Heat Results

2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 1-4, 2014

Event 35, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 12 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SMM 'A'                           X35+   SMM    1:57.00     1:54.90
     Sardella, Stephanie L (F36)        Reudy, Tom (M59)                   
     McAweeney, Michael A (M50)         Elgaaen, Katie S (F44)             
                30.43     1:01.08(30.65)    1:27.34(26.26)    1:54.90(27.56)

  2  CRUZ 'A'                          X35+  CRUZ    1:52.90     1:49.81
     Lovell, Allison (F37)              Roberts, David (M42)               
     McGowan, Mary K (F42)              Winter, Jarret R (M45)             
                30.05       59.44(29.39)    1:27.69(28.25)    1:49.81(22.12)

  3  MELO 'A'                          X35+  MELO    1:51.00     1:54.61
     Turk, Stephen P (M44)              Matena, Jana (F51)                 
     Bracco Comfort, Katie M (F38)      Turk, John P (M42)                 
                28.71     1:04.13(35.42)    1:32.49(28.36)    1:54.61(22.12)

  4  WMAC 'A'                          X35+  WMAC    1:49.33     1:50.38
     Stich, Chris S (F36)               Conrad, Nathan E (M37)             
     Stich, Darryl D (M38)              Schaetz, Trina R (F41)             
                32.26     1:01.22(28.96)    1:25.79(24.57)    1:50.38(24.59)

  5  LVM 'A'                           X35+   LVM    1:45.50     1:46.07
     Phifer, Katy K (F40)               Counts, Glenn M (M36)              
     Adams, Kari S (F48)                Counts, Chris (M38)                
                29.42       55.89(26.47)    1:25.16(29.27)    1:46.07(20.91)

  6  WCM 'A'                           X35+   WCM    1:46.80     1:48.92
     Mellinger, Jeff R (M35)            Rasmussen, Christian S (M35)       
     Reece, Margaret E (F42)            Keeler, Susan E (F35)              
                27.62       54.57(26.95)    1:23.15(28.58)    1:48.92(25.77)

  7  SNM 'A'                           X35+   SNM    1:50.55     1:50.41
     O'Mara, Timothy J (M42)            Scalise, Erik L (M36)              
     Moss, Bonnie M (F42)               Gardner, Nicole (F44)              
                26.58       54.20(27.62)    1:23.11(28.91)    1:50.41(27.30)

  8  PSM 'A'                           X35+   PSM    1:51.20     1:48.17
     Wetstone, Susan (F40)              Doherty, Todd S (M43)              
     Nelson, Kirk (M43)                 Moorhead, Amy J (F42)              
                29.88       57.81(27.93)    1:23.81(26.00)    1:48.17(24.36)

  9  SNM 'B'                           X35+   SNM    1:56.00     1:59.23
     Porter, Jo Ann A (F42)             Hamilton, Nathan (M45)             
     Henricks, Ed P (M51)               Le Febre, Karen J (F46)            
                33.54     1:03.47(29.93)    1:31.67(28.20)    1:59.23(27.56)

 10  SCSC 'A'                          X35+  SCSC    1:57.00     1:58.29
     Mariniuk, Sergey O (M45)           Masuda, Megumi (F40)               
     Mortensen, Franz (M50)             Reid, Lesley A (F48)               
                26.83     1:05.18(38.35)    1:29.96(24.78)    1:58.29(28.33)
Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #33
Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #51
Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #52