2001 USMS Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 35  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Cherrstrom, L Jay             21 RAMS                        24.31 
  2  Meadows, Raymond A            21 UCSB                        26.50 
  3  Foster, Brendon M             24 STAN                        26.67 
  4  Skruzny, Jindra               19 WCM                         26.95 
  5  Benton, Kevin A               19 WCM                         28.03 
  6  Ulrey, Sean M                 23 WHSC                        28.27 
  7  McNeil, Cameron               19 MICH                        28.30 
  8  Culver, Ian P                 24 ROSE                        28.47 
  9  Levan, Steven B               23 NEM                         28.75 
 10  McGhee, Steve D               21 UCSB                        30.34 
 11  Rechtin, Matthew S            23 SMMM                        31.00 
 12  Miller, James C               19 VMST                        31.20 
 13  Ford, Alexander L             22 SCAM                        32.00 
25-29
  1  Wanie, Lee G                  27 TOC                         24.80 
  2  Taverniti, Dominic A          27 USF                         25.00 
  3  Sagisi, Patrick C             29 TOC                         25.42 
  4  Gooch, Greg R                 29 IM                          25.49 
  5  Marlow, Jarvis I              25 LVM                         25.52 
  6  Villarete, Andy D             29 NOVA                        25.91 
  7  McKay, Matthew G              29 TOC                         26.28 
  8  Benedick, Christopher M       29 TERA                        26.50 
  9  Hill, Robert J.               28 TOC                         27.00 
 10  Ashmore, Michael              29 SMSC                        27.29 
 11  Picon, Juan C                 29 OMAH                        27.50 
 12  Paz, Robert L                 26 LAM                         28.00 
 13  Chang, Alvin H                26 DAM                         28.50 
 14  Johnston, Brian D             29 DAM                         28.83 
 15  So, Stephen S                 26 ARIZ                        29.27 
 16  Gilbert, Rick                 29 ARIZ                        31.10 
30-34
  1  Bohlman, Andrew L             30 SNM                         23.09 
  2  Kanner, Michael B             32 SAM                         23.20 
  3  Larson, Greg D                31 TOC                         23.70 
  4  Wood, Chris A                 33 NEM                         25.66 
  5  Reed, Scott W                 30 OSB                         25.76 
  6  Matheson, Brent               34 GSM                         25.90 
  7  Lockaby, Jay R                30 1776                        26.29 
  8  Gonzales, Mike                34 RMM                         26.36 
  9  Padgett, David N              32 UNAT                        26.50 
 10  Giambalvo, William C          34 TGM                         26.80 
 11  Ferreira, Kevin J             31 OREG                        26.85 
 12  Hale, William C               30 MAM                         27.12 
 13  Willick, Marc I               32 SCAQ                        27.72 
 14  Brady, Chris                  30 UTAH                        27.80 
 15  Velasco, Tim                  34 AAM                         27.81 
 16  Mendre, William R             33 CLVM                        27.88 
 17  Tomerlin, Daniel L            33 WCM                         28.00 
 18  Frost, Daniel L               32 SEA                         28.33 
 19  Scotty, Domenic J             30 VMST                        28.33 
 20  Shaw, Clifford A              30 SCSC                        28.40 
 21  Tremblay, Raymond L           30 LAPS                        28.41 
 22  Wen, Brendon Y                31 SCAM                        29.90 
35-39
  1  Smith, John C                 39 DAMM                        24.90 
  2  Fell, Michael A               39 ANCM                        25.20 
  3  Grady, Tom M                  36 UNAT                        26.30 
  4  Boatwright, David E           39 WCM                         26.50 
  5  Fish, Robert A                37 PNA                         26.57 
  6  Mosse, Anthony R              36 TOC                         26.90 
  7  West, Scott W                 37 SMMM                        27.00 
  8  Allen, Brant C                38 SNM                         27.10 
  9  Lum, Bryant J                 39 VCM                         27.10 
 10  Vagnoni, Adrian F             39 MICH                        27.20 
 11  Parmentier, Steve D           35 OREG                        27.44 
 12  Brisbane, Roger S             36 UNAT                        27.59 
 13  Flood, Christopher H          38 VMST                        27.95 
 14  Jaegers, Allan M              38 ARIZ                        28.00 
 15  Rodriguez, Rick A             38 OREG                        28.27 
 16  Young, Robert A               36 IM                          29.11 
 17  Salopek, David P.             38 RGSC                        29.14 
 18  White, Mark A                 38 USF                         31.03 
 19  Pinson, J Steve               38 SAC                         33.09 
40-44
  1  Britt, Clay                   40 ANCM                        24.00 
  2  Specht, William L             43 SPM                         25.00 
  3  Lehman, Fritz E               42 NCMS                        25.50 
  4  George, Steve A               41 OREG                        25.90 
  5  Shake, Scott D                43 ARIZ                        26.20 
  6  Vidimos, David                40 SNM                         26.50 
  7  Brackett, Bill A              43 RMM                         26.75 
  8  Jensen, Kirk L                40 TOC                         27.00 
  9  Johnson, Eric A               41 BAM                         27.30 
 10  Battle, Glenn H               40 UNAT                        27.30 
 11  Salvador, Mark A              43 UNAT                        28.00 
 12  Taylor, Ron A                 40 OREG                        28.05 
 13  Tainty, Chris J               41 SCSC                        28.50 
 14  McNeil, Don                   44 MICH                        28.60 
 15  Thomas, Andrew C              43 MESC                        28.87 
 16  Samuels, Shaun L              40 MELO                        29.20 
 17  Simmons, Robin A.             42 GMUP                        29.22 
 18  Arcuni, Philip W              42 MELO                        29.50 
 19  Bernstein, Josh B             44 SCAM                        29.50 
 20  Virjee, Fram M                40 LAPS                        29.57 
 21  James, Sean P                 42 BGWM                        29.80 
 22  Ireland, Bill E.              41 SCAQ                        31.24 
45-49
  1  Hart, Gene E                  48 WCM                         27.43 
  2  Djang, Philipp A              46 RGSC                        27.50 
  3  Bryan, Jeffrey S              48 TCSD                        27.50 
  4  Graham, Donald G              46 UNAT                        27.97 
  5  Darlington, Taite             45 SMMM                        28.00 
  6  Van Boer, Eric D              46 RHMS                        28.30 
  7  Lewin, Dan'L -                47 LAM                         28.50 
  8  Jacobs, Ronald                49 PNA                         28.56 
  9  Johnson, Clifford H           49 SNM                         29.00 
 10  Maggion, Andrew F             45 GSM                         29.20 
 11  Miller, Steven J              47 WPM                         29.89 
 12  Heather, Michael R            47 SLUG                        29.95 
 13  Martin, John A                45 IM                          30.50 
 14  Sawrey-Kubicek, Phillip K     46 LM                          31.94 
 15  Ahlman, David C               49 WCM                         32.00 
 16  Sharpe, Kenneth N             48 DYNA                        33.00 
 17  Silva, Sergio B               46 TAM                         34.00 
50-54
  1  Thomas, Dick W.               53 LAM                         27.00 
  2  Mehl, Don                     50 RGSC                        28.79 
  3  King, James P                 54 WCM                         29.50 
  4  Beglinger, James M            54 TOC                         30.03 
  5  Barthold, Bill                52 TOC                         30.30 
  6  Stern, David L                50 PNA                         30.73 
  7  Halaska, Gerard S             50 BGWM                        30.74 
  8  Jochim, Christian             53 ALMA                        31.04 
  9  Lintz, Steven P               50 SNM                         31.57 
 10  Upton, Dell                   51 SCAM                        32.00 
 11  Miller, Jim W                 50 VMST                        32.10 
 12  Napier, Charles               50 RGSC                        32.79 
 13  Trivett, Richard L            53 RAMS                        33.03 
 14  Wakeman, Stan J               53 WCM                         33.50 
 15  Rich, Charles                 51 UNAT                        35.00 
 16  Woodliff, Robert              54 UTAH                        36.00 
 17  Levinson, Alan R              50 MAM                         36.10 
 18  Ragan, Charles R              53 TOC                         38.00 
 19  Pease, Greg R                 50 AKMS                        41.41 
55-59
  1  Birnie, Tim A                 55 TOC                         27.50 
  2  Burns, Richard                57 TAM                         27.80 
  3  Alexander, Richard J          57 GSM                         28.10 
  4  Nelson, Frans D               58 SNM                         29.00 
  5  Boggs, Paul T                 57 LESA                        29.20 
  6  Galine, Donald L              55 SMMM                        29.88 
  7  Clark, Steve E                57 TOC                         30.00 
  8  Jacobberger, Richard K        55 OAK                         34.00 
  9  Miller, Douglass R            59 UNAT                        34.00 
 10  Putman, Douglas V             57 SFRP                        41.00 
 11  Kurtzman, Woof                55 STAN                        42.10 
 12  Boscovich, Harold O           59 WCM                         45.10 
60-64
  1  Bassi, Richard A              60 TOC                         29.43 
  2  Shaw, James F                 60 RINC                        32.50 
  3  Thornton, Tim C               64 MHM                         33.02 
  4  Bledsoe, Dennis R             62 WCM                         33.60 
  5  Norris, Robert F              62 DAM                         35.50 
  6  Duley, James R                62 LAM                         36.23 
  7  Lake, Brent L                 63 OREG                        37.10 
65-69
  1  Brown, Donald L               67 WCM                         32.00 
  2  Weick, Richard F              67 OREG                        34.88 
  3  Sulzbach, John F              67 MELO                        35.86 
  4  Thayer, George D              65 OREG                        36.00 
  5  McConnell, Stan               69 HBSC                        36.00 
  6  Osborne, Daniel R             67 USF                         37.00 
  7  Grohe, William E              67 USF                         38.31 
  8  Welch, Arthur C               68 OREG                        46.23 
70-74
  1  Baldwin, Chuck C              71 TTEX                        34.25 
  2  Knowlton, Horace S            71 UTAH                        35.50 
  3  Kimball, Ken R                70 SDSM                        37.90 
  4  Hathaway, Pierre              70 CVM                         39.00 
  5  Van Pelt, William H           71 GSM                         40.00 
  6  Lowry, Paul (Biff)            74 UCI                         42.92 
  7  Ponischil, John K             74 LAM                         50.00 
75-79
  1  Brinton, George M             76 SCAQ                        37.00 
  2  Wynn, Willis D                78 UTAH                        45.02 
  3  Reed, Donald F                76 TVM                         50.00 
  4  Sigersmith, Robert E          76 SPCO                        50.25 
  5  Rogers, Fred T                78 USF                       1:02.00 
  6  High, Fred C                  79 SMMM                      1:06.25 
80-84
  1  Taft, Raymond F               81 SMMM                        39.39 
  2  Richards, Hugh S              80 RMM                         45.00 
  3  Bricker, John F               80 RINC                        49.00 
  4  Lassins, Edgar E              81 SDSM                        59.51 
85-89
  1  Shea, Edward J                86 IM                          43.90 
  2  Triolo, Jim S                 87 LAM                         52.34 
  3  Hart, Larry                   89 DAMM                      1:21.33 
  4  Erlandson, Roy M              87 UNAT                      1:29.00 
90-94
  1  Irvine, Joe S                 90 TTEX                      1:28.00 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #52
Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #25
Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #41