2000 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 40-44

Final Results

Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 24.29  5/12/96     S NEILSON-BELL                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joslin, Dea               41 Unattached                       25.62   11  
  2 Norwood, Roberta          40 ISF                              25.84    9  
  3 Staursky, Karen           41 GCMT                             26.02    8  
  4 Handler, Barb             42 NEM                              26.41    7  
  5 Lippold, Mary             44 PNA                              26.47    6  
  6 Ryan, Wendy               42 NIAG                             26.72    5  
  7 Ulen, Leslie              42 CSCM                             26.78    4  
  8 Iwasaki, Laura            41 NEYN                             27.05    3  
  9 Early, Marilyn            42 MICH                             27.12    2  
 10 Hallett, Constance        40 NEM                              27.15    1  
 11 Slonaker, Jenifer         41 CRAQ                             27.38  
 12 Peters, Carol             42 IM                               27.61  
 13 Walker, Anita             43 OKMS                             27.70  
 14 Grilli, Tracy             43 NEM                              27.76  
 15 Maher, Ginny              41 MCMS                             28.10  
 16 Hamway, Mindy             41 WCM                              28.11  
 17 Koger, Diana              40 ISF                              29.30  
 18 Prosser, Susan            43 Unattached                       29.64  
 19 Niemi, Susan              44 IM                               29.92  
 20 Howard, Jill              40 MICH                             30.11  
 21 del Greco, Jane           43 IM                               30.29  
 22 Jeutter, Barger           42 VMST                             30.93  
 23 Simons, Myra              41 GOST                             33.46  
 24 Meneau, Ann               40 WMAC                             39.91  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 52.72  8/17/96     S NEILSON-BELL                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Staursky, Karen           41 GCMT                             56.59   11  
       27.37    56.59                                                      
  2 Payne, Lori               40 SLAM                             57.26    9  
       27.77    57.26                                                      
  3 Lippold, Mary             44 PNA                              57.88    8  
       27.93    57.88                                                      
  4 Handler, Barb             42 NEM                              58.33    7  
       27.75    58.33                                                      
  5 Hallett, Constance        40 NEM                              58.59    6  
       28.43    58.59                                                      
  6 Early, Marilyn            42 MICH                             58.74    5  
       28.38    58.74                                                      
  7 Ryan, Wendy               42 NIAG                             59.70    4  
       28.45    59.70                                                      
  8 Slonaker, Jenifer         41 CRAQ                             59.96    3  
       28.77    59.96                                                      
  9 Norwood, Roberta          40 ISF                            1:00.02    2  
       28.38  1:00.02                                                      
 10 Hamway, Mindy             41 WCM                            1:00.24    1  
       29.26  1:00.24                                                      
 11 Winslow, Laura            40 ARIZ                           1:00.51  
       29.62  1:00.51                                                      
 12 Kinsella, Maggie          42 PNA                            1:01.09  
       29.56  1:01.09                                                      
 13 Maher, Ginny              41 MCMS                           1:01.18  
       29.47  1:01.18                                                      
 14 Iwasaki, Laura            41 NEYN                           1:01.65  
       30.62  1:01.65                                                      
 15 Peters, Carol             42 IM                             1:01.72  
       29.47  1:01.72                                                      
 16 Hormann, Nancy            40 ISF                            1:04.46  
       30.47  1:04.46                                                      
 17 Howard, Jill              40 MICH                           1:06.57  
       32.18  1:06.57                                                      
 18 Prosser, Susan            43 Unattached                     1:07.14  
       31.37  1:07.14                                                      
 19 van Deventer, Carrie      41 HH                             1:08.26  
       33.15  1:08.26                                                      
 20 Wegerhoff, Katinka        44 AVON                           1:09.76  
       32.84  1:09.76                                                      
 21 Meneau, Ann               40 WMAC                           1:35.28  
     1:27.79  1:35.28                                                      
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 1:58.79  4/16/94     LAURA VAL                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Payne, Lori               40 SLAM                           2:05.91   11  
       28.28    59.19  1:32.26  2:05.91                                    
  2 Hallett, Constance        40 NEM                            2:07.26    9  
       30.11  1:02.70  1:35.08  2:07.26                                    
  3 Early, Marilyn            42 MICH                           2:08.65    8  
       29.38  1:01.89  1:35.62  2:08.65                                    
  4 Winslow, Laura            40 ARIZ                           2:08.69    7  
       30.22  1:02.36  1:35.69  2:08.69                                    
  5 Lippold, Mary             44 PNA                            2:08.81    6  
       30.30  1:02.49  1:35.29  2:08.81                                    
  6 Staursky, Karen           41 GCMT                           2:08.83    5  
       30.36  1:02.60  1:36.12  2:08.83                                    
  7 Slonaker, Jenifer         41 CRAQ                           2:11.05    4  
       30.82  1:03.89  1:37.71  2:11.05                                    
  8 Grilli, Tracy             43 NEM                            2:11.13    3  
       30.66  1:03.74  1:38.01  2:11.13                                    
  9 Kinsella, Maggie          42 PNA                            2:11.81    2  
       30.63  1:03.27  1:37.40  2:11.81                                    
 10 Deffeyes, Joan            40 SLAM                           2:12.58    1  
       31.60  1:05.01  1:38.96  2:12.58                                    
 11 Hamway, Mindy             41 WCM                            2:12.65  
       30.58  1:03.98  1:38.14  2:12.65                                    
 12 Oliver, Karen             40 UTAH                           2:12.82  
       30.09  1:03.61  1:38.37  2:12.82                                    
 13 Pederson, Chris           41 ISF                            2:16.40  
       31.15  1:05.50  1:41.02  2:16.40                                    
 14 Hoffman, Julie            44 DSSM                           2:16.73  
       31.26  1:04.99  1:41.02  2:16.73                                    
 15 Peters, Carol             42 IM                             2:17.68  
       30.55  1:05.27  1:41.59  2:17.68                                    
 16 Maher, Ginny              41 MCMS                           2:18.95  
       31.06  1:05.06  1:41.97  2:18.95                                    
 17 Bowen, Mag                41 GCMT                           2:23.65  
       33.37  1:09.47  1:46.46  2:23.65                                    
 18 Braaten, Kitten           44 VMST                           2:25.35  
       33.14  1:09.52  1:47.69  2:25.35                                    
 19 Wright, Laura             41 GCMT                           2:29.70  
       34.43  1:12.01  1:51.10  2:29.70                                    
 20 Prosser, Susan            43 Unattached                     2:29.94  
       33.13  1:09.43  1:48.85  2:29.94                                    
 21 Cole, Carolina            42 IM                             2:33.80  
       34.95  1:14.35  1:54.15  2:33.80                                    
 22 Jeutter, Barger           42 VMST                           2:35.67  
       33.65  1:10.92  2:35.67                                             
 23 Doty, Sarajane            44 WILD                           2:46.48  
       36.25  1:16.93  2:00.57  2:46.48                                    
 24 Meneau, Ann               40 WMAC                           3:28.91  
       46.12  1:38.30  2:33.96  3:28.91                                    
 
Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 5:13.06  5/16/99     S HEIM-BOWEN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Payne, Lori               40 SLAM                           5:38.15   11  
       30.69  1:03.39  1:36.50  2:10.36  2:44.68  3:19.16  3:54.11  4:28.83
     5:03.82  5:38.15                                                      
  2 Winslow, Laura            40 ARIZ                           5:41.73    9  
       31.55  1:05.34  1:39.48  2:13.93  2:48.73  3:23.54  3:58.40  4:33.61
     5:08.54  5:41.73                                                      
  3 Hallett, Constance        40 NEM                            5:42.70    8  
       31.93  1:06.13  1:40.72  2:15.77  2:50.34  3:24.94  3:59.66  4:34.49
     5:09.01  5:42.70                                                      
  4 Alioto, Laurie            42 WMAC                           5:46.15    7  
       31.33  1:05.12  1:39.82  2:14.88  2:49.98  3:25.12  4:00.44  4:35.83
     5:11.41  5:46.15                                                      
  5 Staursky, Karen           41 GCMT                           5:47.38    6  
       31.57  1:05.32  1:39.90  2:15.25  2:50.51  3:25.78  4:01.43  4:37.11
     5:13.54  5:47.38                                                      
  6 Deffeyes, Joan            40 SLAM                           5:48.84    5  
       33.35  1:08.73  1:43.58  2:18.67  2:53.73  3:29.36  4:04.25  4:39.18
     5:14.30  5:48.84                                                      
  7 Hamway, Mindy             41 WCM                            5:49.08    4  
       32.24  1:06.64  1:41.60  2:16.99  2:52.27  3:27.42  4:02.20  4:37.48
     5:13.57  5:49.08                                                      
  8 Grilli, Tracy             43 NEM                            5:50.81    3  
       31.59  1:05.74  1:40.85  2:16.58  2:52.56  3:28.57  4:04.68  4:40.81
     5:16.53  5:50.81                                                      
  9 Kinsella, Maggie          42 PNA                            5:54.46    2  
       33.32  1:09.35  1:45.51  2:21.62  2:57.73  3:33.58  4:09.22  4:45.03
     5:20.50  5:54.46                                                      
 10 Lippold, Mary             44 PNA                            5:55.03    1  
       32.31  1:07.02  1:42.89  2:18.94  2:54.12  3:29.65  4:05.48  4:42.11
     5:19.04  5:55.03                                                      
 11 Sweat, Mary               42 AKMS                           6:01.39  
       33.50  1:08.99  1:45.23  2:21.47  2:58.12  3:34.98  4:12.04  4:48.91
     5:25.58  6:01.39                                                      
 12 Pederson, Chris           41 ISF                            6:07.52  
       33.11  1:09.15  1:45.84  2:23.31  3:00.84  3:38.58  4:16.23  4:54.37
     5:31.82  6:07.52                                                      
 13 Quinn, Phyllis            44 TOC                            6:13.27  
       34.13  1:10.62  1:47.89  2:25.58  3:04.09  3:42.47  4:20.92  4:59.33
     5:37.51  6:13.27                                                      
 14 Beck, Pam                 42 O*H*                           6:13.38  
       33.76  1:09.86  1:47.17  2:25.24  3:03.45  3:41.89  4:20.23  4:58.86
     5:37.28  6:13.38                                                      
 15 Braaten, Kitten           44 VMST                           6:27.08  
       35.01  1:13.15  1:51.88  2:30.84  3:10.06  3:49.78  4:29.65  5:09.37
     5:48.59  6:27.08                                                      
 16 Hormann, Nancy            40 ISF                            6:31.22  
       33.01  1:09.67  1:47.16  2:26.09  3:05.77  3:46.49  4:27.82  5:09.23
     5:51.07  6:31.22                                                      
 17 Niedrich, Ruth            40 CRAQ                           6:32.33  
       35.98  1:16.35  1:56.63  2:37.20  3:17.40  3:57.32  4:37.07  5:16.75
     5:55.83  6:32.33                                                      
 18 Cole, Carolina            42 IM                             7:01.09  
       38.21  1:20.30  2:02.83  2:46.35  3:29.61  4:12.80  4:55.61  5:38.18
     6:20.89  7:01.09                                                      
 19 Crouse, Jeanne M.         43 VMST                           7:16.61  
       39.72  1:22.02  2:05.11  2:49.28  3:33.84  4:19.21  5:03.98  5:49.36
     6:33.93  7:16.61                                                      
 20 Doty, Sarajane            44 WILD                           7:26.47  
       40.73  1:24.68  2:08.58  2:52.30  3:37.73  4:23.03  5:08.36  5:54.05
     6:40.96  7:26.47                                                      
 21 Kregor, Janice            43 WILD                           7:38.55  
       39.66  1:24.51  2:09.79  2:55.57  3:42.55  4:29.77  5:17.02  6:04.65
     6:52.54  7:38.55                                                      
 22 Decaire, Nancy            42 NYG                            8:49.99  
       49.10  1:41.49  2:34.69  3:28.54  4:22.98  5:16.85  6:10.85  7:04.30
     7:57.09  8:49.99                                                      
 
Women 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 10:40.82  3/13/99     S HEIM-BOWEN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hallett, Constance        40 NEM                           11:43.23   11  
     3:24.51  3:56.53  4:22.77  4:40.30  4:57.86  5:16.57  5:32.67  5:50.56
     6:22.18  6:38.94  6:57.52  7:13.94  8:08.99  8:08.99  8:45.25  9:21.25
     9:57.29 10:33.04 11:08.70 11:43.23                                    
  2 Winslow, Laura            40 ARIZ                          11:45.15    9  
       31.96  1:06.24  1:40.94  2:16.03  2:51.45  3:26.72  4:02.41  4:38.26
     5:14.19  5:49.99  6:25.55  7:01.15  8:12.02  8:12.02  8:47.43  9:23.23
     9:59.24 10:35.13 11:11.08 11:45.15                                    
  3 Oliver, Karen             40 UTAH                          11:50.62    8  
       31.26  1:05.81  1:40.99  2:15.95  2:51.16  3:26.71  4:02.37  4:38.00
     5:13.90  5:50.12  6:26.31  7:02.41  8:14.50  8:14.50  8:51.39  9:28.07
    10:04.56 10:40.87 11:17.42 11:50.62                                    
  4 Grilli, Tracy             43 NEM                           12:05.55    7  
       32.13  1:06.78  1:42.51  2:18.31  2:54.48  3:30.61  4:07.14  4:43.79
     5:20.55  5:57.07  6:34.10  7:11.39  8:25.65  8:25.65  9:03.01  9:40.28
    10:17.36 10:54.52 11:30.99 12:05.55                                    
  5 Pederson, Chris           41 ISF                           12:41.83    6  
       33.73  1:10.19  1:48.13  2:25.73  3:03.30  3:41.25  4:18.98  4:57.41
     5:35.91  6:14.41  6:52.80  7:31.72  8:49.29  8:49.29  9:28.45 10:07.35
    10:46.50 11:25.67 12:04.72 12:41.83                                    
  6 Hoffman, Julie            44 DSSM                          12:44.85    5  
       33.42  1:09.85  1:47.00  2:24.52  3:02.42  3:40.77  4:19.28  4:57.97
     5:36.63  6:15.65  6:54.92  7:33.93  8:52.35  8:52.35  9:31.31 10:10.62
    10:49.14 11:28.06 12:07.39 12:44.85                                    
  7 Bowen, Mag                41 GCMT                          12:53.08    4  
       34.27  1:11.34  1:49.32  2:28.60  3:07.46  3:46.28  4:25.95  5:05.16
     5:44.81  6:23.93  7:03.32  7:42.34  9:01.23  9:01.23  9:40.54 10:19.68
    10:58.68 11:37.46 12:16.05 12:53.08                                    
  8 Braaten, Kitten           44 VMST                          12:55.42    3  
       34.98  1:13.02  1:52.36  2:31.66  3:10.76  3:49.95  4:28.88  5:08.03
     5:47.07  6:26.26  7:05.04  7:43.91  9:02.11  9:02.11  9:41.21 10:20.49
    10:59.53 11:38.56 12:17.60 12:55.42                                    
  9 Hormann, Nancy            40 ISF                           13:29.89    2  
       32.55  1:09.00  1:47.80  2:27.21  3:07.07  3:47.59  4:28.38  5:09.59
     5:51.58  6:33.57  7:15.02  7:56.44  9:19.91  9:19.91 10:02.13 10:44.22
    11:26.58 12:08.30 12:49.59 13:29.89                                    
 10 Allen, Pam                44 O*H*                          13:39.00    1  
       35.21  1:13.75  1:53.86  2:34.71  3:15.98  3:57.97  4:39.56  5:21.40
     6:03.36  6:45.54  7:27.60  8:09.23  9:31.85  9:31.85 10:13.30 10:55.30
    11:37.18 12:18.60 12:59.81 13:39.00                                    
 
Women 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 17:51.95  5/16/99     S HEIM-BOWEN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deffeyes, Joan            40 SLAM                          19:30.50   11  
       33.03  1:08.41  1:44.10  2:19.77  2:55.25  3:31.58  4:07.40  4:43.33
     5:19.59  5:55.81  6:32.19  7:07.83  8:19.04  8:19.04  8:54.76  9:30.49
    10:06.09 10:41.36 11:16.75 11:52.27 12:27.26 13:02.44 13:37.23 14:12.51
    14:48.06 15:23.54 15:59.11 16:34.27 17:09.69 17:44.55 18:20.01 18:55.56
    19:30.50
  2 Kinsella, Maggie          42 PNA                           19:48.09    9  
       33.01  1:08.25  1:44.46  2:20.62  2:57.14  3:33.55  4:09.83  4:46.13
     5:22.42  5:58.41  6:34.44  7:10.44  8:22.74  8:22.74  8:58.72  9:34.38
    10:10.42 10:46.63 11:22.53 11:58.76 12:35.13 13:11.38 13:47.51 14:23.93
    15:00.22 15:36.50 16:12.93 16:49.17 17:25.46 18:01.40          19:13.07
    19:48.09
  3 Sweat, Mary               42 AKMS                          20:14.55    8  
       34.07  1:09.89  1:46.08  2:22.37  2:58.95  3:35.52  4:11.94  4:48.47
     5:24.95  6:01.66  6:38.05  7:14.45  8:27.62  8:27.62  9:04.14  9:40.66
    10:17.57 10:54.65 11:31.45 12:08.43 12:45.50 13:22.36 13:59.40 14:36.89
    15:14.36 15:51.69 16:29.26 17:07.48 17:44.80 18:22.62 19:00.36 19:38.02
    20:14.55
  4 Quinn, Phyllis            44 TOC                           21:09.40    7  
       35.18  1:12.85  1:51.00  2:29.43  3:08.14  3:47.00  4:25.60  5:04.25
     5:42.76  6:21.44  7:00.35  7:38.94  8:56.00  8:56.00  9:34.90 10:13.81
    10:52.40 11:30.87 12:09.50 12:48.15 13:26.60 14:05.47 14:44.28 15:22.73
    16:01.61 16:40.70 17:19.53 17:58.11 18:36.97 19:15.82 19:54.76 20:33.13
    21:09.40
  5 Beck, Pam                 42 O*H*                          21:19.79    6  
       34.05  1:11.35  1:49.42  2:27.89  3:06.91  3:45.55  4:24.55  5:03.75
     5:42.86  6:21.67  7:00.87  7:39.70  8:57.87  8:57.87  9:37.02 10:16.08
    10:55.35 11:34.01 12:13.39 12:52.43 13:31.56 14:10.58 14:49.86 15:29.52
    16:08.43 16:47.75 17:27.17 18:06.42 18:45.87 19:25.07 20:03.99 20:42.66
    21:19.79
  6 Wright, Laura             41 GCMT                          22:15.52    5  
       34.84  1:13.02  1:52.48  2:32.05  3:11.55  3:51.50  4:31.36  5:11.54
     5:51.74  6:31.97  7:12.12  7:52.49  9:13.44  9:13.44  9:54.05 10:34.57
    11:14.83 11:56.45 12:36.93 13:18.89 13:59.18 14:41.26 15:22.97 16:03.92
    16:45.13 17:26.39 18:08.18 18:49.33 19:30.07 20:12.45 20:53.83 21:35.15
    22:15.52
  7 Niedrich, Ruth            40 CRAQ                          22:20.30    4  
       37.10  1:15.86  1:57.22  2:38.30  3:18.38  3:58.30  4:38.84  5:19.40
     6:00.00  6:39.96  7:20.05  8:00.24  9:20.83  9:20.83 10:01.54 10:42.06
    11:22.17 12:02.88 12:43.72 13:24.61 14:05.33 14:46.20 15:27.23 16:07.80
    16:48.62 17:29.43 18:10.95 18:52.73 19:34.48 20:16.08 20:57.89 21:39.83
    22:20.30
  8 Doty, Sarajane            44 WILD                          25:04.51    3  
       40.19  1:24.30  2:09.09  2:54.03  3:39.66  4:25.47  5:11.34  5:56.70
     6:42.38  7:27.82  8:13.86  8:59.82 10:32.45 10:32.45 11:18.66 12:04.35
    12:50.69 13:36.34 14:21.61 15:07.92 15:53.69 16:39.50 17:25.28 18:11.46
    18:57.40 19:43.23 20:29.69 21:15.47 22:01.54 22:47.32 23:33.09 24:19.29
    25:04.51
  9 Kregor, Janice            43 WILD                          25:46.35    2  
       41.22  1:27.06  2:14.16  3:01.15  3:47.32  4:35.13  5:22.51  6:10.04
     6:57.44  7:44.65  8:31.69  9:18.48 10:51.77 10:51.77 11:38.57 12:24.71
    13:11.27 13:58.03 14:45.12 15:31.55 16:18.79 17:05.63 17:52.65 18:39.96
    19:26.77 20:14.42 21:01.17 21:48.53 22:35.42 23:21.94 24:08.69 24:56.00
    25:46.35
 10 Decaire, Nancy            42 NYG                           30:11.47    1  
       49.13  1:41.54  2:35.02  3:30.04  4:24.52  5:19.10  6:13.58  7:08.77
     8:03.83  8:58.29  9:53.38 10:48.90 12:39.13 12:39.13 13:34.53 14:29.62
    15:25.76 16:21.25 17:16.83 18:12.06 19:07.72 20:03.49 20:59.13 21:54.64
    22:50.15 23:45.89 24:41.76 25:37.58 26:32.71 27:28.00 28:22.30 29:17.26
    30:11.47
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 27.91  4/26/92     LAURA VAL                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landers, Patricia         43 WCM                              30.25   11  
  2 Ulen, Leslie              42 CSCM                             31.18    9  
  3 Early, Marilyn            42 MICH                             31.67    8  
  4 Oliver, Karen             40 UTAH                             31.70    7  
  5 Tibma, Judy               43 SPM                              31.71    6  
  6 Goodwin, Kim              42 NEM                              31.99    5  
  7 Grilli, Tracy             43 NEM                              32.03    4  
  8 Cavanaugh, Debbie         42 GOLD                             32.11    3  
  9 Ryan, Wendy               42 NIAG                             32.60    2  
 10 Peters, Carol             42 IM                               33.17    1  
 11 Jeutter, Barger           42 VMST                             35.08  
 12 Nemeth, Jolita            43 MCMS                             35.27  
 13 Howard, Jill              40 MICH                             37.08  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 1:01.38  5/12/96     LAURA VAL                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landers, Patricia         43 WCM                            1:04.19   11  
       31.72  1:04.19                                                      
  2 Oliver, Karen             40 UTAH                           1:06.91    9  
       32.18  1:06.91                                                      
  3 Alioto, Laurie            42 WMAC                           1:07.32    8  
       33.39  1:07.32                                                      
  4 Ulen, Leslie              42 CSCM                           1:07.69    7  
       32.85  1:07.69                                                      
  5 Early, Marilyn            42 MICH                           1:08.09    6  
       32.34  1:08.09                                                      
  6 Goodwin, Kim              42 NEM                            1:08.20    5  
       33.05  1:08.20                                                      
  7 O'Brien, Charlene         43 WCM                            1:08.70    4  
       33.37  1:08.70                                                      
  8 Cavanaugh, Debbie         42 GOLD                           1:09.51    3  
       33.63  1:09.51                                                      
  9 Jeutter, Barger           42 VMST                           1:14.01    2  
       35.84  1:14.01                                                      
 10 Peters, Carol             42 IM                             1:14.68    1  
       36.48  1:14.68                                                      
 11 Nemeth, Jolita            43 MCMS                           1:14.73  
       36.86  1:14.73                                                      
 12 Buckman, Sara             42 Unattached                     1:32.23  
       46.13  1:32.23                                                      
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 2:16.96  5/10/98     PATTY LANDERS                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landers, Patricia         43 WCM                            2:18.74   11  
       32.91  1:07.57  1:43.05  2:18.74                                    
  2 Alioto, Laurie            42 WMAC                           2:24.16    9  
       33.65  1:09.34  1:46.41  2:24.16                                    
  3 Oliver, Karen             40 UTAH                           2:24.66    8  
       33.49  1:09.97  1:47.70  2:24.66                                    
  4 Early, Marilyn            42 MICH                           2:29.73    7  
       33.59  1:11.20  1:50.12  2:29.73                                    
  5 Goodwin, Kim              42 NEM                            2:30.00    6  
       34.56  1:12.17  1:50.96  2:30.00                                    
  6 Grilli, Tracy             43 NEM                            2:34.52    5  
       35.19  1:14.02  1:54.57  2:34.52                                    
  7 Cavanaugh, Debbie         42 GOLD                           2:37.79    4  
       35.29  1:14.37  1:55.92  2:37.79                                    
  8 Nemeth, Jolita            43 MCMS                           2:42.12    3  
       38.00  1:17.83  1:59.40  2:42.12                                    
  9 Walker, Anita             43 OKMS                           2:45.60    2  
       39.35  1:20.88  2:03.31  2:45.60                                    
 10 Braaten, Kitten           44 VMST                           2:48.55    1  
       39.52  1:21.66  2:05.24  2:48.55                                    
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 32.36  4/26/98     ROSEMARIE SEAMAN                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joslin, Dea               41 Unattached                       31.19N  11  
  2 Mann, Melinda             43 WMAC                             32.66    9  
  3 Tibma, Judy               43 SPM                              33.66    8  
  4 Obletz, Becky             40 MACO                             33.89    7  
  5 Wilber, Dara              40 PALM                             34.09    6  
  6 Cooper, Leslie            40 NEM                              34.32    5  
  7 Ryan, Wendy               42 NIAG                             34.75    4  
  8 Berg, Tonya               41 PNA                              35.16    3  
  9 Cavanaugh, Debbie         42 GOLD                             35.49    2  
 10 Winslow, Laura            40 ARIZ                             35.99    1  
 11 Iwasaki, Laura            41 NEYN                             36.11  
 12 Goodwin, Kim              42 NEM                              36.24  
 13 Smath, Meg                43 WILD                             40.85  
 14 del Greco, Jane           43 IM                               40.92  
 15 Simons, Myra              41 GOST                             43.27  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 1:10.26  5/16/99     DEA ANN JOSLIN                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joslin, Dea               41 Unattached                     1:08.29N  11  
       32.77  1:08.29                                                      
  2 Tibma, Judy               43 SPM                            1:13.43    9  
       34.46  1:13.43                                                      
  3 Wilber, Dara              40 PALM                           1:13.70    8  
       34.51  1:13.70                                                      
  4 Obletz, Becky             40 MACO                           1:14.08    7  
       34.87  1:14.08                                                      
  5 Berg, Tonya               41 PNA                            1:15.01    6  
       35.63  1:15.01                                                      
  6 Cooper, Leslie            40 NEM                            1:15.43    5  
       35.96  1:15.43                                                      
  7 Ryan, Wendy               42 NIAG                           1:15.83    4  
       35.61  1:15.83                                                      
  8 Cavanaugh, Debbie         42 GOLD                           1:18.20    3  
       36.88  1:18.20                                                      
  9 Goodwin, Kim              42 NEM                            1:18.22    2  
       37.24  1:18.22                                                      
 10 Winslow, Laura            40 ARIZ                           1:18.86    1  
       38.02  1:18.86                                                      
 11 Iwasaki, Laura            41 NEYN                           1:19.65  
       37.83  1:19.65                                                      
 12 Allen, Pam                44 O*H*                           1:21.37  
       38.02  1:21.37                                                      
 13 Niedrich, Ruth            40 CRAQ                           1:23.62  
       39.67  1:23.62                                                      
 14 Scovazzo, Lynn            44 AMAM                           1:24.88  
       40.27  1:24.88                                                      
 15 Wright, Laura             41 GCMT                           1:26.65  
       40.49  1:26.65                                                      
 16 Niemi, Susan              44 IM                             1:33.27  
       42.88  1:33.27                                                      
 17 Smath, Meg                43 WILD                           1:34.33  
       44.30  1:34.33                                                      
 -- Mann, Melinda             43 WMAC                                DQ  
       33.36       DQ                                                      
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 2:33.01  4/18/99     DEA ANN JOSLIN                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joslin, Dea               41 Unattached                     2:29.70N  11  
       33.59  1:10.56  1:49.00  2:29.70                                    
  2 Wilber, Dara              40 PALM                           2:37.94    9  
       35.86  1:16.47  1:57.50  2:37.94                                    
  3 Obletz, Becky             40 MACO                           2:39.56    8  
       35.90  1:16.61  1:57.68  2:39.56                                    
  4 Mann, Melinda             43 WMAC                           2:39.90    7  
       34.66  1:14.86  1:57.00  2:39.90                                    
  5 Tibma, Judy               43 SPM                            2:40.37    6  
       36.41  1:17.49  1:58.88  2:40.37                                    
  6 Berg, Tonya               41 PNA                            2:41.20    5  
       36.06  1:16.27  1:58.18  2:41.20                                    
  7 Cooper, Leslie            40 NEM                            2:43.78    4  
       36.97  1:18.48  2:01.03  2:43.78                                    
  8 Goodwin, Kim              42 NEM                            2:52.56    3  
       38.34  1:22.01  2:06.40  2:52.56                                    
  9 Niedrich, Ruth            40 CRAQ                           2:54.99    2  
       40.66  1:25.70  2:11.37  2:54.99                                    
 10 Gettelfinger, Cheryl      42 ISF                            2:55.52    1  
       38.47  1:23.41  2:09.31  2:55.52                                    
 11 Walker, Anita             43 OKMS                           3:05.70  
       42.08  1:28.95  2:17.27  3:05.70                                    
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 26.46  10/3/93     LAURA VAL                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norwood, Roberta          40 ISF                              28.23   11  
  2 Staursky, Karen           41 GCMT                             28.26    9  
  3 O'Brien, Charlene         43 WCM                              28.43    8  
  4 Mann, Melinda             43 WMAC                             28.48    7  
  5 Ulen, Leslie              42 CSCM                             28.75    6  
  6 Handler, Barb             42 NEM                              28.81    5  
  7 Tibma, Judy               43 SPM                              30.34    4  
  8 Peters, Carol             42 IM                               30.88    3  
  9 Hamway, Mindy             41 WCM                              30.90    2  
 10 Slonaker, Jenifer         41 CRAQ                             31.34    1  
 11 Iwasaki, Laura            41 NEYN                             31.74  
 12 Maher, Ginny              41 MCMS                             31.91  
 13 van Deventer, Carrie      41 HH                               34.09  
 14 Howard, Jill              40 MICH                             34.26  
 15 Crouse, Jeanne M.         43 VMST                             35.93  
 16 Niemi, Susan              44 IM                               36.40  
 17 Wright, Sheryl            40 DAMM                             37.59  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 59.22  4/26/92     LAURA VAL                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Charlene         43 WCM                            1:03.18   11  
       30.02  1:03.18                                                      
  2 Norwood, Roberta          40 ISF                            1:03.71    9  
       29.19  1:03.71                                                      
  3 Staursky, Karen           41 GCMT                           1:04.37    8  
       30.07  1:04.37                                                      
  4 Handler, Barb             42 NEM                            1:05.04    7  
       30.33  1:05.04                                                      
  5 Lippold, Mary             44 PNA                            1:05.57    6  
       30.78  1:05.57                                                      
  6 Alioto, Laurie            42 WMAC                           1:05.93    5  
       31.40  1:05.93                                                      
  7 Ulen, Leslie              42 CSCM                           1:06.24    4  
       30.64  1:06.24                                                      
  8 Beck, Pam                 42 O*H*                           1:10.41    3  
       32.33  1:10.41                                                      
  9 Hamway, Mindy             41 WCM                            1:10.96    2  
       32.91  1:10.96                                                      
 10 Koger, Diana              40 ISF                            1:12.87    1  
       33.27  1:12.87                                                      
 11 Quinn, Phyllis            44 TOC                            1:16.41  
       35.69  1:16.41                                                      
 12 Braaten, Kitten           44 VMST                           1:16.95  
       35.61  1:16.95                                                      
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 2:11.08  4/26/92     LAURA VAL                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alioto, Laurie            42 WMAC                           2:23.28   11  
       31.84  1:07.68  1:44.72  2:23.28                                    
  2 Lippold, Mary             44 PNA                            2:30.03    9  
       33.31  1:10.75  1:49.51  2:30.03                                    
  3 Beck, Pam                 42 O*H*                           2:41.48    8  
       33.75  1:13.51  1:56.52  2:41.48                                    
  4 Handler, Barb             42 NEM                            2:47.76    7  
       33.43  1:11.58  1:53.57  2:47.76                                    
  5 Deffeyes, Joan            40 SLAM                           2:48.43    6  
       37.42  1:21.08  2:04.42  2:48.43                                    
  6 Braaten, Kitten           44 VMST                           2:50.64    5  
       37.23  1:19.79  2:04.77  2:50.64                                    
  7 Koger, Diana              40 ISF                            2:52.04    4  
       34.66  1:16.91  2:03.99  2:52.04                                    
  8 Quinn, Phyllis            44 TOC                            2:54.14    3  
       38.78  1:22.42  2:08.12  2:54.14                                    
  9 Allen, Pam                44 O*H*                           3:07.06    2  
       35.76  1:21.13  2:12.96  3:07.06                                    
 -- Wright, Sheryl            40 DAMM                                DQ  
       42.03  1:32.13  2:24.26       DQ                                    
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 1:02.91  5/18/97     S NEILSON-BELL                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mann, Melinda             43 WMAC                           1:04.78   11  
       30.07  1:04.78                                                      
  2 Wilber, Dara              40 PALM                           1:06.12    9  
       31.01  1:06.12                                                      
  3 Norwood, Roberta          40 ISF                            1:06.31    8  
       30.34  1:06.31                                                      
  4 Obletz, Becky             40 MACO                           1:07.28    7  
       31.80  1:07.28                                                      
  5 Landers, Patricia         43 WCM                            1:07.79    6  
       30.94  1:07.79                                                      
  6 Ryan, Wendy               42 NIAG                           1:08.19    5  
       32.48  1:08.19                                                      
  7 Ulen, Leslie              42 CSCM                           1:08.61    4  
       30.08  1:08.61                                                      
  8 Handler, Barb             42 NEM                            1:09.53    3  
       31.82  1:09.53                                                      
  9 Cavanaugh, Debbie         42 GOLD                           1:10.40    2  
       32.13  1:10.40                                                      
 10 Slonaker, Jenifer         41 CRAQ                           1:11.63    1  
       34.11  1:11.63                                                      
 11 Iwasaki, Laura            41 NEYN                           1:12.22  
       35.89  1:12.22                                                      
 12 Walker, Anita             43 OKMS                           1:14.35  
       34.83  1:14.35                                                      
 13 Maher, Ginny              41 MCMS                           1:15.72  
       34.83  1:15.72                                                      
 14 Smath, Meg                43 WILD                           1:24.40  
       39.90  1:24.40                                                      
 15 Wegerhoff, Katinka        44 AVON                           1:24.81  
       38.72  1:24.81                                                      
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 2:17.08  5/12/96     S NEILSON-BELL                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joslin, Dea               41 Unattached                     2:20.06   11  
       30.54  1:06.64  1:45.17  2:20.06                                    
  2 Mann, Melinda             43 WMAC                           2:23.97    9  
       29.63  1:08.25  1:49.63  2:23.97                                    
  3 Wilber, Dara              40 PALM                           2:24.34    8  
       31.56  1:08.40  1:50.46  2:24.34                                    
  4 Payne, Lori               40 SLAM                           2:26.02    7  
       31.90  1:11.17  1:53.77  2:26.02                                    
  5 Landers, Patricia         43 WCM                            2:26.17    6  
       31.97  1:07.24  1:52.89  2:26.17                                    
  6 Norwood, Roberta          40 ISF                            2:26.98    5  
       29.34  1:07.57  1:51.50  2:26.98                                    
  7 Obletz, Becky             40 MACO                           2:28.70    4  
       31.73  1:11.61  1:54.07  2:28.70                                    
  8 Tibma, Judy               43 SPM                            2:29.95    3  
       31.87  1:11.15  1:54.06  2:29.95                                    
  9 Oliver, Karen             40 UTAH                           2:32.78    2  
       32.70  1:10.02  1:57.54  2:32.78                                    
 10 Cooper, Leslie            40 NEM                            2:33.59    1  
       32.62  1:14.96  1:57.65  2:33.59                                    
 11 Slonaker, Jenifer         41 CRAQ                           2:35.46  
       32.50  1:14.42  2:02.42  2:35.46                                    
 12 Beck, Pam                 42 O*H*                           2:36.96  
       32.39  1:14.37  1:59.91  2:36.96                                    
 13 Hallett, Constance        40 NEM                            2:37.35  
       32.46  1:15.42  2:01.46  2:37.35                                    
 14 Walker, Anita             43 OKMS                           2:41.09  
       34.40  1:16.44  2:05.49  2:41.09                                    
 15 Allen, Pam                44 O*H*                           2:45.18  
       34.29  1:19.17  2:04.66  2:45.18                                    
 16 Niedrich, Ruth            40 CRAQ                           2:45.73  
       36.25  1:21.93  2:07.43  2:45.73                                    
 17 Quinn, Phyllis            44 TOC                            2:46.93  
       36.69  1:19.38  2:08.56  2:46.93                                    
 18 Nemeth, Jolita            43 MCMS                           2:47.85  
       36.42  1:18.59  2:08.30  2:47.85                                    
 19 Wegerhoff, Katinka        44 AVON                           3:08.24  
       40.29  1:25.95  2:24.06  3:08.24                                    
 20 Buckman, Sara             42 Unattached                     3:12.62  
       42.45  1:33.35  2:25.82  3:12.62                                    
 
Women 40-44 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 4:55.16  4/14/96     LAURA VAL                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alioto, Laurie            42 WMAC                           5:06.76   11  
       32.21  1:08.56  1:46.86  2:25.11  3:10.07  3:55.24  4:31.47  5:06.76
  2 Payne, Lori               40 SLAM                           5:08.02    9  
       32.82  1:09.61  1:52.23  2:33.07  3:16.76  4:01.17  4:35.05  5:08.02
  3 O'Brien, Charlene         43 WCM                            5:20.58    8  
       32.16  1:09.21  1:52.33  2:36.94  3:25.13  4:11.30  4:46.48  5:20.58
  4 Deffeyes, Joan            40 SLAM                           5:38.19    7  
       36.94  1:20.35  2:03.55  2:44.34  3:35.50  4:26.22  5:03.12  5:38.19
  5 Beck, Pam                 42 O*H*                           5:41.59    6  
       34.87  1:14.72  2:00.34  2:45.11  3:33.10  4:21.55  5:02.02  5:41.59
  6 Quinn, Phyllis            44 TOC                            5:50.51    5  
       37.09  1:20.56  2:04.66  2:47.83  3:38.79  4:30.57  5:11.66  5:50.51
  7 Niedrich, Ruth            40 CRAQ                           5:51.26    4  
       36.94  1:24.00  2:11.97  2:58.03  3:45.17  4:32.36  5:12.99  5:51.26
  8 Walker, Anita             43 OKMS                           5:51.95    3  
       36.01  1:17.32  2:02.62  2:47.87  3:40.91  4:34.31  5:13.81  5:51.95
  9 Bowen, Mag                41 GCMT                           5:52.61    2  
       38.33  1:25.62  2:07.44  2:48.49  3:42.36  4:34.74  5:14.68  5:52.61
 10 Allen, Pam                44 O*H*                           6:05.04    1  
       36.74  1:21.45  2:10.86  3:00.35  3:47.97  4:36.73  5:22.65  6:05.04
 11 Wright, Sheryl            40 DAMM                           6:55.36  
       41.96  1:30.46  2:25.61  3:19.90  4:19.54  5:19.68  6:09.71  6:55.36
 12 Kregor, Janice            43 WILD                           7:03.70  
       45.92  1:40.26  2:36.02  3:32.89  4:31.71  5:29.99  6:18.11  7:03.70
Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #21
Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #50
Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #36