2001 USMS Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 37  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Hottle, Nathan E              24 SLUG                        58.50 
  2  Hendro, Dewo                  20 WCM                       1:00.41 
  3  Wyles, Eric J                 24 WCM                       1:01.10 
  4  Brewer, Shane A               24 MVM                       1:02.00 
  5  Burhe, Jonathan M             22 WCM                       1:03.30 
  6  Poropat, Michael A            24 CHIC                      1:03.33 
  7  Ip, Eric J                    21 DAM                       1:03.80 
  8  Estondion, Geofrey Y          20 WCM                       1:05.00 
  9  Chapman, Michael C            24 NVVM                      1:05.11 
 10  Loorz, Benjamin C             24 RAMS                      1:05.84 
 11  Reynoso, Steven M             24 TVM                       1:06.62 
 12  Stanton, Jeremiah             22 RGSC                      1:07.25 
 13  NG, Kelvin                    23 UCSB                      1:08.00 
 14  Artac, Chris P.               23 ROAD                      1:08.23 
 15  Lee, Josh M                   22 WHAM                      1:08.74 
 16  Carse, Michael R              21 SCAM                      1:13.05 
 17  Briney, Patrick J             20 SCAM                      1:15.00 
 18  Tolsky, Ben S                 20 UIUC                      1:15.00 
25-29
  1  Rountree, Jonathan D          26 UNAT                        57.80 
  2  Harris, R. Landon             26 DYNA                        58.78 
  3  Walkenhorst, Jared W          26 CONN                        58.96 
  4  Viola, Ritch D                29 USF                         59.39 
  5  Harlow, Mark L                29 TSUN                      1:02.00 
  6  Turk, Donald J                25 LVM                       1:02.92 
  7  Luke, Bryan K                 26 WACM                      1:03.57 
  8  Marsic, Scott D               25 SLUG                      1:05.00 
  9  Terndrup, Seth P              25 NOVA                      1:06.31 
 10  Schurhoff, David G            29 LM                        1:06.50 
 11  Liu, Alan B                   28 MVM                       1:06.95 
 12  Wilbur, Keith R               26 SMMM                      1:07.00 
 13  Oliver, John Y                26 DAM                       1:07.02 
 14  Riegels, Nicholas A           25 DAM                       1:07.34 
 15  Sims, Steven J                29 SCAQ                      1:10.00 
 16  Walter, Joseph M              29 ALEX                      1:19.34 
 17  Salmanoff, Jason              27 MVM                       1:25.00 
30-34
  1  Santos, Roque J               33 WCM                         56.92 
  2  Stafford, Jeffrey S           31 GOLD                      1:00.02 
  3  Fredrick, Derron C            33 OMAH                      1:00.50 
  4  Finney, Peter C               33 MAM                       1:02.38 
  5  Walsh, Todd W                 31 MVM                       1:03.10 
  6  Petrilla, Eric A              31 SNM                       1:03.72 
  7  Butler, Jaymes M              31 SAC                       1:03.90 
  8  Ziegler, Alexander            31 SCAM                      1:04.00 
  9  Mendre, William R             33 CLVM                      1:05.55 
 10  Cullip, Michael J             34 MICH                      1:06.70 
 11  Broudy, Marc I                30 NEM                       1:06.73 
 12  Wood, Chris A                 33 NEM                       1:06.95 
 13  Schutte, Tom F                31 PNA                       1:07.01 
 14  Hohne, Norbert F              32 DAMM                      1:07.10 
 15  Luebbe, James G               33 LAKE                      1:07.26 
 16  Childs, Robert M              31 TOC                       1:07.67 
 17  Raiff, Steve V                32 MVM                       1:07.88 
 18  Barrish, Rob J                32 GSM                       1:08.00 
 19  Egawa, Stephen T              31 GSMA                      1:08.00 
 20  Mueller, Marcus A             31 TAM                       1:08.00 
 21  Johnson, Scott V              30 RGSC                      1:08.20 
 22  Norris, Pat                   33 WMST                      1:11.84 
 23  Elletson, Lane W              31 CLVM                      1:16.00 
 24  Flamik, George G              32 MAM                       1:18.00 
 25  MACNEIL, Rod P                31 FIRE                      1:27.83 
 26  Mac Kinnon, Andy J            34 LVTC                      1:32.00 
35-39
  1  Dicks, Wally C                38 ANCM                        56.30 
  2  Scottoline, Brian P           36 STAN                      1:00.01 
  3  Pohlkamp, Mark G              37 UNAT                      1:01.90 
  4  Hudson, John C                35 OREG                      1:02.70 
  5  Paller, Craig A               35 IM                        1:02.80 
  6  Coughlin, Sean P              35 AMS                      X1:02.80 
  7  Schwenger, John F             35 SMMM                      1:04.00 
  8  St Claire, Greg E             35 MICH                      1:04.91 
  9  Levy, Daniel J                35 WPM                       1:04.93 
 10  Bitter, John F                37 SCSC                      1:05.00 
 11  McCarthy, Darren M            35 SRM                       1:05.20 
 12  Ackermann, David A            35 IM                        1:05.69 
 13  Hicks, Steve S                35 GOLD                      1:06.53 
 14  Sewell, Scott M               39 SAC                       1:06.57 
 15  Allen, Brant C                38 SNM                       1:06.70 
 16  Carnahan, Glenn               38 RAMS                      1:07.20 
 17  Smith, Don G                  39 VCM                       1:07.50 
 18  Rizzo, Donald A               36 WPM                       1:07.50 
 19  Bucter, Peter K               37 ALMA                      1:07.60 
 20  Goodridge, Alan G             36 SCSC                      1:08.00 
 21  Thompson, Gary D              35 LVM                       1:08.16 
 22  Kuhn, Bill A                  35 OSB                       1:08.23 
 23  Gould, Tom A                  36 RMM                       1:08.50 
 24  Chappell, Matthew D           37 TSUN                      1:09.00 
 25  Gardner, Nick                 35 SCAQ                      1:09.75 
 26  Faley, Jeff                   36 DAM                       1:10.10 
 27  Endres, Paul D                37 SCAM                      1:10.88 
 28  Billmire, Steve P             38 CSPF                      1:11.50 
 29  Hecker, Dennis                37 CLVM                      1:16.10 
 30  Hecker, Ron K                 35 CLVM                      1:18.10 
 31  Linton, Clifton A             38 AAM                       1:30.00 
40-44
  1  Guthrie, David M              40 TTEX                        57.42 
  2  Alexandrov, Plamen D          40 IM                        1:00.07 
  3  Doyle, Benn W                 42 GSM                       1:01.10 
  4  Allender, Pat                 42 OREG                      1:02.44 
  5  Tongate, Terry L              40 NOVA                      1:03.60 
  6  Leddy, Michael                41 GSM                       1:03.80 
  7  Hamm, Michael L               43 LAPS                      1:04.12 
  8  Kirwan, Peter                 42 SCSC                      1:04.34 
  9  Raine, Charlie R              41 LAPS                      1:04.50 
 10  Ewing, Jack                   40 USF                       1:05.00 
 11  Sihner, Craig D               41 MAM                       1:06.00 
 12  McLeod, Mark A                41 GCMT                      1:06.63 
 13  Reeves, Scott M               40 IM                        1:06.70 
 14  Griffin, Paul J               40 NEM                       1:06.80 
 15  Kanzler, Matthew H            44 SCSC                      1:07.00 
 16  Stiling, Douglas E            43 SRM                       1:07.50 
 17  Peterson, Erik R              41 UNAT                      1:07.75 
 18  Nelson, David K               40 SCAQ                      1:08.00 
 19  Hendrickson, John J           40 TOC                       1:08.00 
 20  John, Larry E                 40 CLAM                      1:08.05 
 21  Volpp, Bryan D                43 WCM                       1:08.20 
 22  Shepherd, Keith               42 UNAT                      1:08.60 
 23  Dewey, Andrew                 42 WHSC                      1:08.91 
 24  Morales, John R               43 SRM                       1:09.00 
 25  Drust, Robert A               40 UNAT                      1:09.10 
 26  Wolff, Eric R                 40 MVM                       1:09.50 
 27  Sanders, Gregg R              42 RAMS                      1:09.50 
 28  Schmitt, David E              43 GSM                       1:09.70 
 29  Lee, Stanley H                44 YCRC                      1:10.00 
 30  Myers, Bradley K              40 RMM                       1:10.00 
 31  Schaeffer, Michael J          44 PNA                       1:11.89 
 32  Martin, Michael P             40 1776                      1:12.00 
 33  Bartholomew, David M          41 LAPS                      1:13.85 
 34  Dowd, Mike B                  42 MACO                      1:14.00 
 35  Fry, Laurence V               40 TSUN                      1:14.14 
 36  Tolin, Robert K               44 SLOM                      1:19.00 
 37  Lambert, Mark D               43 ARIZ                      1:19.10 
 38  Deam, Eric N                  41 SCAM                      1:20.00 
 39  Lightfoot, Bill               41 RAMS                      1:21.00 
 40  Goldstein, Peter A            43 SFRP                      1:22.81 
 41  Dalarossa, Daniel             40 CSPF                      1:27.00 
45-49
  1  Reudy, Tom                    46 WH2O                      1:02.00 
  2  Rider, Lee A                  45 RHMS                      1:02.20 
  3  Corliss, Stuart E             45 TOC                       1:05.00 
  4  Hemmerle, Jamie               45 1776                      1:05.00 
  5  Kelly, Marc                   46 SLUG                      1:05.50 
  6  Wencel, Bruce                 45 TTEX                      1:05.90 
  7  Brown, Robert V               48 DYNA                      1:06.42 
  8  Riley, Tom B                  49 SCSC                      1:07.00 
  9  Roth, Barry                   46 ARIZ                      1:07.51 
 10  Philbrick, Larry K            48 OREG                      1:07.53 
 11  Farley, Fred                  47 RINC                      1:08.00 
 12  Wagoner, Victor E             45 LAPS                      1:08.12 
 13  Krage, Gary W                 45 SJAM                      1:08.27 
 14  Haufler, Steven E             48 WCM                       1:08.91 
 15  Saar, Douglas N               46 UNAT                      1:09.32 
 16  Haynes, David A               48 TOC                       1:10.00 
 17  Heyes, Greg                   46 LAPS                      1:10.00 
 18  Laughlin, Patrick O           46 DYNA                      1:10.56 
 19  Weaver, Bryan                 47 LAPS                      1:10.75 
 20  Hendrickson, Mike J           49 ASC                       1:11.00 
 21  Ottersen, Craig M             48 UNAT                      1:11.33 
 22  Smith, Douglas L              49 UTAH                      1:14.96 
 23  Newman, Robert C.             47 NVVM                      1:15.00 
 24  Polhemus, George A            49 YCRC                      1:20.00 
 25  Schiffman, Robert L           48 LVM                       1:30.52 
50-54
  1  McKenzie, Don W               54 SNM                       1:02.50 
  2  Derr, John M                  52 VCM                       1:07.00 
  3  McCauley, Wayne A             52 SLUG                      1:07.00 
  4  Jester, Mal                   52 WCM                       1:08.00 
  5  Merrell, Michael M            53 INWM                      1:08.14 
  6  Atondo, Richard E             51 USF                       1:09.05 
  7  Agabashian, Rudolph A         50 BGWM                      1:10.00 
  8  Parlapiano, Gary J            54 TAM                       1:10.25 
  9  Pyle, Edwin                   51 LVM                       1:11.00 
 10  Meyer, Jan B                  53 BGWM                      1:12.00 
 11  Shields, William S            51 UTAH                      1:12.03 
 12  Downer, John D                50 WCM                       1:12.20 
 13  Mc Gregor, Cary D             50 SEA                       1:13.21 
 14  Peterson, Steven B            54 PNA                       1:13.30 
 15  Gemmill, Dave G               53 ARIZ                      1:14.50 
 16  Rollins, Bruce W              51 WHSC                      1:15.20 
 17  Anderson, Jeffrey B           50 PNA                       1:15.50 
 18  Lehmann, Jim C                54 UNAT                      1:16.00 
 19  Carney, Kent                  53 RMM                       1:17.12 
 20  Moon, Kirk L                  50 USF                       1:17.77 
 21  Kassner, Michael E            50 WCM                       1:19.00 
 22  Farrell, Roy L                52 CHIC                      1:21.04 
 23  Levinson, Alan R              50 MAM                       1:21.10 
 24  Richards, John W              54 DAM                       1:27.79 
 25  Basinger, John W              50 UNAT                      1:40.00 
55-59
  1  Strand, Robert                55 TOC                       1:07.50 
  2  Frost, Kenneth A              56 TAM                       1:08.54 
  3  Boak, Thomas D                57 LAM                       1:10.00 
  4  Gildea, David R               57 MELO                      1:10.40 
  5  Bernard, Kimball V            56 ARIZ                      1:11.13 
  6  Davis, Don M                  56 RHMS                      1:12.90 
  7  Palmer, Terry L               56 DYNA                      1:13.06 
  8  Fitschen, Gary T              55 MAM                       1:14.00 
  9  Brundage, Warner F            58 VMST                      1:14.69 
 10  Lance, Jack T                 58 WCM                       1:15.00 
 11  Perry, Jim K.                 56 OAK                       1:15.00 
 12  Murray, Allen K               56 UCI                       1:15.00 
 13  Keane, Jim J                  56 1776                      1:15.80 
 14  Loewe, Raymond D              59 GSM                       1:16.10 
 15  Mortensen, Carl E             57 MELO                      1:17.00 
 16  King, Bill                    56 MCMS                      1:18.00 
 17  Wright, Ben                   58 TAM                       1:18.00 
 18  Wycoff, Steve                 56 AM                        1:18.22 
 19  Dyck, Mel                     59 ARIZ                      1:18.25 
 20  Conn, Robert S                58 MOVY                      1:22.80 
60-64
  1  Freshley, Mike R              60 SDSM                      1:14.00 
  2  Krueger, James                62 TOC                       1:16.50 
  3  Mulliken, Bill                61 IM                        1:17.10 
  4  Perilman, Jim E               62 WCM                       1:17.75 
  5  Peterson, Dick A              64 SMMM                      1:19.00 
  6  Kilbourne, Charles E          61 AAAA                      1:19.10 
  7  May, George                   63 WMAC                      1:21.57 
  8  Koch, Gerald L                60 UNAT                      1:21.84 
  9  Bellem, Ray D                 64 ARIZ                      1:22.00 
 10  Panko, Stanley E              63 SMMM                      1:25.00 
 11  Donner, Richard C             64 RINC                      1:30.70 
 12  Kleman, Karl                  60 TCAM                      1:31.02 
 13  Hepper, Kenneth M             64 RINC                      1:32.50 
65-69
  1  Patten, Bob W                 66 RMM                       1:16.00 
  2  Taylor, Ron E                 68 AKMS                      1:20.00 
  3  Morner, Stan                  66 WCM                       1:22.82 
  4  Stupfel, Norman E             68 SMMM                      1:24.00 
  5  Fleming, Jack C               65 USF                       1:25.00 
  6  Nieman, Frank B               68 WCM                       1:26.00 
  7  Marchbanks, Jerry L           65 TTEX                      1:30.11 
  8  Bowles, Raymond T             65 WPM                       1:30.26 
  9  Rehfeldt, Don L               66 PNA                       1:32.22 
 10  Jeffers, Jim                  67 UNAT                      1:41.26 
 11  Chilton, Samuel B             66 O*H*                      1:42.01 
70-74
  1  Taylor, Thomas T              70 PNA                       1:25.70 
  2  Urstadt, Charles J            72 CONN                      1:30.00 
  3  Gruender, Dan F               71 ARIZ                      1:30.57 
  4  Haartz, F H Ted               73 NEM                       1:35.00 
  5  Sapper, Gene                  71 HSAM                      1:36.00 
  6  Lowry, Paul (Biff)            74 UCI                       1:36.98 
  7  Motmans, August               73 RINC                      1:37.00 
  8  Callender, William C          72 TOC                       1:41.00 
  9  Hemeon, Rosse F               70 ALMA                      1:41.00 
 10  Ponischil, John K             74 LAM                       2:00.00 
75-79
  1  Greenberg, Barton H           76 OMAH                      1:28.00 
  2  Mc Call, Tom A                78 SCAM                      1:52.00 
  3  Wynn, Willis D                78 UTAH                      1:56.10 
80-84
  1  Von Isser, Max                81 ARIZ                      1:32.31 
  2  Da Rosa, Aldo V               83 RINC                      1:36.93 
  3  Merrick, Bob                  80 CM                        1:39.00 
  4  Keller, Walter L              82 RINC                      2:27.58 
85-89
  1  Hart, Larry                   89 DAMM                      3:29.45 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #21
Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #20
Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #29