Heat Results

2013 IGLA Swimming Championships

Short Course Meters
Aug 13-17, 2013

Event 39, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ART 'A'                       M200-239   ART    3:30.00     3:15.79
     Faulkner, David M (M56)            Philbrick, William C (M52)         
     Holan, David D (M45)               Saitta, David V (M63)              
                54.98     1:50.32(55.34)    2:28.11(37.79)    3:15.79(47.68)

  2  LBG 'A'                       F160-199   LBG    3:24.00     3:19.94
     Rawlings, Ruth (F57)               Utu, Robyn (F49)                   
     Pugh, Dana N (F32)                 Powers, Patricia F (F56)           
                54.91     1:49.92(55.01)    2:42.57(52.65)    3:19.94(37.37)

  3  WH2O 'B'                      M240-279  WH2O    2:55.00     2:45.78
     Wilson, Thomas J (M59)             Reichle, Luke (M57)                
     Graham, Errol (M54)                Donovan, Bill W (M70)              
                43.64     1:25.14(41.50)    2:00.64(35.50)    2:45.78(45.14)

  4  PSM 'A'                       F160-199   PSM    2:50.00     2:27.55
     Ogle, Jennifer D (F46)             Ferries, Jenny (F32)               
     Welch, Sarah (F66)                 Dahl, Lisa A (F52)                 
                37.42     1:17.69(40.27)    1:57.82(40.13)    2:27.55(29.73)

  5  TSUN 'B'                      M200-239  TSUN    2:55.00     3:09.37
     Halperin, Ernst A (M49)            Diers, Phil J (M56)                
     Hubbard, Jack W (M61)              Ceci, Louis G (M63)                
                43.08   1:45.59(1:02.51)    2:33.75(48.16)    3:09.37(35.62)

  6  SDSM 'A'                      M200-239  SDSM    2:59.00          DQ
     Clauson, Joe (M42)                 Little, Michael W (M50)            
     Kaehler, Charles (M62)             Bowsher, Robert J (M49)            
                53.94 

  7  LBG 'B'                       M160-199   LBG    3:24.30     3:30.36
     Derbyshire, Donald B (M55)         Stava, Kjell N (M35)               
     Parnes, Barton (M57)               Holt, Mark A (M51)                 
              1:09.05     2:06.96(57.91)    2:57.49(50.53)    3:30.36(32.87)

  8  LBG 'A'                       F240-279   LBG    3:31.10     3:17.84
     Jacobus, Anne M (F63)              Duquesnel, Susan M (F54)           
     Lambert, Heather C (F59)           Cole, Anita E (F66)                
                55.13     1:54.09(58.96)    2:35.91(41.82)    3:17.84(41.93)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #20
Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #21
Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #35