Heat Results

2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 1-4, 2014

Event 35, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  PSM 'B'                           X65+   PSM    2:44.00     2:55.04
     Casey, Kathrine J (F65)            Sawyer, Dennis L (M70)             
     Monohon, Paul E (M68)              Bryce, Karen G (F80)               
                42.46     1:19.72(37.26)    1:51.88(32.16)  2:55.04(1:03.16)

  2  WMAC 'A'                          X65+  WMAC    2:36.72     2:40.01
     Knuth, Clark A (M65)               Christenson, Candy J (F67)         
     Russell, Fred W (M66)              Kranpitz, Nancy (F69)              
                39.13     1:26.14(47.01)    2:05.77(39.63)    2:40.01(34.24)

  3  DAM 'A'                           X65+   DAM    2:28.00     2:39.35
     Norris, Robert F (M75)             Munn, Susan L (F75)                
     McPherson, Andrew M (M67)          Dugan, Betty L (F72)               
                40.61     1:31.96(51.35)    1:59.55(27.59)    2:39.35(39.80)

  4  PSM 'A'                           X65+   PSM    2:22.10     2:26.57
     Voegtlen, Barney (M65)             Carruthers, Kate M (F65)           
     Pilger, Robert T (M70)             Dillon, Sally A (F67)              
                37.25     1:20.43(43.18)    1:51.69(31.26)    2:26.57(34.88)

  5  OREG 'A'                          X65+  OREG    2:10.57     2:10.57
     Ward, Joy (F71)                    Stark, Allen L (M65)               
     Landis, Tom (M72)                  Gettling, Janet (F65)              
                38.56     1:09.50(30.94)    1:39.62(30.12)    2:10.57(30.95)

  6  TAM 'A'                           X65+   TAM    2:16.00     2:26.98
     Burns, Richard (M70)               Frost, Kenneth A (M69)             
     Shoenberger, Linda R (F66)         Ridout, Nancy J (F72)              
                30.09     1:02.55(32.46)    1:52.82(50.27)    2:26.98(34.16)

  7  ARIZ 'A'                          X65+  ARIZ    2:26.00     2:27.54
     Shaffer, Craig A (M67)             Springer, Douglas A (M67)          
     Case, Mary Ann (F74)               Gillies, Judy L (F66)              
                37.37     1:09.45(32.08)    1:49.61(40.16)    2:27.54(37.93)

  8  WCM 'A'                           X65+   WCM    2:29.50     2:25.72
     Dennis, D Craig (M68)              Scott, Stephanie I (F67)           
     DeLacy, James R (M67)              Hill, Marcia M (F69)               
                32.05     1:20.13(48.08)    1:48.41(28.28)    2:25.72(37.31)

  9  RHMS 'A'                          X65+  RHMS    2:36.98     2:40.76
     Tevis, Maggie H (F66)              Coholan, Annette M (F66)           
     Pierce, Donald A (M68)             Davis, Don M (M69)                 
                43.81     1:32.49(48.68)    2:09.83(37.34)    2:40.76(30.93)

 10  MVN 'A'                           X65+   MVN    2:45.00          NS
     Montrella, Beverly J (F67)         Campbell, John F (M66)             
     Little, Jeanne (F77)               Colonnese, Michael A (M70)         
Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #25
Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #35
Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #45