Heat Results

2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 1-4, 2014

Event 18, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  TAM 'A'                           M55+   TAM    1:53.96     1:55.56
     Burns, Richard (M70)               Frost, Kenneth A (M69)             
     Spellberg, Geoff (M58)             Holt, Tate (M62)                   
                30.45     1:03.53(33.08)    1:31.89(28.36)    1:55.56(23.67)

  2  TOC 'A'                           M55+   TOC    1:53.55     1:54.20
     Griffith, James M (M61)            Carter, Paul V (M56)               
     Haris, Lee D (M60)                 Myers, Greg A (M62)                
                30.38     1:01.09(30.71)    1:29.83(28.74)    1:54.20(24.37)

  3  VCM 'A'                           M55+   VCM    1:52.00     1:52.07
     Mc Conica, Jim (M63)               Kerns, Hubie (M64)                 
     Gruber, Glenn A (M64)              Blatt, Michael J (M58)             
                30.67     1:01.32(30.65)    1:28.51(27.19)    1:52.07(23.56)

  4  PSM 'A'                           M55+   PSM    1:47.70     1:46.54
     Graham, Donald (M59)               Colella, Rick (M62)                
     Hamry, Carl J (M60)                Hannula, David R (M60)             
                28.88       57.82(28.94)    1:23.63(25.81)    1:46.54(22.91)

  5  WMAC 'A'                          M55+  WMAC    1:47.43     1:53.47
     Fochios, Dean T (M60)              Holland, David A (M55)             
     Mykleby, Geoff L (M61)             Mandel, Barry R (M61)              
                30.12     1:00.38(30.26)    1:28.00(27.62)    1:53.47(25.47)

  6  CRUZ 'A'                          M55+  CRUZ    1:47.50     1:49.56
     Tallman, Karl G (M55)              Smith, David M (M56)               
     Reed, Clay F (M57)                 Kennedy, Bob L (M59)               
                28.66       58.09(29.43)    1:23.44(25.35)    1:49.56(26.12)

  7  MAM 'A'                           M55+   MAM    1:51.00     2:05.19
     Heath, Robert H (M57)              Fitschen, Gary T (M68)             
     Clemmons, Jim (M64)                Mc Clelland, Mac D (M65)           
                28.76     1:07.98(39.22)    1:32.11(24.13)    2:05.19(33.08)

  8  CMS 'A'                           M55+   CMS    1:52.58     1:52.89
     Stanback, John (M60)               Marsh, Russell L (M58)             
     Orten, Frank T (M55)               Waterbury, Stuart S (M60)          
                30.51     1:02.10(31.59)    1:28.81(26.71)    1:52.89(24.08)

  9  MINN 'A'                          M55+  MINN    1:53.62     1:54.38
     Lukens, Jeffrey (M60)              Lamour, Didier B (M57)             
     Smith, Darrell J (M57)             Anderson, Marc S (M65)             
                28.78     1:01.38(32.60)    1:28.75(27.37)    1:54.38(25.63)

 10  WCM 'A'                           M55+   WCM    1:54.00     1:54.99
     Bell, Gordon E (M61)               Volpp, Bryan D (M56)               
     O'Brien, Kerry L (M57)             Druz, Loren (M58)                  
                32.93     1:03.82(30.89)    1:31.00(27.18)    1:54.99(23.99)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #29
Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #42
Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #41