Heat Results

2013 IGLA Swimming Championships

Short Course Meters
Aug 13-17, 2013

Event 33, 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  LBG 'A'                       X200-239   LBG    5:11.00     5:08.46
     Brisbin, Ken D (M48)               Lambert, Heather C (F59)           
     Powers, Patricia F (F56)           Baron, Mike L (M55)                
                34.18     1:14.32(40.14)    1:50.74(36.42)    2:30.15(39.41)
        3:09.34(39.19)    3:55.14(45.80)    4:28.31(33.17)    5:08.46(40.15)

  2  DCAC 'B'                      X100-119  DCAC    4:47.00     5:16.01
     Pritchard, Kristopher (M31)        Schou, Charlotte L (F24)           
     Quincy, Sarah (F24)                Klothen, Erich (M28)               
                40.80     1:24.76(43.96)    2:03.98(39.22)    2:46.94(42.96)
        3:23.44(36.50)    4:03.18(39.74)    4:39.30(36.12)    5:16.01(36.71)

  3  DCAC 'C'                      X120-159  DCAC    4:22.00     4:29.21
     Garvin, Brendan T (M33)            Hemady, Noura (F27)                
     Warren-Shriner, Lindsey (F25)      Jeter, Robert T (M39)              
                28.68     1:01.95(33.27)    1:37.78(35.83)    2:15.00(37.22)
        2:50.13(35.13)    3:28.40(38.27)    3:57.28(28.88)    4:29.21(31.93)

  4  FINS 'A'                      X160-199  FINS    4:15.00     4:15.53
     Moss, Pam Henry (F51)              Jordan, Jim R (M48)                
     Chialastri, Kate (F26)             Kannegieser, Robert J (M56)        
                32.66     1:09.00(36.34)    1:37.23(28.23)    2:10.00(32.77)
        2:40.61(30.61)    3:14.10(33.49)    3:43.62(29.52)    4:15.53(31.91)

  5  DCAC 'D'                      X160-199  DCAC    4:20.00     4:25.60
     Stakem, Meredith A (F32)           Majoros, Kevin M (M53)             
     Maehr, Erin (F31)                  Dever, Frederick E (M48)           
                30.30     1:03.84(33.54)    1:35.18(31.34)    2:10.23(35.05)
        2:44.26(34.03)    3:22.55(38.29)    3:52.66(30.11)    4:25.60(32.94)

  6  DCAC 'A'                        X72-99  DCAC    4:40.00     4:52.30
     Nesbitt, Sedric (M24)              Lincoln, Molly (F24)               
     Garborcauskas, Victoria M (F20)    Schlank, Evan (M29)                
                31.12     1:05.49(34.37)    1:39.19(33.70)    2:16.03(36.84)
        2:59.16(43.13)    3:46.82(47.66)    4:17.70(30.88)    4:52.30(34.60)

  7  FINS 'A'                      X200-239  FINS    4:51.00     4:58.81
     Talbot, Teresa (F63)               Ryan, Robert J (M48)               
     Henry, P Martin (M49)              Hofmann, Elke A (F41)              
                40.47     1:31.44(50.97)    2:04.70(33.26)    2:42.02(37.32)
        3:14.17(32.15)    3:48.50(34.33)    4:22.24(33.74)    4:58.81(36.57)

  8  PSM 'A'                       X200-239   PSM    5:14.00     4:44.35
     Lasersohn, Jim A (M48)             Espinosa, Leo E (M53)              
     Welch, Sarah (F66)                 Dahl, Lisa A (F52)                 
                32.42     1:07.63(35.21)    1:39.52(31.89)    2:15.65(36.13)
        2:54.02(38.37)    3:36.59(42.57)    4:09.01(32.42)    4:44.35(35.34)
Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #25
Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #41
Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #14