2000 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 40-44

Final Results

Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 21.55  5/18/97     STU MARVIN                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul               40 VS                               21.46N  11  
  2 Lilley, James             40 RMM                              21.97    9  
  3 McCabe, Tom               42 IM                               22.30    8  
  4 Tudor, John               42 VMST                             22.31    7  
  5 Martin, John              44 IM                               22.33    6  
  6 Nelson, Tom               41 IM                               22.57    4.5
  6 Goldbloom, Robert         40 EMP                              22.57    4.5
  8 Taylor, Samuel            42 Unattached                       22.93    3  
  9 Berryhill, Keith          40 GAJA                             22.95    2  
 10 Steinbrinck, Scott        40 Unattached                       23.28    1  
 11 Justice, Steve            42 GAJA                             23.33  
 12 Fisher, Dennis            40 GCMT                             23.35  
 13 Black, Boyd               43 IM                               23.46  
 14 Brackett, Bill            42 RMM                              23.50  
 15 Dropsey, Jeffery          41 O*H*                             23.55  
 16 Erickson, Tim             43 GOLD                             23.59  
 17 Ferstel, Jim              40 IM                               23.67  
 18 Kazmaier, Karl            44 O*H*                             23.72  
 19 Reed, Bryan               44 WILD                             23.83  
 20 Stickney, Michael         43 GCMT                             23.89  
 21 Patterson, Tim            42 OMAH                             23.91  
 22 Welton, Kevin             40 WMAC                             24.00  
 22 Lee, Marshall             41 RMM                              24.00  
 24 Thomas, Jim               42 H20                              24.15  
 24 Delaney, Mike             44 NEM                              24.15  
 26 Hudson, John              44 GMUP                             24.34  
 27 Painter, Matthew          41 WILD                             24.35  
 28 McLeod, Mark              40 GCMT                             24.42  
 29 Dewey, Andrew             41 WHSC                             24.46  
 30 Black, Larry              41 SWIM                             24.47  
 31 Spoelman, Bruce           43 MICH                             24.52  
 32 Connolly, David           40 LAPS                             24.55  
 33 Anderson, Michael         41 GAJA                             24.62  
 34 Dill, Phillip             44 O*H*                             24.70  
 35 Stiling, Douglas          41 SRM                              24.76  
 36 Schaeffer, J. Michael     43 PNA                              24.84  
 36 Sihner, Craig             40 MAM                              24.84  
 38 Schraibman, Steven        40 SBSM                             24.86  
 39 Chadwick, Paul            42 MICH                             25.27  
 40 Mack, Tom                 41 NEM                              25.48  
 41 Jack, Michael             43 MOVY                             25.50  
 42 Senay, Dave               44 SLAM                             25.78  
 43 Hedges, Keith             42 Unattached                       25.87  
 44 Bartholomew, David        40 LAPS                             26.09  
 45 Silvis, David             42 IM                               26.35  
 46 Moon, Thomas              44 GOST                             30.86  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 47.23  5/18/97     STU MARVIN                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul               40 VS                               47.12N  11  
       23.25    47.12                                                      
  2 Tudor, John               42 VMST                             47.58    9  
       22.75    47.58                                                      
  3 Lilley, James             40 RMM                              47.92    8  
       23.64    47.92                                                      
  4 Martin, John              44 IM                               48.33    7  
       23.10    48.33                                                      
  5 Goldbloom, Robert         40 EMP                              48.65    6  
       23.40    48.65                                                      
  6 McCabe, Tom               42 IM                               49.14    4.5
       23.67    49.14                                                      
  6 Bank, Holden              40 RMM                              49.14    4.5
       23.49    49.14                                                      
  8 Sussex, Steve             44 PNA                              50.11    3  
       24.37    50.11                                                      
  9 Nelson, Tom               41 IM                               50.28    2  
       23.87    50.28                                                      
 10 Klein, Jonathan           42 NCMS                             50.31    1  
       23.97    50.31                                                      
 11 Berryhill, Keith          40 GAJA                             50.47  
       24.23    50.47                                                      
 12 Steinbrinck, Scott        40 Unattached                       50.79  
       24.65    50.79                                                      
 13 Justice, Steve            42 GAJA                             50.88  
       24.58    50.88                                                      
 14 Bakker, Peter             41 SLAM                             51.14  
       24.95    51.14                                                      
 15 Taylor, Samuel            42 Unattached                       51.17  
       23.60    51.17                                                      
 16 Hudson, John              44 GMUP                             51.37  
       25.27    51.37                                                      
 17 Black, Boyd               43 IM                               51.48  
       24.96    51.48                                                      
 18 Lee, Marshall             41 RMM                              51.73  
       24.55    51.73                                                      
 19 Erickson, Tim             43 GOLD                             52.35  
       24.90    52.35                                                      
 20 Kazmaier, Karl            44 O*H*                             52.47  
       24.85    52.47                                                      
 21 Dropsey, Jeffery          41 O*H*                             52.54  
       25.11    52.54                                                      
 22 Patterson, Tim            42 OMAH                             52.55  
       25.77    52.55                                                      
 23 Reed, Bryan               44 WILD                             52.59  
       25.66    52.59                                                      
 24 Reifenberg, Steve         40 NEM                              52.91  
       25.10    52.91                                                      
 25 Nolte, Christopher        43 RMM                              52.98  
       25.71    52.98                                                      
 26 Black, Larry              41 SWIM                             53.03  
       25.48    53.03                                                      
 27 Fisher, Dennis            40 GCMT                             53.06  
       25.96    53.06                                                      
 28 Thomas, Jim               42 H20                              53.33  
       25.65    53.33                                                      
 29 Delaney, Mike             44 NEM                              53.46  
       25.28    53.46                                                      
 30 Schaser, Andrew           43 WMAC                             53.89  
       25.72    53.89                                                      
 31 Mack, Tom                 41 NEM                              54.28  
       26.48    54.28                                                      
 32 Schraibman, Steven        40 SBSM                             54.83  
       26.49    54.83                                                      
 33 Schaeffer, J. Michael     43 PNA                              54.98  
       25.86    54.98                                                      
 34 Chadwick, Paul            42 MICH                             55.68  
       26.06    55.68                                                      
 35 Froman, Charles           43 GRIN                             56.18  
       26.38    56.18                                                      
 36 Dill, Phillip             44 O*H*                             57.28  
       26.50    57.28                                                      
 37 Senay, Dave               44 SLAM                             57.42  
       27.19    57.42                                                      
 38 Silvis, David             42 IM                               59.73  
       27.91    59.73                                                      
 39 Murray, Mike              40 HH                               59.86  
       27.67    59.86                                                      
 40 Witte, James              44 GOST                           1:03.38  
       30.27  1:03.38                                                      
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 1:44.48  5/18/97     STU MARVIN                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul               40 VS                             1:44.03N  11  
       25.24    51.74  1:17.92  1:44.03                                    
  2 Lilley, James             40 RMM                            1:44.91    9  
       24.66    51.19  1:17.93  1:44.91                                    
  3 Sussex, Steve             44 PNA                            1:48.71    8  
       25.79    53.93  1:21.90  1:48.71                                    
  4 Keck, Mike                40 TOC                            1:48.83    7  
       25.58    53.07  1:20.70  1:48.83                                    
  5 McCabe, Tom               42 IM                             1:49.21    6  
       25.59    53.03  1:20.63  1:49.21                                    
  6 Martin, John              44 IM                             1:49.54    5  
       24.79    51.98  1:20.66  1:49.54                                    
  7 Placak, Robert            41 TOC                            1:50.17    4  
       25.65    53.64  1:21.95  1:50.17                                    
  8 Berryhill, Keith          40 GAJA                           1:50.36    3  
       26.17    54.39  1:22.77  1:50.36                                    
  9 Seibt, Andreas            42 IM                             1:50.38    2  
       25.56    53.59  1:21.86  1:50.38                                    
 10 Hudson, John              44 GMUP                           1:51.84    1  
       26.59    54.82  1:22.85  1:51.84                                    
 11 O'Brien, Kerry            43 WCM                            1:52.52  
       26.17    54.60  1:23.71  1:52.52                                    
 12 Klein, Jonathan           42 NCMS                           1:52.61  
       26.10    54.42  1:23.22  1:52.61                                    
 13 Callahan, Jim             42 GCMT                           1:52.62  
       27.13    55.63  1:24.44  1:52.62                                    
 14 Rabalais, Scott           41 CRAQ                           1:52.80  
       26.58    55.62  1:24.86  1:52.80                                    
 15 Nelson, Tom               41 IM                             1:54.35  
       26.34    54.67  1:24.16  1:54.35                                    
 16 Matysek, Jim              40 NIAG                           1:54.83  
       26.84    56.08  1:25.60  1:54.83                                    
 17 Black, Larry              41 SWIM                           1:55.30  
       26.79    56.18  1:25.98  1:55.30                                    
 18 Black, Boyd               43 IM                             1:55.60  
 19 Bakker, Peter             41 SLAM                           1:55.62  
       28.02    58.09  1:27.00  1:55.62                                    
 20 Thomson, David            40 PNA                            1:55.64  
       27.39    56.89  1:26.52  1:55.64                                    
 21 Erickson, Tim             43 GOLD                           1:55.90  
       26.21    55.25  1:25.09  1:55.90                                    
 22 Patterson, Tim            42 OMAH                           1:55.98  
       27.29    55.92  1:25.40  1:55.98                                    
 23 Steinbrinck, Scott        40 Unattached                     1:55.99  
       27.36    56.12  1:25.20  1:55.99                                    
 24 Nolte, Christopher        43 RMM                            1:56.30  
       27.45    56.87  1:26.88  1:56.30                                    
 25 McLeod, Mark              40 GCMT                           1:56.83  
       27.61    57.22  1:27.32  1:56.83                                    
 26 Maggion, Andrew           43 GSM                            1:56.89  
       27.09    56.50  1:26.17  1:56.89                                    
 27 Munson, Fred              41 DCM                            1:57.10  
       27.31    57.00  1:27.00  1:57.10                                    
 27 Tribuzi, Scot             42 Unattached                     1:57.10  
       27.08    56.71  1:27.40  1:57.10                                    
 29 Justice, Steve            42 GAJA                           1:57.82  
       26.56    56.72  1:27.54  1:57.82                                    
 30 Mack, Tom                 41 NEM                            1:58.47  
       27.87    57.64  1:27.63  1:58.47                                    
 31 Dropsey, Jeffery          41 O*H*                           1:58.79  
       26.67    56.49  1:27.08  1:58.79                                    
 32 Sheridan, Mark            40 VMST                           1:59.33  
       27.67    57.50  1:28.60  1:59.33                                    
 33 Delaney, Mike             44 NEM                            1:59.66  
       28.30    58.12  1:29.02  1:59.66                                    
 34 Kazmaier, Karl            44 O*H*                           2:00.42  
       28.17    58.57  1:29.23  2:00.42                                    
 35 Reed, Bryan               44 WILD                           2:00.85  
       27.86    58.34  1:29.36  2:00.85                                    
 36 Schraibman, Steven        40 SBSM                           2:01.23  
       28.44    59.07  1:30.09  2:01.23                                    
 37 Jack, Michael             43 MOVY                           2:01.66  
       28.78    59.27  1:30.44  2:01.66                                    
 38 Spoelman, Bruce           43 MICH                           2:03.26  
       27.63    59.49  1:31.34  2:03.26                                    
 39 Dybdahl, Eric             40 PNA                            2:04.15  
       28.95  1:00.30  1:32.01  2:04.15                                    
 40 Senay, Dave               44 SLAM                           2:14.25  
       30.49  1:04.53  1:39.34  2:14.25                                    
 41 Bernstein, Mike           43 ISF                            2:42.25  
       36.00  1:17.03  2:00.44  2:42.25                                    
 
Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 4:41.83  5/16/99     JOSEPH RHYNE                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keck, Mike                40 TOC                            4:54.83   11  
       27.09    56.12  1:25.64  1:55.51  2:25.45  2:55.40  3:25.50  3:55.80
     4:26.21  4:54.83                                                      
  2 Sussex, Steve             44 PNA                            4:55.27    9  
       27.24    56.74  1:26.76  1:57.51  2:28.13  2:58.35  3:28.66  3:59.11
     4:27.66  4:55.27                                                      
  3 Berryhill, Keith          40 GAJA                           4:57.97    8  
       27.34    57.51  1:27.47  1:57.82  2:28.03  2:58.00  3:27.96  3:58.34
     4:28.71  4:57.97                                                      
  4 Seibt, Andreas            42 IM                             5:00.25    7  
       27.04    56.99  1:27.11  1:57.68  2:28.63  2:59.39  3:29.38  3:59.76
     4:30.19  5:00.25                                                      
  5 Matysek, Jim              40 NIAG                           5:05.85    6  
       28.33    58.97  1:29.75  2:00.87  2:31.62  3:02.42  3:33.52  4:05.19
     4:36.42  5:05.85                                                      
  6 O'Brien, Kerry            43 WCM                            5:06.04    5  
       27.94    58.22  1:29.57  2:00.98  2:32.09  3:03.08  3:34.41  4:05.43
     4:36.64  5:06.04                                                      
  7 Rabalais, Scott           41 CRAQ                           5:06.20    4  
       27.99    59.11  1:30.24  2:01.29  2:32.40  3:03.36  3:34.55  4:05.75
     4:36.61  5:06.20                                                      
  8 Hudson, John              44 GMUP                           5:07.33    3  
       28.87    59.98  1:31.52  2:03.47  2:34.84  3:06.12  3:36.86  4:08.50
     4:38.71  5:07.33                                                      
  9 Mack, Tom                 41 NEM                            5:07.52    2  
       28.38    58.75  1:29.45  2:00.39  2:31.23  3:02.19  3:33.42  4:04.73
     4:36.15  5:07.52                                                      
 10 Black, Larry              41 SWIM                           5:11.69    1  
       28.54    58.90  1:30.24  2:01.98  2:33.50  3:05.29  3:37.25  4:09.41
     4:41.28  5:11.69                                                      
 11 Stites, Jim               42 ARIZ                           5:14.37  
       29.10  1:00.02  1:32.14  2:04.65  2:36.69  3:08.79  3:40.52  4:12.47
     4:43.93  5:14.37                                                      
 12 Erickson, Tim             43 GOLD                           5:16.19  
       28.02    58.74  1:30.58  2:02.73  2:34.50  3:06.33  3:38.93  4:11.72
     4:44.60  5:16.19                                                      
 13 Sheridan, Mark            40 VMST                           5:18.62  
       28.56    59.39  1:31.16  2:03.46  2:35.66  3:08.33  3:40.96  4:13.73
     4:46.57  5:18.62                                                      
 14 Munson, Fred              41 DCM                            5:20.31  
       28.19    58.97  1:30.61  2:03.13  2:36.17  3:09.47  3:42.48  4:15.75
     4:48.47  5:20.31                                                      
 15 Martin, John              44 IM                             5:21.03  
       28.18    59.53  1:31.56  2:04.63  2:37.68  3:10.86  3:44.31  4:17.34
     4:50.01  5:21.03                                                      
 16 Nolte, Christopher        43 RMM                            5:21.22  
       28.99  1:01.16  1:33.85  2:06.97  2:39.69  3:12.65  3:45.52  4:18.40
     4:50.92  5:21.22                                                      
 17 Jack, Michael             43 MOVY                           5:29.92  
       29.64  1:01.90  1:34.83  2:08.24  2:41.56  3:15.34  3:49.13  4:23.05
     4:57.09  5:29.92                                                      
 18 Lundeen, Robert           40 IM                             5:34.54  
       30.00  1:03.82  1:37.93  2:12.37  2:47.32  3:21.53  3:55.49  4:28.69
     5:02.02  5:34.54                                                      
 19 Anderson, Michael         41 GAJA                           5:37.68  
       28.72  1:00.25  1:32.99  2:06.64  2:41.48  3:16.73  3:51.95  4:28.12
     5:03.63  5:37.68                                                      
 20 Connolly, David           40 LAPS                           5:37.70  
       30.28  1:02.71  1:35.78  2:09.80  2:44.68  3:19.87  3:54.76  4:29.43
     5:03.84  5:37.70                                                      
 21 Dybdahl, Eric             40 PNA                            5:43.02  
       30.63  1:03.87  1:37.67  2:12.24  2:46.43  3:21.51  3:56.62  4:32.53
     5:07.84  5:43.02                                                      
 22 Murray, Mike              40 HH                             6:28.70  
       32.55  1:09.49  1:47.49  2:26.96  3:07.88  3:48.60  4:28.86  5:09.96
     5:50.69  6:28.70                                                      
 
Men 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 9:47.73  4/10/94     HESS YNTEMA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keck, Mike                40 TOC                           10:09.51   11  
       27.46    57.39  1:27.51  1:57.77  2:28.06  2:58.49  3:28.96  3:59.50
     4:30.19  5:00.88  5:31.57  6:02.73  7:05.43  7:05.43  7:36.75  8:07.93
     8:39.05  9:10.16  9:40.99 10:09.51                                    
  2 Sussex, Steve             44 PNA                           10:16.32    9  
       28.04    58.57  1:29.70  2:01.32  2:32.66  3:04.01  3:35.45  4:06.95
     4:38.41  5:10.00  5:41.08  6:12.33  7:14.90  7:14.90  7:46.36  8:17.39
     8:48.51  9:19.21  9:48.28 10:16.32                                    
  3 Placak, Robert            41 TOC                           10:16.54    8  
       27.92    58.62  1:29.06  1:59.80  2:30.37  3:01.16  3:32.33  4:03.32
     4:34.23  5:05.36  5:36.79  6:08.21  7:11.23  7:11.23  7:42.76  8:14.21
     8:45.55  9:16.89  9:47.57 10:16.54                                    
  4 Rabalais, Scott           41 CRAQ                          10:35.42    7  
       28.57    59.97  1:31.28  2:03.04  2:35.05  3:06.91  3:38.68  4:10.65
     4:42.63  5:14.79  5:46.89  6:18.99  7:23.23  7:23.23  7:55.49  8:27.85
     9:00.05  9:32.58 10:04.68 10:35.42                                    
  5 Callahan, Jim             42 GCMT                          10:35.72    6  
       30.11  1:02.14  1:34.10  2:05.95  2:37.90  3:09.84  3:41.93  4:13.66
     4:45.40  5:17.29  5:48.68  6:20.27  7:23.55  7:23.55  7:55.34  8:27.46
     8:59.62  9:31.94 10:04.51 10:35.72                                    
  6 Hudson, John              44 GMUP                          10:46.65    5  
       30.62  1:03.09  1:35.44  2:08.31  2:40.96  3:13.55  3:46.47  4:19.58
     4:52.19  5:24.83  5:56.89  6:28.90  7:33.09  7:33.09  8:06.22  8:39.07
     9:12.25  9:45.54 10:16.66 10:46.65                                    
  7 Stites, Jim               42 ARIZ                          10:49.70    4  
       30.51  1:02.61  1:35.21  2:07.95  2:40.78  3:13.27  3:45.51  4:17.70
     4:50.02  5:22.47  5:54.49  6:26.80  7:32.63  7:32.63  8:05.94  8:39.34
     9:12.65  9:46.06 10:18.60 10:49.70                                    
  8 Matysek, Jim              40 NIAG                          10:50.58    3  
       30.27  1:02.14  1:34.09  2:06.47  2:39.17  3:11.56  3:44.00  4:16.60
     4:49.24  5:21.80  5:54.08  6:26.98  7:33.10  7:33.10  8:05.93  8:39.17
     9:12.12  9:45.62 10:18.73 10:50.58                                    
  9 Thomson, David            40 PNA                           11:00.49    2  
       29.45  1:00.68  1:33.88  2:07.26  2:40.23  3:13.23  3:46.67  4:20.16
     4:54.14  5:27.89  6:01.86  6:35.53  7:42.26  7:42.26  8:15.43  8:48.76
     9:21.99  9:55.75 10:28.88 11:00.49                                    
 10 Niedrich, Ron             40 CRAQ                          11:01.32    1  
       29.74  1:01.37  1:33.63  2:06.65  2:39.73  3:12.80  3:46.16  4:19.69
     4:53.44  5:27.04  6:00.53  6:33.92  7:40.76  7:40.76  8:13.91  8:47.22
     9:21.06  9:54.53 10:28.26 11:01.32                                    
 11 Erickson, Tim             43 GOLD                          11:12.53  
       28.50  1:00.18  1:32.59  2:05.68  2:38.96  3:11.99  3:44.99  4:17.87
     4:50.98  5:24.55  5:58.33  6:32.36  7:41.92  7:41.92  8:17.55  8:52.90
     9:28.28 10:03.82 10:39.04 11:12.53                                    
 12 Wright, Steve             41 TTEX                          12:16.84  
       33.07  1:09.55  1:45.96  2:23.65  3:01.06  3:38.94  4:16.16  4:52.97
     5:30.24  6:07.05  6:43.37  7:19.91  8:33.21  8:33.21  9:12.81  9:49.90
    10:27.98 11:05.42 11:41.40 12:16.84                                    
 13 Diebold, Marc             44 ISF                           13:32.87  
       35.41  1:14.50  1:54.68  2:34.86  3:15.26  3:56.82  4:37.80  5:19.19
     6:00.57  6:41.56  7:22.71  8:04.03                   10:09.89 10:52.00
    11:32.94 12:14.66 12:55.74 13:32.87                                    
 
Men 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 16:18.14  4/10/94     HESS YNTEMA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mack, Tom                 41 NEM                           17:45.16   11  
       30.04  1:02.34  1:34.47  2:06.76  2:38.87  3:11.37  3:43.44  4:15.25
     4:47.17  5:19.08  5:51.08  6:23.04  7:27.43  7:27.43  7:59.53  8:31.57
     9:03.50  9:35.70 10:07.72 10:39.87 11:12.04 11:44.03 12:16.38 12:49.01
    13:21.48 13:54.26 14:27.12 14:59.99 15:33.05 16:06.88 16:39.98 17:12.75
    17:45.16
  2 Black, Larry              41 SWIM                          18:18.51    9  
       29.90  1:02.14  1:34.93  2:07.72  2:40.15  3:13.10  3:45.69  4:18.35
     4:51.30  5:24.48  5:57.93  6:31.33  7:38.35  7:38.35  8:12.02  8:45.48
     9:19.24  9:52.91 10:26.83 11:00.84 11:34.36 12:08.40 12:42.23 13:16.03
    13:50.03 14:23.91 14:58.00 15:31.83 16:05.60 16:39.37 17:13.17 17:46.32
    18:18.51
  3 Tribuzi, Scot             42 Unattached                    18:28.87    8  
       29.90  1:02.45  1:35.43  2:08.63  2:41.76  3:14.80  3:47.86  4:21.31
     4:54.85  5:28.56  6:02.54  6:36.13  7:43.62  7:43.62  8:17.20  8:51.38
     9:25.28  9:59.33 10:33.33 11:07.38 11:41.48 12:15.57 12:49.20 13:23.40
    13:57.64 14:31.96 15:06.04 15:40.32 16:14.31 16:48.50 17:22.41 17:56.22
    18:28.87
  4 Munson, Fred              41 DCM                           18:29.23    7  
       29.72  1:02.34  1:35.89  2:09.52  2:43.30  3:17.23  3:51.07  4:24.93
     4:58.49  5:32.24  6:05.96  6:39.46  7:46.35  7:46.35  8:19.92  8:53.58
     9:27.24 10:01.21 10:35.04 11:08.88 11:42.48 12:16.23 12:50.64 13:24.61
    13:58.84 14:32.80 15:06.99 15:41.35 16:15.53 16:49.53 17:23.61 17:57.08
    18:29.23
  5 Nolte, Christopher        43 RMM                           18:47.02    6  
       30.39  1:03.26  1:36.99  2:11.07  2:45.09  3:19.18  3:53.35  4:27.53
     5:01.89  5:36.27  6:10.56  6:44.91  7:53.59  7:53.59  8:28.21  9:02.54
     9:36.82 10:11.21 10:45.61 11:20.19 11:54.57 12:29.49 13:04.28 13:38.82
    14:13.31 14:47.97 15:22.92 15:57.44 16:32.02 17:06.18 17:40.83 18:15.32
    18:47.02
  6 Halley, Franklin          42 GOST                          18:50.93    5  
       31.60  1:04.92  1:38.98  2:13.18  2:47.67  3:22.36  3:56.96  4:31.69
     5:05.68  5:40.19  6:14.61  6:49.01  7:57.53  7:57.53  8:31.92  9:06.61
     9:40.91 10:15.47 10:50.43 11:25.03 11:59.48 12:34.19 13:08.95 13:43.53
    14:18.40 14:52.74 15:27.07 16:01.27 16:36.06 17:10.45 17:44.61 18:18.61
    18:50.93
  7 Gowler, Mark              43 SLAM                          18:51.07    4  
       30.09  1:03.12  1:36.81  2:10.99  2:44.70  3:18.82  3:52.59  4:27.12
     5:01.42  5:36.01  6:10.30  6:44.70  7:53.82  7:53.82  8:28.60  9:03.36
     9:38.09 10:12.76 10:47.74 11:22.71 11:57.53 12:32.31 13:06.99 13:41.85
    14:16.58 14:51.27 15:26.07 16:00.69 16:35.53 17:10.27 17:44.82 18:18.74
    18:51.07
  8 Alexander, Rich           44 Unattached                    19:48.48    3  
       31.26  1:05.41  1:39.64  2:14.77  2:50.13  3:26.04  4:01.50  4:37.79
     5:13.38  5:49.53  6:25.86  7:02.55  8:15.63  8:15.63  8:52.60  9:29.44
    10:06.02 10:42.59 11:19.50 11:56.52 12:32.99 13:09.26 13:45.83 14:22.79
    14:59.25 15:35.86 16:12.88 16:50.18 17:26.70 18:03.21 18:39.86 19:15.48
    19:48.48
  9 Dybdahl, Eric             40 PNA                           20:08.26    2  
       31.29  1:06.76  1:42.51  2:19.43  2:56.85  3:33.99  4:11.70  4:48.61
     5:25.98  6:03.71  6:40.68  7:18.40  8:33.10  8:33.10  9:10.43  9:46.96
    10:23.62 11:00.14 11:36.77 12:13.19 12:51.20 13:27.93 14:04.39 14:41.63
    15:18.18 15:55.08 16:31.65 17:08.40 17:45.90 18:22.20 18:58.18 19:34.19
    20:08.26
 10 O'Halloran, John          42 GRIN                          23:28.50    1  
       38.20  1:17.67  1:58.22  2:40.28  3:22.59  4:05.03  4:47.69  5:30.30
     6:13.20  6:56.24  7:39.27  8:21.99  9:47.90  9:47.90 10:31.03 11:14.41
    11:57.38 12:40.69 13:23.52 14:06.60 14:50.32 15:33.53 16:16.69 16:59.47
    17:42.82 18:26.29 19:09.89 19:53.31 20:37.19 21:21.07 22:04.00 22:46.89
    23:28.50
 11 Bernstein, Mike           43 ISF                           26:43.31  
       40.81  1:27.98  2:15.92  3:04.98  3:54.37  4:42.82  5:30.97  6:20.23
     7:09.99  7:58.15  8:47.31  9:36.29 11:14.10 11:14.10 12:03.60 12:52.88
    13:42.05 14:31.23 15:20.00 16:09.21 16:58.79 17:48.17 18:37.39 19:26.36
    20:15.52 21:04.41 21:53.25 22:42.22 23:30.95 24:20.06 25:09.08 25:58.53
    26:43.31
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 24.57  5/10/98     WILLIAM SPECHT                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William           42 SPM                              24.58   11  
  2 Smith, Paul               40 VS                               25.83    9  
  3 Buresh, Bob               41 SPM                              25.92    8  
  4 Shake, Scott              42 ARIZ                             26.42    7  
  5 Klein, Jonathan           42 NCMS                             26.72    6  
  6 Brackett, Bill            42 RMM                              26.75    5  
  7 Welton, Kevin             40 WMAC                             27.01    4  
  8 Justice, Steve            42 GAJA                             27.28    3  
  9 Schaser, Andrew           43 WMAC                             27.34    2  
 10 Martin, John              44 IM                               28.03    1  
 11 Black, Boyd               43 IM                               28.33  
 12 Maggion, Andrew           43 GSM                              28.49  
 13 Crutchfield, Randy        42 GRIN                             28.97  
 14 Shirey, Mark              42 GRIN                             30.00  
 15 Diebold, Marc             44 ISF                              32.08  
 16 Raine, Charlie            40 LAPS                             33.25  
 17 Christian, Jerome         42 IM                               34.31  
 -- Moon, Thomas              44 GOST                                DQ  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 52.58  4/28/96     CRAIG SCHWARTZ                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William           42 SPM                              52.85   11  
       25.89    52.85                                                      
  2 Smith, Paul               40 VS                               54.86    9  
       26.51    54.86                                                      
  3 Shake, Scott              42 ARIZ                             55.39    8  
       27.44    55.39                                                      
  4 Buresh, Bob               41 SPM                              55.64    7  
       26.86    55.64                                                      
  5 Brackett, Bill            42 RMM                              56.72    6  
       27.59    56.72                                                      
  6 Klein, Jonathan           42 NCMS                             57.15    5  
       27.61    57.15                                                      
  7 Seibt, Andreas            42 IM                               57.72    4  
       28.00    57.72                                                      
  8 Taylor, Samuel            42 Unattached                       58.19    3  
       27.96    58.19                                                      
  9 Justice, Steve            42 GAJA                             59.42    2  
       28.36    59.42                                                      
 10 Welton, Kevin             40 WMAC                             59.92    1  
       28.83    59.92                                                      
 11 Rabalais, Scott           41 CRAQ                           1:00.41  
       29.54  1:00.41                                                      
 12 McCabe, Tom               42 IM                             1:00.57  
       29.37  1:00.57                                                      
 13 Black, Boyd               43 IM                             1:00.94  
       29.05  1:00.94                                                      
 14 Stickney, Michael         43 GCMT                           1:01.31  
       29.77  1:01.31                                                      
 15 Maggion, Andrew           43 GSM                            1:01.64  
       29.79  1:01.64                                                      
 16 Vickers, Mark             41 GRIN                           1:04.02  
       30.04  1:04.02                                                      
 17 Crutchfield, Randy        42 GRIN                           1:04.23  
       31.23  1:04.23                                                      
 18 Jack, Michael             43 MOVY                           1:08.93  
       33.17  1:08.93                                                      
 19 Christian, Jerome         42 IM                             1:13.14  
       34.92  1:13.14                                                      
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 1:54.01  5/10/98     WILLIAM SPECHT                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William           42 SPM                            1:55.45   11  
       27.42    56.90  1:26.23  1:55.45                                    
  2 Shake, Scott              42 ARIZ                           2:00.20    9  
       28.71    59.23  1:30.13  2:00.20                                    
  3 Bakker, Peter             41 SLAM                           2:03.24    8  
       29.52  1:00.91  1:31.98  2:03.24                                    
  4 Brackett, Bill            42 RMM                            2:03.34    7  
       28.07    59.12  1:31.50  2:03.34                                    
  5 Buresh, Bob               41 SPM                            2:05.46    6  
       29.60  1:01.33  1:33.54  2:05.46                                    
  6 Seibt, Andreas            42 IM                             2:06.70    5  
       29.02  1:00.28  1:33.41  2:06.70                                    
  7 Klein, Jonathan           42 NCMS                           2:07.91    4  
       29.61  1:02.62  1:35.78  2:07.91                                    
  8 Reifenberg, Steve         40 NEM                            2:11.75    3  
       29.91  1:02.42  1:36.60  2:11.75                                    
  9 Justice, Steve            42 GAJA                           2:12.23    2  
       30.55  1:03.42  1:38.01  2:12.23                                    
 10 Black, Boyd               43 IM                             2:14.12    1  
       30.47  1:04.20  1:39.57  2:14.12                                    
 11 Niedrich, Ron             40 CRAQ                           2:21.48  
       33.00  1:08.83  1:45.52  2:21.48                                    
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 26.75  5/4/97      RICK HOFSTETTER                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bank, Holden              40 RMM                              27.29   11  
  2 Patterson, Gary           40 WCM                              27.79    9  
  3 McKenna, Kevin            40 RMM                              27.99    8  
  4 Hamm, Michael             42 LAPS                             28.33    7  
  5 Schafer, Ron              42 HSAM                             28.34    6  
  6 Goldbloom, Robert         40 EMP                              28.72    5  
  7 Kazmaier, Karl            44 O*H*                             28.93    4  
  8 Matysek, Jim              40 NIAG                             28.94    3  
  9 Martin, John              44 IM                               29.26    2  
 10 Raine, Charlie            40 LAPS                             29.43    1  
 11 Berryhill, Keith          40 GAJA                             29.57  
 12 Sihner, Craig             40 MAM                              29.64  
 13 McLeod, Mark              40 GCMT                             29.99  
 14 Lindsay, Michael          41 DOC                              30.50  
 15 Kanzler, Matthew          43 SCSC                             30.54  
 16 Painter, Matthew          41 WILD                             30.92  
 17 Forrestel, Richard        42 NIAG                             30.93  
 18 Schmitt, David            42 GSM                              31.12  
 19 Bart, David               40 WMAC                             31.19  
 20 Stiling, Douglas          41 SRM                              31.21  
 21 Horihan, Tom              42 GRAY                             31.35  
 22 Hedges, Keith             42 Unattached                       31.65  
 23 Schraibman, Steven        40 SBSM                             31.88  
 24 Kottaridis, Chris         44 RMM                              32.60  
 25 Reed, Bryan               44 WILD                             32.68  
 26 Schaeffer, J. Michael     43 PNA                              32.71  
 27 Bartholomew, David        40 LAPS                             32.91  
 28 Lee, Stanley              43 YCRC                             33.07  
 29 Halley, Franklin          42 GOST                             33.31  
 30 Cater, Richard            44 GRIN                             34.28  
 31 Moon, Thomas              44 GOST                             35.84  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 59.40  5/23/93     C MILTENBERGER                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bretscher, Seth           40 PALM                             59.10N  11  
       27.92    59.10                                                      
  2 McKenna, Kevin            40 RMM                            1:00.78    9  
       28.37  1:00.78                                                      
  3 Patterson, Gary           40 WCM                            1:00.95    8  
       28.48  1:00.95                                                      
  4 Schafer, Ron              42 HSAM                           1:01.11    7  
       28.83  1:01.11                                                      
  5 Hamm, Michael             42 LAPS                           1:01.20    6  
       28.59  1:01.20                                                      
  6 Bank, Holden              40 RMM                            1:01.54    5  
       28.33  1:01.54                                                      
  7 Tudor, John               42 VMST                           1:02.42    4  
       29.21  1:02.42                                                      
  8 Kazmaier, Karl            44 O*H*                           1:04.64    3  
       30.17  1:04.64                                                      
  9 Matysek, Jim              40 NIAG                           1:04.76    2  
       30.29  1:04.76                                                      
 10 Berryhill, Keith          40 GAJA                           1:05.29    1  
       30.76  1:05.29                                                      
 11 Raine, Charlie            40 LAPS                           1:05.47  
       30.52  1:05.47                                                      
 12 Kanzler, Matthew          43 SCSC                           1:06.05  
       31.06  1:06.05                                                      
 13 Sihner, Craig             40 MAM                            1:06.12  
       30.56  1:06.12                                                      
 14 McLeod, Mark              40 GCMT                           1:06.61  
       31.31  1:06.61                                                      
 15 Halley, Franklin          42 GOST                           1:06.93  
       32.00  1:06.93                                                      
 16 Forrestel, Richard        42 NIAG                           1:07.05  
       32.00  1:07.05                                                      
 17 Horihan, Tom              42 GRAY                           1:08.67  
       32.90  1:08.67                                                      
 18 Bart, David               40 WMAC                           1:09.78  
       32.56  1:09.78                                                      
 19 Hedges, Keith             42 Unattached                     1:10.67  
       33.30  1:10.67                                                      
 20 Schaeffer, J. Michael     43 PNA                            1:11.41  
       33.36  1:11.41                                                      
 21 Kottaridis, Chris         44 RMM                            1:11.73  
       33.58  1:11.73                                                      
 22 Bartholomew, David        40 LAPS                           1:11.97  
       34.29  1:11.97                                                      
 23 Lee, Stanley              43 YCRC                           1:14.12  
       33.62  1:14.12                                                      
 24 Martin, William           40 VMST                           1:18.29  
       36.55  1:18.29                                                      
 -- Stiling, Douglas          41 SRM                                 DQ  
       31.77       DQ                                                      
 -- Schmitt, David            42 GSM                                 DQ  
       32.05       DQ                                                      
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 2:09.95  5/16/99     RON SCHAFER                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bretscher, Seth           40 PALM                           2:09.96   11  
       30.17  1:03.18  1:36.37  2:09.96                                    
  2 Patterson, Gary           40 WCM                            2:13.94    9  
       29.71  1:03.71  1:38.52  2:13.94                                    
  3 Schafer, Ron              42 HSAM                           2:14.32    8  
       30.30  1:04.17  1:38.74  2:14.32                                    
  4 Keck, Mike                40 TOC                            2:15.94    7  
       31.11  1:05.65  1:40.67  2:15.94                                    
  5 Hamm, Michael             42 LAPS                           2:18.09    6  
       30.59  1:05.56  1:41.38  2:18.09                                    
  6 Matysek, Jim              40 NIAG                           2:19.13    5  
       30.91  1:05.49  1:41.17  2:19.13                                    
  7 McLeod, Mark              40 GCMT                           2:20.79    4  
       31.30  1:06.75  1:43.22  2:20.79                                    
  8 Kanzler, Matthew          43 SCSC                           2:22.91    3  
       32.48  1:09.08  1:46.12  2:22.91                                    
  9 Raine, Charlie            40 LAPS                           2:24.65    2  
       32.13  1:08.93  1:46.99  2:24.65                                    
 10 Halley, Franklin          42 GOST                           2:24.69    1  
       32.73  1:09.09  1:46.17  2:24.69                                    
 11 Kazmaier, Karl            44 O*H*                           2:25.11  
       32.57  1:09.56  1:47.45  2:25.11                                    
 12 Niedrich, Ron             40 CRAQ                           2:27.78  
       33.00  1:10.36  1:48.18  2:27.78                                    
 13 Sihner, Craig             40 MAM                            2:29.52  
       33.05  1:11.85  1:51.28  2:29.52                                    
 14 Horihan, Tom              42 GRAY                           2:31.33  
       34.18  1:12.19  1:51.93  2:31.33                                    
 15 Bart, David               40 WMAC                           2:32.44  
       33.50  1:10.95  1:51.18  2:32.44                                    
 16 Lindsay, Michael          41 DOC                            2:32.46  
       32.80  1:10.96  1:51.03  2:32.46                                    
 17 Schmitt, David            42 GSM                            2:34.15  
       33.23  1:13.37  1:54.40  2:34.15                                    
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 23.28  5/10/98     WILLIAM SPECHT                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William           42 SPM                              23.45   11  
  2 Goldbloom, Robert         40 EMP                              23.70    9  
  3 Tudor, John               42 VMST                             24.41    8  
  4 McCabe, Tom               42 IM                               24.50    7  
  5 Dropsey, Jeffery          41 O*H*                             24.54    6  
  6 Buresh, Bob               41 SPM                              24.60    5  
  7 Taylor, Samuel            42 Unattached                       24.89    4  
  8 Klein, Jonathan           42 NCMS                             25.17    3  
  9 O'Brien, Kerry            43 WCM                              25.42    2  
 10 Fisher, Dennis            40 GCMT                             25.46    1  
 11 Lee, Marshall             41 RMM                              25.58  
 12 Erickson, Tim             43 GOLD                             26.03  
 13 Schaser, Andrew           43 WMAC                             26.10  
 14 Reifenberg, Steve         40 NEM                              26.28  
 15 Reed, Bryan               44 WILD                             26.35  
 16 McWilliams, Curtis        44 ORLM                             26.45  
 17 Thomas, Jim               42 H20                              26.89  
 18 Horihan, Tom              42 GRAY                             26.92  
 19 Patterson, Tim            42 OMAH                             27.00  
 20 Crutchfield, Randy        42 GRIN                             27.30  
 21 Anderson, Michael         41 GAJA                             27.36  
 22 Chadwick, Paul            42 MICH                             27.91  
 23 Jack, Michael             43 MOVY                             28.01  
 24 Bartholomew, David        40 LAPS                             28.09  
 25 Delaney, Mike             44 NEM                              28.47  
 26 Froman, Charles           43 GRIN                             28.58  
 27 Murray, Mike              40 HH                               28.82  
 28 Schaeffer, J. Michael     43 PNA                              28.83  
 29 Schraibman, Steven        40 SBSM                             29.76  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 50.98  5/16/99     WILLIAM SPECHT                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William           42 SPM                              50.56N  11  
       23.85    50.56                                                      
  2 Goldbloom, Robert         40 EMP                              52.63    9  
       24.45    52.63                                                      
  3 Lilley, James             40 RMM                              53.68    8  
       25.14    53.68                                                      
  4 McCabe, Tom               42 IM                               54.34    7  
       25.24    54.34                                                      
  5 O'Brien, Kerry            43 WCM                              55.03    6  
       25.53    55.03                                                      
  6 Buresh, Bob               41 SPM                              55.91    5  
       26.40    55.91                                                      
  7 Dropsey, Jeffery          41 O*H*                             55.97    4  
       25.51    55.97                                                      
  8 Forrestel, Richard        42 NIAG                             56.25    3  
       26.43    56.25                                                      
  9 Lee, Marshall             41 RMM                              56.65    2  
       25.81    56.65                                                      
 10 Schaser, Andrew           43 WMAC                             58.13    1  
       27.68    58.13                                                      
 11 Rabalais, Scott           41 CRAQ                             58.36  
       27.53    58.36                                                      
 12 McWilliams, Curtis        44 ORLM                             58.85  
       27.30    58.85                                                      
 13 Stites, Jim               42 ARIZ                             58.97  
       27.69    58.97                                                      
 14 Connolly, David           40 LAPS                             59.66  
       27.13    59.66                                                      
 15 Patterson, Tim            42 OMAH                             59.79  
       28.37    59.79                                                      
 16 Thomas, Jim               42 H20                            1:00.72  
       28.61  1:00.72                                                      
 17 Tribuzi, Scot             42 Unattached                     1:01.05  
       28.42  1:01.05                                                      
 18 Lamour, Didier            43 CATM                           1:02.38  
       28.70  1:02.38                                                      
 19 Davis, John               41 ISF                            1:03.87  
       29.94  1:03.87                                                      
 20 Spoelman, Bruce           43 MICH                           1:06.56  
       29.94  1:06.56                                                      
 21 Christian, Jerome         42 IM                             1:10.76  
       31.74  1:10.76                                                      
 -- Fisher, Dennis            40 GCMT                                DQ  
       27.01       DQ                                                      
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 1:51.98  5/16/99     WILLIAM SPECHT                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William           42 SPM                            1:51.69N  11  
       25.32    53.83  1:22.65  1:51.69                                    
  2 O'Brien, Kerry            43 WCM                            2:03.32    9  
       26.65    57.85  1:30.59  2:03.32                                    
  3 Bakker, Peter             41 SLAM                           2:06.53    8  
       28.39  1:00.50  1:32.73  2:06.53                                    
  4 Kanzler, Matthew          43 SCSC                           2:06.90    7  
       28.13  1:00.22  1:33.77  2:06.90                                    
  5 Forrestel, Richard        42 NIAG                           2:08.72    6  
       28.18  1:00.96  1:34.66  2:08.72                                    
  6 Schaser, Andrew           43 WMAC                           2:11.66    5  
       29.78  1:03.01  1:37.09  2:11.66                                    
  7 Stites, Jim               42 ARIZ                           2:13.58    4  
       29.55  1:02.45  1:36.81  2:13.58                                    
  8 Rabalais, Scott           41 CRAQ                           2:14.01    3  
       29.35  1:04.13  1:38.79  2:14.01                                    
  9 Connolly, David           40 LAPS                           2:14.26    2  
       29.59  1:02.72  1:36.70  2:14.26                                    
 10 Patterson, Tim            42 OMAH                           2:17.19    1  
       31.70  1:06.66  1:41.47  2:17.19                                    
 11 Tribuzi, Scot             42 Unattached                     2:18.86  
       31.01  1:06.00  1:42.95  2:18.86                                    
 12 Niedrich, Ron             40 CRAQ                           2:19.72  
       30.43  1:04.94  1:42.25  2:19.72                                    
 13 Lamour, Didier            43 CATM                           2:33.81  
       32.27  1:11.25  1:52.36  2:33.81                                    
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 54.40  5/16/99     JAMES SORENSEN                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul               40 VS                               54.07N  11  
       24.74    54.07                                                      
  2 Lilley, James             40 RMM                              54.59    9  
       24.76    54.59                                                      
  3 Bretscher, Seth           40 PALM                             54.63    8  
       26.00    54.63                                                      
  4 Bank, Holden              40 RMM                              55.04    7  
       25.38    55.04                                                      
  5 Goldbloom, Robert         40 EMP                              55.56    6  
       25.72    55.56                                                      
  6 Tudor, John               42 VMST                             55.91    5  
       25.64    55.91                                                      
  7 Hamm, Michael             42 LAPS                             57.76    4  
       26.98    57.76                                                      
  8 Patterson, Gary           40 WCM                              57.84    3  
       27.25    57.84                                                      
  9 Buresh, Bob               41 SPM                              58.35    2  
       25.92    58.35                                                      
 10 Lee, Marshall             41 RMM                              59.37    1  
       27.06    59.37                                                      
 11 McWilliams, Curtis        44 ORLM                             59.54  
       27.79    59.54                                                      
 12 Halley, Franklin          42 GOST                             59.83  
       28.72    59.83                                                      
 13 Steinbrinck, Scott        40 Unattached                     1:00.04  
       28.75  1:00.04                                                      
 14 Painter, Matthew          41 WILD                           1:00.32  
       28.33  1:00.32                                                      
 15 Sihner, Craig             40 MAM                            1:02.22  
       29.95  1:02.22                                                      
 16 Raine, Charlie            40 LAPS                           1:02.33  
       29.86  1:02.33                                                      
 17 Reed, Bryan               44 WILD                           1:02.66  
       29.37  1:02.66                                                      
 18 Fisher, Dennis            40 GCMT                           1:02.67  
       29.32  1:02.67                                                      
 19 Horihan, Tom              42 GRAY                           1:02.74  
       30.12  1:02.74                                                      
 20 Kottaridis, Chris         44 RMM                            1:04.87  
       30.82  1:04.87                                                      
 21 Bart, David               40 WMAC                           1:07.38  
       34.26  1:07.38                                                      
 22 Froman, Charles           43 GRIN                           1:07.95  
       30.29  1:07.95                                                      
 23 Martin, William           40 VMST                           1:11.05  
       33.54  1:11.05                                                      
 24 Silvis, David             42 IM                             1:13.18  
       35.17  1:13.18                                                      
 25 Witte, James              44 GOST                           1:15.63  
       36.29  1:15.63                                                      
 -- Sheridan, Mark            40 VMST                                DQ  
       29.60       DQ                                                      
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 1:58.07  5/16/99     JAMES SORENSEN                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bretscher, Seth           40 PALM                           1:59.55   11  
       26.29    57.62  1:30.72  1:59.55                                    
  2 Keck, Mike                40 TOC                            2:01.73    9  
       26.84    58.54  1:33.32  2:01.73                                    
  3 Bank, Holden              40 RMM                            2:02.72    8  
       26.91    58.86  1:34.72  2:02.72                                    
  4 Tudor, John               42 VMST                           2:03.51    7  
       25.35  2:03.51                                                      
  5 Sussex, Steve             44 PNA                            2:04.35    6  
       26.66    58.78  1:36.23  2:04.35                                    
  6 Patterson, Gary           40 WCM                            2:05.23    5  
       27.10    59.36  1:34.86  2:05.23                                    
  7 Seibt, Andreas            42 IM                             2:05.26    4  
       26.36    57.08  1:35.62  2:05.26                                    
  8 Shake, Scott              42 ARIZ                           2:05.98    3  
       27.82    59.29  1:36.65  2:05.98                                    
  9 Bakker, Peter             41 SLAM                           2:06.04    2  
       26.73    58.23  1:36.15  2:06.04                                    
 10 Forrestel, Richard        42 NIAG                           2:06.77    1  
       27.25  1:00.12  1:36.82  2:06.77                                    
 11 Hamm, Michael             42 LAPS                           2:08.29  
       27.80  1:00.06  1:37.26  2:08.29                                    
 12 Lee, Marshall             41 RMM                            2:11.17  
       26.37  2:11.17                                                      
 13 Kanzler, Matthew          43 SCSC                           2:11.35  
       27.85  1:04.27  1:41.21  2:11.35                                    
 14 Callahan, Jim             42 GCMT                           2:12.01  
       28.00  2:12.01                                                      
 15 Halley, Franklin          42 GOST                           2:12.02  
       29.05  1:04.89  1:42.27  2:12.02                                    
 16 McWilliams, Curtis        44 ORLM                           2:12.61  
       27.77  1:02.71  1:41.92  2:12.61                                    
 17 Nolte, Christopher        43 RMM                            2:13.10  
       28.49  2:13.10                                                      
 18 Tribuzi, Scot             42 Unattached                     2:13.22  
 19 Painter, Matthew          41 WILD                           2:13.53  
       28.56  2:13.53                                                      
 20 Sheridan, Mark            40 VMST                           2:14.37  
       28.36  1:03.95  1:44.05  2:14.37                                    
 21 Lundeen, Robert           40 IM                             2:17.32  
       28.42  1:03.46  1:43.17  2:17.32                                    
 22 Thomas, Jim               42 H20                            2:18.02  
 23 Horihan, Tom              42 GRAY                           2:19.70  
       29.12  1:07.57  1:47.33  2:19.70                                    
 24 Hudson, John              44 GMUP                           2:22.37  
       28.55  1:05.86  1:50.40  2:22.37                                    
 25 Sokolow, Steven           44 EMP                            2:23.49  
       30.13  1:05.85  1:49.77  2:23.49                                    
 26 Niedrich, Ron             40 CRAQ                           2:29.03  
       26.71  2:29.03                                                      
 27 Diebold, Marc             44 ISF                            2:33.73  
       31.66  1:12.27  1:57.44  2:33.73                                    
 28 Cater, Richard            44 GRIN                           2:34.90  
       32.13  1:11.60  1:58.77  2:34.90                                    
 29 Martin, William           40 VMST                           2:40.08  
       32.37  1:14.52  2:00.44  2:40.08                                    
 
Men 40-44 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: N 4:18.74  5/16/99     JAMES SORENSEN                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bretscher, Seth           40 PALM                           4:18.37N  11  
       28.18  1:00.31  1:34.38  2:07.69  2:43.55  3:19.35  3:49.60  4:18.37
  2 Keck, Mike                40 TOC                            4:24.46    9  
       27.93    59.18  1:34.57  2:09.08  2:46.26  3:24.55  3:55.31  4:24.46
  3 Shake, Scott              42 ARIZ                           4:28.35    8  
       28.68  1:01.32  1:35.77  2:08.88  2:48.56  3:28.04  3:59.37  4:28.35
  4 Seibt, Andreas            42 IM                             4:29.53    7  
       27.60    59.63  1:34.68  2:08.76  2:48.65  3:28.80  3:59.81  4:29.53
  5 Kanzler, Matthew          43 SCSC                           4:33.17    6  
       27.99  1:00.15  1:38.02  2:14.09  2:52.27  3:31.04  4:02.78  4:33.17
  6 Bakker, Peter             41 SLAM                           4:35.52    5  
       28.78  1:01.88  1:37.22  2:11.75  2:51.12  3:31.37  4:04.99  4:35.52
  7 Forrestel, Richard        42 NIAG                           4:38.81    4  
       28.07  1:01.14  1:38.03  2:13.48  2:53.76  3:33.76  4:07.17  4:38.81
  8 Niedrich, Ron             40 CRAQ                           4:39.85    3  
       28.34    59.84  1:37.66  2:14.30  2:54.44  3:35.05  4:08.00  4:39.85
  9 Callahan, Jim             42 GCMT                           4:42.56    2  
       29.65  1:04.06  1:41.10  2:17.42  2:59.31  3:41.22  4:13.05  4:42.56
 10 Hamm, Michael             42 LAPS                           4:47.22    1  
       29.26  1:04.35  1:43.82  2:21.36  3:01.10  3:41.41  4:15.46  4:47.22
 11 Schafer, Ron              42 HSAM                           4:48.22  
       30.41  1:05.04  1:46.59  2:27.50  3:04.08  3:40.15  4:15.17  4:48.22
 12 Sussex, Steve             44 PNA                            4:48.48  
       28.57  1:02.88  1:42.21  2:19.66  3:00.88  3:42.16  4:15.45  4:48.48
 13 Tribuzi, Scot             42 Unattached                     4:49.96  
       31.47  1:07.04  1:46.40  2:24.71  3:05.98  3:47.48  4:20.10  4:49.96
 14 Connolly, David           40 LAPS                           4:53.00  
       30.07  1:03.92  1:44.50  2:23.36  3:05.62  3:47.89  4:21.10  4:53.00
 15 Nolte, Christopher        43 RMM                            4:57.79  
       29.79  1:04.96  1:43.62  2:22.17  3:07.11  3:52.20  4:25.88  4:57.79
 16 Lundeen, Robert           40 IM                             4:59.16  
       30.60  1:08.23  1:47.29  2:25.35  3:07.51  3:50.49  4:26.02  4:59.16
 17 Thomas, Jim               42 H20                            5:04.56  
       30.76  1:05.76  1:48.07  2:28.74  3:12.49  3:55.98  4:31.51  5:04.56
 18 Davis, John               41 ISF                            5:08.54  
       31.80  1:09.14  1:49.16  2:28.25  3:12.82  3:57.67  4:33.71  5:08.54
 19 Sokolow, Steven           44 EMP                            5:18.14  
       32.50  1:09.36  1:50.35  2:30.87  3:18.57  4:06.50  4:42.93  5:18.14
Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #43
Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #50
Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #20