2013 Pan-American Masters Championship

Event Results (Resultados del Evento)

Real time results (resultados en tiempo real) (by event)

Searchable results (resultados de búsqueda)

Results by age group (resultados por grupo de edad):

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 60-64 Results

Men 60-64 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.23   8/10/2006  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Martin, Doug                   60  ARKM      27.00       26.13          
  2  Williams, Bruce F              60  WMST      28.75       27.36          
  3  Perout, Jeffrey J              60  SYSM      29.00       28.31          
  4  Dodson, Phil L                 60    IM      28.70       28.42          
  5  Gruber, Glenn A                64   VCM      28.33       28.74          
  6  Rollins, Bruce W               64  WMST      29.85       29.56          
  7  Franzon, Olof                  61  ADMS      31.42       30.59          
  8  Vazmina, Rudy J                63  SYSM      29.37       30.86          
  9  Miller, Jim W                  63  VMST      33.00       33.21          
 10  Walker, Allan                  60  FACT      32.89       33.39          
 10  Baggs, Robert D                62  UNAT      32.53       33.39          
 12  Ramirez Perriggo, Reynaldo     60  CTTM      33.30       33.80          
 13  Ortiz, Jose A                  63   GUA      38.06       35.18          
 14  Saltzman, Edward M             63  GAJA      38.00       35.57          
 15  Asmadt, Hector O               63  ADAC      45.22       43.22          
 16  Jimenez, Luis A                64  ANMS      50.65       50.85          
 17  Ortega, Luis D                 63  MIQQ      50.00       52.36          
 18  Nu, Guillermo                  64  ADAC      40.21       54.23          
 19  Morandy, Oswaldo A             63  ADAC      39.26       56.82          
---  Petrovskiy, Petr F             62   ASM      40.00          NS          
---  Urdaneta, Americo A            64    CP    1:02.73          NS          
---  Alderson, Pat                  61  GSMS      29.07          NS          
---  Novoa, Renato                  64  F-SC      41.50          NS          
---  Pineyro, Luis                  61  F-SC      28.09          NS          

Men 60-64 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.23   8/10/2006  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Perout, Jeffrey J              60  SYSM         NT       28.14          
---  Schmidt, George L              63  GOLD         NT       28.94          
---  Leech, J Nathan                64  FACT         NT       30.56          
---  Leech, J Nathan                64  FACT         NT       30.63          
---  Tharp, Greg J                  63  WMST         NT       31.65          

Men 60-64 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     58.61   8/15/2005  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Martin, Doug                   60  ARKM    1:00.00       59.66          
                28.35       59.66(31.31)
  2  Williams, Bruce F              60  WMST    1:03.00       59.78          
                28.69       59.78(31.09)
  3  Perout, Jeffrey J              60  SYSM    1:05.00     1:02.60          
                29.73     1:02.60(32.87)
  4  Dodson, Phil L                 60    IM    1:02.40     1:02.63          
                30.45     1:02.63(32.18)
  5  Gruber, Glenn A                64   VCM    1:03.37     1:04.73          
                30.47     1:04.73(34.26)
  6  Martin, Jack R                 62  1776    1:05.00     1:05.16          
                31.66     1:05.16(33.50)
  7  Rollins, Bruce W               64  WMST    1:07.13     1:07.18          
                32.36     1:07.18(34.82)
  8  Leech, J Nathan                64  FACT    1:05.00     1:08.28          
                32.41     1:08.28(35.87)
  9  Warner, Frank                  64   PSM    1:10.00     1:12.02          
                34.32     1:12.02(37.70)
 10  Eisner, Steven B               61  1776    1:06.50     1:12.25          
                33.82     1:12.25(38.43)
 11  Franzon, Olof                  61  ADMS    1:11.77     1:12.75          
                34.61     1:12.75(38.14)
 12  Visani, Massimo                62  CTTM    1:13.22     1:14.21          
                34.50     1:14.21(39.71)
 13  Walker, Allan                  60  FACT    1:13.76     1:17.89          
                37.25     1:17.89(40.64)
 14  Saltzman, Edward M             63  GAJA    1:20.00     1:21.31          
                38.90     1:21.31(42.41)
 15  Alvarado, Felix G              60  ACCO    1:39.98     1:40.59          
                46.20     1:40.59(54.39)
 16  Seguel, Pedro                  64  UCMA    2:15.00     1:43.88          
                45.79     1:43.88(58.09)
 17  Jimenez, Luis A                64  ANMS    1:54.22     1:59.92          
              1:00.82     1:59.92(59.10)
 18  Ortega, Luis D                 63  MIQQ    1:55.00     2:10.53          
                58.32   2:10.53(1:12.21)
---  Urdaneta, Americo A            64    CP    2:11.63          NS          
---  Schmidt, George L              63  GOLD    1:07.00          NS          
---  Alderson, Pat                  61  GSMS    1:05.53          NS          
---  Claflin, Casey                 60  SYSM    1:04.00          NS          
---  Pineyro, Luis                  61  F-SC    1:04.00          NS          
---  Miller, Jim W                  63  VMST    1:16.00          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:12.57   5/16/2010  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dodson, Phil L                 60    IM    2:17.00     2:20.44          
                33.39     1:09.38(35.99)    1:45.95(36.57)    2:20.44(34.49)
  2  Walker, Rick B                 63  SYSM    2:22.00     2:22.18          
                33.56     1:09.90(36.34)    1:46.58(36.68)    2:22.18(35.60)
  3  Martin, Jack R                 62  1776    2:24.00     2:22.74          
                33.68     1:10.36(36.68)    1:47.52(37.16)    2:22.74(35.22)
  4  Gruber, Glenn A                64   VCM    2:34.00     2:25.38          
                33.99     1:10.78(36.79)    1:49.01(38.23)    2:25.38(36.37)
  5  Leech, J Nathan                64  FACT    2:26.00     2:32.46          
                34.89     1:12.85(37.96)    1:53.43(40.58)    2:32.46(39.03)
  6  Glidden, Chip                  63  MOVY    2:39.44     2:34.15          
                36.55     1:15.36(38.81)    1:55.06(39.70)    2:34.15(39.09)
  7  Warner, Frank                  64   PSM    2:35.00     2:46.85          
                36.47     1:19.03(42.56)    2:02.94(43.91)    2:46.85(43.91)
  8  Franzon, Olof                  61  ADMS    2:40.00     2:46.91          
                39.62     1:23.09(43.47)    2:07.00(43.91)    2:46.91(39.91)
  9  Visani, Massimo                62  CTTM    2:46.14     2:48.12          
                39.52     1:23.82(44.30)    2:07.41(43.59)    2:48.12(40.71)
 10  Aguilera Garramu, Jorge h      61  DELF    3:30.00     2:56.00          
                40.16     1:24.31(44.15)    2:09.68(45.37)    2:56.00(46.32)
 11  Walker, Allan                  60  FACT    2:47.03     2:57.68          
                38.61     1:22.83(44.22)    2:10.23(47.40)    2:57.68(47.45)
 12  Alvarado, Felix G              60  ACCO    3:51.25     3:47.45          
                49.72   1:50.01(1:00.29)  2:51.49(1:01.48)    3:47.45(55.96)
 13  Asmadt, Hector O               63  ADAC    3:26.25     3:54.43          
                51.02   1:53.35(1:02.33)  2:56.24(1:02.89)    3:54.43(58.19)
 14  Seguel, Pedro                  64  UCMA    4:30.00     4:03.82          
                49.51   1:51.77(1:02.26)  3:00.01(1:08.24)  4:03.82(1:03.81)
 15  Jimenez, Luis A                64  ANMS    4:27.41     4:35.04          
              1:04.49   2:14.84(1:10.35)  3:28.99(1:14.15)  4:35.04(1:06.05)
 16  Lorenzo, Felix M               61   VIK    5:55.59     5:36.97          
              1:15.25   2:44.80(1:29.55)  4:15.30(1:30.50)  5:36.97(1:21.67)
---  Pineyro, Luis                  61  F-SC    2:22.00          NS          

Men 60-64 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:40.00   8/11/2012  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Walker, Rick B                 63  SYSM    4:59.82     5:01.79          
                34.26     1:11.91(37.65)    1:50.17(38.26)    2:28.75(38.58)
        3:07.19(38.44)    3:45.91(38.72)    4:24.21(38.30)    5:01.79(37.58)
  2  Martin, Jack R                 62  1776    5:10.00     5:02.69          
                35.03     1:13.09(38.06)    1:51.69(38.60)    2:31.23(39.54)
        3:09.90(38.67)    3:48.45(38.55)    4:26.57(38.12)    5:02.69(36.12)
  3  Kerns, Hubie                   64   VCM    5:09.16     5:11.37          
                35.97     1:15.95(39.98)    1:55.58(39.63)    2:35.57(39.99)
        3:14.55(38.98)    3:54.00(39.45)    4:32.87(38.87)    5:11.37(38.50)
  4  Glidden, Chip                  63  MOVY    5:23.98     5:14.72          
                36.32     1:15.73(39.41)    1:55.69(39.96)    2:36.21(40.52)
        3:16.83(40.62)    3:57.42(40.59)    4:36.88(39.46)    5:14.72(37.84)
  5  Visani, Massimo                62  CTTM    5:56.73     5:51.41          
                38.73     1:22.11(43.38)    2:07.52(45.41)    2:52.86(45.34)
        3:37.99(45.13)    4:23.50(45.51)    5:08.64(45.14)    5:51.41(42.77)
  6  Salcedo, Gustavo GS            61  F-SC    5:15.00     5:55.12          
                38.12     1:19.58(41.46)    2:03.33(43.75)    2:49.14(45.81)
        3:36.19(47.05)    4:23.98(47.79)    5:10.61(46.63)    5:55.12(44.51)
  7  Cowing, John M                 64  MICH    6:10.45     6:03.41          
                43.09     1:30.83(47.74)    2:18.48(47.65)    3:05.23(46.75)
        3:51.49(46.26)    4:36.52(45.03)    5:21.38(44.86)    6:03.41(42.03)
  8  Dobr, Jan                      64  SLPL    6:00.00     6:07.54          
                39.93     1:24.30(44.37)    2:10.14(45.84)    2:56.70(46.56)
        3:43.48(46.78)    4:32.06(48.58)    5:20.37(48.31)    6:07.54(47.17)
  9  Aguilera Garramu, Jorge h      61  DELF    6:30.00     6:23.08          
                42.93     1:30.41(47.48)    2:19.10(48.69)    3:09.17(50.07)
        3:57.73(48.56)    4:47.46(49.73)    5:36.32(48.86)    6:23.08(46.76)
 10  Walker, Allan                  60  FACT    6:09.98     6:30.71          
                41.75     1:28.50(46.75)    2:17.67(49.17)    3:08.40(50.73)
        3:59.57(51.17)    4:50.08(50.51)    5:41.58(51.50)    6:30.71(49.13)
 11  Chojnowski, Gerry              64  SRQM    6:41.56     6:38.39          
                41.96     1:30.66(48.70)    2:19.77(49.11)    3:10.77(51.00)
        4:02.50(51.73)    4:54.17(51.67)    5:47.15(52.98)    6:38.39(51.24)
 12  Jimenez, Luis A                64  ANMS   10:04.60     9:36.59          
              1:05.20   2:19.03(1:13.83)  3:33.12(1:14.09)  4:49.37(1:16.25)
      6:02.43(1:13.06)  7:18.65(1:16.22)  8:29.60(1:10.95)  9:36.59(1:06.99)
 13  Alvarado, Felix G              60  ACCO    8:30.00     9:42.44          
              1:07.39   2:21.53(1:14.14)  3:35.08(1:13.55)  4:52.82(1:17.74)
      6:05.48(1:12.66)  7:21.14(1:15.66)  8:31.75(1:10.61)  9:42.44(1:10.69)
---  Seguel, Pedro                  64  UCMA    9:00.00          NS          

Men 60-64 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:35.50   8/12/2012  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Martin, Jack R                 62  1776   10:36.00    10:33.88          
                35.35     1:14.02(38.67)    1:54.14(40.12)    2:33.85(39.71)
        3:13.33(39.48)    3:52.78(39.45)    4:32.43(39.65)    5:12.81(40.38)
        5:53.51(40.70)    6:34.74(41.23)    7:15.38(40.64)    7:56.14(40.76)
        8:36.60(40.46)    9:16.40(39.80)    9:56.42(40.02)   10:33.88(37.46)
  2  Maclennan, John                62   NEM   10:40.00    10:52.43          
                35.13     1:13.58(38.45)    1:54.66(41.08)    2:35.63(40.97)
        3:16.52(40.89)    3:57.37(40.85)    4:38.83(41.46)    5:20.61(41.78)
        6:01.98(41.37)    6:43.36(41.38)    7:24.65(41.29)    8:06.57(41.92)
        8:48.57(42.00)    9:30.44(41.87)   10:12.31(41.87)   10:52.43(40.12)
  3  Glidden, Chip                  63  MOVY   10:59.05    10:54.05          
                38.63     1:19.58(40.95)    2:02.00(42.42)    2:43.87(41.87)
        3:25.92(42.05)    4:07.47(41.55)    4:49.41(41.94)    5:30.67(41.26)
        6:12.14(41.47)    6:53.15(41.01)    7:34.25(41.10)    8:14.84(40.59)
        8:55.71(40.87)    9:36.08(40.37)   10:15.88(39.80)   10:54.05(38.17)
  4  Bright, David                  60   NEM   11:37.50    11:18.46          
                37.17     1:18.53(41.36)    2:00.56(42.03)    2:43.57(43.01)
        3:26.82(43.25)    4:10.16(43.34)    4:53.66(43.50)    5:36.90(43.24)
        6:19.70(42.80)    7:02.76(43.06)    7:46.15(43.39)    8:30.01(43.86)
        9:12.78(42.77)    9:55.84(43.06)   10:38.67(42.83)   11:18.46(39.79)
  5  Jennings, Bob                  60  FACT   11:59.17    11:32.23          
                39.10     1:21.76(42.66)    2:05.56(43.80)    2:49.48(43.92)
        3:33.78(44.30)    4:18.01(44.23)    5:01.81(43.80)    5:46.00(44.19)
        6:29.83(43.83)                    7:57.05(1:27.22)    8:40.32(43.27)
        9:23.93(43.61)   10:07.50(43.57)   10:50.77(43.27)   11:32.23(41.46)
  6  Visani, Massimo                62  CTTM   12:27.14    12:25.33          
                40.94     1:26.08(45.14)    2:13.08(47.00)    3:00.47(47.39)
        3:47.52(47.05)    4:34.28(46.76)    5:21.24(46.96)    6:08.50(47.26)
        6:55.52(47.02)    7:42.71(47.19)    8:30.44(47.73)    9:17.94(47.50)
       10:05.03(47.09)   10:52.60(47.57)   11:39.76(47.16)   12:25.33(45.57)
  7  Cowing, John M                 64  MICH   13:09.49    12:46.75          
                43.99     1:34.36(50.37)    2:24.42(50.06)    3:15.65(51.23)
        4:04.39(48.74)    4:54.42(50.03)    5:42.66(48.24)    6:32.02(49.36)
        7:19.20(47.18)    8:07.68(48.48)    8:54.46(46.78)    9:42.57(48.11)
       10:28.41(45.84)   11:16.70(48.29)   12:02.49(45.79)   12:46.75(44.26)
  8  Dobr, Jan                      64  SLPL   12:15.00    12:52.13          
                41.66     1:26.43(44.77)    2:13.08(46.65)    3:01.02(47.94)
        3:49.51(48.49)    4:37.87(48.36)    5:26.95(49.08)    6:15.94(48.99)
        7:05.13(49.19)    7:56.44(51.31)    8:45.75(49.31)    9:34.47(48.72)
       10:24.07(49.60)   11:13.71(49.64)   12:03.32(49.61)   12:52.13(48.81)
  9  Chojnowski, Gerry              64  SRQM   14:00.32    13:47.58          
                44.86     1:33.92(49.06)    2:14.01(40.09)  3:14.94(1:00.93)
        4:07.31(52.37)    4:59.90(52.59)    5:52.68(52.78)    6:46.09(53.41)
        7:39.27(53.18)    8:32.82(53.55)    9:24.83(52.01)   10:18.50(53.67)
       11:10.67(52.17)   12:03.58(52.91)   12:57.39(53.81)   13:47.58(50.19)
 10  Roman Cabra, Francisco         62  ACCV   12:08.40    14:54.11          
                37.79     1:35.70(57.91)    2:32.73(57.03)    3:29.51(56.78)
        4:28.82(59.31)    5:26.30(57.48)    6:21.59(55.29)  7:25.09(1:03.50)
        8:24.22(59.13)    9:20.32(56.10)   10:18.59(58.27)   11:13.50(54.91)
       12:10.00(56.50)   13:04.08(54.08)   14:00.29(56.21)   14:54.11(53.82)
 11  Asmadt, Hector O               63  ADAC   14:25.36    17:50.86          
                56.99   2:00.68(1:03.69)  3:08.25(1:07.57)  4:15.74(1:07.49)
      5:16.46(1:00.72)  6:35.26(1:18.80)  7:38.40(1:03.14)  8:52.29(1:13.89)
      9:58.43(1:06.14) 11:09.55(1:11.12) 12:18.62(1:09.07) 13:26.14(1:07.52)
     14:33.21(1:07.07) 15:40.45(1:07.24) 16:48.03(1:07.58) 17:50.86(1:02.83)
 12  Seguel, Pedro                  64  UCMA   18:00.00    19:11.96          
                57.34   2:05.30(1:07.96)  3:18.26(1:12.96)  4:33.86(1:15.60)
      5:48.90(1:15.04)  7:05.43(1:16.53)  8:21.64(1:16.21)  9:35.20(1:13.56)
     10:49.69(1:14.49) 12:04.09(1:14.40) 13:17.45(1:13.36) 14:29.65(1:12.20)
     15:43.62(1:13.97) 16:56.59(1:12.97) 18:09.21(1:12.62) 19:11.96(1:02.75)
---  Salcedo, Gustavo GS            61  F-SC   12:15.05          NS          

Men 60-64 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     31.46    6/2/2007  Wilder, Hugh                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Williams, Bruce F              60  WMST      34.50       32.44          
  2  Perout, Jeffrey J              60  SYSM      32.50       32.71          
  3  Claflin, Casey                 60  SYSM      34.00       33.89          
  4  Courtney, Jack W               60   AGM      37.50       34.92          
  5  Warner, Frank                  64   PSM      37.00       37.46          
  6  Baggs, Robert D                62  UNAT      38.97       39.15          
  7  Downey, Andy                   63   WOW      34.00       40.13          
  8  Miller, Jim W                  63  VMST      45.20       41.80          
  9  Aguilera Garramu, Jorge h      61  DELF      49.00       43.16          
 10  Ortiz, Jose A                  63   GUA      48.03       46.59          
 11  Gonzalez, Jesus O              63  CELT      44.35       55.07          
 12  Novoa, Renato                  64  F-SC      44.50     1:05.15          

Men 60-64 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     31.46    6/2/2007  Wilder, Hugh                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Claflin, Casey                 60  SYSM         NT       33.79          
---  Schmidt, George L              63  GOLD         NT       34.44          
---  Leech, J Nathan                64  FACT         NT       36.44          
---  Tharp, Greg J                  63  WMST         NT       36.94          
---  Patterson, Cliff               61  FACT         NT       38.00          
---  Patterson, Cliff               61  FACT         NT       39.07          
---  Glidden, Chip                  63  MOVY         NT       39.39          
---  Howle, Gary A                  62  SFTL         NT       40.74          

Men 60-64 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:08.77    6/2/2007  Wilder, Hugh                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Williams, Bruce F              60  WMST    1:14.50     1:10.45          
                34.52     1:10.45(35.93)
  2  Perout, Jeffrey J              60  SYSM    1:18.50     1:11.66          
                34.23     1:11.66(37.43)
  3  Schmidt, George L              63  GOLD    1:15.00     1:16.19          
                36.16     1:16.19(40.03)
  4  Courtney, Jack W               60   AGM    1:19.00     1:17.30          
                37.12     1:17.30(40.18)
  5  Bright, David                  60   NEM    1:21.00     1:18.64          
                38.57     1:18.64(40.07)
  6  Tharp, Greg J                  63  WMST    1:15.64     1:20.67          
                38.94     1:20.67(41.73)
  7  Leech, J Nathan                64  FACT    1:14.00     1:22.12          
                39.33     1:22.12(42.79)
  8  Warner, Frank                  64   PSM    1:20.00     1:25.60          
                41.44     1:25.60(44.16)
  9  Baggs, Robert D                62  UNAT    1:29.58     1:29.59          
                43.17     1:29.59(46.42)
 10  Downey, Andy                   63   WOW    1:17.30     1:29.96          
                42.31     1:29.96(47.65)
 11  Cowing, John M                 64  MICH    1:33.16     1:33.66          
                45.87     1:33.66(47.79)
 12  Aguilera Garramu, Jorge h      61  DELF    1:30.00     1:34.75          
                46.50     1:34.75(48.25)
 13  Ramirez Perriggo, Reynaldo     60  CTTM    1:46.00     1:45.57          
                49.31     1:45.57(56.26)
 14  Colmenares, Jose E             60  MASL    1:48.50     1:49.10          
                51.58     1:49.10(57.52)
 15  Gonzalez, Jesus O              63  CELT    1:40.30     1:59.74          
                58.27   1:59.74(1:01.47)
 16  Alvarado, Felix G              60  ACCO    2:09.67     2:11.20          
              1:03.70   2:11.20(1:07.50)
---  Claflin, Casey                 60  SYSM    1:13.00          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:33.94    5/6/2012  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bright, David                  60   NEM    2:49.50     2:47.05          
                39.97     1:22.49(42.52)    2:05.91(43.42)    2:47.05(41.14)
  2  Schmidt, George L              63  GOLD    2:55.75     2:49.11          
                39.69     1:23.16(43.47)    2:07.61(44.45)    2:49.11(41.50)
  3  Courtney, Jack W               60   AGM    2:55.00     2:49.44          
                38.74     1:20.88(42.14)    2:05.01(44.13)    2:49.44(44.43)
  4  Leech, J Nathan                64  FACT    2:46.00     2:58.99          
                40.41     1:24.78(44.37)    2:13.21(48.43)    2:58.99(45.78)
  5  Glidden, Chip                  63  MOVY    3:01.36     3:00.70          
                42.97     1:27.66(44.69)                    3:00.70(1:33.04)
  6  Tharp, Greg J                  63  WMST    2:46.44     3:03.17          
                40.83     1:24.79(43.96)    2:14.41(49.62)    3:03.17(48.76)
  7  Warner, Frank                  64   PSM    2:59.00     3:08.78          
                42.04     1:29.99(47.95)    2:19.20(49.21)    3:08.78(49.58)
  8  Cowing, John M                 64  MICH    3:18.40     3:24.86          
                50.17     1:42.50(52.33)    2:35.62(53.12)    3:24.86(49.24)
  9  Miller, Jim W                  63  VMST    3:45.50     3:33.27          
                51.39     1:45.38(53.99)    2:40.84(55.46)    3:33.27(52.43)
 10  Ramirez Perriggo, Reynaldo     60  CTTM    3:58.00     3:49.60          
                52.56     1:49.95(57.39)  2:52.84(1:02.89)    3:49.60(56.76)
 11  Roman Cabra, Francisco         62  ACCV    3:10.09     4:13.97          
                56.78   2:02.27(1:05.49)  3:10.29(1:08.02)  4:13.97(1:03.68)
---  Alvarado, Felix G              60  ACCO    4:59.50          DQ          
              1:03.03   2:10.51(1:07.48)  3:22.17(1:11.66)                  
---  Claflin, Casey                 60  SYSM    2:45.00          NS          

Men 60-64 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     32.87   6/13/2012  Shead, Timothy M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Salcedo, Gustavo GS            61  F-SC      36.50       36.04          
  2  Kerns, Hubie                   64   VCM      37.06       36.10          
  3  Walker, Rick B                 63  SYSM      36.57       36.90          
  4  Vazmina, Rudy J                63  SYSM      38.02       39.41          
  5  Mange, Paulo E                 64  GRSC      41.08       41.40          
  6  Castro, Alfonso                60  CTTM      42.34       43.94          
  7  Klein, Ira                     60  SRQM      57.89       46.30          
  8  Chojnowski, Gerry              64  SRQM      46.33       46.52          
  9  Ortiz, Jose A                  63   GUA      49.00       48.93          
 10  Morandy, Oswaldo A             63  ADAC      46.26       51.02          
 11  Novoa, Renato                  64  F-SC      49.30       54.75          
 12  Ortega, Luis D                 63  MIQQ    1:05.00     1:09.79          
 13  Nu, Guillermo                  64  ADAC      50.16     1:20.44          
---  Jimenez, Luis A                64  ANMS    1:11.46          DQ          
---  Urdaneta, Americo A            64    CP    1:17.90          DQ          

Men 60-64 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:14.14    7/6/2012  Shead, Timothy M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Salcedo, Gustavo GS            61  F-SC    1:30.00     1:22.07          
                40.21     1:22.07(41.86)
  2  Kerns, Hubie                   64   VCM    1:23.87     1:22.08          
                38.61     1:22.08(43.47)
  3  Vazmina, Rudy J                63  SYSM    1:24.96     1:29.23          
                42.36     1:29.23(46.87)
  4  Mange, Paulo E                 64  GRSC    1:32.00     1:38.29          
                47.93     1:38.29(50.36)
  5  Castro, Alfonso                60  CTTM    1:38.28     1:41.47          
                49.08     1:41.47(52.39)
  6  Garcia, Bernal                 60  CR-T    1:35.00     1:42.29          
                46.28     1:42.29(56.01)
  7  Novoa, Renato                  64  F-SC    1:47.00     2:01.32          
                54.83   2:01.32(1:06.49)
  8  Gonzalez, Jesus O              63  CELT    1:48.00     2:01.93          
              1:00.21   2:01.93(1:01.72)
  9  Klein, Ira                     60  SRQM    2:01.23     2:03.25          
                52.48   2:03.25(1:10.77)

Men 60-64 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:42.84    7/7/2012  Colella, Rick                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kerns, Hubie                   64   VCM    3:05.91     3:06.14          
                42.38     1:28.90(46.52)    2:17.38(48.48)    3:06.14(48.76)
  2  Salcedo, Gustavo GS            61  F-SC    3:10.00     3:07.08          
                45.11     1:33.39(48.28)    2:21.88(48.49)    3:07.08(45.20)
  3  Martin, Jack R                 62  1776    3:15.00     3:13.35          
                43.71     1:32.60(48.89)    2:23.60(51.00)    3:13.35(49.75)
  4  Rollins, Bruce W               64  WMST    3:23.46     3:21.66          
                46.51     1:37.86(51.35)    2:29.53(51.67)    3:21.66(52.13)
  5  Mange, Paulo E                 64  GRSC    3:29.08     3:29.56          
                46.86     1:41.52(54.66)    2:36.21(54.69)    3:29.56(53.35)
  6  Castro, Alfonso                60  CTTM    3:04.47     3:45.39          
                47.82     1:45.95(58.13)    2:44.91(58.96)  3:45.39(1:00.48)
  7  Chojnowski, Gerry              64  SRQM    3:52.67     3:47.53          
                51.17     1:48.42(57.25)  2:49.81(1:01.39)    3:47.53(57.72)
  8  Colmenares, Jose E             60  MASL    3:59.03     3:51.05          
                53.69     1:52.91(59.22)    2:52.85(59.94)    3:51.05(58.20)
  9  Roman Cabra, Francisco         62  ACCV    3:25.50     4:13.85          
                57.79   1:59.91(1:02.12)  3:07.95(1:08.04)  4:13.85(1:05.90)
 10  Gonzalez, Jesus O              63  CELT    4:01.15     4:20.94          
              1:00.92   2:09.15(1:08.23)  3:17.50(1:08.35)  4:20.94(1:03.44)
 11  Novoa, Renato                  64  F-SC    3:53.00     4:28.22          
                57.76   2:05.19(1:07.43)  3:16.84(1:11.65)  4:28.22(1:11.38)
 12  Lorenzo, Felix M               61   VIK    7:57.89     5:03.43          
              1:08.02   2:25.85(1:17.83)  3:45.93(1:20.08)  5:03.43(1:17.50)

Men 60-64 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.92   8/15/2005  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Martin, Doug                   60  ARKM      29.00       28.76          
  2  McCormack, Kevin M             61  SYSM      29.10       29.02          
  3  Williams, Bruce F              60  WMST      32.50       29.30          
  4  Gooding, Jack                  60  ARKM      30.43       30.72          
  5  Perout, Jeffrey J              60  SYSM      32.50       30.92          
  6  Patterson, Cliff               61  FACT      31.76       31.43          
  7  Vazmina, Rudy J                63  SYSM      30.73       31.53          
  8  Gruber, Glenn A                64   VCM      31.08       32.06          
  9  Tharp, Greg J                  63  WMST      32.36       33.53          
 10  Timofeev, Mikhail UR           60  PSDN      32.50       34.53          
 11  Downey, Andy                   63   WOW      33.40       37.62          
 12  Garcia, Bernal                 60  CR-T      34.01       38.36          
 13  Saltzman, Edward M             63  GAJA      42.00       41.83          
 14  Ortiz, Jose A                  63   GUA      44.53       43.84          
---  Schmidt, George L              63  GOLD      32.50          NS          
---  Alderson, Pat                  61  GSMS      30.73          NS          
---  Claflin, Casey                 60  SYSM      32.00          NS          

Men 60-64 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:03.03   8/15/2005  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  McCormack, Kevin M             61  SYSM    1:06.50     1:06.03          
                31.21     1:06.03(34.82)
  2  Gooding, Jack                  60  ARKM    1:08.99     1:09.48          
                32.04     1:09.48(37.44)
  3  Jennings, Bob                  60  FACT    1:24.46     1:23.74          
                39.20     1:23.74(44.54)
  4  Garcia, Bernal                 60  CR-T    1:20.12     1:33.81          
                40.48     1:33.81(53.33)
---  Martin, Doug                   60  ARKM    1:09.00          NS          
---  Alderson, Pat                  61  GSMS    1:11.85          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:29.05    8/6/2011  Day, Lawrence J              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dodson, Phil L                 60    IM    2:39.00     2:42.39          
                35.19     1:16.01(40.82)    1:57.73(41.72)    2:42.39(44.66)
  2  Gooding, Jack                  60  ARKM    2:51.63     2:59.56          
                37.06     1:19.71(42.65)    2:05.50(45.79)    2:59.56(54.06)
  3  Rollins, Bruce W               64  WMST    3:23.27     3:11.08          
                42.80     1:30.20(47.40)    2:19.06(48.86)    3:11.08(52.02)
  4  Jennings, Bob                  60  FACT    3:54.87     3:25.17          
                47.58     1:41.64(54.06)    2:35.94(54.30)    3:25.17(49.23)
  5  Garcia, Bernal                 60  CR-T    3:15.02     3:47.10          
                45.96     1:42.87(56.91)  2:47.25(1:04.38)    3:47.10(59.85)
  6  Ramirez Perriggo, Reynaldo     60  CTTM    3:55.00     4:01.24          
                55.53   2:00.14(1:04.61)  3:05.84(1:05.70)    4:01.24(55.40)
  7  Roman Cabra, Francisco         62  ACCV    3:30.18     4:09.26          
                53.64   1:59.68(1:06.04)  3:08.42(1:08.74)  4:09.26(1:00.84)

Men 60-64 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:30.05   6/13/2012  Shead, Timothy M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gooding, Jack                  60  ARKM    2:45.96     2:53.17          
                31.92     1:15.63(43.71)    2:11.87(56.24)    2:53.17(41.30)
  2  Jennings, Bob                  60  FACT    3:12.12     3:02.26          
                36.60     1:25.61(49.01)    2:20.89(55.28)    3:02.26(41.37)
  3  Cowing, John M                 64  MICH    3:20.00     3:19.07          
                45.48     1:41.18(55.70)    2:34.66(53.48)    3:19.07(44.41)
  4  Gonzalez, Jesus O              63  CELT    4:00.31     4:17.06          
                 0.00   2:14.47(2:14.47)  3:24.85(1:10.38)    4:17.06(52.21)
---  Dobr, Jan                      64  SLPL    3:05.20          DQ          
                38.74     1:31.28(52.54)    2:27.91(56.63)                  
---  Kerns, Hubie                   64   VCM    2:43.81          DQ          
                34.60     1:17.82(43.22)    2:04.63(46.81)                  

Men 60-64 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:11.73    7/6/2012  Colella, Rick                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dodson, Phil L                 60    IM    5:54.00     5:53.50          
                35.70     1:17.45(41.75)    2:05.95(48.50)    2:51.55(45.60)
        3:44.34(52.79)    4:37.65(53.31)    5:16.92(39.27)    5:53.50(36.58)
  2  Bright, David                  60   NEM    6:15.50     6:03.18          
                38.49     1:22.77(44.28)    2:10.37(47.60)    2:56.29(45.92)
        3:49.97(53.68)    4:43.78(53.81)    5:25.11(41.33)    6:03.18(38.07)
  3  Jennings, Bob                  60  FACT    6:39.89     6:37.30          
                41.77     1:30.30(48.53)    2:24.98(54.68)    3:18.22(53.24)
        4:14.27(56.05)    5:11.38(57.11)    5:54.80(43.42)    6:37.30(42.50)
  4  Rollins, Bruce W               64  WMST    6:35.81     6:39.27          
                43.15     1:32.73(49.58)    2:25.77(53.04)    3:20.41(54.64)
        4:15.77(55.36)    5:13.10(57.33)    5:58.19(45.09)    6:39.27(41.08)
  5  Castro, Alfonso                60  CTTM    7:15.00     8:22.09          
                54.08   1:59.47(1:05.39)  3:08.93(1:09.46)  4:15.13(1:06.20)
      5:22.60(1:07.47)  6:26.55(1:03.95)    7:26.24(59.69)    8:22.09(55.85)
  6  Roman Cabra, Francisco         62  ACCV    7:09.48     8:30.38          
                53.94   1:59.59(1:05.65)  3:10.23(1:10.64)  4:20.27(1:10.04)
      5:35.29(1:15.02)  6:46.86(1:11.57)    7:41.45(54.59)    8:30.38(48.93)
---  Ramirez Perriggo, Reynaldo     60  CTTM    7:55.00          DQ          
                51.06     1:50.94(59.88)  2:54.39(1:03.45)  3:55.25(1:00.86)
      5:03.47(1:08.22)  6:11.63(1:08.16)    7:05.33(53.70)                  
Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #49
Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #21
Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #29