2001 USMS Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 25  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Cherrstrom, L Jay             21 RAMS                      1:55.31 
  2  Gilchrest, Arthur A           24 GSM                       1:59.68 
  3  Lopez, Marco A                24 WSYM                      2:05.81 
  4  McNeil, Cameron               19 MICH                      2:11.00 
  5  Hardcastle, Holden P          23 USF                       2:14.17 
  6  Lee, Josh M                   22 WHAM                      2:18.74 
  7  Raffaelli, Robb L             22 VCM                       2:19.00 
  8  Rechtin, Matthew S            23 SMMM                      2:24.00 
25-29
  1  Roestenberg, Andreas          29 CLVM                      1:50.39 
  2  DeFabrique, Yann J            27 SCSC                      1:52.00 
  3  Taverniti, Dominic A          27 USF                       1:57.00 
  4  Grabisch, Marc D              29 EMP                       1:57.50 
  5  Hill, Robert J.               28 TOC                       1:59.00 
  6  Gooch, Greg R                 29 IM                        1:59.55 
  7  Elder, Patrick J              26 UIUC                      1:59.99 
  8  Doughty, William B            28 MELO                      2:00.07 
  9  Kelly, Andrew C               26 USF                       2:00.23 
 10  Thorum, Thomas M              28 UTAH                      2:02.00 
 11  Peck, Daniel S                25 SDSM                      2:04.34 
 12  Rodriguez, Ivan J             26 ADMS                      2:06.30 
 13  Villarete, Andy D             29 NOVA                      2:06.79 
 14  Waananen, Eric J              26 GMUP                      2:08.00 
 15  Marlow, Jarvis I              25 LVM                       2:08.69 
 16  McKay, Matthew G              29 TOC                       2:10.00 
 17  Sears, James T                25 CGIS                      2:11.04 
 18  Ashmore, Michael              29 SMSC                      2:14.00 
 19  Johnston, Brian D             29 DAM                       2:14.32 
 20  White, Tobin F                29 STAN                      2:15.00 
 21  Herlihy, Christian R          25 LVM                       2:15.64 
 22  Carlson, Ken                  26 IM                        2:24.93 
 23  Liu, Alan B                   28 MVM                       2:30.49 
30-34
  1  Reed, Scott W                 30 OSB                       1:55.01 
  2  Rinzler, Marcel               30 SLUG                      1:55.10 
  3  Rodic, Nenad                  30 SNM                       1:55.70 
  4  Wood, Chris A                 33 NEM                       2:01.16 
  5  Farrell, Andrew J             30 ORLM                      2:01.35 
  6  Boyd, Timothy L               30 ANCM                      2:03.50 
  7  Phillip, King J.              34 OREG                      2:03.56 
  8  Lockaby, Jay R                30 1776                      2:04.89 
  9  Brady, Chris                  30 UTAH                      2:05.00 
 10  Gonzales, Mike                34 RMM                       2:05.29 
 11  Hale, William C               30 MAM                       2:08.97 
 12  Petersen, Ethan F             31 HTUB                      2:11.50 
 13  Kohlmeier, Brian B            31 SCAM                      2:12.52 
 14  Shaw, Clifford A              30 SCSC                      2:15.00 
 15  Tremblay, Raymond L           30 LAPS                      2:19.00 
 16  Garfinkle, Joel               31 MAM                       2:20.00 
 17  Saxton, Carl S                31 IM                        2:21.00 
 18  Heaney, Michael P             34 WCM                       2:24.00 
 19  Shepherd, Peter J             34 MELO                      2:38.50 
 20  Wen, Brendon Y                31 SCAM                      2:40.10 
35-39
  1  Shaffer, Mike G               35 VCM                       1:59.80 
  2  Duggan, Patrick M             37 WCM                       1:59.90 
  3  Chestnut, Doug                36 GMUP                      2:01.74 
  4  Grady, Tom M                  36 UNAT                      2:04.60 
  5  Fischer, Niel E               36 UMSC                      2:05.00 
  6  Fish, Robert A                37 PNA                       2:05.43 
  7  Chao, Hector E                37 WCM                       2:05.50 
  8  Vagnoni, Adrian F             39 MICH                      2:12.50 
  9  Jaegers, Allan M              38 ARIZ                      2:13.00 
 10  Lincoln, Todd L               39 STAN                      2:13.20 
 11  Snodgrass, Robert A           38 TVM                       2:14.20 
 12  Henschel, Sean M              37 RGSC                      2:14.20 
 13  Brancamp, David J             39 SNM                       2:15.00 
 14  Tom, Neuhold-Huber M          39 WHAM                      2:15.00 
 15  Moore, John R                 37 MELO                      2:16.00 
 16  Salopek, David P.             38 RGSC                      2:16.06 
 17  Rodriguez, Rick A             38 OREG                      2:16.22 
 18  Steiner, Johan H              36 FIRE                      2:20.00 
 19  Frank, Peter J                39 VCM                       2:20.00 
 20  Huggins, Thomas E             37 SMMM                      2:22.80 
 21  White, Mark A                 38 USF                       2:25.22 
40-44
  1  Britt, Clay                   40 ANCM                      1:55.00 
  2  Specht, William L             43 SPM                       1:56.00 
  3  Reid, Cameron D               40 SCSC                      1:58.00 
  4  Shake, Scott D                43 ARIZ                      1:59.50 
  5  Lehman, Fritz E               42 NCMS                      2:00.00 
  6  George, Steve A               41 OREG                      2:00.05 
  7  Douglass, Will                41 SLUG                      2:00.11 
  8  Brackett, Bill A              43 RMM                       2:03.34 
  9  Battle, Glenn H               40 UNAT                      2:04.90 
 10  Jensen, Kirk L                40 TOC                       2:06.00 
 11  Johnson, Gregory S            44 DAM                       2:12.00 
 12  Tice, Jon P                   43 DAM                       2:15.00 
 13  Ireland, Bill E.              41 SCAQ                      2:15.50 
 14  Tainty, Chris J               41 SCSC                      2:15.80 
 15  Nalli, Lyle                   41 SAM                       2:16.00 
 16  Brenan, Andrew D              40 SAC                       2:16.00 
 17  Johnson, Eric A               41 BAM                       2:16.00 
 18  Samuels, Shaun L              40 MELO                      2:17.20 
 19  Taylor, Ron A                 40 OREG                      2:18.82 
 20  Kolb, Karl A                  40 NEM                       2:19.00 
 21  Huber, Curt J                 41 SCSC                      2:19.25 
 22  Leach, Mark D                 42 IMFM                      2:19.45 
 23  Virjee, Fram M                40 LAPS                      2:19.57 
 24  Arcuni, Philip W              42 MELO                      2:20.00 
 25  Thomas, Andrew C              43 MESC                      2:20.80 
 26  Dybdahl, Eric T               41 PNA                       2:27.00 
 27  Sidenberg, Phil               44 DSSM                      2:29.10 
 28  Rosenberg, William P          44 STAN                      2:44.00 
 29  Campbell, Chris               40 MVM                       2:44.50 
45-49
  1  Djang, Philipp A              46 RGSC                      2:05.50 
  2  Hughes, John S                47 RMM                       2:09.00 
  3  Ferroggiaro, Fred A           47 TOC                       2:09.99 
  4  Darlington, Taite             45 SMMM                      2:12.00 
  5  Jacobs, Ronald                49 PNA                       2:14.46 
  6  Maggion, Andrew F             45 GSM                       2:15.10 
  7  Strnad, Jeff                  48 MELO                      2:15.30 
  8  Lewin, Dan'L -                47 LAM                       2:18.00 
  9  Johnson, Clifford H           49 SNM                       2:18.00 
 10  Van Boer, Eric D              46 RHMS                      2:20.00 
 11  Foreaker, Don                 48 SRM                       2:23.00 
 12  Haufler, Steven E             48 WCM                       2:23.59 
 13  Farley, Fred                  47 RINC                      2:24.00 
 14  Skinner, Peter K              46 STAN                      2:24.00 
 15  Miller, Steven J              47 WPM                       2:24.94 
 16  Arnold, Tom                   45 SCSC                      2:25.00 
 17  Heather, Michael R            47 SLUG                      2:25.25 
 18  Hartsoch, Ron D               45 INWM                      2:25.80 
 19  Rawson, Ronald C              49 TOC                       2:26.00 
 20  Culp, Michael E               45 RMM                       2:30.95 
 21  King, Edward V                49 TOC                       2:35.00 
 22  Anderson, Don F               49 MVM                       2:36.00 
50-54
  1  Mc Conica, Jim                50 VCM                       2:05.00 
  2  Kittel, Richard               53 UTAH                      2:20.49 
  3  Warner, Frank                 52 PNA                       2:21.00 
  4  Oliver, Matthew A             50 SMMM                      2:22.00 
  5  Barthold, Bill                52 TOC                       2:22.22 
  6  Maestre, Robert A             51 MACO                      2:24.90 
  7  Beglinger, James M            54 TOC                       2:25.22 
  8  Ugarkovich, David M           53 SAC                       2:28.00 
  9  Miller, Jim W                 50 VMST                      2:30.00 
 10  Andersen, Tom                 50 OREG                      2:30.40 
 11  Willis, Gregory B             52 LAPS                      2:32.04 
 12  Halaska, Gerard S             50 BGWM                      2:34.93 
 13  Lawrie, Jim                   54 SNM                       2:38.00 
 14  Jochim, Christian             53 ALMA                      2:39.72 
 15  Laughlin, Terrence J          50 METR                      2:49.00 
55-59
  1  Birnie, Tim A                 55 TOC                       2:10.00 
  2  Burns, Richard                57 TAM                       2:15.50 
  3  Cazalet, Edward G             58 TAM                       2:21.00 
  4  Boggs, Paul T                 57 LESA                      2:25.00 
  5  Raffaelli, Larry L            58 VCM                       2:32.50 
  6  McColly, Michael              55 PNA                       2:35.40 
  7  Andrews, Chuck                55 AM                        2:42.00 
  8  Cassidy, Andrew P             55 SCAM                      2:43.23 
  9  Miller, Douglass R            59 UNAT                      2:46.10 
 10  Shoemaker, Ross E             59 SMMM                      4:10.00 
60-64
  1  Bassi, Richard A              60 TOC                       2:23.34 
  2  Norris, Robert F              62 DAM                       2:42.00 
  3  Peterson, Dick A              64 SMMM                      2:50.00 
  4  Shaw, James F                 60 RINC                      2:52.00 
  5  Lake, Brent L                 63 OREG                      2:54.40 
  6  Moseley, Steve                63 SDSM                      2:55.55 
  7  Duley, James R                62 LAM                       3:02.56 
65-69
  1  Brown, Donald L               67 WCM                       2:32.00 
  2  Thayer, George D              65 OREG                      2:55.00 
  3  McConnell, Stan               69 HBSC                      2:55.00 
  4  Smethurst, Everett W          66 NOVA                      3:00.00 
  5  Mayo, Robert W                67 WCM                       3:02.23 
  6  Grohe, William E              67 USF                       3:17.31 
  7  Welch, Arthur C               68 OREG                      3:20.11 
70-74
  1  Knowlton, Horace S            71 UTAH                      2:50.00 
  2  Groh, Alfred J                73 AAM                       2:58.40 
  3  Kimball, Ken R                70 SDSM                      3:14.00 
  4  Hathaway, Pierre              70 CVM                       3:20.00 
  5  Sutton, Luman                 74 SAC                       3:28.61 
  6  Gillin, Gordon H              70 ARIZ                      3:30.00 
  7  Silverstein, Lou              74 ARIZ                      3:31.00 
  8  Lowry, Paul (Biff)            74 UCI                       3:32.13 
  9  Van Pelt, William H           71 GSM                       3:33.00 
 10  Stupfel, Don L                73 SMMM                      3:52.54 
75-79
  1  Brinton, George M             76 SCAQ                      3:20.00 
  2  Edwards, James K              78 NEM                       3:26.00 
  3  Jones, Glynn                  76 TOC                       4:30.00 
  4  Rogers, Fred T                78 USF                       4:50.00 
  5  Hall, Robert R                79 WCM                       5:01.00 
80-84
  1  Taft, Raymond F               81 SMMM                      3:10.88 
  2  Bricker, John F               80 RINC                      3:46.00 
  3  Miles, Daniel J               80 NMMS                      4:15.24 
85-89
  1  Shea, Edward J                86 IM                        3:41.50 
  2  Triolo, Jim S                 87 LAM                       4:30.12 
  3  Erlandson, Roy M              87 UNAT                      6:26.00 
90-94
  1  Irvine, Joe S                 90 TTEX                      6:25.00 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #25
Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #50
Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #47