, Donald J        28 DAM                              55.89  
       25.93    55.89                                                      
 10 Crankshaw, Erik C         29 UTAH                             55.90  
       25.48    55.90                                                      
 11 Harris, R. Landon         26 DYNA                             55.99  
       26.86    55.99                                                      
 12 Chang, Alvin H            26 DAM                              56.41  
       26.42    56.41                                                      
 13 Hill, Robert J.           28 TOC                              56.48  
       25.46    56.48                                                      
 14 Bever, Gregory R          28 IM                               56.50  
       25.57    56.50                                                      
 15 Turk, Donald J            25 LVM                              56.59  
       26.57    56.59                                                      
 16 Welting, Evan A           26 DYNA                             56.91  
       25.57    56.91                                                      
 17 Ridosko, Daniel           27 TVM                              57.58  
       26.42    57.58                                                      
 18 Benedick, Christopher M   29 TERR                             57.79  
       26.33    57.79                                                      
 19 So, Stephen S             26 ARIZ                             57.85  
       27.01    57.85                                                      
 20 Sand, Ryan D              26 SJAM                             58.17  
       27.17    58.17                                                      
 21 Bowker, Dane K            26 SDSM                             58.41  
       26.73    58.41                                                      
 22 Gooch, Greg R             29 IM                               58.73  
       26.54    58.73                                                      
 23 Frohlich, Jon W           28 UTAH                             59.04  
       27.33    59.04                                                      
 24 Oliver, John Y            26 DAM                              59.16  
       27.81    59.16                                                      
 25 Herlihy, Christian R      25 LVM                              59.34  
       27.47    59.34                                                      
 26 Schurhoff, David G        29 LM                             1:00.15  
       28.95  1:00.15                                                      
 27 Tomson, Farol L           29 UIUC                           1:00.29  
       27.74  1:00.29                                                      
 28 McGoldrick, Tim A         27 SLUG                           1:00.51  
       27.98  1:00.51                                                      
 29 Paz, Robert L             26 LAM                            1:01.93  
       28.20  1:01.93                                                      
 30 Trenev, Andrew P          25 WCM                            1:02.44  
       29.17  1:02.44                                                      
 31 Johnston, Brian D         29 DAM                            1:02.45  
       28.46  1:02.45                                                      
 32 Walter, Joseph M          29 ALEX                           1:04.78  
       30.48  1:04.78                                                      
 33 Wen, Patrick J            28 UCLA                           1:05.12  
       31.19  1:05.12                                                      
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wanie, Lee G              27 TOC                            1:55.85  
       24.91    54.04  1:29.17  1:55.85                                    
  2 Viola, Ritch D            29 USF                            1:56.16  
       25.59    56.50  1:28.68  1:56.16                                    
  3 Elder, Patrick J          26 UIUC                           1:57.06  
       25.25    55.57  1:29.99  1:57.06                                    
  4 Doughty, William B        28 MELO                           2:01.01  
       24.98    54.93  1:31.23  2:01.01                                    
  5 Bever, Gregory R          28 IM                             2:01.65  
       25.64    56.15  1:32.76  2:01.65                                    
  6 Crankshaw, Erik C         29 UTAH                           2:01.86  
       25.64    56.10  1:32.38  2:01.86                                    
  7 Walkenhorst, Jared W      26 CONN                           2:02.15  
       26.53    59.29  1:32.80  2:02.15                                    
  8 Richmond, Donald J        28 DAM                            2:02.71  
       25.70    58.19  1:35.04  2:02.71                                    
  9 Turk, Donald J            25 LVM                            2:02.72  
       26.85    59.52  1:33.89  2:02.72                                    
 10 Kelly, Andrew C           26 USF                            2:03.87  
       25.92    55.49  1:34.37  2:03.87                                    
 11 Liggett, Michael R        26 DYNA                           2:04.08  
       26.79    58.40  1:35.88  2:04.08                                    
 12 Welting, Evan A           26 DYNA                           2:04.09  
       26.07    56.55  1:35.09  2:04.09                                    
 13 Wegner, Dan               29 SCAQ                           2:04.22  
       25.68    56.22  1:34.33  2:04.22                                    
 14 Gooch, Greg R             29 IM                             2:05.22  
       27.38    58.34  1:35.88  2:05.22                                    
 15 Fletcher, Ken B           26 NEM                            2:05.25  
       25.70    57.38  1:35.98  2:05.25                                    
 16 Marsic, Scott D           25 SLUG                           2:05.37  
       27.72    59.61  1:36.74  2:05.37                                    
 17 Chang, Alvin H            26 DAM                            2:05.41  
       26.45    59.32  1:36.46  2:05.41                                    
 18 Benedick, Christopher M   29 TERR                           2:05.68  
       27.53    59.50  1:37.63  2:05.68                                    
 19 Harris, R. Landon         26 DYNA                           2:05.75  
       25.74    59.95  1:35.99  2:05.75                                    
 20 Sand, Ryan D              26 SJAM                           2:06.29  
       27.19    59.97  1:37.30  2:06.29                                    
 21 Villarete, Andy D         29 NOVA                           2:06.61  
       26.93    58.11  1:36.29  2:06.61                                    
 22 Herlihy, Christian R      25 LVM                            2:07.36  
       28.08  1:00.22  1:37.59  2:07.36                                    
 23 Poggemann, Felix G        28 WCM                            2:10.30  
       27.23  1:01.84  1:38.84  2:10.30                                    
 24 Froeliger, Ed G           25 SNM                            2:14.70  
       28.29  1:05.17  1:43.66  2:14.70                                    
 25 Petruzzelli, Ken P        27 DAM                            2:17.78  
       27.99  1:04.26  1:45.88  2:17.78                                    
 26 Kennedy, James J          26 SAC                            2:19.83  
       29.62  1:04.13  1:47.31  2:19.83                                    
 27 Picon, Juan C             29 OMAH                           2:21.25  
       29.25  1:05.50  1:46.91  2:21.25                                    
 28 Preston, Jared M          25 MELO                           2:26.77  
       28.82  1:07.02  1:51.90  2:26.77                                    
 29 Baker, Chase R            28 GMUP                           2:27.62  
       29.52  1:06.57  1:53.98  2:27.62                                    
 30 Salmanoff, Jason          27 MVM                            3:08.03  
       38.59  1:27.94  2:19.66  3:08.03                                    
 
Men 25-29 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Viola, Ritch D            29 USF                            4:10.08  
       27.00    58.01  1:32.16  2:05.64  2:39.13  3:12.81  3:42.73  4:10.08
  2 Elder, Patrick J          26 UIUC                           4:11.14  
       26.43    56.72  1:28.85  2:01.14  2:36.90  3:13.77  3:43.23  4:11.14
  3 Crankshaw, Erik C         29 UTAH                           4:19.80  
       28.07    59.86  1:35.31  2:08.61  2:46.10  3:22.76  3:51.90  4:19.80
  4 Welting, Evan A           26 DYNA                           4:21.60  
       26.51    56.78  1:29.64  2:02.16  2:41.29  3:20.55  3:51.33  4:21.60
  5 Bever, Gregory R          28 IM                             4:24.78  
       28.09  1:00.32  1:34.41  2:07.28  2:45.90  3:24.83  3:55.84  4:24.78
  6 Walkenhorst, Jared W      26 CONN                           4:29.09  
       28.12  1:01.45  1:38.23  2:13.72  2:49.96  3:25.84  3:58.37  4:29.09
  7 Gooch, Greg R             29 IM                             4:29.41  
       28.90  1:03.20  1:37.46  2:10.75  2:49.92  3:28.50  3:59.48  4:29.41
  8 Herlihy, Christian R      25 LVM                            4:34.66  
       29.23  1:02.59  1:38.85  2:13.01  2:52.89  3:32.42  4:04.03  4:34.66
  9 Liu, Alan B               28 MVM                            4:37.08  
       29.23  1:02.22  1:39.65  2:16.67  2:54.46  3:32.54  4:05.61  4:37.08
 10 Villarete, Andy D         29 NOVA                           4:38.27  
       27.69    59.40  1:34.86  2:09.57  2:51.34  3:33.38  4:06.59  4:38.27
 11 Ludens, Bryan C           28 LVM                            4:50.36  
       27.65    59.73  1:38.59  2:17.43  3:00.48  3:43.00  4:17.43  4:50.36
 12 Shinn, David Y            25 DYNA                           5:19.47  
       32.66  1:12.43  1:53.25  2:33.59  3:20.47  4:08.61  4:45.48  5:19.47
Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #14
Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #25
Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #36