2000 Short Course National Championships

Men's Team Results

Final Team Rankings

Men - Small Teams

  Place         Team                                                                              Points
      1         Utah Masters Swimming                               UTAH                           396
      2         The Olympic Club                                    TOC                            345
      3         Ventura County Masters                              VCM                            308
      4         Montgomery Ancient Mariners                         ANCM                           302
      5         North Carolina Masters Swimmin                      NCMS                           278
      6         Ohio Masters Swim Club                              O*H*                           270
      7         Arizona Masters                                     ARIZ                           265
      8         Sierra Nevada Masters                               SNM                            244
      9         Virginia Masters Swim Team                          VMST                           237
     10         Niagara Masters                                     NIAG                           225 .50
     11         Florida Maverick Masters                            FMM                            216
     12         Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                           TAM                            204
     13         San Diego Swim Masters                              SDSM                           196
     14         Dallas Aquatic Masters                              DAMM                           195
     15         Empire State Masters                                EMP                            181
     16         Connecticut Masters                                 CONN                           165
     17         St. Pete Masters, Inc.                              SPM                            160
     18         Gold Coast Masters                                  GOLD                           159
     19         Anderson Masters                                    AM                             158
     20         OJai-Santa Barbara                                  OSB                            157
     21         Crescent Hills Masters Swimmin                      CHMS                           149
     22         Team Texas                                          TTEX                           148 .50
     23         St. Louis Area Masters                              SLAM                           139 .50
     24         DC Masters                                          DCM                            127
     25         Garden State Masters                                GSM                            118
     26         Swim Florida Masters                                SWIM                           108
     27         Pacific Northwest                                   PNA                            105
     28         Music City Masters Swimming                         MCMS                           104
     29         San Mateo Master Marlins                            SMMM                           101 .50
     30         Palmetto Masters                                    PALM                            95 .50
     31         Bowling Green S U                                   BGSU                            91
     32         Greater Columbus Masters Swim                       GCMT                            89
     33         Missouri Valley                                     MOVY                            81
     34         Southern California Aquatics                        SCAQ                            72
     35         Oregon Masters                                      OREG                            69
     36         Nebraska Masters                                    NM                              66
     37         El Segundo Masters                                  SLUG                            62 .50
     38         Vail Swimming                                       VS                              62
     39         Manatee Aquatic Masters                             MAM                             61
     40         Hilton Head Aquatic Club                            HHAC                            56
     41         Badger Master                                       BDGR                            55
     42         Stanford Masters                                    STAN                            54
     43         Crawfish Aquatics                                   CRAQ                            52
     44         Colonials "1776"                                    1776                            44
     45         West Hollywood Aquatics                             WH20                            42
     46         Gamecock Masters                                    GCAM                            41
     47         Angelo Aquatic Masters                              ANGL                            40
     47         Catfish Masters Aquatics                            CMAQ                            40
     49         Adirondack District Masters                         ADMS                            39
     50         Alaska Masters Swimming                             AKMS                            38
     50         Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers                      LAPS                            38
     50         Space Coast Masters                                 SPCO                            38
     53         South Texas Flying Fish                             STFF                            35
     53         Daytona Beach Masters Swimming                      DBMS                            35
     55         Cy Fair Cy Clones                                   CYCL                            34
     56         Acuatica Nelson Vargas                              ANV                             33
     57         Vermont Masters Swim Club                           VERM                            32
     57         Omaha Masters                                       OMAH                            32
     57         Maryland Masters                                    MARY                            32
     60         Shoal Sharks Master Swimming                        SSMS                            30
     60         Multnomah Athletic Club                             MACO                            30
     62         Rinconada Masters                                   RINC                            29
     63         Iowa Masters                                        IAMA                            27
     63         Inland Northwest Masters                            INWM                            27
     65         Westside Houston Swim Club                          WHSC                            25 .50
     66         White Plains Masters                                WPM                             24 .50
     67         UCLA Bruin Masters                                  UCLA                            23 .50
     68         UCI Masters                                         UCI                             23
     69         Allegheny Mt. Assn Masters                          AMAM                            22
     70         Naperville Waves SC                                 NWSC                            21
     70         Mountain View Masters                               MVM                             21
     70         Heartland Swim Assoc. Masters                       HSAM                            21
     70         AZC Masters                                         AZC                             21
     74         Patriot Masters Swim Team                           GMUP                            17
     75         Santa Clara Swim Club Masters                       SCSC                            16
     75         The Capitol Sea Devils Mast.                        TCSD                            16
     75         Lincoln YMCA Y-nauts                                NEYN                            16
     75         Team Pittsburgh                                     TPIT                            16
     79         Las Vegas Masters                                   LVM                             11
     79         Fog City Masters                                    FOG                             11
     81         U of Il Urbana/Champaign                            UIUC                             8
     81         Austin Aquatics                                     AAQ                              8
     81         Owensboro Marlin Masters                            OMM                              8
     81         Rolling Hill Mud Sharks                             RHMS                             8
     85         Alexandria Masters Swimming                         ALEX                             7
     85         Y-Spartaquatics Masters                             YSMS                             7
     87         Mid Cities Masters                                  MCM                              6
     88         Germantown Maryland Masters                         GERM                             5
     89         Windy City Wave                                     WCW                              4
     90         H20uston Swims                                      H20                              3
     90         Dallas Aquatics Masters                             DALL                             3
     92         Wildcat Masters                                     WILD                             2
     92         Team Orlando Masters                                ORLM                             2
     92         Lakeside Masters                                    LAKE                             2
     95         U of San Francisco Masters                          USF                              1
     95         Graybeards                                          FYGB                             1
     95         Frankfort Area Swim Team Maste                      FAST                             1


Men - Medium Teams

  Place         Team                                                                              Points
      1         Walnut Creek Masters                                WCM                            430
      2         Michigan Masters                                    MICH                           284 .50
      3         New England Masters                                 NEM                            282
      4         Georgia Masters                                     GAJA                           266
      5         DOC IU Masters Swimming                             DOC                            255 .50
      6         Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club                      WMAC                           176 .50
      7         Greater Indiana Masters                             GRIN                           119


Men - Large Teams

  Place         Team                                                                              Points
      1         Illinois Masters                                    IM                           1,247 .50
      2         Rocky Mountain Masters                              RMM                            787
      3         Greater Ohio Swim Team                              GOST                           519
      4         YMCA Indy SwimFit                                   ISF                            447 .50
Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #52
Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #13
Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #44