2001 USMS Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 41  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Maynor, Jeff D                23 CVM                       1:52.34 
  2  Wygodzki, Jack J              21 SSST                      1:58.50 
  3  Lewis, Marc R                 23 LM                        2:11.00 
  4  NG, Kelvin                    23 UCSB                      2:40.00 
25-29
  1  DeFabrique, Yann J            27 SCSC                      1:52.00 
  2  Grabisch, Marc D              29 EMP                       1:57.50 
  3  Fletcher, Ken B               26 NEM                       1:58.00 
  4  Goldman, Mark S               29 NEM                       1:59.70 
  5  Viola, Ritch D                29 USF                       2:00.00 
  6  Cunningham, Brian D           28 IM                        2:01.20 
  7  Welting, Evan A               26 DYNA                      2:01.99 
  8  Liu, Alan B                   28 MVM                       2:07.94 
  9  LO, Kevin D.                  26 USF                       2:10.00 
 10  Ludens, Bryan C               28 LVM                       2:13.04 
 11  Heffelfinger, Eric A          25 FOG                       2:55.00 
30-34
  1  Reed, Scott W                 30 OSB                       1:56.00 
  2  Zolna, Bill M                 31 MACO                      1:56.71 
  3  Magee, Mark A                 33 CLVM                      1:57.80 
  4  Roddin, Jeffrey H             32 ANCM                      1:57.99 
  5  O'Connor, John P              32 RMM                       2:01.02 
  6  Brundage, Patrick W           34 ARIZ                      2:05.43 
  7  Marshall, Christopher P       31 DYNA                      2:12.00 
  8  Broudy, Marc I                30 NEM                       2:12.50 
  9  Gravley, Dwight S             32 CLVM                      2:16.00 
 10  Johnson, Chris S.             30 ARIZ                      2:21.40 
 11  Wen, Brendon Y                31 SCAM                      2:24.10 
 12  Gottsche, Gordon P            34 SMMM                      2:45.00 
 13  Gehant, Luc D                 30 IM                        2:50.00 
35-39
  1  Shaffer, Mike G               35 VCM                       1:52.35 
  2  Eickhoff, Randy               35 UCLA                      1:56.50 
  3  Debiase, Terry A              36 FIRE                      1:58.00 
  4  Clark, Henry L                35 MOB                       1:58.49 
  5  Brisbane, Roger S             36 UNAT                      1:59.26 
  6  Duggan, Patrick M             37 WCM                       2:00.80 
  7  Rodrigues, Gerry A            38 UCLA                      2:06.10 
  8  Ackermann, David A            35 IM                        2:06.69 
  9  Hedrick, Tim K                37 VCM                       2:07.10 
 10  Nelson, Timothy D             35 LAPS                      2:07.50 
 11  Collins, Michael D            35 NOVA                      2:10.00 
 12  McGiffin, Chris               35 GSM                       2:12.41 
 13  Christensen, Douglas A        38 OREG                      2:15.00 
 14  Carter, Mark W                39 CSPF                      2:16.00 
 15  Henschel, Sean M              37 RGSC                      2:16.10 
 16  Remmert, Greg A               38 WCM                       2:20.20 
 17  Eagleton, Alan T              37 WHAM                      2:35.00 
 18  Kanellakopoulos, Ioannis      36 SCSC                      3:45.00 
40-44
  1  Specht, William L             43 SPM                       1:54.00 
  2  Carter, Paul V.               43 SCAQ                      1:54.00 
  3  O'Brien, Kerry L              44 WCM                       2:02.20 
  4  Santos, David Q               42 PNA                       2:04.00 
  5  Nadel, Craig M                40 SCAQ                      2:05.00 
  6  Grady, Joe                    40 NMMS                      2:07.00 
  7  Kanzler, Matthew H            44 SCSC                      2:08.00 
  8  Ireland, Bill E.              41 SCAQ                      2:08.50 
  9  Tice, Jon P                   43 DAM                       2:12.00 
 10  Kolb, Karl A                  40 NEM                       2:14.00 
 11  Allender, Pat                 42 OREG                      2:14.42 
 12  Nelson, David K               40 SCAQ                      2:15.00 
 13  McCabe, Tom                   43 IM                        2:15.00 
 14  Crean, Denis J                40 TCSD                      2:16.83 
 15  Wessbecher, Uwe W             40 LAM                       2:17.20 
 16  Arcuni, Philip W              42 MELO                      2:18.00 
 17  Harrison, Ryan A              41 WCM                       2:18.80 
 18  Kim, Robert Y                 40 USF                       2:19.00 
 19  Taylor, Ron A                 40 OREG                      2:20.59 
 20  Kingsly, Bernard N            42 INWM                      2:22.01 
 21  Dybdahl, Eric T               41 PNA                       2:25.00 
 22  Stites, Jim S                 43 ARIZ                      2:26.35 
 23  Schafer, Ron P                43 HSAM                      2:30.00 
 24  Fry, Laurence V               40 TSUN                      2:40.57 
45-49
  1  Mac Donald, Sandy M           45 SAC                       2:02.00 
  2  Vandam, David K               45 HOTS                      2:03.30 
  3  Hemmerle, Jamie               45 1776                      2:09.00 
  4  Di Tolla, Robert J            46 RMM                       2:09.80 
  5  Hansen, Robert M              46 GMUP                      2:12.00 
  6  Dodson, Phil L                48 IM                        2:12.10 
  7  Strnad, Jeff                  48 MELO                      2:15.30 
  8  O'Brien, Mike R               45 CGIS                      2:16.00 
  9  Montgomery, Mark A            45 SLUG                      2:19.50 
 10  Heather, Michael R            47 SLUG                      2:20.20 
 11  Moore, Hugh C                 46 PNA                       2:22.10 
 12  Arnold, Tom                   45 SCSC                      2:23.00 
 13  Bannan, Charles               49 SCSC                      2:25.31 
 14  Ruff, Gary D                  47 MAM                       2:29.38 
 15  King, Edward V                49 TOC                       2:40.00 
 16  Kapetanic, Peter              48 MHM                       3:16.00 
50-54
  1  Day, Lawrence J               50 MICH                      2:06.22 
  2  Clemmons, Jim                 51 MAM                       2:15.50 
  3  Wilson, Joel R                52 CRUZ                      2:17.00 
  4  Levinson, David A             51 RINC                      2:19.50 
  5  Oates, David R                50 GMUP                      2:20.14 
  6  Sherrill, Mike B              51 TOC                       2:22.00 
  7  Brown, Randy I                53 SMMM                      2:31.00 
  8  Willis, Gregory B             52 LAPS                      2:31.06 
  9  Arneson, Gaard                53 MICH                      2:32.10 
 10  De Lacy, James R              54 WCM                       2:35.00 
 11  Parlapiano, Gary J            54 TAM                       2:37.50 
 12  McCauley, Wayne A             52 SLUG                      2:39.55 
 13  McKenzie, Don W               54 SNM                       2:50.00 
 14  Varner, Tim                   50 RMM                       2:50.50 
 15  Lawrie, Jim                   54 SNM                       2:55.00 
55-59
  1  Burns, Joel J                 55 GOLD                      2:18.00 
  2  Figueiredo, Paulo             55 WH2O                      2:25.00 
  3  Andrews, Chuck                55 AM                        2:36.00 
  4  Piazza, Michael S             55 WCM                       2:49.00 
  5  Walker, Joseph R              59 SNM                       2:50.00 
  6  Ladd, John C                  55 USF                       2:50.00 
  7  Raffaelli, Larry L            58 VCM                       2:50.00 
  8  King, Bill                    56 MCMS                      2:55.00 
  9  Cartwright, Allan L           59 TVM                       2:55.00 
 10  Hahm, Martin R                59 ARIZ                      3:07.70 
 11  Kutsenko, Vadim               56 SMMM                      3:10.00 
 12  Juhala, Richard H             57 OREG                      3:30.83 
 13  Dyck, Mel                     59 ARIZ                      3:41.20 
60-64
  1  Timken, Tim                   62 TOC                       2:45.00 
  2  Goldstein, Mel                62 ISF                       2:50.12 
  3  Southall, Henry               61 VERM                      2:53.00 
  4  Petersen, Bert L              62 OREG                      2:55.00 
  5  Perilman, Jim E               62 WCM                       2:56.00 
  6  Fasbender, Barry A            63 STAN                      2:57.63 
  7  Shaw, James F                 60 RINC                      3:01.00 
  8  Mulliken, Bill                61 IM                        3:04.10 
  9  Silvestri, Tony M             60 UNAT                      3:05.00 
 10  Fox, Robert A                 64 TOC                       3:15.10 
 11  Kilbourne, Charles E          61 AAAA                      3:30.00 
65-69
  1  O'Brien, Dennis A             65 RMM                       2:39.00 
  2  Johnson, Ron                  69 ARIZ                      2:51.25 
  3  Haworth, A Emory              65 WCM                       2:58.00 
  4  Brunstad, George E            66 CONN                      3:00.00 
  5  Slawson, Dick                 65 OREG                      3:15.18 
  6  Morner, Stan                  66 WCM                       3:16.51 
  7  Marchbanks, Jerry L           65 TTEX                      3:20.28 
  8  Chilton, Samuel B             66 O*H*                      3:25.01 
  9  Fleming, Jack C               65 USF                       3:28.61 
 10  O'Brien, Parry                69 SDSM                      3:30.02 
 11  Grohe, William E              67 USF                       3:49.72 
70-74
  1  Gillin, Gordon H              70 ARIZ                      3:30.00 
  2  Sapper, Gene                  71 HSAM                      3:54.00 
  3  Callender, William C          72 TOC                       4:10.00 
75-79
  1  Foster, Warren A              76 GOST                      4:50.00 
  2  Jones, Glynn                  76 TOC                       4:52.00 
80-84
  1  Smith, Richard T              81 WCM                       5:00.00 
  2  Johnston, William H           82 WCM                       5:05.99 
90-94
  1  Coon, Jesse B                 90 TTEX                      6:47.00 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #33
Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #35
Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #36