2001 USMS Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 39  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Stanton IV, Wright            21 RGSC                        56.25 
  2  Berner, Gregory K             23 WCM                         56.30 
  3  Budke, Jeff                   23 WCM                         57.00 
  4  Conway, Adam M                22 SDSM                        57.30 
  5  Murray, John I                24 STAN                        57.76 
  6  Cherrstrom, L Jay             21 RAMS                        58.22 
  7  Skruzny, Jindra               19 WCM                         58.50 
  8  McNeil, Cameron               19 MICH                        58.58 
  9  Wong, Aaron K                 24 MVM                         59.51 
 10  Morris, Grayson E             24 FIRE                        59.56 
 11  Sohmen, Philip                22 STAN                        59.80 
 12  Ip, Eric J                    21 DAM                       1:00.00 
 13  Petrie, Trevor W              21 BMS                       1:00.05 
 14  Culver, Ian P                 24 ROSE                      1:00.09 
 15  Visco, Vincent M              24 ROSE                      1:00.50 
 16  Burhe, Jonathan M             22 WCM                       1:00.60 
 17  Ford, Alexander L             22 SCAM                      1:01.00 
 18  Levan, Steven B               23 NEM                       1:01.00 
 19  Frankel, Aaron J              21 FIRE                      1:01.00 
 20  Bergen, Scott T               22 SLUG                      1:01.23 
 21  Stanton, Jeremiah             22 RGSC                      1:01.36 
 22  McGhee, Steve D               21 UCSB                      1:01.71 
 23  Judd, Matt W                  22 DAM                       1:01.87 
 24  Loorz, Benjamin C             24 RAMS                      1:02.24 
 25  Ulrey, Sean M                 23 WHSC                      1:02.68 
 26  Johansen, Nick A              22 UNAT                      1:03.20 
 27  Rechtin, Matthew S            23 SMMM                      1:04.00 
 28  Briney, Patrick J             20 SCAM                      1:05.00 
 29  Miller, James C               19 VMST                      1:08.10 
25-29
  1  Sawin, Curtis                 29 GSM                         52.52 
  2  Wanie, Lee G                  27 TOC                         53.00 
  3  Roestenberg, Andreas          29 CLVM                        53.24 
  4  Crock, Bruce N                27 USF                         54.00 
  5  Elder, Patrick J              26 UIUC                        54.25 
  6  Viola, Ritch D                29 USF                         55.49 
  7  Thorum, Thomas M              28 UTAH                        56.00 
  8  Hill, Robert J.               28 TOC                         56.00 
  9  Taverniti, Dominic A          27 USF                         56.00 
 10  Frohlich, Jon W               28 UTAH                        56.39 
 11  Chang, Alvin H                26 DAM                         56.50 
 12  Crankshaw, Erik C             29 UTAH                        56.68 
 13  Walkenhorst, Jared W          26 CONN                        56.84 
 14  Welting, Evan A               26 DYNA                        56.90 
 15  Harris, R. Landon             26 DYNA                        57.30 
 16  Richmond, Donald J            28 DAM                         57.52 
 17  Benedick, Christopher M       29 TERA                        57.57 
 18  Turk, Donald J                25 LVM                         57.65 
 19  Gooch, Greg R                 29 IM                          57.90 
 20  So, Stephen S                 26 ARIZ                        57.98 
 21  Terndrup, Seth P              25 NOVA                        58.42 
 22  Bever, Gregory R              28 IM                          59.00 
 23  Oliver, John Y                26 DAM                         59.00 
 24  Ridosko, Daniel               27 TVM                         59.10 
 25  Sand, Ryan D                  26 SJAM                        59.13 
 26  Trenev, Andrew P              25 WCM                         59.50 
 27  Royer, Harrison R             25 DYNA                        59.78 
 28  Manley, Michael S             25 OSB                         59.80 
 29  Herlihy, Christian R          25 LVM                         59.83 
 30  Bowker, Dane K                26 SDSM                        59.84 
 31  Luke, Bryan K                 26 WACM                      1:00.00 
 32  McKay, Matthew G              29 TOC                       1:00.00 
 33  Paz, Robert L                 26 LAM                       1:00.00 
 34  McGoldrick, Tim A             27 SLUG                      1:00.00 
 35  LO, Kevin D.                  26 USF                       1:00.00 
 36  Tomson, Farol L               29 UIUC                      1:00.22 
 37  Dean, Barkleyd W              27 WACM                      1:00.36 
 38  Schurhoff, David G            29 LM                        1:01.00 
 39  Froeliger, Ed G               25 SNM                       1:02.03 
 40  Johnston, Brian D             29 DAM                       1:02.14 
 41  Picon, Juan C                 29 OMAH                      1:03.27 
 42  Kennedy, James J              26 SAC                       1:04.97 
 43  Wen, Patrick J                28 UCLA                      1:08.80 
 44  Walter, Joseph M              29 ALEX                      1:12.89 
30-34
  1  Bohlman, Andrew L             30 SNM                         51.30 
  2  Larson, Greg D                31 TOC                         52.00 
  3  Santos, Roque J               33 WCM                         52.84 
  4  Bergen, Bert                  34 SLUG                        54.70 
  5  Fredrick, Derron C            33 OMAH                        55.60 
  6  Dreitzler, Todd M             31 LVM                         55.80 
  7  Fairbanks, Daniel J           32 DYNA                        56.90 
  8  Laurie, Rob K                 34 SNM                         57.00 
  9  Padgett, David N              32 UNAT                        57.00 
 10  Ruggiero, Mike W              32 WPM                         57.50 
 11  Wood, Chris A                 33 NEM                         57.80 
 12  Childs, Robert M              31 TOC                         57.88 
 13  Reed, Scott W                 30 OSB                         57.88 
 14  Stafford, Jeffrey S           31 GOLD                        58.23 
 15  Butler, Jaymes M              31 SAC                         58.30 
 16  Finney, Peter C               33 MAM                         58.44 
 17  Bohm, Eric C                  34 WCM                         58.60 
 18  Lockaby, Jay R                30 1776                        59.29 
 19  Maxwell, Jonathan B           34 MOB                         59.30 
 20  Bledsoe, Daniel B             31 WCM                         59.60 
 21  Gonzales, Mike                34 RMM                         59.72 
 22  Tomerlin, Daniel L            33 WCM                         59.92 
 23  Simon, Jonathan P             33 REDT                        59.96 
 24  Mueller, Marcus A             31 TAM                       1:00.00 
 25  Luebbe, James G               33 LAKE                      1:00.00 
 26  Kohlmeier, Brian B            31 SCAM                      1:00.23 
 27  Hale, William C               30 MAM                       1:00.41 
 28  Broudy, Marc I                30 NEM                       1:00.58 
 29  Robling, Steve W              31 PALM                      1:00.68 
 30  Cullip, Michael J             34 MICH                      1:00.96 
 31  Johnson, Scott V              30 RGSC                      1:01.50 
 32  Velasco, Tim                  34 AAM                       1:01.75 
 33  Schutte, Tom F                31 PNA                       1:01.86 
 34  Barrish, Rob J                32 GSM                       1:04.00 
 35  Raiff, Steve V                32 MVM                       1:04.91 
 36  Chang, Mike M                 34 SLUG                      1:08.80 
35-39
  1  Smith, John C                 39 DAMM                        54.20 
  2  Scottoline, Brian P           36 STAN                        54.23 
  3  Dicks, Wally C                38 ANCM                        54.50 
  4  Petrov, Konstantin            37 METR                        54.74 
  5  Duggan, Patrick M             37 WCM                         54.90 
  6  Cavanaugh, Christopher C      38 SCSC                        55.10 
  7  Fell, Michael A               39 ANCM                        55.20 
  8  Holmes, Dave S                36 METR                        57.02 
  9  Lum, Bryant J                 39 VCM                         57.10 
 10  Schwenger, John F             35 SMMM                        58.00 
 11  Dempsey, Michael F            37 MICH                        58.00 
 12  Hudson, John C                35 OREG                        58.10 
 13  Grady, Tom M                  36 UNAT                        58.20 
 14  Flood, Christopher H          38 VMST                        58.73 
 15  Reierson, Lars A              35 SCAQ                        58.99 
 16  West, Scott W                 37 SMMM                        59.20 
 17  Snodgrass, Robert A           38 TVM                         59.30 
 18  Lincoln, Todd L               39 STAN                        59.50 
 19  Christensen, Douglas A        38 OREG                        59.60 
 20  Lewis, Rory B                 39 ANCM                        59.79 
 21  Kuhn, Bill A                  35 OSB                         59.90 
 22  Bitter, John F                37 SCSC                        59.98 
 23  Tom, Neuhold-Huber M          39 WHAM                      1:00.00 
 24  Levy, Daniel J                35 WPM                       1:00.25 
 25  Parmentier, Steve D           35 OREG                      1:00.26 
 26  Smith, Don G                  39 VCM                       1:00.30 
 27  Henschel, Sean M              37 RGSC                      1:00.50 
 28  St Claire, Greg E             35 MICH                      1:00.65 
 29  Bucter, Peter K               37 ALMA                      1:00.70 
 30  Paller, Craig A               35 IM                        1:00.70 
 31  Steiner, Johan H              36 FIRE                      1:00.87 
 32  Tirado, Ronald J              37 LAPS                      1:01.00 
 33  McCarthy, Darren M            35 SRM                       1:01.00 
 34  Rodriguez, Rick A             38 OREG                      1:01.39 
 35  Carnahan, Glenn               38 RAMS                      1:01.76 
 36  Moore, John R                 37 MELO                      1:01.89 
 37  Faley, Jeff                   36 DAM                       1:02.70 
 38  Thompson, Gary D              35 LVM                       1:03.95 
 39  Parker, John C                38 CRUZ                      1:04.14 
 40  Huggins, Thomas E             37 SMMM                      1:05.40 
 41  Tucker, Benjamin D            39 SNM                       1:06.50 
 42  Marshall, Scott F             39 MELO                      1:08.64 
 43  Glynn, Bob D                  35 WCM                       1:11.54 
40-44
  1  Britt, Clay                   40 ANCM                        54.00 
  2  Reid, Cameron D               40 SCSC                        55.00 
  3  Guthrie, David M              40 TTEX                        55.68 
  4  Goldbloom, Robert M           41 METR                        55.70 
  5  George, Steve A               41 OREG                        55.90 
  6  Placak, Robert C              42 TOC                         56.00 
  7  Alexandrov, Plamen D          40 IM                          57.04 
  8  Oppenborn, Hank               43 GOLD                        57.40 
  9  Lehman, Fritz E               42 NCMS                        57.50 
 10  Doyle, Benn W                 42 GSM                         57.60 
 11  Jensen, Kirk L                40 TOC                         58.00 
 12  Reeves, Scott M               40 IM                          58.20 
 13  Vidimos, David                40 SNM                         58.30 
 14  Richardson, Rob               40 ARIZ                        58.57 
 15  Johnson, Eric A               41 BAM                         58.60 
 16  Stricker, Paul R              41 SDSM                        59.80 
 17  Hamm, Michael L               43 LAPS                        59.87 
 18  Hendrickson, John J           40 TOC                       1:00.00 
 19  Steinbrinck, Scott K          41 UNAT                      1:00.04 
 20  Kirwan, Peter                 42 SCSC                      1:00.10 
 21  James, Sean P                 42 BGWM                      1:01.00 
 22  Tidmarsh, George F            41 UNAT                      1:01.23 
 23  Nelson, Kurt D                41 RMM                       1:01.50 
 24  Shepherd, Keith               42 UNAT                      1:01.53 
 25  Volpp, Bryan D                43 WCM                       1:01.60 
 26  Harrison, Michael A           42 UNAT                      1:01.74 
 27  Dewey, Andrew                 42 WHSC                      1:01.79 
 28  Haley, Kirk T                 43 LM                        1:01.80 
 29  Halbrecht, Kenneth A          40 WCM                       1:01.90 
 30  Kim, Robert Y                 40 USF                       1:02.00 
 31  Wessbecher, Uwe W             40 LAM                       1:02.10 
 32  Sihner, Craig D               41 MAM                       1:02.20 
 33  Simmons, Robin A.             42 GMUP                      1:02.21 
 34  McNeil, Don                   44 MICH                      1:02.25 
 35  Raine, Charlie R              41 LAPS                      1:02.30 
 36  Bixby, William K              43 DAMM                      1:02.40 
 37  Kozlowski, Kirk E             43 MVM                       1:02.50 
 38  Tainty, Chris J               41 SCSC                      1:02.50 
 39  Stiling, Douglas E            43 SRM                       1:02.50 
 40  Czekala, Steven R             41 FIRE                      1:02.50 
 41  Singley, David W              43 UNAT                      1:02.52 
 42  Leddy, Michael                41 GSM                       1:03.00 
 43  Virjee, Fram M                40 LAPS                      1:03.00 
 44  Huber, Curt J                 41 SCSC                      1:03.00 
 45  Huber, Craig                  41 SCSC                      1:03.05 
 46  Drust, Robert A               40 UNAT                      1:03.10 
 47  Maryatt, Andrew T             40 RAMS                      1:03.20 
 48  Tongate, Terry L              40 NOVA                      1:03.30 
 49  Kingsly, Bernard N            42 INWM                      1:03.31 
 50  Harrison, Ryan A              41 WCM                       1:03.31 
 51  Bernstein, Josh B             44 SCAM                      1:03.38 
 52  Humphrey, Al S                41 MELO                      1:03.50 
 53  Bean, John L                  41 CRUZ                      1:04.00 
 54  Peterson, Erik R              41 UNAT                      1:04.50 
 55  Gibson, Gary A                43 RINC                      1:05.00 
 56  Curphey, Jim D                42 GCMT                      1:05.20 
 57  Wolff, Eric R                 40 MVM                       1:05.30 
 58  Griffin, Paul J               40 NEM                       1:06.00 
 59  Connell, David L              44 MVM                       1:06.87 
 60  McIntosh, Douglas F           41 NCMS                      1:07.25 
 61  North, Harry S                42 SRM                       1:08.00 
 62  Bradley, William N            44 MVM                       1:09.26 
 63  Pluemer, Andreas              43 SCSC                      1:09.26 
 64  Rader, David M                40 STAN                      1:10.90 
 65  Ellis, Michael D              42 RMM                       1:15.01 
 66  Deam, Eric N                  41 SCAM                      1:25.00 
 67  Herrera, Glenn A              41 ART                       1:40.00 
45-49
  1  Wencel, Bruce                 45 TTEX                        58.01 
  2  Graham, Donald G              46 UNAT                        58.61 
  3  Rider, Lee A                  45 RHMS                        59.00 
  4  Adkison, Bill                 45 RHMS                        59.80 
  5  Djang, Philipp A              46 RGSC                      1:00.00 
  6  Corliss, Stuart E             45 TOC                       1:00.00 
  7  Maggion, Andrew F             45 GSM                       1:00.10 
  8  Roth, Barry                   46 ARIZ                      1:00.14 
  9  Brown, Robert V               48 DYNA                      1:00.83 
 10  Farley, Fred                  47 RINC                      1:01.00 
 11  Piecuch, John T               45 ARIZ                      1:01.00 
 12  Williams, Scott               46 TOC                       1:01.50 
 13  Hansen, Robert M              46 GMUP                      1:01.80 
 14  Kelly, Marc                   46 SLUG                      1:02.00 
 15  Mc Bride, Duncan Q            46 LAPS                      1:02.00 
 16  Lewin, Dan'L -                47 LAM                       1:02.00 
 17  Hall, John A                  47 MESC                      1:02.00 
 18  Philbrick, Larry K            48 OREG                      1:02.26 
 19  Clark, Victor L               45 SLAM                      1:02.33 
 20  Figueroa, Steve               48 CVM                       1:03.00 
 21  Smith, Douglas L              49 UTAH                      1:03.02 
 22  Hart, Gene E                  48 WCM                       1:03.50 
 23  Riley, Tom B                  49 SCSC                      1:04.00 
 24  Martin, John A                45 IM                        1:04.00 
 25  Montgomery, Mark A            45 SLUG                      1:04.40 
 26  Wagoner, Victor E             45 LAPS                      1:04.52 
 27  Stanton, Wright III           49 RGSC                      1:05.00 
 28  Elliott, Frank C              48 SMMM                      1:05.01 
 29  Ottersen, Craig M             48 UNAT                      1:05.40 
 30  Weber, Gregory J              47 IM                        1:05.50 
 31  Mc Gowan, Mike T              49 WCM                       1:05.67 
 32  Hale, Dave                    45 SRM                       1:06.00 
 33  Harvey, Tim                   46 USF                       1:06.00 
 34  Falla, Kerry B                46 RINC                      1:06.00 
 35  Hendrickson, Mike J           49 ASC                       1:06.25 
 36  Alderson, Tom R               49 MAM                       1:06.51 
 37  Devins, Jeff W                48 KONA                      1:06.90 
 38  Saar, Douglas N               46 UNAT                      1:09.00 
 39  Newman, Robert C.             47 NVVM                      1:10.00 
 40  Rodriguez, Robert M           47 MEND                      1:16.00 
 41  Polhemus, George A            49 YCRC                      1:20.00 
 42  Kren, Alan                    49 SCAM                      1:20.00 
 43  Moore, Walter M               47 SCSC                      2:10.15 
50-54
  1  Derr, John M                  52 VCM                       1:00.00 
  2  Thomas, Dick W.               53 LAM                       1:00.00 
  3  Meyer, Jan B                  53 BGWM                      1:03.00 
  4  Sultan, John R                53 CRUZ                      1:03.00 
  5  Oliver, Matthew A             50 SMMM                      1:04.00 
  6  Atondo, Richard E             51 USF                       1:04.00 
  7  Wickham, Robert C             50 STAR                      1:04.00 
  8  Williams, Kent B              51 WCM                       1:04.20 
  9  Dewitt, Peter                 50 GRIN                      1:05.12 
 10  Halaska, Gerard S             50 BGWM                      1:05.58 
 11  King, James P                 54 WCM                       1:06.00 
 12  Beglinger, James M            54 TOC                       1:06.01 
 13  Downer, John D                50 WCM                       1:06.20 
 14  De Lacy, James R              54 WCM                       1:06.50 
 15  Upton, Dell                   51 SCAM                      1:07.39 
 16  Jochim, Christian             53 ALMA                      1:07.75 
 17  Rollins, Bruce W              51 WHSC                      1:08.37 
 18  Barthold, Bill                52 TOC                       1:08.62 
 19  Azarfar, Shone                51 UNAT                      1:10.00 
 20  Rich, Charles                 51 UNAT                      1:10.00 
 21  Gemmill, Dave G               53 ARIZ                      1:10.50 
 22  Hendrickson, Steven M         53 ASC                       1:10.50 
 23  Levinson, Alan R              50 MAM                       1:11.80 
 24  Cohen, Jeremy M               52 SCAM                      1:13.10 
 25  Woodliff, Robert              54 UTAH                      1:15.00 
 26  Bobay, Steven L               50 SCSC                      1:23.00 
 27  Richards, John W              54 DAM                       1:24.23 
 28  McCauley, Wayne A             52 SLUG                      1:25.10 
 29  Ragan, Charles R              53 TOC                       1:30.00 
55-59
  1  Strand, Robert                55 TOC                         59.00 
  2  Burns, Richard                57 TAM                       1:02.00 
  3  Ahern, Michael L              56 SDSM                      1:02.00 
  4  Elder, James E                58 TOC                       1:04.00 
  5  Alexander, Richard J          57 GSM                       1:04.30 
  6  Cazalet, Edward G             58 TAM                       1:05.00 
  7  Dennis, D Craig               55 WCM                       1:05.23 
  8  Boggs, Paul T                 57 LESA                      1:05.50 
  9  Frost, Kenneth A              56 TAM                       1:05.78 
 10  Olson, Robert H               56 TAM                       1:06.50 
 11  Bernard, Kimball V            56 ARIZ                      1:06.79 
 12  Gildea, David R               57 MELO                      1:08.90 
 13  Brundage, Warner F            58 VMST                      1:09.02 
 14  Kennelly, Fred S              57 UNAT                      1:11.00 
 15  McColly, Michael              55 PNA                       1:11.30 
 16  Wright, Ben                   58 TAM                       1:12.00 
 17  Anderson, Eric R              56 CSPF                      1:12.75 
 18  Neuman, Carl F                58 TAM                       1:14.00 
 19  Murray, Allen K               56 UCI                       1:14.00 
 20  Fitschen, Gary T              55 MAM                       1:16.00 
 21  Wycoff, Steve                 56 AM                        1:18.35 
 22  Lewis, Robert J               57 LM                        1:19.00 
 23  Conn, Robert S                58 MOVY                      1:24.10 
60-64
  1  Farrell, Jeff                 64 OSB                       1:05.00 
  2  Bassi, Richard A              60 TOC                       1:05.98 
  3  Thornton, Tim C               64 MHM                       1:09.30 
  4  Mc Lachlan, Murray L          60 MELO                      1:10.00 
  5  Bledsoe, Dennis R             62 WCM                       1:14.90 
  6  Parsons, Donald W             60 ALEX                      1:16.41 
  7  Bellem, Ray D                 64 ARIZ                      1:18.00 
  8  Gill, Jeff                    61 GOLD                      1:19.12 
  9  Dunham, Larry M               63 NEM                       1:24.20 
 10  Kleman, Karl                  60 TCAM                      1:24.61 
 11  May, George                   63 WMAC                      1:25.00 
 12  Tisch, Thomas A               62 LAM                       1:25.00 
65-69
  1  Johnson, Ron                  69 ARIZ                      1:09.16 
  2  Cavanaugh, Cav                65 GOLD                      1:09.50 
  3  Brown, Donald L               67 WCM                       1:12.00 
  4  Robertson, William J          65 TGM                       1:12.95 
  5  Belshe, Buddy G               67 HBSC                      1:13.00 
  6  Patten, Bob W                 66 RMM                       1:15.00 
  7  Weick, Richard F              67 OREG                      1:15.81 
  8  Taft, Peter R                 65 SCAQ                      1:16.50 
  9  Thayer, George D              65 OREG                      1:17.00 
 10  Sulzbach, John F              67 MELO                      1:19.78 
 11  McConnell, Stan               69 HBSC                      1:20.00 
 12  Marchbanks, Jerry L           65 TTEX                      1:23.47 
 13  Mitchell, Tom                 68 OSB                       1:24.10 
 14  Nieman, Frank B               68 WCM                       1:26.00 
70-74
  1  Baldwin, Chuck C              71 TTEX                      1:10.20 
  2  Baker, Donald J               70 SDSM                      1:18.90 
  3  Knowlton, Horace S            71 UTAH                      1:20.00 
  4  Gillin, Gordon H              70 ARIZ                      1:25.00 
  5  Motmans, August               73 RINC                      1:30.00 
  6  Campbell, Roger C             70 SMMM                      1:40.00 
75-79
  1  Piemme, Frank M               76 OSB                       1:15.22 
  2  Grannis, Frank R              76 TOC                       1:31.00 
  3  Wynn, Willis D                78 UTAH                      1:43.33 
80-84
  1  Taft, Raymond F               81 SMMM                      1:26.24 
  2  Richards, Hugh S              80 RMM                       1:31.00 
  3  Merrick, Bob                  80 CM                        1:35.00 
  4  Miles, Daniel J               80 NMMS                      1:44.41 
  5  Johnston, William H           82 WCM                       1:46.65 
  6  Mulliken, David F             82 IM                        2:05.00 
  7  Bricker, John F               80 RINC                      2:16.00 
90-94
  1  Coon, Jesse B                 90 TTEX                      2:17.00 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #14
Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #47
Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #29