2000 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 25-29

Final Results

Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 19.83  5/19/91     ROBERT PEEL                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bohlman, Lance            29 SNM                              20.95   11  
  2 Wegner, Charles           28 SCAQ                             21.23    9  
  3 Boyd, Timothy             29 ANCM                             21.33    8  
  4 Ehlen, Kenneth            25 IM                               21.48    7  
  5 Butcher, Rob              27 DBMS                             21.65    6  
  6 Fors, Eric                29 CHMS                             21.74    5  
  7 McCormick, Aaron          25 RMM                              21.90    4  
  8 Lo, Shannon               28 STAN                             21.96    3  
  9 Raab, Scot                28 AM                               22.24    2  
 10 Alcott, Christopher       25 IM                               22.31    1  
 11 Goldman, Mark             28 NEM                              22.34  
 12 Houg, Adam                25 GOST                             22.56  
 13 Walkenhorst, Jared        25 CONN                             22.70  
 13 Dawson, Ken               26 IM                               22.70  
 15 So, Stephen               25 ARIZ                             22.78  
 16 Frohlich, Jon             27 UTAH                             22.85  
 17 Anderson, Tim             28 ISF                              22.94  
 18 Dunn, Mark                28 MICH                             23.02  
 19 Riegler, Jeff             27 GCMT                             23.10  
 20 Riegle, Chad              25 WILD                             23.27  
 21 Fastrich, Jeff            29 ISF                              23.28  
 22 Egg, Victor W.            29 GSM                              23.31  
 23 Lathrop, George           26 ISF                              23.35  
 24 Tomson, Farol             28 UIUC                             23.41  
 25 Askew, Mark               29 WMAC                             23.46  
 26 Kaltenbach, Andrew        28 NIAG                             23.49  
 27 Wood, Timothy             25 Unattached                       23.74  
 28 Bogda, Jeff               26 OSB                              23.81  
 29 Hammett, Craig            27 IM                               23.94  
 30 Adams, Scott              29 IM                               23.97  
 31 Maceira, Todd             26 ALEX                             23.98  
 32 Spellman, Donald          25 IAMA                             24.23  
 33 Parenteau, Bob            28 ISF                              24.84  
 34 Picon, Juan               28 OMAH                             25.81  
 35 Davis, Eric               28 GCMT                             25.90  
 36 Gehant, Luc               29 IM                               28.07  
 37 Huss, Jeffery             28 GOST                             28.69  
 -- Hughes, David             25 RMM                                 DQ  
 -- Tremblay, Raymond         29 LAPS                                DQ  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 44.39  5/19/91     ROBERT PEEL                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyd, Timothy             29 ANCM                             45.73   11  
       21.96    45.73                                                      
  2 Sawin, Curtis             28 GSM                              46.35    9  
       22.30    46.35                                                      
  3 Ehlen, Kenneth            25 IM                               46.49    8  
       22.76    46.49                                                      
  4 Wegner, Charles           28 SCAQ                             47.23    7  
       22.44    47.23                                                      
  5 Crankshaw, Erik           27 UTAH                             47.67    6  
       22.91    47.67                                                      
  6 Fors, Eric                29 CHMS                             47.69    5  
       23.23    47.69                                                      
  7 Thorum, Thomas            27 UTAH                             48.54    4  
       23.26    48.54                                                      
  8 Alcott, Christopher       25 IM                               48.56    3  
       23.04    48.56                                                      
  9 Goldman, Mark             28 NEM                              48.66    2  
       23.59    48.66                                                      
 10 McCormick, Aaron          25 RMM                              48.68    1  
       23.58    48.68                                                      
 11 Lo, Shannon               28 STAN                             48.82  
       23.16    48.82                                                      
 12 Cunningham, Brian         27 IM                               49.28  
       23.82    49.28                                                      
 13 Dawson, Ken               26 IM                               49.46  
       23.32    49.46                                                      
 14 Raab, Scot                28 AM                               49.56  
       23.24    49.56                                                      
 15 Frohlich, Jon             27 UTAH                             50.09  
       23.77    50.09                                                      
 16 Hammett, Craig            27 IM                               50.15  
       24.34    50.15                                                      
 17 Lathrop, George           26 ISF                              50.50  
       24.63    50.50                                                      
 18 Anderson, Tim             28 ISF                              50.61  
       24.44    50.61                                                      
 19 So, Stephen               25 ARIZ                             50.67  
       24.53    50.67                                                      
 20 Fastrich, Jeff            29 ISF                              50.77  
       24.36    50.77                                                      
 21 Riegle, Chad              25 WILD                             50.98  
       24.79    50.98                                                      
 22 Egg, Victor W.            29 GSM                              51.35  
       24.69    51.35                                                      
 23 Riegler, Jeff             27 GCMT                             51.48  
       25.03    51.48                                                      
 24 Kaltenbach, Andrew        28 NIAG                             51.69  
       24.65    51.69                                                      
 25 Tomson, Farol             28 UIUC                             51.70  
       24.60    51.70                                                      
 26 Adams, Scott              29 IM                               52.04  
       24.89    52.04                                                      
 27 Tremblay, Raymond         29 LAPS                             52.09  
       24.89    52.09                                                      
 28 Wood, Timothy             25 Unattached                       52.58  
       26.02    52.58                                                      
 29 Bogda, Jeff               26 OSB                              53.30  
       25.68    53.30                                                      
 30 Maceira, Todd             26 ALEX                             53.50  
       25.90    53.50                                                      
 31 Parenteau, Bob            28 ISF                              53.62  
       25.25    53.62                                                      
 32 LaCava, Andrew            29 ISF                              55.49  
       26.01    55.49                                                      
 33 Dawkins, Todd             26 ISF                              55.71  
       25.29    55.71                                                      
 34 Hoftiezer, Scott          29 RMM                            1:00.32  
       28.77  1:00.32                                                      
 35 Sutlin, David             27 IM                             1:01.53  
       29.45  1:01.53                                                      
 36 Hughes, David             25 RMM                            1:04.21  
       21.59  1:04.21                                                      
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 1:38.14  2/3/96      JOHN KEPPELER                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wegner, Charles           28 SCAQ                           1:41.19   11  
       23.10    48.15  1:14.28  1:41.19                                    
  2 Boyd, Timothy             29 ANCM                           1:44.08    9  
       23.65    49.83  1:16.71  1:44.08                                    
  3 Crankshaw, Erik           27 UTAH                           1:44.93    8  
       24.87    51.34  1:18.23  1:44.93                                    
  4 Cunningham, Brian         27 IM                             1:48.61    7  
       25.84    53.78  1:21.21  1:48.61                                    
  5 Krueger, Patrick          29 MCMS                           1:49.00    6  
       25.08    52.10  1:20.16  1:49.00                                    
  6 Frohlich, Jon             27 UTAH                           1:51.09    5  
       24.97    52.35  1:21.02  1:51.09                                    
  7 Bever, Gregory            27 IM                             1:52.91    4  
       26.18    54.72  1:24.11  1:52.91                                    
  8 Lathrop, George           26 ISF                            1:55.04    3  
       26.72    56.22  1:25.94  1:55.04                                    
  9 Riegle, Chad              25 WILD                           1:55.61    2  
       26.84    55.90  1:26.67  1:55.61                                    
 10 Anderson, Tim             28 ISF                            1:55.63    1  
       25.78    54.46  1:24.88  1:55.63                                    
 11 Tremblay, Raymond         29 LAPS                           1:58.79  
       26.99    55.65  1:26.22  1:58.79                                    
 12 Bogda, Jeff               26 OSB                            2:00.16  
       27.78    58.05  1:28.67  2:00.16                                    
 13 Tomson, Farol             28 UIUC                           2:00.30  
       26.22    55.68  1:27.42  2:00.30                                    
 14 Keller, Tom               27 TOC                            2:04.98  
       28.45  1:00.05  1:33.00  2:04.98                                    
 15 Lo, Shannon               28 STAN                           2:24.47  
       22.03  1:05.49  1:45.20  2:24.47                                    
 
Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 4:30.25  5/16/94     CHIP HOBSON                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartsock, Steve           26 ISF                            5:08.52   11  
       28.07    58.74  1:29.70  2:00.94  2:32.12  3:02.92  3:33.65  4:05.20
     4:36.69  5:08.52                                                      
  2 Adams, Scott              29 IM                             5:19.47    9  
       28.49    59.46  1:30.86  2:02.79  2:34.72  3:07.32  3:40.21  4:13.54
     4:46.87  5:19.47                                                      
  3 Anderson, Tim             28 ISF                            5:22.85    8  
       28.28  1:00.46  1:33.41  2:07.08  2:40.06  3:13.10  3:46.29  4:19.75
     4:53.07  5:22.85                                                      
  4 Klemm, Joel               27 NEYN                           5:23.75    7  
       29.56  1:01.93  1:35.05  2:08.05  2:41.47  3:14.07  3:46.80  4:19.69
     4:52.46  5:23.75                                                      
  5 Keller, Tom               27 TOC                            5:32.16    6  
       29.39  1:01.95  1:35.65  2:09.80  2:43.73  3:17.97  3:52.35  4:26.64
     5:00.00  5:32.16                                                      
  6 Rushman, C.J.             28 GOST                           5:34.10    5  
       29.98  1:02.36  1:35.48  2:08.78  2:42.20  3:15.97  3:49.75  4:24.35
     4:59.53  5:34.10                                                      
  7 Bogda, Jeff               26 OSB                            5:37.09    4  
       30.25  1:03.31  1:36.62  2:10.54  2:44.46  3:18.53  3:53.53  4:28.32
     5:03.19  5:37.09                                                      
  8 Hoftiezer, Scott          29 RMM                            5:52.48    3  
       30.90  1:05.25  1:41.15  2:17.56  2:52.03  3:28.04  4:05.27  4:43.00
     5:19.10  5:52.48                                                      
  9 Carlson, Ken              25 IM                             5:59.87    2  
       32.34  1:07.31  1:43.58  2:20.66  2:58.21  3:35.54  4:12.96  4:49.64
     5:25.50  5:59.87                                                      
 
Men 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 9:25.88  5/3/98      ALEX KOSTICH                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Brian         27 IM                            10:59.41   11  
       28.76  1:00.60  1:32.83  2:05.28  2:38.16  3:10.90  3:43.61  4:15.98
     4:48.86  5:22.24  5:55.84  6:29.48  7:37.32  7:37.32  8:11.77  8:46.20
     9:20.54  9:54.72 10:28.44 10:59.41                                    
  2 Keller, Tom               27 TOC                           11:35.86    9  
       30.91  1:04.64  1:38.98  2:13.57  2:48.98  3:24.38  3:59.64  4:35.21
     5:10.69  5:45.90  6:21.17  6:56.50  8:07.12  8:07.12  8:42.21  9:17.72
     9:52.71 10:27.43 11:02.01 11:35.86                                    
  3 Bachrach, Daniel          27 DOC                           12:07.49    8  
       31.40  1:06.04  1:41.20  2:17.60  2:54.56  3:31.69  4:09.47  4:47.54
     5:25.36  6:02.94  6:39.51  7:17.17  8:31.12  8:31.12  9:07.58  9:43.75
    10:20.07 10:56.31 11:31.93 12:07.49                                    
  4 Lee, Edward               28 IM                            13:34.34    7  
       33.30  1:10.33  1:48.34  2:26.58  3:05.65  3:44.85  4:24.99  5:05.45
     6:26.30  7:06.68  7:47.23  8:28.95  9:52.07  9:52.07 10:34.18 11:16.40
    11:57.71 12:37.99 13:14.92 13:34.34                                    
 
Men 25-29 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 15:44.70  5/3/98      ALEX KOSTICH                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Alan                 27 MVM                           18:41.47   11  
       30.06  1:02.57  1:35.65  2:08.94  2:42.24  3:15.83  3:49.63  4:23.64
     4:58.06  5:32.45  6:06.53  6:41.07  7:49.99  7:49.99  8:24.14  8:58.23
     9:32.50 10:06.82 10:41.21 11:15.96 11:50.30 12:24.86 12:59.21 13:33.86
    14:08.51 14:43.16 15:17.68 15:52.17 16:26.79 17:01.10 17:34.86 18:08.61
    18:41.47
  2 Klemm, Joel               27 NEYN                          19:21.98    9  
       31.36  1:06.41  1:41.25  2:16.06  2:50.59  3:25.71  4:00.85  4:35.69
     5:10.40  5:45.75  6:20.60  6:55.88  8:05.93  8:05.93  8:40.67  9:15.62
     9:51.19 10:26.72 11:02.13 11:37.22 12:12.62 12:47.65 13:23.12 13:59.55
    14:35.19 15:10.90 15:46.41 16:22.33 16:58.71 17:35.09 18:10.49 18:47.03
    19:21.98
  3 Carlson, Ken              25 IM                            20:40.29    8  
       32.38  1:07.76  1:44.20  2:21.32  2:58.54  3:36.00  4:13.60  4:51.38
     5:28.98  6:06.70  6:44.44  7:22.17  8:37.74  8:37.74  9:15.53  9:53.38
    10:31.36 11:09.12 11:46.99 12:25.13 13:03.15 13:41.32 14:19.49 14:57.86
    15:36.35 16:14.84 16:53.35 17:31.64 18:09.95 18:48.43 19:26.77 20:04.51
    20:40.29
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 23.12  5/18/97     MICHALE KANNER                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bohlman, Lance            29 SNM                              23.09N  11  
  2 Wegner, Charles           28 SCAQ                             25.22    9  
  3 Gooch, Greg               28 IM                               25.49    8  
  4 Warren, Ryan              25 ISF                              25.62    7  
  5 Crankshaw, Erik           27 UTAH                             25.70    6  
  6 Hartsock, Steve           26 ISF                              26.14    5  
  7 Ralph, James              27 IM                               26.41    4  
  8 Dunn, Mark                28 MICH                             26.86    3  
  9 Bever, Gregory            27 IM                               26.91    2  
 10 Lathrop, George           26 ISF                              27.39    1  
 11 Tremblay, Raymond         29 LAPS                             28.41  
 12 Fero, John                29 WKGG                             29.93  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 49.83  4/12/92     ANDREW GILL                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bohlman, Lance            29 SNM                              49.97   11  
       24.05    49.97                                                      
  2 Sawin, Curtis             28 GSM                              51.65    9  
       24.90    51.65                                                      
  3 Thorum, Thomas            27 UTAH                             54.06    8  
       26.14    54.06                                                      
  4 Crankshaw, Erik           27 UTAH                             54.12    7  
       26.40    54.12                                                      
  5 Ehlen, Kenneth            25 IM                               54.53    6  
       26.34    54.53                                                      
  6 Gooch, Greg               28 IM                               55.16    5  
       26.52    55.16                                                      
  7 Warren, Ryan              25 ISF                              55.82    4  
       26.36    55.82                                                      
  8 Ralph, James              27 IM                               56.32    3  
       27.21    56.32                                                      
  9 Hartsock, Steve           26 ISF                              56.61    2  
       27.07    56.61                                                      
 10 Dunn, Mark                28 MICH                             57.56    1  
       27.58    57.56                                                      
 11 Parenteau, Bob            28 ISF                              57.59  
       27.75    57.59                                                      
 12 Lathrop, George           26 ISF                              58.20  
       28.54    58.20                                                      
 13 Hammett, Craig            27 IM                               58.27  
       27.37    58.27                                                      
 14 Frohlich, Jon             27 UTAH                             58.83  
       28.84    58.83                                                      
 15 Tremblay, Raymond         29 LAPS                           1:02.08  
       30.50  1:02.08                                                      
 16 Picon, Juan               28 OMAH                           1:06.16  
       32.64  1:06.16                                                      
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 1:48.47  4/30/95     JOHN KEPPELER                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gooch, Greg               28 IM                             2:00.11   11  
       28.08    58.50  1:29.14  2:00.11                                    
  2 Warren, Ryan              25 ISF                            2:02.39    9  
       27.52    58.23  1:30.18  2:02.39                                    
  3 Hartsock, Steve           26 ISF                            2:03.67    8  
       29.40  1:01.46  1:32.84  2:03.67                                    
  4 Hanssen, Erik             28 UTAH                           2:04.81    7  
       29.76  1:01.05  1:33.09  2:04.81                                    
  5 Ralph, James              27 IM                             2:05.26    6  
       28.98  1:00.63  1:33.03  2:05.26                                    
  6 Lathrop, George           26 ISF                            2:07.64    5  
       29.43  1:01.68  1:34.65  2:07.64                                    
  7 Tremblay, Raymond         29 LAPS                           2:19.71    4  
       33.56  1:08.64  1:44.95  2:19.71                                    
  8 Carlson, Ken              25 IM                             2:29.28    3  
       35.23  1:12.78  1:51.77  2:29.28                                    
  9 Lo, Shannon               28 STAN                           2:43.98    2  
       30.86  1:03.96  1:56.33  2:43.98                                    
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 25.34  5/19/91     GREG RHODENBAUGH                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rezek, Tony               27 MOVY                             26.27   11  
  2 Butcher, Rob              27 DBMS                             26.43    9  
  3 Alcott, Christopher       25 IM                               26.89    8  
  4 Walkenhorst, Jared        25 CONN                             27.34    7  
  5 Bohlman, Lance            29 SNM                              27.37    6  
  6 Radel, Todd               27 GOST                             27.45    5  
  7 McCormick, Aaron          25 RMM                              27.60    4  
  8 Fastrich, Greg            26 ISF                              27.62    3  
  9 Houg, Adam                25 GOST                             27.88    2  
 10 Henkel, Leonard           25 NEM                              28.10    1  
 11 Askew, Mark               29 WMAC                             28.11  
 12 Raab, Scot                28 AM                               28.12  
 13 Dawson, Ken               26 IM                               28.71  
 14 Milkereit, Karl           25 GRIN                             28.79  
 15 Wood, Timothy             25 Unattached                       28.84  
 16 Egg, Victor W.            29 GSM                              28.98  
 17 Spellman, Donald          25 IAMA                             29.03  
 18 Deegan, Ed                28 IM                               29.22  
 19 Colburn, Christopher      28 IM                               29.64  
 20 Fastrich, Jeff            29 ISF                              29.84  
 21 Davis, Eric               28 GCMT                             30.86  
 22 Rushman, C.J.             28 GOST                             31.04  
 23 Maceira, Todd             26 ALEX                             33.04  
 24 Sutlin, David             27 IM                               33.15  
 25 Gehant, Luc               29 IM                               36.83  
 26 Huss, Jeffery             28 GOST                             38.04  
 27 Salmanoff, Jason          26 MVM                              39.27  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 56.21  5/21/90     DAVID LUNDBERG                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rezek, Tony               27 MOVY                             57.84   11  
       26.83    57.84                                                      
  2 Butcher, Rob              27 DBMS                             58.64    9  
       27.19    58.64                                                      
  3 Walkenhorst, Jared        25 CONN                             59.96    8  
       27.74    59.96                                                      
  4 Radel, Todd               27 GOST                           1:00.22    7  
       28.21  1:00.22                                                      
  5 Alcott, Christopher       25 IM                             1:00.31    6  
       27.81  1:00.31                                                      
  6 Walters, Matthew          29 UTAH                           1:01.24    5  
       28.72  1:01.24                                                      
  7 Henkel, Leonard           25 NEM                            1:01.29    4  
       28.80  1:01.29                                                      
  8 Houg, Adam                25 GOST                           1:02.07    3  
       28.34  1:02.07                                                      
  9 McCormick, Aaron          25 RMM                            1:02.23    2  
       28.90  1:02.23                                                      
 10 Fastrich, Greg            26 ISF                            1:02.34    1  
       28.96  1:02.34                                                      
 11 Spellman, Donald          25 IAMA                           1:02.40  
       29.21  1:02.40                                                      
 12 Dawson, Ken               26 IM                             1:02.42  
       28.79  1:02.42                                                      
 13 Askew, Mark               29 WMAC                           1:02.86  
       29.17  1:02.86                                                      
 14 Milkereit, Karl           25 GRIN                           1:03.17  
       29.46  1:03.17                                                      
 15 Raab, Scot                28 AM                             1:03.68  
       29.31  1:03.68                                                      
 16 Ralph, James              27 IM                             1:04.05  
       29.97  1:04.05                                                      
 17 Wood, Timothy             25 Unattached                     1:04.14  
       29.99  1:04.14                                                      
 18 Egg, Victor W.            29 GSM                            1:04.84  
       29.63  1:04.84                                                      
 19 Colburn, Christopher      28 IM                             1:05.38  
       30.32  1:05.38                                                      
 20 Deegan, Ed                28 IM                             1:05.56  
       30.11  1:05.56                                                      
 21 Liu, Alan                 27 MVM                            1:06.95  
       31.84  1:06.95                                                      
 22 Frohlich, Jon             27 UTAH                           1:07.20  
       31.52  1:07.20                                                      
 23 Davis, Eric               28 GCMT                           1:07.81  
       31.72  1:07.81                                                      
 24 Bogda, Jeff               26 OSB                            1:09.72  
       32.85  1:09.72                                                      
 25 Picon, Juan               28 OMAH                           1:09.85  
       33.29  1:09.85                                                      
 26 Bachrach, Daniel          27 DOC                            1:10.37  
       33.20  1:10.37                                                      
 27 Lee, Edward               28 IM                             1:11.87  
       32.76  1:11.87                                                      
 28 Sutlin, David             27 IM                             1:14.04  
       34.50  1:14.04                                                      
 29 Huss, Jeffery             28 GOST                           1:23.63  
       38.64  1:23.63                                                      
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 2:03.69  5/22/88     DOUGLAS SOLTIS                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Butcher, Rob              27 DBMS                           2:10.55   11  
       28.63  1:02.16  1:36.28  2:10.55                                    
  2 Radel, Todd               27 GOST                           2:11.17    9  
       29.58  1:02.84  1:36.58  2:11.17                                    
  3 Alcott, Christopher       25 IM                             2:12.04    8  
       29.09  1:02.35  1:36.67  2:12.04                                    
  4 Walkenhorst, Jared        25 CONN                           2:13.64    7  
       29.74  1:03.52  1:38.03  2:13.64                                    
  5 Henkel, Leonard           25 NEM                            2:13.69    6  
       30.67  1:04.54  1:38.82  2:13.69                                    
  6 Walters, Matthew          29 UTAH                           2:13.72    5  
       29.85  1:03.75  1:38.58  2:13.72                                    
  7 Fastrich, Greg            26 ISF                            2:15.52    4  
       29.66  1:03.12  1:38.47  2:15.52                                    
  8 Comer, Grant              25 ISF                            2:18.33    3  
       30.57  1:05.36  1:41.11  2:18.33                                    
  9 Spellman, Donald          25 IAMA                           2:19.43    2  
       30.27  1:04.62  1:41.05  2:19.43                                    
 10 Milkereit, Karl           25 GRIN                           2:20.73    1  
       32.19  1:07.68  1:43.78  2:20.73                                    
 11 Dawson, Ken               26 IM                             2:21.62  
       32.05  1:08.05  1:45.06  2:21.62                                    
 12 Liu, Alan                 27 MVM                            2:23.01  
       33.19  1:09.77  1:46.70  2:23.01                                    
 13 Rezek, Tony               27 MOVY                           2:25.33  
       26.50    57.38  1:41.87  2:25.33                                    
 14 Colburn, Christopher      28 IM                             2:26.95  
       33.39  1:10.99  1:49.04  2:26.95                                    
 15 Rushman, C.J.             28 GOST                           2:29.61  
       32.58  1:09.96  1:48.94  2:29.61                                    
 16 Davis, Eric               28 GCMT                           2:31.22  
       32.99  1:09.95  1:49.30  2:31.22                                    
 17 Bachrach, Daniel          27 DOC                            2:31.23  
       34.79  1:13.03  1:52.08  2:31.23                                    
 18 Keller, Tom               27 TOC                            2:46.15  
       37.16  1:18.83  2:02.51  2:46.15                                    
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 22.21  5/3/98      BRIAN ALDERMAN                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sawin, Curtis             28 GSM                              22.73   11  
  2 Bohlman, Lance            29 SNM                              22.88    9  
  3 Hughes, David             25 RMM                              23.21    8  
  4 Fors, Eric                29 CHMS                             23.47    7  
  5 Goldman, Mark             28 NEM                              23.75    6  
  6 Cunningham, Brian         27 IM                               24.11    5  
  7 Bever, Gregory            27 IM                               24.27    4  
  8 Carl, Scott               28 IM                               24.29    3  
  9 Raab, Scot                28 AM                               24.50    2  
 10 Anderson, Tim             28 ISF                              24.72    1  
 11 Fastrich, Jeff            29 ISF                              24.74  
 12 Deegan, Ed                28 IM                               24.98  
 13 Adams, Scott              29 IM                               25.38  
 14 Dunn, Mark                28 MICH                             25.46  
 15 So, Stephen               25 ARIZ                             25.59  
 16 Riegler, Jeff             27 GCMT                             25.63  
 17 Tomson, Farol             28 UIUC                             25.68  
 18 Hammett, Craig            27 IM                               25.74  
 19 Dawkins, Todd             26 ISF                              26.34  
 20 Riegle, Chad              25 WILD                             26.49  
 21 Fero, John                29 WKGG                             26.71  
 22 Kaltenbach, Andrew        28 NIAG                             27.97  
 23 Picon, Juan               28 OMAH                             27.99  
 24 Gehant, Luc               29 IM                               30.73  
 25 Salmanoff, Jason          26 MVM                              37.82  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 48.51  5/3/98      BRIAN ALDERMAN                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sawin, Curtis             28 GSM                              49.65   11  
       23.04    49.65                                                      
  2 Fors, Eric                29 CHMS                             52.37    9  
       24.35    52.37                                                      
  3 Goldman, Mark             28 NEM                              52.72    8  
       24.68    52.72                                                      
  4 Thorum, Thomas            27 UTAH                             52.85    7  
       24.45    52.85                                                      
  5 Hanssen, Erik             28 UTAH                             52.95    6  
       24.67    52.95                                                      
  6 Carl, Scott               28 IM                               53.82    5  
       24.93    53.82                                                      
  7 Krueger, Patrick          29 MCMS                             54.20    4  
       25.79    54.20                                                      
  8 Comer, Grant              25 ISF                              54.32    3  
       25.46    54.32                                                      
  9 Cunningham, Brian         27 IM                               54.48    2  
       26.02    54.48                                                      
 10 Warren, Ryan              25 ISF                              54.55    1  
       25.05    54.55                                                      
 11 Fastrich, Greg            26 ISF                              55.16  
       25.81    55.16                                                      
 12 Raab, Scot                28 AM                               55.18  
       24.95    55.18                                                      
 13 Dawson, Ken               26 IM                               55.98  
       26.18    55.98                                                      
 14 Deegan, Ed                28 IM                               56.26  
       25.92    56.26                                                      
 14 Adams, Scott              29 IM                               56.26  
       26.30    56.26                                                      
 16 Fastrich, Jeff            29 ISF                              56.43  
       25.85    56.43                                                      
 17 Tomson, Farol             28 UIUC                             57.91  
       26.94    57.91                                                      
 18 Birmelin, Noah            25 ISF                              58.11  
       26.62    58.11                                                      
 19 Fero, John                29 WKGG                           1:00.51  
       27.63  1:00.51                                                      
 20 Dawkins, Todd             26 ISF                            1:01.72  
       27.62  1:01.72                                                      
 21 Keller, Tom               27 TOC                            1:08.33  
       31.89  1:08.33                                                      
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 1:49.21  5/21/90     BOBBY PATTEN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walters, Matthew          29 UTAH                           1:58.19   11  
       26.86    57.20  1:27.99  1:58.19                                    
  2 Hanssen, Erik             28 UTAH                           1:58.22    9  
       27.18    57.48  1:27.91  1:58.22                                    
  3 Comer, Grant              25 ISF                            1:59.20    8  
       26.61    56.92  1:27.81  1:59.20                                    
  4 Goldman, Mark             28 NEM                            1:59.39    7  
       26.71    57.43  1:28.65  1:59.39                                    
  5 Cunningham, Brian         27 IM                             2:01.26    6  
       27.09    57.79  1:28.27  2:01.26                                    
  6 Krueger, Patrick          29 MCMS                           2:01.78    5  
       26.76    56.90  1:28.56  2:01.78                                    
  7 Liu, Alan                 27 MVM                            2:07.94    4  
       28.72  1:01.05  1:34.11  2:07.94                                    
  8 Deegan, Ed                28 IM                             2:11.01    3  
       28.93  1:02.33  1:35.59  2:11.01                                    
  9 LaCava, Andrew            29 ISF                            2:31.96    2  
       28.36  1:02.14  1:42.08  2:31.96                                    
 -- Keller, Tom               27 TOC                                 DQ  
       32.64  1:10.21  1:50.42       DQ                                    
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 50.47  5/19/91     MOOK RHODENBAUGH                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bohlman, Lance            29 SNM                              51.31   11  
       23.29    51.31                                                      
  2 Sawin, Curtis             28 GSM                              52.12    9  
       23.59    52.12                                                      
  3 Fors, Eric                29 CHMS                             53.82    8  
       24.94    53.82                                                      
  4 Ehlen, Kenneth            25 IM                               54.25    7  
       25.27    54.25                                                      
  5 Crankshaw, Erik           27 UTAH                             54.43    6  
       24.44    54.43                                                      
  6 Walters, Matthew          29 UTAH                             54.97    5  
       25.48    54.97                                                      
  7 Rezek, Tony               27 MOVY                             55.03    4  
       26.10    55.03                                                      
  8 Thorum, Thomas            27 UTAH                             55.09    3  
       24.67    55.09                                                      
  9 Boyd, Timothy             29 ANCM                             55.18    2  
       25.53    55.18                                                      
 10 Hanssen, Erik             28 UTAH                             55.31    1  
       25.73    55.31                                                      
 11 McCormick, Aaron          25 RMM                              55.58  
       25.95    55.58                                                      
 12 Fastrich, Greg            26 ISF                              56.19  
       26.67    56.19                                                      
 13 Radel, Todd               27 GOST                             56.32  
       26.77    56.32                                                      
 14 Warren, Ryan              25 ISF                              56.48  
       25.50    56.48                                                      
 15 Comer, Grant              25 ISF                              56.53  
       26.38    56.53                                                      
 16 Walkenhorst, Jared        25 CONN                             56.84  
       27.33    56.84                                                      
 17 Fastrich, Jeff            29 ISF                              57.10  
       26.69    57.10                                                      
 18 Alcott, Christopher       25 IM                               57.21  
       27.03    57.21                                                      
 19 Bever, Gregory            27 IM                               57.36  
       25.99    57.36                                                      
 20 Henkel, Leonard           25 NEM                              57.47  
       28.00    57.47                                                      
 21 Maness, Kevin             29 GOST                             58.06  
       26.97    58.06                                                      
 22 Dunn, Mark                28 MICH                             58.40  
       26.22    58.40                                                      
 23 Frohlich, Jon             27 UTAH                             58.79  
       26.91    58.79                                                      
 24 Gooch, Greg               28 IM                               58.80  
       26.46    58.80                                                      
 25 Deegan, Ed                28 IM                               58.81  
       26.66    58.81                                                      
 26 Birmelin, Noah            25 ISF                              58.92  
       27.26    58.92                                                      
 27 Milkereit, Karl           25 GRIN                             58.97  
       27.52    58.97                                                      
 28 So, Stephen               25 ARIZ                             58.99  
       26.90    58.99                                                      
 29 Colburn, Christopher      28 IM                               59.07  
       27.38    59.07                                                      
 30 Hartsock, Steve           26 ISF                              59.33  
       26.96    59.33                                                      
 31 Parenteau, Bob            28 ISF                              59.98  
       26.93    59.98                                                      
 32 Tomson, Farol             28 UIUC                           1:00.22  
       27.90  1:00.22                                                      
 33 Egg, Victor W.            29 GSM                            1:01.39  
       29.19  1:01.39                                                      
 34 Fero, John                29 WKGG                           1:02.44  
       27.84  1:02.44                                                      
 35 Picon, Juan               28 OMAH                           1:03.21  
       29.74  1:03.21                                                      
 36 Lee, Edward               28 IM                             1:04.18  
       29.88  1:04.18                                                      
 37 Hoftiezer, Scott          29 RMM                            1:12.67  
       33.96  1:12.67                                                      
 38 Salmanoff, Jason          26 MVM                            1:25.78  
       40.49  1:25.78                                                      
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 1:52.02  2/4/95      JAN BIDRMAN                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sawin, Curtis             28 GSM                            1:53.99   11  
       23.66    52.34  1:26.53  1:53.99                                    
  2 Fors, Eric                29 CHMS                           1:58.20    9  
       24.72    55.02  1:29.81  1:58.20                                    
  3 Crankshaw, Erik           27 UTAH                           1:58.42    8  
       25.04    54.53  1:30.18  1:58.42                                    
  4 Thorum, Thomas            27 UTAH                           2:00.34    7  
       25.10    55.90  1:33.15  2:00.34                                    
  5 Hanssen, Erik             28 UTAH                           2:00.37    6  
       25.49    56.66  1:32.34  2:00.37                                    
  6 Walters, Matthew          29 UTAH                           2:00.48    5  
       25.04    56.00  1:30.83  2:00.48                                    
  7 Krueger, Patrick          29 MCMS                           2:02.01    4  
       26.58    57.35  1:34.56  2:02.01                                    
  8 Comer, Grant              25 ISF                            2:02.47    3  
       25.67    57.05  1:33.63  2:02.47                                    
  9 Radel, Todd               27 GOST                           2:02.88    2  
       26.90  1:00.11  1:33.75  2:02.88                                    
 10 Fastrich, Greg            26 ISF                            2:03.10    1  
       26.13    59.09  1:32.94  2:03.10                                    
 11 Walkenhorst, Jared        25 CONN                           2:03.21  
       26.41    58.92  1:33.01  2:03.21                                    
 12 Rezek, Tony               27 MOVY                           2:03.39  
       26.98  1:00.59  1:34.18  2:03.39                                    
 13 Ralph, James              27 IM                             2:03.58  
       26.70    58.80  1:34.61  2:03.58                                    
 14 Bever, Gregory            27 IM                             2:04.49  
       26.11    57.16  1:34.86  2:04.49                                    
 15 Warren, Ryan              25 ISF                            2:05.63  
       25.66    57.83  1:35.16  2:05.63                                    
 16 Carl, Scott               28 IM                             2:05.81  
       25.12    56.80  1:35.87  2:05.81                                    
 17 Henkel, Leonard           25 NEM                            2:07.11  
       28.05  1:03.04  1:36.56  2:07.11                                    
 18 Gooch, Greg               28 IM                             2:08.02  
       27.06    58.47  1:37.18  2:08.02                                    
 19 Hartsock, Steve           26 ISF                            2:08.59  
       27.63    59.09  1:38.20  2:08.59                                    
 20 Maness, Kevin             29 GOST                           2:08.87  
       26.17    58.79  1:37.27  2:08.87                                    
 21 Liu, Alan                 27 MVM                            2:10.10  
       27.85  1:01.96  1:39.33  2:10.10                                    
 22 Birmelin, Noah            25 ISF                            2:15.24  
       27.67  1:02.26  1:42.53  2:15.24                                    
 23 Bogda, Jeff               26 OSB                            2:17.06  
       29.55  1:06.68  1:45.26  2:17.06                                    
 24 Rushman, C.J.             28 GOST                           2:19.21  
       28.53  1:07.14  1:46.97  2:19.21                                    
 25 Bachrach, Daniel          27 DOC                            2:19.98  
       29.06  1:06.55  1:46.46  2:19.98                                    
 26 Klemm, Joel               27 NEYN                           2:24.51  
       28.85  1:04.60  1:50.96  2:24.51                                    
 
Men 25-29 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 3:59.73  5/22/88     CAMERON REID                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanssen, Erik             28 UTAH                           4:16.60   11  
       27.26    57.90  1:31.65  2:04.33  2:41.21  3:18.25  3:47.41  4:16.60
  2 Thorum, Thomas            27 UTAH                           4:19.20    9  
       26.75    56.26  1:30.58  2:03.66  2:43.41  3:20.93  3:51.15  4:19.20
  3 Walters, Matthew          29 UTAH                           4:19.84    8  
       26.51    56.68  1:31.59  2:05.44  2:42.88  3:20.22  3:51.84  4:19.84
  4 Radel, Todd               27 GOST                           4:28.45    7  
       28.64  1:01.22  1:37.24  2:11.93  2:48.03  3:24.34  3:57.68  4:28.45
  5 Liu, Alan                 27 MVM                            4:33.44    6  
       28.79  1:00.42  1:37.20  2:12.59  2:50.98  3:29.18  4:01.89  4:33.44
  6 McCormick, Aaron          25 RMM                            4:35.76    5  
       27.64    59.39  1:35.74  2:10.85  2:49.06  3:28.30  4:02.69  4:35.76
  7 Maness, Kevin             29 GOST                           4:36.34    4  
       27.14  1:00.16  1:36.48  2:12.36  2:51.72  3:32.72  4:05.30  4:36.34
  8 Rezek, Tony               27 MOVY                           4:38.44    3  
       28.62  1:02.67  1:39.64  2:15.04  2:53.60  3:31.27  4:05.93  4:38.44
  9 Bachrach, Daniel          27 DOC                            4:54.20    2  
       30.70  1:05.76  1:45.43  2:24.67  3:04.56  3:44.93  4:20.01  4:54.20
 10 Riegler, Jeff             27 GCMT                           5:01.69    1  
       31.50  1:08.05  1:49.49  2:29.08  3:13.47  3:56.15  4:30.48  5:01.69
 11 Klemm, Joel               27 NEYN                           5:10.52  
       30.39  1:06.73  1:47.45  2:25.99  3:14.56  4:02.96  4:37.69  5:10.52
Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #20
Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #44
Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #43