Heat Results

2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 1-4, 2014

Event 18, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WAMS 'A'                          M45+  WAMS    1:47.69     1:44.15
     Trimble, Sandy (M51)               Jaegers, Al (M51)                  
     Harvill, Tom (M52)                 Volzing, Mace P (M49)              
                27.33       57.48(30.15)    1:21.51(24.03)    1:44.15(22.64)

  2  OREG 'A'                          M45+  OREG    1:46.99     1:45.68
     Sullivan, Scot A (M47)             Waud, Timothy P (M46)              
     McComish, John H (M48)             Boosin, Michael J (M47)            
                28.22       58.55(30.33)    1:23.24(24.69)    1:45.68(22.44)

  3  CRUZ 'A'                          M45+  CRUZ    1:45.00     1:48.70
     Tainty, Chris J (M54)              Hunt, David N (M47)                
     De Cosse, David E (M53)            Wilson, Kurt E (M54)               
                29.57       59.93(30.36)    1:26.24(26.31)    1:48.70(22.46)

  4  RICE 'A'                          M45+  RICE    1:44.00     1:41.58
     Kone, Bruce C (M56)                Guthrie, David M (M53)             
     Jimenez, Carlos A (M49)            Williams, Bruce F (M60)            
                27.25       53.39(26.14)    1:18.77(25.38)    1:41.58(22.81)

  5  STAN 'A'                          M45+  STAN    1:38.00     1:43.08
     Ballack, Jon R (M48)               Jarr, Scott (M46)                  
     Phelan, Darren D (M50)             Gould, Rick (M45)                  
                26.03       56.50(30.47)    1:20.91(24.41)    1:43.08(22.17)

  6  LAPS 'A'                          M45+  LAPS    1:43.90     1:49.00
     Bartholomew, David M (M54)         Kelca, Brian E (M53)               
     Ponthier, Chuck (M51)              Powell, Steven T (M46)             
                29.84     1:00.96(31.12)    1:26.18(25.22)    1:49.00(22.82)

  7  IM 'A'                            M45+    IM    1:44.00     1:44.34
     Sims, David E (M51)                Tuchler, Jim (M49)                 
     Jenkins, Timothy J (M52)           Gibson, Dave (M53)                 
                26.42       55.69(29.27)    1:21.91(26.22)    1:44.34(22.43)

  8  WCM 'A'                           M45+   WCM    1:45.00          DQ
     Chao, Hector (M50)                 Stahl, Stephen A (M49)             
     Boone, Jon (M50)                   De Boisblanc, Michael W (M46)      
                28.24 

  9  JAM 'A'                           M45+   JAM    1:47.00     1:53.59
     Hahn, Darek L (M47)                Hubert, Craig J (M49)              
     Segal, William N (M49)             Chebotarev, Oleg (M45)             
                30.57     1:03.16(32.59)    1:28.30(25.14)    1:53.59(25.29)

 10  TXLA 'A'                          M45+  TXLA    1:48.00     1:45.93
     Varozza, Mike J (M46)              Rasmussen, Anders M (M50)          
     Sauer, Jim (M57)                   Coates, Ed M (M48)                 
                26.30       55.35(29.05)    1:20.78(25.43)    1:45.93(25.15)
Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #13
Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #51
Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #20