Heat Results

2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 1-4, 2014

Event 32, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 12 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WCM 'A'                           M25+   WCM    1:35.00     1:36.41
     Edwards, John J (M28)              Mendenhall, Kevin C (M31)          
     Mikuni, Aaron J (M33)              Nonaka, Andy J (M34)               
                24.31       47.91(23.60)    1:13.21(25.30)    1:36.41(23.20)

  2  TVM 'A'                           M35+   TVM    1:33.10          DQ
     Cutting, Steve (M56)               Stoll, Kurt A (M54)                
     Daene, Markus (M35)                Conway, Adam M (M35)               
                24.71 

  3  STAN 'A'                          M25+  STAN    1:29.00     1:30.16
     Allworth, James A (M33)            Gilman, Matthew B (M37)            
     Phelan, Darren D (M50)             Roat, Christopher M (M39)          
                22.48       45.22(22.74)    1:07.78(22.56)    1:30.16(22.38)

  4  MELO 'A'                          M25+  MELO    1:26.00     1:30.17
     Messmer, Matt (M33)                Laustsen, Paul C (M39)             
     Burrows, Aaron (M32)               Bannan, Brett T (M31)              
                21.62       45.95(24.33)    1:08.71(22.76)    1:30.17(21.46)

  5  TOC 'A'                           M25+   TOC    1:23.50     1:25.06
     Cushing, Alex D (M25)              Holsman, Trent T (M33)             
     Wanie, Lee G (M40)                 Taylor, Jonathan B (M26)           
                21.28       41.99(20.71)    1:03.66(21.67)    1:25.06(21.40)

  6  TOC 'B'                           M25+   TOC    1:25.40     1:28.53
     Benoit, Matthew (M26)              Yntema, Douwe (M25)                
     Malasky, Martin E (M25)            Rodde, Brian L (M35)               
                22.76       44.55(21.79)    1:06.33(21.78)    1:28.53(22.20)

  7  TOC 'C'                           M25+   TOC    1:26.40     1:29.76
     Marshall, Gary N (M32)             McDonough, John C (M45)            
     Bower, Kenny G (M26)               Lentz, Graham M (M29)              
                22.25       45.57(23.32)    1:07.34(21.77)    1:29.76(22.42)

  8  L4S 'A'                           M25+   L4S    1:29.76     1:35.15
     Loughran, Kyle A (M26)             Gallagher, Jose-Luis (M37)         
     Adams, William A (M47)             Compton, Taylor I (M25)            
                22.07       48.03(25.96)    1:10.47(22.44)    1:35.15(24.68)

  9  STAN 'B'                          M25+  STAN    1:34.50     1:36.21
     Grabel, Mirko (M27)                Tsay, Eric (M29)                   
     Koerten, Brett J (M28)             Jarr, Scott (M46)                  
                25.08       49.51(24.43)    1:12.37(22.86)    1:36.21(23.84)

 10  WMAC 'A'                          M25+  WMAC    1:35.72     1:35.98
     Stich, Darryl D (M38)              Conrad, Nathan E (M37)             
     Sturm, Mike (M48)                  Kaiser, Carl J (M26)               
                22.99       46.62(23.63)    1:12.95(26.33)    1:35.98(23.03)
Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #49
Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #25
Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #33