2001 USMS Short Course National Championships
2001 USMS Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Event 33  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Estondion, Geofrey Y          20 WCM                       4:57.00 
  2  Visco, Vincent M              24 ROSE                      4:59.50 
  3  Palafox, Fausto               20 SLOM                      4:59.69 
  4  Raffaelli, Robb L             22 VCM                       5:08.00 
  5  Hutt, Chris                   21 OMAH                      5:11.00 
  6  Hardcastle, Holden P          23 USF                       5:11.73 
  7  McGlynn, David E              24 UTAH                      5:13.45 
  8  Judd, Matt W                  22 DAM                       5:15.00 
  9  Hildenbrand, Stefan M         24 ARIZ                      5:17.00 
 10  Noone, Steve G                22 SLOM                      5:20.00 
 11  Brewer, Shane A               24 MVM                       5:30.00 
 12  Reynoso, Steven M             24 TVM                       5:30.18 
 13  Mills, Jamie                  24 IM                        5:37.69 
 14  Lee, Josh M                   22 WHAM                      5:39.00 
 15  Bartley, Ted                  20 UCSB                      5:39.00 
25-29
  1  DeFabrique, Yann J            27 SCSC                      4:30.00 
  2  Elder, Patrick J              26 UIUC                      4:49.54 
  3  Liggett, Michael R            26 DYNA                      4:55.35 
  4  Wegner, Dan                   29 SCAQ                      4:58.01 
  5  McAteer, Timothy B            25 SNM                       5:00.33 
  6  Henderson, Scott L            29 STAN                      5:03.00 
  7  Marsic, Scott D               25 SLUG                      5:05.00 
  8  Peck, Daniel S                25 SDSM                      5:05.62 
  9  Crankshaw, Erik C             29 UTAH                      5:06.65 
 10  Reynolds, David M             25 SLOM                      5:10.00 
 11  Rodriguez, Ivan J             26 ADMS                      5:11.70 
 12  Froeliger, Ed G               25 SNM                       5:11.86 
 13  Villarete, Andy D             29 NOVA                      5:13.00 
 14  MACKENZIE, Robert C           27 TAM                       5:15.00 
 15  Marlow, Jarvis I              25 LVM                       5:15.76 
 16  Bever, Gregory R              28 IM                        5:21.70 
 17  Herlihy, Christian R          25 LVM                       5:25.22 
 18  Bogie, Jon R                  29 NASA                      5:25.98 
 19  Kelly, Andrew C               26 USF                       5:30.00 
 20  Cousineau, Paul B             29 MVM                       5:30.00 
 21  Heffelfinger, Eric A          25 FOG                       5:40.00 
 22  Carlson, Ken                  26 IM                        5:40.93 
 23  MACEIRA, Todd M               27 ALEX                      5:43.47 
30-34
  1  Magee, Mark A                 33 CLVM                      4:49.84 
  2  Woodruff, Joshua M            30 MVM                       4:50.45 
  3  Rodic, Nenad                  30 SNM                       4:52.07 
  4  Tallman, Gerry L              33 OSB                       4:52.55 
  5  Farrell, Andrew J             30 ORLM                      4:52.85 
  6  Nielsen, Jason C              34 CRUZ                      4:55.00 
  7  Owen, ED G                    30 MELO                      4:56.94 
  8  Hoftyzer, Ernie               31 DAM                       4:57.20 
  9  Littlefield, Paul G           31 STAN                      4:59.00 
 10  O'Connor, John P              32 RMM                       4:59.01 
 11  Brundage, Patrick W           34 ARIZ                      5:01.58 
 12  Phillip, King J.              34 OREG                      5:05.46 
 13  Petrilla, Eric A              31 SNM                       5:11.25 
 14  Marshall, Christopher P       31 DYNA                      5:15.00 
 15  Kohlmeier, Brian B            31 SCAM                      5:22.01 
 16  Hohne, Norbert F              32 DAMM                      5:24.93 
 17  Shaevitz, Alex R              31 OREG                      5:26.00 
 18  Gravley, Dwight S             32 CLVM                      5:27.00 
 19  Lubkowitz, Mark A             32 FIRE                      5:28.00 
 20  Bohm, Eric C                  34 WCM                       5:28.00 
 21  Saxton, Carl S                31 IM                        5:28.17 
 22  Anderson, Sam                 33 PNA                       5:30.64 
 23  Breese, Jason S               31 SPM                       5:31.90 
 24  Schnitzius, Michael E         33 PNA                       5:40.69 
 25  Barrie, G. Chris              33 CSPF                      6:13.72 
 26  Aumond, Joao P                31 SMMM                      7:55.00 
35-39
  1  Shaffer, Mike G               35 VCM                       4:39.38 
  2  Cavanaugh, Christopher C      38 SCSC                      4:53.00 
  3  Chestnut, Doug                36 GMUP                      4:54.69 
  4  Eickhoff, Randy               35 UCLA                      4:55.00 
  5  Stahl, Stephen A.             36 WCM                       4:55.81 
  6  Nelson, Timothy D             35 LAPS                      4:56.50 
  7  Rodrigues, Gerry A            38 UCLA                      4:58.01 
  8  Hedrick, Tim K                37 VCM                       5:01.88 
  9  Coughlin, Sean P              35 AMS                      X5:02.40 
 10  McGiffin, Chris               35 GSM                       5:02.64 
 11  Collins, Michael D            35 NOVA                      5:03.50 
 12  Scannell, Michael G           37 ROSE                      5:04.70 
 13  Kryska, Paul M                37 MVM                       5:08.00 
 14  Gothberg, Brad A              39 WCM                       5:10.80 
 15  Dempsey, Michael F            37 MICH                      5:12.00 
 16  Atkins, Steven L              38 STAN                      5:14.90 
 17  Brancamp, David J             39 SNM                       5:15.00 
 18  Lincoln, Todd L               39 STAN                      5:15.20 
 19  Huggins, Thomas E             37 SMMM                      5:15.90 
 20  Arris, Todd E                 35 TOC                       5:16.00 
 21  Hayman, Philip M              39 WH2O                      5:19.90 
 22  Wilwerding, Geoff E           39 PNA                       5:22.00 
 23  Salopek, David P.             38 RGSC                      5:23.25 
 24  Bird, Frank                   37 SLUG                      5:25.00 
 25  Frank, Peter J                39 VCM                       5:25.00 
 26  MACDONALD, Peter S            38 STAN                      5:26.16 
 27  Kammholz, Cord-Patrick        35 DYNA                      5:29.00 
 28  Benner, Devin                 35 MICH                      5:30.00 
 29  Hughes, Keith W               39 CLVM                      5:30.00 
 30  Tucker, Benjamin D            39 SNM                       5:31.00 
 31  Lenhart, Larry J              37 SCSC                      5:35.00 
 32  White, Mark A                 38 USF                       5:41.30 
 33  Killeen, Nigel P              37 FOG                       5:45.00 
 34  Mein, Eric T                  36 WCM                       5:48.20 
 35  Eagleton, Alan T              37 WHAM                      5:50.00 
 36  Anderson, Scott T             39 SCSC                      5:50.00 
 37  Sewell, Scott M               39 SAC                       5:55.24 
 38  Salowe, Jeffrey S             38 SCSC                      6:00.00 
 39  Cheline, Douglas              35 SCSC                      6:00.01 
 40  Carter, Mark W                39 CSPF                      6:15.00 
40-44
  1  Reid, Cameron D               40 SCSC                      4:50.00 
  2  Nadel, Craig M                40 SCAQ                      4:52.00 
  3  Keck, Mike                    41 TOC                       4:54.83 
  4  Douglass, Will                41 SLUG                      4:55.11 
  5  Oppenborn, Hank               43 GOLD                      4:56.00 
  6  Shake, Scott D                43 ARIZ                      4:57.50 
  7  Smith, Paul L                 41 VS                        4:58.00 
  8  Placak, Robert C              42 TOC                       4:58.00 
  9  Berryhill, Keith C            41 GAJA                      4:58.00 
 10  Nalli, Lyle                   41 SAM                       5:00.00 
 11  Palmer, Bill D                40 O*H*                      5:00.00 
 12  Tidmarsh, George F            41 UNAT                      5:06.80 
 13  Kolb, Karl A                  40 NEM                       5:14.00 
 14  McCabe, Tom                   43 IM                        5:15.00 
 15  McLeod, Mark A                41 GCMT                      5:15.10 
 16  Simpson, James R              40 ATAC                      5:15.80 
 17  Nelson, David K               40 SCAQ                      5:18.00 
 18  Schenstrom, Warren            43 SRM                       5:18.07 
 19  Kozlowski, Kirk E             43 MVM                       5:20.00 
 20  Johnson, Gregory S            44 DAM                       5:20.00 
 21  Crean, Denis J                40 TCSD                      5:20.17 
 22  Morales, John R               43 SRM                       5:20.50 
 23  Harrison, Michael A           42 UNAT                      5:22.00 
 24  Nolte, Christopher C          44 RMM                       5:23.50 
 25  Czekala, Steven R             41 FIRE                      5:25.00 
 26  Haley, Kirk T                 43 LM                        5:27.00 
 27  Caron, Louis J                43 ROSE                      5:27.02 
 28  Humphrey, Al S                41 MELO                      5:29.80 
 29  Dybdahl, Eric T               41 PNA                       5:33.00 
 30  Prosen, Dennis E              44 SMMM                      5:35.00 
 31  Kline, Dan R                  41 NVVM                      5:35.00 
 32  Connell, David L              44 MVM                       5:36.84 
 33  Swartz, Joel A                43 SMMM                      5:37.00 
 34  Rowland, Jim                  40 IM                        5:37.05 
 35  Stites, Jim S                 43 ARIZ                      5:37.58 
 36  Anderson, Michael D           42 DYNA                      5:37.68 
 37  John, Larry E                 40 CLAM                      5:41.17 
 38  Rosenberg, William P          44 STAN                      5:42.00 
 39  Schafer, Ron P                43 HSAM                      5:45.00 
 40  Fry, Laurence V               40 TSUN                      5:47.79 
 41  Sidenberg, Phil               44 DSSM                      5:48.00 
 42  Jones, Michael P              40 PNA                       5:50.00 
 43  Taylor, Lynn                  44 CVM                       5:54.82 
 44  Pyrch, Michael J              42 SCSC                      6:00.00 
 45  Campbell, Chris               40 MVM                       6:08.50 
 46  Ellis, Michael D              42 RMM                       6:31.44 
 47  Greenough, Craig V            42 DAM                       6:40.00 
 48  Seidemann, Mark J             41 WCM                       6:55.00 
 49  Oppenheim, Robert S           41 RGSC                      9:23.00 
45-49
  1  Harvey, Tim                   46 USF                       4:54.00 
  2  Sussex, Steve A               45 PNA                       4:56.00 
  3  Mac Donald, Sandy M           45 SAC                       5:03.00 
  4  Dodson, Phil L                48 IM                        5:04.50 
  5  Hughes, John S                47 RMM                       5:05.00 
  6  Hudson, John S                45 GMUP                      5:07.30 
  7  Hemmerle, Jamie               45 1776                      5:09.50 
  8  Mann, Michael T               46 RMM                       5:10.00 
  9  Krauser, Larry B              47 INWM                      5:10.11 
 10  Strnad, Jeff                  48 MELO                      5:15.50 
 11  Ryder, Mike J                 46 SNM                       5:18.67 
 12  Myers, Greg A                 49 TOC                       5:20.37 
 13  Green, Douglas A              48 DSSM                      5:23.00 
 14  Di Tolla, Robert J            46 RMM                       5:24.60 
 15  Mulcahy, Timothy I            46 STAN                      5:27.20 
 16  Hale, Dave                    45 SRM                       5:30.00 
 17  Taggesell, Larry E            48 MAM                       5:30.00 
 18  Harris, Scott J               47 DAM                       5:30.00 
 19  Arnold, Tom                   45 SCSC                      5:30.00 
 20  Skuse, Brian M                45 USF                       5:30.00 
 21  Skinner, Peter K              46 STAN                      5:30.00 
 22  Sweeney, James S              47 SMMM                      5:35.00 
 23  Miller, Steven J              47 WPM                       5:37.43 
 24  Crane, John K                 49 TVM                       5:38.00 
 25  Foreaker, Don                 48 SRM                       5:38.00 
 26  Meltz, Steve Y.               48 NEM                       5:40.00 
 27  Mc Gowan, Mike T              49 WCM                       5:40.32 
 28  Alexander, J Rich             45 UNAT                      5:42.00 
 29  Thompson, Steve P             47 DYNA                      5:43.00 
 30  Delaney, Mike                 46 NEM                       5:43.30 
 31  Grilli, David J               46 NEM                       5:47.00 
 32  Culp, Michael E               45 RMM                       5:47.18 
 33  Kent, Cary E                  49 WCM                       5:49.00 
 34  Elliott, Frank C              48 SMMM                      5:50.84 
 35  Moore, Hugh C                 46 PNA                       6:03.69 
 36  Perry, Don R                  48 ARIZ                      6:05.10 
 37  Day, Jonathan R               47 PSWM                      6:21.00 
 38  Johnson, Ron A                48 YCRC                      7:50.00 
50-54
  1  Mc Conica, Jim                50 VCM                       4:46.00 
  2  Clemmons, Jim                 51 MAM                       5:05.50 
  3  Walker, Rick B                50 SWIM                      5:11.00 
  4  Johnson, Steve M              53 OREG                      5:25.11 
  5  Wilson, Joel R                52 CRUZ                      5:29.00 
  6  Wilson, Andy                  54 HOEM                      5:30.00 
  7  Arneson, Gaard                53 MICH                      5:35.00 
  8  Kittel, Richard               53 UTAH                      5:36.62 
  9  Brenner, Gary R               53 SMMM                      5:45.00 
 10  Foote, David E                51 VCM                       5:45.00 
 11  Willis, Gregory B             52 LAPS                      5:45.03 
 12  Andersen, Tom                 50 OREG                      5:45.30 
 13  Cerny, William                53 UTAH                      5:46.00 
 14  Maestre, Robert A             51 MACO                      5:49.10 
 15  Pyle, Edwin                   51 LVM                       5:51.00 
 16  Laughlin, Terrence J          50 METR                      5:54.00 
 17  Mc Elrath, Steve              51 KONA                      6:00.00 
 18  Bailey, Hop                   54 ARIZ                      6:02.00 
 19  Caziarc, Steven L             51 MAM                       6:05.00 
 20  Gruber, Glenn A               51 CPM                       6:05.30 
 21  Steiner, Jonathan L           50 TAM                       6:15.00 
 22  Fuller, Vern L                54 ARIZ                      6:15.00 
 23  Ragan, Charles R              53 TOC                       6:40.00 
 24  Peterson, Richard A           54 MELO                      7:05.00 
 25  Ferry, Gregg P                50 MVM                       7:15.00 
 26  Moore, Michael W              50 FOG                       7:30.00 
 27  Radetich, Larry A             52 SMMM                      8:00.00 
 28  Warner, Frank                 52 PNA                      15:00.00 
55-59
  1  Kutsenko, Vadim               56 SMMM                      5:05.00 
  2  Birnie, Tim A                 55 TOC                       5:15.00 
  3  Galletly, Sandy               58 SCAQ                      5:35.50 
  4  Davis, Don M                  56 RHMS                      5:45.20 
  5  Brundage, Warner F            58 VMST                      5:49.81 
  6  Cazalet, Edward G             58 TAM                       5:50.00 
  7  Landis, Tom                   59 OREG                      5:50.20 
  8  McColly, Michael              55 PNA                       5:57.00 
  9  Raffaelli, Larry L            58 VCM                       5:57.90 
 10  Andrews, Chuck                55 AM                        6:00.00 
 11  Burson, William W             56 RMM                       6:11.00 
 12  Walker, Joseph R              59 SNM                       6:15.86 
 13  Veith, Michael D              55 INWM                      6:17.00 
 14  Ladd, John C                  55 USF                       6:25.00 
 15  Burr, Ken M                   56 WCM                       6:25.00 
 16  Clark, Steve E                57 TOC                       6:30.00 
 17  Voelz, G Douglas              56 SNM                       6:40.00 
 18  Mc Cormick, Paul W            57 LVTC                      6:53.00 
 19  Anderson, Eric R              56 CSPF                      7:00.00 
 20  Klimp, John M                 55 STAN                      7:05.00 
 21  Woods, Tom M                  58 VMST                      7:38.00 
 22  Shoemaker, Ross E             59 SMMM                      8:30.00 
60-64
  1  Harrison, David               63 1776                      5:52.00 
  2  Raven, Charles H              62 TOC                       6:01.00 
  3  Clark, Jerry                  63 NCMS                      6:05.00 
  4  Southall, Henry               61 VERM                      6:09.00 
  5  Mc Lachlan, Murray L          60 MELO                      6:10.00 
  6  Moseley, Steve                63 SDSM                      6:31.29 
  7  Voorhies, Dan                 62 ACM                       6:37.00 
  8  Kanner, Burt                  61 OREG                      6:44.12 
  9  Zelson, Joseph H              60 CONN                      6:45.00 
 10  Norris, Robert F              62 DAM                       6:45.00 
 11  Fasbender, Barry A            63 STAN                      6:52.19 
 12  Lake, Brent L                 63 OREG                      6:59.00 
 13  Barnitz, Reed                 61 NMMS                      7:11.51 
 14  Fewster, Robert F             62 USF                       8:45.00 
65-69
  1  Jones, Sam                    65 NMMS                      6:19.10 
  2  Radcliff, David A             67 OREG                      6:19.89 
  3  Belshe, Buddy G               67 HBSC                      6:30.00 
  4  King, Bill                    67 RMM                       6:38.00 
  5  Brunstad, George E            66 CONN                      6:40.00 
  6  Robertson, William J          65 TGM                       6:41.06 
  7  Mayo, Robert W                67 WCM                       6:52.00 
  8  Pedder, Stan                  66 WCM                       7:20.00 
  9  Mitchell, Tom                 68 OSB                       7:22.59 
 10  Cooke, Richard E              65 SAWS                      7:30.00 
 11  Welch, Arthur C               68 OREG                      7:35.88 
 12  Grohe, William E              67 USF                       7:37.89 
 13  Taylor, Robert L              67 UNAT                      8:00.00 
 14  Schofield, Steven E           69 SWM                       9:15.73 
 15  Walter, Donald F              65 ALEX                      9:25.00 
 16  Newby, Frank                  66 DAMM                      9:55.00 
70-74
  1  Johnston, Graham M            70 TTEX                      5:50.00 
  2  Campbell, Roger C             70 SMMM                      7:03.00 
  3  Kimball, Ken R                70 SDSM                      7:20.00 
  4  Silverstein, Lou              74 ARIZ                      8:10.00 
  5  Daily, John R                 73 O*H*                      8:20.00 
  6  Stupfel, Don L                73 SMMM                      8:23.01 
75-79
  1  Edwards, James K              78 NEM                       7:56.00 
  2  Sigersmith, Robert E          76 SPCO                      8:48.52 
  3  Mc Call, Tom A                78 SCAM                      9:15.00 
  4  Jones, Glynn                  76 TOC                       9:15.00 
  5  Reed, Donald F                76 TVM                       9:15.00 
  6  Seliber, Joe                  75 SMMM                      9:27.00 
  7  Harris, Archie J              77 IM                       10:00.00 
80-84
  1  Da Rosa, Aldo V               83 RINC                      8:15.53 
  2  Miles, Daniel J               80 NMMS                      8:37.09 
  3  Smith, Richard T              81 WCM                       8:50.00 
  4  Taioli, Fred                  80 SMMM                      9:00.00 
  5  Mulliken, David F             82 IM                        9:20.00 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #14
Sponsor #56Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #58Sponsor #13
Sponsor #57Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #59Sponsor #51Sponsor #55