2000 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 50-54

Final Results

Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 26.65  5/4/97      DIANA TODD                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones-Roy, Susan          51 TAM                              27.67   11  
  2 Miller, Celeste           50 SNM                              27.68    9  
  3 Jones, Cynthia            50 IM                               27.87    8  
  4 Williamson, Francine      52 GAJA                             28.06    7  
  5 Alexander, Martha         50 WCM                              29.53    6  
  6 Betz, Marti               50 MARY                             30.71    5  
  7 Shoenberger, Linda        52 SNM                              30.74    4  
  8 Rousseau, Sandi           52 OREG                             31.04    3  
  9 Dybdahl, Dempsey          51 PNA                              33.74    2  
 10 Kieffer, Nan              51 NIAG                             46.80    1  
 -- Martin, Lisa              51 EMP                                 DQ  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 59.05  5/23/93     ARDETH MUELLER                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Celeste           50 SNM                              59.66   11  
       28.36    59.66                                                      
  2 Williamson, Francine      52 GAJA                           1:01.60    9  
       29.65  1:01.60                                                      
  3 Jones, Cynthia            50 IM                             1:03.09    8  
       30.14  1:03.09                                                      
  4 Dillon, Sally             53 PNA                            1:04.42    7  
       31.42  1:04.42                                                      
  5 Casey, Katherine          51 PNA                            1:04.59    6  
       30.98  1:04.59                                                      
  6 Bos, Barbara              51 MICH                           1:05.88    5  
       32.18  1:05.88                                                      
  7 King, Kristina            52 LAM                            1:06.77    4  
       32.06  1:06.77                                                      
  8 Rousseau, Sandi           52 OREG                           1:08.59    3  
       32.61  1:08.59                                                      
  9 Shoenberger, Linda        52 SNM                            1:09.07    2  
       33.11  1:09.07                                                      
 10 Welch, Sarah              53 PNA                            1:10.24    1  
       34.51  1:10.24                                                      
 11 Martin, Lisa              51 EMP                            1:10.42  
       34.12  1:10.42                                                      
 12 Moudry, Gwen              51 Unattached                     1:10.92  
       34.65  1:10.92                                                      
 13 Cox, Pearl                51 MCMS                           1:15.43  
       35.81  1:15.43                                                      
 14 Stanard, Lee              53 WCW                            1:22.98  
       39.19  1:22.98                                                      
 15 Olson, Santa              50 ISF                            1:30.57  
       42.60  1:30.57                                                      
 16 Kieffer, Nan              51 NIAG                           1:48.93  
       48.03  1:48.93                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 2:11.99  5/16/94     ARDETH MUELLER                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Celeste           50 SNM                            2:08.15N  11  
       29.50  1:01.80  1:34.63  2:08.15                                    
  2 Jones, Cynthia            50 IM                             2:20.47    9  
       32.38  1:08.38  1:44.90  2:20.47                                    
  3 Dillon, Sally             53 PNA                            2:22.50    8  
       33.75  1:10.49  1:47.25  2:22.50                                    
  4 Bos, Barbara              51 MICH                           2:24.61    7  
       34.99  1:11.24  1:48.23  2:24.61                                    
  5 King, Kristina            52 LAM                            2:25.92    6  
       33.14  1:09.58  1:47.70  2:25.92                                    
  6 Miller, Nancy             50 VMST                           2:29.03    5  
       35.15  1:12.95  1:51.21  2:29.03                                    
  7 Shoenberger, Linda        52 SNM                            2:35.36    4  
       37.11  1:16.57  1:56.96  2:35.36                                    
  8 Moudry, Gwen              51 Unattached                     2:35.81    3  
       37.36  1:17.01  1:57.45  2:35.81                                    
  9 Martin, Lisa              51 EMP                            2:37.64    2  
       35.32  1:15.58  1:56.65  2:37.64                                    
 10 Rousseau, Sandi           52 OREG                           2:39.72    1  
       36.16  1:16.73  1:58.65  2:39.72                                    
 11 Cox, Pearl                51 MCMS                           2:48.07  
       38.18  1:20.29  2:04.23  2:48.07                                    
 12 Allen, Suzanne            53 MCMS                           2:51.96  
 13 Ensign, Jeanne            53 PNA                            3:00.22  
       41.00  1:26.81  2:14.38  3:00.22                                    
 14 Schweitzer, Susan         54 USAB                           3:01.40  
       37.35  1:22.53  2:12.75  3:01.40                                    
 15 Stanard, Lee              53 WCW                            3:05.46  
       41.41  1:28.53  2:17.02  3:05.46                                    
 
Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 5:51.95  2/20/99     BARBARA DUNBAR                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Celeste           50 SNM                            5:43.51N  11  
       31.05  1:05.24  1:40.24  2:14.94  2:49.98  3:24.78  3:59.54  4:34.60
     5:09.42  5:43.51                                                      
  2 Jones, Cynthia            50 IM                             6:17.96    9  
       33.39  1:10.39  1:48.48  2:26.72  3:04.80  3:43.99  4:23.25  5:02.36
     5:40.58  6:17.96                                                      
  3 Bos, Barbara              51 MICH                           6:22.93    8  
       35.60  1:13.73  1:51.94  2:30.49  3:09.40  3:48.35  4:27.66  5:06.82
     5:46.17  6:22.93                                                      
  4 Casey, Katherine          51 PNA                            6:23.85    7  
       34.21  1:12.68  1:51.74  2:30.86  3:09.60  3:48.78  4:27.58  5:06.46
     5:45.69  6:23.85                                                      
  5 King, Kristina            52 LAM                            6:26.58    6  
       34.40  1:11.57  1:50.10  2:28.98  3:08.04  3:47.15  4:26.94  5:07.13
     5:47.34  6:26.58                                                      
  6 Dillon, Sally             53 PNA                            6:31.50    5  
       34.70  1:12.30  1:50.89  2:30.24  3:09.92  3:49.83  4:30.43  5:10.99
     5:51.67  6:31.50                                                      
  7 Miller, Nancy             50 VMST                           6:38.98    4  
       37.10  1:16.04  1:55.31  2:35.13  3:15.27  3:55.85  4:36.72  5:17.92
     5:59.08  6:38.98                                                      
  8 Moudry, Gwen              51 Unattached                     7:06.15    3  
       38.88  1:20.25  2:03.20  2:46.48  3:31.14  4:15.64  4:58.70  5:42.36
     6:26.76  7:06.15                                                      
  9 Sasser, Constance         53 NEM                            7:08.72    2  
       38.56  1:20.75  2:03.72  2:47.36  3:31.44  4:15.37  4:59.23  5:43.67
     6:27.26  7:08.72                                                      
 10 Cox, Pearl                51 MCMS                           7:25.87    1  
       40.86  1:25.38  2:10.62  2:55.87  3:41.28  4:27.16  5:12.82  5:58.22
     6:43.45  7:25.87                                                      
 11 Murphy, Bonnie            50 WCM                            7:34.55  
       39.26  1:22.80  2:08.26  2:54.37  3:41.91  4:28.41  5:14.97  6:02.20
     6:49.76  7:34.55                                                      
 12 Ensign, Jeanne            53 PNA                            7:59.15  
       43.11  1:32.06  2:21.65  3:11.53  4:00.67  4:50.24  5:38.85  6:27.24
     7:13.95  7:59.15                                                      
 13 Stanard, Lee              53 WCW                            8:07.93  
       43.42  1:31.73  2:21.62  3:11.05  4:01.07  4:51.51  5:40.83  6:30.48
     7:20.18  8:07.93                                                      
 
Women 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 11:55.06  2/28/99     BARBARA DUNBAR                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Celeste           50 SNM                           11:54.13N  11  
       31.44  1:06.14  1:41.75  2:17.15  2:52.57  3:28.44  4:04.10  4:40.22
     5:16.59  5:52.66  6:28.75  7:05.05  8:17.47  8:17.47  8:53.60  9:30.29
    10:06.58 10:42.86 11:19.07 11:54.13                                    
  2 King, Kristina            52 LAM                           13:36.99    9  
       36.57  1:15.42  1:55.16  2:35.76  3:16.59  3:57.64  4:38.80  5:20.17
     6:01.58  6:43.26  7:24.52  8:05.34  9:28.18  9:28.18 10:09.97 10:51.41
    11:33.15 12:14.69 12:56.25 13:36.99                                    
  3 Miller, Nancy             50 VMST                          13:43.17    8  
       39.57  1:19.82  2:00.38  2:41.04  3:22.33  4:03.33  4:44.40  5:25.99
     6:07.57  6:48.86  7:30.28  8:11.95  9:35.40  9:35.40 10:17.31 10:58.93
    11:40.13 12:22.03 13:03.33 13:43.17                                    
  4 Allen, Suzanne            53 MCMS                          15:33.17    7  
       41.43  1:27.60  2:14.24  3:02.17  3:50.20  4:38.01  5:25.01  6:13.11
     7:00.86  7:48.53  8:36.74  9:24.29 10:59.41 10:59.41 11:46.37 12:33.16
    13:19.73 14:05.71 14:51.04 15:33.17                                    
  5 Taggart, Carol            50 IM                            16:26.28    6  
       45.43  1:35.24  2:24.63  3:15.67  4:04.95  4:54.61  5:44.46  6:34.69
     7:24.34  8:13.96  9:03.53  9:53.69 11:33.11 11:33.11 12:22.66 13:11.98
    14:01.18 14:49.88 15:38.61 16:26.28                                    
 
Women 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 20:03.98  2/12/99     BARBARA DUNBAR                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Cynthia            50 IM                            21:40.14   11  
       33.84  1:11.77  1:50.26  2:29.20  3:08.38  3:47.65  4:27.12  5:06.44
     5:45.58  6:24.91  7:04.38  7:44.25  9:04.85  9:04.85  9:44.35 10:24.35
    11:03.80 11:43.57 12:23.28 13:03.45 13:43.73 14:23.81 15:03.90 15:43.97
    16:24.26 17:04.26 17:44.24 18:24.39 19:04.47 19:44.51 20:23.23 21:02.42
    21:40.14
  2 Bos, Barbara              51 MICH                          22:08.79    9  
       39.07  1:18.19  1:57.51  2:36.99  3:16.66  3:56.54  4:36.58  5:16.71
     5:57.03  6:37.60  7:17.98  7:58.70  9:20.01  9:20.01 10:00.67 10:41.15
    11:21.85 12:02.42 12:43.08 13:23.79 14:04.13 14:45.02 15:25.23 16:05.59
    16:46.12 17:26.62 18:07.41 18:48.08 19:28.69 20:09.25 20:49.55 21:29.94
    22:08.79
  3 Dillon, Sally             53 PNA                           22:10.44    8  
       34.26  1:12.00  1:50.71  2:29.92  3:09.38  3:49.81  4:30.23  5:10.31
     5:51.00  6:31.38  7:12.16  7:52.96  9:15.01  9:15.01  9:55.54 10:36.69
    11:18.03 11:59.00 12:40.14 13:21.36 14:02.35 14:43.12 15:23.48 16:04.57
    16:45.62 17:26.47 18:07.46 18:48.47 19:29.46 20:10.69 20:51.80 21:31.82
    22:10.44
  4 Thomas-Will, Marji        52 USAB                          24:01.65    7  
       38.08  1:18.63  2:01.98  2:46.17  3:29.86  4:13.20  4:56.95  5:41.43
     6:25.57  7:09.92  7:54.37  8:38.53 10:05.60 10:05.60 10:49.01 11:32.79
    12:17.39 13:03.07 13:47.72 14:31.50 15:15.43 16:01.05 16:45.81 17:29.75
    18:14.44 18:58.70 19:42.29 20:25.74 21:09.23 21:52.77 22:35.49 23:19.30
    24:01.65
  5 Sasser, Constance         53 NEM                           24:49.41    6  
       40.16  1:24.41  2:09.87  2:55.02  3:41.00  4:26.79  5:12.82  5:58.91
     6:44.98  7:30.17  8:15.98  9:01.99 10:33.86 10:33.86 11:19.18 12:04.52
    12:50.09 13:35.05 14:19.93 15:05.11 15:50.75 16:35.24 17:20.32 18:05.66
    18:50.66 19:36.09 20:21.25 21:06.77 21:51.98 22:37.88 23:22.59 24:06.90
    24:49.41
  6 Martin, Lisa              51 EMP                           24:57.02    5  
       39.05  1:23.53  2:08.22  2:53.02  3:37.48  4:21.75  5:06.22  5:52.10
     6:37.86  7:23.05  8:07.80  8:52.23 10:22.35 10:22.35 11:07.81 11:53.04
    12:38.12 13:23.55 14:08.64 14:53.67 15:39.07 16:24.58 17:11.44 17:57.87
    18:44.60 19:30.40 20:17.43 21:04.11 21:50.79 22:37.94 23:25.05 24:12.10
    24:57.02
  7 Cox, Pearl                51 MCMS                          25:03.51    4  
       40.75  1:25.21  2:10.35  2:55.64  3:40.99  4:26.68  5:12.46  5:58.20
     6:43.60  7:29.19  8:14.84  9:00.53 10:32.01 10:32.01 11:17.52 12:03.23
    12:48.91 13:35.04 14:20.80 15:06.64 15:52.47 16:38.35 17:24.11 18:10.02
    18:56.09 19:41.85 20:28.99 21:15.14 22:01.36 22:47.72 23:34.10 24:20.24
    25:03.51
  8 Moeller, Mary             50 OMAH                          25:31.83    3  
       43.18  1:28.25  2:14.45  3:00.51  3:46.68  4:33.33  5:19.95  6:06.33
     6:52.73  7:39.05  8:26.99  9:12.82 10:45.81 10:45.81 11:32.31 12:19.25
    13:05.53 13:53.19 14:40.46 15:27.61 16:14.49 17:01.32 17:48.30 18:34.84
    19:21.34 20:08.03 20:54.83 21:41.77 22:29.06 23:15.81 24:02.70 24:48.89
    25:31.83
  9 Murphy, Bonnie            50 WCM                           25:47.89    2  
       40.52  1:25.65  2:11.93  2:58.60  3:46.30  4:33.71  5:20.41  6:08.21
     6:56.08  7:42.89  8:29.77  9:17.03 10:52.24 10:52.24 11:38.81 12:25.30
    13:12.03 13:59.28 14:46.77 15:34.52 16:21.88 17:08.83 17:56.84 18:44.32
    19:31.22 20:19.50 21:06.47 21:53.79 22:41.62 23:29.06 24:16.94 25:03.72
    25:47.89
 10 Ensign, Jeanne            53 PNA                           27:30.27    1  
       44.70  1:33.68  2:23.81  3:13.85  4:04.37  4:55.29  5:45.87  6:35.88
     7:26.55  8:17.15  9:06.63  9:57.25 11:38.66 11:38.66 12:28.78 13:19.15
    14:09.31 15:00.37 15:51.29 16:40.45 17:30.10 18:19.18 19:08.19 19:57.22
    20:46.62 21:36.49 22:26.54 23:17.53 24:08.15 25:00.24 25:51.50 26:41.33
    27:30.27
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 32.66  4/24/94     BETTY BENNETT                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Betz, Marti               50 MARY                             33.39   11  
  2 Mitchell, Jeannie         53 NCMS                             35.88    9  
  3 Sasser, Constance         53 NEM                              37.23    8  
  4 Shoenberger, Linda        52 SNM                              39.31    7  
  5 Allen, Suzanne            53 MCMS                             39.93    6  
  6 Olson, Santa              50 ISF                              42.40    5  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 1:10.58  4/24/94     BETTY BENNETT                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Betz, Marti               50 MARY                           1:13.84   11  
       34.67  1:13.84                                                      
  2 Mitchell, Jeannie         53 NCMS                           1:17.43    9  
       36.93  1:17.43                                                      
  3 Beilman, Stephanie Walsh  50 1776                           1:17.47    8  
       37.49  1:17.47                                                      
  4 Sasser, Constance         53 NEM                            1:21.73    7  
       39.09  1:21.73                                                      
  5 Shoenberger, Linda        52 SNM                            1:23.05    6  
       40.95  1:23.05                                                      
  6 Larsen, Barbara           52 ISF                            1:28.26    5  
       44.78  1:28.26                                                      
  7 Schweitzer, Susan         54 USAB                           1:30.35    4  
       43.88  1:30.35                                                      
  8 Atamaniuk, Susan          51 RHMS                           1:35.80    3  
       46.66  1:35.80                                                      
  9 Cafferata, Gail           51 IMFM                           1:50.38    2  
       55.87  1:50.38                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 2:37.19  4/24/94     BETTY BENNETT                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie         53 NCMS                           2:51.32   11  
       37.66  1:19.38  2:04.98  2:51.32                                    
  2 Sasser, Constance         53 NEM                            2:56.10    9  
       40.59  1:24.00  2:10.21  2:56.10                                    
  3 Quill, Catherine          50 IM                             2:58.74    8  
       41.82  1:26.59  2:12.68  2:58.74                                    
  4 Thomas-Will, Marji        52 USAB                           3:02.15    7  
       42.34  1:29.35  2:17.47  3:02.15                                    
  5 Larsen, Barbara           52 ISF                            3:10.32    6  
       46.04  1:34.13  2:23.10  3:10.32                                    
  6 Moeller, Mary             50 OMAH                           3:12.18    5  
       46.09  1:36.75  2:25.36  3:12.18                                    
  7 Atamaniuk, Susan          51 RHMS                           3:34.54    4  
       51.82  1:47.29  2:42.81  3:34.54                                    
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 34.89  4/24/94     DIANA TODD TAFT                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones-Roy, Susan          51 TAM                              34.66N  11  
  2 Pettijohn, Margot         53 ANCM                             37.49    9  
  3 Williamson, Francine      52 GAJA                             37.97    8  
  4 Alexander, Martha         50 WCM                              38.54    7  
  5 Miller, Nancy             50 VMST                             38.88    6  
  6 Beilman, Stephanie Walsh  50 1776                             39.02    5  
  7 Casey, Katherine          51 PNA                              39.03    4  
  8 Dybdahl, Dempsey          51 PNA                              40.59    3  
  9 Murphy, Bonnie            50 WCM                              41.02    2  
 10 Betz, Marti               50 MARY                             41.30    1  
 11 Moeller, Mary             50 OMAH                             43.02  
 12 Darling, Dixie            53 ARIZ                             43.46  
 13 McCowan, Linda            50 ARKM                             45.30  
 14 Atamaniuk, Susan          51 RHMS                             45.85  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 1:15.73  5/12/96     GINGER PIERSON                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones-Roy, Susan          51 TAM                            1:14.82N  11  
       35.56  1:14.82                                                      
  2 Casey, Katherine          51 PNA                            1:22.14    9  
       38.69  1:22.14                                                      
  3 Pettijohn, Margot         53 ANCM                           1:23.67    8  
       39.94  1:23.67                                                      
  4 Dillon, Sally             53 PNA                            1:23.85    7  
       39.71  1:23.85                                                      
  5 Beilman, Stephanie Walsh  50 1776                           1:24.10    6  
       40.47  1:24.10                                                      
  6 Alexander, Martha         50 WCM                            1:25.98    5  
       39.55  1:25.98                                                      
  7 Bos, Barbara              51 MICH                           1:26.53    4  
       41.62  1:26.53                                                      
  8 Miller, Nancy             50 VMST                           1:26.54    3  
       41.54  1:26.54                                                      
  9 Murphy, Bonnie            50 WCM                            1:27.46    2  
       41.60  1:27.46                                                      
 10 Betz, Marti               50 MARY                           1:31.44    1  
       43.16  1:31.44                                                      
 11 Dybdahl, Dempsey          51 PNA                            1:31.50  
       43.27  1:31.50                                                      
 12 Darling, Dixie            53 ARIZ                           1:37.07  
       44.14  1:37.07                                                      
 13 McCowan, Linda            50 ARKM                           1:39.34  
       47.48  1:39.34                                                      
 14 Cafferata, Gail           51 IMFM                           1:55.69  
       54.46  1:55.69                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 2:45.26  5/12/96     GINGER PIERSON                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones-Roy, Susan          51 TAM                            2:45.37   11  
       37.73  1:20.41  2:03.62  2:45.37                                    
  2 Pettijohn, Margot         53 ANCM                           2:58.95    9  
       41.10  1:26.01  2:11.68  2:58.95                                    
  3 Williamson, Francine      52 GAJA                           3:01.71    8  
       40.64  1:26.54  2:13.13  3:01.71                                    
  4 Casey, Katherine          51 PNA                            3:03.79    7  
       41.79  1:28.16  2:15.29  3:03.79                                    
  5 Dillon, Sally             53 PNA                            3:05.83    6  
       40.59  1:28.23  2:17.11  3:05.83                                    
  6 Bos, Barbara              51 MICH                           3:07.95    5  
       43.88  1:31.88  2:20.21  3:07.95                                    
  7 Miller, Nancy             50 VMST                           3:10.54    4  
       43.89  1:32.68  2:22.23  3:10.54                                    
  8 Murphy, Bonnie            50 WCM                            3:17.97    3  
       45.17  1:36.05  2:26.32  3:17.97                                    
  9 Dybdahl, Dempsey          51 PNA                            3:26.48    2  
       46.47  1:38.02  2:31.83  3:26.48                                    
 10 McCowan, Linda            50 ARKM                           3:29.89    1  
       48.06  1:40.65  2:34.82  3:29.89                                    
 11 Atamaniuk, Susan          51 RHMS                           3:29.98  
       49.10  1:42.41  2:36.67  3:29.98                                    
 12 Darling, Dixie            53 ARIZ                           3:42.32  
       48.21  1:43.57  2:43.58  3:42.32                                    
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 28.64  4/24/94     DIANA TODD TAFT                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Cynthia            50 IM                               31.37   11  
  2 Tyler, Susan              51 SNM                              31.88    9  
  3 Rousseau, Sandi           52 OREG                             31.97    8  
  4 Alexander, Martha         50 WCM                              33.86    7  
  5 Quill, Catherine          50 IM                               33.98    6  
  6 Welch, Sarah              53 PNA                              36.03    5  
  7 Larsen, Barbara           52 ISF                              41.32    4  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 1:05.69  5/24/92     ARDETH MUELLER                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beilman, Stephanie Walsh  50 1776                           1:12.54   11  
       34.03  1:12.54                                                      
  2 Jones-Roy, Susan          51 TAM                            1:13.17    9  
       33.31  1:13.17                                                      
  3 Tyler, Susan              51 SNM                            1:13.61    8  
       33.91  1:13.61                                                      
  4 Quill, Catherine          50 IM                             1:15.76    7  
       35.08  1:15.76                                                      
  5 Pettijohn, Margot         53 ANCM                           1:18.20    6  
       37.68  1:18.20                                                      
  6 Rousseau, Sandi           52 OREG                           1:18.94    5  
       36.45  1:18.94                                                      
  7 Alexander, Martha         50 WCM                            1:23.31    4  
       38.16  1:23.31                                                      
  8 Welch, Sarah              53 PNA                            1:23.34    3  
       37.47  1:23.34                                                      
  9 Betz, Marti               50 MARY                           1:26.23    2  
       37.66  1:26.23                                                      
 10 Dybdahl, Dempsey          51 PNA                            1:29.95    1  
       41.37  1:29.95                                                      
 11 Mitchell, Jeannie         53 NCMS                           1:32.53  
       40.86  1:32.53                                                      
 12 Hall, Carol               52 ISF                            2:02.06  
     1:00.24  2:02.06                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 2:25.73  4/12/92     ARDETH MUELLER                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quill, Catherine          50 IM                             2:57.13   11  
       38.25  1:21.19  2:06.49  2:57.13                                    
  2 Pettijohn, Margot         53 ANCM                           2:59.52    9  
       38.44  1:21.54  2:07.61  2:59.52                                    
  3 Welch, Sarah              53 PNA                            3:07.96    8  
       40.20  1:28.53  2:18.07  3:07.96                                    
  4 Rousseau, Sandi           52 OREG                           3:13.11    7  
       39.35  1:30.00  2:24.08  3:13.11                                    
  5 Thomas-Will, Marji        52 USAB                           3:17.34    6  
       44.69  1:34.76  2:25.79  3:17.34                                    
  6 Larsen, Barbara           52 ISF                            3:20.34    5  
       45.90  1:37.52  2:29.22  3:20.34                                    
  7 Taggart, Carol            50 IM                             3:42.34    4  
       49.38  1:45.77  2:46.58  3:42.34                                    
  8 Hall, Carol               52 ISF                            4:20.33    3  
     1:05.26  2:13.54  3:19.61  4:20.33                                    
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 1:08.59  5/15/94     DIANA TODD                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones-Roy, Susan          51 TAM                            1:07.74N  11  
       32.39  1:07.74                                                      
  2 Williamson, Francine      52 GAJA                           1:14.86    9  
       36.48  1:14.86                                                      
  3 Alexander, Martha         50 WCM                            1:15.50    8  
       35.39  1:15.50                                                      
  4 Tyler, Susan              51 SNM                            1:18.71    7  
       35.22  1:18.71                                                      
  5 Mitchell, Jeannie         53 NCMS                           1:20.64    6  
       36.62  1:20.64                                                      
  6 Shoenberger, Linda        52 SNM                            1:21.32    5  
       38.52  1:21.32                                                      
  7 Murphy, Bonnie            50 WCM                            1:26.28    4  
       42.40  1:26.28                                                      
  8 Dybdahl, Dempsey          51 PNA                            1:27.43    3  
       41.89  1:27.43                                                      
  9 Schweitzer, Susan         54 USAB                           1:29.78    2  
       41.71  1:29.78                                                      
 10 Larsen, Barbara           52 ISF                            1:30.32    1  
       42.77  1:30.32                                                      
 11 Cafferata, Gail           51 IMFM                           1:50.59  
       55.61  1:50.59                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 2:30.89  4/18/99     BARBARA DUNBAR                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Celeste           50 SNM                            2:30.28N  11  
       32.81  1:11.71  1:57.14  2:30.28                                    
  2 Beilman, Stephanie Walsh  50 1776                           2:45.47    9  
       34.75  1:18.06  2:06.20  2:45.47                                    
  3 Casey, Katherine          51 PNA                            2:49.34    8  
       39.34  1:23.18  2:10.92  2:49.34                                    
  4 Tyler, Susan              51 SNM                            2:55.96    7  
       33.70  1:18.55  2:13.08  2:55.96                                    
  5 Thomas-Will, Marji        52 USAB                           2:59.76    6  
       41.47  1:26.53  2:18.72  2:59.76                                    
  6 Welch, Sarah              53 PNA                            3:01.69    5  
       38.16  1:26.88  2:20.95  3:01.69                                    
  7 Larsen, Barbara           52 ISF                            3:14.91    4  
       44.90  1:34.78  2:30.89  3:14.91                                    
 
Women 50-54 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 5:18.46  3/21/99     BARBARA DUNBAR                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beilman, Stephanie Walsh  50 1776                           5:58.38   11  
       35.29  1:16.29  2:02.70  2:49.88  3:41.07  4:32.79  5:16.11  5:58.38
  2 Quill, Catherine          50 IM                             6:14.52    9  
       39.18  1:23.28  2:11.37  2:58.93  3:54.99  4:52.05  5:34.07  6:14.52
  3 Tyler, Susan              51 SNM                            6:21.78    8  
       37.87  1:20.48  2:10.51  3:01.68  3:58.12  4:53.32  5:38.68  6:21.78
  4 Thomas-Will, Marji        52 USAB                           6:22.33    7  
       43.08  1:34.25  2:23.39  3:11.85  4:05.21  4:59.15  5:42.75  6:22.33
  5 Welch, Sarah              53 PNA                            6:31.73    6  
       40.51  1:30.12  2:23.23  3:15.38  4:10.61  5:06.58  5:50.30  6:31.73
  6 Sasser, Constance         53 NEM                            6:35.22    5  
       41.14  1:29.93  2:18.12  3:04.72  4:03.15  5:02.34  5:49.74  6:35.22
  7 Moeller, Mary             50 OMAH                           6:55.57    4  
       49.52  1:44.40  2:37.60  3:30.66  4:29.65  5:27.05  6:13.69  6:55.57
  8 Taggart, Carol            50 IM                             7:18.49    3  
       47.88  1:44.78  2:46.00  3:44.91  4:44.64  5:45.08  6:33.02  7:18.49
  9 Hall, Carol               52 ISF                            8:53.01    2  
     1:00.32  2:07.06  3:17.11  4:28.99  5:40.53  6:53.05  7:54.40  8:53.01
Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #52
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #20
Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #45