Heat Results

2013 IGLA Swimming Championships

Short Course Meters
Aug 13-17, 2013

Event 39, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  DCAC 'D'                      M160-199  DCAC    2:11.00     2:11.82
     Tustin, John (M37)                 Jeter, Robert T (M39)              
     Saxvik, Michael J (M32)            Majoros, Kevin M (M53)             
                35.95     1:11.40(35.45)    1:43.33(31.93)    2:11.82(28.49)

  2  TNYA 'A'                      M200-239  TNYA    2:10.00     2:25.08
     Cole, Brad G (M55)                 Putterman, Dean E (M51)            
     Napoli, John R (M43)               Gelinne, Thomas G (M56)            
                35.73     1:08.08(32.35)    1:47.84(39.76)    2:25.08(37.24)

  3  TNYA 'A'                      M120-159  TNYA    2:07.00     2:00.21
     Spires, David (M30)                Keizman, Shachar (M30)             
     Judge, Joshua M (M37)              Tynan, Michael (M32)               
                32.54     1:04.73(32.19)    1:33.38(28.65)    2:00.21(26.83)

  4  DCAC 'C'                      M160-199  DCAC    2:04.50     2:00.66
     Burkhardt, Justin M (M33)          Moon, WonKee (M39)                 
     Dever, Frederick E (M48)           Bockius, Ted C (M47)               
                31.42     1:03.94(32.52)    1:33.38(29.44)    2:00.66(27.28)

  5  CMS 'A'                       M120-159   CMS    2:06.50     2:05.60
     Le Vasseur, Andrew P (M50)         Doherty, Kevin J (M40)             
     Ganiyev, Doston (M26)              Renteria, Jose (M34)               
                35.31     1:09.36(34.05)    1:38.60(29.24)    2:05.60(27.00)

  6  EBSC 'A'                      M160-199  EBSC    2:08.20     2:02.40
     Krenzer, Brian (M35)               Oldham, Mark (M44)                 
     Kido, Shingo (M28)                 Doyley, Doug (M55)                 
                32.18     1:08.18(36.00)    1:36.88(28.70)    2:02.40(25.52)

  7  MWSC 'A'                      M120-159  MWSC    2:10.00          DQ
     Brunt, Garth (M47)                 Shields, Justin (M31)              
     Stearns, Brian (M30)               Godfrey, Bill (M49)                
                37.29 

  8  WH2O 'D'                      M120-159  WH2O    2:12.00     2:12.40
     Guzman, Erik (M34)                 Santell, Nathan (M36)              
     Hernandez, Marcus A (M37)          Hermann, David J (M32)             
                35.10     1:11.95(36.85)    1:42.48(30.53)    2:12.40(29.92)
Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #29
Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #14
Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #25