2001 USMS Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 42  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Frogner, Asheley M            22 SCSC                      2:14.69 
  2  Diamond, Margo S              22 UNAT                      2:15.00 
  3  Nishimoto, Iris A             19 USF                       2:16.74 
  4  Carlson, Miriam E             24 UMSC                      2:18.00 
  5  Pizzo, Michelle A             20 1776                      2:21.29 
  6  Mattes, Melinda A             23 SMMM                      2:25.69 
  7  Tallacksen, Aurora K          24 PNA                       2:26.93 
  8  Beebe, Allison R              24 SPM                       2:27.36 
  9  Sullivan, Jessica K           24 SCAM                      2:27.94 
 10  Wong, Marissa G               22 DAM                       2:43.00 
 11  Bakker, Heather J             24 USA                       2:48.19 
 12  Saad, Yasmin                  22 OMAH                      2:49.19 
25-29
  1  Liu, Limin                    25 SNM                       1:58.00 
  2  Hawes, Liz A                  25 OSB                       2:15.99 
  3  Mullican, Beth A              26 DYNA                      2:24.16 
  4  Bracco, Katie M               25 SMMM                      2:25.08 
  5  Kilpatrick, Kaira S           25 SLOM                      2:25.54 
  6  Arneson, Laura C              25 SCAM                      2:25.99 
  7  Towers, Martha                29 DAM                       2:29.05 
  8  Mohwinkel-Fleming, Sheryl L   29 AKMS                      2:30.70 
  9  Jarmer, Robyn M               26 USF                       2:31.55 
 10  Gorsline, Lisa K              25 OREG                      2:35.16 
 11  Schuerman, Heather A          25 MOVY                      2:35.87 
 12  Furstenthal, Laura E          27 STAN                      2:39.45 
 13  Rees, Karla E                 28 SJAM                      3:30.00 
30-34
  1  Easton, Sandie                31 ARIZ                      2:13.97 
  2  Castillo-Lehnertz, Blanca     34 IAMA                      2:16.45 
  3  Gavigan, Stacey A             30 UCI                       2:20.00 
  4  Bills, Julie R                32 UTAH                      2:20.00 
  5  Thill, Vanessa I              30 CLVM                      2:26.30 
  6  Hyland, Kate A                32 WPM                       2:28.40 
  7  Sippola, Sari H               32 WHSC                      2:29.50 
  8  Kuhn, Hailey                  31 SEA                       2:29.75 
  9  Schoenhals, Karen E           33 GOLD                      2:31.00 
 10  Halligan, Amy B               34 OREG                      2:33.82 
 11  Berrueta, Gabriela            34 AGYM                      2:34.00 
 12  Nicholson, Mandy L.           34 CLVM                      2:34.90 
 13  Duggan, Karen L               30 WCM                       2:35.00 
35-39
  1  Welting, Laureen K            35 TOC                       2:10.60 
  2  Block, Andrea J               39 ANCM                      2:18.80 
  3  Smith, Joan A                 39 WHAM                      2:22.80 
  4  Jordan, Sarah A               36 WHSC                      2:23.00 
  5  Wygal, Dianne L               35 ARIZ                      2:23.10 
  6  Schriger, Joan A              36 TOC                       2:24.41 
  7  Pretson, Susan H              38 MELO                      2:25.45 
  8  Applewhite, Juliette          39 MELO                      2:29.90 
  9  Colette, Laura                37 CSPF                      2:39.89 
 10  Sheeper, Lisa M               37 MELO                      2:40.00 
 11  Wheeler, Mindy A              35 UTAH                      2:40.00 
40-44
  1  Baker, Beth O                 40 VMST                      2:11.50 
  2  Simpson, Susanne B            41 INWM                      2:13.41 
  3  Hernandez, Jill S             40 USA                       2:15.55 
  4  Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M         42 WCM                       2:16.90 
  5  Cunha, Elizabeth F            40 UNAT                      2:22.05 
  6  Cain, Mary M                  40 LOM                       2:30.50 
  7  Longhart, Karen A             40 MM                        2:34.26 
  8  Moore, Olivia J               41 WCM                       2:36.00 
  9  Meyer, Marguerite V           42 TOC                       2:38.00 
 10  Nelson, Judy A                40 RMM                       2:40.00 
 11  Lewis, Nancy A                41 MELO                      2:40.77 
 12  Heather, Julie                43 SAM                       2:53.70 
 13  Wright, Sheryl                41 DAMM                      3:14.00 
 14  Reneau, Frances H             42 MELO                      3:21.09 
 15  Kalin, Melinda A              44 SLUG                      3:24.00 
45-49
  1  Val, Laura B                  49 TAM                       2:20.00 
  2  Flansburg, Debbie M           45 WCM                       2:22.00 
  3  Lippold, Mary B               45 PNA                       2:33.50 
  4  Glassman, Debbie A            47 PNA                       2:37.90 
  5  Wainwright, Joanne            45 AKMS                      2:38.65 
  6  Harrelson, Jo Ann             45 SPM                       2:45.25 
  7  Braaten, Kitten               45 VMST                      2:50.64 
  8  Quinn, Phyllis E              45 TOC                       3:02.62 
  9  Nisley-Black, Karla           45 NEM                       3:03.45 
 10  Taylor, Barbara G             46 YCRC                      3:06.57 
 11  West, Linda L                 48 LAPS                      3:12.99 
 12  Pinto, Rebecca A              46 MELO                      3:15.00 
 13  Ross, Amy M                   47 OREG                      3:28.37 
 14  Yoder, Margie E               48 RMM                       3:45.00 
50-54
  1  Welch, Sarah                  54 PNA                       3:05.00 
  2  Thomas-Will, Marji            53 USA                       3:20.34 
  3  Serianni, Vicki               50 UCLA                      3:29.06 
55-59
  1  Mueller, Ardeth R             59 SLAM                      2:40.00 
  2  Pierson, Ginger L             55 MACO                      2:55.00 
  3  Wilson, Judy                  56 HOEM                      2:55.00 
  4  Dills, Suzanne L              56 PNA                       3:10.00 
  5  Pohlmann, Mary M              56 IM                        3:14.61 
  6  Onton, Ann Louise             57 CONN                      3:37.97 
  7  Taft, Lynne D                 59 SMMM                      4:03.36 
60-64
  1  Lund, Lynne H                 60 SDSM                      3:10.00 
  2  Kraetzer, Midge S.            62 WCM                       3:15.00 
  3  Miller, Janice L              62 ARIZ                      3:20.00 
65-69
  1  Alexander, Joan E             69 WCM                       3:50.00 
  2  Duncan, Jean M                68 WCM                       5:02.11 
  3  Hertzberg, Ruth S             68 SNM                       6:30.00 
70-74
  1  Krauser, June                 74 GOLD                      3:38.36 
  2  Hirsch, Ann M                 70 WCM                       3:43.00 
  3  Owens, Barbara R              71 USF                       4:00.00 
  4  Olshan, Malchia S             70 OSB                       4:50.00 
  5  Stupfel, Gloria M             74 SMMM                      5:43.00 
80-84
  1  Taft, Zada W                  81 SMMM                      7:58.67 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #42
Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #49
Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #52