Heat Results

2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 1-4, 2014

Event 6, 400 Yard Individual Medley
Heat 6 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Kerns, Hubie                       M64   VCM    5:13.08     5:07.68
                32.18     1:08.31(36.13)    1:48.40(40.09)    2:28.23(39.83)
        3:11.84(43.61)    3:55.90(44.06)    4:31.85(35.95)    5:07.68(35.83)

  2  Shestakov, Alek I                  M65   OAK    5:10.00     4:57.17
                31.22     1:07.60(36.38)    1:46.41(38.81)    2:23.47(37.06)
        3:04.40(40.93)    3:47.00(42.60)    4:22.82(35.82)    4:57.17(34.35)

  3  Edwards, Kenneth S                 M59  UC38    5:08.25     5:33.40
                30.24     1:06.05(35.81)    1:50.10(44.05)    2:34.29(44.19)
        3:24.75(50.46)    4:16.14(51.39)    4:55.68(39.54)    5:33.40(37.72)

  4  Stanback, John                     M60   CMS    5:06.80     5:09.05
                33.35     1:12.06(38.71)    1:51.41(39.35)    2:29.01(37.60)
        3:15.03(46.02)    4:00.89(45.86)    4:36.06(35.17)    5:09.05(32.99)

  5  Clemmons, Jim                      M64   MAM    5:05.50     5:08.56
                31.67     1:08.97(37.30)    1:51.10(42.13)    2:32.24(41.14)
        3:16.39(44.15)    4:00.45(44.06)    4:35.48(35.03)    5:08.56(33.08)

  6  Valley, Eric                       M52  MOVY    5:05.79     4:54.83
                30.66     1:06.08(35.42)    1:45.93(39.85)    2:24.83(38.90)
        3:07.12(42.29)    3:50.08(42.96)    4:22.90(32.82)    4:54.83(31.93)

  7  Archer, Branch T                   M54  UC26    5:06.95     4:58.73
                30.11     1:04.67(34.56)    1:44.63(39.96)    2:23.40(38.77)
        3:07.72(44.32)    3:51.90(44.18)    4:26.08(34.18)    4:58.73(32.65)

  8  Waud, Timothy P                    M46  OREG    5:08.50     4:52.17
                30.26     1:05.58(35.32)    1:44.92(39.34)    2:23.07(38.15)
        3:02.08(39.01)    3:41.88(39.80)    4:17.44(35.56)    4:52.17(34.73)

  9  Miller, Matt                       M36  OREG    5:12.69     5:13.27
                31.01     1:05.28(34.27)    1:49.42(44.14)    2:34.44(45.02)
        3:20.09(45.65)    4:06.65(46.56)    4:40.79(34.14)    5:13.27(32.48)

 10  Clark, David L                     M56  WMAC    5:15.80     5:26.15
                36.12     1:19.83(43.71)    2:05.04(45.21)    2:47.61(42.57)
        3:31.67(44.06)    4:15.58(43.91)    4:51.91(36.33)    5:26.15(34.24)
Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #35
Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #44
Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #14