2000 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 60-64

Final Results

Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 28.79  5/21/95     JAYNE BRUNER                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lambke, Jayne             60 SPM                              30.66   11  
  2 Zaremski, Barbara         62 DCM                              31.56    9  
  3 Newell, Sally             62 NCMS                             32.42    8  
  4 Jenkins, Charlotte        61 TAM                              32.55    7  
  5 Schumann, Susanne         62 MACO                             33.66    6  
  6 Walker, Laura             62 VMST                             33.87    5  
  7 Gidley, Mary              63 TAM                              34.11    4  
  8 Rattray, Kathy            60 BURL                             38.54    3  
  9 Gogola, Laura             64 MICH                             39.35    2  
 10 Bayly, Helen              63 ARIZ                             40.69    1  
 11 Curry, Kate               63 LMS                              41.47  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 1:04.87  4/20/97     JAYNE BRUNER                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lambke, Jayne             60 SPM                            1:11.09   11  
       32.83  1:11.09                                                      
  2 Zaremski, Barbara         62 DCM                            1:11.96    9  
       34.39  1:11.96                                                      
  3 Jenkins, Charlotte        61 TAM                            1:15.14    8  
       36.96  1:15.14                                                      
  4 Walker, Laura             62 VMST                           1:16.16    7  
       37.18  1:16.16                                                      
  5 Schumann, Susanne         62 MACO                           1:16.48    6  
       37.12  1:16.48                                                      
  6 Newell, Sally             62 NCMS                           1:16.64    5  
       35.80  1:16.64                                                      
  7 Gogola, Laura             64 MICH                           1:28.99    4  
       43.51  1:28.99                                                      
  8 Rattray, Kathy            60 BURL                           1:29.21    3  
       41.27  1:29.21                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 2:25.85  4/30/95     LAVELLE STOINOFF                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lambke, Jayne             60 SPM                            2:38.19   11  
       34.12  1:14.78  1:58.33  2:38.19                                    
  2 Bolar, Sally              60 ARIZ                           2:38.64    9  
       37.34  1:17.31  1:59.05  2:38.64                                    
  3 Brown, Nancy              64 MARY                           2:39.45    8  
       36.42  1:17.33  1:59.56  2:39.45                                    
  4 Zaremski, Barbara         62 DCM                            2:47.20    7  
       36.68  1:17.55  2:00.90  2:47.20                                    
  5 Jenkins, Charlotte        61 TAM                            2:47.32    6  
       38.16  1:20.16  2:03.49  2:47.32                                    
  6 Kraetzer, Midge           61 WCM                            2:49.79    5  
       38.11  1:20.93  2:05.32  2:49.79                                    
  7 Leilich, Joann            61 DCM                            2:58.43    4  
       41.38  1:27.46  2:13.66  2:58.43                                    
  8 Lyons, Valerie            64 GOST                           3:10.71    3  
       46.20  1:35.29  2:23.71  3:10.71                                    
  9 Gogola, Laura             64 MICH                           3:30.51    2  
       47.78  1:40.84  2:36.65  3:30.51                                    
 
Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 6:22.62  4/25/93     LAVELLE STOINOFF                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bolar, Sally              60 ARIZ                           7:10.88   11  
       40.21  1:22.71  2:06.97  2:51.91  3:36.44  4:20.25  5:03.31  5:46.77
     6:30.47  7:10.88                                                      
  2 Brown, Nancy              64 MARY                           7:11.58    9  
       38.97  1:22.12  2:06.49  2:51.57  3:35.84  4:20.14  5:03.51  5:46.88
     6:31.14  7:11.58                                                      
  3 Stretch, Nancy            60 TOC                            7:59.47    8  
       42.94  1:29.76  2:18.32  3:07.30  3:56.48  4:45.55  5:33.85  6:25.18
     7:13.09  7:59.47                                                      
  4 Lyons, Valerie            64 GOST                           8:25.31    7  
       46.60  1:37.03  2:26.91  3:17.38  4:08.39  5:00.19  5:52.64  6:43.37
     7:35.24  8:25.31                                                      
  5 Rattray, Kathy            60 BURL                           8:40.62    6  
       50.14  1:42.69  2:34.94  3:27.79  4:20.24  5:12.70  6:05.44  6:58.53
     7:49.72  8:40.62                                                      
  6 Sharp, Glenda             64 IAMA                          11:22.39    5  
       53.68  1:56.57  3:01.97  4:10.12  5:18.96  6:30.14  7:43.57  8:58.75
    10:12.50 11:22.39                                                      
 
Women 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 13:12.73  4/25/93     LAVELLE STOINOFF                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bolar, Sally              60 ARIZ                          15:28.69   11  
       40.78  1:25.82  2:11.61  2:57.89  3:44.67  4:30.88  5:17.64  6:05.33
     6:52.62  7:40.45  8:27.97  9:15.05 10:49.92 10:49.92 11:36.49 12:23.98
    13:10.54 13:56.63 14:42.97 15:28.69                                    
  2 Bayly, Helen              63 ARIZ                          20:54.60    9  
       48.96  1:49.28  2:51.42  3:56.05  5:03.02  6:10.44  7:17.78  8:22.31
     9:26.18 10:30.99 11:33.29 12:36.36 14:42.73 14:42.73 15:46.73 16:50.94
    17:53.13 18:56.60 19:56.70 20:54.60                                    
 
Women 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 22:13.13  4/4/93      LAVELLE STOINOFF                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Elizabeth        60 DAMM                          26:29.28   11  
       41.87  1:28.76  2:16.23  3:04.11  3:52.60  4:40.14  5:28.38  6:16.47
     7:04.65  7:52.94  8:41.10  9:29.55 11:06.29 11:06.29 11:54.97 12:43.45
    13:32.01 14:20.45 15:09.05 15:57.77 16:46.47 17:35.21 18:23.82 19:12.90
    20:01.33 20:50.12 21:39.37 22:28.61 23:17.20 24:05.72 24:54.28 25:42.70
    26:29.28
  2 Rattray, Kathy            60 BURL                          29:36.43    9  
       49.52  1:41.82  2:35.00  3:28.81  4:22.07  5:15.97  6:09.85  7:03.23
     7:57.11  8:50.89  9:44.84 10:38.99 12:27.84 12:27.84 13:22.35 14:16.79
    15:11.93 16:06.24 17:01.16 17:55.40 18:49.89 19:43.29 20:37.84 21:32.04
    22:26.11 23:20.50 24:14.57 25:09.06 26:03.06 26:56.74 27:51.00 28:44.19
    29:36.43
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 34.16  5/10/98     BETSY JORDAN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy             63 SDSM                             36.13   11  
  2 Brown, Nancy              64 MARY                             38.85    9  
  3 Myers, Beverly            64 MICH                             40.83    8  
  4 Odlum, Jacqueline         60 SCAR                             43.82    7  
  5 Walker, Laura             62 VMST                             44.24    6  
  6 Lyons, Valerie            64 GOST                             46.88    5  
  7 Hutinger, Margie          60 FMM                              59.40    4  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 1:15.64  3/9/97      BETSY JORDAN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy             63 SDSM                           1:18.77   11  
       39.42  1:18.77                                                      
  2 Brown, Nancy              64 MARY                           1:24.89    9  
       41.02  1:24.89                                                      
  3 Myers, Beverly            64 MICH                           1:27.04    8  
       42.50  1:27.04                                                      
  4 Kraetzer, Midge           61 WCM                            1:28.55    7  
       43.91  1:28.55                                                      
  5 Zaremski, Barbara         62 DCM                            1:32.36    6  
       44.89  1:32.36                                                      
  6 Walker, Laura             62 VMST                           1:35.41    5  
       47.57  1:35.41                                                      
  7 Odlum, Jacqueline         60 SCAR                           1:36.36    4  
       47.45  1:36.36                                                      
  8 Rattray, Kathy            60 BURL                           1:55.44    3  
       57.94  1:55.44                                                      
  9 Bayly, Helen              63 ARIZ                           1:59.27    2  
       55.65  1:59.27                                                      
 10 Hutinger, Margie          60 FMM                            2:09.75    1  
     1:02.22  2:09.75                                                      
 -- Gidley, Mary              63 TAM                                 DQ  
     1:51.51                                                               
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 2:42.86  4/20/97     BETSY JORDAN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy             63 SDSM                           2:52.11   11  
       41.51  1:26.65  2:10.68  2:52.11                                    
  2 Larsen, Millie            60 GOLD                           3:15.03    9  
       45.49  1:34.57  2:26.14  3:15.03                                    
  3 Zaremski, Barbara         62 DCM                            3:15.82    8  
       44.92  1:33.38  2:25.02  3:15.82                                    
  4 Kraetzer, Midge           61 WCM                            3:24.63    7  
       48.93  1:41.11  2:34.13  3:24.63                                    
  5 Odlum, Jacqueline         60 SCAR                           3:29.55    6  
       49.57  1:43.11  2:37.63  3:29.55                                    
  6 Hutinger, Margie          60 FMM                            4:37.54    5  
     1:04.93  2:15.45  3:27.69  4:37.54                                    
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 36.88  11/2/96     JAYNE BRUNER                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann            61 DCM                              37.10   11  
  2 Newell, Sally             62 NCMS                             40.01    9  
  3 Schumann, Susanne         62 MACO                             42.85    8  
  4 Johnson, Elizabeth        60 DAMM                             43.09    7  
  5 Walker, Laura             62 VMST                             47.21    6  
  6 Curry, Kate               63 LMS                              48.44    5  
  7 Lyons, Valerie            64 GOST                             50.34    4  
  8 Sharp, Glenda             64 IAMA                             58.46    3  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 1:22.04  7/31/99     JOANN LEILICH                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann            61 DCM                            1:21.55N  11  
       39.12  1:21.55                                                      
  2 Jebe, Margit              61 CONN                           1:30.23    9  
       42.39  1:30.23                                                      
  3 Newell, Sally             62 NCMS                           1:30.54    8  
       41.54  1:30.54                                                      
  4 Myers, Beverly            64 MICH                           1:33.29    7  
       44.40  1:33.29                                                      
  5 Johnson, Elizabeth        60 DAMM                           1:34.17    6  
       44.41  1:34.17                                                      
  6 Schumann, Susanne         62 MACO                           1:36.97    5  
       46.33  1:36.97                                                      
  7 Stretch, Nancy            60 TOC                            1:39.39    4  
       46.83  1:39.39                                                      
  8 Curry, Kate               63 LMS                            1:48.94    3  
       50.69  1:48.94                                                      
  9 Lyons, Valerie            64 GOST                           1:51.20    2  
       52.47  1:51.20                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 2:56.39  5/2/99      JOANN LEILICH                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jebe, Margit              61 CONN                           3:18.09   11  
       43.58  1:34.03  2:26.30  3:18.09                                    
  2 Newell, Sally             62 NCMS                           3:20.80    9  
       45.74  1:37.26  2:30.48  3:20.80                                    
  3 Johnson, Elizabeth        60 DAMM                           3:23.36    8  
       45.93  1:37.78  2:31.29  3:23.36                                    
  4 Schumann, Susanne         62 MACO                           3:24.27    7  
       46.88  1:40.55  2:34.32  3:24.27                                    
  5 Stretch, Nancy            60 TOC                            3:30.76    6  
       48.88  1:42.44  2:36.96  3:30.76                                    
  6 Curry, Kate               63 LMS                            3:56.19    5  
       52.58  1:51.19  2:52.95  3:56.19                                    
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 33.07  5/21/95     JAYNE BRUNER                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lambke, Jayne             60 SPM                              35.35   11  
  2 Jenkins, Charlotte        61 TAM                              36.38    9  
  3 Bolar, Sally              60 ARIZ                             36.51    8  
  4 Kraetzer, Midge           61 WCM                              37.39    7  
  5 Larsen, Millie            60 GOLD                             38.45    6  
  6 Myers, Beverly            64 MICH                             39.33    5  
  7 Gidley, Mary              63 TAM                              39.57    4  
  8 Bayly, Helen              63 ARIZ                             43.42    3  
  9 Rattray, Kathy            60 BURL                             46.40    2  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 1:18.64  11/2/96     JAYNE BRUNER                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lambke, Jayne             60 SPM                            1:25.59   11  
       40.07  1:25.59                                                      
  2 Kraetzer, Midge           61 WCM                            1:25.63    9  
       39.27  1:25.63                                                      
  3 Bolar, Sally              60 ARIZ                           1:26.03    8  
       41.17  1:26.03                                                      
  4 Larsen, Millie            60 GOLD                           1:28.48    7  
       39.96  1:28.48                                                      
  5 Jebe, Margit              61 CONN                           1:29.13    6  
       42.04  1:29.13                                                      
  6 Gidley, Mary              63 TAM                            1:39.00    5  
       47.57  1:39.00                                                      
  7 Bayly, Helen              63 ARIZ                           1:57.05    4  
       51.15  1:57.05                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 3:06.99  4/21/96     NANCY BROWN                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy             63 SDSM                           3:08.14   11  
       41.99  1:30.77  2:20.49  3:08.14                                    
  2 Bolar, Sally              60 ARIZ                           3:10.67    9  
       42.99  1:31.25  2:21.53  3:10.67                                    
  3 Kraetzer, Midge           61 WCM                            3:13.98    8  
       43.90  1:32.71  2:23.26  3:13.98                                    
  4 Brown, Nancy              64 MARY                           3:23.18    7  
       45.42  1:38.66  2:31.99  3:23.18                                    
  5 Larsen, Millie            60 GOLD                           3:27.06    6  
       43.54  1:37.16  2:33.90  3:27.06                                    
  6 Johnson, Elizabeth        60 DAMM                           3:32.54    5  
       47.97  1:41.60  2:37.77  3:32.54                                    
  7 Stretch, Nancy            60 TOC                            3:41.84    4  
       47.59  1:42.54  2:42.10  3:41.84                                    
  8 Odlum, Jacqueline         60 SCAR                           3:54.77    3  
       52.28  1:52.63  2:56.66  3:54.77                                    
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 1:16.66  4/20/97     JAYNE BRUNER                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lambke, Jayne             60 SPM                            1:23.36   11  
       37.72  1:23.36                                                      
  2 Newell, Sally             62 NCMS                           1:23.90    9  
       40.21  1:23.90                                                      
  3 Myers, Beverly            64 MICH                           1:24.15    8  
       39.60  1:24.15                                                      
  4 Jenkins, Charlotte        61 TAM                            1:26.66    7  
       40.86  1:26.66                                                      
  5 Zaremski, Barbara         62 DCM                            1:28.53    6  
       41.90  1:28.53                                                      
  6 Gidley, Mary              63 TAM                            1:40.88    5  
       47.22  1:40.88                                                      
  7 Curry, Kate               63 LMS                            1:48.82    4  
       52.73  1:48.82                                                      
 -- Walker, Laura             62 VMST                                DQ  
       47.94       DQ                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 2:50.10  4/20/97     JAYNE BRUNER                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy             63 SDSM                           2:56.98   11  
       40.71  1:23.98  2:16.89  2:56.98                                    
  2 Myers, Beverly            64 MICH                           3:05.90    9  
       40.58  1:27.28  2:21.15  3:05.90                                    
  3 Jebe, Margit              61 CONN                           3:07.30    8  
       41.89  1:30.45  2:21.95  3:07.30                                    
  4 Larsen, Millie            60 GOLD                           3:16.67    7  
       39.78  1:31.21  2:31.18  3:16.67                                    
  5 Stretch, Nancy            60 TOC                            3:20.59    6  
       47.41  1:37.92  2:34.01  3:20.59                                    
  6 Odlum, Jacqueline         60 SCAR                           3:34.52    5  
       51.82  1:46.58  2:44.78  3:34.52                                    
  7 Sharp, Glenda             64 IAMA                           4:41.28    4  
     1:07.32  2:21.62  3:37.51  4:41.28                                    
 
Women 60-64 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 6:12.27  5/18/97     BETSY JORDAN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann            61 DCM                            6:14.57   11  
       45.08  1:35.09  2:25.63  3:14.67  4:02.04  4:49.08  5:32.44  6:14.57
  2 Jordan, Betsy             63 SDSM                           6:29.04    9  
       43.90  1:35.28  2:24.33  3:12.44  4:09.11  5:05.65  5:48.60  6:29.04
  3 Jebe, Margit              61 CONN                           6:43.94    8  
       43.03  1:34.30  2:29.45  3:21.29  4:15.27  5:09.91  5:59.84  6:43.94
  4 Johnson, Elizabeth        60 DAMM                           6:55.84    7  
       47.65  1:41.16  2:37.88  3:32.81  4:26.85  5:22.20  6:10.17  6:55.84
  5 Larsen, Millie            60 GOLD                           6:57.05    6  
       43.26  1:36.50  2:30.32  3:23.71  4:25.00  5:26.38  6:12.38  6:57.05
  6 Stretch, Nancy            60 TOC                            6:58.81    5  
       48.07  1:43.73  2:36.29  3:27.40  4:25.31  5:23.41  6:12.49  6:58.81
  7 Odlum, Jacqueline         60 SCAR                           7:25.57    4  
       52.96  1:53.10  2:49.70  3:45.21  4:46.22  5:46.26  6:36.79  7:25.57
Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #44
Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #25
Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #49