2000 Short Course National Championships

Women's Team Results

Final Team Rankings

Women - Small Teams
  Place         Team                                                                              Points
      1         DC Masters                                          DCM                            396
      2         San Diego Swim Masters                              SDSM                           354
      3         OJai-Santa Barbara                                  OSB                            325 .50
      4         Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                           TAM                            318
      4         Utah Masters Swimming                               UTAH                           318
      6         Georgia Masters                                     GAJA                           305
      7         U.S.A. Water Bandits                                USAB                           254
      8         Oregon Masters                                      OREG                           210
      9         Gold Coast Masters                                  GOLD                           187
     10         St. Louis Area Masters                              SLAM                           185 .50
     11         Sierra Nevada Masters                               SNM                            180
     12         Empire State Masters                                EMP                            168 .50
     13         Missouri Valley                                     MOVY                           151
     14         St. Pete Masters, Inc.                              SPM                            146
     15         The Olympic Club                                    TOC                            144
     16         DOC IU Masters Swimming                             DOC                            142
     17         Garden State Masters                                GSM                            139
     18         Greater Columbus Masters Swim                       GCMT                           121
     19         White Plains Masters                                WPM                            102
     20         Iowa Masters                                        IAMA                            99
     21         Swim Florida Masters                                SWIM                            96
     22         Niagara Masters                                     NIAG                            94
     23         Wildcat Masters                                     WILD                            87
     24         Maryland Masters                                    MARY                            85
     25         Dallas Aquatic Masters                              DAMM                            81
     26         Music City Masters Swimming                         MCMS                            78
     27         Team Greenville                                     TG                              67 .50
     28         Golden West Swim Club                               GWSC                            66
     29         Multnomah Athletic Club                             MACO                            65
     30         Colonials "1776"                                    1776                            64
     31         Clearwater Aquatic Team Master                      CATM                            57
     32         Ohio Masters Swim Club                              O*H*                            56
     33         Rohnert Park Swim Club                              RPMS                            55
     34         Anderson Masters                                    AM                              51
     35         Indian River Com Coll Masters                       IRCC                            49
     35         Inland Northwest Masters                            INWM                            49
     37         San Mateo Master Marlins                            SMMM                            48
     38         Space Coast Masters                                 SPCO                            45
     39         Westside Houston Swim Club                          WHSC                            44
     40         Connecticut Masters                                 CONN                            42
     41         Greater Knoxville Masters Swim                      GKMS                            41
     41         Montgomery Ancient Mariners                         ANCM                            41
     43         Palmetto Masters                                    PALM                            40
     44         Lakeside Masters                                    LAKE                            36
     45         Chico Sports Club Masters                           CSCM                            34
     46         Crawfish Aquatics                                   CRAQ                            31
     47         Vail Swimming                                       VS                              29
     47         Scarborough Masters Aq. (CAN)                       SCAR                            29
     49         Burlington Masters (CAN)                            BURL                            26
     49         Yuba City Racquet Club                              YCRC                            26
     51         Los Altos Masters                                   LAM                             25
     52         South Texas Flying Fish                             STFF                            24
     53         Naperville Waves SC                                 NWSC                            23
     53         In Motion Fitness Masters                           IMFM                            23
     53         Omaha Masters                                       OMAH                            23
     56         Crescent Hills Masters Swimmin                      CHMS                            21
     56         Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club                      GPAC                            21
     58         Alaska Masters Swimming                             AKMS                            20
     59         Lynbrook Masters Swimming                           LMS                             17
     60         Markham Masters Swim Club                           MARK                            15
     61         New City Orcas                                      NCO                             14
     61         Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Master                         TCAM                            14
     63         Shiley Sports & Health Center                       SSHC                            13
     64         Florida Maverick Masters                            FMM                             10
     64         City of Mobile Swim Assoc.                          CMSA                            10
     66         Minnesota Masters                                   MINN                             9
     67         Tulsa Masters Swim Club                             TULS                             8
     67         San Javier Club Privado Ac                          SANJ                             8
     69         Heartland Swim Assoc. Masters                       HSAM                             7
     69         Rolling Hill Mud Sharks                             RHMS                             7
     71         Daland Swim School Masters                          DSSM                             5
     71         Oklahoma Masters                                    OKMS                             5
     73         Lincoln YMCA Y-nauts                                NEYN                             3
     73         Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers                      LAPS                             3
     73         Alexandria Masters Swimming                         ALEX                             3
     76         North York Gators                                   NYG                              1
     76         Arkansas Masters                                    ARKM                             1


Women - Medium Teams

  Place         Team                                                                              Points
      1         Walnut Creek Masters                                WCM                            588
      2         Arizona Masters                                     ARIZ                           500
      3         Rocky Mountain Masters                              RMM                            495
      4         Michigan Masters                                    MICH                           483
      5         North Carolina Masters Swimmin                      NCMS                           412
      6         New England Masters                                 NEM                            391 .50
      7         Pacific Northwest                                   PNA                            361
      8         Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club                      WMAC                           260
      9         Virginia Masters Swim Team                          VMST                           247
     10         Greater Ohio Swim Team                              GOST                           195


Women - Large Teams
 
  Place         Team                                                                              Points
      1         Illinois Masters                                    IM                           1,247 .50
      2         YMCA Indy SwimFit                                   ISF                            474

Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #29
Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #41
Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #43