2000 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 45-49

Final Results

Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 25.10  5/16/99     LAURA VAL                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noyes, Penny              45 GAJA                             24.88N  11  
  2 Fisher, Nancy-Leigh       48 WMAC                             25.71    9  
  3 Stonesifer, Cynthia       47 IM                               26.23    8  
  4 Glassman, Debbie          46 PNA                              26.73    7  
  5 Meakins, Gail             46 UTAH                             27.42    6  
  6 Brittingham, Regina       48 USAB                             27.85    5  
  7 Francis, Susan            47 ISF                              28.34    4  
  8 Guins, Ann                46 GOST                             28.79    3  
  9 Surdoval, Nancy           46 WPM                              28.85    2  
 10 Stager, Nan               45 DOC                              29.26    1  
 11 Uible, Barbara            48 GOST                             29.44  
 12 Schenkel, Patricia        45 ISF                              29.56  
 13 Allison, Diane            47 MCMS                             29.75  
 14 Ketchen, Susan            47 NEM                              29.94  
 15 Sansbury, Mary            47 NCMS                             29.99  
 16 Kay, Mary Chris           46 Unattached                       30.09  
 17 Anderson, Rorie           49 GOLD                             30.40  
 18 Hinson, Jan               46 MGCM                             30.63  
 19 Marlowe, Sandra           45 WILD                             30.70  
 20 Moloney, Sally            45 SLAM                             30.80  
 21 Hartigan, Trish           45 OMAH                             31.17  
 22 Schleicher, Chris         49 DOC                              32.04  
 23 Leous, Glenna             46 NIAG                             32.21  
 24 Smith, Melinda            47 GOST                             32.94  
 25 O'Malley, Gail            45 WILD                             35.05  
 26 Step, Rebecca             46 ISF                              42.85  
 -- Feldmann, Joel            48 NEM                                 DQ  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 54.26  5/10/98     LAURA VAL                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                48 TAM                              54.21N  11  
       26.16    54.21                                                      
  2 Noyes, Penny              45 GAJA                             55.09    9  
       25.93    55.09                                                      
  3 Fisher, Nancy-Leigh       48 WMAC                             56.83    8  
       27.76    56.83                                                      
  4 Ogier, Danielle           47 TAM                              56.95    7  
       27.65    56.95                                                      
  5 Feldmann, Joel            48 NEM                              58.56    6  
       27.22    58.56                                                      
  6 Glassman, Debbie          46 PNA                              59.81    5  
       28.99    59.81                                                      
  7 Schmidt, Jonelle          49 ARIZ                           1:00.44    4  
       29.20  1:00.44                                                      
  8 Brittingham, Regina       48 USAB                           1:01.39    3  
       29.94  1:01.39                                                      
  9 Kawakami, Priscilla       49 UTAH                           1:02.52    2  
       29.88  1:02.52                                                      
 10 Francis, Susan            47 ISF                            1:02.70    1  
       29.41  1:02.70                                                      
 11 Guins, Ann                46 GOST                           1:04.40  
       30.44  1:04.40                                                      
 12 Protzman, Barbara         45 MARY                           1:04.46  
       30.56  1:04.46                                                      
 13 Surdoval, Nancy           46 WPM                            1:04.61  
       30.91  1:04.61                                                      
 14 Stager, Nan               45 DOC                            1:05.13  
       31.54  1:05.13                                                      
 15 Wilson, Debbie            46 NCMS                           1:05.29  
       31.37  1:05.29                                                      
 16 Childs, Martha            45 MICH                           1:06.75  
       32.34  1:06.75                                                      
 17 Schenkel, Patricia        45 ISF                            1:07.51  
       31.64  1:07.51                                                      
 18 Finch, Dale               49 SMMM                           1:07.98  
       32.44  1:07.98                                                      
 19 Anderson, Rorie           49 GOLD                           1:09.45  
       31.95  1:09.45                                                      
 20 Hinson, Jan               46 MGCM                           1:11.45  
       33.70  1:11.45                                                      
 21 Ketchen, Susan            47 NEM                            1:11.50  
     1:11.50  1:11.50                                                      
 22 Step, Rebecca             46 ISF                            1:38.42  
       45.17  1:38.42                                                      
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 2:00.60  2/6/99      LAURA VAL                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ogier, Danielle           47 TAM                            2:04.58   11  
       29.52  1:01.20  1:33.06  2:04.58                                    
  2 Knapp, Lo                 45 UTAH                           2:07.48    9  
       29.69  1:02.06  1:34.70  2:07.48                                    
  3 Bullock, Kathi            46 ARIZ                           2:10.48    8  
       30.89  1:03.94  1:37.57  2:10.48                                    
  4 Schmidt, Jonelle          49 ARIZ                           2:10.90    7  
       30.21  1:03.48  1:37.19  2:10.90                                    
  5 Brittingham, Regina       48 USAB                           2:16.38    6  
       32.55  1:06.98  1:41.58  2:16.38                                    
  6 Glassman, Debbie          46 PNA                            2:17.47    5  
       32.30  1:07.28  1:42.85  2:17.47                                    
  7 Odell, Sharon             46 UTAH                           2:19.18    4  
       32.84  1:07.54  1:43.37  2:19.18                                    
  8 Finch, Merry              45 YCRC                           2:20.03    3  
       32.25  1:07.00  1:43.62  2:20.03                                    
  9 Surdoval, Nancy           46 WPM                            2:22.33    2  
       31.83  1:06.72  1:43.61  2:22.33                                    
 10 Francis, Susan            47 ISF                            2:23.37    1  
       31.04  1:07.03  1:45.51  2:23.37                                    
 11 Childs, Martha            45 MICH                           2:23.81  
       32.98  1:09.48  1:47.91  2:23.81                                    
 12 Finke, Laurie             48 GOST                           2:24.06  
       33.35  1:09.78  1:46.97  2:24.06                                    
 13 Wilson, Debbie            46 NCMS                           2:24.20  
       33.07  1:09.89  1:47.40  2:24.20                                    
 14 Protzman, Barbara         45 MARY                           2:25.92  
       33.16  1:10.00  1:48.35  2:25.92                                    
 15 Woolslayer, Jeannie       46 TULS                           2:25.93  
       32.17  1:08.07  1:46.57  2:25.93                                    
 16 Johnston, Bonnie          48 MARY                           2:27.06  
       33.86  1:10.68  1:49.04  2:27.06                                    
 17 Allison, Diane            47 MCMS                           2:31.08  
       33.84  1:12.48  1:51.96  2:31.08                                    
 18 Leous, Glenna             46 NIAG                           2:32.63  
       35.06  1:12.83  1:52.97  2:32.63                                    
 19 Kosiek, Joan              45 IM                             2:40.98  
       38.77  1:19.66  2:01.01  2:40.98                                    
 
Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 5:27.02  4/18/99     LAURA VAL                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ogier, Danielle           47 TAM                            5:38.68   11  
       30.83  1:04.68  1:39.29  2:14.17  2:49.26  3:23.95  3:58.42  4:32.93
     5:06.58  5:38.68                                                      
  2 Bullock, Kathi            46 ARIZ                           5:47.93    9  
       31.65  1:06.10  1:41.08  2:16.10  2:51.38  3:26.39  4:01.45  4:37.07
     5:12.53  5:47.93                                                      
  3 Steadman-Martin, Nancy    45 GSM                            5:57.16    8  
       30.47  1:04.76  1:40.25  2:16.22  2:51.79  3:28.10  4:04.64  4:41.44
     5:19.82  5:57.16                                                      
  4 Mattson, Patricia         46 GAJA                           6:03.63    7  
       32.68  1:07.33  1:42.98  2:19.10  2:55.34  3:32.01  4:08.87  4:47.08
     5:25.49  6:03.63                                                      
  5 Odell, Sharon             46 UTAH                           6:08.57    6  
       33.63  1:09.83  1:46.67  2:23.92  3:01.24  3:38.83  4:16.41  4:53.85
     5:31.35  6:08.57                                                      
  6 Wilson, Debbie            46 NCMS                           6:10.93    5  
       33.38  1:10.07  1:47.57  2:25.16  3:03.20  3:41.07  4:18.97  4:56.64
     5:34.14  6:10.93                                                      
  7 Beinke, Luanne            46 IAMA                           6:11.23    4  
       31.52  1:07.31  1:44.04  2:21.36  2:59.19  3:37.28  4:15.66  4:54.24
     5:32.36  6:11.23                                                      
  8 Finch, Merry              45 YCRC                           6:17.19    3  
       34.08  1:10.59  1:48.53  2:26.42  3:04.66  3:43.14  4:21.73  5:00.40
     5:39.44  6:17.19                                                      
  9 Sims, Ann                 48 NCMS                           6:20.84    2  
       34.12  1:10.92  1:49.18  2:27.85  3:06.79  3:45.92  4:24.79  5:03.80
     5:42.96  6:20.84                                                      
 10 Childs, Martha            45 MICH                           6:32.31    1  
       34.49  1:12.72  1:51.82  2:32.31  3:12.78  3:53.89  4:33.83  5:15.05
     5:54.62  6:32.31                                                      
 11 Cutter, Elizabeth         47 MINN                           6:39.59  
       36.64  1:16.12  1:56.94  2:38.52  3:19.48  3:59.64  4:39.92  5:19.61
     6:00.75  6:39.59                                                      
 12 Bernier, Coral            45 PNA                            6:40.90  
       36.17  1:15.87  1:56.75  2:37.43  3:17.96  3:58.08  4:38.89  5:20.09
     6:01.89  6:40.90                                                      
 13 O'Malley, Gail            45 WILD                           7:46.55  
       43.33  1:31.21  2:19.56  3:07.28  3:55.35  4:42.53  5:29.07  6:15.88
     7:02.12  7:46.55                                                      
 14 Yoder, Margie             47 RMM                            7:47.07  
       43.77  1:31.65  2:19.48  3:07.46  3:54.78  4:41.69  5:29.14  6:16.02
     7:01.96  7:47.07                                                      
 
Women 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 11:21.39  3/13/99     LAURA VAL                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mattson, Patricia         46 GAJA                          12:19.11   11  
       33.14  1:08.20  1:44.43  2:20.66  2:56.69  3:33.11  4:09.45  4:46.16
     5:23.03  6:00.55  6:37.90  7:15.41  8:30.64  8:30.64  9:08.51  9:46.45
    10:24.78 11:03.28 11:41.89 12:19.11                                    
  2 Odell, Sharon             46 UTAH                          12:27.99    9  
       34.27  1:10.66  1:48.08  2:25.70  3:03.55  3:41.31  4:18.66  4:56.27
     5:34.18  6:12.33  6:49.97  7:27.70  8:43.41  8:43.41  9:21.50  9:59.20
    10:36.92 11:14.73 11:51.63 12:27.99                                    
  3 Sims, Ann                 48 NCMS                          12:52.68    8  
       35.88  1:12.84  1:50.76  2:29.27  3:08.10  3:47.07  4:26.20  5:05.10
     5:43.97  6:22.74  7:01.73  7:40.97  8:59.21  8:59.21  9:38.36 10:17.43
    10:56.64 11:35.82 12:14.82 12:52.68                                    
  4 Hartigan, Trish           45 OMAH                          13:14.32    7  
       36.21  1:15.47  1:55.80  2:36.30  3:16.80  3:57.31  4:37.76  5:18.59
     5:58.90  6:39.31  7:19.49  7:59.59  9:19.65  9:19.65  9:59.19 10:38.70
    11:18.00 11:57.14 12:36.38 13:14.32                                    
  5 Finch, Dale               49 SMMM                          15:03.06    6  
       38.47  1:21.70  2:06.54  2:51.51  3:37.05  4:23.17  5:08.80  5:54.43
     6:41.32  7:27.27  8:13.30  8:59.24 10:30.86 10:30.86 11:16.71 12:02.71
    12:49.47 13:34.54 14:19.85 15:03.06                                    
  6 Yoder, Margie             47 RMM                           15:50.77    5  
       45.23  1:33.71  2:22.43  3:10.95  3:59.48  4:47.82  5:35.98  6:24.68
     7:12.71  8:00.90  8:48.60  9:36.32 11:11.04 11:11.04 11:58.69 12:46.15
    13:33.12 14:20.09 15:06.38 15:50.77                                    
 
Women 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 19:09.33  2/7/99      LAURA VAL                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Nancy-Leigh       48 WMAC                          19:27.11   11  
       31.33  1:05.28  1:39.81  2:14.86  2:50.16  3:25.62  4:01.07  4:36.24
     5:11.55  5:47.12  6:22.28  6:57.66  8:08.65  8:08.65  8:44.18  9:19.89
     9:55.53 10:31.02 11:06.63 11:42.12 12:17.90 12:53.91 13:29.46 14:05.27
    14:41.60 15:16.94 15:52.98 16:29.02 17:04.88 17:40.40 18:16.93 18:53.15
    19:27.11
  2 Bullock, Kathi            46 ARIZ                          19:45.87    9  
       32.16  1:06.99  1:41.80  2:17.04  2:52.34  3:27.78  4:03.50  4:39.39
     5:15.17  5:50.72  6:26.60  7:02.49  8:14.63  8:14.63  8:50.89  9:27.15
    10:03.25 10:39.22 11:15.39 11:51.80 12:27.85 13:04.17 13:40.61 14:17.22
    14:54.05 15:30.81 16:07.42 16:44.09 17:20.98 17:57.45 18:34.10 19:10.03
    19:45.87
  3 Steadman-Martin, Nancy    45 GSM                           20:13.78    8  
       30.98  1:04.79  1:39.99  2:15.21  2:50.55  3:26.28  4:02.39  4:38.16
     5:15.08  5:52.57  6:30.08  7:07.63  8:23.18  8:23.18  9:01.27  9:38.87
    10:16.44 10:54.05 11:31.47 12:08.61 12:46.35 13:23.62 14:00.96 14:38.71
    15:16.21 15:54.56 16:31.72 17:09.69 17:47.06 18:24.18 19:01.81 19:38.88
    20:13.78
  4 Beinke, Luanne            46 IAMA                          20:55.98    7  
       33.25  1:10.60  1:48.62  2:26.83  3:05.13  3:43.36  4:21.56  4:59.93
     5:38.34  6:16.99  6:55.38  7:33.79  8:50.71  8:50.71  9:29.09 10:07.70
    10:45.79 11:24.06 12:02.03 12:40.21 13:18.70 13:57.28 14:35.50 15:13.76
    15:52.27 16:30.57 17:08.81 17:46.68 18:24.19 19:01.75 19:39.84 20:17.81
    20:55.98
  5 Kawakami, Priscilla       49 UTAH                          21:04.66    6  
       33.53  1:10.45  1:48.18  2:26.74  3:04.91  3:43.37  4:21.71  5:00.10
     5:38.41  6:16.84  6:55.32  7:33.97  8:50.88  8:50.88  9:29.10 10:07.37
    10:45.18 11:23.32 12:01.54 12:39.62 13:17.85 13:56.19 14:34.69 15:13.16
    15:52.12 16:31.23 17:09.95 17:49.69 18:29.33 19:09.01 19:48.10 20:27.17
    21:04.66
  6 Wilson, Debbie            46 NCMS                          21:05.92    5  
       33.07  1:10.14  1:47.94  2:26.40  3:05.10  3:43.53  4:22.15  5:01.02
     5:39.58  6:18.25  6:57.03  7:35.66  8:53.19  8:53.19  9:31.98 10:10.92
    10:50.04 11:28.91 12:07.58 12:46.35 13:25.18 14:03.63 14:42.26 15:20.88
    15:59.25 16:37.99 17:16.47 17:54.82 18:33.26 19:11.98 19:50.35 20:28.63
    21:05.92
  7 Childs, Martha            45 MICH                          22:13.40    4  
       35.23  1:13.57  1:53.01  2:33.05  3:13.83  3:55.39  4:36.74  5:17.67
     5:58.45  6:39.67  7:20.32  8:01.52  9:23.71  9:23.71 10:04.21 10:45.38
    11:26.10 12:07.01 12:48.23 13:29.41 14:10.02 14:50.05 15:30.47 16:11.08
    16:51.63 17:32.05 18:13.01 18:53.92 19:34.42 20:14.95 20:55.63 21:35.50
    22:13.40
  8 Bernier, Coral            45 PNA                           22:55.74    3  
       38.89  1:20.10  2:01.86  2:43.41  3:25.10  4:06.97  4:48.69  5:30.35
     6:12.20  6:53.82  7:35.27  8:17.05  9:40.06  9:40.06 10:22.59 11:04.60
    11:46.40 12:28.46 13:10.32 13:52.30 14:34.18 15:16.07 15:57.78 16:40.19
    17:22.49 18:04.67 18:46.69 19:28.87 20:10.90 20:52.89 21:34.62 22:15.98
    22:55.74
  9 Tanimura, Laurie          47 IM                            24:23.09    2  
       38.38  1:20.69  2:03.96  2:48.17  3:32.28  4:16.49  5:01.54  5:46.33
     6:31.08  7:15.99  8:00.78  8:45.66 10:15.11 10:15.11 11:00.72 11:45.39
    12:29.76 13:14.45 13:59.36 14:43.88 15:28.45 16:13.22 16:58.47 17:43.73
    18:28.79 19:13.15 19:57.80 20:42.80 21:27.64 22:12.26 22:56.90 23:41.08
    24:23.09
 10 West, Linda               47 LAPS                          30:13.95    1  
       50.54  1:44.43  2:38.85  3:34.11  4:28.59  5:23.22  6:18.62  7:13.35
     8:08.03  9:02.74  9:57.69 10:52.95 12:43.92 12:43.92 13:39.30 14:34.95
    15:30.86 16:26.28 17:21.77 18:17.34 19:11.96 20:08.03 21:03.03 21:57.94
    22:53.20 23:49.09 24:44.91 25:41.12 26:36.07 27:30.79 28:24.72 29:20.90
    30:13.95
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 28.26  5/18/97     LAURA VAL                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                48 TAM                              28.72   11  
  2 Noyes, Penny              45 GAJA                             29.28    9  
  3 Fisher, Nancy-Leigh       48 WMAC                             29.31    8  
  4 Feldmann, Joel            48 NEM                              30.47    7  
  5 Wise, Karlene             46 CRAQ                             31.15    6  
  6 Guins, Ann                46 GOST                             31.40    5  
  7 Stonesifer, Cynthia       47 IM                               31.71    4  
  8 Surdoval, Nancy           46 WPM                              33.33    3  
  9 Brittingham, Regina       48 USAB                             33.50    2  
 10 Meakins, Gail             46 UTAH                             33.67    1  
 11 Ketchen, Susan            47 NEM                              33.73  
 12 Francis, Susan            47 ISF                              34.06  
 13 Johnston, Bonnie          48 MARY                             34.49  
 14 Leous, Glenna             46 NIAG                             34.87  
 15 Stager, Nan               45 DOC                              35.02  
 16 Anderson, Rorie           49 GOLD                             35.90  
 17 Ophaug, Patricia          48 Unattached                       36.43  
 18 MacMurray, Holly          49 NIAG                             36.57  
 19 Allison, Diane            47 MCMS                             36.75  
 20 Marlowe, Sandra           45 WILD                             36.77  
 21 Williams, Nancy           45 WILD                             36.89  
 22 Lambert, Holly            46 ISF                              37.67  
 23 Roller, Cheryl            46 GCMT                             37.92  
 24 Morris, Abbie             45 PNA                              38.33  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 1:01.50  5/18/97     LAURA VAL                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                48 TAM                            1:01.73   11  
       29.72  1:01.73                                                      
  2 Noyes, Penny              45 GAJA                           1:03.83    9  
       30.22  1:03.83                                                      
  3 Fisher, Nancy-Leigh       48 WMAC                           1:05.44    8  
       31.89  1:05.44                                                      
  4 Feldmann, Joel            48 NEM                            1:07.28    7  
       32.33  1:07.28                                                      
  5 Steadman-Martin, Nancy    45 GSM                            1:09.72    6  
       33.47  1:09.72                                                      
  6 Stevens, Mary Ann         46 ISF                            1:10.87    5  
       34.72  1:10.87                                                      
  7 Guins, Ann                46 GOST                           1:11.94    4  
       34.88  1:11.94                                                      
  8 Beinke, Luanne            46 IAMA                           1:12.02    3  
       34.76  1:12.02                                                      
  9 Surdoval, Nancy           46 WPM                            1:12.26    2  
       34.63  1:12.26                                                      
 10 Haan, Mary                46 RMM                            1:14.07    1  
       36.32  1:14.07                                                      
 11 Ketchen, Susan            47 NEM                            1:14.66  
     1:14.33  1:14.66                                                      
 12 Brittingham, Regina       48 USAB                           1:14.71  
       36.31  1:14.71                                                      
 13 Finke, Laurie             48 GOST                           1:15.06  
       36.80  1:15.06                                                      
 14 Leous, Glenna             46 NIAG                           1:15.53  
       36.00  1:15.53                                                      
 15 Johnston, Bonnie          48 MARY                           1:15.76  
       36.29  1:15.76                                                      
 16 Anderson, Rorie           49 GOLD                           1:16.97  
       37.31  1:16.97                                                      
 17 MacMurray, Holly          49 NIAG                           1:17.94  
       37.70  1:17.94                                                      
 18 Allison, Diane            47 MCMS                           1:19.58  
       38.70  1:19.58                                                      
 19 Ophaug, Patricia          48 Unattached                     1:19.85  
       38.16  1:19.85                                                      
 20 Morris, Abbie             45 PNA                            1:19.95  
       39.54  1:19.95                                                      
 21 Schleicher, Chris         49 DOC                            1:22.70  
       40.17  1:22.70                                                      
 22 Schenkel, Patricia        45 ISF                            1:24.40  
       39.94  1:24.40                                                      
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 2:19.10  4/20/97     CECILA MCCLOSKEY                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Nancy-Leigh       48 WMAC                           2:25.83   11  
       34.35  1:11.89  1:49.71  2:25.83                                    
  2 Steadman-Martin, Nancy    45 GSM                            2:30.42    9  
       34.33  1:12.02  1:50.78  2:30.42                                    
  3 Stevens, Mary Ann         46 ISF                            2:31.64    8  
       36.25  1:14.83  1:53.47  2:31.64                                    
  4 Schmidt, Jonelle          49 ARIZ                           2:31.86    7  
       36.37  1:14.86  1:53.77  2:31.86                                    
  5 Beinke, Luanne            46 IAMA                           2:32.66    6  
       35.97  1:14.09  1:53.13  2:32.66                                    
  6 Surdoval, Nancy           46 WPM                            2:43.22    5  
       37.71  1:18.51  2:00.97  2:43.22                                    
  7 Leous, Glenna             46 NIAG                           2:46.66    4  
       38.60  1:19.74  2:04.02  2:46.66                                    
  8 Odell, Sharon             46 UTAH                           2:50.52    3  
       40.24  1:23.12  2:07.07  2:50.52                                    
  9 Anderson, Rorie           49 GOLD                           2:54.11    2  
       41.50  1:25.25  2:10.27  2:54.11                                    
 10 Allison, Diane            47 MCMS                           2:54.28    1  
       38.56  1:23.89  2:09.92  2:54.28                                    
 -- Johnston, Bonnie          48 MARY                                DQ  
       38.20  1:19.63  2:02.69       DQ                                    
 -- Ketchen, Susan            47 NEM                                 DQ  
     1:29.44  1:46.29  2:16.75       DQ                                    
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 32.82  3/12/94     SUSAN ROY                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knapp, Lo                 45 UTAH                             34.44   11  
  2 Stonesifer, Cynthia       47 IM                               34.47    9  
  3 Mattson, Patricia         46 GAJA                             35.79    8  
  4 Ehrke, Nancy              46 WMAC                             36.11    7  
  5 Finch, Merry              45 YCRC                             36.34    6  
  6 MacMurray, Holly          49 NIAG                             36.93    5  
  7 Cutter, Elizabeth         47 MINN                             36.97    4  
  8 Pastel, Mary              46 DCM                              37.05    3  
  9 Tracy, Jean               45 ISF                              37.36    2  
 10 Haan, Mary                46 RMM                              38.11    1  
 11 Sims, Ann                 48 NCMS                             38.13  
 12 Guins, Ann                46 GOST                             38.51  
 13 Smith, Laurie             48 SLAM                             38.78  
 14 Stager, Nan               45 DOC                              38.82  
 15 Moloney, Sally            45 SLAM                             38.87  
 16 Kosiek, Joan              45 IM                               38.92  
 17 Sansbury, Mary            47 NCMS                             39.83  
 18 Uible, Barbara            48 GOST                             40.01  
 19 Hartigan, Trish           45 OMAH                             40.37  
 20 Morris, Abbie             45 PNA                              41.50  
 21 Kay, Mary Chris           46 Unattached                       42.15  
 21 Hinson, Jan               46 MGCM                             42.15  
 23 Finch, Dale               49 SMMM                             42.56  
 24 Smith, Melinda            47 GOST                             43.27  
 25 Gans-McCarthy, Gloria     48 GCMT                             47.59  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 1:11.83  3/12/94     SUSAN ROY                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knapp, Lo                 45 UTAH                           1:14.34   11  
       35.33  1:14.34                                                      
  2 Mattson, Patricia         46 GAJA                           1:17.88    9  
       36.01  1:17.88                                                      
  3 Ehrke, Nancy              46 WMAC                           1:19.41    8  
       36.99  1:19.41                                                      
  4 Finch, Merry              45 YCRC                           1:19.53    7  
       37.74  1:19.53                                                      
  5 MacMurray, Holly          49 NIAG                           1:20.66    6  
       37.75  1:20.66                                                      
  6 Cutter, Elizabeth         47 MINN                           1:20.96    5  
       38.26  1:20.96                                                      
  7 Sims, Ann                 48 NCMS                           1:21.73    4  
       39.40  1:21.73                                                      
  8 Pastel, Mary              46 DCM                            1:22.16    3  
       39.86  1:22.16                                                      
  9 Haan, Mary                46 RMM                            1:22.60    2  
       39.20  1:22.60                                                      
 10 Tracy, Jean               45 ISF                            1:22.95    1  
       38.43  1:22.95                                                      
 11 Kawakami, Priscilla       49 UTAH                           1:24.18  
       40.51  1:24.18                                                      
 12 Kosiek, Joan              45 IM                             1:27.05  
       41.86  1:27.05                                                      
 13 Sansbury, Mary            47 NCMS                           1:27.19  
       40.87  1:27.19                                                      
 14 Finch, Dale               49 SMMM                           1:31.84  
       42.73  1:31.84                                                      
 15 Schultz, Janet            49 WMAC                           1:32.82  
       44.00  1:32.82                                                      
 16 Smith, Melinda            47 GOST                           1:34.86  
       44.18  1:34.86                                                      
 17 Yoder, Margie             47 RMM                            1:47.26  
       49.38  1:47.26                                                      
 18 Gans-McCarthy, Gloria     48 GCMT                           1:48.94  
       51.87  1:48.94                                                      
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 2:38.38  6/16/94     SUSAN ROY                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knapp, Lo                 45 UTAH                           2:40.83   11  
       36.79  1:17.90  1:59.13  2:40.83                                    
  2 Mattson, Patricia         46 GAJA                           2:50.57    9  
       37.13  1:18.78  2:02.95  2:50.57                                    
  3 Sims, Ann                 48 NCMS                           2:51.94    8  
       39.42  1:22.71  2:07.44  2:51.94                                    
  4 Finch, Merry              45 YCRC                           2:53.56    7  
       38.88  1:22.73  2:08.01  2:53.56                                    
  5 Bullock, Kathi            46 ARIZ                           2:54.01    6  
       40.15  1:24.07  2:08.83  2:54.01                                    
  6 Pastel, Mary              46 DCM                            2:55.28    5  
       39.96  1:24.36  2:10.38  2:55.28                                    
  7 Kawakami, Priscilla       49 UTAH                           2:55.99    4  
       39.88  1:23.80  2:09.45  2:55.99                                    
  8 Ehrke, Nancy              46 WMAC                           2:57.76    3  
       40.25  1:24.95  2:10.39  2:57.76                                    
  9 Haan, Mary                46 RMM                            3:00.26    2  
       40.40  1:26.32  2:13.25  3:00.26                                    
 10 MacMurray, Holly          49 NIAG                           3:00.64    1  
       39.65  1:24.10  2:11.92  3:00.64                                    
 11 Kosiek, Joan              45 IM                             3:06.96  
       42.09  1:29.18  2:17.95  3:06.96                                    
 12 Sansbury, Mary            47 NCMS                           3:07.23  
       42.13  1:29.13  2:17.78  3:07.23                                    
 13 Schultz, Janet            49 WMAC                           3:12.95  
       43.54  1:32.56  2:22.69  3:12.95                                    
 14 Smith, Melinda            47 GOST                           3:30.01  
       45.48  1:37.50  2:32.98  3:30.01                                    
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 27.02  5/10/98     LAURA VAL                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                48 TAM                              27.20   11  
  2 Noyes, Penny              45 GAJA                             28.03    9  
  3 Feldmann, Joel            48 NEM                              28.36    8  
  4 Glassman, Debbie          46 PNA                              29.00    7  
  5 Stevens, Mary Ann         46 ISF                              29.18    6  
  6 Smith, Laurie             48 SLAM                             30.55    5  
  7 Meakins, Gail             46 UTAH                             31.16    4  
  8 Brittingham, Regina       48 USAB                             31.31    3  
  9 Haan, Mary                46 RMM                              31.57    2  
 10 Protzman, Barbara         45 MARY                             31.95    1  
 11 Pastel, Mary              46 DCM                              32.28  
 11 Woolslayer, Jeannie       46 TULS                             32.28  
 13 Marlowe, Sandra           45 WILD                             32.48  
 14 Kay, Mary Chris           46 Unattached                       33.34  
 15 Ketchen, Susan            47 NEM                              34.16  
 16 Lambert, Holly            46 ISF                              36.25  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 1:00.37  5/18/97     LAURA VAL                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                48 TAM                            1:00.90   11  
       28.93  1:00.90                                                      
  2 Stonesifer, Cynthia       47 IM                             1:04.45    9  
       29.95  1:04.45                                                      
  3 Stevens, Mary Ann         46 ISF                            1:05.66    8  
       30.11  1:05.66                                                      
  4 Glassman, Debbie          46 PNA                            1:07.28    7  
       31.73  1:07.28                                                      
  5 Wise, Karlene             46 CRAQ                           1:07.63    6  
       31.89  1:07.63                                                      
  6 Smith, Laurie             48 SLAM                           1:13.46    5  
       34.12  1:13.46                                                      
  7 Protzman, Barbara         45 MARY                           1:15.23    4  
       34.86  1:15.23                                                      
  8 Haan, Mary                46 RMM                            1:15.30    3  
       33.23  1:15.30                                                      
  9 Bernier, Coral            45 PNA                            1:16.34    2  
       35.38  1:16.34                                                      
 10 Finke, Laurie             48 GOST                           1:17.04    1  
       35.27  1:17.04                                                      
 11 Kay, Mary Chris           46 Unattached                     1:19.64  
       35.92  1:19.64                                                      
 12 Marlowe, Sandra           45 WILD                           1:20.36  
       38.03  1:20.36                                                      
 13 West, Linda               47 LAPS                           2:03.65  
       57.85  2:03.65                                                      
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 2:13.34  5/16/99     LAURA VAL                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                48 TAM                            2:13.66   11  
       29.48  1:03.07  1:38.34  2:13.66                                    
  2 Glassman, Debbie          46 PNA                            2:32.48    9  
       33.64  1:13.02  1:52.97  2:32.48                                    
  3 Steadman-Martin, Nancy    45 GSM                            2:36.71    8  
       32.42  1:10.57  1:51.29  2:36.71                                    
  4 Bullock, Kathi            46 ARIZ                           2:37.50    7  
       34.47  1:13.72  1:54.67  2:37.50                                    
  5 Smith, Laurie             48 SLAM                           2:56.13    6  
       37.19  1:20.92  2:07.84  2:56.13                                    
  6 Odell, Sharon             46 UTAH                           2:56.84    5  
       37.56  1:21.93  2:09.08  2:56.84                                    
  7 Bernier, Coral            45 PNA                            3:01.41    4  
       40.26  1:26.39  2:13.76  3:01.41                                    
  8 Kay, Mary Chris           46 Unattached                     3:17.78    3  
       42.03  1:32.20  2:24.90  3:17.78                                    
  9 West, Linda               47 LAPS                           4:38.19    2  
     1:00.27  2:10.17  3:24.22  4:38.19                                    
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 1:03.83  4/20/97     LAURA VAL                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noyes, Penny              45 GAJA                           1:04.56   11  
       28.74  1:04.56                                                      
  2 Ogier, Danielle           47 TAM                            1:05.01    9  
       30.36  1:05.01                                                      
  3 Stonesifer, Cynthia       47 IM                             1:05.67    8  
       30.33  1:05.67                                                      
  4 Feldmann, Joel            48 NEM                            1:06.65    7  
       29.70  1:06.65                                                      
  5 Knapp, Lo                 45 UTAH                           1:06.77    6  
       31.73  1:06.77                                                      
  6 Schmidt, Jonelle          49 ARIZ                           1:10.64    5  
       32.53  1:10.64                                                      
  7 Woolslayer, Jeannie       46 TULS                           1:13.52    4  
       33.66  1:13.52                                                      
  8 Ehrke, Nancy              46 WMAC                           1:13.82    3  
       34.18  1:13.82                                                      
  9 Stager, Nan               45 DOC                            1:14.59    2  
       34.45  1:14.59                                                      
 10 Protzman, Barbara         45 MARY                           1:14.97    1  
       34.15  1:14.97                                                      
 11 MacMurray, Holly          49 NIAG                           1:16.93  
       35.98  1:16.93                                                      
 12 Marlowe, Sandra           45 WILD                           1:17.51  
       35.08  1:17.51                                                      
 13 Sansbury, Mary            47 NCMS                           1:18.77  
       36.65  1:18.77                                                      
 14 Schenkel, Patricia        45 ISF                            1:20.11  
       36.17  1:20.11                                                      
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 2:20.08  5/16/99     DANIELLE OGIER                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ogier, Danielle           47 TAM                            2:20.70   11  
       31.02  1:07.40  1:48.38  2:20.70                                    
  2 Knapp, Lo                 45 UTAH                           2:25.05    9  
       31.77  1:10.29  1:51.67  2:25.05                                    
  3 Schmidt, Jonelle          49 ARIZ                           2:28.65    8  
       31.19  1:10.04  1:54.84  2:28.65                                    
  4 Stevens, Mary Ann         46 ISF                            2:29.28    7  
       30.50  1:10.20  1:55.66  2:29.28                                    
  5 Protzman, Barbara         45 MARY                           2:42.27    6  
       33.16  1:15.51  2:04.61  2:42.27                                    
  6 Smith, Laurie             48 SLAM                           2:42.64    5  
       33.38  1:16.18  2:05.82  2:42.64                                    
  7 Woolslayer, Jeannie       46 TULS                           2:42.83    4  
       33.38  1:14.43  2:04.38  2:42.83                                    
  8 Kawakami, Priscilla       49 UTAH                           2:43.44    3  
       36.63  1:20.71  2:06.85  2:43.44                                    
  9 Beinke, Luanne            46 IAMA                           2:43.61    2  
       36.39  1:15.91  2:06.05  2:43.61                                    
 10 Ehrke, Nancy              46 WMAC                           2:45.14    1  
       35.13  1:19.11  2:05.53  2:45.14                                    
 11 Sansbury, Mary            47 NCMS                           2:49.22  
       36.45  1:20.20  2:08.86  2:49.22                                    
 12 Finke, Laurie             48 GOST                           2:52.56  
       35.43  1:18.73  2:11.97  2:52.56                                    
 13 Schultz, Janet            49 WMAC                           3:03.22  
       40.99  1:28.35  2:20.58  3:03.22                                    
 14 Finch, Dale               49 SMMM                           3:05.26  
       42.63  1:30.91  2:22.89  3:05.26                                    
 15 O'Malley, Gail            45 WILD                           3:16.32  
       40.38  1:32.52  2:32.28  3:16.32                                    
 
Women 45-49 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 5:00.85  4/18/99     DANIELLE OGIER                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ogier, Danielle           47 TAM                            5:01.59   11  
       32.05  1:09.43  1:48.62  2:28.68  3:12.15  3:56.43  4:29.74  5:01.59
  2 Bullock, Kathi            46 ARIZ                           5:21.26    9  
       34.14  1:14.99  1:55.54  2:35.77  3:23.69  4:11.79  4:47.04  5:21.26
  3 Mattson, Patricia         46 GAJA                           5:23.50    8  
       34.48  1:15.65  1:58.75  2:40.34  3:25.42  4:10.50  4:47.59  5:23.50
  4 Steadman-Martin, Nancy    45 GSM                            5:25.42    7  
       31.62  1:08.65  1:49.10  2:30.07  3:20.58  4:11.30  4:48.78  5:25.42
  5 Beinke, Luanne            46 IAMA                           5:40.53    6  
       36.66  1:19.74  2:00.41  2:41.01  3:32.65  4:25.75  5:03.81  5:40.53
  6 Odell, Sharon             46 UTAH                           5:47.80    5  
       38.45  1:23.60  2:09.25  2:54.09  3:43.23  4:32.82  5:10.79  5:47.80
  7 Hartigan, Trish           45 OMAH                           5:49.05    4  
       38.72  1:24.21  2:09.64  2:54.38  3:44.37  4:32.90  5:11.61  5:49.05
  8 Smith, Laurie             48 SLAM                           5:59.33    3  
       36.95  1:19.86  2:07.30  2:55.05  3:48.13  4:40.97  5:20.81  5:59.33
  9 Finke, Laurie             48 GOST                           6:03.26    2  
       36.07  1:20.32  2:07.18  2:51.93  3:45.73  4:42.35  5:24.07  6:03.26
 10 Ehrke, Nancy              46 WMAC                           6:09.04    1  
       39.15  1:26.07  2:16.96  3:05.69  3:54.89  4:44.53  5:27.66  6:09.04
 11 Bernier, Coral            45 PNA                            6:11.08  
       38.64  1:23.89  2:13.52  3:02.67  3:55.30  4:49.64  5:31.47  6:11.08
 12 Morris, Abbie             45 PNA                            6:17.11  
       42.12  1:33.43  2:20.69  3:05.71  4:00.62  4:54.94  5:37.67  6:17.11
 13 Williams, Nancy           45 WILD                           6:21.86  
       43.26  1:33.59  2:23.21  3:10.97  4:04.92  4:58.31  5:41.39  6:21.86
 14 Lambert, Holly            46 ISF                            6:26.17  
       41.64  1:31.40  2:22.14  3:11.04  4:08.24  5:04.91  5:48.17  6:26.17
Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #25
Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #33
Sponsor #42
Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #52