2000 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 19-24

Final Results

Men 19-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL: N 20.25  4/10/94     ERIC MAUER                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heis, Kenneth             24 AM                               20.67   11  
  2 Christoffel, Ben          24 ISF                              20.84    9  
  3 Skube, Josh               24 DOC                              21.60    8  
  4 Weeks, Matthew            23 DOC                              21.91    7  
  5 Clementi, Adam            20 GOST                             22.01    6  
  6 Gilchrest II, Arthur      23 GSM                              22.13    5  
  7 Hinckley, James           24 AM                               22.14    4  
  8 Wojcik, Jerzy             24 IM                               22.65    3  
  9 Riordan, Corey            22 VMST                             22.81    2  
 10 Correll, Preston          19 GOST                             22.84    1  
 11 Crawford, Kevin           23 ISF                              23.08  
 12 Hulsey, John              20 Unattached                       23.09  
 13 Fulling, Brian            24 GCMT                             23.12  
 14 Williamson, Mark          24 Unattached                       23.22  
 15 Riegler, Steve            24 GCMT                             23.32  
 16 Raffaelli, Ryan           23 VCM                              23.53  
 17 Bridges, Greg             22 ISF                              23.57  
 18 Dugan, Ethan              24 BGSU                             23.85  
 19 Ulrey, Sean               22 WHSC                             24.59  
 20 Kirst, Andrew             19 SNM                              25.29  
 
Men 19-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL: N 45.11  4/10/94     ERIC MAUER                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heis, Kenneth             24 AM                               45.30   11  
       21.60    45.30                                                      
  2 Christoffel, Ben          24 ISF                              46.06    9  
       22.11    46.06                                                      
  3 Skube, Josh               24 DOC                              47.37    8  
       22.53    47.37                                                      
  4 Hinckley, James           24 AM                               47.58    7  
       22.84    47.58                                                      
  5 Weeks, Matthew            23 DOC                              47.68    6  
       22.61    47.68                                                      
  6 Gilchrest II, Arthur      23 GSM                              48.39    5  
       22.62    48.39                                                      
  7 Newland, John             23 AM                               48.49    4  
       23.26    48.49                                                      
  8 Dawkins, Adam             24 ISF                              48.87    3  
       23.46    48.87                                                      
  9 Peck, Daniel              24 SDSM                             49.30    2  
       24.28    49.30                                                      
 10 Clementi, Adam            20 GOST                             50.34    1  
       23.98    50.34                                                      
 11 Correll, Preston          19 GOST                             51.19  
       24.23    51.19                                                      
 12 Crawford, Kevin           23 ISF                              51.23  
       24.24    51.23                                                      
 13 Hulsey, John              20 Unattached                       51.85  
       24.82    51.85                                                      
 14 Bridges, Greg             22 ISF                              51.91  
       24.18    51.91                                                      
 15 Fastrich, Jason           21 ISF                              52.08  
       24.85    52.08                                                      
 16 Kirst, Andrew             19 SNM                              55.88  
       26.52    55.88                                                      
 -- Loveless, Chad            21 OMAH                                DQ  
       29.65       DQ                                                      
 
Men 19-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL: N 1:41.32  5/16/99     JOE TRISTAN                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinckley, James           24 AM                             1:46.12   11  
       24.97    52.32  1:19.36  1:46.12                                    
  2 Dawkins, Adam             24 ISF                            1:46.29    9  
       25.44    52.73  1:19.85  1:46.29                                    
  3 Peck, Daniel              24 SDSM                           1:48.49    8  
       25.74    53.96  1:21.41  1:48.49                                    
  4 Gilchrest II, Arthur      23 GSM                            1:49.24    7  
       25.21    53.21  1:21.11  1:49.24                                    
  5 Raffaelli, Ryan           23 VCM                            1:50.64    6  
       26.38    54.52  1:22.77  1:50.64                                    
  6 Williamson, Mark          24 Unattached                     1:54.09    5  
       25.71    55.13  1:24.88  1:54.09                                    
  7 Hulsey, John              20 Unattached                     1:56.75    4  
       25.71    55.04  1:26.53  1:56.75                                    
  8 Pawola, Paul              22 UIUC                           2:11.33    3  
       28.94  1:02.09  1:36.42  2:11.33                                    
 
Men 19-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL: N 4:33.88  4/14/96     BRAD WINSOR                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dawkins, Adam             24 ISF                            4:46.78   11  
       26.20    55.00  1:24.04  1:53.24  2:22.03  2:50.90  3:19.66  3:48.56
     4:17.85  4:46.78                                                      
  2 Raffaelli, Ryan           23 VCM                            4:56.66    9  
       26.97    56.20  1:26.30  1:56.07  2:26.26  2:56.67  3:27.09  3:57.53
     4:27.55  4:56.66                                                      
  3 Peck, Daniel              24 SDSM                           4:59.25    8  
       26.61    55.86  1:26.03  1:56.83  2:27.55  2:58.35  3:29.20  3:59.77
     4:29.88  4:59.25                                                      
  4 Fulling, Brian            24 GCMT                           5:14.92    7  
       27.04    56.27  1:26.59  1:58.05  2:29.85  3:02.66  3:35.40  4:08.70
     4:42.19  5:14.92                                                      
  5 Kirst, Andrew             19 SNM                            5:23.86    6  
       28.94    59.69  1:31.94  2:04.63  2:37.70  3:10.42  3:44.25  4:17.67
     4:51.11  5:23.86                                                      
  6 Pawola, Paul              22 UIUC                           6:18.83    5  
       32.53  1:08.48  1:45.50  2:23.14  3:02.23  3:42.67  4:22.38  5:01.93
     5:41.00  6:18.83                                                      
 
Men 19-24 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL: N 9:29.54  4/14/96     BRAD WINSOR                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dawkins, Adam             24 ISF                           10:09.49   11  
       26.53    55.90  1:25.78  1:56.01  2:25.97  2:56.39  3:26.94  3:57.56
     4:28.05  4:58.80  5:29.47  6:00.53  7:02.48  7:02.48  7:33.78  8:05.23
     8:36.83  9:08.53  9:40.14 10:09.49                                    
  2 Raffaelli, Ryan           23 VCM                           10:30.09    9  
       28.72    59.78  1:31.38  2:02.82  2:33.74  3:04.93  3:36.70  4:08.49
     4:40.11  5:11.35  5:42.32  6:13.86  7:17.30  7:17.30  7:49.90  8:22.45
     8:55.00  9:27.42  9:59.17 10:30.09                                    
 
Men 19-24 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL: N 16:20.39  5/12/96     BRAD WINSOR                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heffelfinger, Eric        24 FOG                           19:30.93   11  
       31.88  1:06.16  1:41.45  2:16.89  2:51.63  3:26.66  4:01.81  4:37.11
     5:12.06  5:47.23  6:22.70  6:58.70  8:11.35  8:11.35  8:46.76  9:22.57
     9:58.29 10:33.63 11:09.58 11:45.02 12:20.66 12:56.20 13:32.41 14:08.84
    14:45.05 15:21.38 15:57.67 16:33.98 17:09.89 17:45.45 18:21.09 18:56.57
    19:30.93
 
Men 19-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL: N 23.44  5/21/95     JEFF THIBAULT                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heis, Kenneth             24 AM                               25.05   11  
  2 Skube, Josh               24 DOC                              25.15    9  
  3 Hinckley, James           24 AM                               25.59    8  
  4 Gilchrest II, Arthur      23 GSM                              25.90    7  
  5 Wojcik, Jerzy             24 IM                               26.16    6  
  6 Riegler, Steve            24 GCMT                             26.81    5  
  7 Kelly, Brian              22 NWSC                             27.38    4  
  8 Ulrey, Sean               22 WHSC                             28.92    3  
 
Men 19-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL: N 50.58  5/21/95     JEFF THIBAULT                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newland, John             23 AM                               54.41   11  
       26.27    54.41                                                      
  2 Stringer, Sean            24 NCMS                             54.78    9  
       26.61    54.78                                                      
  3 Gilchrest II, Arthur      23 GSM                              55.49    8  
       26.62    55.49                                                      
  4 Peck, Daniel              24 SDSM                             56.03    7  
       27.70    56.03                                                      
  5 Wojcik, Jerzy             24 IM                               56.34    6  
       27.02    56.34                                                      
  6 Riegler, Steve            24 GCMT                             56.84    5  
       27.53    56.84                                                      
  7 Clementi, Adam            20 GOST                             57.15    4  
       28.23    57.15                                                      
  8 Crawford, Kevin           23 ISF                              59.61    3  
       28.13    59.61                                                      
  9 Ulrey, Sean               22 WHSC                           1:00.78    2  
       29.29  1:00.78                                                      
 10 Raffaelli, Ryan           23 VCM                            1:03.15    1  
       31.00  1:03.15                                                      
 
Men 19-24 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL: N 1:50.28  4/26/92     JOHN KEPPELER                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skube, Josh               24 DOC                            2:00.86   11  
       29.40  1:01.15  1:31.61  2:00.86                                    
  2 Peck, Daniel              24 SDSM                           2:01.59    9  
       29.57  1:00.88  1:31.52  2:01.59                                    
  3 Stringer, Sean            24 NCMS                           2:01.96    8  
       30.27  1:01.68  1:32.24  2:01.96                                    
  4 Wojcik, Jerzy             24 IM                             2:05.39    7  
       29.48  1:01.31  1:33.28  2:05.39                                    
  5 Raffaelli, Ryan           23 VCM                            2:15.02    6  
       33.11  1:06.87  1:41.40  2:15.02                                    
  6 Ulrey, Sean               22 WHSC                           2:16.84    5  
       31.27  1:04.48  1:39.83  2:16.84                                    
  7 Riegler, Steve            24 GCMT                           2:33.07    4  
       27.16    57.03  1:47.82  2:33.07                                    
 
Men 19-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL: N 26.14  2/3/96      BRUCE CROCK                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christoffel, Ben          24 ISF                              26.63   11  
  2 Heis, Kenneth             24 AM                               26.87    9  
  3 Weeks, Matthew            23 DOC                              27.81    8  
  4 Williamson, Mark          24 Unattached                       28.07    7  
  5 Riordan, Corey            22 VMST                             28.17    6  
  6 Kelly, Brian              22 NWSC                             29.02    5  
  7 Correll, Preston          19 GOST                             29.68    4  
  8 Fulling, Brian            24 GCMT                             30.29    3  
  9 Mollerud, Gregory         22 IM                               30.39    2  
 10 Hulsey, John              20 Unattached                       30.76    1  
 11 Hosna, Theodore           24 ISF                              30.79  
 
Men 19-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL: N 57.68  5/18/97     TODD RADEL                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christoffel, Ben          24 ISF                            1:00.27   11  
       27.75  1:00.27                                                      
  2 Weeks, Matthew            23 DOC                            1:00.76    9  
       28.36  1:00.76                                                      
  3 Williamson, Mark          24 Unattached                     1:02.11    8  
       28.96  1:02.11                                                      
  4 Riordan, Corey            22 VMST                           1:02.14    7  
       29.51  1:02.14                                                      
 
Men 19-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL: N 2:06.35  5/12/96     TODD RADEL                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weeks, Matthew            23 DOC                            2:13.96   11  
       28.83  1:02.55  1:37.61  2:13.96                                    
  2 Williamson, Mark          24 Unattached                     2:14.45    9  
       30.07  1:04.31  1:39.10  2:14.45                                    
 
Men 19-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL: N 22.47  3/29/98     CHRIS ZOLTAK                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heis, Kenneth             24 AM                               22.61   11  
  2 Kelly, Brian              22 NWSC                             24.40    9  
  3 Fulling, Brian            24 GCMT                             24.56    8  
  4 Crawford, Kevin           23 ISF                              24.84    7  
  5 Gilchrest II, Arthur      23 GSM                              25.01    6  
  6 Correll, Preston          19 GOST                             25.45    5  
  7 Fastrich, Jason           21 ISF                              25.90    4  
  8 Kirst, Andrew             19 SNM                              26.75    3  
 
Men 19-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL: N 49.91  5/12/96     BRAD BUNDEY                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fulling, Brian            24 GCMT                             54.05   11  
       24.46    54.05                                                      
  2 Dawkins, Adam             24 ISF                              54.85    9  
       25.88    54.85                                                      
  3 Bridges, Greg             22 ISF                              56.65    8  
       25.84    56.65                                                      
  4 Hosna, Theodore           24 ISF                              59.12    7  
       26.44    59.12                                                      
 
Men 19-24 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL: N 1:51.04  5/23/93     STEVEN REED                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirst, Andrew             19 SNM                            2:19.41   11  
       30.88  1:05.75  1:42.95  2:19.41                                    
 
Men 19-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL: N 52.01  4/12/92     ADAM WERTH                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heis, Kenneth             24 AM                               52.84   11  
       23.84    52.84                                                      
  2 Christoffel, Ben          24 ISF                              52.99    9  
       24.51    52.99                                                      
  3 Hinckley, James           24 AM                               54.53    8  
       25.29    54.53                                                      
  4 Williamson, Mark          24 Unattached                       55.54    7  
       26.16    55.54                                                      
  5 Newland, John             23 AM                               55.75    6  
       24.99    55.75                                                      
  6 Fulling, Brian            24 GCMT                             56.66    5  
       25.50    56.66                                                      
  7 Clementi, Adam            20 GOST                             58.66    4  
       27.18    58.66                                                      
  8 Correll, Preston          19 GOST                             59.41    3  
       27.48    59.41                                                      
  9 Pette, Dennis             23 ISF                            1:01.19    2  
       26.36  1:01.19                                                      
 10 Hulsey, John              20 Unattached                     1:03.12    1  
       28.80  1:03.12                                                      
 11 Ulrey, Sean               22 WHSC                           1:03.23  
       29.12  1:03.23                                                      
 12 Fastrich, Jason           21 ISF                            1:03.45  
       28.67  1:03.45                                                      
 
Men 19-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL: N 1:52.82  5/16/94     SIMON PERCY                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newland, John             23 AM                             2:01.65   11  
       25.38    54.25  1:32.41  2:01.65                                    
  2 Skube, Josh               24 DOC                            2:02.47    9  
       24.80    55.31  1:33.30  2:02.47                                    
  3 Peck, Daniel              24 SDSM                           2:03.46    8  
       26.14    57.36  1:35.17  2:03.46                                    
  4 Bridges, Greg             22 ISF                            2:13.75    7  
       25.51    57.48  1:39.95  2:13.75                                    
  5 Hosna, Theodore           24 ISF                            2:15.31    6  
       27.12  1:01.45  1:41.12  2:15.31                                    
  6 Kirst, Andrew             19 SNM                            2:16.33    5  
       27.47  1:01.77  1:43.90  2:16.33                                    
  7 Ulrey, Sean               22 WHSC                           2:19.18    4  
       29.03  1:03.47  1:46.53  2:19.18                                    
  8 Mollerud, Gregory         22 IM                             2:25.08    3  
       28.98  1:05.87  1:46.48  2:25.08                                    
 
Men 19-24 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL: N 4:04.34  4/26/92     JOHN KEPPELER                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skube, Josh               24 DOC                            4:27.37   11  
       25.96    57.25  1:31.29  2:04.46  2:44.12  3:24.15  3:56.39  4:27.37
  2 Hosna, Theodore           24 ISF                            4:54.74    9  
       28.87  1:03.58  1:42.74  2:21.01  3:03.08  3:44.12  4:20.06  4:54.74
Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #50
Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #52
Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #13