2001 USMS Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 26  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Schweitzer, Sarabeth E        22 SNM                       1:59.21 
  2  Diamond, Margo S              22 UNAT                      2:10.00 
  3  Davis, Kim M                  23 SCAQ                      2:10.65 
  4  Lofthus, Dena                 22 MAM                       2:10.80 
  5  Perry, Heather N              23 UCSB                      2:17.00 
  6  Alkis, Mary-Halis             21 AM                        2:18.60 
  7  Barker, Kathy                 24 SCSC                      2:18.70 
  8  Lovell, Allison J.            24 CRUZ                      2:19.20 
  9  Beebe, Allison R              24 SPM                       2:19.58 
 10  Granovsky, Natasha D          19 NOVA                      2:20.01 
 11  Reding, Ann M                 24 DAM                       2:22.00 
 12  Conroy, Rebecca A             24 GSM                       2:22.47 
 13  Kondo, Michelle C             24 PNA                       2:23.50 
 14  Allen, Anne C                 23 SDSM                      2:25.00 
 15  Saad, Yasmin                  22 OMAH                      2:26.00 
 16  O'Dea, Monica L               20 OMAH                      2:31.45 
 17  Miles, Heather C              21 UCSB                      2:35.23 
25-29
  1  Mc Laren, Maureen E           27 TOC                       2:10.00 
  2  Hawes, Liz A                  25 OSB                       2:12.99 
  3  Reding, Katie                 25 TOC                       2:17.00 
  4  Ramsbottom, Jeri M            29 ANCM                      2:18.00 
  5  Nasution, Maya M              28 USF                       2:19.00 
  6  Davis, Jennifer A             26 MELO                      2:20.01 
  7  Blandford, Mary C             27 UTAH                      2:21.50 
  8  Sullivan, Dani M              25 SOS                       2:25.10 
  9  Howell, Jan M                 29 SNM                       2:25.30 
 10  Robertson, Kristen            25 SCAQ                      2:25.44 
 11  Stover, Joy E                 25 IM                        2:27.00 
 12  Kellner, Wendy A              25 ART                       2:27.00 
 13  Towers, Martha                29 DAM                       2:28.05 
 14  Lykins, Melissa L.            26 MVM                       2:29.58 
 15  Baran, Jennifer A             25 SMMM                      2:36.00 
 16  Fisher, Carlie M              26 LAPS                      2:44.43 
 17  Lord, Pamela A                28 DAM                       3:00.00 
30-34
  1  Smith, Jody L                 32 STAN                      2:09.15 
  2  Cairns, Jane K                30 OSB                       2:15.31 
  3  Cantilina, Amy LP             32 SMSC                      2:20.00 
  4  Suguira, Misa                 31 MVM                       2:23.92 
  5  Duggan, Karen L               30 WCM                       2:24.00 
  6  Soapes, Sarah P               30 PALM                      2:27.63 
  7  Rice, Katie E                 31 RMM                       2:31.35 
  8  Miller, Cynthia C             31 ROSE                      2:32.00 
  9  Kennedy, Kimberly F           33 AAM                       2:32.43 
 10  Schoenhals, Karen E           33 GOLD                      2:32.80 
 11  Lin, Deanna                   31 MELO                      2:37.00 
 12  Elletson, Amy S               32 CLVM                      2:40.50 
 13  Topp, Suzanne M               33 OREG                      2:48.90 
35-39
  1  Graner Gallas, Diane M        37 SLUG                      2:09.00 
  2  Luallen, Andrea L             35 GSM                       2:10.12 
  3  Schriger, Joan A              36 TOC                       2:16.11 
  4  Smith, Laura K                35 VS                        2:17.80 
  5  Ward, Lisa A                  37 WCM                       2:20.00 
  6  Salopek, Marion H             36 RGSC                      2:22.38 
  7  Glassman, Lucille R           38 LAM                       2:26.00 
  8  Mathews, Carolyn W            38 PNA                       2:26.00 
  9  Wilson, Lisa A                39 PNA                       2:28.00 
 10  Demasi, Amy E                 38 SCSC                      2:28.00 
 11  Miller, Scotia A              36 FOG                       2:30.69 
 12  Ferris, Mary JO -             39 WCM                       2:31.00 
 13  Hacker, Sara                  36 IM                        2:33.97 
 14  Petersen, Stephanie O         39 SLAM                      2:35.13 
 15  Applewhite, Juliette          39 MELO                      2:36.02 
 16  Kennedy, Sharon A             35 HSAM                      2:38.00 
 17  Dewey, Vicky S                39 WHSC                      2:38.00 
 18  Kruse, Rachel A               36 SEA                       2:55.00 
40-44
  1  Baker, Beth O                 40 VMST                      2:13.72 
  2  Courtney, Zena H              41 PNA                       2:16.96 
  3  Landers, Patty                44 WCM                       2:20.00 
  4  Bilich, Bonnie M              43 TVM                       2:20.00 
  5  Van Pelt-Diller, Lisa         42 ANCM                      2:23.93 
  6  Roemer, Paula J               40 WCM                       2:25.90 
  7  Dameron, Megan J              42 RAMS                      2:26.30 
  8  Valach, Janie P               40 WHSC                      2:27.46 
  9  Wencel, Sharon                42 HOTS                      2:27.89 
 10  Andrus-Hughes, Karen          43 OREG                      2:29.40 
 11  Badger, Carol M               41 TOC                       2:30.00 
 12  LA Pay, Simone M              40 MAM                       2:30.00 
 13  Longhart, Karen A             40 MM                        2:32.76 
 14  Greig, Melinda                43 AKMS                      2:34.30 
 15  Cavanaugh, Debbie D           43 GOLD                      2:35.00 
 16  Lloyd, Meg S                  40 STAN                      2:35.00 
 17  Nelson, Marcia V              43 WCM                       2:42.00 
 18  Shonkwiler, Gwen S            43 SNM                       2:43.00 
 19  Blaha, Sharon L               40 NOVA                      2:45.00 
 20  Walker, Anita M               44 OKMS                      2:46.83 
 21  Knochenhauer, Maggi K         40 WHAM                      2:50.00 
 22  Mendenhall, Kristin L         42 ROSE                      2:50.00 
 23  Renner, Heidi A               43 MELO                      3:54.94 
45-49
  1  Gundred, Barb L               49 PNA                       2:31.30 
  2  Cahill, Barby  D.             45 BAM                       2:35.45 
  3  Hardt, Leslie G               49 BGWM                      2:40.00 
  4  Nisley-Black, Karla           45 NEM                       2:42.08 
  5  Wainwright, Joanne            45 AKMS                      2:44.15 
  6  Vanderfleet-Scott, Jill A     46 USF                       2:46.20 
  7  Quinn, Phyllis E              45 TOC                       2:46.68 
  8  James, Katryn S               45 ARIZ                      2:49.00 
  9  Braaten, Kitten               45 VMST                      2:50.62 
 10  Langmuir, Virginia K          48 MELO                      2:53.20 
 11  Taylor, Barbara G             46 YCRC                      2:54.44 
 12  Armstrong, Miki               47 MELO                      2:55.00 
 13  Watson, Lisa L                47 GAJA                      2:55.10 
50-54
  1  Schmidt, Jonelle G            50 ARIZ                      2:28.50 
  2  Miller, Jan A                 50 HOTS                      2:40.86 
  3  Shaps, Ruth Y                 53 MAM                       2:45.00 
  4  Cazalet, Shirley              51 TAM                       2:45.00 
  5  Anderson, Rorie M             50 GOLD                      2:47.00 
  6  Frank, Mimi                   54 SLUG                      2:50.00 
  7  Serianni, Vicki               50 UCLA                      2:51.28 
  8  Thomas-Will, Marji            53 USA                       3:08.35 
  9  Ecker, Kaeti L                54 SLOM                      3:10.00 
 10  Atamaniuk, Susan C            52 RHMS                      3:25.00 
 11  Moravec, Eva M                53 SEA                       3:29.15 
 12  Moore, Jane A                 50 PNA                       3:42.00 
 13  Goodman, Lois A               54 OSB                       3:49.00 
55-59
  1  Sallee, Betty Ann             55 ACM                       2:48.00 
  2  Marr, Jackie M                57 SDSM                      2:48.80 
  3  Pohlmann, Mary M              56 IM                        2:49.89 
  4  Tyler, Sarah L                56 SNM                       3:25.00 
  5  Norris, Roswita D             58 DAM                       3:28.10 
  6  Onton, Ann Louise             57 CONN                      3:29.25 
  7  Whiter, Peggy S               57 OREG                      3:47.23 
  8  Dyck, Grace C                 59 ARIZ                      4:15.00 
  9  Perilman, Suzanne             55 WCM                       4:54.00 
60-64
  1  Banta, Dottie                 64 YCRC                      2:34.65 
  2  Lund, Lynne H                 60 SDSM                      3:05.00 
  3  Zaremski, Barbara M           63 DCM                       3:15.03 
  4  Jebe, Margit H                62 CONN                      3:15.30 
  5  Kraetzer, Midge S.            62 WCM                       3:25.00 
  6  Ramey, Marilyn A              60 HSAM                      3:31.19 
  7  Springer, Susan F             62 STAN                      3:32.58 
  8  Glenn, Sylvia J               63 OSB                       3:47.26 
  9  Warren, Sandi L               62 RAMS                      3:55.20 
65-69
  1  Mc Cubbin, Miek               65 SMMM                      3:27.00 
  2  Baxter, Cindy P               68 RINC                      3:55.02 
  3  Barry, Marty                  68 RHMS                      3:58.00 
  4  Duncan, Jean M                68 WCM                       4:08.07 
  5  Kelly, Eileen S               68 HSAM                      4:08.74 
70-74
  1  Mac Beth, Nancy K             72 ARIZ                      3:29.47 
  2  Sanborn, Peggy                73 OSB                       3:55.00 
  3  Mc Millan, Betty T            72 WCM                       3:59.97 
  4  Stupfel, Gloria M             74 SMMM                      4:43.00 
75-79
  1  Meyer, Margery                78 TOC                       3:50.00 
  2  Blackledge, Nan L             76 RINC                      4:18.00 
  3  Chadwick, Marion K            79 PNA                       7:03.32 
80-84
  1  Sharpe, Marjorie W            84 STAN                      4:25.00 
  2  Prevetz, Patricia J           80 WCM                       5:00.00 
  3  Brown, Mardie L               84 NEM                       5:24.76 
  4  Joy, Sally                    84 WCM                       5:59.00 
85-89
  1  Lenk-Zigler, Maria            86 NMMS                      4:41.34 
  2  Browne, Ivy V                 86 SNM                       5:09.52 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #33
Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #29
Sponsor #49
Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #45