2000 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 55-59

Final Results

Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 22.99  5/10/98     JAMES ELDER                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard         55 RMM                              21.82N  11  
  2 Elder, James              56 TOC                              23.78    9  
  3 Geoghegan, Jack           58 CONN                             24.06    8  
  4 Andersen, Peter           56 IM                               24.13    7  
  5 Olson, Robert             55 TAM                              24.14    6  
  6 Burns, Richard            56 TAM                              24.62    5  
  7 Scott, E. Norman          55 CHMS                             24.82    4  
  8 Greenberg, Jerry          58 SPM                              25.25    3  
  9 Willert, Dan              57 GOST                             25.43    2  
 10 Davis, Don                55 WCM                              25.46    1  
 11 Chaffee, Paul             57 MICH                             25.56  
 12 Freshley, Mike            59 SDSM                             25.64  
 13 Wilson, Pat               58 SSMS                             25.72  
 14 Burr, Ken                 55 WCM                              26.11  
 15 Walsh, Barry              59 BGSU                             26.12  
 16 Neuman, Carl              56 TAM                              26.59  
 17 Lee, Charles              56 GRIN                             26.70  
 18 Palmer, Terry             55 GAJA                             27.09  
 19 Keller, Lee               56 IM                               27.45  
 20 Schein, Howard            55 IM                               27.78  
 21 Fastrich, John            58 ISF                              28.78  
 22 Desserich, Russ           56 ISF                              30.56  
 23 Boscovich, Harold         57 WCM                              31.38  
 24 Hughes, Richard           57 GRIN                             33.77  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 50.57  5/10/98     TIMOTHY GARTON                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard         55 RMM                              48.37N  11  
       22.84    48.37                                                      
  2 Elder, James              56 TOC                              52.43    9  
       25.06    52.43                                                      
  3 Geoghegan, Jack           58 CONN                             53.35    8  
       25.35    53.35                                                      
  4 Burns, Richard            56 TAM                              53.67    7  
       25.72    53.67                                                      
  5 Olson, Robert             55 TAM                              55.03    6  
  6 Willert, Dan              57 GOST                             55.25    5  
       26.96    55.25                                                      
  7 Scott, E. Norman          55 CHMS                             55.37    4  
       26.06    55.37                                                      
  8 Poiletman, Robert         56 GCAM                             56.55    3  
       27.02    56.55                                                      
  9 Neuman, Carl              56 TAM                              57.19    2  
       27.76    57.19                                                      
 10 Wilson, Pat               58 SSMS                             57.74    1  
       27.54    57.74                                                      
 11 Chaffee, Paul             57 MICH                             58.67  
       28.01    58.67                                                      
 12 Walsh, Barry              59 BGSU                             58.84  
       28.21    58.84                                                      
 13 Galper, Jeffry            58 NEM                              59.15  
       28.15    59.15                                                      
 14 Burr, Ken                 55 WCM                              59.76  
       28.06    59.76                                                      
 15 Schein, Howard            55 IM                             1:01.58  
       29.42  1:01.58                                                      
 16 Lindahl, John             55 BGSU                           1:04.26  
       31.15  1:04.26                                                      
 17 Boscovich, Harold         57 WCM                            1:09.68  
       33.35  1:09.68                                                      
 18 Fastrich, John            58 ISF                            1:12.81  
       34.93  1:12.81                                                      
 19 Rollins, Jack             57 DOC                            1:16.39  
       35.82  1:16.39                                                      
 20 Hughes, Richard           57 GRIN                           1:21.78  
       37.57  1:21.78                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 1:52.90  5/10/98     TIMOTHY GARTON                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard         55 RMM                            1:55.67   11  
       26.12    54.61  1:24.60  1:55.67                                    
  2 Geoghegan, Jack           58 CONN                           1:59.12    9  
       27.53    57.17  1:27.78  1:59.12                                    
  3 Casey, Robert             55 DCM                            2:01.15    8  
       27.21    57.19  1:28.71  2:01.15                                    
  4 Scott, E. Norman          55 CHMS                           2:05.99    7  
       29.07  1:00.42  1:32.35  2:05.99                                    
  5 Willert, Dan              57 GOST                           2:06.24    6  
       28.33    59.40  1:32.46  2:06.24                                    
  6 Davis, Don                55 WCM                            2:11.65    5  
       26.62    56.93  1:30.99  2:11.65                                    
  7 Galper, Jeffry            58 NEM                            2:12.12    4  
       30.96  1:04.57  1:39.24  2:12.12                                    
  8 Burr, Ken                 55 WCM                            2:17.44    3  
       30.41  1:04.12  1:39.81  2:17.44                                    
  9 Neuman, Carl              56 TAM                            2:18.40    2  
       30.27  1:03.52  1:40.23  2:18.40                                    
 10 Kroeger, Donald           56 MICH                           2:19.39    1  
       31.51  1:05.59  1:42.37  2:19.39                                    
 11 Walker, Joseph            58 SNM                            2:19.71  
       32.40  1:08.26  1:45.07  2:19.71                                    
 12 Walsh, Barry              59 BGSU                           2:25.12  
       32.80  1:09.07  1:47.84  2:25.12                                    
 13 Schein, Howard            55 IM                             2:26.11  
       32.20  1:08.21  1:46.62  2:26.11                                    
 14 Lindahl, John             55 BGSU                           2:30.58  
       33.22  1:11.24  1:50.95  2:30.58                                    
 15 Woods, Tom                57 VMST                           2:33.06  
       36.09  1:14.61  1:54.86  2:33.06                                    
 16 Abineri, David            56 GOST                           2:33.08  
       34.41  1:13.11  1:53.45  2:33.08                                    
 17 Fastrich, John            58 ISF                            2:47.96  
       37.45  1:19.69  2:04.49  2:47.96                                    
 18 Rollins, Jack             57 DOC                            2:52.61  
       36.97  1:20.92  2:08.02  2:52.61                                    
 
Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 5:22.70  5/4/97      JACK GEOGHEGAN                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geoghegan, Jack           58 CONN                           5:32.16   11  
       30.11  1:02.83  1:36.02  2:10.07  2:44.32  3:18.25  3:52.31  4:26.24
     4:59.74  5:32.16                                                      
  2 Casey, Robert             55 DCM                            5:38.21    9  
       29.56  1:02.05  1:35.49  2:09.72  2:44.53  3:19.48  3:54.52  4:29.97
     5:04.91  5:38.21                                                      
  3 Poiletman, Robert         56 GCAM                           5:48.33    8  
       30.34  1:04.30  1:39.85  2:16.06  2:52.27  3:27.71  4:02.55  4:38.37
     5:14.12  5:48.33                                                      
  4 Brundage, Warner          57 VMST                           5:49.81    7  
       31.33  1:05.71  1:40.39  2:16.31  2:52.20  3:27.79  4:03.28  4:38.97
     5:15.10  5:49.81                                                      
  5 Galper, Jeffry            58 NEM                            5:53.68    6  
       31.85  1:06.75  1:42.36  2:18.60  2:54.74  3:30.64  4:06.76  4:43.21
     5:19.16  5:53.68                                                      
  6 Willert, Dan              57 GOST                           5:56.08    5  
       30.28  1:03.17  1:37.26  2:12.81  2:49.20  3:26.44  4:03.77  4:41.51
     5:19.44  5:56.08                                                      
  7 Walker, Joseph            58 SNM                            6:15.86    4  
       33.08  1:09.76  1:48.27  2:27.23  3:06.18  3:44.91  4:23.82  5:02.26
     5:40.16  6:15.86                                                      
  8 Burr, Ken                 55 WCM                            6:28.06    3  
       32.80  1:09.25  1:47.63  2:27.12  3:07.32  3:47.19  4:27.41  5:07.75
     5:48.35  6:28.06                                                      
  9 Kroeger, Donald           56 MICH                           6:37.64    2  
       32.31  1:09.58  1:49.45  2:29.63  3:10.30  3:51.73  4:32.90  5:14.88
     5:56.54  6:37.64                                                      
 10 Woods, Tom                57 VMST                           6:55.85    1  
       38.11  1:18.69  2:00.00  2:42.01  3:23.83  4:05.76  4:48.36  5:31.28
     6:14.03  6:55.85                                                      
 
Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 11:22.13  5/18/97     DRURY GALLAGHER                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raffaelli, Larry          57 VCM                           12:03.94   11  
       36.69  1:13.65  1:50.74  2:27.38  3:04.03  3:40.53  4:17.31  4:53.71
     5:30.04  6:06.58  6:42.41  7:19.25  8:32.60  8:32.60  9:08.94  9:45.04
    10:20.74 10:56.72 11:31.76 12:03.94                                    
  2 Willert, Dan              57 GOST                          12:31.17    9  
       31.89  1:06.63  1:42.36  2:18.64  2:56.39  3:33.68  4:11.20  4:49.38
     5:27.57  6:05.86  6:44.21  7:22.21  8:40.11  8:40.11  9:19.17  9:57.84
    10:36.43 11:15.47 11:54.56 12:31.17                                    
  3 Scott, E. Norman          55 CHMS                          12:33.89    7  
       32.64  1:07.94  1:44.71  2:21.41  2:58.38  3:35.79  4:13.39  4:51.56
     5:29.42  6:07.03  6:45.09  7:22.75  8:38.78  8:38.78  9:17.06  9:55.44
                      11:55.62 12:33.89                                    
  4 Burr, Ken                 55 WCM                           13:12.64    8  
       33.82  1:11.02  1:49.81  2:29.32  3:08.56  3:48.09  4:27.73  5:07.16
     5:46.16  6:25.39  7:04.51  7:43.46  9:03.13  9:03.13  9:43.91 10:24.44
    11:05.92 11:48.68 12:30.60 13:12.64                                    
  5 Kroeger, Donald           56 MICH                          13:15.95    6  
       32.33  1:09.80  1:49.09  2:28.87  3:09.33  3:49.60  4:29.98  5:10.38
     5:51.46  6:31.95  7:12.45  7:53.48  9:14.30  9:14.30  9:54.45 10:35.07
    11:15.67 11:56.52 12:37.36 13:15.95                                    
  6 Wilson, Pat               58 SSMS                          14:02.67    5  
       34.30  1:13.20  1:53.33  2:33.59  3:13.62  3:54.70  4:36.96  5:17.97
     6:00.08  6:42.30  7:25.30  8:07.71  9:34.40  9:34.40 10:19.52 11:05.34
    11:50.33 12:35.48 13:20.33 14:02.67                                    
 
Men 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 19:01.09  5/16/99     SANDY GALLETLY                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Casey, Robert             55 DCM                           19:25.14   11  
       29.57  1:03.05  1:37.92  2:13.40  2:49.32  3:24.97  4:00.61  4:36.20
     5:11.80  5:47.67  6:23.42  6:52.51  8:09.28  8:09.28  8:44.83  9:20.00
     9:55.39 10:30.53 11:05.68 11:41.04 12:16.37 12:52.30 13:28.83 14:05.12
    14:41.43 15:17.37 15:53.10 16:28.94 17:04.45 17:40.12 18:15.70 18:51.19
    19:25.14
  2 Walker, Joseph            58 SNM                           21:07.62    9  
       33.35  1:10.51  1:48.67  2:26.84  3:04.94  3:43.38  4:21.52  4:59.60
     5:38.52  6:17.22  6:55.84  7:34.52  8:52.47  8:52.47  9:31.53 10:10.37
    10:49.34 11:27.94 12:06.76 12:45.61 13:24.68 14:03.84 14:42.55 15:22.02
    16:01.39 16:40.40 17:19.62 17:58.80 18:37.85 19:16.21 19:54.37 20:31.20
    21:07.62
  3 Brundage, Warner          57 VMST                          21:28.24    8  
       33.24  1:10.08  1:47.76  2:25.43  3:02.78  3:40.38  4:18.17  4:55.77
     5:35.00  6:14.41  6:53.59  7:32.96  8:52.77  8:52.77  9:32.11 10:11.93
    10:51.31 11:31.16 12:10.55 12:50.55 13:30.04 14:10.65 14:50.33 15:30.40
    16:10.62 16:51.04 17:31.23 18:11.68 18:51.89 19:31.53 20:11.05 20:50.46
    21:28.24
  4 Tesch, Robert             59 GOST                          21:40.29    7  
       33.79  1:11.17  1:50.78  2:30.26  3:09.69  3:49.54  4:28.68  5:08.32
     5:47.71  6:27.29  7:06.45  7:45.68  9:05.10  9:05.10  9:44.52 10:24.39
    11:04.12 11:44.01 12:23.92 13:03.51 13:42.59 14:22.57 15:06.15 15:46.26
    16:26.13 17:05.62 17:45.32 18:25.82 19:05.30 19:44.59 20:24.17 21:03.35
    21:40.29
  5 Freshley, Mike            59 SDSM                          21:58.21    6  
       31.03  1:06.07  1:43.09  2:20.37  2:57.38  3:35.14  4:13.15  4:51.60
     5:30.63  6:09.60  6:49.19  7:28.55  8:48.25  8:48.25  9:28.84 10:10.30
    10:52.18 11:34.00 12:15.93 12:57.54 13:38.84 14:21.05 15:03.25 15:44.82
    16:26.32 17:08.98 17:50.85 18:33.11 19:14.94 19:56.59 20:37.77 21:18.32
    21:58.21
  6 Woods, Tom                57 VMST                          23:55.59    5  
       39.00  1:20.62  2:02.55  2:45.37  3:28.63  4:11.86  4:54.87  5:38.04
     6:21.40  7:05.52  7:49.13  8:32.45 10:00.60 10:00.60 10:44.29 11:28.05
    12:11.92 12:56.02 13:39.60 14:24.30 15:08.34 15:52.51 16:36.76 17:21.13
    18:05.18 18:49.27 19:33.55 20:17.52 21:01.59 21:45.96 22:30.12 23:14.02
    23:55.59
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 26.86  2/6/99      ROBERT SMITH                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            56 TAM                              27.67   11  
  2 Geoghegan, Jack           58 CONN                             29.39    9  
  3 Wilson, Pat               58 SSMS                             31.11    8  
  4 Comstock, Howard          59 BGSU                             34.74    7  
  5 Reid, Walter              59 PNA                              35.06    6  
  6 Boscovich, Harold         57 WCM                              40.49    5  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 59.61  5/16/99     ROBERT SMITH                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            56 TAM                              59.89   11  
       29.33    59.89                                                      
  2 Raffaelli, Larry          57 VCM                            1:07.08    9  
       33.60  1:07.08                                                      
  3 Wilson, Pat               58 SSMS                           1:08.14    8  
       34.11  1:08.14                                                      
  4 Quigley, George           59 ISF                            1:14.31    7  
       37.22  1:14.31                                                      
  5 Willert, Dan              57 GOST                           1:17.65    6  
       37.19  1:17.65                                                      
  6 Reid, Walter              59 PNA                            1:17.90    5  
       36.57  1:17.90                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 2:15.33  5/10/98     ED CAZALETT                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            56 TAM                            2:13.89N  11  
       31.09  1:04.76  1:39.88  2:13.89                                    
  2 Raffaelli, Larry          57 VCM                            2:29.28    9  
       35.69  1:13.08  1:50.78  2:29.28                                    
  3 Wilson, Pat               58 SSMS                           2:31.14    8  
       36.12  1:14.12  1:52.90  2:31.14                                    
  4 Scott, E. Norman          55 CHMS                           2:37.64    7  
       37.35  1:17.44  1:57.73  2:37.64                                    
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 30.18  5/7/89      MANUEL SANGUILY                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andersen, Peter           56 IM                               29.57N  11  
  2 Guthrie, Scott            55 Unattached                       30.64    9  
  3 Frost, Kenneth            55 TAM                              30.98    8  
  4 Davis, Don                55 WCM                              32.18    7  
  5 Keller, Lee               56 IM                               32.55    6  
  6 Lee, Charles              56 GRIN                             32.65    5  
  7 Whitten, Phillip          56 ARIZ                             32.80    4  
  8 Brundage, Warner          57 VMST                             33.08    3  
  9 Abineri, David            56 GOST                             33.13    2  
 10 Palmer, Terry             55 GAJA                             33.88    1  
 11 Olson, Robert             55 TAM                              34.56  
 12 Desserich, Russ           56 ISF                              34.94  
 13 Wycoff, Steve             55 AM                               35.04  
 14 Wright, Ben               57 TAM                              35.75  
 15 Reid, Walter              59 PNA                              35.87  
 -- Dodge, George             55 CHMS                                DQ  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 1:06.67  5/21/95     DRURY GALLAGHER                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andersen, Peter           56 IM                             1:07.04   11  
       31.07  1:07.04                                                      
  2 Frost, Kenneth            55 TAM                            1:08.54    9  
       31.46  1:08.54                                                      
  3 Guthrie, Scott            55 Unattached                     1:08.73    8  
       32.04  1:08.73                                                      
  4 Whitten, Phillip          56 ARIZ                           1:11.23    7  
       33.41  1:11.23                                                      
  5 Davis, Don                55 WCM                            1:12.95    6  
       34.13  1:12.95                                                      
  6 Palmer, Terry             55 GAJA                           1:13.03    5  
       34.64  1:13.03                                                      
  7 Freshley, Mike            59 SDSM                           1:14.01    4  
       34.08  1:14.01                                                      
  8 Lee, Charles              56 GRIN                           1:14.80    3  
       33.59  1:14.80                                                      
  9 Brundage, Warner          57 VMST                           1:15.07    2  
       34.61  1:15.07                                                      
 10 Keller, Lee               56 IM                             1:15.21    1  
       34.43  1:15.21                                                      
 11 Dodge, George             55 CHMS                           1:17.14  
       35.94  1:17.14                                                      
 12 Abineri, David            56 GOST                           1:18.13  
       36.19  1:18.13                                                      
 13 Wycoff, Steve             55 AM                             1:18.22  
       36.98  1:18.22                                                      
 14 Wright, Ben               57 TAM                            1:19.00  
       36.33  1:19.00                                                      
 15 Reid, Walter              59 PNA                            1:21.14  
       38.03  1:21.14                                                      
 16 Desserich, Russ           56 ISF                            1:22.40  
       37.59  1:22.40                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 2:31.23  5/21/95     DRURY GALLAGHER                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andersen, Peter           56 IM                             2:30.65N  11  
       32.31  2:30.65                                                      
  2 Frost, Kenneth            55 TAM                            2:31.62    9  
       32.96  1:10.33  1:49.87  2:31.62                                    
  3 Brundage, Warner          57 VMST                           2:37.71    8  
       35.13  1:14.69  1:55.93  2:37.71                                    
  4 Whitten, Phillip          56 ARIZ                           2:38.90    7  
       35.73  1:15.60  1:56.52  2:38.90                                    
  5 Freshley, Mike            59 SDSM                           2:39.17    6  
       35.51  1:15.30  1:56.66  2:39.17                                    
  6 Lee, Charles              56 GRIN                           2:39.36    5  
       33.83  1:13.50  1:55.70  2:39.36                                    
  7 Palmer, Terry             55 GAJA                           2:49.17    4  
       37.56  1:20.07  2:04.97  2:49.17                                    
  8 Keller, Lee               56 IM                             2:54.64    3  
       38.00  1:23.74  2:11.79  2:54.64                                    
  9 Wycoff, Steve             55 AM                             2:57.32    2  
       39.32  1:23.98  2:10.85  2:57.32                                    
 10 Kroeger, Donald           56 MICH                           3:00.39    1  
       40.30  1:25.52  2:12.51  3:00.39                                    
 11 Desserich, Russ           56 ISF                            3:17.60  
       40.22  1:29.24  2:22.88  3:17.60                                    
 12 Heuck, Jr, Kenneth        55 GOST                           3:32.41  
       46.36  1:40.43  2:37.08  3:32.41                                    
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 25.33  5/16/99     KEEFE LODWIG                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard         55 RMM                              24.89N  11  
  2 Elder, James              56 TOC                              26.15    9  
  3 Olson, Robert             55 TAM                              27.06    8  
  4 Freshley, Mike            59 SDSM                             28.07    7  
  5 Neuman, Carl              56 TAM                              29.06    6  
  6 Galper, Jeffry            58 NEM                              29.11    5  
  7 Palmer, Terry             55 GAJA                             29.62    4  
  8 Frost, Kenneth            55 TAM                              29.81    3  
  9 Burr, Ken                 55 WCM                              30.06    2  
 10 Wright, Ben               57 TAM                              30.24    1  
 11 Fastrich, John            58 ISF                              31.84  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 58.77  5/10/98     TIMOTHY GARTON                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard         55 RMM                              54.49N  11  
       25.15    54.49                                                      
  2 Poiletman, Robert         56 GCAM                             58.85    9  
       27.97    58.85                                                      
  3 Burns, Richard            56 TAM                            1:01.70    8  
       28.34  1:01.70                                                      
  4 Elder, James              56 TOC                            1:01.78    7  
       28.38  1:01.78                                                      
  5 Olson, Robert             55 TAM                            1:04.10    6  
       29.86  1:04.10                                                      
  6 Galper, Jeffry            58 NEM                            1:04.98    5  
       30.20  1:04.98                                                      
  7 Raffaelli, Larry          57 VCM                            1:07.08    4  
       30.19  1:07.08                                                      
  8 Palmer, Terry             55 GAJA                           1:08.69    3  
       30.76  1:08.69                                                      
  9 Wright, Ben               57 TAM                            1:13.98    2  
       32.64  1:13.98                                                      
 10 Barry, Andy               57 IM                             1:14.07    1  
       34.16  1:14.07                                                      
 11 Heuck, Jr, Kenneth        55 GOST                           1:30.39  
       43.82  1:30.39                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 2:12.86  3/14/99     ROBERT POILETMAN                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poiletman, Robert         56 GCAM                           2:13.54   11  
       29.27  1:04.27  1:39.59  2:13.54                                    
  2 Geoghegan, Jack           58 CONN                           2:20.18    9  
       31.56  1:06.21  1:42.10  2:20.18                                    
  3 Galper, Jeffry            58 NEM                            2:27.52    8  
       33.09  1:10.81  1:49.84  2:27.52                                    
  4 Casey, Robert             55 DCM                            2:27.74    7  
       31.95  1:08.45  1:47.19  2:27.74                                    
  5 Elder, James              56 TOC                            2:37.79    6  
       32.84  1:12.49  1:54.41  2:37.79                                    
  6 Raffaelli, Larry          57 VCM                            2:44.76    5  
       38.80  1:22.64  2:05.86  2:44.76                                    
  7 Barry, Andy               57 IM                             2:46.71    4  
       34.85  1:16.64  2:01.77  2:46.71                                    
  8 Walker, Joseph            58 SNM                            2:49.64    3  
       38.40  1:22.40  2:07.78  2:49.64                                    
  9 Heuck, Jr, Kenneth        55 GOST                           3:26.96    2  
       46.91  1:40.76  2:35.62  3:26.96                                    
 10 Troy, Michael             59 ISF                            3:31.50    1  
       48.16  1:42.37  2:37.82  3:31.50                                    
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 58.79  5/10/98     TIMOTHY GARTON                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elder, James              56 TOC                            1:03.69   11  
       29.86  1:03.69                                                      
  2 Olson, Robert             55 TAM                            1:05.21    9  
       30.90  1:05.21                                                      
  3 Frost, Kenneth            55 TAM                            1:05.78    8  
       31.48  1:05.78                                                      
  4 Lee, Charles              56 GRIN                           1:08.88    7  
       33.11  1:08.88                                                      
  5 Wright, Ben               57 TAM                            1:12.84    6  
       34.34  1:12.84                                                      
  6 Keller, Lee               56 IM                             1:12.89    5  
       34.95  1:12.89                                                      
  7 Desserich, Russ           56 ISF                            1:25.05    4  
       41.50  1:25.05                                                      
 -- Abrahams, Richard         55 RMM                                 DQ  
       28.05       DQ                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 2:09.92  5/10/98     TIMOTHY GARTON                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frost, Kenneth            55 TAM                            2:23.05   11  
       29.87  1:09.64  1:48.17  2:23.05                                    
  2 Brundage, Warner          57 VMST                           2:25.50    9  
       29.96  1:09.78  1:51.36  2:25.50                                    
  3 Freshley, Mike            59 SDSM                           2:27.77    8  
       29.70  1:09.05  1:52.09  2:27.77                                    
  4 Whitten, Phillip          56 ARIZ                           2:34.02    7  
       33.54  1:16.20  1:57.88  2:34.02                                    
  5 Barry, Andy               57 IM                             2:45.25    6  
       34.24  1:19.74  2:06.03  2:45.25                                    
  6 Wright, Ben               57 TAM                            2:48.18    5  
       33.68  1:19.01  2:08.25  2:48.18                                    
  7 Keller, Lee               56 IM                             2:56.76    4  
       34.41  1:24.65  2:14.86  2:56.76                                    
 
Men 55-59 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 4:56.23  5/18/97     DRURY GALLAGHER                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raffaelli, Larry          57 VCM                            5:33.96   11  
       36.61  1:20.63  2:04.06  2:46.31  3:38.02  4:27.40  5:02.64  5:33.96
  2 Whitten, Phillip          56 ARIZ                           5:40.06    9  
       35.21  1:16.08  2:03.85  2:52.41  3:37.04  4:21.62  4:59.95  5:40.06
  3 Dodge, George             55 CHMS                           5:55.19    8  
       34.68  1:15.68  2:06.31  2:56.79  3:44.11  4:34.30  5:16.04  5:55.19
  4 Barry, Andy               57 IM                             5:59.13    7  
       35.09  1:17.23  2:07.74  2:57.84  3:45.55  4:34.80  5:17.54  5:59.13
  5 Kroeger, Donald           56 MICH                           6:18.37    6  
       39.80  1:29.41  2:18.93  3:09.92  4:01.03  4:53.77  5:35.68  6:18.37
  6 Heuck, Jr, Kenneth        55 GOST                           7:36.20    5  
       46.19  1:40.28  2:44.42  3:50.83  4:49.63  5:49.46  6:46.29  7:36.20
 -- Davis, Don                55 WCM                                 DQ  
       38.35  1:23.11  2:10.82  2:58.12  3:41.93  4:26.02  5:01.79       DQ
Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #52
Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #13
Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #42