Heat Results

2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 1-4, 2014

Event 32, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 9 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  OREG 'B'                          M35+  OREG    1:43.41     1:41.88
     Crooks, Alex (M38)                 Lantry, Todd (M38)                 
     Miller, Matt (M36)                 Waud, Timothy P (M46)              
                25.72       51.34(25.62)    1:16.92(25.58)    1:41.88(24.96)

  2  ARIZ 'A'                          M35+  ARIZ    1:42.00     1:39.98
     Courtney, Chris (M41)              Beck, John L (M44)                 
     Evans, Dave (M53)                  Valle, Marc A (M40)                
                25.12       50.53(25.41)    1:16.35(25.82)    1:39.98(23.63)

  3  TEME 'A'                          M35+  TEME    1:39.70     1:51.20
     Bentley, Orin W (M37)              Barta, Chris (M47)                 
     Hill, Brian R (M51)                Cohen, Jeremy M (M65)              
                25.37       50.03(24.66)    1:16.47(26.44)    1:51.20(34.73)

  4  NAM 'A'                           M35+   NAM    1:38.00     1:34.57
     Wharton, Dave L (M44)              Birnbrich, Chris L (M50)           
     Vocke, Joe (M43)                   Morris, Richard L (M50)            
                23.06       46.86(23.80)    1:11.13(24.27)    1:34.57(23.44)

  5  OREG 'A'                          M35+  OREG    1:37.57     1:35.89
     Matthews, Jonathan (M35)           Moore, Eric C (M45)                
     Olsen, Byron (M35)                 Bolivar, Jose L (M43)              
                24.52       48.75(24.23)    1:12.20(23.45)    1:35.89(23.69)

  6  PSM 'A'                           M35+   PSM    1:37.70     1:38.19
     Nelson, Kirk (M43)                 Doherty, Todd S (M43)              
     Rittenberg, Durrell (M44)          Castle, Matt (M42)                 
                24.26       47.47(23.21)    1:13.38(25.91)    1:38.19(24.81)

  7  CMS 'A'                           M35+   CMS    1:39.33     1:40.48
     Edwards, Dan (M40)                 Holmes, Todd (M44)                 
     Hatch, Eric (M39)                  Stanback, John (M60)               
                24.05       48.32(24.27)    1:13.43(25.11)    1:40.48(27.05)

  8  MVN 'A'                           M35+   MVN    1:40.00     1:37.49
     Sumner, David M (M43)              Barker, Douglas C (M51)            
     Kintner, Avery C (M52)             Heather, Michael R (M59)           
                23.45       47.64(24.19)    1:12.27(24.63)    1:37.49(25.22)

  9  SDSM 'A'                          M35+  SDSM    1:42.60     1:37.46
     Wilson, Tom S (M46)                Webster, Dale W (M44)              
     Jones, Kenton R (M46)              Jacobs, Vernon E (M53)             
                25.23       49.50(24.27)    1:13.64(24.14)    1:37.46(23.82)

 10  WCM 'B'                           M35+   WCM    1:44.00     1:50.52
     Sepanik, Brian J (M42)             Wen, Patrick J (M41)               
     Cook, Doug J (M51)                 France, Kermit (M47)               
                29.81       55.44(25.63)    1:20.33(24.89)    1:50.52(30.19)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #33
Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #29
Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #25