Heat Results

2014 Marriott U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 13-17, 2014

Event 29, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MARY 'D'                      X240-279  MARY    3:09.00     3:26.69
     Dew, Rosemary N (F64)              Brown, Michael R (M68)             
     Winans, Colleen P (F53)            Fligsten, Ken E (M76)              
                54.78     1:41.08(46.30)    2:31.91(50.83)    3:26.69(54.78)

  2  RMST 'G'                      X240-279  RMST    3:05.05     3:06.16
     Pilette, Sterling (M72)            Dawson, Mandy (F52)                
     Wymelenberg, Lynn A (F59)          Boyle, Michael F (M63)             
                54.35     1:39.13(44.78)    2:26.27(47.14)    3:06.16(39.89)

  3  VMST 'D'                      X240-279  VMST    2:42.10     2:40.63
     Deppe, Tom W (M56)                 Boslego, Barbara E (F63)           
     Braaten, Kitten (F59)              Miller, Jim W (M64)                
                36.59     1:23.32(46.73)    2:07.65(44.33)    2:40.63(32.98)

  4  SFTL 'J'                      X240-279  SFTL    2:40.00     2:37.71
     Larson, Linda L (F59)              Dondi, Beda C (M59)                
     Larson, Allen J (M61)              Ventura, Rosa V (F67)              
                40.86     1:20.69(39.83)    1:58.14(37.45)    2:37.71(39.57)

  5  ANCM 'D'                      X240-279  ANCM    2:41.00     2:41.29
     McCleskey, Edwin W (M61)           Pettijohn, Margot K (F68)          
     Blumenthal, Daniel J (M51)         Lim-Sharpe, Judy (F63)             
                34.12     1:20.62(46.50)    2:05.10(44.48)    2:41.29(36.19)

  6  SFTL 'H'                      X240-279  SFTL    2:42.20     2:26.05
     Djang, Philipp A (M60)             Wenzel, Chris (F55)                
     Thomas, Ann B (F54)                Buchan, Douglas T (M71)            
                32.61     1:14.52(41.91)    1:52.59(38.07)    2:26.05(33.46)

  7  GAJA 'A'                      X240-279  GAJA    3:06.00     3:21.37
     Winton, Robert F (M67)             Krugman, Elaine (F52)              
     Leh, Tracey J (F49)                Rogers, Alfred J (M81)             
                47.62     1:37.52(49.90)    2:22.66(45.14)    3:21.37(58.71)

  8  HFT 'A'                       X240-279   HFT    3:20.00     3:23.40
     Husson, Bob (M69)                  Osborne, Ann E (F50)               
     Swedler, Susan M (F61)             Husson, Timothy R (M60)            
                48.86     1:42.79(53.93)  2:43.12(1:00.33)    3:23.40(40.28)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #43
Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #35
Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #14