Heat Results

2014 Marriott U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 13-17, 2014

Event 34, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WMST 'A'                      M240-279  WMST    2:19.50     2:28.58
     Boak, Thomas D (M71)               Rollins, Bruce W (M65)             
     Miller, Christopher L (M25)        Bailie, Bob (M79)                  
                42.43     1:22.24(39.81)    1:52.72(30.48)    2:28.58(35.86)

  2  SFTL 'D'                      M240-279  SFTL    2:16.00     2:16.20
     Djang, Philipp A (M60)             Dondi, Beda C (M59)                
     Aubrey, Michael (M53)              Buchan, Douglas T (M71)            
                32.01     1:12.09(40.08)    1:43.20(31.11)    2:16.20(33.00)

  3  SYSM 'B'                      M240-279  SYSM    2:06.00     2:08.77
     Perout, Jeffrey J (M61)            Brenner, Bill (M56)                
     Groselle, Jack R (M60)             Couch, Bob E (M67)                 
                33.39     1:08.25(34.86)    1:37.96(29.71)    2:08.77(30.81)

  4  GERM 'B'                      M240-279  GERM    2:01.00     2:48.87
     Robinson, David L (M71)            Abbott, John A (M64)               
     Main, Bryan A (M41)                Wall, Kenneth J (M73)              
                46.63     1:32.79(46.16)    2:06.65(33.86)    2:48.87(42.22)

  5  NCMS 'A'                      M240-279  NCMS    2:02.70     2:01.60
     Klein, Jonathan E (M57)            Vestal, Neal L (M60)               
     Gilchrist, Donald B (M60)          Trevisan, Paul T (M63)             
                31.25     1:04.73(33.48)    1:35.34(30.61)    2:01.60(26.26)

  6  1776 'A'                      M240-279  1776    2:13.10     2:14.56
     Marks, Ronald L (M56)              Dougherty, Stephen P (M63)         
     Jones, Robert B (M63)              Thornton, James (M62)              
                34.55     1:13.31(38.76)    1:46.55(33.24)    2:14.56(28.01)

  7  TPIT 'A'                      M240-279  TPIT    2:19.00     2:19.47
     Jensen, James R (M53)              Abbate, Gary A (M60)               
     Muthler, Stephen K (M63)           Campbell, Michael T (M65)          
                35.89     1:15.78(39.89)    1:48.33(32.55)    2:19.47(31.14)

  8  ARIZ 'A'                      M240-279  ARIZ    2:26.00     2:32.04
     Phillips, Bruce (M69)              Reid, Joe (M66)                    
     Springer, Douglas A (M68)          Salkind, Neil J (M67)              
                39.29     1:21.21(41.92)    1:57.59(36.38)    2:32.04(34.45)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #47
Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #29
Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #21