Heat Results

XI FINA Masters World Championships (USMS Results)

Long Course Meters
Aug 3-17, 2006

Event 17, 200 Meter Individual Medley
Heat 24 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  James, Paula                       F47  CLVM    3:01.36     2:58.38
                36.94     1:21.47(44.53)    2:16.38(54.91)    2:58.38(42.00)

  2  Osborn, Ahelee Sue M               F48   DAM    3:00.85     3:01.41
                39.19     1:25.11(45.92)    2:19.20(54.09)    3:01.41(42.21)

  3  Lloyd, Meg S                       F45  STAN    3:00.00     2:58.43
                36.12     1:21.19(45.07)    2:16.22(55.03)    2:58.43(42.21)

  4  Hafner, Hilary R                   F46   SRM    2:59.25     2:54.18
                36.90     1:24.28(47.38)    2:14.24(49.96)    2:54.18(39.94)

  5  Bartels, Hilary H                  F46  WINE    2:58.00     3:09.01
                37.70     1:25.21(47.51)    2:25.17(59.96)    3:09.01(43.84)

  6  Moore, Olivia J                    F47   WCM    2:59.00          NS

  7  Harsey, Laura E                    F48  OREG    2:59.50     2:58.07
                38.47     1:22.84(44.37)    2:17.36(54.52)    2:58.07(40.71)

  8  Brown, Kathy                       F47   DAM    3:00.00     3:20.45
                41.00     1:35.51(54.51)    2:31.82(56.31)    3:20.45(48.63)

  9  Sing, Karen R                      F49  CARL    3:01.10     2:56.85
                36.13     1:23.08(46.95)    2:15.38(52.30)    2:56.85(41.47)

 10  Worden, Laura A                    F49  OREG    3:02.90     3:00.90
                36.48     1:25.73(49.25)    2:18.79(53.06)    3:00.90(42.11)
Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #33
Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #41
Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #42