2000 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 50-54

Final Results

Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 21.73  5/10/98     RICHARD ABRAHAMS                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Roger            51 GOLD                             22.75   11  
  2 Geiman, Tom               50 ANGL                             22.81    9  
  3 Barthold, Bill            51 TOC                              23.15    8  
  4 Simons, Randy             51 GOST                             23.65    7  
  5 McCormick, Paul           53 RMM                              23.72    6  
  6 Meade, Tom                52 NIAG                             23.99    5  
  7 Tanner, Joe               50 DOC                              24.10    4  
  8 Crew, Charles             52 WHSC                             24.18    2.5
  8 Wilder, Hugh              52 PALM                             24.18    2.5
 10 Fitzgerald, John          51 IM                               24.23    1  
 11 Sinsheimer, Bob           50 O*H*                             24.32  
 12 Tanner, Dave              50 DOC                              24.41  
 13 Galine, Donald            54 SMMM                             24.57  
 14 DeLacy, James             53 WCM                              24.90  
 15 Lehmann, Jim              53 Unattached                       24.95  
 16 Landgraf, Tom             53 DALL                             25.00  
 17 Dwyer, Patrick            52 GRIN                             25.02  
 18 Jones, Roger              52 ISF                              25.07  
 19 Henry, Daryl              50 IAMA                             25.77  
 20 Foote, David              50 VCM                              26.42  
 20 Clarke, Greg              52 GRIN                             26.42  
 22 MacKenzie, Bruce          53 SLAM                             26.68  
 23 Cohee, Michael            51 GCMT                             26.88  
 24 Sheilds, William          50 UTAH                             27.74  
 25 McKenzie, Don             52 SNM                              28.18  
 26 Richardson, Jon           50 MICH                             29.20  
 27 O'Connell, Jerry          54 MOKI                             30.54  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 48.80  5/10/98     RICHARD ABRAHAMS                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geiman, Tom               50 ANGL                             50.85   11  
       24.96    50.85                                                      
  2 Barthold, Bill            51 TOC                              50.98    9  
       24.61    50.98                                                      
  3 Kittel, Richard           51 UTAH                             51.86    8  
       25.36    51.86                                                      
  4 McCormick, Paul           53 RMM                              52.47    7  
       25.52    52.47                                                      
  5 Crew, Charles             52 WHSC                             53.06    6  
       25.63    53.06                                                      
  6 Sinsheimer, Bob           50 O*H*                             53.08    5  
       25.53    53.08                                                      
  7 Tanner, Dave              50 DOC                              53.35    4  
       26.13    53.35                                                      
  8 Hawkins, Roger            51 GOLD                             53.68    3  
       26.27    53.68                                                      
  9 DeLacy, James             53 WCM                              54.17    2  
       25.74    54.17                                                      
 10 Galine, Donald            54 SMMM                             54.26    0.5
       26.67    54.26                                                      
 10 Meehan, Thomas            53 WMAC                             54.26    0.5
       26.25    54.26                                                      
 12 Tanner, Joe               50 DOC                              54.56  
       26.62    54.56                                                      
 13 Lehmann, Jim              53 Unattached                       55.45  
       26.60    55.45                                                      
 14 Simons, Randy             51 GOST                             55.51  
       26.93    55.51                                                      
 15 Jones, Roger              52 ISF                              56.70  
       27.15    56.70                                                      
 16 Dwyer, Patrick            52 GRIN                             57.30  
       26.70    57.30                                                      
 17 Foote, David              50 VCM                              58.00  
       27.51    58.00                                                      
 18 Olds, Jr., William H      50 ISF                              59.03  
       28.18    59.03                                                      
 19 Sidner, Dick              51 GRIN                             59.44  
       28.58    59.44                                                      
 20 MacKenzie, Bruce          53 SLAM                           1:00.29  
       27.88  1:00.29                                                      
 21 Clarke, Greg              52 GRIN                           1:00.69  
       29.13  1:00.69                                                      
 22 Winston, Wayne            50 DOC                            1:05.03  
       31.12  1:05.03                                                      
 23 Johnson, Owen             54 DOC                            1:32.07  
       42.00  1:32.07                                                      
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 1:48.57  4/11/99     FRED SCHLICHER                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spieker, R. Tod           51 TOC                            1:52.68   11  
       26.57    54.97  1:23.60  1:52.68                                    
  2 McCormick, Paul           53 RMM                            1:55.05    9  
       27.25    55.48  1:24.89  1:55.05                                    
  3 Leech, J  Nathan          51 IM                             1:57.55    8  
       27.17    57.00  1:27.48  1:57.55                                    
  4 Kittel, Richard           51 UTAH                           1:57.61    7  
       27.76    57.00  1:27.07  1:57.61                                    
  5 Tanner, Dave              50 DOC                            1:57.85    6  
       28.03    58.55  1:28.69  1:57.85                                    
  6 Heck, Steve               50 CRAQ                           1:59.23    5  
       27.80    58.33  1:28.60  1:59.23                                    
  7 Arneson, Gaard            52 MICH                           2:01.20    4  
       28.89    59.35  1:30.39  2:01.20                                    
  8 Sinsheimer, Bob           50 O*H*                           2:02.33    3  
       27.92    59.55  1:31.62  2:02.33                                    
  9 DeLacy, James             53 WCM                            2:03.43    2  
       26.93    57.93  1:29.98  2:03.43                                    
 10 Galine, Donald            54 SMMM                           2:05.70    1  
       29.46  1:01.58  1:33.20  2:05.70                                    
 11 Pyle, Edwin               50 LVM                            2:06.11  
       28.44    59.58  1:32.68  2:06.11                                    
 12 Simons, Randy             51 GOST                           2:08.29  
       29.40  1:01.70  1:34.89  2:08.29                                    
 13 Foote, David              50 VCM                            2:08.68  
       28.83  1:01.13  1:35.27  2:08.68                                    
 14 Olds, Jr., William H      50 ISF                            2:11.77  
       29.66  1:01.69  1:36.20  2:11.77                                    
 15 Fuller, Vern              52 ARIZ                           2:12.93  
       30.28  1:03.71  1:38.83  2:12.93                                    
 16 Winston, Wayne            50 DOC                            2:21.97  
       32.47  1:07.64  1:44.56  2:21.97                                    
 17 Keeney, Brian             53 GOLD                           2:22.62  
       32.64  1:07.87  1:45.85  2:22.62                                    
 18 Johnson, Owen             54 DOC                            3:28.73  
       41.08  1:30.47  2:24.29  3:28.73                                    
 
Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 5:03.39  5/16/99     TOD SPIEKER                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             50 MAM                            5:01.81N  11  
       28.01    57.85  1:28.27  1:58.99  2:29.41  2:59.70  3:30.37  4:01.40
     4:32.42  5:01.81                                                      
  2 Spieker, R. Tod           51 TOC                            5:05.24    9  
       27.86    58.07  1:28.78  1:59.71  2:30.57  3:01.37  3:32.01  4:03.06
     4:34.42  5:05.24                                                      
  3 McCormick, Paul           53 RMM                            5:15.87    8  
       29.38  1:00.65  1:32.11  2:03.97  2:36.00  3:08.03  3:40.36  4:12.74
     4:44.63  5:15.87                                                      
  4 Arneson, Gaard            52 MICH                           5:28.46    7  
       30.20  1:03.26  1:36.31  2:09.59  2:43.01  3:16.58  3:50.08  4:23.20
     4:56.29  5:28.46                                                      
  5 Lee, Terrence             50 NCMS                           5:29.50    6  
       29.86  1:02.03  1:34.84  2:08.03  2:41.58  3:15.59  3:49.70  4:23.74
     4:57.67  5:29.50                                                      
  6 Daley, Mike               50 WMAC                           5:44.03    5  
       30.74  1:04.61  1:39.34  2:14.17  2:49.09  3:24.71  3:59.81  4:35.07
     5:10.43  5:44.03                                                      
  7 Smith, Richard            54 GRIN                           5:48.34    4  
       31.19  1:04.60  1:38.91  2:13.99  2:49.79  3:25.84  4:01.96  4:38.17
     5:13.60  5:48.34                                                      
  8 Lawrie, Jim               53 SNM                            6:00.54    3  
       31.48  1:05.75  1:41.99  2:18.30  2:54.54  3:31.59  4:08.91  4:46.74
     5:24.59  6:00.54                                                      
  9 Andrews, Chuck            53 AM                             6:01.06    2  
       32.15  1:08.27  1:45.20  2:22.40  2:59.72  3:36.85  4:13.81  4:50.48
     5:26.93  6:01.06                                                      
 10 Vogler, Bill              50 IM                             6:02.88    1  
       33.54  1:10.62  1:47.81  2:25.71  3:03.00  3:40.18  4:16.92  4:53.42
     5:28.96  6:02.88                                                      
 11 Olds, Jr., William H      50 ISF                            6:05.48  
       32.84  1:09.36  1:46.60  2:23.76  3:01.21  3:37.87  4:14.92  4:52.37
     5:29.30  6:05.48                                                      
 12 Winston, Wayne            50 DOC                            6:09.62  
       32.69  1:08.98  1:45.94  2:23.48  3:01.72  3:39.58  4:17.20  4:55.03
     5:32.75  6:09.62                                                      
 13 Fuller, Vern              52 ARIZ                           6:09.81  
       32.72  1:09.10  1:46.88  2:24.91  3:02.93  3:41.23  4:19.49  4:57.46
     5:35.10  6:09.81                                                      
 14 Sidner, Dick              51 GRIN                           6:12.13  
       32.50  1:08.67  1:45.87  2:23.79  3:01.98  3:39.89  4:17.90  4:56.81
     5:35.26  6:12.13                                                      
 15 Keeney, Brian             53 GOLD                           6:33.73  
       35.00  1:14.26  1:53.97  2:34.15  3:14.12  3:54.54  4:34.79  5:14.86
     5:55.80  6:33.73                                                      
 16 Kirst, Jeffrey            52 SNM                            7:04.29  
       39.80  1:21.53  2:04.50  2:47.87  3:30.48  4:13.14  4:55.60  5:38.77
     6:22.62  7:04.29                                                      
 17 DuFour, Randall           53 LAKE                           8:03.50  
       38.71  1:21.28  2:09.26  2:58.42  3:47.45  4:37.80  5:29.14  6:21.05
     7:13.45  8:03.50                                                      
 18 O'Connell, Jerry          54 MOKI                           8:18.62  
       38.99  1:21.80  2:07.82  2:56.59  3:47.31  4:39.97  5:34.75  6:29.85
     7:26.07  8:18.62                                                      
 19 Johnson, Owen             54 DOC                            8:56.88  
       43.20  1:35.37  2:30.17  3:25.80  4:20.42  5:17.61  6:15.29  7:10.92
     8:05.20  8:56.88                                                      
 
Men 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 10:30.05  5/16/99     TOD SPIEKER                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spieker, R. Tod           51 TOC                           10:40.41   11  
       28.57    59.78  1:31.69  2:04.05  2:36.44  3:08.95  3:41.38  4:14.03
     4:46.54  5:18.99  5:51.25  6:23.79  7:28.96  7:28.96  8:01.42  8:33.82
     9:05.97  9:38.30 10:10.14 10:40.41                                    
  2 McCormick, Paul           53 RMM                           11:01.28    9  
       30.27  1:02.92  1:36.55  2:10.52  2:43.45  3:16.55  3:49.51  4:22.75
     4:55.71  5:28.80  6:01.78  6:34.87  7:40.95  7:40.95  8:14.23  8:47.68
     9:21.62  9:55.51 10:28.75 11:01.28                                    
  3 Arneson, Gaard            52 MICH                          11:15.98    8  
       30.48  1:03.12  1:36.50  2:10.29  2:43.72  3:17.69  3:51.71  4:25.70
     4:59.76  5:34.07  6:08.19  6:42.76  7:51.64  7:51.64  8:26.41  9:00.82
     9:35.17 10:09.49 10:43.50 11:15.98                                    
  4 Levinson, David           50 RINC                          11:35.24    7  
       30.81  1:04.80  1:40.07  2:15.39  2:50.56  3:25.62  4:00.63  4:35.73
     5:11.33  5:46.35  6:21.61  6:56.78  8:07.39  8:07.39  8:42.53  9:17.66
     9:52.79 10:27.83 11:02.46 11:35.24                                    
  5 Pyle, Edwin               50 LVM                           11:46.23    6  
       30.61  1:04.06  1:38.42  2:13.79  2:48.90  3:24.74  4:00.24  4:35.96
     5:11.65  5:47.14  6:22.89  6:59.14  8:10.96  8:10.96  8:46.79  9:22.89
     9:59.38 10:35.03 11:10.78 11:46.23                                    
  6 Foote, David              50 VCM                           12:12.11    5  
       31.42  1:06.45  1:42.40  2:18.78  2:55.84  3:33.43  4:10.95  4:48.89
     5:26.43  6:03.90  6:41.23  7:18.24  8:33.30  8:33.30  9:11.11  9:48.39
    10:25.89 11:02.78 11:38.93 12:12.11                                    
  7 Olds, Jr., William H      50 ISF                           12:36.22    4  
       32.68  1:09.13  1:46.23  2:23.83  3:02.16  3:40.05  4:17.95  4:56.41
     5:34.91  6:13.45  6:52.01  7:30.18  8:47.14  8:47.14  9:25.44 10:03.54
    10:41.93 11:21.00 11:59.73 12:36.22                                    
  8 Sidner, Dick              51 GRIN                          12:47.95    3  
       32.98  1:08.53  1:45.32  2:22.79  3:00.92  3:39.56  4:17.88  4:56.99
     5:35.84  6:14.61  6:53.79  7:33.11  8:51.68  8:51.68  9:32.19 10:11.56
    10:50.49 11:30.82 12:10.17 12:47.95                                    
  9 Winston, Wayne            50 DOC                           13:00.32    2  
       33.11  1:09.42  1:46.19  2:23.64  3:02.05  3:40.40  4:19.32  4:58.70
     5:37.52  6:19.26  6:58.80  7:38.04  8:58.60  8:58.60  9:38.73 10:21.52
    11:00.81 11:40.54 12:20.36 13:00.32                                    
 
Men 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 17:40.50  2/7/99      TOD SPIEKER                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             50 MAM                           17:30.33N  11  
       28.56    59.49  1:30.90  2:02.47  2:33.98  3:05.51  3:37.27  4:08.94
     4:40.74  5:13.12  5:44.97  6:16.94  7:20.84  7:20.84  7:53.13  8:25.20
     8:57.02  9:29.11 10:01.59 10:33.57 11:05.92 11:38.02 12:10.08 12:42.41
    13:14.69 13:46.88 14:18.90 14:51.10 15:23.08 15:55.21 16:27.30 16:59.42
    17:30.33
  2 Fitzgerald, John          51 IM                            19:26.57    9  
       29.91  1:03.66  1:37.83  2:13.13  2:48.85  3:24.61  4:00.69  4:36.80
     5:12.87  5:49.28  6:25.98  7:02.19  8:13.81  8:13.81  8:49.21  9:24.61
    10:00.09 10:35.61 11:11.71 11:46.91 12:22.36 12:57.46 13:32.90 14:08.61
    14:44.80 15:20.88 15:57.21 16:32.82 17:07.45 17:42.49 18:18.35 18:53.75
    19:26.57
  3 Lee, Terrence             50 NCMS                          19:30.55    8  
       30.35  1:02.39  1:35.18  2:08.06  2:41.52  3:15.14  3:48.99  4:22.86
     4:57.11  5:31.86  6:06.87  6:41.75  7:51.54  7:51.54  8:26.48  9:01.62
     9:37.20 10:12.91 10:48.72 11:24.04 12:01.37 12:38.83 13:16.42 13:53.60
    14:30.80 15:07.86 15:45.27 16:22.06 16:59.41 17:36.82 18:15.01 18:52.61
    19:30.55
  4 Lawrie, Jim               53 SNM                           19:40.43    7  
       32.18  1:06.86  1:42.20  2:18.10  2:53.95  3:30.06  4:05.75  4:41.57
     5:17.17  5:52.70  6:47.47  7:04.15  8:15.16  8:15.16  8:51.24  9:28.40
    10:04.73 10:41.21 11:17.92 11:54.06 12:29.95 13:06.22 13:42.50 14:18.93
    14:55.19 15:31.63 16:07.74 16:43.98 17:19.88 17:55.65 18:31.35 19:06.62
    19:40.43
  5 Smith, Richard            54 GRIN                          19:52.71    6  
       31.78  1:05.85  1:41.20  2:16.94  2:53.17  3:29.36  4:05.64  4:42.26
     5:18.93  5:55.83  6:32.48  7:09.26  8:22.89  8:22.89  8:59.39  9:35.99
    10:12.79 10:49.61 11:26.19 12:03.04 12:39.60 13:15.97 13:52.49 14:28.67
    15:04.87 15:41.37 16:18.16 16:54.63 17:30.75 18:06.78 18:42.86 19:18.89
    19:52.71
  6 Daley, Mike               50 WMAC                          20:18.01    5  
       33.28  1:09.84  1:47.25  2:24.52  3:01.70  3:39.41  4:16.96  4:54.60
     5:32.16  6:09.39  6:47.09  7:24.79  8:39.31  8:39.31  9:16.64  9:53.78
    10:31.07 11:08.16 11:45.78 12:23.15 13:00.03 13:37.17 14:14.15 14:51.12
    15:27.97 16:04.91 16:41.79 17:18.57 17:55.26 18:31.96 19:08.32 19:44.41
    20:18.01
  7 Fuller, Vern              52 ARIZ                          21:28.28    4  
       33.78  1:11.76  1:50.97  2:29.95  3:09.39  3:48.93  4:28.07  5:07.72
     5:47.32  6:26.78  7:06.12  7:45.27  9:04.13  9:04.13  9:43.44 10:22.65
    11:01.35 11:40.20 12:19.39 12:58.43 13:37.79 14:16.61 14:55.84 15:35.19
    16:14.60 16:53.69 17:33.51 18:12.97 18:52.18 19:31.60 20:11.48 20:51.08
    21:28.28
  8 Keeney, Brian             53 GOLD                          23:09.07    3  
       37.40  1:18.10  2:00.07  2:42.62  3:24.72  4:07.40  4:49.08  5:32.18
     6:14.71  6:57.38  7:39.90  8:23.13  9:48.34  9:48.34 10:30.71 11:13.13
    11:55.41 12:37.34 13:20.76 14:03.95 14:46.59 15:28.68 16:11.52 16:54.01
    17:36.71 18:18.85 19:01.16 19:43.15 20:25.87 21:08.62 21:50.81 22:31.51
    23:09.07
  9 DuFour, Randall           53 LAKE                          28:01.75    2  
       39.72  1:23.55  2:09.78  2:57.81  3:46.71  4:36.72  5:26.31  6:16.36
     7:06.96  7:58.92  8:51.06  9:43.18 11:28.06 11:28.06 12:21.65 13:14.77
    14:07.06 14:58.39 15:49.74 16:42.29 17:34.15 18:26.94 19:19.78 20:12.97
    21:06.69 21:59.18 22:51.17 23:42.69 24:34.05 25:25.65 26:16.30 28:01.75
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 26.24  5/23/93     ROBERT SMITH                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh              52 PALM                             27.34   11  
  2 Fitzgerald, John          51 IM                               27.38    9  
  3 Leech, J  Nathan          51 IM                               28.09    8  
  4 Stringer, Rick            50 VMST                             28.32    7  
  5 Schmidt, George           50 GOLD                             29.19    6  
  6 Sinsheimer, Bob           50 O*H*                             29.51    5  
  7 Kittel, Richard           51 UTAH                             29.58    4  
  8 Beglinger, James          53 TOC                              29.89    3  
  9 Galine, Donald            54 SMMM                             29.97    2  
 10 Hawkins, Roger            51 GOLD                             30.51    1  
 11 Pyle, Edwin               50 LVM                              30.52  
 12 Lindemann, Ray            51 GOST                             34.55  
 13 O'Connell, Jerry          54 MOKI                             39.51  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 57.28  5/10/98     HUGH WILDER                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh              52 PALM                             58.50   11  
       28.51    58.50                                                      
  2 Spieker, R. Tod           51 TOC                              58.71    9  
       28.91    58.71                                                      
  3 Fitzgerald, John          51 IM                               58.79    8  
       29.30    58.79                                                      
  4 Stringer, Rick            50 VMST                             59.07    7  
       29.28    59.07                                                      
  5 Barthold, Bill            51 TOC                              59.53    6  
       28.67    59.53                                                      
  6 Leech, J  Nathan          51 IM                             1:01.97    5  
       29.89  1:01.97                                                      
  7 Kittel, Richard           51 UTAH                           1:02.48    4  
       30.47  1:02.48                                                      
  8 Sinsheimer, Bob           50 O*H*                           1:03.63    3  
       30.57  1:03.63                                                      
  9 Beglinger, James          53 TOC                            1:05.03    2  
       31.75  1:05.03                                                      
 10 Galine, Donald            54 SMMM                           1:06.45    1  
       32.55  1:06.45                                                      
 -- Lindemann, Ray            51 GOST                                DQ  
       36.82       DQ                                                      
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 2:05.92  5/16/99     TOD SPIEKER                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spieker, R. Tod           51 TOC                            2:04.82N  11  
       29.49  1:00.66  1:32.98  2:04.82                                    
  2 Stringer, Rick            50 VMST                           2:06.84    9  
       31.44  1:03.96  1:35.84  2:06.84                                    
  3 Barthold, Bill            51 TOC                            2:13.47    8  
       30.99  1:04.72  1:39.80  2:13.47                                    
  4 Fitzgerald, John          51 IM                             2:13.48    7  
       31.17  1:05.18  1:38.63  2:13.48                                    
  5 Wilder, Hugh              52 PALM                           2:13.69    6  
       30.11  1:03.57  1:38.58  2:13.69                                    
  6 Kittel, Richard           51 UTAH                           2:18.49    5  
       31.30  1:05.59  1:41.85  2:18.49                                    
  7 Leech, J  Nathan          51 IM                             2:19.50    4  
       31.72  1:06.28  1:42.47  2:19.50                                    
  8 Beglinger, James          53 TOC                            2:22.44    3  
       33.10  1:09.06  1:46.57  2:22.44                                    
  9 Sinsheimer, Bob           50 O*H*                           2:22.62    2  
       31.94  1:07.36  1:45.26  2:22.62                                    
 10 Galine, Donald            54 SMMM                           2:26.46    1  
       33.57  1:10.62  1:48.98  2:26.46                                    
 11 Smith, Richard            54 GRIN                           2:29.19  
       34.47  1:12.27  1:50.80  2:29.19                                    
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 28.00  5/10/98     ROBERT STRAND                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Don             52 SNM                              28.07   11  
  2 Lee, Terrence             50 NCMS                             30.40    9  
  3 Abbott, William           53 RMM                              31.49    8  
  4 Henry, Daryl              50 IAMA                             32.04    7  
  5 Sheilds, William          50 UTAH                             32.19    6  
  6 Daley, Mike               50 WMAC                             32.60    5  
  7 Redic, James              53 SWIM                             33.04    4  
  8 Glassburn, Robert         51 MICH                             33.76    3  
  9 Dwyer, Patrick            52 GRIN                             33.97    2  
 10 Clarke, Greg              52 GRIN                             36.02    1  
 11 Marcum, Allen             50 WILD                             37.17  
 12 Lindemann, Ray            51 GOST                             38.04  
 13 Wunsch, Gerald            54 DOC                              39.17  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 1:01.02  5/10/98     DON MCKENZIE                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Don             52 SNM                            1:02.20   11  
       29.01  1:02.20                                                      
  2 Derr, John                51 VCM                            1:06.20    9  
       31.68  1:06.20                                                      
  3 Lee, Terrence             50 NCMS                           1:07.41    8  
       31.30  1:07.41                                                      
  4 Daley, Mike               50 WMAC                           1:10.69    7  
       33.44  1:10.69                                                      
  5 Redic, James              53 SWIM                           1:12.38    6  
       33.99  1:12.38                                                      
  6 Henry, Daryl              50 IAMA                           1:12.42    5  
       34.26  1:12.42                                                      
  7 Sheilds, William          50 UTAH                           1:13.23    4  
       34.60  1:13.23                                                      
  8 Cohee, Michael            51 GCMT                           1:16.18    3  
       35.86  1:16.18                                                      
  9 Glassburn, Robert         51 MICH                           1:20.11    2  
       34.64  1:20.11                                                      
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 2:17.16  5/12/96     ROBERT STRAND                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Don             52 SNM                            2:21.76   11  
       34.21  1:10.33  1:47.01  2:21.76                                    
  2 Derr, John                51 VCM                            2:22.09    9  
       32.16  1:08.34  1:44.88  2:22.09                                    
  3 Clemmons, Jim             50 MAM                            2:26.69    8  
       33.09  1:10.87  1:49.20  2:26.69                                    
  4 Heck, Steve               50 CRAQ                           2:31.49    7  
       34.24  1:12.98  1:52.09  2:31.49                                    
  5 Miller, Douglas           53 SLAM                           2:31.92    6  
       34.28  1:12.43  1:51.79  2:31.92                                    
  6 Levinson, David           50 RINC                           2:35.64    5  
       34.66  1:13.98  1:54.83  2:35.64                                    
  7 Daley, Mike               50 WMAC                           2:36.72    4  
       34.54  1:13.29  1:55.38  2:36.72                                    
  8 Henry, Daryl              50 IAMA                           2:40.35    3  
       34.57  1:14.25  1:56.75  2:40.35                                    
  9 Lawrie, Jim               53 SNM                            2:40.64    2  
       37.74  1:18.31  2:00.01  2:40.64                                    
 10 Redic, James              53 SWIM                           2:41.96    1  
       35.84  1:15.65  1:58.71  2:41.96                                    
 11 Sheilds, William          50 UTAH                           2:44.99  
       37.31  1:19.45  2:04.03  2:44.99                                    
 12 Cohee, Michael            51 GCMT                           2:48.87  
       37.38  1:19.00  2:03.31  2:48.87                                    
 13 Witte, Ray                50 GOST                           2:51.91  
       37.08  1:19.52  2:05.15  2:51.91                                    
 14 Wunsch, Gerald            54 DOC                            3:07.07  
       41.33  1:28.11  2:17.91  3:07.07                                    
 15 Marcum, Allen             50 WILD                           3:12.02  
       42.45  1:29.65  2:19.45  3:12.02                                    
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 24.62  11/22/98    STEVE BOROWSKI                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geiman, Tom               50 ANGL                             25.00   11  
  2 Burns, Joel               53 GOLD                             25.20    9  
  3 Derr, John                51 VCM                              26.06    8  
  4 Wilder, Hugh              52 PALM                             26.30    7  
  5 Tanner, Dave              50 DOC                              26.33    6  
  6 DeLacy, James             53 WCM                              26.44    5  
  7 Tanner, Joe               50 DOC                              26.45    4  
  8 Crew, Charles             52 WHSC                             26.54    3  
  9 Meade, Tom                52 NIAG                             26.57    2  
 10 Levinson, David           50 RINC                             26.77    1  
 11 McCormick, Paul           53 RMM                              27.32  
 12 Simons, Randy             51 GOST                             27.45  
 13 Jones, Roger              52 ISF                              27.53  
 14 Meehan, Thomas            53 WMAC                             27.66  
 15 Beglinger, James          53 TOC                              27.88  
 16 Vogler, Bill              50 IM                               28.08  
 17 McKenzie, Don             52 SNM                              28.10  
 18 Dwyer, Patrick            52 GRIN                             28.28  
 19 Redic, James              53 SWIM                             28.44  
 20 MacKenzie, Bruce          53 SLAM                             30.61  
 21 Kirst, Jeffrey            52 SNM                              33.42  
 22 DuFour, Randall           53 LAKE                             34.06  
 -- Schmidt, George           50 GOLD                                DQ  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 54.48  5/10/98     RICHARD ABRAHAMS                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Joel               53 GOLD                             56.08   11  
       25.92    56.08                                                      
  2 Geiman, Tom               50 ANGL                             56.37    9  
       25.84    56.37                                                      
  3 Derr, John                51 VCM                              57.09    8  
       26.95    57.09                                                      
  4 Tanner, Dave              50 DOC                              58.36    7  
       27.76    58.36                                                      
  5 Wilder, Hugh              52 PALM                             59.36    6  
       27.61    59.36                                                      
  6 Levinson, David           50 RINC                             59.48    5  
       27.71    59.48                                                      
  7 Miller, Douglas           53 SLAM                           1:00.04    4  
       29.29  1:00.04                                                      
  8 DeLacy, James             53 WCM                            1:01.24    3  
       27.82  1:01.24                                                      
  9 Heck, Steve               50 CRAQ                           1:01.38    2  
       27.94  1:01.38                                                      
 10 Jones, Roger              52 ISF                            1:01.47    1  
       28.61  1:01.47                                                      
 11 Vogler, Bill              50 IM                             1:02.60  
       29.64  1:02.60                                                      
 12 Foote, David              50 VCM                            1:10.41  
       31.92  1:10.41                                                      
 13 Winston, Wayne            50 DOC                            1:25.30  
       38.45  1:25.30                                                      
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 2:02.56  4/11/99     FRED SCHLICHER                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tanner, Dave              50 DOC                            2:09.66   11  
       30.27  1:02.37  1:35.75  2:09.66                                    
  2 Clemmons, Jim             50 MAM                            2:11.99    9  
       29.32  1:02.83  1:37.10  2:11.99                                    
  3 Miller, Douglas           53 SLAM                           2:13.51    8  
       30.72  1:04.12  1:38.32  2:13.51                                    
  4 Levinson, David           50 RINC                           2:16.57    7  
       29.49  1:03.96  1:40.55  2:16.57                                    
  5 Vogler, Bill              50 IM                             2:23.10    6  
       32.98  1:09.91  1:46.04  2:23.10                                    
  6 Arneson, Gaard            52 MICH                           2:27.66    5  
       32.82  1:10.42  1:48.69  2:27.66                                    
  7 Lee, Terrence             50 NCMS                           2:28.17    4  
       29.61  1:04.25  1:44.94  2:28.17                                    
  8 Smith, Richard            54 GRIN                           2:34.62    3  
       32.81  1:11.69  1:53.41  2:34.62                                    
  9 Kittel, Richard           51 UTAH                           2:34.70    2  
       34.35  1:12.39  1:53.29  2:34.70                                    
 10 Lawrie, Jim               53 SNM                            2:49.17    1  
       37.80  1:20.60  2:05.50  2:49.17                                    
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 56.70  5/10/98     ROBERT STRAND                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, George           50 GOLD                             58.66   11  
       27.69    58.66                                                      
  2 Derr, John                51 VCM                              59.39    9  
       27.15    59.39                                                      
  3 Stringer, Rick            50 VMST                           1:00.43    8  
       27.85  1:00.43                                                      
  4 Leech, J  Nathan          51 IM                             1:00.98    7  
       27.64  1:00.98                                                      
  5 Heck, Steve               50 CRAQ                           1:01.00    6  
       27.86  1:01.00                                                      
  6 Meade, Tom                52 NIAG                           1:03.07    5  
       29.28  1:03.07                                                      
  7 Meehan, Thomas            53 WMAC                           1:03.43    4  
       29.39  1:03.43                                                      
  8 DeLacy, James             53 WCM                            1:04.35    3  
       29.06  1:04.35                                                      
  9 Beglinger, James          53 TOC                            1:04.86    2  
       29.83  1:04.86                                                      
 10 Henry, Daryl              50 IAMA                           1:06.10    1  
       32.32  1:06.10                                                      
 11 Redic, James              53 SWIM                           1:06.99  
       31.75  1:06.99                                                      
 12 Clarke, Greg              52 GRIN                           1:10.28  
       34.34  1:10.28                                                      
 13 MacKenzie, Bruce          53 SLAM                           1:11.38  
       32.94  1:11.38                                                      
 14 Cohee, Michael            51 GCMT                           1:13.38  
       35.69  1:13.38                                                      
 15 Wunsch, Gerald            54 DOC                            1:21.33  
       38.29  1:21.33                                                      
 -- Dwyer, Patrick            52 GRIN                                DQ  
       31.37       DQ                                                      
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 2:07.80  5/10/98     ROBERT STRAND                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             50 MAM                            2:10.00   11  
       27.75  1:02.54  1:40.25  2:10.00                                    
  2 Derr, John                51 VCM                            2:12.59    9  
       28.48  1:03.57  1:41.86  2:12.59                                    
  3 Heck, Steve               50 CRAQ                           2:13.05    8  
       28.23  1:02.42  1:41.52  2:13.05                                    
  4 Stringer, Rick            50 VMST                           2:13.30    7  
       28.85  1:02.86  1:42.81  2:13.30                                    
  5 Schmidt, George           50 GOLD                           2:14.57    6  
       27.43  1:00.82  1:40.02  2:14.57                                    
  6 Leech, J  Nathan          51 IM                             2:15.88    5  
       30.11  1:05.64  1:45.07  2:15.88                                    
  7 Miller, Douglas           53 SLAM                           2:17.77    4  
       29.30  1:06.03  1:45.56  2:17.77                                    
  8 Beglinger, James          53 TOC                            2:19.79    3  
       28.73  1:05.46  1:46.34  2:19.79                                    
  9 Arneson, Gaard            52 MICH                           2:24.78    2  
       32.08  1:09.74  1:53.58  2:24.78                                    
 10 Lawrie, Jim               53 SNM                            2:24.81    1  
       31.62  1:09.80  1:51.67  2:24.81                                    
 11 Smith, Richard            54 GRIN                           2:25.22  
       30.17  1:07.26  1:51.90  2:25.22                                    
 12 Henry, Daryl              50 IAMA                           2:27.53  
       29.77  1:11.49  1:53.61  2:27.53                                    
 13 Andrews, Chuck            53 AM                             2:33.74  
       32.17  1:11.19  1:57.49  2:33.74                                    
 14 Clarke, Greg              52 GRIN                           2:41.12  
       32.07  1:16.08  2:02.98  2:41.12                                    
 15 Kirst, Jeffrey            52 SNM                            2:59.85  
       37.60  1:28.14  2:21.21  2:59.85                                    
 -- Redic, James              53 SWIM                                DQ  
       32.96  1:16.79  2:01.07       DQ                                    
 
Men 50-54 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: N 4:34.62  4/11/99     FRED SCHLICHER                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             50 MAM                            4:38.51   11  
       28.74  1:01.77  1:39.39  2:16.02  2:56.52  3:37.54  4:08.63  4:38.51
  2 Spieker, R. Tod           51 TOC                            4:39.83    9  
       31.21  1:07.16  1:42.14  2:16.21  2:57.41  3:39.23  4:10.06  4:39.83
  3 Stringer, Rick            50 VMST                           4:51.62    8  
       30.92  1:07.59  1:44.33  2:20.29  3:03.56  3:46.29  4:19.65  4:51.62
  4 Miller, Douglas           53 SLAM                           4:52.43    7  
       30.62  1:04.78  1:44.65  2:23.46  3:04.43  3:45.93  4:20.53  4:52.43
  5 Heck, Steve               50 CRAQ                           4:54.94    6  
       30.76  1:06.91  1:47.20  2:26.12  3:08.08  3:50.58  4:23.37  4:54.94
  6 Pyle, Edwin               50 LVM                            4:57.24    5  
       29.66  1:05.46  1:44.75  2:22.45  3:04.96  3:47.46  4:23.43  4:57.24
  7 Levinson, David           50 RINC                           4:58.10    4  
       30.04  1:05.48  1:47.29  2:26.94  3:09.72  3:52.15  4:26.02  4:58.10
  8 Arneson, Gaard            52 MICH                           5:03.63    3  
       32.48  1:09.42  1:49.39  2:27.51  3:13.51  3:58.24  4:31.79  5:03.63
  9 Lee, Terrence             50 NCMS                           5:04.54    2  
       29.90  1:06.20  1:49.21  2:29.60  3:12.56  3:56.72  4:32.09  5:04.54
 10 Fitzgerald, John          51 IM                             5:06.41    1  
       30.64  1:07.08  1:46.61  2:24.87  3:12.91  4:01.36  4:34.82  5:06.41
 11 Lawrie, Jim               53 SNM                            5:06.87  
       33.09  1:11.23  1:53.29  2:32.65  3:15.98  3:59.02  4:34.04  5:06.87
 12 Vogler, Bill              50 IM                             5:12.64  
       33.26  1:10.78  1:55.45  2:38.54  3:22.92  4:06.67  4:40.25  5:12.64
 13 Smith, Richard            54 GRIN                           5:17.58  
       31.36  1:08.95  1:49.87  2:30.32  3:19.03  4:06.55  4:42.88  5:17.58
 14 Daley, Mike               50 WMAC                           5:17.74  
       34.38  1:15.62  1:58.68  2:40.04  3:25.26  4:08.97  4:45.06  5:17.74
 15 Andrews, Chuck            53 AM                             5:26.43  
       32.54  1:10.38  1:55.67  2:38.60  3:26.23  4:13.69  4:50.62  5:26.43
Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #43
Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #36
Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #42