Heat Results

YMCA Masters Nationals

Short Course Yards
Apr 10-13, 2014

Event 213, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WLTO 'A'                          F55+  T2NM    2:46.00         EXH
     Jebe, Margit H (F75)               Zareski, Lynne (F66)               
     Schwanhausser, Carol (F61)         McNulty, Barbara A (F57)           
                39.49     1:21.86(42.37)    2:04.09(42.23)    2:36.80(32.71)

  2  GOLD 'A'                          F55+  GOLD    2:41.00     2:31.38
     Ogier, Danielle (F61)              Protzman, Barbara (F59)            
     Mitchell, Jeannie R (F67)          Tucker, Betty Lou (F76)            
                31.53     1:03.05(31.52)    1:38.46(35.41)    2:31.38(52.92)

  3  SHY 'A'                           F65+  WMST    2:31.00         EXH
     Leilich, Joann (F75)               Marr, Jackie M (F70)               
     Zakim, Lydia S (F65)               Hlavacek, Ida M (F71)              
                36.87     1:15.18(38.31)    2:02.75(47.57)    2:42.09(39.34)

  4  SYSM 'E'                          F45+  SYSM    2:29.00     2:15.72
     Blankenship, Georgia S (F48)       Tome, Maria I (F48)                
     Whatmore, Gillian C (F50)          Neitlich, Elena M (F47)            
                31.21       47.32(16.11)    1:41.62(54.30)    2:15.72(34.10)

  5  GS 'A'                            F45+    GS         NT     1:57.12
     Glasgow Spann, Bonnie J (F54)      Scott, Leslie (F49)                
     DeMere, Susan D (F58)              Moore, Carolyn B (F52)             
                29.55     1:00.16(30.61)    1:29.46(29.30)    1:57.12(27.66)

  6  SARA 'A'                          F65+  SYSM    2:34.00         EXH
     Meyers, Susan L (F72)              Kuna, Marney E (F69)               
     Mitchell, Carol (F65)              Carson, June F (F65)               
                37.05     1:20.67(43.62)    1:40.80(20.13)    2:33.72(52.92)

  7  YOTC 'A'                          F65+   AAA    2:43.50         EXH
     Foley, Carolynn (F70)              Jorgensen, Christine (F69)         
     Iliff, Sally M (F68)               Hall, Jane M (F71)                 
                42.51     1:21.13(38.62)    1:58.74(37.61)    2:38.25(39.51)

  8  WMAC 'B'                          F35+  WMAC    3:00.00     3:10.62
     Connors, Denise (F59)              Gartner, Susanne P (F57)           
     Seidler, Jeanne E (F67)            Mitchell, Sunny (F37)              
                34.41     1:28.65(54.24)  2:33.56(1:04.91)    3:10.62(37.06)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #35
Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #52
Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #13