2000 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 45-49

Final Results

Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 21.87  5/21/90     RICHARD ABRAHAMS                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack            45 O*H*                             21.91   11  
  2 Schatz, Gary              45 CYCL                             21.93    9  
  3 Hess, Richard             45 RMM                              22.33    8  
  4 Fochios, Dean             46 EMP                              22.67    7  
  5 LeMaistre, Charles        46 TTEX                             22.86    6  
  6 Montgomery, James         45 DAMM                             22.98    5  
  7 Meade, John               48 NIAG                             22.99    4  
  8 Krauser, Larry            46 INWM                             23.08    3  
  9 Graham, Donald            45 Unattached                       23.17    1.5
  9 Stager, Joel              47 DOC                              23.17    1.5
 11 VanBoer, Eric             45 RHMS                             23.18  
 12 Kelly, Marc               45 SLUG                             23.34  
 12 Dodson, Phil              47 IM                               23.34  
 14 Toler, David              45 IM                               23.47  
 15 Forrer, Steve             47 WMAC                             23.51  
 16 Kaplan, Larry             48 IM                               23.64  
 17 McBride, Duncan           45 LAPS                             23.71  
 17 Jacobs, Ronald            48 PNA                              23.71  
 19 Kent, Cary                48 WCM                              23.88  
 20 Dewitt, Peter             49 GRIN                             24.00  
 21 Lintz, Steven             49 SNM                              24.06  
 22 Sharpe, Kenneth           47 GAJA                             24.08  
 23 Hall, John                46 MESC                             24.09  
 23 McCormack, Kevin          47 SWIM                             24.09  
 25 Laughlin, Patrick         45 GAJA                             24.14  
 25 Templin, Phillip          46 UCI                              24.14  
 27 Hart, Gene                47 WCM                              24.41  
 28 Ryder, Mike               45 SNM                              24.42  
 29 Oates, David              49 GMUP                             24.43  
 30 Miller, Steven            46 WPM                              24.46  
 31 Weber, Gregory            46 NIAG                             24.64  
 31 Downer, Jr, John          49 WCM                              24.64  
 33 Tanner, John              46 DOC                              24.80  
 34 Needham, John             46 EMP                              24.85  
 35 Carveth, Richard          48 BGSU                             25.13  
 36 Kiefer, Tony              47 RMM                              25.21  
 37 Van Der Horst, Charles    48 NCMS                             25.24  
 38 Payden, Thomas            48 WMAC                             25.42  
 39 Miller, Jim               49 VMST                             25.51  
 40 Bauer, Craig              47 ISF                              25.54  
 41 Anderson, Mark            46 IM                               25.61  
 42 Grilli, David             45 NEM                              26.56  
 43 Vogel, Matt               45 IM                               26.61  
 44 Anderson, John            49 IM                               26.92  
 45 Scott, Philip             46 WHSC                             27.01  
 46 Meade, William            49 NIAG                             27.58  
 47 Heller, Jeff              46 WCW                              28.15  
 -- Shaw, Gary                45 UTAH                                DQ  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 48.13  5/24/92     ANDREW MCPHERSON                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack            45 O*H*                             47.54N  11  
       22.61    47.54                                                      
  2 Schatz, Gary              45 CYCL                             48.27    9  
       23.31    48.27                                                      
  3 Hess, Richard             45 RMM                              48.64    8  
       23.31    48.64                                                      
  4 Montgomery, James         45 DAMM                             48.83    7  
       23.90    48.83                                                      
  5 Fochios, Dean             46 EMP                              49.84    6  
       24.41    49.84                                                      
  6 Dodson, Phil              47 IM                               50.12    5  
       24.46    50.12                                                      
  7 LeMaistre, Charles        46 TTEX                             50.55    4  
       24.01    50.55                                                      
  8 Krauser, Larry            46 INWM                             50.86    3  
       24.52    50.86                                                      
  9 Meade, John               48 NIAG                             51.17    2  
       24.32    51.17                                                      
 10 Jacobs, Ronald            48 PNA                              51.66    1  
       24.63    51.66                                                      
 11 Kaplan, Larry             48 IM                               51.87  
       24.86    51.87                                                      
 12 Forrer, Steve             47 WMAC                             51.99  
       24.93    51.99                                                      
 13 Toler, David              45 IM                               52.23  
       25.20    52.23                                                      
 14 Ryder, Mike               45 SNM                              52.48  
       25.06    52.48                                                      
 15 Oates, David              49 GMUP                             52.61  
       25.78    52.61                                                      
 16 Laughlin, Patrick         45 GAJA                             53.05  
       25.39    53.05                                                      
 17 Miller, Steven            46 WPM                              53.62  
       25.73    53.62                                                      
 18 Sharpe, Kenneth           47 GAJA                             53.82  
       24.98    53.82                                                      
 19 Needham, John             46 EMP                              54.01  
       26.21    54.01                                                      
 20 Long, Douglas             46 IM                               54.02  
       25.76    54.02                                                      
 21 Dewitt, Peter             49 GRIN                             54.03  
       25.31    54.03                                                      
 22 Lintz, Steven             49 SNM                              54.13  
       25.58    54.13                                                      
 23 Kent, Cary                48 WCM                              54.42  
       25.41    54.42                                                      
 24 Hart, Gene                47 WCM                              54.45  
       25.38    54.45                                                      
 25 Kress, Larry              45 CHMS                             54.48  
       26.04    54.48                                                      
 26 Blumenthal, Jeffrey       46 IM                               54.62  
       26.24    54.62                                                      
 27 Tanner, John              46 DOC                              54.90  
       26.35    54.90                                                      
 28 Johnson, Clifford         48 SNM                              55.09  
       26.66    55.09                                                      
 29 Walker, Rick              49 SWIM                             55.17  
       27.16    55.17                                                      
 30 Lavery, J                 45 CMAQ                             55.19  
       27.17    55.19                                                      
 31 Hall, John                46 MESC                             55.47  
       26.44    55.47                                                      
 32 Bauer, Craig              47 ISF                              55.54  
       26.79    55.54                                                      
 33 Kiefer, Tony              47 RMM                              55.90  
       26.04    55.90                                                      
 34 Perrin, Tom               49 ISF                              55.91  
       26.36    55.91                                                      
 35 Van Der Horst, Charles    48 NCMS                             56.13  
       27.16    56.13                                                      
 36 Carveth, Richard          48 BGSU                             56.18  
       27.11    56.18                                                      
 37 Weber, Gregory            46 NIAG                             56.23  
       27.26    56.23                                                      
 38 Payden, Thomas            48 WMAC                             56.25  
       26.82    56.25                                                      
 39 Miller, Jim               49 VMST                             56.37  
       27.51    56.37                                                      
 40 Anderson, Mark            46 IM                               56.97  
       27.89    56.97                                                      
 41 Rodefeld, Gary            46 GRIN                             57.65  
       27.27    57.65                                                      
 42 Reeder, Bill              47 PNA                              57.95  
       27.97    57.95                                                      
 43 Grilli, David             45 NEM                              59.58  
       28.57    59.58                                                      
 44 Saltzman, Edward          49 GAJA                           1:00.03  
       28.70  1:00.03                                                      
 45 Meyer, Bob                49 ISF                            1:00.32  
       28.62  1:00.32                                                      
 46 Anderson, John            49 IM                             1:00.40  
       29.32  1:00.40                                                      
 46 Scott, Philip             46 WHSC                           1:00.40  
       28.85  1:00.40                                                      
 48 Spaulding, Robert         48 IM                             1:01.38  
       29.72  1:01.38                                                      
 49 Grove, Jeffrey            45 GOST                           1:01.55  
       28.94  1:01.55                                                      
 50 Meade, William            49 NIAG                           1:03.16  
       29.98  1:03.16                                                      
 51 Steiner, Jonathan         49 TAM                            1:03.53  
       30.33  1:03.53                                                      
 52 Heller, Jeff              46 WCW                            1:04.01  
       31.38  1:04.01                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 1:47.93  5/12/96     TIM BRODERICK                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack            45 O*H*                           1:46.64N  11  
       25.55    53.00  1:20.10  1:46.64                                    
  2 McConica, Jim             49 VCM                            1:48.25    9  
       25.87    53.91  1:21.45  1:48.25                                    
  3 Dodson, Phil              47 IM                             1:49.77    8  
       26.72    54.89  1:22.95  1:49.77                                    
  4 Montgomery, James         45 DAMM                           1:49.95    7  
       24.81    52.62  1:21.50  1:49.95                                    
  5 Schatz, Gary              45 CYCL                           1:50.75    6  
       25.28    52.88  1:21.52  1:50.75                                    
  6 Krauser, Larry            46 INWM                           1:51.50    5  
       26.39    54.59  1:23.07  1:51.50                                    
  7 LeMaistre, Charles        46 TTEX                           1:51.76    3.5
       25.38    52.99  1:22.30  1:51.76                                    
  7 Fochios, Dean             46 EMP                            1:51.76    3.5
       25.91    53.90  1:22.80  1:51.76                                    
  9 Frazier, Russell          45 SPM                            1:53.96    2  
       26.56    54.90  1:24.11  1:53.96                                    
 10 Oates, David              49 GMUP                           1:54.66    1  
       27.52    57.09  1:25.57  1:54.66                                    
 11 Ryder, Mike               45 SNM                            1:55.59  
       26.12    54.78  1:24.72  1:55.59                                    
 12 Miller, Steven            46 WPM                            1:57.27  
       27.40    56.94  1:27.09  1:57.27                                    
 13 Walker, Rick              49 SWIM                           1:57.29  
       27.35    57.23  1:27.09  1:57.29                                    
 14 Needham, John             46 EMP                            1:57.76  
       27.27    56.58  1:27.06  1:57.76                                    
 15 Di Tolla, Robert          45 RMM                            1:59.43  
       27.52    57.21  1:28.29  1:59.43                                    
 16 Long, Douglas             46 IM                             1:59.57  
       26.72    56.77  1:27.92  1:59.57                                    
 17 Jacobs, Ronald            48 PNA                            1:59.99  
       27.14    57.42  1:28.68  1:59.99                                    
 18 Toler, David              45 IM                             2:00.38  
       26.96    57.05  1:28.81  2:00.38                                    
 19 Blumenthal, Jeffrey       46 IM                             2:00.57  
       27.49    57.60  1:29.09  2:00.57                                    
 20 Wright, Robert            45 DOC                            2:01.19  
       28.81    59.85  1:30.74  2:01.19                                    
 21 Lavery, J                 45 CMAQ                           2:01.43  
       28.44    58.21  1:29.15  2:01.43                                    
 22 Purdie, James             47 GCMT                           2:02.00  
       27.59    57.95  1:29.63  2:02.00                                    
 23 Bright, David             47 NEM                            2:02.84  
       27.74    58.81  1:31.19  2:02.84                                    
 24 Lintz, Steven             49 SNM                            2:02.98  
       28.41    59.47  1:31.60  2:02.98                                    
 25 Van Der Horst, Charles    48 NCMS                           2:04.04  
       27.86    58.69  1:31.02  2:04.04                                    
 26 Kiefer, Tony              47 RMM                            2:06.96  
       28.96  1:00.49  1:33.89  2:06.96                                    
 27 Laughlin, Patrick         45 GAJA                           2:07.90  
       27.72    59.17  1:31.51  2:07.90                                    
 28 Payden, Thomas            48 WMAC                           2:08.65  
       29.28  1:02.36  1:35.87  2:08.65                                    
 29 Carveth, Richard          48 BGSU                           2:09.10  
       29.42  1:01.46  1:34.92  2:09.10                                    
 30 Grilli, David             45 NEM                            2:09.16  
       29.36  1:01.75  1:35.56  2:09.16                                    
 31 Cook, Larry               45 BGSU                           2:10.34  
       29.84  1:02.83  1:36.82  2:10.34                                    
 32 Scott, Philip             46 WHSC                           2:14.08  
       31.58  1:04.88  1:39.48  2:14.08                                    
 33 Justinger, Stephen        47 WMAC                           2:18.01  
       31.94  1:06.87  1:42.35  2:18.01                                    
 34 Saltzman, Edward          49 GAJA                           2:18.19  
       30.79  1:04.77  1:41.08  2:18.19                                    
 35 Steiner, Jonathan         49 TAM                            2:19.57  
     2:47.97  2:19.57                                                      
 36 Roman, Dan                49 IM                             2:20.93  
       31.36  1:06.21  1:43.48  2:20.93                                    
 37 Meyer, Bob                49 ISF                            2:24.87  
       32.90  1:09.11  1:47.50  2:24.87                                    
 38 Heller, Jeff              46 WCW                            2:26.77  
       33.38  1:10.05  1:48.97  2:26.77                                    
 39 Cornwell, Joel            47 WCW                            2:31.67  
       35.18  1:13.64  1:53.45  2:31.67                                    
 40 Shaw, Gary                45 UTAH                           2:35.17  
       35.39  1:15.57  1:55.16  2:35.17                                    
 -- Brubaker, Robert          47 O*H*                                DQ  
       34.82  1:19.55  2:24.27       DQ                                    
 
Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 4:51.73  5/16/99     JIM MCCONICA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McConica, Jim             49 VCM                            4:46.63N  11  
       27.00    55.86  1:25.14  1:54.68  2:24.27  2:53.78  3:22.76  3:51.63
     4:19.50  4:46.63                                                      
  2 Montgomery, James         45 DAMM                           5:03.27    9  
       28.09    58.53  1:29.39  2:00.26  2:30.94  3:01.96  3:32.72  4:03.51
     4:33.93  5:03.27                                                      
  3 Dodson, Phil              47 IM                             5:04.50    8  
       29.36  1:01.04  1:33.13  2:04.98  2:36.59  3:07.57  3:38.02  4:07.86
     4:36.89  5:04.50                                                      
  4 Krauser, Larry            46 INWM                           5:10.11    7  
       28.93  1:00.49  1:31.86  2:03.32  2:34.99  3:06.72  3:38.33  4:09.13
     4:39.90  5:10.11                                                      
  5 Walker, Rick              49 SWIM                           5:10.96    6  
       28.57    59.09  1:30.22  2:01.55  2:33.06  3:04.97  3:36.76  4:08.56
     4:40.20  5:10.96                                                      
  6 Frazier, Russell          45 SPM                            5:12.13    5  
       28.80  1:00.11  1:31.46  2:03.14  2:34.88  3:06.66  3:38.47  4:10.18
     4:41.79  5:12.13                                                      
  7 Ryder, Mike               45 SNM                            5:20.60    4  
       27.95    59.14  1:31.17  2:03.59  2:36.53  3:09.45  3:42.53  4:15.64
     4:48.67  5:20.60                                                      
  8 Needham, John             46 EMP                            5:22.10    3  
       29.59  1:01.39  1:33.79  2:06.22  2:38.48  3:10.89  3:43.66  4:16.48
     4:49.86  5:22.10                                                      
  9 Wright, Robert            45 DOC                            5:22.59    2  
       30.20  1:02.41  1:34.93  2:07.81  2:40.52  3:13.39  3:45.96  4:19.09
     4:50.99  5:22.59                                                      
 10 Natali, David             45 TPIT                           5:23.45    1  
       29.72  1:01.78  1:34.15  2:07.04  2:40.08  3:13.39  3:46.38  4:19.32
     4:52.18  5:23.45                                                      
 11 Di Tolla, Robert          45 RMM                            5:28.76  
       30.02  1:02.48  1:35.11  2:08.33  2:42.28  3:15.58  3:49.15  4:22.89
     4:56.33  5:28.76                                                      
 12 Miller, Steven            46 WPM                            5:29.93  
       29.42  1:02.64  1:35.57  2:09.07  2:42.71  3:16.21  3:49.83  4:23.84
     4:57.69  5:29.93                                                      
 13 Long, Douglas             46 IM                             5:30.11  
       28.54  1:00.10  1:33.03  2:06.55  2:40.17  3:13.85  3:47.72  4:22.45
     4:56.95  5:30.11                                                      
 14 Bright, David             47 NEM                            5:31.01  
       29.61  1:02.71  1:35.91  2:09.58  2:43.47  3:17.60  3:51.32  4:25.27
     4:58.75  5:31.01                                                      
 15 Blumenthal, Jeffrey       46 IM                             5:39.46  
       30.58  1:03.95  1:37.67  2:11.87  2:46.37  3:21.26  3:56.53  4:31.93
     5:06.75  5:39.46                                                      
 16 Thompson, Frank           48 MICH                           5:39.92  
       30.32  1:03.74  1:38.11  2:12.73  2:47.53  3:22.52  3:57.55  4:32.24
     5:06.61  5:39.92                                                      
 17 Anderson, Mark            46 IM                             5:42.02  
       31.25  1:05.26  1:39.95  2:14.83  2:49.58  3:24.74  3:59.87  4:34.49
     5:08.98  5:42.02                                                      
 18 Rodefeld, Gary            46 GRIN                           5:46.86  
       31.65  1:05.77  1:41.26  2:16.82  2:52.16  3:27.47  4:02.86  4:38.13
     5:13.09  5:46.86                                                      
 19 Grilli, David             45 NEM                            5:53.13  
       31.15  1:06.47  1:42.67  2:18.96  2:53.73  3:29.27  4:04.95  4:40.71
     5:17.60  5:53.13                                                      
 20 Moore, Hugh               45 PNA                            6:03.69  
       33.68  1:11.25  1:47.95  2:25.29  3:02.71  3:39.10  4:15.11  4:51.80
     5:28.21  6:03.69                                                      
 21 Steiner, Jonathan         49 TAM                            6:21.39  
       35.06  1:13.82  1:52.52  2:31.60  3:10.87  3:50.28  4:29.29  5:07.66
     5:45.62  6:21.39                                                      
 22 Cornwell, Joel            47 WCW                            6:45.16  
       35.39  1:14.16  1:53.45  2:34.27  3:15.67  3:57.90  4:40.33  5:22.65
     6:05.66  6:45.16                                                      
 23 McCluskey, James          46 IM                             7:52.32  
       37.73  1:19.50  2:51.87  3:39.47  4:27.75  5:16.72  6:06.10  6:53.29
     7:34.32  7:52.32                                                      
 
Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 10:15.57  5/16/99     JIM MCCONICA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montgomery, James         45 DAMM                          10:31.80   11  
       28.76  1:00.40  1:33.06  2:05.54  2:37.94  3:10.10  3:42.16  4:13.98
     4:45.97  5:17.86  5:49.61  6:21.40  7:25.05  7:25.05  7:56.39  8:28.02
     8:59.39  9:30.37 10:01.73 10:31.80                                    
  2 Krauser, Larry            46 INWM                          10:44.91    9  
       28.78  1:00.25  1:32.33  2:04.90  2:37.35  3:09.88  3:42.28  4:14.79
     4:47.56  5:20.02  5:52.58  6:25.13  7:30.84  7:30.84  8:03.78  8:36.84
     9:09.73  9:42.34 10:14.68 10:44.91                                    
  3 Frazier, Russell          45 SPM                           10:51.73    8  
       29.78  1:02.07  1:34.89  2:07.81  2:40.69  3:13.66  3:46.67  4:19.58
     4:52.75  5:25.95  5:58.65  6:31.22  7:36.73  7:36.73  8:09.55  8:42.60
     9:15.48  9:48.17 10:20.70 10:51.73                                    
  4 Ryder, Mike               45 SNM                           10:57.56    7  
       29.84  1:01.82  1:34.60  2:07.43  2:40.07  3:13.16  3:45.97  4:18.74
     4:51.82  5:25.15  5:58.30  6:31.61  7:38.50  7:38.50  8:12.04  8:45.59
     9:19.14  9:52.80 10:25.95 10:57.56                                    
  5 Needham, John             46 EMP                           11:00.24    6  
       29.58  1:01.80  1:35.01  2:08.16  2:41.53  3:14.82  3:48.25  4:21.56
     4:54.69  5:27.90  6:01.06  6:34.50  7:41.29  7:41.29  8:14.69  8:47.91
     9:21.25  9:54.65 10:28.04 11:00.24                                    
  6 Wright, Robert            45 DOC                           11:07.92    5  
       30.60  1:03.38  1:36.68  2:10.22  2:44.02  3:17.72  3:51.69  4:25.34
     4:59.28  5:33.31  6:07.28  6:41.72  7:50.01  7:50.01  8:24.28  8:58.33
     9:31.84 10:05.55 10:37.06 11:07.92                                    
  7 Thompson, Frank           48 MICH                          11:29.94    4  
       29.96  1:03.31  1:37.91  2:13.12  2:48.67  3:24.01  3:59.16  4:34.25
     5:09.30  5:44.31  6:19.82  6:55.55  8:06.13  8:06.13  8:40.78  9:15.32
     9:49.70 10:23.73 10:57.48 11:29.94                                    
  8 Bright, David             47 NEM                           11:31.87    3  
       29.81  1:02.91  1:36.97  2:11.68  2:46.95  3:21.94  3:57.30  4:32.43
     5:07.69  5:43.36  6:18.05  6:52.80  8:03.35  8:03.35  8:38.86  9:13.83
     9:48.59 10:23.46 10:58.43 11:31.87                                    
  9 Miller, Steven            46 WPM                           11:32.93    2  
       29.87  1:03.24  1:37.55  2:12.20  2:47.33  3:22.65  3:57.89  4:33.06
     5:08.42  5:43.85  6:19.10  6:53.91  8:04.54  8:04.54  8:39.69  9:14.72
     9:50.09 10:25.10 11:00.40 11:32.93                                    
 10 Steenrod, David           45 FYGB                          11:52.36    1  
       33.01  1:08.50  1:44.49  2:21.30  2:58.13  3:34.87  4:11.76  4:48.25
     5:24.51  6:00.66  6:36.25  7:11.85  8:22.64  8:22.64  8:57.83  9:33.04
    10:08.39 10:43.51 11:18.31 11:52.36                                    
 11 Kent, Cary                48 WCM                           11:58.15  
       29.97  1:03.36  1:37.91  2:12.95  2:48.19  3:23.49  3:58.92  4:34.46
     5:10.15  5:46.14  6:22.04  6:58.01  8:10.83  8:10.83  8:47.93  9:25.51
    10:03.44 10:42.07 11:20.83 11:58.15                                    
 12 Blumenthal, Jeffrey       46 IM                            11:59.27  
       30.97  1:04.34  1:38.74  2:13.99  2:49.83  3:25.74  4:02.04  4:38.58
     5:14.98  5:51.75  6:28.78  7:05.97  8:20.13  8:20.13  8:58.02  9:35.62
    10:12.93 10:50.07 11:26.65 11:59.27                                    
 13 Purdie, James             47 GCMT                          12:04.18  
       32.96  1:07.64  1:44.00  2:19.15  2:56.11  3:32.27  4:09.35  4:45.72
     5:22.73  5:59.45  6:36.30  7:12.46  8:24.94  8:24.94  9:01.26  9:38.42
    10:15.02 10:52.20 11:28.64 12:04.18                                    
 14 Lintz, Steven             49 SNM                           12:06.66  
       31.70  1:08.12  1:45.05  2:21.62  2:58.29  3:35.45  4:11.78  4:48.64
     5:25.45  6:02.14  6:38.63  7:15.03  8:28.46  8:28.46  9:05.30  9:41.62
    10:18.12 10:54.81 11:30.91 12:06.66                                    
 15 Cook, Larry               45 BGSU                          12:42.19  
       32.75  1:08.99  1:46.16  2:24.11  3:01.42  3:39.78  4:17.88  4:56.64
     5:35.52  6:14.51  6:53.41  7:32.92  8:50.67  8:50.67  9:29.77 10:08.89
    10:47.73 11:26.60 12:05.48 12:42.19                                    
 
Men 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 17:12.43  5/12/96     JIM MCCONICA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McConica, Jim             49 VCM                           16:44.67N  11  
       27.96    58.21  1:28.55  1:59.05  2:29.72  3:00.42  3:30.80  4:01.37
     4:31.97  5:02.40  5:32.90  6:03.37  7:04.55  7:04.55  7:35.12  8:05.58
     8:36.15  9:06.71  9:37.40 10:07.92 10:38.53 11:09.18 11:39.67 12:10.13
    12:40.75 13:11.70 13:42.55 14:12.96 14:43.74 15:14.08 15:44.58 16:15.00
    16:44.67
  2 Walker, Rick              49 SWIM                          17:51.43    9  
       29.70  1:01.45  1:33.38  2:05.61  2:38.03  3:10.52  3:43.15  4:16.03
     4:48.75  5:21.55  5:54.27  6:27.02  7:32.40  7:32.40  8:05.10  8:37.55
     9:10.14  9:42.62 10:15.36 10:48.15 11:20.72 11:53.34 12:26.00 12:58.45
    13:30.91 14:03.59 14:36.43 15:09.36 15:42.24 16:15.04 16:47.84 17:20.46
    17:51.43
  3 Landis, Michael           48 MICH                          19:14.65    8  
       31.88  1:05.87  1:39.99  2:14.51  2:49.31  3:24.13  3:58.83  4:33.97
     5:08.84  5:43.95  6:19.18  6:54.31  8:04.54  8:04.54  8:40.00  9:15.22
     9:50.42 10:25.46 11:00.52 11:35.77 12:10.94 12:46.28 13:21.58 13:56.77
    14:32.26 15:07.65 15:43.23 16:18.83 16:54.36 17:29.77 18:05.41 18:40.70
    19:14.65
  4 Grilli, David             45 NEM                           20:46.95    7  
       31.39  1:07.23  1:44.12  2:21.80  2:59.40  3:36.90  4:14.79  4:52.58
     5:31.28  6:10.06  6:47.60  7:25.91  8:42.24  8:42.24  9:20.23  9:58.80
    10:37.74 11:16.21 11:54.77 12:32.93 13:10.58 13:48.48 14:26.92 15:04.52
    15:42.65 16:21.15 16:59.71 17:37.84 18:16.08 18:54.53 19:32.09 20:10.55
    20:46.95
  5 Clark, Barry              46 GCAM                          21:18.54    6  
       33.25  1:09.73  1:47.43  2:25.42  3:03.86  3:42.32  4:21.01  4:59.54
     5:38.29  6:17.10  6:56.29  7:35.18  8:53.05  8:53.05  9:31.88 10:11.11
    10:50.12 11:29.36 12:08.88 12:48.34 13:28.03 14:07.49 14:46.67 15:26.23
    16:05.78 16:45.31 17:24.70 18:04.01 18:43.51 19:23.03 20:02.62 20:41.21
    21:18.54
  6 Justinger, Stephen        47 WMAC                          21:31.62    5  
       33.01  1:08.89  1:45.92  2:23.26  3:01.19  3:39.41  4:18.17  4:56.91
     5:35.71  6:14.59  6:53.92  7:33.45  8:52.67  8:52.67  9:32.27 10:11.94
    10:51.58 11:31.35 12:11.29 12:51.33 13:31.16 14:11.38 14:51.43 15:31.59
    16:11.49 16:51.61 17:31.71 18:12.33 18:52.41 19:32.60 20:12.41 20:52.69
    21:31.62
  7 Cornwell, Joel            47 WCW                           23:42.60    4  
       36.60  1:18.90  2:00.83  2:43.44  3:25.69  4:08.07  4:51.80  5:34.77
     6:18.40  7:02.99  7:47.07  8:30.70  9:58.32  9:58.32 10:41.65 11:24.83
    12:08.20 12:51.38 13:34.06 14:17.93 15:01.55 15:45.92 16:30.17 17:14.21
    17:57.55 18:41.39 19:24.80 20:08.48 20:51.97 21:35.63 22:19.82 23:02.72
    23:42.60
  8 Brennan, Michael          46 GRIN                          24:56.89    3  
       38.12  1:20.03  2:03.67  2:48.41  3:33.85  4:19.41  5:04.95  5:50.94
     6:36.78  7:22.55  8:09.24  8:55.59 10:27.95 10:27.95 11:14.94 12:01.27
    12:47.10 13:32.74 14:19.41 15:06.44 15:51.02 16:37.48 17:24.20 18:10.79
    18:56.84 19:43.53 20:30.30 21:15.49 22:01.53 22:47.28 23:32.38 24:17.20
    24:56.89
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 25.65  5/22/88     ROBERT SMITH                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Bob               47 ISF                              27.01   11  
  2 Bryan, Jeffrey            47 TCSD                             27.63    9  
  3 Stocksdale, Steve         46 DCM                              27.68    8  
  4 Fochios, Dean             46 EMP                              27.69    7  
  5 Hart, Gene                47 WCM                              27.74    6  
  6 Brezina, Randall          46 IM                               27.99    5  
  7 Johnson, Clifford         48 SNM                              28.30    4  
  8 VanBoer, Eric             45 RHMS                             28.36    3  
  9 Jacobs, Ronald            48 PNA                              28.56    2  
 10 McCormack, Kevin          47 SWIM                             28.70    1  
 11 LeMaistre, Charles        46 TTEX                             28.75  
 12 Bright, David             47 NEM                              29.06  
 13 Ostrander, Bob            45 IM                               29.09  
 13 Long, Douglas             46 IM                               29.09  
 15 Miller, Steven            46 WPM                              29.72  
 16 Lintz, Steven             49 SNM                              30.73  
 17 Thompson, Frank           48 MICH                             30.96  
 18 Miller, Jim               49 VMST                             32.32  
 19 Mikula, Randy             47 MICH                             34.09  
 20 Heyes, Greg               45 LAPS                             34.15  
 21 Dunne, Patrick            45 CYMC                             35.60  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 56.14  5/22/88     ROBERT SMITH                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Bob               47 ISF                              57.98   11  
       27.94    57.98                                                      
  2 Perrin, Tom               49 ISF                              58.98    9  
       28.78    58.98                                                      
  3 Stocksdale, Steve         46 DCM                              59.16    8  
       28.63    59.16                                                      
  4 Fochios, Dean             46 EMP                              59.95    7  
       28.51    59.95                                                      
  5 Bryan, Jeffrey            47 TCSD                           1:00.00    6  
       29.32  1:00.00                                                      
  6 Brezina, Randall          46 IM                             1:00.12    5  
       29.80  1:00.12                                                      
  7 Meem, Lang                45 VMST                           1:00.31    4  
       29.69  1:00.31                                                      
  8 Johnson, Clifford         48 SNM                            1:00.59    3  
       29.27  1:00.59                                                      
  9 Jacobs, Ronald            48 PNA                            1:01.06    2  
       29.25  1:01.06                                                      
 10 Hart, Gene                47 WCM                            1:01.28    1  
       29.87  1:01.28                                                      
 11 McCormack, Kevin          47 SWIM                           1:01.99  
       30.51  1:01.99                                                      
 12 Long, Douglas             46 IM                             1:02.30  
       30.22  1:02.30                                                      
 13 Bright, David             47 NEM                            1:02.48  
       30.18  1:02.48                                                      
 14 Stager, Joel              47 DOC                            1:03.96  
       32.06  1:03.96                                                      
 15 Thompson, Frank           48 MICH                           1:04.48  
       31.84  1:04.48                                                      
 16 Vogel, Matt               45 IM                             1:05.47  
       31.49  1:05.47                                                      
 17 Miller, Jim               49 VMST                           1:10.59  
       35.17  1:10.59                                                      
 18 Mikula, Randy             47 MICH                           1:11.65  
       34.92  1:11.65                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 2:02.18  5/12/96     PETER O'KEEFE                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McConica, Jim             49 VCM                            2:05.37   11  
       30.89  1:03.14  1:34.59  2:05.37                                    
  2 Reudy, Tom                45 WH20                           2:06.23    9  
       30.96  1:03.31  1:35.31  2:06.23                                    
  3 Meem, Lang                45 VMST                           2:10.08    8  
       30.54  1:03.45  1:37.07  2:10.08                                    
  4 Craig, John               45 CONN                           2:12.51    7  
       30.61  1:03.56  1:38.54  2:12.51                                    
  5 Bright, David             47 NEM                            2:13.63    6  
       31.02  1:04.63  1:39.18  2:13.63                                    
  6 Jacobs, Ronald            48 PNA                            2:14.46    5  
       30.93  1:04.67  1:39.26  2:14.46                                    
  7 Thompson, Frank           48 MICH                           2:21.31    4  
       32.98  1:08.14  1:44.73  2:21.31                                    
  8 Miller, Jim               49 VMST                           2:27.20    3  
       34.82  1:11.52  1:49.48  2:27.20                                    
  9 Fox, Jim                  47 ISF                            2:35.80    2  
       34.93  1:13.29  1:53.96  2:35.80                                    
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 28.12  4/24/94     PAUL HENNE                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack            45 O*H*                             27.66N  11  
  2 Kelly, Marc               45 SLUG                             29.34    9  
  3 Templin, Phillip          46 UCI                              29.83    8  
  4 Shaw, Gary                45 UTAH                             30.08    7  
  5 Matyko, Gary              47 DCM                              30.47    6  
  6 VanBoer, Eric             45 RHMS                             30.50    5  
  7 Parker, Randy             45 MICH                             30.67    4  
  8 Kress, Larry              45 CHMS                             30.71    3  
  9 Huguenard, James          46 CHMS                             30.76    2  
 10 Brown, Robert             47 GAJA                             30.86    1  
 11 Bergman, Trey             45 H20                              31.00  
 12 Stocksdale, Steve         46 DCM                              31.01  
 13 Ostrander, Bob            45 IM                               31.36  
 14 Korner, Dale              47 O*H*                             31.43  
 15 Hart, Gene                47 WCM                              31.46  
 16 Laughlin, Patrick         45 GAJA                             31.66  
 17 Wagner, John              45 IM                               31.78  
 18 Heyes, Greg               45 LAPS                             31.82  
 19 Liotta, Robert            48 ARIZ                             31.88  
 20 Hall, John                46 MESC                             32.41  
 21 Downer, Jr, John          49 WCM                              32.42  
 22 Dunne, Patrick            45 CYMC                             33.17  
 23 Reeder, Bill              47 PNA                              33.27  
 24 Wright, Paul              45 MICH                             33.49  
 25 Weber, Gregory            46 NIAG                             34.23  
 26 Oates, David              49 GMUP                             34.51  
 27 Meade, William            49 NIAG                             36.21  
 -- MacDonald, Lee            48 RMM                                 DQ  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 1:01.92  5/21/95     ROBERT STRAND                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack            45 O*H*                           1:01.18N  11  
       28.58  1:01.18                                                      
  2 Kelly, Marc               45 SLUG                           1:03.57    9  
       30.10  1:03.57                                                      
  3 MacDonald, Lee            48 RMM                            1:05.68    8  
       31.07  1:05.68                                                      
  4 Templin, Phillip          46 UCI                            1:05.72    7  
       30.44  1:05.72                                                      
  5 Huguenard, James          46 CHMS                           1:06.30    6  
       31.38  1:06.30                                                      
  6 Brown, Robert             47 GAJA                           1:07.07    5  
       31.83  1:07.07                                                      
  7 Shaw, Gary                45 UTAH                           1:07.50    4  
       31.34  1:07.50                                                      
  8 Bergman, Trey             45 H20                            1:07.62    3  
       31.42  1:07.62                                                      
  9 Matyko, Gary              47 DCM                            1:07.85    2  
       31.29  1:07.85                                                      
 10 Kress, Larry              45 CHMS                           1:07.87    1  
       32.11  1:07.87                                                      
 11 Toler, David              45 IM                             1:08.02  
       31.73  1:08.02                                                      
 12 Parker, Randy             45 MICH                           1:08.15  
       31.36  1:08.15                                                      
 13 Korner, Dale              47 O*H*                           1:08.37  
       31.99  1:08.37                                                      
 14 Heyes, Greg               45 LAPS                           1:08.44  
       32.57  1:08.44                                                      
 15 VanBoer, Eric             45 RHMS                           1:09.37  
       32.16  1:09.37                                                      
 16 Laughlin, Patrick         45 GAJA                           1:09.95  
       33.37  1:09.95                                                      
 17 Liotta, Robert            48 ARIZ                           1:10.79  
       33.08  1:10.79                                                      
 18 Seltzer, Robert           49 NEM                            1:10.96  
       32.75  1:10.96                                                      
 19 Downer, Jr, John          49 WCM                            1:12.31  
       33.72  1:12.31                                                      
 19 Wright, Paul              45 MICH                           1:12.31  
       33.84  1:12.31                                                      
 21 Reeder, Bill              47 PNA                            1:15.07  
       35.31  1:15.07                                                      
 22 Weber, Gregory            46 NIAG                           1:17.92  
       35.57  1:17.92                                                      
 23 Spathe, David             46 Unattached                     1:23.21  
       38.65  1:23.21                                                      
 -- Reudy, Tom                45 WH20                                DQ  
       29.94       DQ                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 2:15.89  5/16/94     ROBERT STRAND                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reudy, Tom                45 WH20                           2:17.69   11  
       32.39  1:08.14  1:42.80  2:17.69                                    
  2 Kelly, Marc               45 SLUG                           2:21.46    9  
       32.50  1:08.98  1:44.68  2:21.46                                    
  3 Templin, Phillip          46 UCI                            2:24.93    8  
       32.69  1:09.48  1:47.03  2:24.93                                    
  4 MacDonald, Lee            48 RMM                            2:25.11    7  
       32.82  1:09.44  1:47.24  2:25.11                                    
  5 Huguenard, James          46 CHMS                           2:25.12    6  
       32.55  1:08.73  1:46.47  2:25.12                                    
  6 Matyko, Gary              47 DCM                            2:25.33    5  
       32.94  1:09.62  1:46.94  2:25.33                                    
  7 Korner, Dale              47 O*H*                           2:26.10    4  
       33.78  1:11.64  1:48.93  2:26.10                                    
  8 Brown, Robert             47 GAJA                           2:26.85    3  
       33.18  1:09.79  1:47.80  2:26.85                                    
  9 Heyes, Greg               45 LAPS                           2:30.27    2  
       33.96  1:11.61  1:50.62  2:30.27                                    
 10 Parker, Randy             45 MICH                           2:31.19    1  
       33.47  1:11.89  1:51.22  2:31.19                                    
 11 Kress, Larry              45 CHMS                           2:31.85  
       33.24  1:11.96  1:51.48  2:31.85                                    
 12 Seltzer, Robert           49 NEM                            2:32.14  
       34.75  1:13.16  1:51.97  2:32.14                                    
 13 Bergman, Trey             45 H20                            2:33.61  
       31.70  1:09.08  1:50.27  2:33.61                                    
 14 Liotta, Robert            48 ARIZ                           2:34.80  
       34.73  1:14.14  1:54.50  2:34.80                                    
 15 Downer, Jr, John          49 WCM                            2:40.30  
       36.05  1:16.59  1:58.23  2:40.30                                    
 16 Laughlin, Patrick         45 GAJA                           2:40.87  
       35.10  1:15.40  1:58.32  2:40.87                                    
 17 Spaulding, Robert         48 IM                             2:55.90  
       39.84  1:24.34  2:11.21  2:55.90                                    
 18 Spathe, David             46 Unattached                     3:04.58  
       41.30  1:27.34  2:15.94  3:04.58                                    
 19 McCluskey, James          46 IM                             3:32.66  
       44.40  1:38.76  2:36.43  3:32.66                                    
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 23.84  4/11/99     TRIP HEDRICK                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hess, Richard             45 RMM                              23.91   11  
  2 Perrin, Tom               49 ISF                              24.71    9  
  3 Meade, John               48 NIAG                             24.92    7.5
  3 Graham, Donald            45 Unattached                       24.92    7.5
  5 McCormack, Kevin          47 SWIM                             24.94    6  
  6 Schatz, Gary              45 CYCL                             25.02    5  
  7 Craig, John               45 CONN                             25.39    4  
  8 McBride, Duncan           45 LAPS                             26.17    3  
  9 LeMaistre, Charles        46 TTEX                             26.19    2  
 10 Brezina, Randall          46 IM                               26.62    1  
 11 Kaplan, Larry             48 IM                               26.63  
 12 VanBoer, Eric             45 RHMS                             26.73  
 13 Meem, Lang                45 VMST                             26.74  
 14 Forrer, Steve             47 WMAC                             26.92  
 15 Di Tolla, Robert          45 RMM                              27.08  
 16 Dewitt, Peter             49 GRIN                             27.40  
 17 Lintz, Steven             49 SNM                              27.90  
 18 Johnson, Clifford         48 SNM                              27.94  
 19 Hall, John                46 MESC                             28.05  
 20 Van Der Horst, Charles    48 NCMS                             28.48  
 21 Moore, Hugh               45 PNA                              28.67  
 22 Payden, Thomas            48 WMAC                             28.86  
 23 Dunne, Patrick            45 CYMC                             30.11  
 24 Varner, Tim               49 RMM                              30.32  
 25 Grove, Jeffrey            45 GOST                             30.43  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 53.28  4/11/99     TRIP HEDRICK                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hess, Richard             45 RMM                              53.08N  11  
       24.76    53.08                                                      
  2 McCormack, Kevin          47 SWIM                             55.57    9  
       26.03    55.57                                                      
  3 Craig, John               45 CONN                             56.20    8  
       26.36    56.20                                                      
  4 Graham, Donald            45 Unattached                       56.23    7  
       26.51    56.23                                                      
  5 Natali, David             45 TPIT                             57.22    6  
       27.18    57.22                                                      
  6 Meade, John               48 NIAG                             57.27    5  
       26.70    57.27                                                      
  7 Grubbs, James             45 CHMS                             57.98    4  
       27.84    57.98                                                      
  8 Brezina, Randall          46 IM                               58.19    3  
       27.29    58.19                                                      
  9 Di Tolla, Robert          45 RMM                              59.57    2  
       28.15    59.57                                                      
 10 Dodson, Phil              47 IM                               59.72    1  
       28.29    59.72                                                      
 11 Ostrander, Bob            45 IM                               59.89  
       27.59    59.89                                                      
 12 McIntyre, Frank           49 DALL                           1:01.58  
       29.69  1:01.58                                                      
 13 Wright, Robert            45 DOC                            1:01.80  
       29.19  1:01.80                                                      
 14 Moore, Hugh               45 PNA                            1:02.77  
       29.63  1:02.77                                                      
 15 Fox, Jim                  47 ISF                            1:04.41  
       29.40  1:04.41                                                      
 16 Blumenthal, Jeffrey       46 IM                             1:05.00  
       30.65  1:05.00                                                      
 17 Van Der Horst, Charles    48 NCMS                           1:05.56  
       29.87  1:05.56                                                      
 18 Varner, Tim               49 RMM                            1:10.17  
       31.07  1:10.17                                                      
 19 Meyer, Bob                49 ISF                            1:10.42  
       32.80  1:10.42                                                      
 20 Kiefer, Tony              47 RMM                            1:11.55  
       32.22  1:11.55                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 2:02.53  5/18/97     FRED SCHLICHER                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Craig, John               45 CONN                           2:03.58   11  
       28.38    59.41  1:31.64  2:03.58                                    
  2 Natali, David             45 TPIT                           2:05.62    9  
       28.47  1:00.00  1:32.35  2:05.62                                    
  3 Dodson, Phil              47 IM                             2:10.97    8  
       29.36  1:03.14  1:37.63  2:10.97                                    
  4 Di Tolla, Robert          45 RMM                            2:13.91    7  
       29.93  1:03.24  1:37.82  2:13.91                                    
  5 Grubbs, James             45 CHMS                           2:14.33    6  
       28.99  1:02.40  1:37.30  2:14.33                                    
  6 Wright, Robert            45 DOC                            2:15.24    5  
       30.90  1:05.87  1:40.95  2:15.24                                    
  7 Brezina, Randall          46 IM                             2:18.10    4  
       30.74  1:05.72  1:40.95  2:18.10                                    
  8 McIntyre, Frank           49 DALL                           2:19.53    3  
       31.48  1:06.77  1:42.98  2:19.53                                    
  9 Moore, Hugh               45 PNA                            2:22.10    2  
       32.52  1:08.21  1:44.63  2:22.10                                    
 10 Ruff, Gary                46 USF                            2:29.38    1  
       32.47  1:09.42  1:47.80  2:29.38                                    
 11 Fox, Jim                  47 ISF                            2:39.51  
       32.52  1:10.33  1:53.02  2:39.51                                    
 12 Varner, Tim               49 RMM                            2:50.43  
       34.87  1:18.43  2:03.83  2:50.43                                    
 13 Roman, Dan                49 IM                             3:02.68  
       39.10  1:24.61  2:12.73  3:02.68                                    
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 56.23  5/22/88     ROBERT SMITH                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack            45 O*H*                             55.43N  11  
       25.86    55.43                                                      
  2 Hess, Richard             45 RMM                              55.67N   9  
       25.08    55.67                                                      
  3 Meade, John               48 NIAG                             58.59    8  
       27.42    58.59                                                      
  4 Graham, Donald            45 Unattached                       58.61    7  
       27.52    58.61                                                      
  5 Perrin, Tom               49 ISF                              58.66    6  
       26.65    58.66                                                      
  6 Schatz, Gary              45 CYCL                             58.71    5  
       26.95    58.71                                                      
  7 MacDonald, Lee            48 RMM                              59.06    4  
       27.72    59.06                                                      
  8 LeMaistre, Charles        46 TTEX                             59.31    3  
       27.81    59.31                                                      
  9 Kelly, Marc               45 SLUG                             59.58    2  
       28.11    59.58                                                      
 10 Matyko, Gary              47 DCM                              59.75    1  
       27.87    59.75                                                      
 11 Meem, Lang                45 VMST                             59.85  
       27.76    59.85                                                      
 12 Toler, David              45 IM                             1:00.41  
       28.74  1:00.41                                                      
 13 Craig, John               45 CONN                           1:00.49  
       27.34  1:00.49                                                      
 14 Templin, Phillip          46 UCI                            1:01.34  
       28.77  1:01.34                                                      
 15 Stager, Joel              47 DOC                            1:01.47  
       28.76  1:01.47                                                      
 16 McBride, Duncan           45 LAPS                           1:01.75  
       28.38  1:01.75                                                      
 17 Hall, John                46 MESC                           1:02.21  
       29.37  1:02.21                                                      
 18 Kress, Larry              45 CHMS                           1:02.37  
       29.53  1:02.37                                                      
 19 Parker, Randy             45 MICH                           1:02.42  
       30.16  1:02.42                                                      
 20 Forrer, Steve             47 WMAC                           1:02.54  
       29.08  1:02.54                                                      
 20 Hart, Gene                47 WCM                            1:02.54  
       28.52  1:02.54                                                      
 22 Downer, Jr, John          49 WCM                            1:05.06  
       31.26  1:05.06                                                      
 23 Heyes, Greg               45 LAPS                           1:05.18  
       30.93  1:05.18                                                      
 24 Reeder, Bill              47 PNA                            1:06.54  
       31.02  1:06.54                                                      
 25 Varner, Tim               49 RMM                            1:10.24  
       31.93  1:10.24                                                      
 26 Spaulding, Robert         48 IM                             1:10.72  
       32.91  1:10.72                                                      
 27 Grove, Jeffrey            45 GOST                           1:12.01  
       32.45  1:12.01                                                      
 -- McCluskey, James          46 IM                                  DQ  
       40.72       DQ                                                      
 -- Oates, David              49 GMUP                                DQ  
       29.39       DQ                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 2:03.53  5/10/98     BRUCE MALLETTE                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reudy, Tom                45 WH20                           2:01.21N  11  
       26.09    57.93  1:32.91  2:01.21                                    
  2 McConica, Jim             49 VCM                            2:08.25    9  
       27.61    59.42  1:39.52  2:08.25                                    
  3 Meem, Lang                45 VMST                           2:08.98    8  
       27.99  1:00.96  1:39.40  2:08.98                                    
  4 MacDonald, Lee            48 RMM                            2:09.05    7  
       28.10  1:00.92  1:38.28  2:09.05                                    
  5 Meade, John               48 NIAG                           2:10.37    6  
       26.18    59.88  1:39.22  2:10.37                                    
  6 Matyko, Gary              47 DCM                            2:11.72    5  
       26.77  1:00.81  1:39.39  2:11.72                                    
  7 Perrin, Tom               49 ISF                            2:12.14    4  
       27.56  1:02.17  1:42.51  2:12.14                                    
  8 Toler, David              45 IM                             2:12.17    3  
       27.83  1:02.41  1:40.28  2:12.17                                    
  9 Brown, Robert             47 GAJA                           2:14.02    2  
       28.07  1:03.29  1:42.31  2:14.02                                    
 10 Thomas, Bob               47 ISF                            2:15.24    1  
       29.43  1:03.08  1:43.86  2:15.24                                    
 11 Johnson, Clifford         48 SNM                            2:15.51  
       29.02  1:02.87  1:43.94  2:15.51                                    
 12 Templin, Phillip          46 UCI                            2:16.46  
       28.49  1:04.61  1:43.15  2:16.46                                    
 13 Seltzer, Robert           49 NEM                            2:17.32  
       29.41  1:06.76  1:45.58  2:17.32                                    
 14 Kress, Larry              45 CHMS                           2:17.57  
       28.33  1:04.97  1:44.47  2:17.57                                    
 15 Long, Douglas             46 IM                             2:19.59  
       29.41  1:03.27  1:46.46  2:19.59                                    
 16 Hall, John                46 MESC                           2:22.36  
       28.37  1:05.15  1:47.45  2:22.36                                    
 17 Lavery, J                 45 CMAQ                           2:22.61  
       30.34  1:09.18  1:51.31  2:22.61                                    
 18 Reeder, Bill              47 PNA                            2:25.15  
       30.34  1:07.71  1:51.40  2:25.15                                    
 19 Liotta, Robert            48 ARIZ                           2:25.37  
       30.17  1:08.97  1:50.15  2:25.37                                    
 20 Van Der Horst, Charles    48 NCMS                           2:26.85  
       29.69  1:09.35  1:53.45  2:26.85                                    
 21 Fox, Jim                  47 ISF                            2:28.26  
       30.24  1:10.25  1:54.72  2:28.26                                    
 22 Bryan, Jeffrey            47 TCSD                           2:28.51  
       30.60  1:07.94  1:54.17  2:28.51                                    
 23 Varner, Tim               49 RMM                            2:32.93  
       32.69  1:12.70  1:58.08  2:32.93                                    
 24 Moore, Hugh               45 PNA                            2:34.27  
       31.83  1:11.91  1:56.94  2:34.27                                    
 25 Saltzman, Edward          49 GAJA                           2:36.50  
       32.28  1:14.55  2:01.55  2:36.50                                    
 26 Clark, Barry              46 GCAM                           2:43.91  
       36.22  1:18.60  2:05.86  2:43.91                                    
 
Men 45-49 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 4:26.93  5/18/97     RICK COLELLA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reudy, Tom                45 WH20                           4:23.69N  11  
       27.95    59.99  1:35.38  2:10.41  2:46.57  3:23.50  3:53.87  4:23.69
  2 McConica, Jim             49 VCM                            4:35.47    9  
       29.03  1:02.98  1:36.91  2:10.19  2:53.24  3:36.76  4:07.22  4:35.47
  3 Meem, Lang                45 VMST                           4:36.72    8  
       28.91  1:01.14  1:37.38  2:12.43  2:52.77  3:33.69  4:06.07  4:36.72
  4 Matyko, Gary              47 DCM                            4:39.38    7  
  5 MacDonald, Lee            48 RMM                            4:41.50    6  
       29.99  1:03.89  1:41.04  2:17.00  2:56.76  3:36.77  4:09.97  4:41.50
  6 Johnson, Clifford         48 SNM                            4:47.15    5  
       29.20  1:02.38  1:39.70  2:15.90  2:59.11  3:41.12  4:14.71  4:47.15
  7 Brezina, Randall          46 IM                             4:50.91    4  
       31.75  1:07.81  1:46.70  2:23.34  3:07.72  3:51.23  4:22.21  4:50.91
  8 Frazier, Russell          45 SPM                            4:51.19    3  
       30.13  1:04.22  1:42.89  2:20.71  3:03.83  3:48.06  4:20.84  4:51.19
  9 Brown, Robert             47 GAJA                           4:53.57    2  
       30.18  1:07.36  1:48.22  2:26.34  3:06.58  3:47.51  4:21.66  4:53.57
 10 Wright, Robert            45 DOC                            4:56.27    1  
       30.60  1:05.58  1:46.42  2:25.48  3:08.50  3:53.04  4:25.36  4:56.27
 11 Di Tolla, Robert          45 RMM                            5:02.30  
       30.48  1:05.01  1:47.47  2:28.43  3:12.82  3:55.56  4:30.14  5:02.30
 12 Reeder, Bill              47 PNA                            5:15.76  
       33.37  1:13.98  1:56.58  2:38.33  3:24.26  4:10.16  4:43.56  5:15.76
 13 Lavery, J                 45 CMAQ                           5:16.04  
       32.43  1:10.26  1:54.83  2:38.13  3:23.10  4:07.81  4:42.80  5:16.04
 14 Moore, Hugh               45 PNA                            5:20.69  
       31.80  1:07.55  1:50.81  2:33.49  3:20.62  4:07.52  4:44.02  5:20.69
 15 Fox, Jim                  47 ISF                            5:25.42  
       31.45  1:09.36  1:52.87  2:35.55  3:23.51  4:11.50  4:49.45  5:25.42
 16 Varner, Tim               49 RMM                            5:34.50  
       35.33  1:18.13  2:03.21  2:47.52  3:34.02  4:21.88  4:59.09  5:34.50
 17 Clark, Barry              46 GCAM                           5:54.38  
       37.17  1:24.66  2:10.41  2:56.16  3:45.03  4:36.22  5:16.35  5:54.38
 -- Brubaker, Robert          47 O*H*                                DQ  
       45.67  1:44.23  2:48.42  3:52.51  4:52.09  5:55.31  6:43.72       DQ
 -- McIntyre, Frank           49 DALL                                DQ  
       31.69  1:07.64  1:49.50  2:31.92  3:15.59  3:59.86  4:35.28       DQ
Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #21
Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #52
Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #14