USMS Meet Results Database

Search Results from 2013 YMCA Masters Nationals


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Latell, Andrea T               39  VMST    6:52.45     6:55.00    7.00
                35.32     1:14.07(38.75)    1:55.02(40.95)    2:37.53(42.51)
        3:20.01(42.48)    4:03.10(43.09)    4:46.44(43.34)    5:29.94(43.50)
        6:13.50(43.56)    6:55.00(41.50)

Women 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Latell, Andrea T               39  VMST   25:12.19    23:47.83    7.00
                38.02     1:18.00(39.98)    1:59.85(41.85)    2:42.04(42.19)
        3:24.30(42.26)    4:07.21(42.91)    4:50.47(43.26)    5:34.04(43.57)
        6:17.96(43.92)    7:01.54(43.58)    7:45.51(43.97)    8:29.44(43.93)
        9:13.26(43.82)    9:57.34(44.08)   10:40.93(43.59)   11:25.05(44.12)
       12:08.59(43.54)   12:52.74(44.15)   13:36.31(43.57)   14:20.18(43.87)
       15:03.79(43.61)   15:47.89(44.10)   16:31.61(43.72)   17:15.42(43.81)
       17:59.35(43.93)   18:42.78(43.43)   19:27.19(44.41)   20:11.29(44.10)
       20:55.47(44.18)   21:39.32(43.85)   22:23.22(43.90)   23:06.73(43.51)
       23:47.83(41.10)

Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Latell, Andrea T               39  VMST      41.29       41.31    6.00

Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Latell, Andrea T               39  VMST    1:27.04     1:30.28    7.00
                43.43     1:30.28(46.85)

Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Latell, Andrea T               39  VMST      35.53       36.45    7.00

Women 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Latell, Andrea T               39  VMST    3:09.37     3:08.37    9.00
                38.38     1:25.50(47.12)    2:16.30(50.80)    3:08.37(52.07)

Women 35-39 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Latell, Andrea T               39  VMST    6:15.28     6:17.60    7.00
                40.69     1:28.94(48.25)    2:16.95(48.01)    3:04.65(47.70)
        3:59.78(55.13)    4:55.01(55.23)    5:36.77(41.76)    6:17.60(40.83)

Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Glover, Esther P               43  VMST      34.22       33.57    1.00

Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Glover, Esther P               43  VMST    2:49.08     2:47.38        
                36.57     1:19.64(43.07)    2:04.35(44.71)    2:47.38(43.03)

Women 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Glover, Esther P               43  VMST   26:05.98    25:53.85    4.00
                39.39     1:24.96(45.57)    2:11.85(46.89)    2:58.09(46.24)
        3:44.69(46.60)    4:31.90(47.21)    5:19.55(47.65)    6:07.07(47.52)
        6:54.98(47.91)    7:42.43(47.45)    8:28.56(46.13)    9:16.57(48.01)
       10:03.33(46.76)   10:50.83(47.50)   11:37.02(46.19)   12:23.32(46.30)
       13:11.10(47.78)   13:58.69(47.59)   14:46.36(47.67)   15:33.48(47.12)
       16:20.32(46.84)   17:07.91(47.59)   17:55.98(48.07)   18:43.76(47.78)
       19:31.05(47.29)   20:18.00(46.95)   21:05.18(47.18)   21:53.18(48.00)
       22:42.12(48.94)   23:36.86(54.74)   24:24.19(47.33)   25:10.00(45.81)
       25:53.85(43.85)

Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Glover, Esther P               43  VMST    1:22.57     1:24.42    5.00
                41.60     1:24.42(42.82)

Women 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Glover, Esther P               43  VMST    3:03.78     2:58.13    3.00
                40.74     1:25.47(44.73)    2:12.25(46.78)    2:58.13(45.88)

Women 40-44 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Glover, Esther P               43  VMST    1:23.31     1:24.56    2.00
                39.56     1:24.56(45.00)

Women 40-44 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Glover, Esther P               43  VMST    6:50.32     6:41.57    4.00
                45.22     1:39.08(53.86)    2:30.29(51.21)    3:18.85(48.56)
        4:16.55(57.70)    5:14.67(58.12)    6:00.31(45.64)    6:41.57(41.26)

Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Jackson, Karen E               62  VMST      43.02       39.14    6.00
  6  Funkhouser, Donna L            63  VMST      51.45       54.96    3.00

Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Jackson, Karen E               62  VMST    1:28.03     1:28.65    6.00
                42.40     1:28.65(46.25)

Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Jackson, Karen E               62  VMST    3:32.00     3:23.29    5.00
                46.59     1:37.80(51.21)    2:32.18(54.38)    3:23.29(51.11)

Women 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Funkhouser, Donna L            63  VMST   24:00.00    23:51.86    3.00
                57.67   2:04.31(1:06.64)  3:13.07(1:08.76)  4:24.29(1:11.22)
      5:34.87(1:10.58)  6:47.53(1:12.66)  7:59.87(1:12.34)  9:13.90(1:14.03)
     10:24.34(1:10.44) 11:38.97(1:14.63) 12:52.87(1:13.90) 14:08.79(1:15.92)
     15:21.99(1:13.20) 16:38.57(1:16.58) 17:52.40(1:13.83) 19:07.22(1:14.82)
     20:19.71(1:12.49) 21:35.05(1:15.34) 22:45.01(1:09.96) 23:51.86(1:06.85)

Women 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Jackson, Karen E               62  VMST   32:00.00    30:39.85    5.00
                48.41     1:41.03(52.62)    2:38.07(57.04)    3:35.27(57.20)
        4:33.19(57.92)    5:31.00(57.81)    6:28.64(57.64)    7:24.54(55.90)
        8:20.81(56.27)    9:17.71(56.90)   10:13.67(55.96)   11:09.77(56.10)
       12:06.84(57.07)   13:03.17(56.33)   14:01.05(57.88)   14:55.80(54.75)
       15:50.48(54.68)   16:45.04(54.56)   17:43.13(58.09)   18:40.19(57.06)
       19:35.82(55.63)   20:32.63(56.81)   21:28.87(56.24)   22:24.58(55.71)
       23:20.34(55.76)   24:16.00(55.66)   25:11.22(55.22)   26:06.85(55.63)
       27:02.85(56.00)   27:58.17(55.32)   28:53.94(55.77)   29:49.45(55.51)
       30:39.85(50.40)
  6  Funkhouser, Donna L            63  VMST   37:58.16    38:43.20    3.00
                56.94   2:03.51(1:06.57)  3:12.24(1:08.73)  4:20.66(1:08.42)
      5:30.00(1:09.34)  6:38.78(1:08.78)  7:47.54(1:08.76)  8:55.58(1:08.04)
     10:05.01(1:09.43) 11:15.66(1:10.65) 12:26.45(1:10.79) 13:37.93(1:11.48)
     14:48.60(1:10.67) 15:59.70(1:11.10) 17:10.92(1:11.22) 18:22.54(1:11.62)
     19:36.35(1:13.81) 20:44.43(1:08.08) 21:55.88(1:11.45) 23:07.89(1:12.01)
     24:19.68(1:11.79) 25:30.43(1:10.75) 26:42.90(1:12.47) 27:54.15(1:11.25)
     29:05.07(1:10.92) 30:18.95(1:13.88) 31:31.75(1:12.80) 32:46.02(1:14.27)
     34:00.00(1:13.98) 35:12.79(1:12.79) 36:25.42(1:12.63) 37:39.77(1:14.35)
     38:43.20(1:03.43)

Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Funkhouser, Donna L            63  VMST    2:29.91     2:33.96    7.00
              1:08.99   2:33.96(1:24.97)

Women 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Funkhouser, Donna L            63  VMST    5:09.29     5:31.98    5.00
              1:14.19                     4:14.22(3:00.03)  5:31.98(1:17.76)

Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Jackson, Karen E               62  VMST      53.08       50.54    5.00
  8  Funkhouser, Donna L            63  VMST    1:19.18     1:28.07    1.00

Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Jackson, Karen E               62  VMST    1:58.66     1:55.99    5.00
                54.78   1:55.99(1:01.21)

Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Chambers, Betsy C              65  VMST   10:47.09    11:05.62        
              1:02.28   2:11.27(1:08.99)  3:19.66(1:08.39)  4:26.89(1:07.23)
      5:33.96(1:07.07)  6:40.92(1:06.96)  7:49.32(1:08.40)  8:57.79(1:08.47)
     10:03.94(1:06.15) 11:05.62(1:01.68)

Women 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Chambers, Betsy C              65  VMST   21:59.42    22:12.82        
                59.82   2:06.73(1:06.91)  3:14.96(1:08.23)  4:24.75(1:09.79)
      5:33.22(1:08.47)  6:40.63(1:07.41)  7:47.62(1:06.99)  8:57.36(1:09.74)
     10:04.34(1:06.98) 11:10.79(1:06.45) 12:18.10(1:07.31) 13:25.60(1:07.50)
     14:32.65(1:07.05) 15:39.70(1:07.05) 16:46.93(1:07.23) 17:53.68(1:06.75)
     18:59.73(1:06.05) 20:05.99(1:06.26) 21:11.27(1:05.28) 22:12.82(1:01.55)

Women 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Gregory, Kathryn S             67  VMST   30:00.00    30:21.46    2.00
                45.94     1:37.46(51.52)    2:31.14(53.68)    3:27.04(55.90)
        4:22.06(55.02)    5:17.18(55.12)    6:13.61(56.43)    7:09.09(55.48)
        8:04.90(55.81)    8:59.24(54.34)    9:54.72(55.48)   10:50.14(55.42)
       11:45.00(54.86)   12:40.33(55.33)   13:36.37(56.04)   14:31.28(54.91)
       15:27.70(56.42)   16:23.24(55.54)   17:19.78(56.54)   18:15.31(55.53)
       19:10.70(55.39)   20:07.23(56.53)   21:02.71(55.48)   21:58.68(55.97)
       22:55.25(56.57)   23:52.26(57.01)   24:46.21(53.95)   25:41.98(55.77)
       26:37.62(55.64)   27:34.75(57.13)   28:31.69(56.94)   29:26.76(55.07)
       30:21.46(54.70)

Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Gregory, Kathryn S             67  VMST      44.19       44.78    5.00
 10  Chambers, Betsy C              65  VMST      54.82       55.62        

Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Gregory, Kathryn S             67  VMST    1:37.00     1:39.30    7.00
                47.24     1:39.30(52.06)
  6  Chambers, Betsy C              65  VMST    1:56.65     1:55.84    3.00
                56.29     1:55.84(59.55)

Women 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Gregory, Kathryn S             67  VMST    3:31.00     3:30.42    5.00
                49.38     1:43.17(53.79)    2:37.65(54.48)    3:30.42(52.77)
  8  Chambers, Betsy C              65  VMST    4:05.06     4:24.13    1.00
              1:03.89   2:10.62(1:06.73)  3:18.53(1:07.91)  4:24.13(1:05.60)

Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Chambers, Betsy C              65  VMST      56.83       58.22        

Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Gregory, Kathryn S             67  VMST    1:50.00     1:49.23    2.00
                52.19     1:49.23(57.04)
  9  Chambers, Betsy C              65  VMST    2:03.23     2:07.46        
              1:02.84   2:07.46(1:04.62)

Women 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Chambers, Betsy C              65  VMST    4:35.75     4:38.16    1.00
              1:01.13   2:12.50(1:11.37)  3:26.65(1:14.15)  4:38.16(1:11.51)

Women 65-69 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Gregory, Kathryn S             67  VMST    1:38.00     1:40.32    3.00
                47.32     1:40.32(53.00)

Women 65-69 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Gregory, Kathryn S             67  VMST    3:34.00     3:35.94    6.00
                51.60     1:45.94(54.34)  2:46.79(1:00.85)    3:35.94(49.15)

Women 65-69 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Gregory, Kathryn S             67  VMST    7:46.00     8:01.25    6.00
                56.09   2:03.56(1:07.47)  3:07.05(1:03.49)  4:07.64(1:00.59)
      5:10.30(1:02.66)  6:13.98(1:03.68)    7:09.66(55.68)    8:01.25(51.59)

Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Hlavacek, Ida M                70  VMST      37.15       38.17    7.00
  7  Broderick, Kathleen M          74  VMST      55.00       52.64    2.00

Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hlavacek, Ida M                70  VMST    1:28.81     1:29.49    9.00
                41.42     1:29.49(48.07)
  6  Broderick, Kathleen M          74  VMST    1:59.00     1:58.56    3.00
                56.61   1:58.56(1:01.95)

Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hlavacek, Ida M                70  VMST    3:14.05     3:15.67    9.00
                44.32     1:32.47(48.15)    2:23.52(51.05)    3:15.67(52.15)
  1  Hlavacek, Ida M                70  VMST         NT     3:23.17        
  6  Broderick, Kathleen M          74  VMST    3:58.00     4:05.97    3.00
                59.02   2:01.16(1:02.14)  3:05.00(1:03.84)  4:05.97(1:00.97)

Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hlavacek, Ida M                70  VMST         NT     8:50.84        
  2  Hlavacek, Ida M                70  VMST    8:42.74     8:40.23    7.00
                44.94     1:33.98(49.04)    2:24.12(50.14)    3:16.66(52.54)
        4:09.93(53.27)    5:04.52(54.59)    5:59.07(54.55)    6:51.82(52.75)
        7:46.38(54.56)    8:40.23(53.85)
  5  Broderick, Kathleen M          74  VMST   12:00.00    10:42.30    4.00
                54.97   1:58.50(1:03.53)  3:03.13(1:04.63)  4:08.53(1:05.40)
      5:14.37(1:05.84)  6:18.77(1:04.40)  7:25.57(1:06.80)  8:31.79(1:06.22)
      9:36.94(1:05.15) 10:42.30(1:05.36)

Women 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hlavacek, Ida M                70  VMST         NT    18:09.32        

Women 70-74 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hlavacek, Ida M                70  VMST   29:45.53    30:11.03    9.00
                48.83     1:39.96(51.13)    2:31.17(51.21)    3:23.17(52.00)
        4:17.60(54.43)    5:09.72(52.12)    6:03.56(53.84)    6:59.80(56.24)
        7:53.85(54.05)    8:50.84(56.99)    9:45.98(55.14)   10:41.55(55.57)
       11:37.16(55.61)   12:33.29(56.13)   13:29.72(56.43)   14:25.57(55.85)
       15:21.81(56.24)   16:17.92(56.11)   17:15.25(57.33)   18:09.32(54.07)
       19:05.48(56.16)   20:01.65(56.17)   20:57.66(56.01)   21:53.98(56.32)
       22:50.15(56.17)   23:47.08(56.93)   24:42.79(55.71)   25:36.93(54.14)
       26:32.54(55.61)   27:28.05(55.51)   28:23.04(54.99)   29:17.44(54.40)
       30:11.03(53.59)

Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hlavacek, Ida M                70  VMST      45.00       45.67    9.00

Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hlavacek, Ida M                70  VMST    1:41.61     1:41.08    9.00
                48.77     1:41.08(52.31)

Women 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hlavacek, Ida M                70  VMST    3:39.39     3:34.91    9.00
                49.53     1:43.04(53.51)    2:38.20(55.16)    3:34.91(56.71)

Women 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Hlavacek, Ida M                70  VMST    4:31.64     4:37.10    6.00
              1:02.36   2:12.10(1:09.74)  3:25.12(1:13.02)  4:37.10(1:11.98)

Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Hlavacek, Ida M                70  VMST      50.10       49.70    6.00
  5  Broderick, Kathleen M          74  VMST    1:15.00     1:22.07    4.00

Women 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Hlavacek, Ida M                70  VMST    1:45.75     1:49.59    7.00
                51.52     1:49.59(58.07)
  3  Broderick, Kathleen M          74  VMST    2:50.00     3:50.65    6.00
              1:41.11   3:50.65(2:09.54)

Women 70-74 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Hlavacek, Ida M                70  VMST    3:57.32     4:18.95    7.00
                54.91   1:55.09(1:00.18)  3:03.15(1:08.06)  4:18.95(1:15.80)

Women 70-74 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Broderick, Kathleen M          74  VMST    2:40.00     2:48.44    6.00
              1:16.79   2:48.44(1:31.65)

Women 70-74 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Broderick, Kathleen M          74  VMST    5:40.00     6:06.75    7.00
                 0.00                                       6:06.75(6:06.75)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Swiger, Ralph B                56  VMST    7:22.00          NS        

Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Swiger, Ralph B                56  VMST   15:00.00          NS        

Men 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Swiger, Ralph B                56  VMST   25:50.00    26:20.64    3.00
                40.54     1:26.49(45.95)    2:13.12(46.63)    2:59.72(46.60)
        3:47.57(47.85)    4:34.86(47.29)    5:22.38(47.52)    6:09.76(47.38)
        6:57.84(48.08)    7:45.18(47.34)    8:34.42(49.24)    9:23.04(48.62)
       10:11.87(48.83)   10:59.88(48.01)   11:49.46(49.58)   12:37.70(48.24)
       13:26.02(48.32)   14:15.86(49.84)   15:05.01(49.15)   15:53.55(48.54)
       16:43.69(50.14)   17:31.96(48.27)   18:20.79(48.83)   19:09.30(48.51)
       19:58.91(49.61)   20:47.58(48.67)   21:36.46(48.88)   22:26.65(50.19)
       23:15.18(48.53)   24:02.70(47.52)   24:51.19(48.49)   25:39.40(48.21)
       26:20.64(41.24)

Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Swiger, Ralph B                56  VMST      41.00       43.13    1.00

Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Swiger, Ralph B                56  VMST    1:32.00     1:35.54        
                 0.00   1:35.54(1:35.54)

Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Swiger, Ralph B                56  VMST    3:14.00     3:22.51        
                48.32     1:40.62(52.30)    2:33.06(52.44)    3:22.51(49.45)

Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Swiger, Ralph B                56  VMST    1:32.00     1:31.19        
                43.39     1:31.19(47.80)

Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Swiger, Ralph B                56  VMST    3:24.00     3:27.48    3.00
                45.43     1:40.70(55.27)    2:35.66(54.96)    3:27.48(51.82)

Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Swiger, Ralph B                56  VMST    1:38.00          NS        

Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Swiger, Ralph B                56  VMST    3:37.00     3:37.76    1.00
                46.01     1:40.82(54.81)    2:37.48(56.66)  3:37.76(1:00.28)

Men 55-59 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Swiger, Ralph B                56  VMST    3:11.00          NS        

Men 55-59 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Swiger, Ralph B                56  VMST    6:40.00     7:06.00    1.00
                44.42     1:37.96(53.54)    2:36.11(58.15)    3:33.19(57.08)
      4:33.48(1:00.29)  5:34.98(1:01.50)    6:23.41(48.43)    7:06.00(42.59)

Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 20  Funkhouser, Raymond C          62  VMST      34.06       34.57        

Men 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Funkhouser, Raymond C          62  VMST   29:54.07    29:36.00    2.00
                41.82     1:30.76(48.94)    2:22.32(51.56)    3:15.40(53.08)
        4:08.28(52.88)    5:02.79(54.51)    5:55.57(52.78)    6:49.85(54.28)
        7:43.35(53.50)    8:36.81(53.46)    9:32.30(55.49)   10:26.44(54.14)
       11:20.98(54.54)   12:15.02(54.04)   13:09.89(54.87)   14:05.40(55.51)
       15:01.45(56.05)   15:55.96(54.51)   16:50.11(54.15)   17:44.53(54.42)
       18:39.94(55.41)   19:33.93(53.99)   20:28.74(54.81)   21:24.41(55.67)
       22:19.64(55.23)   23:13.78(54.14)   24:10.34(56.56)   25:04.82(54.48)
       26:00.31(55.49)   26:55.99(55.68)   27:52.22(56.23)   28:46.92(54.70)
       29:36.00(49.08)

Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Funkhouser, Raymond C          62  VMST      40.37          NS        

Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Funkhouser, Raymond C          62  VMST      43.01       44.44    1.00

Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Funkhouser, Raymond C          62  VMST    1:42.51     1:43.02    1.00
                46.96     1:43.02(56.06)

Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Funkhouser, Raymond C          62  VMST    3:45.81     3:54.16        
                50.36   1:51.37(1:01.01)  2:55.49(1:04.12)    3:54.16(58.67)

Men 60-64 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 14  Funkhouser, Raymond C          62  VMST    1:39.49     1:37.64        
                45.62     1:37.64(52.02)

Men 60-64 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Funkhouser, Raymond C          62  VMST    9:21.00     8:27.69    1.00
                56.22   2:11.30(1:15.08)  3:22.21(1:10.91)  4:32.64(1:10.43)
      5:39.92(1:07.28)  6:46.77(1:06.85)    7:39.94(53.17)    8:27.69(47.75)

Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Miller, Frank H                71  VMST      40.41       40.14    4.00

Men 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Miller, Frank H                71  VMST   20:35.90    20:15.60    6.00
                57.05   1:57.78(1:00.73)  3:00.84(1:03.06)  4:02.83(1:01.99)
                                                            9:11.52(5:08.69)
                       10:13.32(1:01.80) 12:16.29(2:02.97) 13:16.50(1:00.21)
                         14:16.09(59.59)                   16:18.23(2:02.14)
     18:19.20(2:00.97)   19:18.10(58.90)   20:15.64(57.54)                  

Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Miller, Frank H                71  VMST    2:00.01     2:01.04    6.00
                56.09   2:01.04(1:04.95)

Men 75-79 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Scott, Richard A               77  VMST   22:00.00    21:35.32    6.00
                54.46   2:00.10(1:05.64)  3:06.36(1:06.26)  4:12.25(1:05.89)
      5:20.01(1:07.76)  6:25.18(1:05.17)  7:30.08(1:04.90)  8:36.23(1:06.15)
      9:43.28(1:07.05) 10:49.86(1:06.58) 11:56.99(1:07.13) 13:02.72(1:05.73)
     14:07.95(1:05.23) 15:11.63(1:03.68) 16:16.47(1:04.84) 17:22.18(1:05.71)
     18:25.76(1:03.58) 19:31.92(1:06.16) 20:36.61(1:04.69)   21:35.32(58.71)

Men 75-79 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Scott, Richard A               77  VMST   36:00.00    37:26.42    7.00
              1:04.13   2:10.39(1:06.26)  3:19.32(1:08.93)  4:27.63(1:08.31)
      5:37.20(1:09.57)  6:45.83(1:08.63)  7:52.64(1:06.81)  9:01.34(1:08.70)
     10:07.43(1:06.09) 11:13.51(1:06.08) 12:21.06(1:07.55) 13:29.46(1:08.40)
     14:36.51(1:07.05) 16:50.65(2:14.14) 17:59.24(1:08.59) 19:06.98(1:07.74)
     20:16.17(1:09.19) 21:26.72(1:10.55) 22:38.23(1:11.51) 23:50.38(1:12.15)
                       24:57.50(1:07.12) 26:06.73(1:09.23) 27:14.61(1:07.88)
     28:22.88(1:08.27) 29:31.08(1:08.20) 30:39.73(1:08.65) 31:47.49(1:07.76)
     32:56.02(1:08.53) 34:04.46(1:08.44) 35:10.75(1:06.29) 36:19.28(1:08.53)
     37:26.42(1:07.14)

Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Scott, Richard A               77  VMST      52.00       49.62    6.00

Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Scott, Richard A               77  VMST    2:01.00     1:54.41    7.00
                53.91   1:54.41(1:00.50)

Men 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Scott, Richard A               77  VMST    4:25.00     4:09.76    7.00
                57.34   2:02.32(1:04.98)  3:10.21(1:07.89)    4:09.76(59.55)

Men 75-79 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Scott, Richard A               77  VMST    6:05.00     5:09.37    9.00
              1:06.65                     3:47.47(2:40.82)  5:09.37(1:21.90)

Men 75-79 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Scott, Richard A               77  VMST    4:28.00     4:29.06    9.00
              1:12.14   2:14.09(1:01.95)  3:28.22(1:14.13)  4:29.06(1:00.84)

Men 75-79 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Scott, Richard A               77  VMST    9:49.00     8:53.23    9.00
              1:04.84   2:21.95(1:17.11)  3:25.31(1:03.36)  4:30.38(1:05.07)
      5:40.91(1:10.53)  6:49.83(1:08.92)  7:55.52(1:05.69)    8:53.23(57.71)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

Women 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  VMST "A"                                   3:19.00     3:16.67    4.00
     1) Chambers, Betsy C F65            2) Funkhouser, Donna L F63          
     3) Broderick, Kathleen M F74        4) Gregory, Kathryn S F67           

Women 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  VMST "A"                                   3:59.00     4:11.27    4.00
     1) Gregory, Kathryn S F67           2) Chambers, Betsy C F65            
     3) Broderick, Kathleen M F74        4) Funkhouser, Donna L F63          

Men 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  VMST "A"                                   2:48.00     2:41.63    4.00
     1) Swiger, Ralph B M56              2) Scott, Richard A M77             
     3) Miller, Frank H M71              4) Funkhouser, Raymond C M62        

Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  VMST "A"                                   2:58.00     2:39.00    6.00
     1) Swiger, Ralph B M56              2) Funkhouser, Raymond C M62        
     3) Latell, Andrea T F39             4) Glover, Esther P F43             

Mixed 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  VMST "A"                                   3:39.00     3:44.55    4.00
     1) Gregory, Kathryn S F67           2) Scott, Richard A M77             
     3) Broderick, Kathleen M F74        4) Miller, Frank H M71              


Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #47
Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #21
Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #29