2000 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 75-79

Final Results

Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 28.73  5/18/87     KELLEY LEMMON                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank             75 OSB                              26.94N  11  
  2 Hutinger, Paul            75 FMM                              29.91    9  
  3 Blake, Robert             75 SLAM                             30.05    8  
  4 Florance, John            77 GOST                             30.26    7  
  5 Grannis, Frank            75 TOC                              31.41    6  
  6 Truby, Jack               75 RMM                              31.65    5  
  7 Murphy, John              75 NCMS                             31.73    4  
  8 Sigersmith, Robert        75 SPCO                             34.78    3  
  9 Brinton, George           75 SCAQ                             35.14    2  
 10 Mosard, Robert            79 EMP                              35.54    1  
 11 Lamers, Broer             76 AZC                              38.68  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 1:04.28  5/22/88     KELLEY LEMMON                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank             75 OSB                            1:03.38N  11  
       30.80  1:03.38                                                      
  2 Florance, John            77 GOST                           1:07.52    9  
       32.09  1:07.52                                                      
  3 Blake, Robert             75 SLAM                           1:07.58    8  
       32.83  1:07.58                                                      
  4 Murphy, John              75 NCMS                           1:13.96    7  
       35.99  1:13.96                                                      
  5 Grannis, Frank            75 TOC                            1:14.47    6  
       35.14  1:14.47                                                      
  6 Truby, Jack               75 RMM                            1:15.82    5  
       37.07  1:15.82                                                      
  7 Sigersmith, Robert        75 SPCO                           1:19.14    4  
       35.88  1:19.14                                                      
  8 Mosard, Robert            79 EMP                            1:22.00    3  
       38.28  1:22.00                                                      
  9 Edwards, James            77 NEM                            1:24.35    2  
       40.22  1:24.35                                                      
 10 Strong, Doug              75 DOC                            1:27.69    1  
       42.07  1:27.69                                                      
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 2:27.09  5/7/95      RAY TAFT                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank             75 OSB                            2:24.54N  11  
       31.85  1:08.82  1:47.79  2:24.54                                    
  2 Florance, John            77 GOST                           2:41.19    9  
       37.73  1:18.46  2:01.53  2:41.19                                    
  3 Blake, Robert             75 SLAM                           2:41.28    8  
       35.73  1:14.44  1:57.04  2:41.28                                    
  4 Koblish, Arthur           76 IM                             2:47.00    7  
       36.55  1:17.94  2:03.05  2:47.00                                    
  5 Grannis, Frank            75 TOC                            3:00.59    6  
       39.85  1:24.43  2:11.43  3:00.59                                    
  6 Strong, Doug              75 DOC                            3:01.83    5  
       42.42  1:29.36  2:16.05  3:01.83                                    
  7 Edwards, James            77 NEM                            3:02.49    4  
       40.30  1:26.96  2:14.50  3:02.49                                    
  8 Sigersmith, Robert        75 SPCO                           3:11.85    3  
       39.97  1:29.30  2:22.28  3:11.85                                    
  9 Mosard, Robert            79 EMP                            3:15.33    2  
       40.20  1:27.66  2:19.04  3:15.33                                    
 10 Lamers, Broer             76 AZC                            3:25.11    1  
       42.84  1:33.39  2:27.79  3:25.11                                    
 
Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 7:00.88  4/8/95      RAY TAFT                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blake, Robert             75 SLAM                           7:37.70   11  
       39.35  1:23.42  2:09.68  2:57.14  3:44.05  4:31.01  5:17.84  6:04.82
     6:52.57  7:37.70                                                      
  2 Strong, Doug              75 DOC                            8:15.02    9  
       45.17  1:37.24  2:29.60  3:21.83  4:11.85  5:01.58  5:50.86  6:40.01
     7:28.70  8:15.02                                                      
  3 Edwards, James            77 NEM                            8:26.21    8  
       41.25  1:31.00  2:22.81  3:14.77  4:06.94  4:58.49  5:50.78  6:43.22
     7:35.01  8:26.21                                                      
  4 Sigersmith, Robert        75 SPCO                           8:53.55    7  
       42.40  1:35.73  2:33.19  3:29.24  4:25.24  5:21.04  6:15.91  7:12.04
     8:05.94  8:53.55                                                      
  5 Lamers, Broer             76 AZC                            9:18.67    6  
       48.82  1:44.32  2:41.93  3:39.32  4:36.21  5:33.97  6:32.26  7:29.12
     8:24.95  9:18.67                                                      
  6 Cranch, John              77 NIAG                           9:29.42    5  
       51.71  1:48.57  2:45.84  3:44.16  4:41.82  5:39.52  6:37.92  7:35.47
     8:34.59  9:29.42                                                      
  7 Jones, Glynn              75 TOC                            9:30.20    4  
       50.59  1:47.79  2:46.25  3:44.77  4:43.53  5:41.52  6:39.12  7:36.54
     8:34.93  9:30.20                                                      
 
Men 75-79 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 14:14.46  4/23/95     RAY TAFT                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blake, Robert             75 SLAM                          16:04.31   11  
       42.86  1:30.59  2:18.14  3:05.93  3:53.34  4:41.65  5:30.25  6:19.55
     7:08.44  7:57.49  8:45.96  9:34.85 11:12.93 11:12.93 12:02.81 12:51.99
    13:41.61 14:30.76 15:18.40 16:04.31                                    
  2 Sigersmith, Robert        75 SPCO                          18:27.26    9  
       44.00  1:39.19  2:36.84  3:34.12  4:31.74  5:28.65  6:26.07  7:23.39
     8:21.01  9:17.39 10:13.91 11:10.05 13:03.06 13:03.06 13:59.24 14:53.84
    15:50.27 16:46.07 17:40.60 18:27.26                                    
  3 Lamers, Broer             76 AZC                           19:08.05    8  
       48.93  1:41.34  2:36.62  3:32.53  4:28.62  5:25.76  6:24.00  7:21.86
     8:19.45  9:18.22 10:16.90 11:16.02 13:13.27 13:13.27 14:12.30 15:11.64
    16:09.90 17:13.09 18:12.04 19:08.05                                    
  4 Cranch, John              77 NIAG                          19:54.00    7  
       55.24  1:53.64  2:51.85  3:50.55  4:51.46  5:50.29  6:50.14  7:50.30
     8:51.56  9:51.82 10:52.78 11:53.56 13:55.51 13:55.51 14:56.09 15:57.04
    16:58.40 17:58.75 18:58.26 19:54.00                                    
 
Men 75-79 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 24:40.71  3/19/95     RAY TAFT                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koblish, Arthur           76 IM                            26:50.15   11  
       39.43  2:11.92  3:01.98  3:50.91  4:40.52  5:30.39  6:19.09  7:07.68
     7:56.38  8:44.81  9:33.53 10:22.92 12:00.84 12:00.84 12:50.62 13:39.37
    14:27.59 15:16.64 16:06.96 16:56.54 17:46.69 18:04.72 18:37.23 19:27.23
    20:16.48 21:07.43 21:56.73 22:47.65 23:37.37 24:27.28 25:16.60 26:05.48
    26:50.15
  2 Strong, Doug              75 DOC                           27:55.21    9  
       49.99  1:41.66  2:34.52  3:27.03  4:19.61  5:12.25  6:04.19  6:56.21
     7:48.48  8:40.88  9:32.63 10:23.53 12:05.60 12:05.60 12:57.22 13:48.91
    14:40.31 15:31.26 16:22.14 17:13.10 18:03.44 18:54.23 19:45.16 20:36.00
    21:26.06 22:15.75 23:04.43 23:53.93 24:42.68 25:31.84 26:19.89 27:07.94
    27:55.21
  3 Edwards, James            77 NEM                           28:26.96    8  
       40.92  1:28.99  2:20.26  3:11.31  4:02.30  4:53.83  5:45.48  6:37.75
     7:29.85  8:21.80  9:13.70 10:05.32 11:50.00 11:50.00 12:42.58 13:34.30
    14:27.27 15:19.58 16:12.36 17:04.49 17:56.34 18:49.19 19:41.80 20:34.56
    21:28.18 22:20.51 23:13.96 24:06.75 25:00.25 25:52.94 26:45.46 27:37.45
    28:26.96
  4 Jones, Glynn              75 TOC                           33:00.07    7  
       58.97  1:59.54  3:01.46  4:02.45  5:04.16  6:07.29  7:08.98  8:10.54
     9:12.91 10:14.67 11:15.47 12:15.16 14:14.62 14:14.62 15:15.13 16:14.38
    17:14.14 18:12.64 19:12.01 20:12.87 21:13.08 22:13.99 23:13.96 24:13.49
    25:12.94 26:13.05 27:13.05 28:13.14 29:12.03 30:09.99 31:08.94 32:06.25
    33:00.07
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 34.84  4/23/95     RAY TAFT                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutinger, Paul            75 FMM                              35.38   11  
  2 Brown, Bob                75 HHAC                             39.19    9  
  3 Truby, Jack               75 RMM                              39.27    8  
  4 Murphy, John              75 NCMS                             39.36    7  
  5 Brinton, George           75 SCAQ                             41.00    6  
  6 Sigersmith, Robert        75 SPCO                             48.43    5  
  7 Cranch, John              77 NIAG                             48.94    4  
  8 Lamers, Broer             76 AZC                              49.91    3  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 1:17.67  5/21/95     RAYMOND TAFT                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutinger, Paul            75 FMM                            1:17.29N  11  
       38.71  1:17.29                                                      
  2 Murphy, John              75 NCMS                           1:27.76    9  
       41.89  1:27.76                                                      
  3 Brown, Bob                75 HHAC                           1:29.49    8  
       43.47  1:29.49                                                      
  4 Truby, Jack               75 RMM                            1:29.68    7  
       45.20  1:29.68                                                      
  5 Brinton, George           75 SCAQ                           1:30.88    6  
       45.02  1:30.88                                                      
  6 Edwards, James            77 NEM                            1:36.53    5  
       47.00  1:36.53                                                      
  7 Cranch, John              77 NIAG                           1:43.57    4  
       50.62  1:43.57                                                      
  8 Lamers, Broer             76 AZC                            1:49.44    3  
       53.49  1:49.44                                                      
  9 Sigersmith, Robert        75 SPCO                           1:52.02    2  
       53.33  1:52.02                                                      
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 2:54.21  5/21/95     RAYMOND TAFT                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutinger, Paul            75 FMM                            2:56.51   11  
       40.88  1:25.47  2:12.20  2:56.51                                    
  2 Murphy, John              75 NCMS                           3:20.92    9  
       47.02  1:38.53  2:32.15  3:20.92                                    
  3 Brown, Bob                75 HHAC                           3:32.08    8  
       47.41  1:40.20  2:38.08  3:32.08                                    
  4 Edwards, James            77 NEM                            3:39.06    7  
       49.86  1:46.26  2:43.89  3:39.06                                    
  5 Cranch, John              77 NIAG                           3:54.21    6  
       51.82  1:49.49  2:47.05  3:54.21                                    
  6 Sigersmith, Robert        75 SPCO                           4:18.89    5  
       55.20  2:03.48  3:12.39  4:18.89                                    
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 37.59  2/14/93     PAUL KRUP                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutinger, Paul            75 FMM                              40.54   11  
  2 Brown, Bob                75 HHAC                             40.98    9  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 1:25.80  4/25/93     ALDO DA ROSA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Bob                75 HHAC                           1:32.28   11  
       42.64  1:32.28                                                      
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 3:13.37  5/23/93     ALDO DA ROSA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Bob                75 HHAC                           3:27.10   11  
       48.00  1:41.14  2:35.37  3:27.10                                    
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 33.17  5/16/94     BIRCH DAVIDSON                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank             75 OSB                              31.48N  11  
  2 Hutinger, Paul            75 FMM                              34.41    9  
  3 Brinton, George           75 SCAQ                             45.98    8  
 -- Grannis, Frank            75 TOC                                 DQ  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 1:23.77  5/16/94     ANDREW HOLDEN                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank             75 OSB                            1:22.04N  11  
       38.32  1:22.04                                                      
  2 Koblish, Arthur           76 IM                             1:37.52    9  
       44.48  1:37.52                                                      
  3 Grannis, Frank            75 TOC                            1:39.17    8  
       45.31  1:39.17                                                      
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 3:17.53  3/29/92     ANTON CERER                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koblish, Arthur           76 IM                             3:34.04   11  
       47.35  1:41.47  2:37.74  3:34.04                                    
  2 Strong, Doug              75 DOC                            4:47.53    9  
     1:01.60  2:12.68  3:25.75  4:47.53                                    
  3 Jones, Glynn              75 TOC                            4:52.83    8  
     1:10.25  2:24.39  3:39.76  4:52.83                                    
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 1:16.12  4/23/95     RAY TAFT                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank             75 OSB                            1:15.22N  11  
       34.84  1:15.22                                                      
  2 Grannis, Frank            75 TOC                            1:30.32    9  
       43.45  1:30.32                                                      
  3 Blake, Robert             75 SLAM                           1:32.66    8  
       43.41  1:32.66                                                      
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 2:54.67  5/21/95     RAYMOND TAFT                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koblish, Arthur           76 IM                             3:21.30   11  
       44.00  1:37.20  2:38.42  3:21.30                                    
  2 Jones, Glynn              75 TOC                            4:21.35    9  
     1:01.71  2:07.83  3:29.11  4:21.35                                    
  3 Cranch, John              77 NIAG                           5:02.81    8  
     1:19.12  2:21.38  3:55.38  5:02.81                                    
 
Men 75-79 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 6:21.48  5/21/95     RAYMOND TAFT                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koblish, Arthur           76 IM                             7:17.07   11  
       47.72  1:44.31  2:43.04  3:40.60  4:44.06  5:47.48  6:33.17  7:17.07
  2 Strong, Doug              75 DOC                            8:46.60    9  
     1:03.33  2:12.41  3:21.38  4:28.36  5:53.29  7:10.12  7:59.50  8:46.60
  3 Jones, Glynn              75 TOC                            9:09.49    8  
     1:07.79  2:20.14  3:34.74  4:46.08  6:06.19  7:24.02  8:17.08  9:09.49
Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #47
Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #29
Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #50