2001 USMS Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 27  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Wyles, Eric J                 24 WCM                         27.51 
  2  Hendro, Dewo                  20 WCM                         28.34 
  3  Brewer, Shane A               24 MVM                         28.50 
  4  Poropat, Michael A            24 CHIC                        28.60 
  5  Burhe, Jonathan M             22 WCM                         28.80 
  6  Ip, Eric J                    21 DAM                         29.00 
  7  Estondion, Geofrey Y          20 WCM                         29.00 
  8  Stanton IV, Wright            21 RGSC                        29.13 
  9  Culver, Ian P                 24 ROSE                        30.17 
 10  Stanton, Jeremiah             22 RGSC                        30.23 
 11  Sohmen, Philip                22 STAN                        30.65 
 12  NG, Kelvin                    23 UCSB                        31.00 
 13  Tolsky, Ben S                 20 UIUC                        31.00 
 14  Carse, Michael R              21 SCAM                        32.50 
 15  Artac, Chris P.               23 ROAD                        33.00 
 16  Lee, Josh M                   22 WHAM                        33.22 
25-29
  1  Rountree, Jonathan D          26 UNAT                        25.60 
  2  Crock, Bruce N                27 USF                         26.50 
  3  Walkenhorst, Jared W          26 CONN                        27.38 
  4  Harris, R. Landon             26 DYNA                        28.37 
  5  Harlow, Mark L                29 TSUN                        28.50 
  6  Luke, Bryan K                 26 WACM                        28.72 
  7  Marain, Jaime D               29 TVM                         29.00 
  8  Turk, Donald J                25 LVM                         29.01 
  9  MACKENZIE, Robert C           27 TAM                         29.80 
 10  Frohlich, Jon W               28 UTAH                        29.84 
 11  LO, Shannon P                 29 STAN                        30.00 
 12  Yoder, Mark R                 27 UCSB                        30.50 
 13  Riegels, Nicholas A           25 DAM                         30.54 
 14  Picon, Juan C                 29 OMAH                        31.28 
 15  Sims, Steven J                29 SCAQ                        31.90 
 16  Gilbert, Rick                 29 ARIZ                        34.40 
 17  Rosales, Daniel A             25 STAN                        37.00 
30-34
  1  Santos, Roque J               33 WCM                         27.21 
  2  Bergen, Bert                  34 SLUG                        27.55 
  3  Stafford, Jeffrey S           31 GOLD                        27.79 
  4  Fredrick, Derron C            33 OMAH                        27.90 
  5  Larson, Greg D                31 TOC                         27.90 
  6  Dreitzler, Todd M             31 LVM                         28.00 
  7  Finney, Peter C               33 MAM                         28.93 
  8  Ziegler, Alexander            31 SCAM                        29.00 
  9  Mendre, William R             33 CLVM                        29.10 
 10  Berg, Roy A                   32 INWM                        29.33 
 11  Luebbe, James G               33 LAKE                        29.50 
 12  Cullip, Michael J             34 MICH                        29.66 
 13  Egawa, Stephen T              31 GSMA                        30.00 
 14  Mueller, Marcus A             31 TAM                         30.00 
 15  Wood, Chris A                 33 NEM                         30.93 
 16  Allen, Gregory R              32 NVVM                        31.02 
 17  Frost, Daniel L               32 SEA                         31.04 
 18  Johnson, Scott V              30 RGSC                        31.05 
 19  Schutte, Tom F                31 PNA                         31.22 
 20  Barrish, Rob J                32 GSM                         31.70 
 21  Norris, Pat                   33 WMST                        32.50 
 22  Chuchro, Doug A               32 SCAM                        33.00 
 23  Elletson, Lane W              31 CLVM                        33.10 
 24  Velasco, Tim                  34 AAM                         33.70 
 25  Chang, Mike M                 34 SLUG                        34.98 
 26  Shepherd, Peter J             34 MELO                        35.56 
 27  Flamik, George G              32 MAM                         38.00 
 28  Broudy, Marc I                30 NEM                       3:22.00 
35-39
  1  Dicks, Wally C                38 ANCM                        25.98 
  2  Scottoline, Brian P           36 STAN                        26.92 
  3  Cavanaugh, Christopher C      38 SCSC                        27.89 
  4  Petrov, Konstantin            37 METR                        27.94 
  5  Schwenger, John F             35 SMMM                        28.00 
  6  Smith, John C                 39 DAMM                        28.20 
  7  Fell, Michael A               39 ANCM                        28.20 
  8  Paller, Craig A               35 IM                          28.25 
  9  Pohlkamp, Mark G              37 UNAT                        28.40 
 10  Stahl, Stephen A.             36 WCM                         28.61 
 11  Smith, Don G                  39 VCM                         28.70 
 12  Coughlin, Sean P              35 AMS                        X28.70 
 13  Fogg, BJ                      37 STAN                        28.89 
 14  Hudson, John C                35 OREG                        28.90 
 15  Allen, Brant C                38 SNM                         29.30 
 16  Hicks, Steve S                35 GOLD                        29.60 
 17  St Claire, Greg E             35 MICH                        29.75 
 18  Lum, Bryant J                 39 VCM                         29.80 
 19  Faley, Jeff                   36 DAM                         29.80 
 20  Levy, Daniel J                35 WPM                         30.09 
 21  McCarthy, Darren M            35 SRM                         30.10 
 22  Bitter, John F                37 SCSC                        30.24 
 23  Sewell, Scott M               39 SAC                         30.44 
 24  Rizzo, Donald A               36 WPM                         30.50 
 25  Thompson, Gary D              35 LVM                         30.59 
 26  Gould, Tom A                  36 RMM                         30.60 
 27  Bucter, Peter K               37 ALMA                        30.90 
 28  Reierson, Lars A              35 SCAQ                        30.99 
 29  Goodridge, Alan G             36 SCSC                        31.00 
 30  Hecker, Dennis                37 CLVM                        31.12 
 31  Kuhn, Bill A                  35 OSB                         31.16 
 32  Flood, Christopher H          38 VMST                        31.25 
 33  Gardner, Nick                 35 SCAQ                        31.33 
 34  Chappell, Matthew D           37 TSUN                        32.10 
 35  Billmire, Steve P             38 CSPF                        32.50 
 36  Fischer, Niel E               36 UMSC                        33.00 
 37  Remmert, Greg A               38 WCM                         33.30 
 38  Reuss, Scott J                39 SAC                         34.20 
 39  Moore, Michael R              37 SCSC                        34.71 
 40  Matthews, Dave G              37 WCM                         35.00 
 41  Hecker, Ron K                 35 CLVM                        35.02 
 42  Verheijden, Ivo P             35 RINC                        40.00 
 43  O'Neil, Richard R             39 SLOM                        41.00 
40-44
  1  Guthrie, David M              40 TTEX                        26.92 
  2  Doyle, Benn W                 42 GSM                         27.40 
  3  Lundberg, David               40 TOC                         28.00 
  4  Hamm, Michael L               43 LAPS                        28.50 
  5  Leddy, Michael                41 GSM                         29.00 
  6  Schafer, Ron P                43 HSAM                        29.00 
  7  Goldbloom, Robert M           41 METR                        29.00 
  8  Tongate, Terry L              40 NOVA                        29.10 
  9  Vidimos, David                40 SNM                         29.10 
 10  Kirwan, Peter                 42 SCSC                        29.50 
 11  Berryhill, Keith C            41 GAJA                        29.57 
 12  Ewing, Jack                   40 USF                         29.70 
 13  Raine, Charlie R              41 LAPS                        29.80 
 14  Douglass, Will                41 SLUG                        29.88 
 15  Sihner, Craig D               41 MAM                         29.90 
 16  Hendrickson, John J           40 TOC                         29.90 
 17  McLeod, Mark A                41 GCMT                        29.99 
 18  Stiling, Douglas E            43 SRM                         30.50 
 19  Reeves, Scott M               40 IM                          30.50 
 20  Griffin, Paul J               40 NEM                         30.50 
 21  Huber, Craig                  41 SCSC                        30.82 
 22  Dewey, Andrew                 42 WHSC                        30.87 
 23  Peterson, Erik R              41 UNAT                        30.95 
 24  Daniels, Charles M            44 WCM                         31.00 
 25  Kanzler, Matthew H            44 SCSC                        31.00 
 26  Myers, Bradley K              40 RMM                         31.00 
 27  Schmitt, David E              43 GSM                         31.12 
 28  Drust, Robert A               40 UNAT                        31.20 
 29  Sanders, Gregg R              42 RAMS                        31.50 
 30  Brenan, Andrew D              40 SAC                         31.50 
 31  Kingsly, Bernard N            42 INWM                        31.74 
 32  Shepherd, Keith               42 UNAT                        31.75 
 33  Lee, Stanley H                44 YCRC                        31.80 
 34  Bradley, William N            44 MVM                         31.85 
 35  Bartholomew, David M          41 LAPS                        31.85 
 36  Pluemer, Andreas              43 SCSC                        31.85 
 37  Martin, Michael P             40 1776                        32.00 
 38  Schaeffer, Michael J          44 PNA                         32.90 
 39  Gibson, Gary A                43 RINC                        33.00 
 40  Tolin, Robert K               44 SLOM                        33.22 
 41  North, Harry S                42 SRM                         34.00 
 42  Glaves, Anthony P             43 RINC                        34.01 
 43  Nelson, Christian M           43 SCMI                        34.50 
 44  Goldstein, Peter A            43 SFRP                        35.18 
 45  Shaughnessy, Jim              40 TSUN                        35.90 
 46  Lightfoot, Bill               41 RAMS                        36.00 
 47  Sharpe, Randell B             43 AAM                         38.00 
 48  Dornan, Earle M.              41 ARIZ                        38.00 
45-49
  1  Rider, Lee A                  45 RHMS                        28.10 
  2  Wencel, Bruce                 45 TTEX                        29.69 
  3  Shaw, Gary D                  46 UTAH                        30.08 
  4  Philbrick, Larry K            48 OREG                        30.44 
  5  Roy, Jeff D                   45 TVM                         30.50 
  6  Van Boer, Eric D              46 RHMS                        30.50 
  7  Brown, Robert V               48 DYNA                        30.75 
  8  Farley, Fred                  47 RINC                        30.90 
  9  Roth, Barry                   46 ARIZ                        30.92 
 10  Krage, Gary W                 45 SJAM                        30.96 
 11  Kelly, Marc                   46 SLUG                        31.00 
 12  Haynes, David A               48 TOC                         31.00 
 13  Wagoner, Victor E             45 LAPS                        31.15 
 14  Weaver, Bryan                 47 LAPS                        31.45 
 15  Saar, Douglas N               46 UNAT                        31.67 
 16  Haufler, Steven E             48 WCM                         31.86 
 17  Hart, Gene E                  48 WCM                         32.00 
 18  Heyes, Greg                   46 LAPS                        32.00 
 19  Ottersen, Craig M             48 UNAT                        32.30 
 20  Laughlin, Patrick O           46 DYNA                        32.33 
 21  Hall, John A                  47 MESC                        32.40 
 22  Riley, Tom B                  49 SCSC                        32.50 
 23  Martin, John A                45 IM                          32.50 
 24  Sharpe, Kenneth N             48 DYNA                        33.09 
 25  Williams, Roger D             49 SEA                         33.40 
 26  Weber, Gregory J              47 IM                          33.50 
 27  Burchfield, Dan M             45 ARIZ                        33.67 
 28  Stanton, Wright III           49 RGSC                        33.87 
 29  Smith, Douglas L              49 UTAH                        34.90 
 30  Mills, Mark C                 47 CVM                         35.00 
 31  Anderson, Don F               49 MVM                         35.00 
 32  Kennedy, James B              49 CGIS                        35.89 
 33  Levine, Arnold W              47 CUDA                        36.00 
 34  Murphy, Duff                  47 ROSE                        36.00 
50-54
  1  McKenzie, Don W               54 SNM                         28.10 
  2  McCauley, Wayne A             52 SLUG                        29.80 
  3  Derr, John M                  52 VCM                         30.50 
  4  Jester, Mal                   52 WCM                         30.50 
  5  Parlapiano, Gary J            54 TAM                         31.00 
  6  Merrell, Michael M            53 INWM                        31.13 
  7  Meyer, Jan B                  53 BGWM                        31.50 
  8  Shields, William S            51 UTAH                        31.50 
  9  Agabashian, Rudolph A         50 BGWM                        32.00 
 10  Czerwinski, Charles R         50 SJAM                        32.01 
 11  Smyers, Jesse B               54 WCM                         32.20 
 12  Williams, Kent B              51 WCM                         32.50 
 13  Atondo, Richard E             51 USF                         32.50 
 14  Downer, John D                50 WCM                         33.10 
 15  Weiss, Steve A                54 LAM                         33.12 
 16  Peterson, Steven B            54 PNA                         33.39 
 17  Jochim, Christian             53 ALMA                        33.68 
 18  Mc Gregor, Cary D             50 SEA                         33.79 
 19  Ugarkovich, David M           53 SAC                         34.00 
 20  Anderson, Jeffrey B           50 PNA                         34.00 
 21  Moon, Kirk L                  50 USF                         34.13 
 22  Rollins, Bruce W              51 WHSC                        34.14 
 23  Carney, Kent                  53 RMM                         34.20 
 24  Lehmann, Jim C                54 UNAT                        34.20 
 25  Bastman, Anders F             53 TBAC                        34.27 
 26  Oates, David R                50 GMUP                        34.56 
 27  Wright, Junior                50 AAM                         34.70 
 28  Nelson, Neil C                53 WCM                         34.71 
 29  Woodliff, Robert              54 UTAH                        36.00 
 30  Farrell, Roy L                52 CHIC                        36.16 
 31  Rodgers, Dennis P             50 MELO                        38.00 
 32  Rich, Charles                 51 UNAT                        38.00 
 33  Richards, John W              54 DAM                         39.94 
 34  Basinger, John W              50 UNAT                        40.00 
 35  Steager, Ron                  53 WCM                         45.00 
55-59
  1  Strand, Robert                55 TOC                         30.00 
  2  Frost, Kenneth A              56 TAM                         30.98 
  3  Davis, Don M                  56 RHMS                        32.10 
  4  Bernard, Kimball V            56 ARIZ                        32.14 
  5  Boak, Thomas D                57 LAM                         32.50 
  6  Nelson, Frans D               58 SNM                         32.50 
  7  Perry, Jim K.                 56 OAK                         33.00 
  8  Palmer, Terry L               56 DYNA                        33.88 
  9  Fitschen, Gary T              55 MAM                         34.00 
 10  Murray, Allen K               56 UCI                         34.00 
 11  Loewe, Raymond D              59 GSM                         34.10 
 12  Wycoff, Steve                 56 AM                          35.04 
 13  Wright, Ben                   58 TAM                         35.10 
 14  Olson, Robert H               56 TAM                         35.10 
 15  Dyck, Mel                     59 ARIZ                        35.55 
 16  Keane, Jim J                  56 1776                        35.60 
 17  Conn, Robert S                58 MOVY                        35.80 
 18  Van Scoyk, Jonathan L         55 DSSM                        37.50 
 19  Juhala, Richard H             57 OREG                        38.46 
 20  Becker, Joel M                55 ALMA                        39.05 
 21  Frank, Howard G               59 HTUB                        40.00 
60-64
  1  Krueger, James                62 TOC                         33.30 
  2  Freshley, Mike R              60 SDSM                        33.50 
  3  Perilman, Jim E               62 WCM                         34.43 
  4  Kilbourne, Charles E          61 AAAA                        34.60 
  5  Mulliken, Bill                61 IM                          34.88 
  6  May, George                   63 WMAC                        35.56 
  7  Clark, Jerry                  63 NCMS                        36.40 
  8  Bellem, Ray D                 64 ARIZ                        36.50 
  9  Panko, Stanley E              63 SMMM                        37.00 
 10  Hepper, Kenneth M             64 RINC                        37.90 
 11  Koch, Gerald L                60 UNAT                        38.31 
 12  Kleman, Karl                  60 TCAM                        38.52 
 13  Donner, Richard C             64 RINC                        38.76 
 14  Murakawa, Yoshio              61 ECAM                        40.00 
65-69
  1  Johnson, Ron                  69 ARIZ                        34.76 
  2  Morner, Stan                  66 WCM                         35.68 
  3  Taylor, Ron E                 68 AKMS                        36.50 
  4  Stupfel, Norman E             68 SMMM                        36.50 
  5  Patten, Bob W                 66 RMM                         36.50 
  6  O'Brien, Dennis A             65 RMM                         37.00 
  7  Nieman, Frank B               68 WCM                         37.10 
  8  Weick, Richard F              67 OREG                        37.12 
  9  Fleming, Jack C               65 USF                         38.00 
 10  Ferguson, Eugene C            68 TTEX                        38.66 
 11  Bowles, Raymond T             65 WPM                         39.84 
 12  Rehfeldt, Don L               66 PNA                         40.90 
 13  Barry, Joe G                  65 WCM                         44.00 
 14  Jeffers, Jim                  67 UNAT                        44.18 
70-74
  1  Baldwin, Chuck C              71 TTEX                        33.50 
  2  Urstadt, Charles J            72 CONN                        37.00 
  3  Gruender, Dan F               71 ARIZ                        38.92 
  4  Taylor, Thomas T              70 PNA                         39.50 
  5  Haartz, F H Ted               73 NEM                         40.00 
  6  Sapper, Gene                  71 HSAM                        40.00 
  7  Motmans, August               73 RINC                        42.00 
  8  Cunningham, Robert F          73 SMMM                        42.00 
  9  Lowry, Paul (Biff)            74 UCI                         42.04 
 10  Callender, William C          72 TOC                         43.00 
 11  Hemeon, Rosse F               70 ALMA                        43.60 
 12  Herzer, Don E                 72 TVM                       1:22.00 
75-79
  1  Greenberg, Barton H           76 OMAH                        39.50 
  2  Wynn, Willis D                78 UTAH                        49.43 
80-84
  1  Von Isser, Max                81 ARIZ                        41.43 
  2  Da Rosa, Aldo V               83 RINC                        42.88 
  3  Richards, Hugh S              80 RMM                         45.00 
  4  Keller, Walter L              82 RINC                      1:05.00 
85-89
  1  Erlandson, Roy M              87 UNAT                      1:45.00 
  2  Hart, Larry                   89 DAMM                      3:29.02 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #44
Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #41
Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #51