2000 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 80-84

Final Results

Women 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    80+ NATL: N 41.32  5/18/97     MARJORIE SHARPE                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Anne              84 DCM                              48.63   11  
  2 O'Connell, Nate           83 SPCO                             51.80    9  
  3 Heath, Luella             80 RMM                            1:06.19    8  
 
Women 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    80+ NATL: N 1:30.49  5/16/99     RITA SIMONTON                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simonton, Rita            81 GWSC                           1:32.29   11  
       45.12  1:32.29                                                      
  2 O'Connell, Nate           83 SPCO                           1:54.01    9  
       50.14  1:54.01                                                      
  3 Walker, Anne              84 DCM                            1:57.13    8  
       54.49  1:57.13                                                      
  4 Lathram, Mary             84 DCM                            2:11.53    7  
     1:02.24  2:11.53                                                      
  5 Heath, Luella             80 RMM                            2:26.57    6  
     1:12.53  2:26.57                                                      
  6 Forster, Martha           83 MICH                           2:36.02    5  
     1:15.41  2:36.02                                                      
 
Women 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    80+ NATL: N 3:14.68  5/16/99     RITA SIMONTON                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simonton, Rita            81 GWSC                           3:22.47   11  
       45.46  1:36.36  2:30.22  3:22.47                                    
  2 Walker, Anne              84 DCM                            4:18.51    9  
       58.62  2:05.87  3:13.70  4:18.51                                    
  3 Lathram, Mary             84 DCM                            5:07.23    8  
     1:10.13  2:28.88  3:50.11  5:07.23                                    
  4 Forster, Martha           83 MICH                           5:24.56    7  
     1:16.33  2:38.38  4:02.01  5:24.56                                    
 
Women 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    80+ NATL: N 8:45.26  5/16/99     RITA SIMONTON                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simonton, Rita            81 GWSC                           8:55.53   11  
       49.93  1:43.58  2:38.50  3:31.79  4:25.55  5:19.45  6:13.03  7:08.09
     8:03.21  8:55.53                                                      
  2 O'Connell, Nate           83 SPCO                          11:21.23    9  
       58.67  2:04.76  3:13.20  4:22.53  5:33.38  6:41.89  7:52.50  9:01.71
    10:13.00 11:21.23                                                      
  3 Lathram, Mary             84 DCM                           13:13.49    8  
     1:11.39  2:30.54  3:51.43  5:15.42  6:38.13  7:59.80  9:21.53 10:38.66
    11:54.75 13:13.49                                                      
  4 Forster, Martha           83 MICH                          14:00.97    7  
     1:15.93  2:35.55  3:58.01  5:22.56  6:48.80  8:15.43  9:42.08 11:07.86
    12:35.61 14:00.97                                                      
 
Women 80-84 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    80+ NATL: N 17:51.67  5/16/99     RITA SIMONTON                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simonton, Rita            81 GWSC                          18:06.49   11  
       48.23  1:40.29  2:34.58  3:28.31  4:21.90  5:15.90  6:10.74  7:06.03
     8:00.54  8:55.55  9:50.33 10:45.00 12:35.52 12:35.52 13:30.68 14:25.78
    15:21.33 16:18.42 17:14.03 18:06.49                                    
  2 Forster, Martha           83 MICH                          29:30.33    9  
     1:18.43  2:44.58  4:09.61  5:36.24  7:05.34  8:31.96 10:01.29 11:30.19
    13:00.49 14:29.72 15:58.96 17:29.15 20:29.75 20:29.75 21:58.49 23:30.84
    25:02.78 26:33.65 28:04.74 29:30.33                                    
 
Women 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    80+ NATL: N 50.64  5/1/94      MARIE WICKLUN                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Anne              84 DCM                              53.38   11  
  2 O'Connell, Nate           83 SPCO                             59.35    9  
  3 Lathram, Mary             84 DCM                            1:02.58    8  
  4 Heath, Luella             80 RMM                            1:16.45    7  
 
Women 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    80+ NATL: N 1:49.26  5/18/97     MARJORIE SHARPE                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glusac, Edith             81 MICH                           2:03.23   11  
     1:01.32  2:03.23                                                      
  2 Walker, Anne              84 DCM                            2:04.28    9  
       59.94  2:04.28                                                      
  3 Lathram, Mary             84 DCM                            2:17.46    8  
     1:06.42  2:17.46                                                      
  4 Heath, Luella             80 RMM                            2:52.96    7  
     1:25.15  2:52.96                                                      
 
Women 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    80+ NATL: N 3:51.12  5/1/94      MARIE WICKLUN                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Anne              84 DCM                            4:15.76   11  
       59.70  2:05.60  3:12.68  4:15.76                                    
  2 Glusac, Edith             81 MICH                           4:49.97    9  
     1:10.97  2:23.67  3:41.29  4:49.97                                    
  3 Lathram, Mary             84 DCM                            4:56.86    8  
     1:07.39  2:25.01  3:41.78  4:56.86                                    
  4 Heath, Luella             80 RMM                            5:54.62    7  
     1:25.73  2:57.61  4:27.91  5:54.62                                    
 
Women 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    80+ NATL: N 55.19  4/18/99     RITA SIMONTON                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zint, Gertrud             82 IRCC                           1:01.59   11  
  2 O'Connell, Nate           83 SPCO                           1:09.08    9  
 
Women 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    80+ NATL: N 2:14.34  3/29/98     KAY SCHIMPF                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simonton, Rita            81 GWSC                           2:08.27N  11  
     1:00.66  2:08.27                                                      
  2 Zint, Gertrud             82 IRCC                           2:27.78    9  
     1:07.16  2:27.78                                                      
 
Women 80-84 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    80+ NATL: N 4:26.58  5/16/99     RITA SIMONTON                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simonton, Rita            81 GWSC                           4:37.07   11  
     1:01.82  2:12.23  3:25.12  4:37.07                                    
  2 Zint, Gertrud             82 IRCC                           5:42.25    9  
     1:15.19  2:46.43  4:18.53  5:42.25                                    
 
Women 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    80+ NATL: N 56.60  5/21/95     MARIA LENK                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glusac, Edith             81 MICH                           1:12.76   11  
  2 Zint, Gertrud             82 IRCC                           1:12.95    9  
 
Women 80-84 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    80+ NATL: N 2:11.60  4/23/95     JEAN DURSTON                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glusac, Edith             81 MICH                           2:46.71   11  
     1:18.05  2:46.71                                                      
 
Women 80-84 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    80+ NATL: N 1:53.57  5/21/95     MARIA LENK                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zint, Gertrud             82 IRCC                           2:27.78   11  
     1:10.41  2:27.78                                                      
 
Women 80-84 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    80+ NATL: N 4:14.08  5/21/95     MARIA LENK                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glusac, Edith             81 MICH                           5:12.94   11  
     1:20.67  2:35.77  3:58.37  5:12.94                                    
 
Women 80-84 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    80+ NATL: N 8:59.27  4/23/95     JEAN DURSTON                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glusac, Edith             81 MICH                          11:25.50   11  
     1:19.76  2:51.58  4:19.75  5:38.85  7:09.30  8:45.85 10:06.15 11:25.50
Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #45
Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #20
Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #29