2001 USMS Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 5  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Cherrstrom, L Jay             21 RAMS                        54.02 
  2  Gilchrest, Arthur A           24 GSM                         54.54 
  3  Lopez, Marco A                24 WSYM                        55.91 
  4  Meadows, Raymond A            21 UCSB                        57.00 
  5  Stanton IV, Wright            21 RGSC                        59.65 
  6  Palafox, Fausto               20 SLOM                      1:00.52 
  7  Ulrey, Sean M                 23 WHSC                      1:01.15 
  8  McNeil, Cameron               19 MICH                      1:01.50 
  9  Lee, Josh M                   22 WHAM                      1:04.77 
25-29
  1  Grabisch, Marc D              29 EMP                         53.80 
  2  Gooch, Greg R                 29 IM                          54.99 
  3  Kelly, Andrew C               26 USF                         55.00 
  4  Taverniti, Dominic A          27 USF                         55.00 
  5  Sagisi, Patrick C             29 TOC                         55.51 
  6  Thorum, Thomas M              28 UTAH                        56.00 
  7  McKay, Matthew G              29 TOC                         56.38 
  8  Villarete, Andy D             29 NOVA                        56.69 
  9  Wegner, Dan                   29 SCAQ                        56.79 
 10  Peck, Daniel S                25 SDSM                        57.12 
 11  Benedick, Christopher M       29 TERA                        57.57 
 12  Sears, James T                25 CGIS                        58.18 
 13  Frohlich, Jon W               28 UTAH                        58.20 
 14  Rodriguez, Ivan J             26 ADMS                        58.56 
 15  Waananen, Eric J              26 GMUP                        58.62 
 16  Ashmore, Michael              29 SMSC                      1:00.21 
 17  Herlihy, Christian R          25 LVM                       1:00.50 
 18  Tomson, Farol L               29 UIUC                      1:02.00 
 19  White, Tobin F                29 STAN                      1:02.00 
30-34
  1  Bohlman, Andrew L             30 SNM                         49.97 
  2  Kanner, Michael B             32 SAM                         51.00 
  3  Rinzler, Marcel               30 SLUG                        53.68 
  4  Reed, Scott W                 30 OSB                         54.89 
  5  Roddin, Jeffrey H             32 ANCM                        54.99 
  6  Wood, Chris A                 33 NEM                         55.38 
  7  Gonzales, Mike                34 RMM                         56.08 
  8  Farrell, Andrew J             30 ORLM                        56.45 
  9  Lockaby, Jay R                30 1776                        56.59 
 10  Phillip, King J.              34 OREG                        56.89 
 11  Giambalvo, William C          34 TGM                         57.01 
 12  Velasco, Tim                  34 AAM                         57.95 
 13  Hale, William C               30 MAM                         58.50 
 14  Brady, Chris                  30 UTAH                        58.90 
 15  Ferreira, Kevin J             31 OREG                      1:00.89 
 16  Garfinkle, Joel               31 MAM                       1:01.09 
 17  Maxwell, Jonathan B           34 MOB                       1:02.00 
 18  Tremblay, Raymond L           30 LAPS                      1:02.08 
 19  Tomerlin, Daniel L            33 WCM                       1:03.20 
 20  Raiff, Steve V                32 MVM                       1:09.39 
 21  Scotty, Domenic J             30 VMST                      1:14.02 
35-39
  1  Fell, Michael A               39 ANCM                        55.50 
  2  Fish, Robert A                37 PNA                         56.69 
  3  Grady, Tom M                  36 UNAT                        57.40 
  4  Cunningham, Davitt            39 RAMS                        58.00 
  5  Vagnoni, Adrian F             39 MICH                        58.60 
  6  Jaegers, Allan M              38 ARIZ                        59.00 
  7  Lincoln, Todd L               39 STAN                        59.50 
  8  Parmentier, Steve D           35 OREG                        59.64 
  9  Fischer, Niel E               36 UMSC                      1:00.00 
 10  Tom, Neuhold-Huber M          39 WHAM                      1:00.00 
 11  Allen, Brant C                38 SNM                       1:00.80 
 12  Moore, John R                 37 MELO                      1:01.21 
 13  Brisbane, Roger S             36 UNAT                      1:01.24 
 14  Rodriguez, Rick A             38 OREG                      1:01.33 
 15  Salopek, David P.             38 RGSC                      1:01.42 
 16  Brancamp, David J             39 SNM                       1:01.50 
 17  Henschel, Sean M              37 RGSC                      1:01.60 
 18  Penn, Michael J               39 UNAT                      1:03.20 
 19  MACDONALD, Peter S            38 STAN                      1:07.38 
40-44
  1  Britt, Clay                   40 ANCM                        51.50 
  2  Specht, William L             43 SPM                         54.00 
  3  Lehman, Fritz E               42 NCMS                        54.50 
  4  George, Steve A               41 OREG                        55.00 
  5  Shake, Scott D                43 ARIZ                        55.40 
  6  Lundberg, David               40 TOC                         56.00 
  7  Brackett, Bill A              43 RMM                         56.72 
  8  Battle, Glenn H               40 UNAT                        57.16 
  9  Vidimos, David                40 SNM                         57.60 
 10  Jensen, Kirk L                40 TOC                         59.00 
 11  Johnson, Eric A               41 BAM                         59.00 
 12  Richardson, Rob               40 ARIZ                      1:01.72 
 13  Leach, Mark D                 42 IMFM                      1:01.73 
 14  Thomas, Andrew C              43 MESC                      1:01.85 
 15  Taylor, Ron A                 40 OREG                      1:01.90 
 16  Nelson, Kurt D                41 RMM                       1:02.10 
 17  Newland, George V             43 SLOM                      1:02.10 
 18  Morales, John R               43 SRM                       1:02.50 
 19  Tainty, Chris J               41 SCSC                      1:02.80 
 20  Samuels, Shaun L              40 MELO                      1:02.80 
 21  McNeil, Don                   44 MICH                      1:02.80 
 22  James, Sean P                 42 BGWM                      1:03.06 
 23  Prosen, Dennis E              44 SMMM                      1:03.23 
 24  Huber, Curt J                 41 SCSC                      1:03.50 
 25  Taylor, Lynn                  44 CVM                       1:03.56 
 26  Virjee, Fram M                40 LAPS                      1:03.72 
 27  Arcuni, Philip W              42 MELO                      1:04.00 
 28  Volpp, Bryan D                43 WCM                       1:04.20 
 29  Seder, Eric W                 44 SCAM                      1:05.10 
 30  Blevins, Burke R              43 INWM                      1:08.00 
 31  Curphey, Jim D                42 GCMT                      1:09.00 
 32  North, Harry S                42 SRM                       1:10.00 
 33  Bradley, William N            44 MVM                       1:17.24 
 34  Pluemer, Andreas              43 SCSC                      1:17.24 
 35  Otto, Joseph N                43 DAM                       1:20.00 
 36  Ruggle, Chris J               42 IMFM                      1:21.00 
45-49
  1  Djang, Philipp A              46 RGSC                        58.50 
  2  Hughes, John S                47 RMM                         59.16 
  3  Hart, Gene E                  48 WCM                       1:00.52 
  4  Darlington, Taite             45 SMMM                      1:01.00 
  5  Bryan, Jeffrey S              48 TCSD                      1:01.00 
  6  Van Boer, Eric D              46 RHMS                      1:01.00 
  7  Jacobs, Ronald                49 PNA                       1:01.06 
  8  Maggion, Andrew F             45 GSM                       1:01.50 
  9  Lewin, Dan'L -                47 LAM                       1:02.00 
 10  Johnson, Clifford H           49 SNM                       1:02.00 
 11  Heather, Michael R            47 SLUG                      1:02.02 
 12  Haufler, Steven E             48 WCM                       1:04.49 
 13  Taggesell, Larry E            48 MAM                       1:05.00 
 14  Rawson, Ronald C              49 TOC                       1:06.00 
 15  Skinner, Peter K              46 STAN                      1:07.00 
 16  Hartsoch, Ron D               45 INWM                      1:07.01 
 17  Crane, John K                 49 TVM                       1:08.10 
 18  Ahlman, David C               49 WCM                       1:15.30 
50-54
  1  Thomas, Dick W.               53 LAM                         59.50 
  2  Kittel, Richard               53 UTAH                      1:03.48 
  3  Mehl, Don                     50 RGSC                      1:04.83 
  4  King, James P                 54 WCM                       1:05.00 
  5  Warner, Frank                 52 PNA                       1:06.00 
  6  Oliver, Matthew A             50 SMMM                      1:06.00 
  7  Beglinger, James M            54 TOC                       1:06.01 
  8  Maestre, Robert A             51 MACO                      1:06.90 
  9  Stern, David L                50 PNA                       1:07.23 
 10  Halaska, Gerard S             50 BGWM                      1:07.94 
 11  Miller, Jim W                 50 VMST                      1:09.40 
 12  Meyer, Jan B                  53 BGWM                      1:10.00 
 13  Andersen, Tom                 50 OREG                      1:10.50 
 14  Carney, Kent                  53 RMM                       1:11.53 
 15  Trivett, Richard L            53 RAMS                      1:12.45 
 16  Napier, Charles               50 RGSC                      1:12.50 
55-59
  1  Birnie, Tim A                 55 TOC                         59.00 
  2  Burns, Richard                57 TAM                       1:00.00 
  3  Alexander, Richard J          57 GSM                       1:02.00 
  4  Boggs, Paul T                 57 LESA                      1:05.50 
  5  Galine, Donald L              55 SMMM                      1:05.88 
  6  Raffaelli, Larry L            58 VCM                       1:08.90 
  7  McColly, Michael              55 PNA                       1:12.80 
  8  Cassidy, Andrew P             55 SCAM                      1:14.42 
60-64
  1  Bassi, Richard A              60 TOC                       1:05.61 
  2  Bledsoe, Dennis R             62 WCM                       1:15.20 
  3  Norris, Robert F              62 DAM                       1:15.50 
  4  Shaw, James F                 60 RINC                      1:16.70 
  5  Lake, Brent L                 63 OREG                      1:18.50 
  6  Duley, James R                62 LAM                       1:21.31 
  7  Miller, Hank                  60 NMMS                      1:22.17 
65-69
  1  Brown, Donald L               67 WCM                       1:10.00 
  2  Thayer, George D              65 OREG                      1:18.00 
  3  Sulzbach, John F              67 MELO                      1:19.58 
  4  McConnell, Stan               69 HBSC                      1:20.00 
  5  Smethurst, Everett W          66 NOVA                      1:22.00 
  6  Jones, Sam                    65 NMMS                      1:22.00 
  7  Grohe, William E              67 USF                       1:27.61 
  8  Welch, Arthur C               68 OREG                      1:34.43 
70-74
  1  Knowlton, Horace S            71 UTAH                      1:17.00 
  2  Kimball, Ken R                70 SDSM                      1:22.00 
  3  Groh, Alfred J                73 AAM                       1:24.10 
  4  Hathaway, Pierre              70 CVM                       1:29.00 
  5  Van Pelt, William H           71 GSM                       1:34.00 
  6  Gillin, Gordon H              70 ARIZ                      1:35.20 
  7  Sutton, Luman                 74 SAC                       1:36.43 
  8  Lowry, Paul (Biff)            74 UCI                       1:37.90 
  9  Stupfel, Don L                73 SMMM                      1:45.45 
 10  Daily, John R                 73 O*H*                      1:48.00 
75-79
  1  Brinton, George M             76 SCAQ                      1:26.00 
  2  Edwards, James K              78 NEM                       1:38.00 
  3  Wynn, Willis D                78 UTAH                      1:45.02 
  4  Reed, Donald F                76 TVM                       1:48.00 
  5  Rogers, Fred T                78 USF                       2:10.00 
  6  Hall, Robert R                79 WCM                       2:35.00 
80-84
  1  Taft, Raymond F               81 SMMM                      1:26.27 
  2  Da Rosa, Aldo V               83 RINC                      1:33.54 
  3  Bricker, John F               80 RINC                      1:48.00 
  4  Lassins, Edgar E              81 SDSM                      2:15.47 
85-89
  1  Shea, Edward J                86 IM                        1:41.80 
  2  Triolo, Jim S                 87 LAM                       2:10.05 
  3  Erlandson, Roy M              87 UNAT                      2:26.00 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #35
Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #43
Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #44