2001 USMS Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 3  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Gilchrest, Arthur A           24 GSM                      17:03.00 
  2  Hutt, Chris                   21 OMAH                     17:41.00 
  3  Maynor, Jeff D                23 CVM                      18:00.00 
  4  Raffaelli, Robb L             22 VCM                      18:15.00 
  5  Brewer, Shane A               24 MVM                      19:09.00 
  6  Lee, Josh M                   22 WHAM                     19:15.00 
25-29
  1  Welsh, Mark W                 28 FOG                      17:45.00 
  2  Crankshaw, Erik C             29 UTAH                     17:47.74 
  3  Liu, Alan B                   28 MVM                      18:41.47 
  4  Froeliger, Ed G               25 SNM                      18:45.01 
  5  Menzel, Todd R                28 UNAT                     18:58.00 
  6  Heffelfinger, Eric A          25 FOG                      19:29.00 
  7  Carlson, Ken                  26 IM                       19:35.87 
  8  McGoldrick, Tim A             27 SLUG                     20:00.00 
  9  Wilbur, Keith R               26 SMMM                     20:15.00 
 10  Shinn, David Y                25 DYNA                     21:23.81 
 11  Picon, Juan C                 29 OMAH                     21:30.08 
30-34
  1  Rodic, Nenad                  30 SNM                      17:01.00 
  2  Farrell, Andrew J             30 ORLM                     17:09.34 
  3  Woodruff, Joshua M            30 MVM                      17:15.93 
  4  Bohm, Eric C                  34 WCM                      17:30.00 
  5  Brundage, Patrick W           34 ARIZ                     17:40.24 
  6  Marshall, Christopher P       31 DYNA                     18:07.73 
  7  Walsh, Todd W                 31 MVM                      18:20.00 
  8  Won, Randy                    32 SAC                      19:15.00 
  9  Heaney, Michael P             34 WCM                      20:30.00 
 10  Saxton, Carl S                31 IM                       20:45.00 
 11  Gehant, Luc D                 30 IM                       22:30.00 
35-39
  1  Shaffer, Mike G               35 VCM                      16:04.62 
  2  Huggins, Thomas E             37 SMMM                     17:32.00 
  3  McGiffin, Chris               35 GSM                      17:50.23 
  4  Gothberg, Brad A              39 WCM                      18:00.00 
  5  Brancamp, David J             39 SNM                      18:00.00 
  6  Frank, Peter J                39 VCM                      18:33.84 
  7  Kammholz, Cord-Patrick        35 DYNA                     19:07.00 
  8  Hughes, Keith W               39 CLVM                     19:40.00 
  9  Sheeper, Tim K                37 MELO                     19:59.00 
 10  Redfield, Douglas H           37 BMSC                     20:11.58 
 11  Gardner, Nick                 35 SCAQ                     20:33.33 
 12  Salowe, Jeffrey S             38 SCSC                     21:00.00 
 13  Anderson, Scott T             39 SCSC                     22:00.00 
 14  Mein, Eric T                  36 WCM                      25:00.00 
 15  Kobel, Kurt                   38 SMMM                     25:30.00 
 16  Linton, Clifton A             38 AAM                      29:00.00 
40-44
  1  Nadel, Craig M                40 SCAQ                     16:40.00 
  2  Shake, Scott D                43 ARIZ                     17:08.50 
  3  Placak, Robert C              42 TOC                      17:15.00 
  4  Berryhill, Keith C            41 GAJA                     17:35.00 
  5  Kolb, Karl A                  40 NEM                      18:15.00 
  6  Johnson, Gregory S            44 DAM                      18:30.00 
  7  McLeod, Mark A                41 GCMT                     18:36.00 
  8  Thomas, Bruce W               43 LAPS                     18:40.00 
  9  Lundberg, David               40 TOC                      18:45.00 
 10  Nolte, Christopher C          44 RMM                      18:48.00 
 11  Ireland, Bill E.              41 SCAQ                     19:15.00 
 12  Conner, Christopher P         40 WCM                      19:30.00 
 13  Dybdahl, Eric T               41 PNA                      19:45.00 
 14  Rosenberg, William P          44 STAN                     19:46.00 
 15  Samuels, Shaun L              40 MELO                     19:50.00 
 16  Connell, David L              44 MVM                      19:58.85 
 17  Swartz, Joel A                43 SMMM                     20:10.00 
 18  Smith, Jeff A                 40 WHAM                     20:21.00 
 19  Anderson, Michael D           42 DYNA                     20:25.00 
 20  Salvino, John A               42 SLUG                     20:30.00 
 21  Ellis, Michael D              42 RMM                      22:23.41 
 22  Dowd, Mike B                  42 MACO                     24:00.00 
45-49
  1  Harvey, Tim                   46 USF                      16:50.00 
  2  Dodson, Phil L                48 IM                       18:09.00 
  3  Strnad, Jeff                  48 MELO                     18:24.00 
  4  Ferroggiaro, Fred A           47 TOC                      18:42.00 
  5  Ryder, Mike J                 46 SNM                      18:43.16 
  6  Harris, Scott J               47 DAM                      19:00.00 
  7  Guadagni, Peter M             46 WCM                      19:40.00 
  8  Arnold, Tom                   45 SCSC                     19:48.00 
  9  Alexander, J Rich             45 UNAT                     19:52.00 
 10  Elliott, Frank C              48 SMMM                     19:59.00 
 11  Hale, Dave                    45 SRM                      20:00.00 
 12  Perry, Don R                  48 ARIZ                     20:39.54 
 13  Grilli, David J               46 NEM                      20:40.00 
 14  Ruff, Gary D                  47 MAM                      20:57.70 
 15  Klingel, Barclay              45 UNAT                     22:00.00 
 16  Day, Jonathan R               47 PSWM                     23:00.00 
 17  Weaver, Bryan                 47 LAPS                     27:35.75 
50-54
  1  Mc Conica, Jim                50 VCM                      16:44.00 
  2  Walker, Rick B                50 SWIM                     17:51.00 
  3  Johnson, Steve M              53 OREG                     19:03.10 
  4  Wilson, Joel R                52 CRUZ                     19:10.00 
  5  Stedry, Stephen P             50 ROSE                     19:29.99 
  6  Laughlin, Terrence J          50 METR                     19:54.00 
  7  Lawrie, Jim                   54 SNM                      20:00.00 
  8  Cerny, William                53 UTAH                     20:00.00 
  9  Andersen, Tom                 50 OREG                     20:07.00 
 10  Nelson, Neil C                53 WCM                      20:30.00 
 11  Foote, David E                51 VCM                      20:36.00 
 12  Willis, Gregory B             52 LAPS                     21:01.54 
 13  Parlapiano, Gary J            54 TAM                      21:30.00 
 14  Scott, Robert M               54 FOG                      21:30.00 
 15  Cousins, Bruce L              54 WCM                      21:40.00 
 16  Fuller, Vern L                54 ARIZ                     22:30.00 
 17  Puryear, Stephen B            52 WCM                      22:50.00 
 18  Kassner, Michael E            50 WCM                      23:00.00 
 19  Flannigan, John               51 SMMM                     25:18.00 
 20  Ordorica, Edward J            51 CHIC                     27:00.00 
55-59
  1  Galletly, Sandy               58 SCAQ                     19:08.75 
  2  Mc Cleery, James T            55 PNA                      19:15.08 
  3  Walker, Joseph R              59 SNM                      21:00.00 
  4  Raffaelli, Larry L            58 VCM                      21:20.00 
  5  Burson, William W             56 RMM                      21:41.00 
  6  Piazza, Michael S             55 WCM                      22:00.00 
  7  Davies, Tom                   58 WACM                     22:02.00 
  8  Veith, Michael D              55 INWM                     22:15.00 
  9  Ladd, John C                  55 USF                      22:30.00 
 10  Clark, Steve E                57 TOC                      24:00.00 
 11  Woods, Tom M                  58 VMST                     28:00.00 
60-64
  1  Harrison, David               63 1776                     20:24.00 
  2  Raven, Charles H              62 TOC                      21:00.00 
  3  Mc Lachlan, Murray L          60 MELO                     21:30.00 
  4  Voorhies, Dan                 62 ACM                      22:37.00 
  5  Moseley, Steve                63 SDSM                     23:03.03 
  6  Fasbender, Barry A            63 STAN                     23:13.49 
  7  Timken, Tim                   62 TOC                      24:00.00 
  8  Lake, Brent L                 63 OREG                     24:05.00 
  9  Barnitz, Reed                 61 NMMS                     24:43.30 
 10  Scovel, Tom S                 62 WCM                      35:25.00 
65-69
  1  Belshe, Buddy G               67 HBSC                     22:10.00 
  2  Brunstad, George E            66 CONN                     23:30.00 
  3  Haworth, A Emory              65 WCM                      23:33.00 
  4  Cooke, Richard E              65 SAWS                     25:30.00 
  5  Grohe, William E              67 USF                      26:49.22 
  6  Pedder, Stan                  66 WCM                      26:50.00 
70-74
  1  Johnston, Graham M            70 TTEX                     21:00.00 
  2  Taylor, Thomas T              70 PNA                      22:55.50 
  3  Campbell, Roger C             70 SMMM                     24:40.00 
  4  Kimball, Ken R                70 SDSM                     26:30.00 
  5  Daily, John R                 73 O*H*                     28:50.00 
  6  Silverstein, Lou              74 ARIZ                     29:59.00 
  7  Stupfel, Don L                73 SMMM                     30:15.48 
75-79
  1  Strong, Doug                  76 DOC                      27:55.21 
  2  Edwards, James K              78 NEM                      28:00.00 
  3  Mc Call, Tom A                78 SCAM                     31:00.00 
  4  Seliber, Joe                  75 SMMM                     32:30.00 
  5  Jones, Glynn                  76 TOC                      33:07.00 
  6  Foster, Warren A              76 GOST                     33:15.00 
80-84
  1  Taioli, Fred                  80 SMMM                     29:00.00 
  2  Miles, Daniel J               80 NMMS                     30:00.26 
  3  Smith, Richard T              81 WCM                      31:00.00 
90-94
  1  Irvine, Joe S                 90 TTEX                     53:00.00 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #41
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #36
Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #14