2000 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 60-64

Final Results

Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 23.28  5/18/97     JEFF FARRELL                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             63 OSB                              24.04   11  
  2 Cavanaugh, Cav            64 GOLD                             24.66    9  
  3 Clark, Jerry              62 NCMS                             25.57    8  
  4 Myers, Jerry              61 GRIN                             26.48    7  
  5 Earley, Bill              63 SDSM                             26.88    6  
  6 Nakata, Ronald            60 OREG                             27.01    5  
  7 Lammert, Joseph           60 GOST                             27.11    4  
  8 Johnston, Bob             63 MARY                             27.16    3  
  9 Harrison, David           62 1776                             27.20    2  
 10 Reest, Henry              60 MICH                             27.73    1  
 11 Greer, Marshall           63 ANCM                             28.08  
 12 May, George               62 WMAC                             29.31  
 13 Gill, Jeff                60 GOLD                             29.39  
 14 Diamond, Louis            61 Unattached                       29.69  
 15 McClung, Bill             61 GAJA                             30.91  
 16 Bowles, Raymond           64 WPM                              32.48  
 17 Hurley, John              62 ADMS                             47.69  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 52.03  5/18/97     JEFF FARRELL                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             63 OSB                              54.45   11  
       26.35    54.45                                                      
  2 Cavanaugh, Cav            64 GOLD                             55.80    9  
       27.34    55.80                                                      
  3 Clark, Jerry              62 NCMS                             56.08    8  
       27.17    56.08                                                      
  4 Southall, Henry           60 VERM                             58.22    7  
       28.16    58.22                                                      
  5 Earley, Bill              63 SDSM                             59.10    6  
       28.49    59.10                                                      
  6 Harrison, David           62 1776                             59.28    5  
       28.64    59.28                                                      
  7 Bledsoe, Dennis           61 WCM                              59.48    4  
       28.68    59.48                                                      
  8 Nakata, Ronald            60 OREG                           1:00.85    3  
       28.97  1:00.85                                                      
  9 Reest, Henry              60 MICH                           1:04.61    2  
       29.73  1:04.61                                                      
 10 Gill, Jeff                60 GOLD                           1:07.54    1  
       31.45  1:07.54                                                      
 11 Diamond, Louis            61 Unattached                     1:08.69  
       31.90  1:08.69                                                      
 12 Plummer, Mark             63 RMM                            1:13.25  
       34.87  1:13.25                                                      
 13 Keefe, Edward             61 GRIN                           1:37.44  
       42.41  1:37.44                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 1:59.62  5/18/97     JEFF FARRELL                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Cav            64 GOLD                           2:06.81   11  
       30.29  1:03.13  1:35.25  2:06.81                                    
  2 Harrison, David           62 1776                           2:09.32    9  
       30.10  1:03.97  1:37.47  2:09.32                                    
  3 Southall, Henry           60 VERM                           2:09.40    8  
       30.57  1:03.95  1:36.38  2:09.40                                    
  4 Clark, Jerry              62 NCMS                           2:09.55    7  
       30.04  1:02.94  1:36.74  2:09.55                                    
  5 Bettis, Lee               62 DCM                            2:19.91    6  
       31.93  1:07.25  1:43.74  2:19.91                                    
  6 Myers, Jerry              61 GRIN                           2:26.41    5  
       32.36  1:08.40  1:45.84  2:26.41                                    
  7 Reest, Henry              60 MICH                           2:40.56    4  
       34.82  1:14.92  1:56.76  2:40.56                                    
  8 Clapp, Richard            63 NEM                            4:22.67    3  
       56.49  2:04.66  3:14.73  4:22.67                                    
 
Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 5:36.31  3/21/99     DRURY GALLAGHER                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, David           62 1776                           5:52.05   11  
       31.61  1:06.84  1:43.39  2:19.90  2:56.41  3:32.55  4:08.90  4:44.65
     5:19.55  5:52.05                                                      
  2 Clark, Jerry              62 NCMS                           5:53.73    9  
       32.13  1:07.23  1:43.62  2:21.50  2:57.56  3:33.03  4:09.97  4:45.26
     5:20.51  5:53.73                                                      
  3 Southall, Henry           60 VERM                           6:19.96    8  
       33.17  1:10.47  1:49.19  2:27.77  3:06.09  3:44.33  4:23.26  5:02.51
     5:41.68  6:19.96                                                      
  4 Keefe, Edward             61 GRIN                           9:54.88    7  
       49.66  1:47.94  2:47.63  3:47.92  4:49.62  5:50.54  6:53.43  7:55.84
     8:56.96  9:54.88                                                      
  5 Clapp, Richard            63 NEM                           11:09.96    6  
       56.21  2:02.27  3:10.61  4:18.62  5:26.46  6:35.37  7:45.69  8:53.80
    10:02.86 11:09.96                                                      
  6 Hurley, John              62 ADMS                          12:00.99    5  
       56.57  2:08.40  3:21.87  4:36.22  5:53.95  7:10.99  8:26.27  9:43.51
    10:56.79 12:00.99                                                      
 
Men 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 11:35.68  4/11/99     DRURY GALLAGHER                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              62 NCMS                          12:28.02   11  
       33.27  1:10.41  1:47.52  2:25.02  3:01.77  3:38.83  4:15.97  4:54.48
     5:32.16  6:10.29  6:48.51  7:26.46  8:41.95  8:41.95  9:20.65  9:57.92
    10:35.42 11:14.34 11:51.75 12:28.02                                    
  2 Southall, Henry           60 VERM                          12:41.46    9  
       34.55  1:12.52  1:51.26  2:30.37  3:09.15  3:48.09  4:27.52  5:06.93
     5:46.75  6:25.98  7:05.56  7:44.64  9:01.26  9:01.26  9:38.89 10:16.42
    10:53.67 11:31.21 12:07.78 12:41.46                                    
  3 Medici, John              62 GOST                          13:50.26    8  
       33.39  1:11.86  1:52.37  2:33.99  3:14.97  3:56.55  4:38.66  5:21.71
     6:04.57  6:47.53  7:30.16  8:12.68  9:37.99  9:37.99 10:20.32 11:03.08
    11:45.72 12:27.88 13:09.56 13:50.26                                    
  4 Keefe, Edward             61 GRIN                          20:29.28    7  
       48.73  1:46.98  2:48.70  3:51.20  4:52.79  5:54.12  6:56.76  8:00.11
     9:04.24 10:07.63 11:11.37 12:14.52 14:20.88 14:20.88 15:24.08 16:26.54
    17:29.42 18:31.34 19:31.31 20:29.28                                    
  5 Clapp, Richard            63 NEM                           23:13.33    6  
       57.54  2:05.68  3:15.44  4:25.07  5:34.25  6:44.41  7:54.58  9:05.48
    10:13.93 11:24.60 12:35.36 13:46.00 16:08.01 16:08.01 17:18.60 18:30.96
    19:42.14 20:53.58 22:05.14 23:13.33                                    
 
Men 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 19:28.49  5/21/95     GRAHAM JOHNSTON                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, David           62 1776                          20:24.31   11  
       31.93  1:07.83  1:43.84  2:20.02  2:56.79  3:34.52  4:11.95  4:50.03
     5:28.00  6:05.76  6:43.45  7:21.58  8:37.59  8:37.59  9:15.79  9:53.42
    10:31.02 11:09.13 11:47.11 12:24.12 13:02.07 13:39.49 14:17.19 14:54.48
    15:32.13 16:09.74 16:47.34 17:24.23 18:01.67 18:38.95 19:15.73 19:51.37
    20:24.31
  2 Fasbender, Barry          62 STAN                          24:01.32    9  
       37.46  1:20.20  2:03.67  2:47.06  3:31.65  4:15.97  4:59.93  5:44.49
     6:28.73  7:12.73  7:56.59  8:39.88 10:08.23 10:08.23 10:51.23 11:34.92
    12:18.58 13:03.38 13:45.75 14:29.90 15:14.54 15:59.45 16:42.53 17:26.57
    18:10.70 18:55.43 19:41.08 20:24.87 21:08.81 21:53.24 22:37.11 23:20.43
    24:01.32
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 29.50  5/4/97      YOSHI OYAKAWA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Earley, Bill              63 SDSM                             31.07   11  
  2 Greer, Marshall           63 ANCM                             31.18    9  
  3 Farrell, Jeff             63 OSB                              31.25    8  
  4 Bettis, Lee               62 DCM                              32.33    7  
  5 Clayson, D. Barr          64 NEM                              32.56    6  
  6 Bledsoe, Dennis           61 WCM                              32.70    5  
  7 Wendelken, Frederick      61 RMM                              32.74    4  
  8 Lammert, Joseph           60 GOST                             32.95    3  
  9 Ackerman, Owen            62 IM                               34.11    2  
 10 Adams, Robert             61 OMM                              36.19    1  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 1:05.09  5/16/94     DON BROWN                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bettis, Lee               62 DCM                            1:09.11   11  
       33.49  1:09.11                                                      
  2 Earley, Bill              63 SDSM                           1:09.43    9  
       34.12  1:09.43                                                      
  3 Greer, Marshall           63 ANCM                           1:09.54    8  
       34.71  1:09.54                                                      
  4 Wendelken, Frederick      61 RMM                            1:09.95    7  
       33.96  1:09.95                                                      
  5 Bledsoe, Dennis           61 WCM                            1:12.70    6  
       35.65  1:12.70                                                      
  6 Clayson, D. Barr          64 NEM                            1:12.78    5  
       34.70  1:12.78                                                      
  7 Ackerman, Owen            62 IM                             1:14.07    4  
       36.39  1:14.07                                                      
  8 Fasbender, Barry          62 STAN                           1:18.39    3  
       38.40  1:18.39                                                      
  9 Adams, Robert             61 OMM                            1:22.64    2  
       38.95  1:22.64                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 2:23.30  5/16/94     DON BROWN                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bettis, Lee               62 DCM                            2:33.54   11  
       36.12  1:14.50  1:53.57  2:33.54                                    
  2 Wendelken, Frederick      61 RMM                            2:38.91    9  
       36.25  1:16.19  1:57.34  2:38.91                                    
  3 Earley, Bill              63 SDSM                           2:43.34    8  
       38.45  1:19.41  2:01.24  2:43.34                                    
  4 Clayson, D. Barr          64 NEM                            2:43.80    7  
       36.88  1:18.25  2:01.71  2:43.80                                    
  5 Greer, Marshall           63 ANCM                           2:46.23    6  
       39.00  1:20.86  2:46.23                                             
  6 Adams, Robert             61 OMM                            3:02.53    5  
       42.07  1:27.11  2:15.11  3:02.53                                    
  7 Jackson, Peter            60 IM                             3:04.41    4  
       40.85  1:27.84  2:17.55  3:04.41                                    
  8 Zollner, Max              61 IM                             3:21.99    3  
       42.94  1:32.58  2:26.76  3:21.99                                    
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 31.17  4/11/99     DRURY GALLAGHER                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             63 OSB                              32.38   11  
  2 Johnston, Bob             63 MARY                             32.71    9  
  3 Wiedamann, Karl           61 GOST                             33.16    8  
  4 Myers, Jerry              61 GRIN                             34.55    7  
  5 Jackson, Peter            60 IM                               35.01    6  
  6 Lammert, Joseph           60 GOST                             35.15    5  
  7 Clark, Jerry              62 NCMS                             35.32    4  
  8 Diamond, Louis            61 Unattached                       35.36    3  
  9 May, George               62 WMAC                             35.56    2  
 10 McClung, Bill             61 GAJA                             36.44    1  
 11 Clayson, D. Barr          64 NEM                              36.63  
 12 Kirchner, Landon          61 MOVY                             37.36  
 13 Riddle, Peter             62 SDSM                             38.63  
 14 Fox, Robert               63 TOC                              38.88  
 15 Bowles, Raymond           64 WPM                              39.84  
 16 Hurley, John              62 ADMS                           1:01.71  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 1:09.35  4/11/99     DRURY GALLAGHER                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Bob             63 MARY                           1:13.60   11  
       34.67  1:13.60                                                      
  2 Wiedamann, Karl           61 GOST                           1:14.72    9  
       35.04  1:14.72                                                      
  3 Costill, Dave             64 Unattached                     1:14.92    8  
       35.32  1:14.92                                                      
  4 Myers, Jerry              61 GRIN                           1:17.09    7  
       36.20  1:17.09                                                      
  5 Kirchner, Landon          61 MOVY                           1:21.36    6  
       38.69  1:21.36                                                      
  6 McClung, Bill             61 GAJA                           1:21.47    5  
       37.14  1:21.47                                                      
  7 May, George               62 WMAC                           1:21.57    4  
       38.49  1:21.57                                                      
  8 Medici, John              62 GOST                           1:21.63    3  
       37.89  1:21.63                                                      
  9 Clayson, D. Barr          64 NEM                            1:22.56    2  
       39.20  1:22.56                                                      
 10 Riddle, Peter             62 SDSM                           1:28.08    1  
       41.63  1:28.08                                                      
 11 Bowles, Raymond           64 WPM                            1:30.26  
       42.24  1:30.26                                                      
 12 Fox, Robert               63 TOC                            1:30.81  
       41.36  1:30.81                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 2:36.27  3/21/99     DRURY GALLAGHER                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiedamann, Karl           61 GOST                           2:45.83   11  
       36.66  1:17.31  2:00.93  2:45.83                                    
  2 Johnston, Bob             63 MARY                           2:49.35    9  
       38.28  1:21.03  2:05.50  2:49.35                                    
  3 Jackson, Peter            60 IM                             2:58.24    8  
       40.96  1:27.52  2:14.72  2:58.24                                    
  4 May, George               62 WMAC                           2:58.64    7  
       39.39  1:23.84  2:11.88  2:58.64                                    
  5 Kirchner, Landon          61 MOVY                           3:01.06    6  
       40.72  1:26.63  2:13.53  3:01.06                                    
  6 Diamond, Louis            61 Unattached                     3:12.02    5  
       41.51  1:29.44  2:20.05  3:12.02                                    
  7 Riddle, Peter             62 SDSM                           3:17.11    4  
       44.28  1:34.45  2:25.79  3:17.11                                    
  8 Zollner, Max              61 IM                             3:42.38    3  
       45.95  1:42.31  2:41.46  3:42.38                                    
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 27.12  5/10/98     JEFF FARRELL                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, John               61 MCMS                             27.82   11  
  2 Lammert, Joseph           60 GOST                             28.42    9  
  3 Farrell, Jeff             63 OSB                              28.47    8  
  4 Cavanaugh, Cav            64 GOLD                             28.66    7  
  5 Nakata, Ronald            60 OREG                             28.97    6  
  6 O'Brien, Dennis           64 RMM                              29.49    5  
  7 Bledsoe, Dennis           61 WCM                              30.06    4  
  8 Fasbender, Barry          62 STAN                             31.98    3  
  9 Williams, Robert          61 GOST                             32.04    2  
 10 Reest, Henry              60 MICH                             32.68    1  
 11 Gill, Jeff                60 GOLD                             34.46  
 12 Plummer, Mark             63 RMM                              37.80  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 1:03.09  5/4/97      DAVID COSTILL                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Costill, Dave             64 Unattached                     1:05.20   11  
       30.18  1:05.20                                                      
  2 O'Brien, Dennis           64 RMM                            1:08.09    9  
       30.78  1:08.09                                                      
  3 Nakata, Ronald            60 OREG                           1:10.28    8  
       31.94  1:10.28                                                      
  4 Fasbender, Barry          62 STAN                           1:11.78    7  
       33.97  1:11.78                                                      
  5 Williams, Robert          61 GOST                           1:17.35    6  
       35.26  1:17.35                                                      
  6 McClung, Bill             61 GAJA                           1:17.74    5  
       36.40  1:17.74                                                      
  7 Kirchner, Landon          61 MOVY                           1:22.91    4  
       38.39  1:22.91                                                      
  8 Fox, Robert               63 TOC                            1:23.12    3  
       37.46  1:23.12                                                      
  9 Plummer, Mark             63 RMM                            1:31.73    2  
       42.74  1:31.73                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 2:29.92  3/17/96     DAVID COSTILL                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Dennis           64 RMM                            2:44.89   11  
       35.05  1:16.51  2:00.37  2:44.89                                    
  2 Fasbender, Barry          62 STAN                           2:57.63    9  
       41.69  1:28.56  2:17.00  2:57.63                                    
  3 McClung, Bill             61 GAJA                           3:07.74    8  
       39.66  1:27.98  2:18.18  3:07.74                                    
  4 Kirchner, Landon          61 MOVY                           3:10.13    7  
       41.58  1:28.81  2:17.46  3:10.13                                    
  5 Fox, Robert               63 TOC                            3:10.22    6  
       39.48  1:27.82  2:18.44  3:10.22                                    
  6 Williams, Robert          61 GOST                           3:10.99    5  
       41.52  1:30.84  2:22.66  3:10.99                                    
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 1:02.52  5/18/97     JEFF FARRELL                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             63 OSB                            1:04.79   11  
       30.64  1:04.79                                                      
  2 Smith, John               61 MCMS                           1:05.70    9  
       29.52  1:05.70                                                      
  3 Bledsoe, Dennis           61 WCM                            1:07.94    8  
       30.80  1:07.94                                                      
  4 Nakata, Ronald            60 OREG                           1:08.35    7  
       31.49  1:08.35                                                      
  5 Earley, Bill              63 SDSM                           1:08.55    6  
       31.79  1:08.55                                                      
  6 Cavanaugh, Cav            64 GOLD                           1:08.80    5  
       32.01  1:08.80                                                      
  7 Wendelken, Frederick      61 RMM                            1:09.02    4  
       32.07  1:09.02                                                      
  8 Myers, Jerry              61 GRIN                           1:12.96    3  
       34.80  1:12.96                                                      
  9 May, George               62 WMAC                           1:19.26    2  
       37.86  1:19.26                                                      
 10 Gill, Jeff                60 GOLD                           1:21.93    1  
       37.29  1:21.93                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 2:20.29  4/11/99     DRURY GALLAGHER                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Costill, Dave             64 Unattached                     2:26.03   11  
       30.96  1:08.69  1:51.43  2:26.03                                    
  2 Wendelken, Frederick      61 RMM                            2:37.54    9  
       31.50  1:10.51  1:59.24  2:37.54                                    
  3 Nakata, Ronald            60 OREG                           2:38.80    8  
       32.29  1:16.79  2:02.89  2:38.80                                    
  4 Bledsoe, Dennis           61 WCM                            2:39.05    7  
       31.60  1:12.20  2:01.03  2:39.05                                    
  5 Jackson, Peter            60 IM                             3:00.06    6  
       41.57  1:30.07  2:18.31  3:00.06                                    
  6 Fox, Robert               63 TOC                            3:08.40    5  
       37.50  1:27.32  2:23.15  3:08.40                                    
  7 Williams, Robert          61 GOST                           3:16.39    4  
       36.74  1:24.08  2:31.58  3:16.39                                    
 
Men 60-64 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: N 5:09.07  3/21/99     DRURY GALLAGHER                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Dennis           64 RMM                            5:34.77   11  
       35.54  1:17.44  2:04.37  2:49.65  3:36.74  4:23.50  4:59.39  5:34.77
  2 Kirchner, Landon          61 MOVY                           6:06.79    9  
       40.38  1:26.44  2:15.22  3:03.59  3:52.23  4:41.75  5:25.73  6:06.79
  3 Fasbender, Barry          62 STAN                           6:24.71    8  
       37.86  1:22.47  2:13.55  3:05.25  4:01.50  4:56.00  5:42.21  6:24.71
  4 Medici, John              62 GOST                           6:25.22    7  
       42.75  1:34.69  3:11.57  4:07.54  5:02.78  5:43.57  6:25.15  6:25.22
  5 Fox, Robert               63 TOC                            6:41.77    6  
       39.19  1:26.74  2:20.59  3:13.76  4:09.91  5:06.20  5:53.68  6:41.77
  6 Plummer, Mark             63 RMM                            7:11.29    5  
       44.43  1:36.17  2:36.07  3:33.81  4:35.87  5:36.26  6:24.99  7:11.29
  7 Williams, Robert          61 GOST                           7:15.32    4  
       41.83  1:33.82  2:32.80  3:29.89  4:40.07  5:45.91  6:30.70  7:15.32
  8 Zollner, Max              61 IM                             8:12.84    3  
       59.32  2:11.19  3:03.85  4:01.64  5:06.44  6:10.75  7:11.62  8:12.84
Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #47
Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #13
Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #52