2001 USMS Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 6  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Schweitzer, Sarabeth E        22 SNM                         55.98 
  2  Lofthus, Dena                 22 MAM                         59.20 
  3  Omphroy, Nicole D             22 TOC                         59.86 
  4  Collins, Michelle A           24 TOC                       1:00.00 
  5  Davis, Kim M                  23 SCAQ                      1:00.00 
  6  Cairns, Christina M           22 STAN                      1:02.39 
  7  Lovell, Allison J.            24 CRUZ                      1:02.65 
  8  Frogner, Asheley M            22 SCSC                      1:03.59 
  9  Alkis, Mary-Halis             21 AM                        1:04.21 
 10  Barker, Kathy                 24 SCSC                      1:05.30 
 11  Wigle, Kristin C              24 SCSC                      1:05.60 
 12  Beebe, Allison R              24 SPM                       1:05.92 
 13  Perry, Heather N              23 UCSB                      1:07.00 
 14  Conroy, Rebecca A             24 GSM                       1:07.31 
 15  Trompke, Rebecca D            22 SPM                       1:07.56 
 16  Stone, Michele M              24 DAM                       1:07.72 
 17  Allen, Anne C                 23 SDSM                      1:09.00 
 18  Granovsky, Natasha D          19 NOVA                      1:09.00 
 19  O'Dea, Monica L               20 OMAH                      1:09.36 
 20  Miles, Heather C              21 UCSB                      1:10.04 
 21  Freeland, Andria M            22 UCSB                      1:11.50 
 22  Lee, Eva C                    24 MVM                       1:12.07 
 23  Malsom, Erin E                23 CLVM                      1:14.90 
 24  Ray, Kimberly J               24 CLVM                      1:15.01 
 25  Miller, Rebecca L             21 VMST                      1:20.37 
25-29
  1  Tong, Jessica A               26 TOC                         57.00 
  2  Mc Laren, Maureen E           27 TOC                       1:00.00 
  3  Ramsbottom, Jeri M            29 ANCM                      1:02.33 
  4  Robertson, Kristen            25 SCAQ                      1:05.80 
  5  Howell, Jan M                 29 SNM                       1:06.00 
  6  Towers, Martha                29 DAM                       1:07.05 
  7  Stover, Joy E                 25 IM                        1:07.52 
  8  Baker, Suzanne L              26 FIRE                      1:07.53 
  9  Alesna, Annie M               27 TCAM                      1:09.02 
 10  Furstenthal, Laura E          27 STAN                      1:15.60 
 11  Fisher, Carlie M              26 LAPS                      1:16.47 
30-34
  1  Dixon, Michele N              31 SCSC                      1:00.47 
  2  Smith, Jody L                 32 STAN                      1:00.72 
  3  Cairns, Jane K                30 OSB                       1:02.68 
  4  Soapes, Sarah P               30 PALM                      1:06.45 
  5  Zeljak, Maureen A             33 MVM                       1:06.69 
  6  Suguira, Misa                 31 MVM                       1:06.86 
  7  Cantilina, Amy LP             32 SMSC                      1:08.00 
  8  Miklosi, Chantal              30 MAM                       1:09.00 
  9  Rice, Katie E                 31 RMM                       1:10.03 
 10  Schoenhals, Karen E           33 GOLD                      1:11.00 
 11  Elletson, Amy S               32 CLVM                      1:13.00 
 12  Kelley, Colleen               34 ARIZ                      1:14.00 
35-39
  1  Graner Gallas, Diane M        37 SLUG                        58.50 
  2  Mc Kinney, Martie             36 STAN                        59.05 
  3  Luallen, Andrea L             35 GSM                       1:00.20 
  4  Vidal, Laurie P               38 WCM                       1:00.90 
  5  Williams, Susan O             35 ANCM                      1:01.00 
  6  Ward, Lisa A                  37 WCM                       1:03.00 
  7  Schriger, Joan A              36 TOC                       1:04.00 
  8  Mc Cue, Marika W              38 ARIZ                      1:04.90 
  9  Salopek, Marion H             36 RGSC                      1:05.70 
 10  Fredrick, Dea M               39 USF                       1:06.00 
 11  Mathews, Carolyn W            38 PNA                       1:06.00 
 12  Hacker, Sara                  36 IM                        1:07.73 
 13  Demasi, Amy E                 38 SCSC                      1:07.80 
 14  Dewey, Vicky S                39 WHSC                      1:07.86 
 15  Moulton, Wendy S              35 RMM                       1:08.00 
 16  Heer, Jackie A                35 LGSR                      1:09.00 
 17  Ferris, Mary JO -             39 WCM                       1:09.00 
 18  Wilson, Lisa A                39 PNA                       1:09.50 
 19  Buxton, Sylvia C              35 DYNA                      1:10.00 
 20  Kennedy, Sharon A             35 HSAM                      1:10.70 
 21  Lunn, Angela D                39 SEA                       1:11.01 
 22  Craig, Erin P                 37 RINC                      1:21.00 
40-44
  1  Courtney, Zena H              41 PNA                       1:01.38 
  2  Baker, Beth O                 40 VMST                      1:02.30 
  3  Landers, Patty                44 WCM                       1:03.90 
  4  Bilich, Bonnie M              43 TVM                       1:04.00 
  5  Wencel, Sharon                42 HOTS                      1:06.33 
  6  Andrus-Hughes, Karen          43 OREG                      1:06.60 
  7  Roemer, Paula J               40 WCM                       1:06.90 
  8  Valach, Janie P               40 WHSC                      1:07.18 
  9  Van Pelt-Diller, Lisa         42 ANCM                      1:07.34 
 10  Defoe, Leslie A               43 CSCM                      1:08.90 
 11  Staursky, Karen H             42 GCMT                      1:09.87 
 12  Nelson, Marcia V              43 WCM                       1:10.00 
 13  Lloyd, Meg S                  40 STAN                      1:10.20 
 14  Cavanaugh, Debbie D           43 GOLD                      1:11.00 
 15  Fischer-Colbrie, Lisa K       44 SCSC                      1:13.88 
 16  Talbot, Tina C                40 TVM                       1:14.20 
 17  Shonkwiler, Gwen S            43 SNM                       1:15.00 
 18  Hickel, Jessica J             42 CRUZ                      1:15.00 
 19  Eriksen, Felicia D            44 RHMS                      1:15.11 
 20  Donahue, Susan V              40 MVM                       1:16.00 
 21  Peters, Carol E               43 IM                        1:16.00 
 22  Kleine-Spang, Morri           44 WH2O                      1:16.16 
 23  Cowley, Janet L               44 LVM                       1:19.90 
 24  Knochenhauer, Maggi K         40 WHAM                      1:21.00 
 25  Blaha, Sharon L               40 NOVA                      1:22.00 
 26  Curnutte, Susan               44 SPM                       1:22.50 
 27  Sotelo-Osborne, Sophia S      40 WCM                       1:23.00 
45-49
  1  Cahill, Barby  D.             45 BAM                       1:10.88 
  2  Gundred, Barb L               49 PNA                       1:11.00 
  3  Sonner, Ritchie               45 AKMS                      1:11.12 
  4  Nisley-Black, Karla           45 NEM                       1:13.20 
  5  Hardt, Leslie G               49 BGWM                      1:15.00 
  6  Vanderfleet-Scott, Jill A     46 USF                       1:16.50 
  7  Brittingham, Regina           49 USA                       1:16.80 
  8  James, Katryn S               45 ARIZ                      1:16.80 
  9  Semonsen, Tina K              48 ROAD                      1:19.00 
 10  Langmuir, Virginia K          48 MELO                      1:19.01 
 11  Clark, Elizabeth A.           47 UNAT                      1:20.00 
 12  Watson, Lisa L                47 GAJA                      1:24.42 
50-54
  1  Schmidt, Jonelle G            50 ARIZ                      1:09.60 
  2  Cazalet, Shirley              51 TAM                       1:12.00 
  3  Miller, Jan A                 50 HOTS                      1:14.18 
  4  Shaps, Ruth Y                 53 MAM                       1:15.00 
  5  Lee, Jane V                   51 RAMS                      1:17.00 
  6  Anderson, Rorie M             50 GOLD                      1:17.50 
  7  Mac Murray, Holly L           50 NIAG                      1:17.94 
  8  Frank, Mimi                   54 SLUG                      1:20.00 
  9  Strickler, Elizabeth A        51 UNAT                      1:21.00 
 10  Shoenberger, Linda R          53 SNM                       1:22.70 
 11  Gilchrist, Linda              54 AAM                       1:24.60 
 12  Thomas-Will, Marji            53 USA                       1:27.00 
 13  Johnson, Lucy                 53 UCI                       1:28.05 
 14  Atamaniuk, Susan C            52 RHMS                      1:36.00 
 15  Murphy, Bonnie R              51 WCM                       1:37.80 
55-59
  1  Sallee, Betty Ann             55 ACM                       1:13.00 
  2  Ward, Joy                     58 OREG                      1:18.00 
  3  Pohlmann, Mary M              56 IM                        1:19.76 
  4  Pierson, Ginger L             55 MACO                      1:20.00 
  5  Allen, Susan J                56 USF                       1:30.00 
  6  Onton, Ann Louise             57 CONN                      1:34.43 
  7  Herrero, Rebecca R            58 TAM                       1:34.60 
  8  Tyler, Sarah L                56 SNM                       1:35.00 
  9  Bliss, Marilyn J              55 ALMA                      1:35.55 
 10  Norris, Roswita D             58 DAM                       1:40.46 
 11  Dyck, Grace C                 59 ARIZ                      2:05.00 
60-64
  1  Lund, Lynne H                 60 SDSM                      1:27.00 
  2  Kraetzer, Midge S.            62 WCM                       1:29.00 
  3  Zaremski, Barbara M           63 DCM                       1:31.50 
  4  Ramey, Marilyn A              60 HSAM                      1:37.55 
  5  Springer, Susan F             62 STAN                      1:40.22 
  6  Warren, Sandi L               62 RAMS                      1:44.28 
  7  Clapp, Mary A                 62 RMM                       1:48.00 
  8  Glenn, Sylvia J               63 OSB                       1:51.76 
  9  Bayly, Helen H                64 ARIZ                      1:59.27 
 10  Berg, Mary Ann                63 UIUC                      2:10.00 
65-69
  1  Kay, Ann                      67 MELO                      1:29.00 
  2  Mc Cubbin, Miek               65 SMMM                      1:34.00 
  3  Baxter, Cindy P               68 RINC                      1:46.00 
  4  Alexandre, Mary L             65 TAM                       1:51.00 
  5  Barry, Marty                  68 RHMS                      1:52.00 
  6  Kelly, Eileen S               68 HSAM                      1:54.26 
  7  Morgan, Caroline M            69 UTAH                      2:25.00 
70-74
  1  Mac Beth, Nancy K             72 ARIZ                      1:38.07 
  2  Gruender, Edie                72 ARIZ                      1:44.45 
  3  Goggin, Georgia L             71 DAMM                      1:54.95 
  4  Sanborn, Peggy                73 OSB                       1:58.00 
  5  Reed, Nancy L                 73 HSAM                      2:02.11 
75-79
  1  Blackledge, Nan L             76 RINC                      1:55.30 
  2  Chadwick, Marion K            79 PNA                       3:23.17 
80-84
  1  Sharpe, Marjorie W            84 STAN                      1:58.00 
  2  Prevetz, Patricia J           80 WCM                       2:15.00 
  3  Etienne, Audrey H             84 SMMM                      2:22.00 
  4  Brown, Mardie L               84 NEM                       2:25.74 
85-89
  1  Browne, Ivy V                 86 SNM                       2:21.22 
  2  Hanson, Susan S               88 WCM                       4:00.00 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #43
Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #41
Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #49