2000 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 30-34

Final Results

Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL: N 23.04  5/22/88     S NEILSON-BELL                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gross, Peggy              31 ARIZ                             23.17   11  
  2 Madsen, Courtney          32 IM                               24.53    9  
  3 David-Adams, Michelle     30 IM                               24.86    8  
  4 Ridge, Jennifer           31 IM                               25.21    7  
  5 Seubert-Miranda, Trish    31 SDSM                             25.38    6  
  6 Lee, Sarah                33 RMM                              25.53    5  
  7 Meinholz, Amy             34 WMAC                             25.63    4  
  8 Buys, Jeni                31 SDSM                             25.85    3  
  9 Ghiggeri, Michelle        31 WCM                              26.21    2  
 10 Bricker, Suzanne          33 MCMS                             26.62    1  
 11 Quaratino, Aimee          30 RMM                              26.63  
 12 Zurick, Teresa            34 IM                               26.89  
 13 Tobey, Stacey             31 UTAH                             27.04  
 14 Shoemaker, Christy        31 RMM                              27.06  
 15 Rietz, Heather            32 MCMS                             27.19  
 16 Topp, Suzanne             32 MVM                              27.25  
 17 Houchens, Kris            32 ISF                              27.65  
 18 Welage, Anne              34 ISF                              27.83  
 19 Hendricks, Geneve         31 WPM                              27.86  
 20 Widoff, Melanie           30 IM                               28.06  
 21 Leddon, Julie             34 AM                               28.55  
 22 Westerman-Koback, Beth    33 GERM                             29.08  
 23 Wells, Pamela             34 WILD                             34.93  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL: N 50.73  5/16/99     ANGEL MARTINO                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madsen, Courtney          32 IM                               53.63   11  
       25.37    53.63                                                      
  2 Welting, Laureen          34 GAJA                             53.69    9  
       25.63    53.69                                                      
  3 Ridge, Jennifer           31 IM                               54.32    8  
       26.42    54.32                                                      
  4 David-Adams, Michelle     30 IM                               55.20    7  
       26.64    55.20                                                      
  5 Seubert-Miranda, Trish    31 SDSM                             55.97    6  
       27.04    55.97                                                      
  6 Ghiggeri, Michelle        31 WCM                              56.58    5  
       27.37    56.58                                                      
  7 Cash, Lisa                31 NCO                              56.82    4  
       27.33    56.82                                                      
  8 Buys, Jeni                31 SDSM                             56.89    3  
       28.13    56.89                                                      
  9 Tobey, Stacey             31 UTAH                             57.25    2  
       27.59    57.25                                                      
 10 Jacobs, Jennifer          31 IM                               57.93    1  
       27.49    57.93                                                      
 11 Leahy, Karen              31 PNA                              58.32  
       27.96    58.32                                                      
 12 Bricker, Suzanne          33 MCMS                             58.45  
       27.91    58.45                                                      
 13 Zurick, Teresa            34 IM                               58.62  
       28.84    58.62                                                      
 14 Quaratino, Aimee          30 RMM                              58.77  
       27.74    58.77                                                      
 15 Jarecki, Kristine         34 1776                             59.06  
       28.34    59.06                                                      
 16 Prescott, Carol           31 NEM                              59.17  
       28.51    59.17                                                      
 17 Rietz, Heather            32 MCMS                             59.28  
       28.62    59.28                                                      
 18 Topp, Suzanne             32 MVM                            1:00.05  
       28.86  1:00.05                                                      
 19 Welage, Anne              34 ISF                            1:00.92  
       28.90  1:00.92                                                      
 20 Shoemaker, Christy        31 RMM                            1:01.39  
       28.67  1:01.39                                                      
 21 Widoff, Melanie           30 IM                             1:02.65  
       29.02  1:02.65                                                      
 22 Elsener, Lisa             31 MOVY                           1:03.12  
       30.52  1:03.12                                                      
 23 Wygal, Dianne             34 ARIZ                           1:03.63  
       29.61  1:03.63                                                      
 24 Leddon, Julie             34 AM                             1:03.89  
       29.78  1:03.89                                                      
 25 Sipes, Bobbi              32 LAKE                           1:10.99  
       33.76  1:10.99                                                      
 26 Gross, Peggy              31 ARIZ                           1:16.62  
       23.40  1:16.62                                                      
 27 Wells, Pamela             34 WILD                           1:18.31  
       36.46  1:18.31                                                      
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL: N 1:51.99  4/27/96     K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen          34 GAJA                           1:55.69   11  
       26.55    55.28  1:25.45  1:55.69                                    
  2 Ridge, Jennifer           31 IM                             1:58.40    9  
       27.54    57.04  1:27.51  1:58.40                                    
  3 Forbes, Tiffany           33 TOC                            2:00.45    8  
       28.19    58.51  1:29.54  2:00.45                                    
  4 Seubert-Miranda, Trish    31 SDSM                           2:02.79    7  
       28.66    59.85  1:31.62  2:02.79                                    
  5 Buys, Jeni                31 SDSM                           2:03.64    6  
       29.27  1:01.09  1:32.87  2:03.64                                    
  6 Ghiggeri, Michelle        31 WCM                            2:04.51    5  
       28.98  1:00.10  1:32.15  2:04.51                                    
  7 Smith, Laura              34 VS                             2:04.72    4  
       29.38  1:01.11  1:32.83  2:04.72                                    
  8 Leahy, Karen              31 PNA                            2:05.67    3  
       28.88  1:00.19  1:32.44  2:05.67                                    
  9 Wygal, Dianne             34 ARIZ                           2:05.72    2  
       29.14  1:00.70  1:33.11  2:05.72                                    
 10 Jarecki, Kristine         34 1776                           2:07.54    1  
       28.91  1:00.59  1:33.96  2:07.54                                    
 11 Fox, Michele              30 NEM                            2:08.03  
       29.56  1:01.30  1:34.36  2:08.03                                    
 12 Prescott, Carol           31 NEM                            2:08.27  
       30.94  1:03.24  1:35.85  2:08.27                                    
 13 Sippola, Sari             31 WHSC                           2:08.96  
       30.49  1:02.40  1:35.41  2:08.96                                    
 14 Bricker, Suzanne          33 MCMS                           2:09.07  
       28.87  1:00.54  1:34.31  2:09.07                                    
 15 Welage, Anne              34 ISF                            2:09.95  
       30.10  1:02.26  1:35.65  2:09.95                                    
 16 Rietz, Heather            32 MCMS                           2:11.00  
       29.54  1:01.70  1:35.73  2:11.00                                    
 17 Rice, Katie               30 RMM                            2:12.65  
       30.87  1:04.18  1:38.60  2:12.65                                    
 18 Elsener, Lisa             31 MOVY                           2:17.19  
       30.90  1:05.32  1:41.33  2:17.19                                    
 
Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL: N 4:59.08  5/12/96     K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen          34 GAJA                           5:14.78   11  
       28.20    59.31  1:30.98  2:02.89  2:34.82  3:07.27  3:39.65  4:11.32
     4:43.73  5:14.78                                                      
  2 Greenburg, Angela         30 UTAH                           5:29.01    9  
       30.31  1:02.74  1:35.79  2:09.24  2:42.90  3:16.49  3:49.40  4:22.44
     4:56.05  5:29.01                                                      
  3 Forbes, Tiffany           33 TOC                            5:29.75    8  
       29.81  1:02.62  1:35.89  2:09.37  2:43.08  3:16.91  3:50.53  4:24.16
     4:57.53  5:29.75                                                      
  4 Buys, Jeni                31 SDSM                           5:30.29    7  
       30.24  1:02.95  1:36.53  2:10.49  2:44.07  3:17.50  3:50.84  4:23.83
     4:57.47  5:30.29                                                      
  5 Leahy, Karen              31 PNA                            5:33.29    6  
       30.25  1:02.92  1:36.20  2:10.17  2:44.04  3:18.25  3:52.53  4:26.63
     5:00.30  5:33.29                                                      
  6 Tobey, Stacey             31 UTAH                           5:35.16    5  
       30.14  1:02.53  1:36.04  2:09.80  2:43.74  3:17.91  3:52.42  4:26.90
     5:01.23  5:35.16                                                      
  7 Ghiggeri, Michelle        31 WCM                            5:36.48    4  
       30.83  1:04.12  1:38.01  2:12.32  2:46.69  3:21.20  3:55.58  4:29.59
     5:03.78  5:36.48                                                      
  8 Jacobs, Jennifer          31 IM                             5:37.89    3  
       29.31  1:01.84  1:35.85  2:10.17  2:44.36  3:18.76  3:53.77  4:28.60
     5:03.59  5:37.89                                                      
  9 Jarecki, Kristine         34 1776                           5:38.59    2  
       30.17  1:03.08  1:36.71  2:10.98  2:45.55  3:20.25  3:55.26  4:30.05
     5:05.08  5:38.59                                                      
 10 Fox, Michele              30 NEM                            5:42.64    1  
       30.86  1:04.04  1:38.27  2:12.97  2:47.50  3:22.23  3:57.01  4:31.96
     5:07.52  5:42.64                                                      
 11 Webster, Kathy            31 IM                             5:44.68  
       32.18  1:06.59  1:41.01  2:15.88  2:50.76  3:25.44  4:00.23  4:34.79
     5:09.78  5:44.68                                                      
 12 Prescott, Carol           31 NEM                            5:46.62  
       31.68  1:05.96  1:40.99  2:16.08  2:51.19  3:26.27  4:01.42  4:36.75
     5:11.99  5:46.62                                                      
 13 Welage, Anne              34 ISF                            5:47.38  
       29.99  1:03.00  1:37.73  2:13.27  2:49.28  3:25.22  4:00.82  4:36.76
     5:12.71  5:47.38                                                      
 14 Sippola, Sari             31 WHSC                           5:50.05  
       32.40  1:06.96  1:42.14  2:17.33  2:52.53  3:27.92  4:03.37  4:39.26
     5:15.15  5:50.05                                                      
 15 Rice, Katie               30 RMM                            5:51.50  
       31.98  1:06.66  1:41.98  2:17.57  2:52.92  3:28.56  4:04.39  4:40.31
     5:16.50  5:51.50                                                      
 16 Hyland, Kate              31 WPM                            5:51.83  
       31.67  1:06.27  1:41.56  2:16.92  2:52.79  3:28.55  4:04.40  4:40.75
     5:16.80  5:51.83                                                      
 17 Elsener, Lisa             31 MOVY                           6:00.95  
       30.87  1:05.67  1:41.53  2:18.77  2:55.65  3:32.73  4:10.08  4:47.70
     5:25.05  6:00.95                                                      
 18 McKee, Erika              31 MICH                           6:10.44  
       32.03  1:07.16  1:43.27  2:20.66  2:58.85  3:37.49  4:15.79  4:54.28
     5:32.91  6:10.44                                                      
 19 Schaum, Cindy             33 IM                             6:16.54  
       32.35  1:08.17  1:45.50  2:23.85  3:02.46  3:41.43  4:20.31  4:59.38
     5:38.67  6:16.54                                                      
 
Women 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL: N 10:16.36  3/13/99     LISA HAZEN                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Forbes, Tiffany           33 TOC                           11:23.88   11  
       30.59  1:03.81  1:37.44  2:11.19  2:45.62  3:19.95  3:54.24  4:28.88
     5:03.50  5:38.32  6:12.93  6:47.61  7:57.45  7:57.45  8:32.03  9:06.86
     9:41.89 10:16.54 10:50.75 11:23.88                                    
  2 Leahy, Karen              31 PNA                           11:26.40    9  
       31.32  1:04.51  1:38.15  2:12.05  2:46.00  3:20.42  3:55.15  4:29.47
     5:04.17  5:38.93  6:13.58  6:48.27  7:58.31  7:58.31  8:33.34  9:08.46
     9:43.38 10:18.43 10:53.36 11:26.40                                    
  3 Fox, Michele              30 NEM                           11:46.42    8  
       31.53  1:05.14  1:39.52  2:14.71  2:50.15  3:25.53  4:00.68  4:36.05
     5:11.79  5:47.50  6:23.24  6:58.67  8:10.08  8:10.08  8:46.13  9:21.94
     9:58.09 10:34.56 11:10.97 11:46.42                                    
  4 Webster, Kathy            31 IM                            11:53.21    7  
       33.23  1:08.52  1:44.19  2:19.59  2:55.04  3:30.76  4:06.40  4:42.35
     5:17.84  5:53.49  6:29.20  7:05.07  8:17.30  8:17.30  8:53.04  9:29.19
    10:05.41 10:41.46 11:17.40 11:53.21                                    
  5 Elsener, Lisa             31 MOVY                          12:15.77    6  
       31.73  1:06.33  1:42.16  2:18.67  2:56.10  3:32.67  4:10.19  4:46.99
     5:24.22  6:01.96  6:39.43  7:17.61  8:33.25  8:33.25  9:11.14  9:49.41
    10:26.93 11:04.69 11:40.76 12:15.77                                    
  6 Hyland, Kate              31 WPM                           12:16.44    5  
       31.98  1:07.10  1:43.02  2:19.15  2:55.83  3:32.22  4:08.89  4:45.88
     5:23.12  6:00.41  6:37.28  7:14.65  8:29.39  8:29.39  9:07.03  9:44.80
    10:22.71 11:00.72 11:38.97 12:16.44                                    
  7 Whitehead, Tally LB       31 GCMT                          12:59.53    4  
       32.49  1:08.76  1:46.85  2:25.80  3:05.54  3:45.12  4:24.87  5:04.83
     5:45.00  6:25.30  7:05.91  7:46.18  9:06.10  9:06.10  9:45.88 10:25.08
    11:04.39 11:43.95 12:22.50 12:59.53                                    
 
Women 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL: N 17:07.52  5/23/93     KAREN BURTON                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jarecki, Kristine         34 1776                          19:19.38   11  
       30.94  1:04.31  1:38.50  2:13.03  2:48.00  3:22.90  3:57.92  4:32.92
     5:07.99  5:43.34  6:18.57  6:53.74  8:04.15  8:04.15  8:39.57  9:14.94
     9:50.42 10:25.91 11:01.32 11:36.95 12:12.41 12:48.05 13:23.69 13:59.50
    14:35.41 15:11.03 15:46.74 16:22.53 16:58.36 17:34.20 18:09.87 18:45.17
    19:19.38
  2 Welage, Anne              34 ISF                           19:42.39    9  
       31.22  1:05.28  1:40.60  2:16.62  2:53.15  3:29.68  4:06.26  4:43.19
     5:20.16  5:57.00  6:33.38  7:09.84  8:23.03  8:23.03  8:59.68  9:36.21
    10:12.71 10:49.19 11:25.41 12:01.56 12:37.49 13:13.38 13:49.34 14:24.92
    15:00.69 15:36.11 16:11.59 16:46.98 17:22.21 17:57.24 18:33.00 19:08.39
    19:42.39
  3 Hendricks, Geneve         31 WPM                           20:07.63    8  
       31.34  1:06.43  1:41.88  2:17.43  2:53.54  3:29.82  4:06.14  4:42.08
     5:18.45  5:55.01  6:32.00  7:08.88  8:22.33  8:22.33  8:58.79  9:36.09
    10:13.44 10:50.77 11:28.14 12:06.09 12:43.31 13:20.88 13:58.26 14:35.58
    15:12.36 15:49.57 16:27.02 17:04.16 17:41.03 18:18.45 18:55.43 19:32.53
    20:07.63
  4 Rice, Katie               30 RMM                           20:12.21    7  
       33.00  1:08.40  1:44.38  2:20.31  2:56.43  3:32.94  4:09.34  4:45.70
     5:22.17  5:58.49  6:34.68  7:11.38  8:24.35  8:24.35  9:01.10  9:37.90
    10:14.79 10:51.97 11:28.91 12:05.84 12:42.37 13:19.55 13:56.78 14:34.42
    15:11.61 15:48.90 16:26.84 17:04.92 17:42.39 18:19.82 18:57.47 19:35.66
    20:12.21
  5 Schaum, Cindy             33 IM                            21:36.03    6  
       33.96  1:11.73  1:50.24  2:28.51  3:07.41  3:46.38  4:25.20  5:03.91
     5:43.16  6:22.53  7:01.86  7:41.10  8:59.97  8:59.97  9:39.71 10:19.53
    10:59.39 11:39.46 12:19.55 12:59.35 13:39.45 14:19.38 14:59.31 15:39.27
    16:19.22 16:59.34 17:39.50 18:19.58 18:59.70 19:39.48 20:19.08 20:58.26
    21:36.03
  6 Nefczyk, Julia            31 IM                            22:28.32    5  
       33.99  1:10.75  1:49.39  2:28.29  3:08.03  3:47.85  4:28.35  5:08.35
     5:48.74  6:29.59  7:10.37  7:50.87  9:13.49  9:13.49  9:54.69 10:36.63
    11:18.31 11:59.37 12:41.68 13:23.39 14:05.02 14:46.78 15:28.44 16:09.65
    16:51.29 17:34.00 18:16.55 18:59.02 19:41.39 20:23.27 21:05.36 21:47.35
    22:28.32
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL: N 27.14  5/18/97     D GRANER-GALLAS                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luallen, Andrea           34 GSM                              28.44   11  
  2 Lee, Sarah                33 RMM                              29.19    9  
  3 David-Adams, Michelle     30 IM                               29.47    8  
  4 Leonard, Lyndsey          32 IM                               29.95    7  
  5 Quaratino, Aimee          30 RMM                              30.80    6  
  6 Fox, Michele              30 NEM                              31.89    5  
  7 Rice, Katie               30 RMM                              32.24    4  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL: N 57.13  5/4/96      K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luallen, Andrea           34 GSM                            1:00.20   11  
       29.31  1:00.20                                                      
  2 Jones, Kaitlyn            32 Unattached                     1:01.24    9  
       29.52  1:01.24                                                      
  3 Lee, Sarah                33 RMM                            1:02.73    8  
       30.40  1:02.73                                                      
  4 Leonard, Lyndsey          32 IM                             1:03.53    7  
       30.80  1:03.53                                                      
  5 Smith, Laura              34 VS                             1:04.99    6  
       31.59  1:04.99                                                      
  6 Madsen, Courtney          32 IM                             1:05.54    5  
       32.02  1:05.54                                                      
  7 Quaratino, Aimee          30 RMM                            1:07.47    4  
       32.41  1:07.47                                                      
  8 Rice, Katie               30 RMM                            1:08.30    3  
       33.66  1:08.30                                                      
  9 Fox, Michele              30 NEM                            1:10.51    2  
       34.26  1:10.51                                                      
 10 Zurick, Teresa            34 IM                             1:11.31    1  
       35.05  1:11.31                                                      
 11 Schoenhals, Karen         32 GOLD                           1:12.64  
       35.09  1:12.64                                                      
 12 Topp, Suzanne             32 MVM                            1:20.25  
       39.14  1:20.25                                                      
 -- Jacobs, Jennifer          31 IM                                  DQ  
       33.07       DQ                                                      
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL: N 1:59.93  2/19/96     K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luallen, Andrea           34 GSM                            2:10.12   11  
       30.15  1:02.71  1:36.20  2:10.12                                    
  2 Jones, Kaitlyn            32 Unattached                     2:13.63    9  
       30.47  1:03.56  1:38.41  2:13.63                                    
  3 Smith, Laura              34 VS                             2:17.81    8  
       32.21  1:06.68  1:42.19  2:17.81                                    
  4 Leonard, Lyndsey          32 IM                             2:18.55    7  
       31.73  1:05.89  1:42.15  2:18.55                                    
  5 Rice, Katie               30 RMM                            2:26.39    6  
       35.12  1:12.29  1:50.17  2:26.39                                    
  6 Jacobs, Jennifer          31 IM                             2:27.13    5  
       34.32  1:11.26  1:49.46  2:27.13                                    
  7 Leahy, Karen              31 PNA                            2:27.37    4  
       34.29  1:11.17  1:49.44  2:27.37                                    
  8 Webster, Kathy            31 IM                             2:28.13    3  
       35.35  1:12.79  1:50.66  2:28.13                                    
  9 Fox, Michele              30 NEM                            2:29.79    2  
       35.18  1:13.43  1:51.64  2:29.79                                    
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL: N 29.84  5/7/89      ROSEMARIE SEAMAN                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Wenke             30 OSB                              29.83N  11  
  2 Meinholz, Amy             34 WMAC                             32.38    9  
  3 Greenburg, Angela         30 UTAH                             32.41    8  
  4 Lee, Sarah                33 RMM                              32.55    7  
  5 Schultz, Debbie           31 WCM                              33.33    6  
  6 Hendricks, Geneve         31 WPM                              33.56    5  
  7 Blessing, Leigh Ann       30 TCAM                             33.59    4  
  8 Ghiggeri, Michelle        31 WCM                              34.43    3  
  9 Buys, Jeni                31 SDSM                             35.23    2  
 10 Zappe, Jeannie            34 DOC                              35.50    1  
 11 McKee, Erika              31 MICH                             35.56  
 12 Shoemaker, Christy        31 RMM                              35.94  
 13 Schaum, Cindy             33 IM                               36.59  
 14 Widoff, Melanie           30 IM                               36.92  
 -- Berrueta-Videgaray, Gabr  33 SANJ                                DQ  
 -- Wells, Pamela             34 WILD                                DQ  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL: N 1:05.05  5/7/89      ROSEMARIE SEAMAN                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Wenke             30 OSB                            1:03.69N  11  
       30.27  1:03.69                                                      
  2 Greenburg, Angela         30 UTAH                           1:11.15    9  
       33.23  1:11.15                                                      
  3 Meinholz, Amy             34 WMAC                           1:11.63    8  
       33.20  1:11.63                                                      
  4 Schultz, Debbie           31 WCM                            1:12.27    7  
       33.86  1:12.27                                                      
  5 Hendricks, Geneve         31 WPM                            1:13.36    6  
       34.13  1:13.36                                                      
  6 Wheeler, Melinda          34 UTAH                           1:13.77    5  
       35.26  1:13.77                                                      
  7 Blessing, Leigh Ann       30 TCAM                           1:13.93    4  
       34.88  1:13.93                                                      
  8 Berrueta-Videgaray, Gabr  33 SANJ                           1:16.22    3  
       37.18  1:16.22                                                      
  9 Ghiggeri, Michelle        31 WCM                            1:16.33    2  
       35.89  1:16.33                                                      
 10 Buys, Jeni                31 SDSM                           1:16.63    1  
       36.56  1:16.63                                                      
 11 Zappe, Jeannie            34 DOC                            1:17.28  
       36.04  1:17.28                                                      
 12 Zurick, Teresa            34 IM                             1:17.58  
       37.02  1:17.58                                                      
 13 McKee, Erika              31 MICH                           1:17.73  
       36.49  1:17.73                                                      
 14 Shoemaker, Christy        31 RMM                            1:17.81  
       36.74  1:17.81                                                      
 15 Schaum, Cindy             33 IM                             1:18.74  
       36.87  1:18.74                                                      
 16 Klein, Jennifer           34 MICH                           1:18.99  
       37.10  1:18.99                                                      
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL: N 2:25.31  5/16/99     LAUREL HILL                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Wenke             30 OSB                            2:17.34N  11  
       31.52  1:06.32  1:41.78  2:17.34                                    
  2 Greenburg, Angela         30 UTAH                           2:31.89    9  
       34.36  1:11.89  1:51.33  2:31.89                                    
  3 Wheeler, Melinda          34 UTAH                           2:35.38    8  
       35.05  1:13.93  1:54.07  2:35.38                                    
  4 Schultz, Debbie           31 WCM                            2:36.19    7  
       35.62  1:14.57  1:55.11  2:36.19                                    
  5 Blessing, Leigh Ann       30 TCAM                           2:37.76    6  
       35.69  1:15.60  1:56.85  2:37.76                                    
  6 Berrueta-Videgaray, Gabr  33 SANJ                           2:42.07    5  
       37.36  1:17.39  1:59.61  2:42.07                                    
  7 Klein, Jennifer           34 MICH                           2:48.28    4  
       37.34  1:19.72  2:03.53  2:48.28                                    
  8 Schaum, Cindy             33 IM                             2:53.68    3  
       37.35  1:21.02  2:06.75  2:53.68                                    
  9 Zappe, Jeannie            34 DOC                            2:57.13    2  
       38.33  1:20.91  2:07.56  2:57.13                                    
 -- Hendricks, Geneve         31 WPM                                DNF  
       35.55  1:16.58  2:01.55                                             
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL: N 24.54  5/16/99     ANGEL MARTINO                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meinholz, Amy             34 WMAC                             27.12   11  
  2 David-Adams, Michelle     30 IM                               27.14    9  
  3 Ridge, Jennifer           31 IM                               27.25    8  
  4 Lee, Sarah                33 RMM                              27.61    7  
  5 Seubert-Miranda, Trish    31 SDSM                             27.94    6  
  6 Castillo-Lehnertz, Blanc  33 IAMA                             28.39    5  
  7 Wygal, Dianne             34 ARIZ                             28.99    4  
  8 Hyland, Kate              31 WPM                              29.69    3  
  9 Sippola, Sari             31 WHSC                             30.03    2  
 10 Prescott, Carol           31 NEM                              30.10    1  
 11 Whitehead, Tally LB       31 GCMT                             30.54  
 12 Bricker, Suzanne          33 MCMS                             30.66  
 13 Widoff, Melanie           30 IM                               31.19  
 14 Topp, Suzanne             32 MVM                              31.35  
 15 Rietz, Heather            32 MCMS                             31.64  
 16 Shoemaker, Christy        31 RMM                              31.78  
 17 Ingole, Trina             30 GOST                             32.15  
 18 Leddon, Julie             34 AM                               32.88  
 19 Villafana, Deborah        30 IM                               34.15  
 20 Quigley, Catherine        30 SPM                              34.74  
 21 Sipes, Bobbi              32 LAKE                             36.06  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL: N 55.01  5/16/99     ANGEL MARTINO                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Wenke             30 OSB                              57.19   11  
       26.83    57.19                                                      
  2 Ridge, Jennifer           31 IM                             1:00.42    9  
       28.22  1:00.42                                                      
  3 Gross, Peggy              31 ARIZ                           1:00.84    8  
       28.21  1:00.84                                                      
  4 Meinholz, Amy             34 WMAC                           1:01.04    7  
       28.65  1:01.04                                                      
  5 David-Adams, Michelle     30 IM                             1:02.60    6  
       29.43  1:02.60                                                      
  6 Seubert-Miranda, Trish    31 SDSM                           1:02.62    5  
       29.49  1:02.62                                                      
  7 Wygal, Dianne             34 ARIZ                           1:02.63    4  
       29.34  1:02.63                                                      
  8 Castillo-Lehnertz, Blanc  33 IAMA                           1:02.69    3  
       28.48  1:02.69                                                      
  9 Hyland, Kate              31 WPM                            1:04.89    2  
       30.56  1:04.89                                                      
 10 Sippola, Sari             31 WHSC                           1:05.59    1  
       31.44  1:05.59                                                      
 11 Prescott, Carol           31 NEM                            1:06.11  
       31.73  1:06.11                                                      
 12 Sawamura, Sachi           33 ISF                            1:06.74  
       30.58  1:06.74                                                      
 13 Schoenhals, Karen         32 GOLD                           1:06.80  
       30.45  1:06.80                                                      
 14 Blessing, Leigh Ann       30 TCAM                           1:07.13  
       31.19  1:07.13                                                      
 15 Berrueta-Videgaray, Gabr  33 SANJ                           1:07.61  
       32.16  1:07.61                                                      
 16 Quigley, Catherine        30 SPM                            1:24.58  
       37.35  1:24.58                                                      
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL: N 2:03.46  5/12/96     K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen          34 GAJA                           2:10.87   11  
       29.74  1:03.25  1:36.74  2:10.87                                    
  2 Luallen, Andrea           34 GSM                            2:13.95    9  
       29.68  1:03.19  1:37.91  2:13.95                                    
  3 Forbes, Tiffany           33 TOC                            2:16.03    8  
       30.90  1:05.37  1:40.62  2:16.03                                    
  4 Wygal, Dianne             34 ARIZ                           2:23.11    7  
       33.07  1:08.68  1:44.52  2:23.11                                    
  5 Castillo-Lehnertz, Blanc  33 IAMA                           2:23.17    6  
       29.97  1:03.98  1:40.77  2:23.17                                    
  6 Hyland, Kate              31 WPM                            2:23.84    5  
       31.38  1:07.40  1:44.28  2:23.84                                    
  7 Smith, Laura              34 VS                             2:24.69    4  
       31.46  1:07.37  1:44.77  2:24.69                                    
  8 Webster, Kathy            31 IM                             2:28.40    3  
       33.77  1:11.47  1:49.63  2:28.40                                    
  9 Sippola, Sari             31 WHSC                           2:29.64    2  
       33.57  1:11.05  1:49.82  2:29.64                                    
 10 Prescott, Carol           31 NEM                            2:29.82    1  
       33.27  1:10.04  1:48.19  2:29.82                                    
 11 Berrueta-Videgaray, Gabr  33 SANJ                           2:34.69  
       33.43  1:10.26  1:50.24  2:34.69                                    
 12 Sawamura, Sachi           33 ISF                            2:34.86  
       31.92  1:08.38  1:48.46  2:34.86                                    
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL: N 58.78  5/7/89      ROSEMARIE SEAMAN                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Wenke             30 OSB                              58.77N  11  
       27.57    58.77                                                      
  2 Luallen, Andrea           34 GSM                            1:01.81    9  
       28.25  1:01.81                                                      
  3 Lee, Sarah                33 RMM                            1:02.84    8  
       28.94  1:02.84                                                      
  4 Meinholz, Amy             34 WMAC                           1:03.21    7  
       29.18  1:03.21                                                      
  5 Madsen, Courtney          32 IM                             1:04.11    6  
       29.11  1:04.11                                                      
  6 Jones, Kaitlyn            32 Unattached                     1:04.77    5  
       28.79  1:04.77                                                      
  7 Tobey, Stacey             31 UTAH                           1:04.88    4  
       30.62  1:04.88                                                      
  8 Greenburg, Angela         30 UTAH                           1:05.37    3  
       31.28  1:05.37                                                      
  9 Castillo-Lehnertz, Blanc  33 IAMA                           1:06.03    2  
       30.91  1:06.03                                                      
 10 Schultz, Debbie           31 WCM                            1:06.49    1  
       31.10  1:06.49                                                      
 11 Cash, Lisa                31 NCO                            1:06.50  
       31.15  1:06.50                                                      
 12 Leonard, Lyndsey          32 IM                             1:06.63  
       29.53  1:06.63                                                      
 13 Zurick, Teresa            34 IM                             1:06.84  
       30.97  1:06.84                                                      
 14 Quaratino, Aimee          30 RMM                            1:07.17  
       30.90  1:07.17                                                      
 15 Blessing, Leigh Ann       30 TCAM                           1:08.07  
       32.85  1:08.07                                                      
 16 Smith, Laura              34 VS                             1:09.11  
       31.08  1:09.11                                                      
 17 Hendricks, Geneve         31 WPM                            1:09.48  
       33.09  1:09.48                                                      
 18 Klein, Jennifer           34 MICH                           1:10.62  
       33.15  1:10.62                                                      
 19 Shoemaker, Christy        31 RMM                            1:11.04  
       33.92  1:11.04                                                      
 20 Sippola, Sari             31 WHSC                           1:11.19  
       33.01  1:11.19                                                      
 21 Whitehead, Tally LB       31 GCMT                           1:11.36  
       32.10  1:11.36                                                      
 22 Rietz, Heather            32 MCMS                           1:11.47  
       33.09  1:11.47                                                      
 23 Widoff, Melanie           30 IM                             1:11.82  
       32.71  1:11.82                                                      
 24 Ingole, Trina             30 GOST                           1:12.31  
       33.01  1:12.31                                                      
 25 Bricker, Suzanne          33 MCMS                           1:13.06  
       33.26  1:13.06                                                      
 26 Topp, Suzanne             32 MVM                            1:13.11  
       34.94  1:13.11                                                      
 27 Villafana, Deborah        30 IM                             1:20.89  
       37.62  1:20.89                                                      
 28 Sipes, Bobbi              32 LAKE                           1:22.71  
       38.38  1:22.71                                                      
 29 Quigley, Catherine        30 SPM                            1:22.93  
       38.52  1:22.93                                                      
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL: N 2:04.30  5/12/96     K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Wenke             30 OSB                            2:05.59   11  
       27.44    59.74  1:35.56  2:05.59                                    
  2 Ridge, Jennifer           31 IM                             2:13.26    9  
       28.12  1:01.72  1:41.85  2:13.26                                    
  3 Welting, Laureen          34 GAJA                           2:13.70    8  
       28.54  1:03.94  1:43.75  2:13.70                                    
  4 Greenburg, Angela         30 UTAH                           2:20.54    7  
       30.54  1:08.61  1:48.05  2:20.54                                    
  5 Tobey, Stacey             31 UTAH                           2:23.00    6  
       30.82  1:08.26  1:50.86  2:23.00                                    
  6 Leonard, Lyndsey          32 IM                             2:23.01    5  
       30.19  1:05.53  1:48.81  2:23.01                                    
  7 Schultz, Debbie           31 WCM                            2:23.54    4  
       30.79  1:08.98  1:50.31  2:23.54                                    
  8 Wygal, Dianne             34 ARIZ                           2:23.81    3  
       29.42  1:06.56  1:50.05  2:23.81                                    
  9 Wheeler, Melinda          34 UTAH                           2:26.01    2  
       31.49  1:09.83  1:51.07  2:26.01                                    
 10 Leahy, Karen              31 PNA                            2:26.58    1  
       31.01  1:08.63  1:53.42  2:26.58                                    
 11 Quaratino, Aimee          30 RMM                            2:28.61  
       32.09  1:09.99  1:53.58  2:28.61                                    
 12 Sawamura, Sachi           33 ISF                            2:28.65  
       30.95  1:09.16  1:52.54  2:28.65                                    
 13 Blessing, Leigh Ann       30 TCAM                           2:29.61  
       31.55  1:11.88  1:53.81  2:29.61                                    
 14 Klein, Jennifer           34 MICH                           2:31.92  
       32.49  1:11.89  1:54.88  2:31.92                                    
 15 Forbes, Tiffany           33 TOC                            2:34.19  
       30.68  1:12.42  1:57.53  2:34.19                                    
 16 Schoenhals, Karen         32 GOLD                           2:35.65  
       30.59  1:09.61  1:58.42  2:35.65                                    
 17 McKee, Erika              31 MICH                           2:35.67  
       35.15  1:16.46  1:59.38  2:35.67                                    
 18 Ingole, Trina             30 GOST                           2:37.53  
       33.48  1:12.53  1:59.76  2:37.53                                    
 19 Elsener, Lisa             31 MOVY                           2:41.33  
       36.40  1:18.60  2:05.72  2:41.33                                    
 20 Villafana, Deborah        30 IM                             2:59.54  
       37.75  1:26.76  2:16.39  2:59.54                                    
 
Women 30-34 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL: N 4:25.68  5/21/95     KARLYN PIPES                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen          34 GAJA                           4:42.52   11  
       29.25  1:02.43  1:40.25  2:18.05  2:58.52  3:40.41  4:11.59  4:42.52
  2 Luallen, Andrea           34 GSM                            4:46.95    9  
       29.48  1:03.28  1:38.02  2:13.04  2:55.57  3:39.66  4:13.61  4:46.95
  3 Forbes, Tiffany           33 TOC                            4:59.16    8  
       30.74  1:05.63  1:47.47  2:27.27  3:11.80  3:56.14  4:28.47  4:59.16
  4 Smith, Laura              34 VS                             5:00.68    7  
       31.62  1:07.32  1:45.10  2:21.75  3:06.79  3:52.99  4:27.61  5:00.68
  5 Tobey, Stacey             31 UTAH                           5:03.24    6  
       31.07  1:07.17  1:47.06  2:25.61  3:09.02  3:53.91  4:28.87  5:03.24
  6 Schultz, Debbie           31 WCM                            5:09.14    5  
       33.33  1:12.87  1:53.73  2:33.25  3:15.79  3:59.12  4:34.71  5:09.14
  7 Wheeler, Melinda          34 UTAH                           5:11.47    4  
       32.57  1:10.91  1:50.88  2:31.08  3:13.35  3:56.50  4:34.08  5:11.47
  8 Hyland, Kate              31 WPM                            5:15.38    3  
       31.38  1:07.85  1:48.13  2:26.94  3:15.02  4:03.68  4:40.24  5:15.38
  9 Webster, Kathy            31 IM                             5:15.98    2  
       34.14  1:12.82  1:53.48  2:31.86  3:19.08  4:05.26  4:41.12  5:15.98
 10 McKee, Erika              31 MICH                           5:31.57    1  
       36.49  1:18.87  2:02.74  2:46.49  3:29.77  4:14.95  4:53.53  5:31.57
 11 Elsener, Lisa             31 MOVY                           5:44.05  
       37.55  1:21.55  2:06.25  2:49.81  3:39.48  4:31.16  5:08.19  5:44.05
Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #44
Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #50
Sponsor #42
Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #21