Heat Results

2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 1-4, 2014

Event 18, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WMAC 'B'                          M55+  WMAC    2:11.36     2:08.23
     Clark, David L (M56)               Allen, Peter J (M55)               
     Alexander, Peter D (M55)           Knuth, Clark A (M65)               
                35.29     1:07.76(32.47)    1:36.94(29.18)    2:08.23(31.29)

  2  SMM 'A'                           M55+   SMM    2:01.00     1:57.34
     Prosen, Dennis E (M57)             Reudy, Tom (M59)                   
     Brown, Randy I (M66)               Bruner, Michael L (M57)            
                30.84     1:03.13(32.29)    1:32.34(29.21)    1:57.34(25.00)

  3  TAM 'B'                           M55+   TAM    1:58.20     2:00.69
     Bernard, Alan D (M64)              Mascheroni, Andy (M57)             
     Tull, James C (M60)                Meyerhoff, Rick (M67)              
                32.12     1:04.88(32.76)    1:34.50(29.62)    2:00.69(26.19)

  4  OREG 'A'                          M55+  OREG    1:55.01          DQ
     Edwards, Wes (M60)                 Heinemann, William A (M56)         
     Bannan, Charles (M62)              Philbrick, Larry K (M61)           
                29.25 

  5  DAM 'A'                           M55+   DAM    1:55.00     1:56.28
     Kahn, Stuart L (M60)               Woodruff, David L (M57)            
     Evans, Mark E (M56)                McPherson, Andrew M (M67)          
                32.45     1:04.73(32.28)    1:31.24(26.51)    1:56.28(25.04)

  6  ROSE 'A'                          M55+  ROSE    1:55.00     1:58.94
     Stephenson, Dan (M57)              Davis, Thomas W (M56)              
     Sterne, Erik A (M61)               Sternberg, Scott D (M56)           
                28.96     1:03.21(34.25)    1:32.77(29.56)    1:58.94(26.17)

  7  LAPS 'A'                          M55+  LAPS    1:58.00     1:57.87
     Lindstedt, David P (M58)           Heyes, Greg W (M59)                
     Mc Bride, Duncan Q (M59)           Van Nort, Steven (M62)             
                31.09     1:03.00(31.91)    1:33.28(30.28)    1:57.87(24.59)

  8  PSM 'B'                           M55+   PSM    1:59.00     2:01.51
     Bell, Alan (M64)                   Adcock, Richard P (M58)            
     Rogers, Randy (M55)                Kendrick, Jim A (M61)              
                31.46     1:05.96(34.50)    1:35.43(29.47)    2:01.51(26.08)

  9  MELO 'A'                          M55+  MELO    2:10.00     2:10.34
     McLachlan, Murray L (M73)          Gildea, David R (M70)              
     Kline, Jeffrey S (M55)             Pinto, Harlan A (M57)              
                38.52     1:13.73(35.21)    1:40.14(26.41)    2:10.34(30.20)

 10  TOC 'B'                           M55+   TOC    2:16.80     2:07.57
     King, Edward V (M62)               Haynes, David A (M61)              
     Holmes, David B (M60)              Sherrill, Mike (M64)               
                35.39     1:09.57(34.18)    1:40.67(31.10)    2:07.57(26.90)
Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #43
Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #13
Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #50