USMS Meet Results Database

Search Results from 2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 25-29 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Hibbard, Kate                  27  VMST         NT       29.90        

Women 25-29 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Hibbard, Kate                  27  VMST    1:06.50     1:05.16    7.00
                31.06     1:05.16(34.10)

Women 25-29 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hibbard, Kate                  27  VMST    2:17.50     2:17.74   11.00
                32.51     1:07.56(35.05)    1:43.39(35.83)    2:17.74(34.35)
  4  Myers, Danielle E              27  VMST    2:25.13     2:20.79    7.00
                32.46     1:07.88(35.42)    1:44.21(36.33)    2:20.79(36.58)

Women 25-29 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Myers, Danielle E              27  VMST    5:30.79     5:00.61    8.00
                33.45     1:09.86(36.41)    1:47.44(37.58)    2:26.49(39.05)
        3:05.40(38.91)    3:44.43(39.03)    4:23.48(39.05)    5:00.61(37.13)

Women 25-29 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hibbard, Kate                  27  VMST      34.43       33.80   11.00

Women 25-29 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Hibbard, Kate                  27  VMST         NT       34.39        

Women 25-29 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Hibbard, Kate                  27  VMST    1:12.45     1:11.39    9.00
                34.79     1:11.39(36.60)

Women 25-29 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hibbard, Kate                  27  VMST    2:33.50     2:34.35   11.00
                35.94     1:14.71(38.77)    1:54.95(40.24)    2:34.35(39.40)

Women 25-29 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Myers, Danielle E              27  VMST    1:24.15     1:22.61    9.00
                38.60     1:22.61(44.01)

Women 25-29 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Myers, Danielle E              27  VMST    2:59.19     2:59.65    9.00
                40.44     1:25.46(45.02)    2:12.12(46.66)    2:59.65(47.53)

Women 25-29 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Myers, Danielle E              27  VMST      33.89       31.96    9.00

Women 25-29 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Myers, Danielle E              27  VMST    1:16.91     1:10.12   11.00
                32.90     1:10.12(37.22)

Women 25-29 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Hibbard, Kate                  27  VMST    2:38.78     2:34.68    9.00
                34.32     1:13.42(39.10)    1:59.82(46.40)    2:34.68(34.86)

Women 50-54 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Parker Palace, Kelly           50  VMST         NT       31.11        
---  Parker Palace, Kelly           50  VMST         NT       31.44        

Women 50-54 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Parker Palace, Kelly           50  VMST    1:05.83     1:06.46   11.00
                32.56     1:06.46(33.90)

Women 50-54 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Parker Palace, Kelly           50  VMST    2:20.53     2:22.16   11.00
                33.89     1:10.07(36.18)    1:46.87(36.80)    2:22.16(35.29)

Women 50-54 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Parker Palace, Kelly           50  VMST    4:59.30     4:58.07   11.00
                34.50     1:11.78(37.28)    1:49.64(37.86)    2:27.96(38.32)
        3:06.03(38.07)    3:44.50(38.47)    4:21.92(37.42)    4:58.07(36.15)

Women 50-54 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Parker Palace, Kelly           50  VMST   10:10.25    10:10.10   11.00
              1:11.81   2:28.27(1:16.46)  3:44.99(1:16.72)  5:02.57(1:17.58)
      6:20.33(1:17.76)  7:37.72(1:17.39)  8:55.27(1:17.55) 10:10.10(1:14.83)

Women 50-54 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Parker Palace, Kelly           50  VMST         NT       37.36        

Women 50-54 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Parker Palace, Kelly           50  VMST    1:25.00     1:21.77    7.00
                40.16     1:21.77(41.61)

Women 50-54 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Parker Palace, Kelly           50  VMST    2:58.50     2:55.74    8.00
                41.69     1:26.66(44.97)    2:12.29(45.63)    2:55.74(43.45)

Women 55-59 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Betts, Nancy R                 55  VMST      34.10       35.03    3.00

Women 55-59 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Betts, Nancy R                 55  VMST    1:12.00     1:18.95    5.00
                36.59     1:18.95(42.36)

Women 55-59 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Betts, Nancy R                 55  VMST    2:45.00     2:47.58    7.00
                37.68     1:19.98(42.30)    2:04.15(44.17)    2:47.58(43.43)
---  Braaten, Kitten                56  VMST    3:02.41          NS        

Women 55-59 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Betts, Nancy R                 55  VMST    6:01.00     5:52.24    8.00
                38.61     1:21.32(42.71)    2:05.79(44.47)    2:50.92(45.13)
        3:36.43(45.51)    4:22.01(45.58)    5:09.19(47.18)    5:52.24(43.05)
---  Braaten, Kitten                56  VMST    6:09.18          NS        

Women 55-59 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Betts, Nancy R                 55  VMST      38.20       40.67    7.00

Women 55-59 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Betts, Nancy R                 55  VMST         NT       42.03        

Women 55-59 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Betts, Nancy R                 55  VMST    1:28.00     1:31.74    6.00
                43.38     1:31.74(48.36)

Women 55-59 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Braaten, Kitten                56  VMST    3:33.82          NS        

Women 55-59 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Braaten, Kitten                56  VMST    1:38.25          NS        

Women 55-59 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Braaten, Kitten                56  VMST    3:34.61          NS        

Women 70-74 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schreiner, Beth                70  VMST      36.58       35.22   11.00

Women 70-74 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Schreiner, Beth                70  VMST         NT       36.58        

Women 70-74 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schreiner, Beth                70  VMST    1:24.14     1:25.84   11.00
                41.05     1:25.84(44.79)

Women 70-74 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schreiner, Beth                70  VMST    3:11.34     3:12.95   11.00
                43.40     1:33.06(49.66)    2:24.37(51.31)    3:12.95(48.58)

Women 70-74 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Durrant, Betsy                 70  VMST    7:02.40          NS        

Women 70-74 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Durrant, Betsy                 70  VMST   27:53.57          DQ        
                 0.00                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       

Women 70-74 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schreiner, Beth                70  VMST      48.78       47.82   11.00

Women 70-74 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Durrant, Betsy                 70  VMST    1:46.79          NS        

Women 70-74 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Durrant, Betsy                 70  VMST      49.95       50.83    9.00

Women 70-74 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Durrant, Betsy                 70  VMST    1:52.70     2:01.35    7.00
                56.67   2:01.35(1:04.68)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 30-34 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Gaines, Billy                  30  VMST         NT       25.07        

Men 30-34 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Gaines, Billy                  30  VMST      54.86       54.94    9.00
                26.45       54.94(28.49)

Men 30-34 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gaines, Billy                  30  VMST    2:02.00     1:59.52   11.00
                27.56       57.58(30.02)    1:28.26(30.68)    1:59.52(31.26)

Men 30-34 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gaines, Billy                  30  VMST    4:23.11     4:21.51   11.00
                30.05     1:03.55(33.50)    1:37.44(33.89)    2:10.46(33.02)
        2:42.70(32.24)    3:15.16(32.46)    3:48.76(33.60)    4:21.51(32.75)

Men 30-34 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gaines, Billy                  30  VMST    9:15.00     9:10.94   11.00
              1:05.19   2:14.00(1:08.81)  3:22.98(1:08.98)  4:32.13(1:09.15)
      5:42.16(1:10.03)  6:52.92(1:10.76)  8:02.31(1:09.39)  9:10.94(1:08.63)

Men 30-34 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gaines, Billy                  30  VMST      59.86       59.33   11.00
                27.80       59.33(31.53)

Men 30-34 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gaines, Billy                  30  VMST    2:16.62     2:19.72   11.00
                29.78     1:03.18(33.40)    1:39.44(36.26)    2:19.72(40.28)

Men 35-39 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Palace, Mark                   38  VMST    2:23.21     2:20.76    6.00
                31.53     1:06.34(34.81)    1:43.28(36.94)    2:20.76(37.48)

Men 35-39 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Palace, Mark                   38  VMST   11:26.02    10:51.02    9.00
              1:14.04   2:37.16(1:23.12)  4:01.57(1:24.41)  5:25.09(1:23.52)
      6:48.37(1:23.28)  8:11.68(1:23.31)  9:34.60(1:22.92) 10:51.02(1:16.42)

Men 35-39 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Palace, Mark                   38  VMST      36.95       36.70    5.00

Men 35-39 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Palace, Mark                   38  VMST    1:20.67     1:19.83    7.00
                36.78     1:19.83(43.05)

Men 35-39 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Palace, Mark                   38  VMST    3:04.28     2:56.88    7.00
                41.49     1:27.30(45.81)    2:12.01(44.71)    2:56.88(44.87)

Men 35-39 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Palace, Mark                   38  VMST    2:49.47     2:41.65    7.00
                34.54     1:19.95(45.41)    2:04.65(44.70)    2:41.65(37.00)

Men 40-44 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Holland, Dave                  44  VMST    9:27.17     9:48.57    9.00
              1:12.35   2:27.10(1:14.75)  3:42.02(1:14.92)  4:57.25(1:15.23)
      6:12.14(1:14.89)  7:25.84(1:13.70)  8:38.49(1:12.65)  9:48.57(1:10.08)

Men 40-44 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Holland, Dave                  44  VMST      28.02       28.81    2.00

Men 40-44 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Holland, Dave                  44  VMST    1:02.86     1:04.94    7.00
                30.34     1:04.94(34.60)

Men 40-44 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Holland, Dave                  44  VMST    2:21.38     2:20.40   11.00
                31.36     1:07.44(36.08)    1:44.37(36.93)    2:20.40(36.03)

Men 40-44 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Holland, Dave                  44  VMST    2:25.54     2:26.44    7.00
                30.53     1:09.38(38.85)    1:51.96(42.58)    2:26.44(34.48)

Men 40-44 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Holland, Dave                  44  VMST    5:14.28     5:09.89    9.00
                32.75     1:10.00(37.25)    1:51.41(41.41)    2:32.04(40.63)
        3:16.23(44.19)    3:59.74(43.51)    4:35.41(35.67)    5:09.89(34.48)

Men 45-49 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stevenson, Chris L             47  VMST      29.18       29.09   11.00

Men 45-49 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Stevenson, Chris L             47  VMST         NT       29.40        

Men 45-49 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stevenson, Chris L             47  VMST    1:02.00     1:02.11   11.00
                30.42     1:02.11(31.69)

Men 45-49 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stevenson, Chris L             47  VMST    2:17.81     2:15.83   11.00
                31.73     1:05.24(33.51)    1:40.37(35.13)    2:15.83(35.46)

Men 45-49 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Stevenson, Chris L             47  VMST      27.50       26.66    9.00

Men 45-49 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stevenson, Chris L             47  VMST      59.80       59.28   11.00
                28.01       59.28(31.27)

Men 45-49 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stevenson, Chris L             47  VMST    2:17.50     2:18.08   11.00
                30.66     1:05.27(34.61)    1:41.65(36.38)    2:18.08(36.43)

Men 50-54 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Malsbury, David B              50  VMST      28.63       27.71    3.00

Men 50-54 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Malsbury, David B              50  VMST      32.33       31.29    9.00

Men 50-54 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Malsbury, David B              50  VMST    1:11.00     1:11.11    6.00
                34.58     1:11.11(36.53)

Men 50-54 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Malsbury, David B              50  VMST    2:39.00     2:38.95    7.00
                36.74     1:16.23(39.49)    1:57.36(41.13)    2:38.95(41.59)

Men 50-54 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Malsbury, David B              50  VMST      35.87       34.48    6.00

Men 50-54 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Malsbury, David B              50  VMST    1:19.77     1:20.02    4.00
                36.43     1:20.02(43.59)

Men 55-59 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Swiger, Ralph B                55  VMST   13:13.20    13:47.75    5.00
              1:36.72   3:23.23(1:46.51)  5:08.97(1:45.74)  6:54.18(1:45.21)
      8:40.44(1:46.26) 10:26.05(1:45.61) 12:09.80(1:43.75) 13:47.75(1:37.95)

Men 55-59 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Swiger, Ralph B                55  VMST    3:57.80     4:11.03    5.00
                53.37   1:57.90(1:04.53)  3:06.40(1:08.50)  4:11.03(1:04.63)

Men 55-59 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Swiger, Ralph B                55  VMST    7:23.10     7:41.54    3.00
                51.72   1:56.37(1:04.65)  2:57.96(1:01.59)  3:58.39(1:00.43)
      5:01.90(1:03.51)  6:05.06(1:03.16)    6:54.55(49.49)    7:41.54(46.99)

Men 65-69 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Woods, Tom M                   68  VMST    3:10.00          NS        

Men 65-69 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Galletly, Sandy                69  VMST    5:55.66     5:54.34    8.00
                39.88     1:24.61(44.73)    2:10.21(45.60)    2:55.85(45.64)
        3:40.98(45.13)    4:26.43(45.45)    5:11.32(44.89)    5:54.34(43.02)
---  Woods, Tom M                   68  VMST    6:30.00          NS        

Men 65-69 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Galletly, Sandy                69  VMST   23:16.48    23:26.34    9.00
                42.32     1:29.09(46.77)    2:16.82(47.73)    3:04.52(47.70)
        3:51.73(47.21)    4:39.34(47.61)    5:26.77(47.43)    6:14.13(47.36)
        7:00.82(46.69)    7:47.74(46.92)    8:34.56(46.82)    9:21.89(47.33)
       10:08.53(46.64)   10:55.99(47.46)   11:43.77(47.78)   12:30.64(46.87)
       13:17.29(46.65)   14:03.73(46.44)   14:49.85(46.12)   15:37.25(47.40)
       16:24.85(47.60)   17:12.16(47.31)   17:59.76(47.60)   18:47.22(47.46)
       19:34.50(47.28)   20:21.54(47.04)   21:08.09(46.55)   21:54.46(46.37)
       22:40.59(46.13)   23:26.34(45.75)

Men 65-69 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Galletly, Sandy                69  VMST         NT       43.31        

Men 65-69 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Galletly, Sandy                69  VMST    3:19.75     3:14.59    8.00
                46.39     1:35.77(49.38)    2:25.98(50.21)    3:14.59(48.61)

Men 65-69 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Galletly, Sandy                69  VMST    3:43.09     3:40.07    6.00
                48.92     1:45.98(57.06)    2:43.33(57.35)    3:40.07(56.74)

Men 65-69 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Woods, Tom M                   68  VMST      58.00          NS        


Relay Results [Women | Men]

Women 240-279 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  VMST "A"                                   2:31.45     2:24.31   22.00
     1) Parker Palace, Kelly F50         2) Durrant, Betsy F70               
     3) Betts, Nancy R F55               4) Schreiner, Beth F70              

Women 240-279 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  VMST "A"                                   3:10.00     2:45.61   22.00
     1) Betts, Nancy R F55               2) Durrant, Betsy F70               
     3) Parker Palace, Kelly F50         4) Schreiner, Beth F70              

Men 160-199 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  VMST "A"                                   1:46.00     1:43.79   18.00
     1) Gaines, Billy M30                2) Holland, Dave M44                
     3) Malsbury, David B M50            4) Stevenson, Chris L M47           

Men 160-199 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  VMST "A"                                   1:59.18     1:55.83   18.00
     1) Stevenson, Chris L M47           2) Malsbury, David B M50            
     3) Holland, Dave M44                4) Gaines, Billy M30                

Mixed 120-159 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  VMST "A"                                   1:58.00     1:52.77   18.00
     1) Hibbard, Kate F27                2) Myers, Danielle E F27            
     3) Holland, Dave M44                4) Gaines, Billy M30                

Mixed 120-159 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  VMST "A"                                   2:07.56     2:05.89   16.00
     1) Hibbard, Kate F27                2) Myers, Danielle E F27            
     3) Holland, Dave M44                4) Gaines, Billy M30                

Mixed 200-239 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  VMST "A"                                   2:17.07     2:09.32    6.00
     1) Parker Palace, Kelly F50         2) Galletly, Sandy M69              
     3) Betts, Nancy R F55               4) Palace, Mark M38                 

Mixed 200-239 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  VMST "A"                                   2:18.11     2:12.93   12.00
     1) Parker Palace, Kelly F50         2) Malsbury, David B M50            
     3) Stevenson, Chris L M47           4) Betts, Nancy R F55               

Mixed 240-279 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  VMST "A"                                   2:23.56     2:25.44    6.00
     1) Schreiner, Beth F70              2) Swiger, Ralph B M55              
     3) Durrant, Betsy F70               4) Stevenson, Chris L M47           

Mixed 240-279 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  VMST "A"                                   2:49.78     2:57.32    8.00
     1) Galletly, Sandy M69              2) Durrant, Betsy F70               
     3) Swiger, Ralph B M55              4) Schreiner, Beth F70              


Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #41
Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #21
Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #47